Fight for Hunger 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 18, 2010

Fight for Hunger 5K Run/Walk
Okemos, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne Morrice MI 38 1 17:49.3 5:45/M
2 Ian McKay Haslett MI 19 2 19:20.0 6:14/M
3 Chuck Block Lansing MI 54 3 19:32.6 6:18/M

Male - 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis Williamston MI 10 49 26:05.4 8:25/M
2 Evan Woyke Grand Ledge MI 8 57 26:43.4 8:37/M
3 Reece Huberts 8 80 28:32.6 9:12/M
4 Nolan Knight Plymouth MI 9 139 47:15.2 15:15/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Hardy Potterville MI 16 7 20:37.7 6:39/M
2 Deterio Huddleston Onondaga MI 16 48 26:03.1 8:24/M
3 Devontae Jackson Onondaga MI 15 51 26:06.5 8:25/M
4 James Gray Onondaga MI 15 71 28:01.0 9:02/M
5 Jesse Herbert Onondaga MI 16 72 28:02.3 9:03/M
6 Lee Chaffin 16 117 34:48.5 11:14/M
7 Brandon Lemaster Onondaga MI 15 124 38:01.3 12:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Bendall Bath MI 21 10 21:40.8 6:59/M
2 Sean Ely Royal Oak MI 23 13 22:06.1 7:08/M
3 Kevin Misiak Haslett MI 23 24 23:12.0 7:29/M
4 Tyler Harms Fort Collins CO 24 29 23:59.4 7:44/M
5 Andy Granger Williamston MI 23 79 28:28.5 9:11/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Saxe Bloomfield Hills M 26 14 22:12.3 7:10/M
2 Michael Huberts Holt MI 27 16 22:20.8 7:12/M
3 Mario Flores 29 23 23:08.3 7:28/M
4 Michael McKenzie East Lansing MI 28 58 26:51.0 8:40/M
5 Nicholas McNew Lansing MI 29 62 27:02.0 8:43/M
6 Jon Coleman Okemos MI 25 67 27:35.6 8:54/M
7 Andrew Orians East Lansing MI 26 70 27:58.4 9:01/M
8 Brian Pillar East Lansing MI 27 108 33:09.1 10:42/M
9 Senthil Kumar Venkatesa East Lansing MI 27 132 42:17.8 13:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Duris 34 9 21:30.0 6:56/M
2 Mark Floria Farmington Hills M 31 15 22:15.4 7:11/M
3 Dan Wibert Royal Oak MI 34 59 26:51.4 8:40/M
4 Robert Raymer 33 89 29:56.9 9:39/M
5 John Pajak East Lansing MI 33 98 31:47.5 10:15/M
6 Victor Marquez East Lansing MI 32 103 32:27.5 10:28/M
7 James Porcello 33 113 33:31.8 10:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bennett Fowlerville MI 35 22 23:06.2 7:27/M
2 Chris Gilmartin 38 33 24:23.2 7:52/M
3 Mike Nowak Lansing MI 38 35 24:23.9 7:52/M
4 Sunil Unikkat Grand Rapids MI 35 38 25:03.4 8:05/M
5 Matt Bergstrom Farmington MI 37 53 26:09.5 8:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Hamel Lansing MI 42 5 20:27.8 6:36/M
2 Dave Pearl East Lansing MI 43 21 22:52.0 7:23/M
3 B.j. Rycus Okemos MI 42 31 24:06.2 7:46/M
4 Richard Woyke Grand Ledge MI 41 36 24:55.6 8:02/M
5 Alex Coss Laingsburg MI 40 52 26:06.8 8:25/M
6 Dan Homer Haslett MI 42 64 27:15.6 8:47/M
7 Daniel Braker Grosse Pointe MI 42 77 28:20.5 9:08/M
8 Ed Fairfield Webberville MI 41 78 28:22.4 9:09/M
9 William Carroll Williamston MI 42 85 29:29.0 9:31/M
10 Jim Beck Okemos MI 44 110 33:20.6 10:45/M
11 Dave Knight Plymouth MI 42 140 47:51.8 15:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse Holt MI 45 8 21:11.2 6:50/M
2 David Soltow Dewitt MI 48 18 22:24.8 7:14/M
3 Mark Middaugh Lansing MI 45 20 22:50.4 7:22/M
4 David Williams Holt MI 45 46 25:48.5 8:19/M
5 Cheryl Lewis Perry MI 47 96 31:24.4 10:08/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Alleman DeWitt MI 51 4 20:20.5 6:34/M
2 Tom Mills Williamston MI 54 17 22:23.3 7:13/M
3 Brent Shepard Lansing MI 53 39 25:09.7 8:07/M
4 Clyde Briner Dewitt MI 52 55 26:15.0 8:28/M
5 Raymond Miller Mason MI 54 82 28:45.6 9:16/M
6 Randy Haynes Mason MI 53 94 30:33.2 9:51/M
7 Valarie Phillipich Lansing MI 52 146 50:30.9 16:17/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston Mi 56 6 20:35.2 6:38/M
2 Bill McKay Haslett MI 58 30 24:02.7 7:45/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 58 44 25:25.8 8:12/M
4 Calvin Stout Lansing MI 57 69 27:42.2 8:56/M
5 Philip Pitkin Hartland MI 58 129 39:59.6 12:54/M
6 John Symonds Lansing MI 59 131 41:47.9 13:29/M
7 Malcolm Warren Sanford MI 57 145 49:57.0 16:07/M

