Venetian Festival/Jeff Drenth memorial Footrace

back to results

Jul. 24, 2010

Venetian Festival/Jeff Drenth memorial Footrace
Charlevoix, Michigan

Provided by Runner's Edge Race Timing





Men: 0-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tina Muir Grant MI

184

21

10

17:47

5:44/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Will Boylan-Pett Bath MI

19

28

1

16:13

5:14/M

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andrea Osika Waterford MI

568

44

36

19:37

6:20/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ron Zywicki Traverse City MI

593

49

2

16:14

5:14/M

 

 
Top

Female 13 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Annie Fuller Manistee MI

71

12

51

20:24

6:35/M

 

2

Annie Fanta East Lansing MI

64

13

134

24:41

7:58/M

04:16

3

Mackenzie Schmidt Spring Lake MI

231

13

146

25:10

8:07/M

04:45

4

Gabrielle Peck Ann Arbor MI

204

12

158

25:43

8:18/M

05:18

5

Emily Poling Hudson MI

511

13

169

26:02

8:24/M

05:37

6

Katie Osika Waterford MI

567

10

176

26:19

8:29/M

05:54

7

Julia Vita Charlevoix MI

614

10

187

26:42

8:37/M

06:17

8

Katherine Edwards Charlevoix MI

517

10

229

28:00

9:02/M

07:35

9

Delaney Kirinovic Dewitt MI

147

9

243

28:42

9:15/M

08:17

10

Abigail Cunningham Charlevoix MI

378

8

285

30:26

9:49/M

10:01

11

Chandler Kirinovic Dewitt MI

148

12

290

30:28

9:50/M

10:04

12

Kylee Scholten Charlevoix MI

409

12

291

30:29

9:50/M

10:05

13

Jessica Edwards Charlevoix MI

518

12

294

30:35

9:52/M

10:11

14

Megan Scholten Charlevoix MI

408

8

298

30:44

9:55/M

10:19

15

Katie Foster Charlevoix MI

362

10

332

31:45

10:15/M

11:20

16

Rebecca Ruimueld Plainwell MI

476

10

345

32:31

10:29/M

12:06

17

Emma Sabin Plainwell MI

477

10

346

32:31

10:29/M

12:07

18

Claire Novak Charlevoix MI

191

7

377

34:15

11:03/M

13:50

19

Riley Novak Charlevoix MI

192

7

378

34:15

11:03/M

13:50

20

Jenna Good Charlevoix MI

81

9

383

34:58

11:17/M

14:34

21

Sophia Thompson Charlevoix MI

260

9

405

38:54

12:33/M

18:30

22

Emma Buday Charlevoix MI

332

8

414

41:30

13:23/M

21:05

23

Morgan Fisher Park City UT

580

11

417

42:07

13:35/M

21:42

24

Lilly McCredie Grosse Pointe MI

391

7

429

51:07

16:29/M

30:43

 
Top

Male 13 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Andrew Wells Midland MI

294

13

33

19:28

6:17/M

 

2

Nicholas Plude Charlevoix MI

212

13

76

22:09

7:09/M

02:41

3

Gabe Hawley East Jordan MI

108

13

77

22:10

7:09/M

02:42

4

Garrett Peck Ann Arbor MI

205

10

79

22:13

7:10/M

02:44

5

Lucas Von Lau Central Lake MI

280

13

100

23:11

7:29/M

03:42

6

Brad Klinger Charlevoix MI

344

11

101

23:12

7:29/M

03:44

7

Cotter Koopman Grand Rapids MI

312

13

103

23:16

7:30/M

03:48

8

Noah Carson Charlevoix MI

467

11

115

23:46

7:40/M

04:18

9

Matt Good Charlevoix MI

82

11

126

24:18

7:50/M

04:50

10

Abe Hoffman Denver CO

331

8

136

24:42

7:58/M

05:14

11

Brandon Clark Charlevoix MI

343

10

149

25:18

8:10/M

05:49

12

Cameron Clark Charlevoix MI

609

12

152

25:28

8:13/M

05:59

13

George Madison Traverse City MI

165

13

164

25:54

8:21/M

06:26

14

Max Ranger Traverse City MI

634

10

178

26:20

8:30/M

06:52

15

Alex Herriman East Jordan MI

113

13

186

26:40

8:36/M

07:12

16

Ben Peterson Charlevoix MI

489

10

230

28:01

9:02/M

08:33

17

Adam Glueck Hanover NH

524

11

253

29:25

9:29/M

09:56

18

James Brandi Merrill MI

542

9

261

29:36

9:33/M

10:08

19

Noah Gurizzian Pentwater MI

90

10

299

30:46

9:55/M

11:18

20

Nick Gurizzian Pentwater MI

91

13

306

30:59

10:00/M

11:30

21

Sammy Talsma Ann Arbor MI

416

11

321

31:34

10:11/M

12:06

22

Parker Venema Spring TX

532

10

322

31:34

10:11/M

12:06

23

Brendan Gregory Charlevoix MI

88

13

323

31:39

10:13/M

12:10

24

Charlie Butz Charlevoix MI

414

11

324

31:39

10:13/M

12:10

25

Caleb Stuck Charlevoix MI

480

6

356

33:10

10:42/M

13:41

26

Luke Stuck Charlevoix MI

479

8

359

33:20

10:45/M

13:51

27

Kevin Lyons Canton MI

160

9

365

33:33

10:49/M

14:05

28

Jonathon Vita Charlevoix MI

613

12

375

34:09

11:01/M

14:40

29

Jacob Bickersteth Midland MI

388

8

391

36:05

11:38/M

16:37

30

Chris Barclay Atlanta GA

7

10

408

40:24

13:02/M

20:55

 
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kirsten Olling Breckenridge MI

193

15

19

18:45

6:03/M

 

