Gallup Gallop

back to results

Jul. 11, 2010

Gallup Gallop
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Services


MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1835 Bennett Prud’homme 20 Ann Arbor 17:31 5:39

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1760 Helen Fuller 28 Ann Arbor 19:56 6:25

MALE MASTERS (40-49)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1479 Chris Woodring 42 Canton 17:53 5:46

FEMALE MASTERS (40-49)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1868 Pamela Walker 42 Westland 22:24 7:13

MALE GRAND MASTERS (50+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1923 Roger Lara 51 19:10 6:10

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS (50+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1752 Elke Dozauer 59 Ann Arbor 27:02 8:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1945 Matt Dziedzic 12 Belleville 18:52 6:05
2 1500 Keegan Oldani 9 Ann Arbor 22:32 7:15
3 1913 Avi Covrigaru 11 26:01 8:23
4 1865 Ryan Wagner 13 South Lyon 29:22 9:27
5 1829 Brandon Pope 13 Manchester 33:53 10:55
6 1003 Vimal Alokam 7 36:28 11:45
7 1908 Keller Masing 10 36:34 11:46
8 1745 Tyler Davis-Kean 10 Ann Arbor 44:32 14:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1039 Laura Kanji 13 24:46 7:59
2 1876 Julia Young 14 Ann Arbor 25:25 8:11
3 1499 Kaelan Oldani 11 Ann Arbor 26:44 8:37
4 1810 Rebecca McCluskey 13 Canton 28:56 9:19
5 1146 Samantha Torres 11 30:07 9:42
6 1732 Charlotte Chimbira 13 Ann Arbor 30:49 9:55
7 1929 Emily Gitlin 9 33:26 10:46
8 1914 Liana Dunietz 9 36:36 11:47
9 1859 Madeline Topping 10 South Lyon 38:03 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1234 Carter Sherman 17 Belleville 17:41 5:42
2 1368 Jacob Delaltaye 17 Belleville 18:26 5:56
3 1901 David Torres 17 18:30 5:58
4 1370 Eric Schaefer 18 Belleville 18:35 5:59
5 1750 Jonathan Diep 18 Ann Arbor 18:37 6:00
6 1795 Evan Kramer 19 Ann Arbor 20:11 6:30
7 1773 George Gray 16 Ann Arbor 25:20 8:10
8 1832 Timothy Precord 15 Howell 27:07 8:44
9 1794 Brett Kotula 15 Chelsea 47:00 15:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1848 Julia Schroeder 19 Livonia 20:59 6:46
2 1807 Emma McClory 17 South Lyon 23:47 7:40
3 1910 Jean Quenneville 19 24:40 7:57
4 1882 Rachel Ross 17 26:19 8:29
5 1879 Anna Zekany 18 Ann Arbor 26:45 8:37
6 1809 Jemima McCluskey 15 Canton 27:19 8:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1735 David Cogswell 20 Ann Arbor 17:41 5:42
2 1922 Nathan Moore 22 18:32 5:58
3 1778 Brian Hale 22 Ann Arbor 22:11 7:09
4 1915 Jeremy Baldani 24 22:51 7:22
5 1718 Arvind Balachander 22 Ann Arbor 32:57 10:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1802 Leah Makley 23 Ann Arbor 25:36 8:15
2 1815 Morgen Miller 24 Ann Arbor 28:07 9:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1792 Cole Johnson 25 Ann Arbor 18:13 5:52
