IAAF World Cross Country Championships

back to results

Mar. 25, 2007

IAAF World Cross Country Championships
Mombasa, Kenya


Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Difference
1 455 Barasa Linet Chepkwemoi KEN 20:52
2 454 Kosgei Mercy Jelimo KEN 20:59 0:07
3 459 Wanjiru Veronica Nyaruai KEN 21:10 0:18
4 411 Utura Sule ETH 21:13 0:21
5 402 Dibaba Genzebe ETH 21:23 0:31
6 384 Bahta Meraf ERI 21:24 0:32
7 447 Chemweno Gladys Jepkemoi KEN 21:27 0:35
8 392 Zegergish Furtuna ERI 21:31 0:39
9 388 Mehari Kokob ERI 21:50 0:58
10 389 Mehari Yodit ERI 21:51 0:59
11 443 Tomoeda Misato JPN 21:51 0:59
12 435 Imada Marie JPN 21:54 1:02
13 404 Gelan Abebu ETH 21:54 1:02
14 408 Urgesa Bizunesh ETH 21:56 1:04
15 422 Purdue Charlotte GBR 22:00 1:08
16 409 Kebede Aberu ETH 22:05 1:13
17 421 Pidgeon Emily GBR 22:07 1:15
18 438 Matsumura Atsuko JPN 22:10 1:18
19 401 Etea Emebt ETH 22:13 1:21
20 439 Nagata Aya JPN 22:13 1:21
21 537 Chemos Viola UGA 22:27 1:35
22 437 Maeda Yoshie JPN 22:30 1:38
23 449 Cherono Mercy KEN 22:32 1:40
24 364 Kwizera Claudine BDI 22:37 1:45
25 442 Sahaku Yukari JPN 22:37 1:45
26 416 Coulson Jess GBR 22:38 1:46
27 368 Nizigiyimana Godeliève BDI 22:40 1:48
28 541 Nanzala Joyce UGA 22:54 2:02
29 355 Green Rachel AUS 22:56 2:04
30 380 Woods Danelle CAN 22:58 2:06
31 536 Chelangat Mercy UGA 23:00 2:08
32 476 Zouglali Ikram MAR 23:00 2:08
33 462 Afrayat Khadija MAR 23:02 2:10
34 358 Starrat Lucy AUS 23:04 2:12
35 517 Mana Durka SUD 23:11 2:19
36 359 Tamsett Lara AUS 23:15 2:23
37 474 Ouezzani Fatima MAR 23:20 2:28
38 419 Kenney Olivia GBR 23:22 2:30
39 365 Niyongere Pauline BDI 23:38 2:46
40 418 Edwards Sian GBR 23:41 2:49
41 543 Temuko Nancy UGA 23:44 2:52
42 414 Collignon Julie FRA 23:53 3:01
43 383 Abu Hassan Sarah EGY 23:56 3:04
44 524 Juma Radhia TAN 23:59 3:07
45 523 Joseph Theresia TAN 24:00 3:08
46 472 Hachlaf Halima MAR 24:01 3:09
47 522 Jacob Betha TAN 24:01 3:09
48 521 George Juliet TAN 24:03 3:11
49 495 Dim Praxedis RSA 24:14 3:22
50 497 Phenyane Helen RSA 24:15 3:23
51 376 Cliff Rachel CAN 24:15 3:23
52 425 Stockton Stevie GBR 24:21 3:29
53 498 Phiri Alita RSA 24:40 3:48
54 484 Cleland Melanie NZL 24:43 3:51
55 375 Carson Lindsay CAN 24:50 3:58
56 432 Sgarbanti Maria ITA 24:52 4:00
57 399 Sanz Ainhoa ESP 24:59 4:07
58 353 Viengo Luciana ANG 24:59 4:07
59 377 Furlan Jessica CAN 25:00 4:08
60 530 Swalehe Asia TAN 25:09 4:17
61 500 Tuge Jane RSA 25:12 4:20
62 461 Masaile Makampong LES 25:29 4:37
63 487 Margot Cjuiro PER 25:29 4:37