2

Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls MI

530

15

30

19:11

6:11/M

00:26

3

Sara Barron Oakland MI

309

15

38

19:43

6:22/M

00:57

4

Crysta Paganelli Grand Rapids MI

199

16

49

20:21

6:34/M

01:36

5

Amber Way Charlevoix MI

288

14

57

20:46

6:42/M

02:01

6

Olivia Certa Atwood MI

435

16

98

23:09

7:28/M

04:24

7

Katherine Rajewski Charlevoix MI

216

14

114

23:42

7:39/M

04:57

8

Dakota Clark E Grand Rapids MI

33

14

116

23:46

7:40/M

05:01

9

Hilary Way Charlevoix MI

287

16

122

23:53

7:42/M

05:07

10

Annaliese Voci Charlevoix MI

278

16

142

25:06

8:06/M

06:21

11

Samanatha Rajewski Charlevoix MI

215

16

155

25:35

8:15/M

06:49

12

Amber Osborn Pittsford MI

504

15

156

25:37

8:16/M

06:52

13

Abby Kassuba Vanderbilt MI

137

15

170

26:04

8:25/M

07:19

14

Molly Jeakle Charlevoix MI

128

16

201

27:05

8:44/M

08:20

15

Marissa McEathron Hudson MI

506

16

205

27:12

8:46/M

08:27

16

Lexie Barnes Charlevoix MI

328

14

210

27:30

8:52/M

08:44

17

Christina Russell Charlevoix MI

227

16

222

27:56

9:01/M

09:11

18

Elizabeth Williams Grand Rapids MI

296

16

228

27:59

9:02/M

09:13

19

Rachel Alt Comstock Park MI

412

15

236

28:29

9:11/M

09:43

20

Jessica Anderson Kent City MI

572

16

242

28:41

9:15/M

09:55

21

Elizabeth Hillman East Lansing MI

474

16

250

29:15

9:26/M

10:30

22

Cassady Bonar Charlevoix MI

15

15

256

29:28

9:30/M

10:42

23

Alaska Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI

51

15

257

29:28

9:30/M

10:42

24

Sarah Makenzie Charlevoix MI

433

16

258

29:28

9:30/M

10:42

25

Madeline Hall Suttons Bay MI

481

15

279

30:13

9:45/M

11:27

26

Kolby Spencley Frankfort MI

383

15

314

31:12

10:04/M

12:27

27

Sarah Kearney Atwood MI

576

16

349

32:40

10:32/M

13:54

28

Pauline Sheets Charlevoix MI

234

15

350

32:47

10:35/M

14:02

29

Alexandra Gandy Midland MI

436

16

357

33:10

10:42/M

14:25

30

Anna Vanderjoan Jenison MI

622

15

362

33:26

10:47/M

14:41

31

Dakota Hart Lapeer Mi

590

16

371

34:02

10:59/M

15:17

32

Katie Hartman Osseo MI

497

16

376

34:12

11:02/M

15:26

33

Jayme Madison Traverse City MI

164

15

389

35:59

11:36/M

17:14

34

Mckenzie Sanders Traverse City MI

230

15

390

35:59

11:36/M

17:14

35

Cassidy Stanley Traverse City MI

245

15

426

45:01

14:31/M

26:15

36

Mary Margaret Dunniback Lansing MI

472

16

427

46:36

15:02/M

27:50

 
Top

Male 14 thru 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Josh Wojan East Jordan MI

301

14

8

17:39

5:42/M

 

2

Alexander Houston Traverse City MI

120

15

9

17:41

5:42/M

00:02

3

Luke Hawley East Jordan MI

107

16

11

18:06

5:50/M

00:26

4

Jackson Buday Charlevoix MI

23

16

13

18:18

5:54/M

00:38

5

Alex Gooch Charlevoix MI

79

16

14

18:19

5:55/M

00:40

6

Brayden McLelland Highland UT

179

15

15

18:20

5:55/M

00:40

7

Clayton Gould Midland MI

86

15

17

18:39

6:01/M

00:59

8

Vincent Von Lau St Joe MI

281

16

20

18:47

6:04/M

01:08

9

Johnny Ackley Traverse City MI

2

15

26

19:00

6:08/M

01:20

10

Andrew Plude Charlevoix MI

213

16

29

19:07

6:10/M

01:28

11

Tommy Osika Waterford MI

569

14

34

19:31

6:18/M

01:51

12

Logan Hensley Petoskey MI

111

15

37

19:41

6:21/M

02:01

13

Jimmy Lafollette Pittsford MI

500

16

39

19:43

6:22/M

02:04

14

Will Jeakle Charlevoix MI

127

16

46

20:08

6:30/M

02:29

15

Luke Irwin Pittsford MI

502

15

50

20:24

6:35/M

02:45

16

Lucas Corona Traverse City MI

37

15

53

20:39

6:40/M

03:00

17

Josh Horny Midland MI

119

15

56

20:43

6:41/M

03:03

18

Collin Schafer Brighton MI

367

15

63

21:10

6:50/M

03:31

19

C.j. Rice Charlevoix MI

218

14

71

21:32

6:57/M

03:53

20

Kasey Bunker Saint Ignace MI

24

14

73

22:05

7:07/M

04:26

21

Anthony Rengers Buffalo Grove IL

429

16

87

22:39

7:18/M

04:59

22

Noah Jeakle Charlevoix MI

129

16

89

22:43

7:20/M

05:03

23

Connor Carmody Grand Rapids MI

444

15

90

22:49

7:22/M

05:09

24

Zac Waterstrant Pittsford MI

501

15

94

22:56

7:24/M

05:17

25

Triston Rudolph Charlevoix MI

225

14

95

22:57

7:24/M

05:18

26

Kenneth Merica Traverse City MI

180

15

97

23:08

7:28/M

05:29

27

Brandon Gage Midland MI

72

15

127

24:24

7:52/M

06:45

28

Aaron Duckworth Charlevoix MI

58

15

157

25:39

8:16/M

07:59

29

Matt Brown Charlevoix MI

21

16

271

29:55

9:39/M

12:16

 
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alyssa Osika Waterford MI

196

19

23

18:51

6:05/M

 

2

Emily Thomas Grand Haven MI

258

18

32

19:22

6:15/M

00:30

3

Elainee Poling Hudson MI

508

17

62

21:02

6:47/M

02:10

4

Danielle Hicks Marshall MI

623

18

78

22:10

7:09/M

03:18

5

Morgan Bailey Mason MI

540

19

80

22:13

7:10/M

03:21

6

Anna Kassuba Vanderbilt MI

138

17

83

22:21

7:13/M

03:29

7

Angela Gordon Madison Hts MI

84

17

129

24:28

7:54/M

05:36

8

Caitlin Carmody Grand Rapids MI

30

18

171

26:05

8:25/M

07:13

9

Autumn Buckner Pittsford MI

499

17

183

26:32

8:34/M

07:40

10

Ale Lopez Charlevoix MI

157

17

221

27:56

9:01/M

09:04

11

Whitney McLelland Highland UT

178

17

224

27:57

9:01/M

09:05

12

Abby Williams Grand Rapids MI

295

18

233

28:26

9:10/M

09:34

13

Krista Pischner Charlevoix MI

413

17

237

28:29

9:11/M

09:37

14

Whitney Ehinger Brighton MI

365

17

281

30:16

9:46/M

11:24

15

Shauna Spencley Charlevoix MI

382

19

288

30:27

9:49/M

11:35

16

Alexis Eagle East Jordan MI

426

19

289

30:27

9:49/M

11:35

17

Vanessa Riggio Livonia MI

219

19

312

31:07

10:02/M

12:15

18

Isabel Talsma Charlevoix MI

417

19

325

31:39

10:13/M

12:47

19

Veronica Shull Charlevoix MI

526

18

329

31:42

10:14/M

12:50

20

Maggie Martin Harbor Springs MI

169

19

341

32:17

10:25/M

13:25

21

Stephanie Smigiel Rochester MI

407

19

358

33:18

10:45/M

14:26

22

Carly Madison Traverse City MI

163

17

425

45:01

14:31/M

26:09

23

Christine Bedway Grosse Pointe MI

403

18

431

53:09

17:09/M

34:17

 
Top

Male 17 thru 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Eric Buday Charlevoix MI

22

17

3

16:49

5:25/M

 