Male 60 to 65

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Coleman Verona WI 65 26 23:45.2 7:40/M
2 Jim Windsand Haslett Mi 60 34 24:23.5 7:52/M
3 James Huber Okemos MI 63 41 25:15.1 8:09/M
4 Dan Bergstrom Northville MI 63 54 26:11.0 8:27/M
5 Carl Harms Lake Odessa MI 63 134 43:25.1 14:00/M

Male 66 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 67 150 55:12.1 17:48/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mado Glew East Lansing MI 14 11 21:44.1 7:01/M
2 Ye Li Okemos MI 14 12 21:57.4 7:05/M
3 Brandi Witter Perrinton MI 33 19 22:26.9 7:14/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabelle Rycus Okemos MI 12 122 36:22.4 11:44/M
2 Eleanor Knight Plymouth MI 8 138 46:52.9 15:07/M
3 Meridith Knight Plymouth MI 6 142 48:26.2 15:37/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raina Woloshen 14 147 51:16.5 16:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hudson East Lansing MI 24 65 27:23.6 8:50/M
2 Chea Tyrell Lansing MI 22 83 28:53.3 9:19/M
3 Stephanie Silm East Lansing MI 23 104 32:54.6 10:37/M
4 Alyssa Johnson Ann Arbor MI 20 109 33:12.3 10:43/M
5 Jacquelyn Johnson Brighton MI 23 111 33:24.1 10:46/M
6 Fleanna Orziz Lansing MI 24 123 36:52.8 11:54/M
7 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 24 135 44:04.5 14:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Weber Lansing MI 27 40 25:11.7 8:07/M
2 Michelle McNew Fishers IN 25 43 25:23.0 8:11/M
3 Michelle Keever Lansing MI 25 45 25:36.4 8:15/M
4 Bonnie Sandborn St. Johns MI 28 66 27:33.3 8:53/M
5 Jessica Kempton 26 76 28:17.2 9:07/M
6 Erica Phillipich Lansing MI 25 86 29:31.0 9:31/M
7 Chloe Silm DeWitt MI 28 91 30:20.9 9:47/M
8 Stephanie Peck Okemos Mi 26 101 31:58.8 10:19/M
9 Damaris Lanjopoulos Grand Ledge MI 26 136 45:59.6 14:50/M
10 Brandy Nash Potterville MI 28 149 51:57.5 16:45/M
11 Crystal Carpenter Potterville MI 27 151 56:32.2 18:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Eastman East Lansing MI 31 25 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Liz Sweckard Lansing MI 34 28 23:53.2 7:42/M
3 Kelly Robson 30 37 25:01.3 8:04/M
4 Rachel Layne East Lansing MI 34 47 26:00.5 8:23/M
5 Jen Branch Greenville MI 30 61 27:01.1 8:43/M
6 Krisy Smith Bath MI 34 63 27:14.0 8:47/M
7 Aubrey Smith Ithaca MI 34 84 29:00.0 9:21/M
8 Allena Tapia Grand Ledge MI 33 88 29:35.2 9:33/M
9 Sarrah Acher Farmington Hills M 31 105 32:57.3 10:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bleicher Lansing MI 39 27 23:46.6 7:40/M