64 513 Abdelghani Wahieba SUD 25:31 4:39
65 366 Niyonizigiye Francine BDI 25:59 5:07
66 514 Ahmed Rihab SUD 26:53 6:01
67 518 Ngwenyama Thobile SWZ 28:45 7:53
488 Ninahuaman Yoni PER DNF
351 Drici Barkahoum ALG DNF
516 Bursham Amna SUD DNF
549 Banda Elizet ZAM DNF
504 Ivanova Viktoria RUS DNF
477 Master Tereza MAW DNF
491 Trzaskalska Izabela POL DNF
394 Jordán Cristina ESP DNF
489 Rocio Huillca PER DNF
493 Costa Joana POR DNF
486 Belen Chaisa PER DNF
528 Said Mwanahawa TAN DNF
464 Arafi Rabab MAR DNF
378 Reid Sheila CAN DNF
453 Korikwiang Pauline Chemning KEN DNF
466 Bani Aïcha MAR DNF
379 Truelove Amanda CAN DNF
367 Nizigama Stéphanie BDI DNF
496 Mofokeng Selina RSA DNF
539 Chesang Doreen UGA DNF



Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Difference
1 160 Kiprop Asbel KEN 24:07
2 156 Chepkok Vincent Kiprop KEN 24:12 0:05
3 163 Kisorio Mathew Kipkoech KEN 24:23 0:16
4 164 Komon Leonard Patrick KEN 24:25 0:18
5 281 Kiplagat Benjamin UGA 24:31 0:24
6 65 Sibhatu Issak ERI 24:38 0:31
7 95 Merga Imane ETH 24:41 0:34
8 71 Tsegay Samuel ERI 24:42 0:35
9 312 Wamulwa Tonny ZAM 24:43 0:36
10 286 Kusuro Geofrey UGA 24:48 0:41
11 168 Makau Nicholas Mulinge KEN 24:50 0:43
12 85 Tsega Demssew ETH 24:52 0:45
13 24 Niyonkuru Abraham BDI 24:56 0:49
14 62 Medhin Teklemariam ERI 24:56 0:49
15 91 Cherkos Abraham ETH 24:59 0:52
16 63 Mesel Amanuel ERI 25:00 0:53
17 70 Tewelde Tsegai ERI 25:00 0:53
18 23 Niyonizigiye Jean Claude BDI 25:06 0:59
19 284 Kiprotich Stephen UGA 25:07 1:00
20 88 Bane Tola ETH 25:15 1:08
21 277 Ayeko Isaac UGA 25:17 1:10
22 262 Joseph Marco TAN 25:35 1:28
23 279 Huru Dickson UGA 25:35 1:28
24 270 Uwezo Lukinga TAN 25:36 1:29
25 258 Bora Abihorera TAN 25:39 1:32
26 309 Chipangama Jordan ZAM 25:50 1:43
27 180 Cherkaoui Mouhssine MAR 25:51 1:44
28 87 Fikadu Habtamu ETH 26:01 1:54
29 237 Zim Lesole RSA 26:02 1:55
30 182 El Amrani Hicham MAR 26:04 1:57
31 220 Naser Naser Jamal QAT 26:07 2:00
32 22 Nihorimbere Pierre-Célestin BDI 26:07 2:00
33 267 Sarwat Pascal Mombo TAN 26:13 2:06
34 152 Tanaka Keisuke JPN 26:18 2:11
35 190 Rached Adil MAR 26:22 2:15
36 254 Yousif Edris SUD 26:23 2:16
37 253 Rabih Wilyam Filiph SUD 26:23 2:16
38 100 Amdouni Morhad FRA 26:24 2:17
39 25 Nizigiyimana Ezechiel BDI 26:26 2:19
40 153 Yagi Yuki JPN 26:28 2:21
41 251 El Dod Nail SUD 26:28 2:21
42 188 Karich Moussa MAR 26:28 2:21
43 26 Nkunzimana Prosper BDI 26:31 2:24
44 310 Chungu Goodson ZAM 26:33 2:26
45 236 Tyali Xolisa RSA 26:41 2:34
46 202 Robertson Jake NZL 26:46 2:39