2

Brent Smith Osseo MI

503

18

5

16:59

5:29/M

00:09

3

Alex Toulokhonov Midland MI

263

17

6

17:00

5:29/M

00:11

4

Michael Ramos Middletown NY

217

17

7

17:33

5:40/M

00:43

5

Jordan Becker Central Lake MI

544

17

12

18:10

5:52/M

01:20

6

Kai Koopman Grand Rapids MI

311

18

27

19:04

6:09/M

02:15

7

Jimmy Patterson Eastport MI

202

17

48

20:20

6:34/M

03:31

8

Brian Shutler Charlevoix MI

239

17

54

20:42

6:41/M

03:53

9

Zachary Venema Spring TX

531

18

66

21:16

6:52/M

04:27

10

Ethan Hensley Petoskey MI

112

19

70

21:30

6:56/M

04:41

11

Reynolds Doug Charlevoix MI

447

18

85

22:26

7:14/M

05:36

12

Alex MacKenzie Charlevoix MI

637

19

109

23:30

7:35/M

06:40

13

Joel Icard Williamsburg MI

564

17

137

24:52

8:01/M

08:03

14

Keesan McGillivarg Traverse City MI

626

18

139

25:03

8:05/M

08:14

15

Christopher M. Richter Caledonia MI

520

19

177

26:19

8:29/M

09:30

16

Jordan Schafer Brighton MI

368

17

282

30:17

9:46/M

13:27

17

Jack Taylor Charlevoix MI

434

18

399

37:07

11:58/M

20:17

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Liz Watson East Lansing MI

286

21

40

19:45

6:22/M

 

2

Shannon Grossman Galesburg MI

89

21

65

21:15

6:51/M

01:29

3

Justine Schafer Mt. Pleasant MI

358

22

105

23:20

7:32/M

03:34

4

Caitlin Taylor Charlevoix MI

254

21

140

25:04

8:05/M

05:18

5

Heidi Groff Boyne Falls MI

314

20

143

25:08

8:06/M

05:22

6

Leanne Bouwman Holland MI

308

23

219

27:49

8:58/M

08:03

7

Libby Talsma Ann Arbor MI

415

21

231

28:11

9:05/M

08:25

8

Angela Anderson Kent City MI

573

20

278

30:10

9:44/M

10:25

9

Brooke Bailey

535

23

297

30:42

9:54/M

10:56

10

Amy Martin Harbor Springs MI

170

21

342

32:17

10:25/M

12:31

11

Alexandra Estill Sawnee GA

63

21

424

44:40

14:25/M

24:54

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

David McComb Lansing MI

175

22

25

18:56

6:06/M

 

2

Drew Jackson Charlevoix MI

126

21

58

20:49

6:43/M

01:53

3

Sparky Nitchman Petoskey MI

189

23

74

22:06

7:08/M

03:10

4

D Cook Petoskey MI

35

21

111

23:39

7:38/M

04:43

5

Ben Castiglione Charlevoix MI

32

21

120

23:51

7:42/M

04:55

6

Jason Patermoster Sterling Heights MI

357

22

128

24:27

7:53/M

05:31

7

Joshua Klevorn Boyne City MI

315

22

144

25:08

8:06/M

06:12

8

Matthew Tugender W Bloomfield MI

267

23

162

25:47

8:19/M

06:51

9

Grant Newcomb Charlevoix MI

187

22

367

33:40

10:52/M

14:44

10

Logan Smith Charlevoix MI

346

20

381

34:34

11:09/M

15:38

11

Jack Kramer Lansing MI

155

22

385

34:59

11:17/M

16:03

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jessica Mason Traverse City MI

172

29

68

21:17

6:52/M

 

2

Leslie Patton Williamsburg MI

620

26

72

21:37

6:58/M

00:19

3

Sarah Pardee Charlevoix MI

553

28

96

22:58

7:25/M

01:40

4

Heather Jones East Jordan MI

596

27

124

24:10

7:48/M

02:52

5

Lisa Miller Charlevoix MI

452

27

125

24:12

7:48/M

02:54

6

Jessica Barnadyn Boyne Falls MI

636

28

131

24:30

7:54/M

03:12

7

Mindy Demott Allendale MI

47

28

198

26:59

8:42/M

05:41

8

Kristen Owen Macomb MI

198

29

206

27:13

8:47/M

05:55

9

Jessie Francese Raleigh NC

69

29

240

28:38

9:14/M

07:20

10

Kathleen Peterson St. Ignace MI

211

26

241

28:40

9:15/M

07:22

11

Mary Koenigsknecht Royal Oak MI

154

28

247

28:52

9:19/M

07:34

12

Kelly Way Charlevoix MI

562

25

259

29:32

9:32/M

08:14

13

Christina Martin Muskegon MI

168

28

269

29:50

9:37/M

08:32

14

Natoshia Cunningham Cincinnati OH

379

25

287

30:26

9:49/M

09:08

15

Stephanie Ernst Central Lake MI

431

27

293

30:33

9:51/M

09:15

16

Sally Beemon Lansing MI

12

26

328

31:41

10:13/M

10:23

17

Amanda Webb Charlevoix MI

290

28

331

31:44

10:14/M

10:27

18

Mackenzie Crain Plainfield IN

39

25

340

32:14

10:24/M

10:56

19

Stephanie Vanniman Central Lake MI

321

29

353

32:57

10:38/M

11:39

20

Country Stewart Boyne City MI

305

29

368

33:41

10:52/M

12:23

21

Katie Anderson Grosse Pointe MI

389

26

412

41:29

13:23/M

20:11

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Justin Graves Detroit MI

318

25

24

18:55

6:06/M

 

2

Blake Kirinovic Grant MI

629

28

31

19:21

6:15/M

00:26

3

Paul Howard Jr Charlevoix MI

121

29

84

22:24

7:14/M

03:29

4

Ethan Phillips Brooklyn NY

461

27

108

23:28

7:34/M

04:32

5

Adam Wood Charlevoix MI

420

28

123

24:08

7:47/M

05:13

6

Aaron Hahler Plainfield IN

98

26

172

26:07

8:25/M

07:11

7

Nick Ampe Ft Collins CO

485

28

197

26:55

8:41/M

08:00

8

Daniel Weckstein Novi MI

291

28

235

28:27

9:11/M

09:31

9

Thomas Cunningham Cincinnati OH

380

29

286

30:26

9:49/M

11:30

10

Mike Scarolin Saint Louis MO

608

27

308

31:01

10:00/M

12:05

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Rachel Udy Fallston MD

270

31

145

25:09

8:07/M

 

2

Denise Hodges West Branch MI

116

33

151

25:26

8:12/M

00:17

3

Regan Brown Spring Lake MI

428

34

174

26:10

8:26/M

01:01

4

Liz Andreas Ft Collins CO

486

30

196

26:55

8:41/M

01:45

5

Patricia Drenth Charlevoix MI

455

30

199

27:04

8:44/M

01:54

6

Anita Hoeksema Atwood MI

118

31

217

27:44

8:57/M

02:34

7

Susan Trebilcock Royal Oak MI

376

30

218

27:46

8:57/M

02:36

8

Sara Bogard Rapid City MI

320

31

238

28:29

9:11/M

03:19

9

Tina Crook Charlevoix MI

41

31

274

30:05

9:42/M

04:55

10

Jamie Jornacker Charlevoix MI

381

30

277

30:08

9:43/M

04:58

11

Cass Key Rockville MD

145

32

283

30:22

9:48/M

05:12

12

Raven Quinn Williamsburg MI

214

32

317

31:22

10:07/M

06:12

13

Karen Coen Hamburg NY

34

34

352

32:53

10:36/M

07:44

14

Erin Stevenson East Jordan MI

246

33

361

33:24

10:46/M

08:14

15

Aprille Sutton Traverse City MI

249

32

363

33:28

10:48/M

08:18

16

Melissa Falting Boyne City MI

313

30

373

34:07

11:00/M

08:57

17

Angela Perry Ionia MI

209

34

386

35:01

11:18/M

09:51

18

Stacy Darrow Ortonville MI

44

33

407

39:43

12:49/M

14:34

19

Megan Bickersteth St Clair Shores MI

387

34

413

41:29

13:23/M

16:19

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Yaro Middaugh Alma MI

597

33

4

16:51

5:26/M

 