2 Valerie Vanderberg Grandville MI 37 32 24:21.8 7:51/M
3 Sarah Davis Williamston MI 38 50 26:05.8 8:25/M
4 Cindy Schmitz Fowler MI 39 60 26:59.1 8:42/M
5 Kate Knight Plymouth MI 35 73 28:06.9 9:04/M
6 Rochelle Cullum Dallas TX 36 74 28:09.1 9:05/M
7 Jennifer Rottier Lansing MI 38 90 30:18.9 9:46/M
8 Stacy Woyke Grand Ledge MI 38 93 30:28.0 9:50/M
9 Carrie Cargill East Lansing MI 38 102 32:24.8 10:27/M
10 Marie Trevino Haslett MI 35 107 33:06.8 10:41/M
11 Tammy Smith Bath MI 36 120 35:55.0 11:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Bryanton Grand Ledge MI 43 68 27:42.0 8:56/M
2 Ann Hasen Grand Ledge MI 41 87 29:35.0 9:33/M
3 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer MI 40 92 30:27.2 9:49/M
4 Norma Donally Haslett MI 43 97 31:27.8 10:09/M
5 Mary Dewitt Ortonville MI 43 115 34:08.8 11:01/M
6 Janet McDuffey Grand Lege MI 42 127 39:11.2 12:38/M
7 Mary Woloshen 40 148 51:16.7 16:32/M
8 Leigh Pearson Sunfield MI 41 152 56:32.5 18:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Stout Lansing MI 47 56 26:19.0 8:29/M
2 Jacqueline Little Climax Mi 48 100 31:53.7 10:17/M
3 Cheryl McDiarmid Williamston MI 45 114 33:52.3 10:55/M
4 Liz Capland Lansing MI 48 118 35:05.6 11:19/M
5 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc MI 49 119 35:22.7 11:25/M
6 Michelle Peckham East Lansing MI 46 121 35:59.4 11:36/M
7 Jennifer Wieland Okemos MI 46 125 38:17.2 12:21/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Fiedler Adrian MI 52 75 28:10.9 9:05/M
2 Cindy Gustafson Mason MI 52 95 31:24.1 10:08/M
3 Sandi Elmer Lowell MI 54 128 39:20.1 12:41/M
4 Laura Olson Lansing MI 51 143 48:58.6 15:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Graham Williamston MI 57 81 28:44.2 9:16/M
2 Rebecca Porcello Holt MI 57 112 33:31.6 10:49/M
3 Deborah Windsand Haslett MI 56 126 39:06.7 12:37/M
4 Charmaine Lanjopoulos Grand Ledge MI 58 137 45:59.8 14:50/M
5 Diane Benjamin Sunfield MI 59 153 56:32.7 18:14/M

Female 60 to 65

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 60 42 25:15.4 8:09/M
2 Nancy Meszaros Davison MI 60 99 31:50.9 10:16/M
3 Marge Novak Lansing MI 64 106 32:59.2 10:38/M
4 Lynn Bergstrom Northville MI 63 141 47:52.0 15:26/M
5 Linda Harms Lake Odessa MI 61 144 49:33.1 15:59/M

Female 66 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI 66 116 34:35.7 11:09/M
2 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 67 130 40:54.1 13:12/M
3 Elaine High Grand Ledge MI 66 133 42:36.1 13:45/M