47 232 Nhlapo Cansas RSA 26:54 2:47
48 75 Elbendir Mohamed ESP 26:59 2:52
49 227 Suhanea Ciprian ROM 27:02 2:55
50 6 Touil Abdelmadjed ALG 27:02 2:55
51 14 Guest Ben AUS 27:03 2:56
52 4 Chebli Lotfi ALG 27:04 2:57
53 142 Kurihara Shun JPN 27:05 2:58
54 147 Noguchi Takuya JPN 27:07 3:00
55 56 Farah Mahamoud DJI 27:10 3:03
56 295 Klotz Kenny USA 27:11 3:04
57 126 Baumeister Thorsten GER 27:15 3:08
58 111 Carey Lee GBR 27:17 3:10
59 146 Nakayama Takuya JPN 27:18 3:11
60 135 Crespi Merihun ITA 27:19 3:12
61 102 Chahdi Hassan FRA 27:20 3:13
62 252 Jalap Nasereldein SUD 27:28 3:21
63 176 Aït Bahmad Abdelghani MAR 27:30 3:23
64 43 Leeder Matthew CAN 27:30 3:23
65 130 Schwarz Rico GER 27:33 3:26
66 54 Peña Jefferson COL 27:35 3:28
67 129 Markowski Jonas Matti GER 27:37 3:30
68 2 Benkhalouf Hichem ALG 27:38 3:31
69 131 Stöckert Manuel GER 27:42 3:35
70 276 Arapsudi Fred UGA 27:44 3:37
71 210 Mateus Ricardo POR 27:46 3:39
72 116 Livingstone Andrew GBR 27:47 3:40
73 139 Turroni Alessandro ITA 27:48 3:41
74 3 Boucherit Bentamra ALG 27:51 3:44
75 53 Peña Javier COL 27:51 3:44
76 10 Ashkettle Ben AUS 27:56 3:49
77 117 McNulty Conor GBR 28:00 3:53
78 250 Ahmed Diaaeldin SUD 28:07 4:00
79 136 Pedotti Massaoud ITA 28:08 4:01
80 303 Orta Luis Alberto VEN 28:10 4:03
81 42 Hughes Matthew CAN 28:13 4:06
82 5 Makhloufi Taoufik ALG 28:18 4:11
83 51 Mancilla Wesley COL 28:20 4:13
84 74 Duran Guillem ESP 28:24 4:17
85 229 Brummer Dean RSA 28:24 4:17
86 296 McNiff Ryan USA 28:28 4:21
87 115 Lindsay Ben GBR 28:31 4:24
88 201 Mildenhall Mathew NZL 28:31 4:24
89 113 Forrester David GBR 28:33 4:26
90 134 Brancato Alessandro ITA 28:34 4:27
91 205 Cirne Pedro POR 28:35 4:28
92 137 Pirillo Fabio ITA 28:41 4:34
93 145 Nakanishi Takuro JPN 28:45 4:38
94 306 Al-Juraid Mohammed YEM 28:46 4:39
95 239 Zubkov Dmitry RUS 28:54 4:47
96 44 Miller Greg CAN 28:59 4:52
97 128 Hengmith Christian GER 29:19 5:12
98 175 Molitor Christian LUX 29:38 5:31
99 40 Bruce Matthew CAN 29:41 5:34
100 302 Tebo Matthew USA 30:56 6:49
101 138 Seppi Andrea ITA 31:04 6:57
102 82 Martos Sebastian ESP 31:20 7:13
103 78 García José Mario ESP 31:34 7:27
104 272 Zaripov Makhmud TJK 32:13 8:06
105 304 Al-Rumaim Ahmed YEM 32:19 8:12
307 Al-Omal Mugahed YEM DNF
305 Sarhan Ahmed YEM DNF
293 Edmonds Joshua USA DNF
12 Crowther Samuel AUS DNF
311 Matumbo Dunken Mabvuto ZAM DNF
15 Hamer Christopher AUS DNF
238 Tolstikhin Mark RUS DNF
290 Bateman Noel USA DNF
204 Szewczyk Dawid POL DNF
174 Hlalele Leeto LES DNF
274 Al-Dhahri Mohamed Rashed Mubarak UAE DNF