2

Rob Salisbury Hillsdale MI

228

30

28

19:05

6:09/M

02:13

3

Aaron Keshicle Petoskey MI

631

30

61

21:01

6:47/M

04:10

4

Patrick Darrow Ortonville MI

43

34

81

22:13

7:10/M

05:22

5

Preston Key Rockville MD

146

31

107

23:25

7:33/M

06:33

6

Jeff Hodges West Branch MI

117

30

150

25:26

8:12/M

08:34

7

Mick Lopez Union OH

370

33

185

26:37

8:35/M

09:46

8

Brandon Webb Charlevoix MI

289

33

330

31:44

10:14/M

14:53

9

Jason Perry Ionia MI

210

33

387

35:01

11:18/M

18:10

10

Mike Mueller Tampa FL

521

31

435

1:08:39

22:09/M

51:47

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tina Smith Hillsdale MI

510

35

18

18:43

6:02/M

 

2

Marian Fuller Manistee MI

70

35

55

20:42

6:41/M

01:58

3

Jessica Schwab Williamsburg MI

306

35

67

21:17

6:52/M

02:33

4

Sherri Ledoux Traverse City MI

600

38

75

22:08

7:08/M

03:24

5

Stephanie Sabin Plainwell MI

475

39

99

23:11

7:29/M

04:27

6

Cindy Glueck Hanover NH

525

38

102

23:14

7:30/M

04:30

7

Shannon Dorr Grayling MI

56

39

191

26:52

8:40/M

08:08

8

Dina Decator Cedar Springs MI

316

38

194

26:54

8:41/M

08:10

9

Carrie Crain Alpharetta GA

396

39

244

28:44

9:16/M

10:00

10

Tammy Bowers Petoskey MI

17

38

295

30:40

9:54/M

11:56

11

Hichele Hinkle Charlevoix MI

558

39

315

31:13

10:04/M

12:29

12

Denise Petoskey Petoskey MI

628

38

327

31:40

10:13/M

12:56

13

Theresa Foster Charlevoix MI

364

37

333

31:46

10:15/M

13:02

14

Joanne Dwoskin Charlevoix MI

529

38

355

33:07

10:41/M

14:23

15

Sherrie Ingraham Manton MI

329

36

372

34:06

11:00/M

15:22

16

Heather Novak Charlevoix MI

190

39

379

34:15

11:03/M

15:31

17

Tracey Sherman East Jordan MI

235

36

380

34:23

11:05/M

15:39

18

Angela Nachazel East Jordan MI

323

36

384

34:59

11:17/M

16:15

19

Laura Snyder East Jordan MI

241

35

393

36:15

11:42/M

17:31

20

Heidi Davidson Davison MI

45

37

400

37:19

12:02/M

18:35

21

Amy Parks Sycamore IL

494

36

402

37:34

12:07/M

18:50

22

Allie Maldonado Petoskey MI

167

39

422

42:40

13:46/M

23:56

23

Kathleen Barclay Atlanta GA

10

37

433

1:02:19

20:06/M

43:35

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Yensen Schwab Williamsburg MI

307

37

21

18:50

6:05/M

 

2

Jason Harne Folsom CA

100

35

42

19:51

6:24/M

01:01

3

Bill Crook Charlevoix MI

42

37

47

20:19

6:33/M

01:29

4

Edward McLenon White Lake MI

384

37

69

21:26

6:55/M

02:36

5

Doug Tymes East Jordan MI

639

38

82

22:15

7:11/M

03:25

6

Rob Duerr Seattle WA

621

38

132

24:37

7:56/M

05:47

7

Robb Harston Traverse City MI

555

39

167

25:58

8:23/M

07:08

8

Gym Hinderer Los Angeles CA

114

35

214

27:37

8:55/M

08:46

9

Neal Stangis Longmont CO

441

37

220

27:54

9:00/M

09:04

10

Mark Lyons Canton MI

158

38

239

28:35

9:13/M

09:44

11

Ryan Smith Milford MI

240

37

252

29:23

9:29/M

10:33

12

Charlie Ingraham Manton MI

330

35

260

29:33

9:32/M

10:43

13

Brian Gagniuk Huntington Woods MI

73

35

267

29:48

9:37/M

10:58

14

Jason Frabis Royal Oak MI

405

35

326

31:40

10:13/M

12:50

15

Matt Stuck Charlevoix MI

478

36

360

33:20

10:45/M

14:30

16

Herbert Pines Charlevoix MI

411

36

388

35:52

11:34/M

17:02

17

Matt Parks Sycamore IL

493

35

403

37:34

12:07/M

18:43

18

Thom Barclay Atlanta GA

9

38

409

40:24

13:02/M

21:34

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Susie Kirinovic Dewitt MI

149

41

104

23:17

7:31/M

 

2

Kelly Romano Charlevoix MI

325

42

165

25:54

8:21/M

02:37

3

Kelly Small Farmington Hills MI

374

43

193

26:54

8:41/M

03:37

4

Holly Fuchs Charlevoix MI

324

42

204

27:11

8:46/M

03:53

5

Jennifer Tyler Ada MI

269

43

212

27:33

8:53/M

04:15

6

Cheryl McLelland Highland UT

177

43

226

27:57

9:01/M

04:40

7

Amy Briney Madison WI

375

40

227

27:58

9:01/M

04:40

8

Julie McCredie Grand Blanc MI

390

40

292

30:29

9:50/M

07:12

9

Lisa Ganoy Midland MI

437

40

296

30:42

9:54/M

07:25

10

Kim Gurizzian Pentwater MI

93

44

300

30:47

9:56/M

07:30

11

Elizabeth Nachazel East Jordan MI

186

40

305

30:55

9:58/M

07:37

12

Therese McClelland Boyne City MI

591

44

309

31:02

10:01/M

07:45

13

Vikki Seger Charlevoix MI

488

42

316

31:13

10:04/M

07:56

14

Bonnie Cady Canton GA

26

40

338

32:14

10:24/M

08:57

15

Marian Lyons Canton MI

159

44

366

33:35

10:50/M

10:18

16

Christina Wagenschutz Walloon Lake MI

282

41

369

33:44

10:53/M

10:27

17

Susannah Giffin Wyoming MI

632

40

370

33:55

10:56/M

10:38

18

Cherie Dominic Albuquerque NM

54

42

395

36:36

11:48/M

13:19

19

Melissa Digiamberdine Fenton MI

586

40

430

52:39

16:59/M

29:22

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Matt Landon Arvada CO

341

43

16

18:25

5:56/M

 