92 Jeilan Ibrahim ETH DNF
77 García Javier ESP DNF
114 Hickey Adam GBR DNF
1 Bahri Mohamed ALG DNF
166 Kuria Paul Muteru KEN DNF
41 Henshaw Mark CAN DNF
261 Goti Pascal TAN DNF
260 Giniki Emmanuel TAN DNF
83 Pérez Juan A. ESP DNF
181 Ech Challaouy Abdelali MAR DNF
50 Lufumba Sakila COD DNS
249 Abdi Mohamed Abdule SOM DNS



Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Difference
1 68 Tadese Zersenay ERI 35:50
2 170 Mosop Moses KEN 36:13 0:23
3 161 Kipyego Bernard Kiprop KEN 36:37 0:47
4 171 Ngatuny Gideon KEN 36:43 0:53
5 167 Macharinyang Hosea Mwok KEN 36:46 0:56
6 162 Kipyego Michael KEN 37:04 1:14
7 225 Shami Mubarak Hassan QAT 37:09 1:19
8 172 Soi Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 37:27 1:37
9 289 Toroitich Martin Kitiyo UGA 37:31 1:41
10 112 Farah Mohammed GBR 37:31 1:41
11 215 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT 37:37 1:47
12 259 Chopa Damian Paul TAN 37:38 1:48
13 191 Selmouni Anis MAR 37:46 1:56
14 93 Geneti Markos ETH 37:49 1:59
15 98 Sihine Sileshi ETH 37:49 1:59
16 97 Nigusse Ketema ETH 37:57 2:07
17 178 Baday Ahmed MAR 37:57 2:07
18 154 Arusei Simon Koros KEN 37:57 2:07
19 275 Aliwa Moses UGA 37:58 2:08
20 186 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 38:02 2:12
21 315 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 38:04 2:14
22 240 Disi Dieudonné RWA 38:07 2:17
23 58 Abdalla Ali ERI 38:08 2:18
24 108 Theuri James Kibocha FRA 38:13 2:23
25 283 Kiprop Isaac UGA 38:14 2:24
26 94 Lemi Chala ETH 38:14 2:24
27 256 Mohamed Mustafa SWE 38:18 2:28
28 66 Sium Kiflom ERI 38:19 2:29
29 263 Kwaangu Samwel TAN 38:22 2:32
30 185 El Mouaziz Abdelhadi MAR 38:24 2:34
31 61 Kiflemariam Samson ERI 38:31 2:41
32 189 Marofit Mourad MAR 38:33 2:43
33 165 Kosgei Barnabas Kiplagat KEN 38:34 2:44
34 179 Beloua Brahim MAR 38:35 2:45
35 59 Abraha Adhanom ERI 38:35 2:45
36 278 Busienei Wilson Kipkemei UGA 38:37 2:47
37 244 Rukundo Sylvain RWA 38:43 2:53
38 280 Kibet James UGA 38:46 2:56
39 223 Sedam Ali Dawoud QAT 38:48 2:58
40 316 Shoko Kudakwashe ZIM 38:54 3:04
41 228 April Lusapho RSA 38:59 3:09
42 222 Salem Gamal Belal QAT 39:05 3:15
43 107 Munyitu Simon FRA 39:06 3:16
44 16 Letherby Andrew AUS 39:07 3:17
45 269 Sulle Peter TAN 39:08 3:18
46 265 Msuri John Yuda TAN 39:15 3:25
47 234 Setone Tshamano RSA 39:15 3:25
48 217 Jaber Ahmed Jumah QAT 39:16 3:26
49 208 Guerra Paulo POR 39:18 3:28
50 46 Yang Dinghong CHN 39:18 3:28
51 27 Bashingili Ndabili BOT 39:18 3:28
52 243 Nizeyimana Gervais RWA 39:19 3:29