2

Robert Garrow Jr Rapid City MI

565

40

35

19:35

6:19/M

01:10

3

Marc Digiamber Dirve Fenton MI

587

41

86

22:30

7:15/M

04:05

4

Todd Olson Charlevoix MI

317

43

118

23:50

7:41/M

05:25

5

Brian Dorr Gaylord MI

57

43

119

23:50

7:41/M

05:25

6

Ronald Edwards Charlevoix MI

516

41

141

25:04

8:05/M

06:39

7

Gerald Hawkins Petoskey MI

105

42

180

26:22

8:30/M

07:57

8

David McKenzie Naples FL

372

43

190

26:50

8:39/M

08:25

9

John Gouveia Wilton CT

566

40

192

26:53

8:40/M

08:28

10

Jeff Smith Oak Lawn IL

350

42

223

27:56

9:01/M

09:31

11

Shawn McLelland Highland UT

176

44

225

27:57

9:01/M

09:32

12

Kyle Smith Charlevoix MI

347

43

248

28:54

9:19/M

10:28

13

Mark Gandy Honor MI

438

42

320

31:33

10:11/M

13:08

14

Steven Foster Charlevoix MI

363

42

334

31:46

10:15/M

13:21

15

Kurt Van Sumeren Atwood MI

274

44

335

31:54

10:17/M

13:28

16

Daniel Buday Charlevoix MI

333

44

415

41:36

13:25/M

23:10

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Cara Drenth Charlevoix MI

453

47

91

22:49

7:22/M

 

2

Tawnya Hays Madison Hts MI

427

46

138

24:54

8:02/M

02:04

3

Teresa Hillman East Lansing MI

473

46

179

26:21

8:30/M

03:31

4

Wendy Icard Williamsburg MI

563

46

245

28:49

9:18/M

05:59

5

Patty Riggio Livonia MI

220

48

262

29:40

9:34/M

06:51

6

Trudy Wells Midland MI

293

48

268

29:49

9:37/M

06:59

7

Fran Talsma Charlevoix MI

419

49

310

31:02

10:01/M

08:12

8

Jacqueline Haas Singapore

95

48

311

31:03

10:01/M

08:13

9

Lisa Flynn Petoskey MI

66

47

337

32:11

10:23/M

09:21

10

Deborah Smith Charlevoix MI

334

46

343

32:19

10:25/M

09:29

11

Sandy Fisher Park City UT

578

45

419

42:15

13:38/M

19:25

12

Mary Thornton Grosse Pointe MI

404

49

432

53:09

17:09/M

30:19

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

David Anderson Kent City MI

3

49

22

18:51

6:05/M

 

2

Rick Hawley East Jordan MI

106

46

43

19:51

6:24/M

01:00

3

Dan Pater Traverse City MI

201

49

44

19:52

6:25/M

01:01

4

John Bednar Summerfield NC

635

46

45

19:52

6:25/M

01:01

5

Andy Shafley Alma MI

548

45

59

20:53

6:44/M

02:02

6

Ron Way Charlevoix MI

557

45

60

20:59

6:46/M

02:08

7

John Ackley Traverse City MI

1

47

93

22:55

7:24/M

04:04

8

Scott Way Charlevoix MI

451

49

121

23:53

7:42/M

05:02

9

Jim Shull Charlevoix MI

527

48

166

25:55

8:22/M

07:04

10

Joe Galea Plymouth MI

75

45

182

26:32

8:34/M

07:41

11

Zareh Payaslian Pasadena CA

464

45

184

26:32

8:34/M

07:41

12

Doug Drenth Charlevoix MI

454

46

202

27:07

8:45/M

08:16

13

Scott Lankford Traverse City MI

410

49

211

27:30

8:52/M

08:39

14

Dennis Whitley Marquette MI

459

48

213

27:35

8:54/M

08:44

15

Tom Barnes Charlevoix MI

327

48

215

27:37

8:55/M

08:46

16

Craig Boss Charlevoix MI

638

49

264

29:43

9:35/M

10:52

17

Darin Gurizzian Pentwater MI

92

45

307

30:59

10:00/M

12:08

18

Kevin Whitley Atwood MI

458

46

339

32:14

10:24/M

13:23

19

Kenneth Townson, Jr White Lake MI

371

47

351

32:52

10:36/M

14:01

20

Kristopher Marwin Bettendorf IA

171

46

398

37:00

11:56/M

18:09

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sue Schafer Farwell MI

356

52

135

24:41

7:58/M

 

2

Claudette Charney Osseo MI

443

51

153

25:32

8:14/M

00:51

3

Mary Swift Traverse City MI

251

54

154

25:33

8:15/M

00:52

4

Sue Harrington Dexter MI

102

50

160

25:44

8:18/M

01:03

5

Julie Klein Cadillac MI

471

51

161

25:46

8:19/M

01:05

6

Kathy Patton Central Lake MI

203

51

188

26:45

8:38/M

02:03

7

Ann Patton Williamsburg MI

619

54

195

26:55

8:41/M

02:13

8

Suzi Gordon Madison Heights MI

85

54

203

27:09

8:45/M

02:27

9

Nancy Vanderbroek Bellaire MI

275

52

249

28:59

9:21/M

04:17

10

Corinne Vita Charlevoix MI

612

50

301

30:50

9:57/M

06:09

11

Emma Faul Hudson MI

509

50

304

30:53

9:58/M

06:12

12

Lois Mahoney Brighton MI

360

54

313

31:10

10:03/M

06:29

13

Beverly Johnson Grayling MI

133

53

318

31:22

10:07/M

06:41

14

Sandy Bailey Mason MI

537

53

319

31:23

10:07/M

06:41

15

Jodell Danbert Atwood MI

601

50

364

33:29

10:48/M

08:48

16

Ann Madison Traverse City MI

162

52

394

36:35

11:48/M

11:54

17

Kim Ranum Central Lake MI

432

50

396

36:47

11:52/M

12:05

18

Katie Corone Traverse City MI

630

50

410

41:09

13:16/M

16:27

19

Nancy Szejbach Alpena MI

252

54

421

42:24

13:41/M

17:42

20

Margaret Iwanik Clinton Twp MI

463

52

423

43:37

14:04/M

18:55

21

Nanette Heise Charlevoix MI

109

54

428

50:31

16:18/M

25:50

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Rich Wells Midland MI

292

50

52

20:28

6:36/M

 

2

Doug Koopman Grand Rapids MI

310

52

106

23:21

7:32/M

02:52

3

James Haas Singapore

94

51

117

23:46

7:40/M

03:17

4

Stan Schafer Brighton MI

366

53

130

24:29

7:54/M

04:00

5

Keith Bailey Mason MI

538

53

159

25:44

8:18/M

05:15

6

Larry Royster Williamston MI

395

50

168

25:59

8:23/M

05:30

7

Carl Paganelli Grand Rapids MI

200

50

189

26:49

8:39/M

06:20

8

Roger Weldaan Conklin MI

571

51

208

27:20

8:49/M

06:51

9

L. Scott Swanson Indian River MI

627

50

234

28:26

9:10/M

07:57

10

Bruce Reld Charlevoix MI

349

54

246

28:50

9:18/M

08:21

11

Dave Storm Charlevoix MI

617

54

254

29:26

9:30/M

08:57

12

Hal Gooch Salt Lake City UT

77

52

255

29:27

9:30/M

08:58

13

Bob Fleming Plymouth MI

65

50

263

29:41

9:35/M

09:12

14

Danny Shock Petoskey MI

237

53

265

29:46

9:36/M

09:17

15

Sam Talsma Charlevoix MI

418

51

266

29:48

9:37/M

09:19

16

Mark Kosciuszko Osseo MI

442

53

284

30:26

9:49/M

09:57

17

Dale McFall Hudson MI

498

52

303

30:53

9:58/M

10:24

18

Michael Brode Charlevoix MI

528

50

354

33:06

10:41/M

12:37

19

Paul Vita Charlevoix MI

615

50

374

34:08

11:01/M

13:39

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Maryanne Boylan East Lansing MI