53 141 Iwamizu Yoshitaka JPN 39:21 3:31
54 52 Naranjo William COL 39:28 3:38
55 301 Spence Michael USA 39:32 3:42
56 20 Bizamana Etienne BDI 39:33 3:43
57 246 Simukeka Jean Baptiste RWA 39:35 3:45
58 287 Musani Francis UGA 39:35 3:45
59 109 Zeroual Larbi FRA 39:37 3:47
60 288 Soibei Richard UGA 39:39 3:49
61 45 Dong Guojian CHN 39:39 3:49
62 121 Skinner Michael GBR 39:40 3:50
63 17 McNeill David AUS 39:41 3:51
64 18 Shelley Michael AUS 39:42 3:52
65 264 Mkami Dickson Marwa TAN 39:42 3:52
66 11 Birmingham Collis AUS 39:46 3:56
67 73 Castillejo Carles ESP 39:53 4:03
68 184 El Bannouri Mourad MAR 39:54 4:04
69 28 Moloko Gabalebe BOT 39:56 4:06
70 123 Ward Jason GBR 39:58 4:08
71 13 Dent Martin AUS 40:00 4:10
72 313 Juwawo Wirimai ZIM 40:09 4:19
73 173 Rogers Bill LBR 40:09 4:19
74 118 Nicholls Philip GBR 40:11 4:21
75 207 Damião Manuel POR 40:12 4:22
76 81 Martín Eliseo ESP 40:12 4:22
77 242 Hakizimana Gervais RWA 40:13 4:23
78 7 Chamane Joaquim Francisco ANG 40:19 4:29
79 110 Buckley Alan GBR 40:20 4:30
80 140 Fukatsu Takuya JPN 40:21 4:31
81 231 Ngxazozo Mbongeni RSA 40:22 4:32
82 124 Wicks Philip GBR 40:25 4:35
83 36 Oliveira Roberto BRA 40:26 4:36
84 314 Majaji George ZIM 40:32 4:42
85 209 Maduro José POR 40:32 4:42
86 67 Tadasse Kidane ERI 40:35 4:45
87 150 Shibata Naoki JPN 40:36 4:46
88 294 Gabrielson Matt USA 40:41 4:51
89 35 Moraes Everton Luduvice BRA 40:45 4:55
90 106 Hirt Hassan FRA 40:47 4:57
91 218 Kareem Nasser Shams QAT 40:49 4:59
92 79 Hierro Iván ESP 40:50 5:00
93 212 Ribas Ricardo POR 40:54 5:04
94 30 Selagaboy Boiphemelo BOT 40:59 5:09
95 211 Pimentel Licinio POR 41:02 5:12
96 84 Ríos José ESP 41:04 5:14
97 133 Forde Cleveland GUY 41:06 5:16
98 230 Hlabahlaba Pule RSA 41:07 5:17
99 300 Shay Ryan USA 41:12 5:22
100 200 Costley Philip NZL 41:17 5:27
101 119 Noad Ben GBR 41:21 5:31
102 9 Adams Liam AUS 41:23 5:33
103 298 Rosendahl Marty USA 41:25 5:35
104 192 Khanje Francis MAW 41:26 5:36
105 31 da Silva Joilson BRA 41:32 5:42
106 317 Sowe Ansu GAM 41:39 5:49
107 104 El Ahmadi El Mustafa FRA 41:41 5:51
108 148 Ono Hiroyuki JPN 41:42 5:52
109 245 Rutayisire Godfrey RWA 41:52 6:02
110 216 Ali Thamer Kamal QAT 41:52 6:02
111 268 Sipe Andrew TAN 41:59 6:09
112 297 Rodriguez Celedonio USA 41:59 6:09
113 122 Vernon Steven GBR 42:00 6:10
114 48 Mbacha Mangeh CMR 42:03 6:13
115 318 Garba Alley Hamidou NIG 42:09 6:19
116 299 Sabatino Zachary USA 42:11 6:21
117 29 Moswasi Keineetse BOT 42:15 6:25
118 32 Freitas Daniel BRA 42:18 6:28
119 72 Blanco José Luis ESP 42:25 6:35