18

55

173

26:10

8:26/M

 

2

Candyce Speck Charlevoix MI

397

55

232

28:20

9:08/M

02:10

3

Suzanne Hutto Flushing MI

570

56

302

30:51

9:57/M

04:41

4

Linda Halford Conway MI

99

56

336

32:03

10:20/M

05:53

5

Margie Reh Alanson MI

545

56

344

32:24

10:27/M

06:13

6

Ann Christiansen Gladstone MI

541

55

347

32:36

10:31/M

06:26

7

Anne Zukowski Charlevoix MI

550

58

397

36:48

11:52/M

10:38

8

Connie Doan Charlevoix MI

53

59

411

41:14

13:18/M

15:04

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Fred Koehler Harbor Springs MI

512

56

88

22:42

7:19/M

 

2

Michael Fusco Clinton Twp MI

592

55

112

23:41

7:38/M

00:59

3

Michael Castiglione Charlevoix MI

31

57

133

24:39

7:57/M

01:57

4

Al Gooch Charlevoix MI

78

57

147

25:11

8:07/M

02:29

5

George Vanatta East Lansing MI

394

56

175

26:16

8:28/M

03:34

6

Bob Crain Alpharetta GA

40

57

200

27:04

8:44/M

04:22

7

Michael Ward East Lansing MI

283

57

207

27:19

8:49/M

04:37

8

Ken Hankinson Forest City NC

533

58

216

27:43

8:56/M

05:01

9

Dan Roesner Davison MI

222

59

251

29:19

9:27/M

06:37

10

Thomas M. Lavanway Charlevoix MI

482

55

272

29:56

9:39/M

07:14

11

Richard Miller Richland MI

181

57

273

30:00

9:41/M

07:18

12

David Matter Charlevoix MI

173

55

275

30:06

9:43/M

07:24

13

Mike Doty Rochester Hills MI

594

56

276

30:06

9:43/M

07:24

14

Raymond Johnson Grayling MI

132

56

280

30:13

9:45/M

07:31

15

Tede Korte Charlevoix MI

602

57

401

37:31

12:06/M

14:49

16

Kirby Dipert Elkhart IN

345

58

416

41:55

13:31/M

19:13

17

Richard Bazzy Northville MI

491

55

420

42:17

13:38/M

19:35

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Joy Price Toledo OH

611

60

348

32:38

10:32/M

 

2

Mary Ann Cox Charlevoix MI

319

62

382

34:52

11:15/M

02:14

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jody Hinds Maryville TN

115

60

41

19:47

6:23/M

 

2

Neal Touran Petoskey MI

585

62

64

21:11

6:50/M

01:24

3

Marv Studinger Traverse City MI

462

63

92

22:52

7:23/M

03:04

4

Brent Cook Petoskey MI

36

60

113

23:42

7:39/M

03:55

5

Jack Shubin Ann Arbor MI

468

62

181

26:30

8:33/M

06:42

6

Jamie Graves Detroit MI

87

60

209

27:26

8:51/M

07:39

7

John Miarka Detroit MI

322

64

418

42:14

13:37/M

22:27

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jeanette Novak Charlevoix MI

354

66

404

37:39

12:09/M

 

2

Beth Hubbell Haslett MI

122

68

406

39:27

12:44/M

01:47

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Rick Harrington Dexter MI

103

65

110

23:39

7:38/M

 

2

R.d. Vanderslice Rockwall TX

276

65

148

25:14

8:08/M

01:35

3

Bill Swift Traverse City MI

250

67

270

29:51

9:38/M

06:12

4

Mark Weber Grosse Pointe MI

392

65

392

36:09

11:40/M

12:30

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Paul Shepard Eastport MI

326

72

163

25:52

8:21/M

 

2

Reg Sprik Bellaire MI

244

82

434

1:03:33

20:30/M

37:40



































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Derek Henning Alanson MI

554

20

M

1 Overall

31:37

5:06/M

 