120 219 Kemboi Nicholas QAT 42:37 6:47
121 57 Bakry Ahmed EGY 42:39 6:49
122 255 Joly Stéphane SUI 42:43 6:53
123 214 Teixeira Rui POR 42:54 7:04
124 33 Girardi Samoel BRA 43:13 7:23
125 271 Amirov Ajmal TJK 43:19 7:29
126 149 Sato Hidekazu JPN 43:19 7:29
127 199 Jeetun Dharamjal MRI 43:29 7:39
128 55 Kocourek Milan CZE 43:59 8:09
129 291 Bizuneh Fasil USA 44:00 8:10
130 132 Adam Iddriss GHA 44:08 8:18
131 143 Matsumura Hiroki JPN 44:11 8:21
132 257 Hlophe Iron SWZ 44:33 8:43
133 151 Takahashi Yuta JPN 44:48 8:58
134 34 Meneses Adriano BRA 46:07 10:17
101 Barkaoui Moussa FRA DNF
105 Essaïd Mustapha FRA DNF
99 Tola Tadese ETH DNF
89 Bekele Kenenisa ETH DNF
96 Dinkesa Abebe ETH DNF
90 Bekele Tariku ETH DNF
86 Tsige Solomon ETH DNF
19 Weidlinger Günther AUT DNF
247 Labiche Antoine Simon SEY DNF
308 Bwalya Richard ZAM DNF
80 Jiménez Antonio David ESP DNF
233 Segodi Raphael RSA DNF
235 Soke Boy RSA DNF
248 Turay Mohamed SLE DNF
39 Zakaria Mohammed Abdelhak BRN DNF
21 Nduwimana Willy BDI DNF
47 N'Dri Konan Severin CIV DNF
177 Amyn Mohammed MAR DNF
183 El Amri Khalid MAR DNF
213 Silva Rui Pedro POR DNF
206 Costa Nuno POR DNF
226 Zaman Sultan Khamis QAT DNF
64 Mesfn Tesfayohannes ERI DNF
60 Kifle Yonas ERI DNF
169 Mateelong Richard Kipkemboi KEN DNF
282 Kiprop Boniface UGA DNF
285 Kipsiro Moses UGA DNF
144 Nagata Koichiro JPN DNF
69 Tesfay Michael ERI DNF
49 Ilunga Mande COD DNS
266 Naasi Fabiano Joseph TAN DNS



Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Difference
1 483 Kiplagat Lornah NED 26:23
2 403 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 26:47 0:24
3 407 Melkamu Meselech ETH 26:48 0:25
4 400 Burika Gelete ETH 26:55 0:32
5 452 Kiplagat Florence Jebet KEN 27:26 1:03
6 448 Chepchumba Pamela KEN 27:34 1:11
7 457 Ngetich Priscah Jepleting KEN 27:39 1:16
8 450 Cheruiyot Vivian KEN 28:10 1:47
9 390 Sultan Simret ERI 28:16 1:53
10 412 Ayalew Wude ETH 28:18 1:55
11 469 El Kamch Zhor MAR 28:20 1:57
12 492 Augusto Jessica POR 28:21 1:58
13 451 Domongole Fridah Chepkemoi KEN 28:27 2:04
14 429 Britton Fionnuala IRL 28:45 2:22
15 417 Dean Hattie GBR 28:48 2:25
16 426 Yelling Hayley GBR 28:53 2:30
17 463 Alaoui Selsouli Mariem MAR 28:53 2:30
18 360 Thompson Anna AUS 28:59 2:36
19 405 Jelela Koren ETH 29:10 2:47
20 395 Morató Rosa ESP 29:13 2:50
21 525 Jumanne Zaituni TAN 29:13 2:50
22 413 Bardelle Christine FRA 29:15 2:52
23 527 Mohamed Zakia Mrisho TAN 29:19 2:56
24 503 Ivanova Marina RUS 29:19 2:56
25 386 Habtemariam Nebiat ERI 29:20 2:57