2

Ryan Linden Rochester Hills MI

581

28

M

1 25-29

33:51

5:28/M

02:14

3

Ben Zank Midland MI

303

17

M

1 17-19

35:24

5:43/M

03:47

4

Murphy Reese Charlevoix MI

610

42

M

1 Masters

36:12

5:50/M

04:35

5

Ricky Woods Traverse City MI

551

17

M

2 17-19

36:30

5:53/M

04:53

6

John Brabbs Rochester Hills MI

20

45

M

1 45-49

36:38

5:55/M

05:01

7

Patrick Klein Cadillac MI

153

21

M

1 20-24

37:12

6:00/M

05:34

8

James Alpers Traverse City MI

552

18

M

3 17-19

37:30

6:03/M

05:53

9

Thereseann Huprikar East Lansing MI

124

22

F

1 Overall

38:26

6:12/M

06:49

10

Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix MI

406

50

M

1 50-54

38:49

6:16/M

07:11

11

Jason Johnson Traverse City MI

136

35

M

1 35-39

39:19

6:20/M

07:42

12

Robert Harris Charlevoix MI

104

32

M

1 30-34

39:32

6:23/M

07:55

13

Vincent Voisin Atlanta GA

279

35

M

2 35-39

39:39

6:24/M

08:01

14

Don Fedrigon Jr Williamsburg MI

582

53

M

2 50-54

40:23

6:31/M

08:46

15

Matthew Belinger Wolverine MI

539

31

M

2 30-34

40:31

6:32/M

08:54

16

Amber Kassuba Vanderbilt MI

139

19

F

1 17-19

40:42

6:34/M

09:05

17

Brent Densmore Birmingham MI

48

39

M

3 35-39

40:46

6:35/M

09:09

18

Paul Gelderbloom Charlevoix MI

76

57

M

1 55-59

40:50

6:35/M

09:13

19

Jon Boss Charlevoix MI

523

27

M

2 25-29

41:33

6:42/M

09:56

20

Scott Kuyawa Bad Homburg

337

51

M

3 50-54

42:01

6:47/M

10:24

21

Steve Kirinovic Dewitt MI

150

41

M

1 40-44

42:03

6:47/M

10:26

22

David Dewey Petoskey MI

50

31

M

3 30-34

42:12

6:48/M

10:35

23

David Iannuzzi Detroit MI

125

32

M

4 30-34

42:41

6:53/M

11:04

24

Bernie Schafer Farwell MI

355

51

M

4 50-54

42:44

6:54/M

11:07

25

Anna Taylor Lansing MI

255

23

F

1 20-24

42:53

6:55/M

11:16

26

Alina Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI

607

19

F

2 17-19

43:02

6:56/M

11:25

27

Jon Kelly Charlevoix MI

142

18

M

4 17-19

43:04

6:57/M

11:27

28

Matthew Kirinovic Grant MI

446

25

M

3 25-29

43:18

6:59/M

11:41

29

Steve Vandam Boyne City MI

599

59

M

2 55-59

43:19

6:59/M

11:42

30

Kevin Udy Fallston MD

271

30

M

5 30-34

43:20

6:59/M

11:43

31

Joe Hoffman Denver CO

340

42

M

2 40-44

43:41

7:03/M

12:04

32

Lance Lange Royal Oak MI

560

44

M

3 40-44

43:49

7:04/M

12:12

33

Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI

547

61

M

1 60-64

43:57

7:05/M

12:20

34

Eric Kaye Livonia MI

348

43

M

4 40-44

45:02

7:16/M

13:25

35

Jennifer Lewis Bloomfield Hills MI

514

42

F

1 Masters

45:15

7:18/M

13:38

36

Robert Grove Boyne City MI

616

57

M

3 55-59

45:20

7:19/M

13:43

37

Eric Buscarino East Lansing MI

25

22

M

2 20-24

45:30

7:20/M

13:53

38

Brian Hewes Atwood MI

575

49

M

2 45-49

45:33

7:21/M

13:55

39

Alexandra Trecha East Lansing MI

265

16

F

1 14-16

46:36

7:31/M

14:59

40

Morgan McFaul Hudson MI

505

17

F

3 17-19

46:45

7:32/M

15:08

41

Cindy Nutt Atwood MI

577

45

F

1 45-49

46:48

7:33/M

15:11

42

James Spencley Charlottesville VA

386

41

M

5 40-44

46:50

7:33/M

15:13

43

Mike Dingwall Troy MI

559

41

M

6 40-44

46:53

7:34/M

15:15

44

Randal Nagel Atwood MI

336

49

M

3 45-49

46:53

7:34/M

15:16

45

Danielle Haydell East Jordan MI

583

19

F

4 17-19

47:21

7:38/M

15:44

46

Christopher Schropp Spring Lake MI

232

37

M

4 35-39

47:26

7:39/M

15:49

47

Josh McDonald Cedar Crest NM

400

35

M

5 35-39

47:27

7:39/M

15:49

48

Laura Taylor Charlevoix MI

256

49

F

2 45-49

47:28

7:39/M

15:51

49

Gary Schafer Charlevoix MI

361

63

M

2 60-64

47:37

7:41/M

16:00

50

Matthew Lesky Petoskey MI

156

30

M

6 30-34

47:50

7:43/M

16:13

51

Dylan Petrich Charlevoix MI

422

22

M

3 20-24

48:00

7:45/M

16:23

52

Dan Schultze Boyne City MI

519

56

M

4 55-59

48:06

7:45/M

16:29

53

Chris Nickel Mt. Pleasant MI

188

37

M

6 35-39

48:15

7:47/M

16:38

54

Keeton Spencley Elberta MI

373

18

F

5 17-19

48:25

7:49/M

16:48

55

Amanda Derose Muskegon MI

49

29

F

1 25-29

48:50

7:53/M

17:12

56

Mark Andresky Charlevoix MI

5

45

M

4 45-49

48:50

7:53/M

17:13

57

Steve Anderson Boyne City MI

4

50

M

5 50-54

48:55

7:53/M

17:18

58

Lindsay Harne Folsom CA

101

31

F

1 30-34

48:56

7:54/M

17:19

59

Chuck Rossiter Eastlake OH

223

66

M

1 65-69

49:15

7:57/M

17:38

60

Wendy Thomas Grand Haven MI

259

49

F

3 45-49

49:19

7:57/M

17:41

61

Patti Brandi Merrill MI

543

45

F

4 45-49

49:36

8:00/M

17:59

62

Brett Peck Ann Arbor MI

207

43

M

7 40-44

49:59

8:04/M

18:22

63

Mariah Carlson Belding MI

29

13

F

1 0-13

50:01

8:04/M

18:23

64

Mitts Lee Charlevoix MI

556

48

M

5 45-49

50:03

8:04/M

18:26

65

Jason Cohen Newport Coast CA

460

38

M

7 35-39

50:08

8:05/M

18:31

66

Liza Welford Charlevoix MI

424

21

F

2 20-24

50:11

8:06/M

18:34

67

Lance Kohs Battle Creek MI

495

21

M

4 20-24

50:22

8:07/M

18:45

68

Christina Nienhuis Cedar Springs MI

338

30

F

2 30-34

50:34

8:09/M

18:57

69

Ted Mueller Charlevoix MI

423

19

M

5 17-19

50:40

8:10/M

19:03

70

Jaime Dixon Charlevoix MI

52

27

F

2 25-29

50:43

8:11/M

19:06

71

Geralyn Doskock Charlevoix MI

492

48

F

5 45-49

50:45

8:11/M

19:08

72

Doug Buday Charlevoix MI

401

49

M

6 45-49

50:47

8:11/M

19:10

73

Matt Seto Walnut Creek CA

233

32

M

7 30-34

50:55

8:13/M

19:18

74

Chelsey Poindexter East Jordan MI

342

21

F

3 20-24

51:01

8:14/M

19:24

75

Laurie Elsener Traverse City MI

60

44

F

1 40-44

51:17

8:16/M

19:40

76

Michelle Bergquist Boyne City MI

13

40

F

2 40-44

51:30

8:18/M

19:53

77

David Taylor Charlevoix MI

257

50

M

6 50-54

51:34

8:19/M

19:57

78

Robin Sommer Central Lake MI

243

52

F

1 50-54

52:03

8:24/M

20:26

79

Larry Huckle East Jordan MI

487

47

M

7 45-49

52:14

8:25/M

20:37

80

Glenn Mueller Hart MI

425

55

M

5 55-59

52:22

8:27/M

20:45

81

Susan Montgomery New Albany OH

465

41

F

3 40-44

52:34

8:29/M

20:57

82

Heather Lopez Union OH

369

29

F

3 25-29

52:43

8:30/M

21:06

83

Duane Peck Ann Arbor MI

208

44

M

8 40-44

52:57

8:32/M

21:20

84

Melissa Laine Clawson MI

561

33

F

3 30-34

53:03

8:33/M

21:26

85

Donna Hutchinson Blacklick OH

359

61

F

1 60-64

53:06

8:34/M

21:29

86

Chip Thornton Grosse Pointe MI

261

50

M

7 50-54

53:06

8:34/M

21:29

87

Jamie Gagniuk Huntington Woods MI

74

34

F

4 30-34

53:21

8:36/M

21:43

88

Jeff Wellman Boyne City MI

534

50

M

8 50-54

53:30

8:38/M

21:53

89

Barb Anderson Charlevoix MI

515

41

F

4 40-44

53:31

8:38/M

21:54

90

Ken Kohs Battle Creek MI

496

53

M

9 50-54

53:33

8:38/M

21:56

91

Kelly Neer Boyne City MI

335

33

F

5 30-34

53:42

8:40/M

22:05

92

Terry Wilson Central Lake MI

603

63

M

3 60-64

53:57

8:42/M

22:20

93

Rina Kitazawa New York NY

152

35

F

1 35-39

54:01

8:43/M

22:23

94

Patti Hewes Atwood MI

574

45

F

6 45-49

54:09

8:44/M

22:32

95

Ed Blue Saginaw MI

633

45

M

8 45-49

54:22

8:46/M

22:45

96

Deborah Beason Fife Lake MI

11

55

F

1 55-59

54:25

8:47/M

22:48

97

Nicole Klooster Brentwood TN

398

42

F

5 40-44

54:27

8:47/M

22:50

98

Lisa Keller Ada MI

140

43

F

6 40-44

54:27

8:47/M

22:50

99

Melanie Peck Ann Arbor MI

206

39

F

2 35-39

54:33

8:48/M

22:55

100

Erik Trecha East Lansing MI

264

20

M

5 20-24

54:35

8:48/M

22:58

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

101

Gayle Harbough Boyne City MI

549

45

F

7 45-49

54:41

8:49/M

23:04

102

Karl Lewis Chicago IL

595

50

M

10 50-54

55:08

8:54/M

23:31

103

Rebecca Heise Orlando FL

110

27

F

4 25-29

55:11

8:54/M

23:34

104

Albert J. Haddad Charlevoix MI

445

49

M

9 45-49

55:17

8:55/M

23:40

105

Jessica Wood Chicago IL

440

29

F

5 25-29

55:20

8:55/M

23:42

106

John Duerr Charlevoix MI

59

62

M

4 60-64

55:21

8:56/M

23:44

107

Tina Dominic Petoskey MI

55

32

F

6 30-34

55:23

8:56/M

23:45

108

Jim Elzinga Conway MI

61

74

M

1 70-99

55:24

8:56/M

23:47

109

Beth Mulligan Grand Rapids MI

185

46

F

8 45-49

55:30

8:57/M

23:53

110

Jane Zimmerman Gaylord MI

304

43

F

7 40-44

55:35

8:58/M

23:58

111

Dave Williams Grand Rapids MI

297

45

M

10 45-49

55:38

8:58/M

24:00

112

Amy Haenick Huntington Woods MI

96

35

F

3 35-39

55:50

9:00/M

24:13

113

Kendall Hayes Charlevoix MI

448

38

F

4 35-39

55:53

9:01/M

24:16

114

Angela Snyder East Jordan MI

598

31

F

7 30-34

56:04

9:03/M

24:27

115

Mike Sokolowski Birmingham MI

242

33

M

8 30-34

56:38

9:08/M

25:01

116

Lisa Faust Charlevoix MI

624

49

F

9 45-49

56:41

9:09/M

25:04

117

Elaine Rydze Iowa City IA

430

55

F

2 55-59

56:41

9:09/M

25:04

118

Nancy Solway Bloomfield Hills MI

456

58

F

3 55-59

56:46

9:09/M

25:09

119

Bill Winslow Petoskey MI

618

35

M

8 35-39

56:47

9:10/M

25:10

120

Alisa Winslow Petoskey MI

298

34

F

8 30-34

56:48

9:10/M

25:11

121

Robin Deblake Petoskey MI

46

54

F

2 50-54

57:08

9:13/M

25:31

122

Melissa Cox Bloomfield Hills MI

457

59

F

4 55-59

57:18

9:15/M

25:41

123

Tonya Turkelson Charlevoix MI

268

39

F

5 35-39

57:28

9:16/M

25:51

124

Mary Ivey Charlevoix MI

483

43

F

8 40-44

57:43

9:19/M

26:06

125

Jay Balasz Charlevoix MI

6

50

M

11 50-54

57:44

9:19/M

26:07

126

Ed Risdon Charlevoix MI

221

69

M

2 65-69

57:59

9:21/M

26:22

127

Elissa Malkin Washington DC

470

42

F

9 40-44

58:15

9:24/M

26:38

128

Eric Kovan West Bloomfield MI

469

41

M

9 40-44

58:16

9:24/M

26:38

129

Paul Wood Chicago IL

439

29

M

4 25-29

58:53

9:30/M

27:16

130

Alison Muller Charlevoix MI

421

23

F

4 20-24

58:57

9:30/M

27:20

131

Erin Thornton Grosse Pointe MI

262

21

F

5 20-24

59:02

9:31/M

27:25

132

Dan Bickersteth Midland MI

393

38

M

9 35-39

59:13

9:33/M

27:36

133

Catey Kerr East Jordan MI

144

29

F

6 25-29

59:40

9:37/M

28:03

134

Robert Stockoski Rochester Hills MI

247

29

M

5 25-29

59:45

9:38/M

28:07

135

Dean Tahtiwen Petoskey MI

584

55

M

6 55-59

59:50

9:39/M

28:12

136

Sandy Vacketta Auburn Hills MI

272

49

F

10 45-49

59:56

9:40/M

28:19

137

Chris Vacketta Beverly Hills MI

273

49

M

11 45-49

59:56

9:40/M

28:19

138

Bill Ruesink Traverse City MI

226

66

M

3 65-69

1:00:29

9:45/M

28:52

139

Joanne Culver Charlevoix MI

513

35

F

6 35-39

1:00:44

9:48/M

29:07

140

Chris Matye Redwood City CA

450

33

M

9 30-34

1:00:54

9:49/M

29:17

141

Andrea Whitley Charlevoix MI

449

35

F

7 35-39

1:00:54

9:49/M

29:17

142

Katherine Madison Charlevoix MI

166

25

F

7 25-29

1:01:14

9:53/M

29:37

143

Malcom Hiltz Powell OH

352

44

M

10 40-44

1:02:49

10:08/M

31:12

144

Tracy Hiltz Powell OH

353

41

F

10 40-44

1:02:49

10:08/M

31:12

145

Elizabeth Kanoff Charlevoix MI

579

22

F

6 20-24

1:03:18

10:13/M

31:41

146

Amy Spegel Charlevoix MI

484

34

F

9 30-34

1:03:26

10:14/M

31:49

147

Melea Bulkley Cheboygan Mi

604

24

F

7 20-24

1:03:27

10:14/M

31:50

148

Deb Glueck Denver CO

339

42

F

11 40-44

1:04:00

10:19/M

32:22

149

Gabriel Warren Crestwood IL

285

26

M

6 25-29

1:04:02

10:20/M

32:24

150

Timothy McClure Charlevoix MI

174

36

M

10 35-39

1:04:11

10:21/M

32:34

151

Tom Caldwell Charlevoix MI

28

77

M

2 70-99

1:04:13

10:21/M

32:36

152

Andrea Bedway Grosse Pointe MI

402

2

F

2 0-13

1:04:21

10:23/M

32:44

153

Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix MI

377

54

F

3 50-54

1:04:35

10:25/M

32:58

154

Wendy Villemure Berkley MI

277

35

F

8 35-39

1:05:04

10:30/M

33:26

155

Colleen Olson Charlevoix MI

194

38

F

9 35-39

1:05:26

10:33/M

33:49

156

Brad Olson Charlevoix MI

195

42

M

11 40-44

1:05:26

10:33/M

33:49

157

Marie Strong Traverse City MI

248

49

F

11 45-49

1:05:28

10:34/M

33:51

158

Desi Faust Charlevoix MI

625

19

F

6 17-19

1:05:29

10:34/M

33:52

159

Amy Witt Farmington Hills MI

300

32

F

10 30-34

1:06:54

10:47/M

35:17

160

Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI

546

65

F

1 65-69

1:08:21

11:01/M

36:44

161

Joretta Roy Flushing MI

224

60

F

2 60-64

1:10:18

11:20/M

38:41

162

Kelly Emerson Charlevoix MI

62

34

F

11 30-34

1:10:21

11:21/M

38:44

163

Nicole Johnson Holland MI

134

25

F

8 25-29

1:11:50

11:35/M

40:13

164

Christine Warren Crestwood IL

284

26

F

9 25-29

1:11:50

11:35/M

40:13

165

Chris Johnson Holland MI

135

26

M

7 25-29

1:11:50

11:35/M

40:13

166

Hillary Tahtinen Houghton MI

606

21

F

8 20-24

1:11:55

11:36/M

40:18

167

Sharon Tahtinen West Des Moines IA

605

54

F

4 50-54

1:11:55

11:36/M

40:18

168

Annette Hosler Charlevoix MI

490

52

F

5 50-54

1:16:00

12:15/M

44:23




Charlevoix, Michigan

Provided by Runner's Edge Race Timing