26 542 Suuto Jane UGA 29:21 2:58
27 431 Romagnolo Elena ITA 29:24 3:01
28 532 Abeylegesse Elvan TUR 29:26 3:03
29 434 Horikoshi Aimi JPN 29:26 3:03
30 546 Ferrell Catherine USA 29:34 3:11
31 510 Nyiransabimana Angeline RWA 29:39 3:16
32 396 Moreno María Elena ESP 29:39 3:16
33 475 Ouhaddou Hanane MAR 29:43 3:20
34 550 Tavengwa Sharon ZIM 29:45 3:22
35 381 Chen Xiaofang CHN 29:46 3:23
36 547 Metivier Renee USA 29:47 3:24
37 356 Mitchell Victoria AUS 29:48 3:25
38 467 Benlafkir Malika MAR 29:52 3:29
39 548 Newberry Kathy USA 29:54 3:31
40 398 Romo Marta ESP 29:57 3:34
41 433 Akaishi Kumi JPN 30:03 3:40
42 362 Weightman Lisa-Jane AUS 30:06 3:43
43 397 Plá Judith ESP 30:08 3:45
44 485 Wright Jessica NZL 30:11 3:48
45 382 Jia Chaofeng CHN 30:16 3:53
46 505 Saykina Galina RUS 30:19 3:56
47 410 Tufa Mestawet ETH 30:21 3:58
48 544 Webombesa Catherine UGA 30:25 4:02
49 420 Milton Felicity GBR 30:26 4:03
50 470 El Mehdi Saïda MAR 30:29 4:06
51 551 Tsatsa Tabitha ZIM 30:36 4:13
52 506 Nyirabarame Epiphanie RWA 30:37 4:14
53 430 Belotti Valentina ITA 30:40 4:17
54 444 Yuda Tomomi JPN 30:45 4:22
55 440 Nakadai Yui JPN 30:54 4:31
56 511 Uwingeneye Felicité RWA 30:55 4:32
57 357 Salmon Sarah AUS 30:57 4:34
58 502 Ivanova Marina RUS 30:58 4:35
59 507 Mukasakindi Claudette RWA 30:59 4:36
60 415 Baker Eleanor GBR 30:59 4:36
61 370 Barbosa Rosa BRA 31:02 4:39
62 385 Gebreyohannes Letekidan ERI 31:02 4:39
63 393 Checa Isabel ESP 31:06 4:43
64 361 Villis Kristy AUS 31:08 4:45
65 501 Grechishnikova Elizaveta RUS 31:24 5:01
66 391 Tedros Weini ERI 31:25 5:02
67 509 Nyirahabimana Genessi RWA 31:26 5:03
68 441 Notagashira Miho JPN 31:28 5:05
69 352 Paulino Ernestina ANG 31:47 5:24
70 387 Medhane Elsa ERI 31:58 5:35
71 545 Duerbeck Mary USA 32:01 5:38
72 529 Sakilu Jackline TAN 32:17 5:54
73 373 Moraes Maria Lúcia BRA 32:25 6:02
74 428 Torgbadza Esiman Adzo GHA 32:28 6:05
75 512 Konnen-Lahun Mammie SLE 32:32 6:09
76 372 das Chagas Michele Cristina BRA 32:39 6:16
77 508 Nyabamikazi Lamberte RWA 33:01 6:38
78 535 Chelanga Faridah UGA 33:05 6:42
79 534 Chebet Emily UGA 33:16 6:53
80 369 Dintwe Oneile BOT 35:01 8:38
81 482 Monique Natasha MRI 36:26 10:03
82 427 Mikue Ondo Emilia GEQ 37:43 11:20
499 Raseboya Violet RSA DNF
533 Uslu Binnaz TUR DNF
494 Rosa Mónica POR DNF
519 Bombo Pascalina TAN DNF
520 Deemay Josephine TAN DNF
526 Makula Farida TAN DNF
468 Chaabi Bouchra MAR DNF
540 Inzikuru Docus UGA DNF
538 Chesang Dorcus UGA DNF
423 Reed Kate GBR DNF
446 Chebet Emily KEN DNF
436 Kakimi Yuka JPN DNF