2 1761 Brian Gaines 28 Plymouth 22:08 7:08
3 1746 Michael Day 29 Berkley 22:23 7:13
4 1846 Joseph Rossmeissl 27 Ann Arbor 22:56 7:23
5 1898 Jacob Kaufman 26 23:57 7:43
6 1790 Josh Hyman 27 Ann Arbor 28:39 9:13
7 1779 Christopher Hammer 26 Livonia 30:11 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1731 Alexandra Cassar 25 Bath 20:34 6:38
2 1841 Asia Renning 29 Milan 23:12 7:28
3 1729 Sandy Bushey 29 Ann Arbor 23:31 7:34
4 1840 Ashley Reinke 26 Ann Arbor 24:08 7:47
5 1895 Lauren Ehrlichman 25 25:08 8:06
6 1819 Lindsay Montry 29 Ypsilanti 25:12 8:07
7 1893 Kelly Koss 28 26:19 8:29
8 1857 Caroline Theoharides 26 Ann Arbor 28:51 9:18
9 1920 Shannon Poe 28 31:36 10:11
10 1921 Allyssa Bostick 26 31:36 10:11
11 1911 Erica Purdon 28 33:32 10:48
12 1899 Anna Dejesus 27 34:13 11:01
13 1851 Christine Shook 26 Ann Arbor 35:13 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1805 Adam Mazel 33 Ann Arbor 20:13 6:31
2 1892 David Warner 33 21:35 6:57
3 1739 Kevin Conte 31 Canton 22:39 7:18
4 1757 Drew Eleazar 34 Ann Arbor 23:32 7:35
5 1782 Dennis Heinz 30 Ypsilanti 24:44 7:58
6 1776 Jason Gumenick 34 Ann Arbor 25:20 8:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1897 Joceyln Anderson 30 21:23 6:53
2 1738 Jill Conte 30 Canton 22:27 7:14
3 1576 Christina Shockley 30 23:14 7:29
4 1817 Denise Moeckel 34 Grass Lake 25:36 8:15
5 1860 Angela Tripp 32 Lansing 25:53 8:20
6 1877 Stephanie Young 30 Bowling Green 27:03 8:43
7 1749 Laura Dellal 30 Los Angeles 29:14 9:25
8 1834 Nicole Proulx 30 Ann Arbor 30:42 9:53
9 1881 Crystal Lipke 31 Ann Arbor 31:11 10:02
10 1770 Justine Germa 30 Canton 31:33 10:10
11 1717 Melissa Antokal 34 Ann Arbor 33:49 10:53
12 1755 Brandie Ekpiken 30 Ann Arbor 34:21 11:04
13 1722 Aimee Bingham 34 Manchester 42:52 13:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1904 Chad Curry 39 18:46 6:03
2 1875 Takeshi Yamada 36 Ann Arbor 20:41 6:40
3 1751 Jim Dowling 39 Ann Arbor 21:09 6:49
4 1931 Nice Minnica 35 25:05 8:05
5 1896 Brad Carlson 38 25:30 8:13
6 1826 Sean Pawl 38 Redford 27:56 9:00
7 1724 Sundaresh Brahmasandra 37 Ann Arbor 30:25 9:48
8 1720 Greg Bennett 37 Chelsea 30:43 9:54
9 1734 Michael Christie 37 Trenton 32:16 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1844 Jacqui Robbins 38 Ann Arbor 24:52 8:00
2 1609 Angie Kueck 36 Ann Arbor 25:08 8:06
3 1733 Shonagh Chimbira 36 Ann Arbor 25:34 8:14
4 1827 Cami Pendell 36 Grand Ledge 27:50 8:58
5 1715 Sau Man Adler 35 Ann Arbor 28:21 9:08
6 1861 Lynn Truesdell 36 Ann Arbor 31:12 10:03
7 1823 Pam O'Neal 36 Ann Arbor 32:49 10:34
8 1852 Karin Sletten-Farjo 39 Ann Arbor 32:50 10:34
9 1721 Victoria Bennett 38 Chelsea 33:11 10:41
10 1803 Tricia Masing 39 Ann Arbor 36:32 11:46
11 1864 Priya Varadan 37 Ann Arbor 38:16 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1502 Marc Tunenne 41 Ann Arbor 19:18 6:13
2 1780 Brian Harreld 42 Dexter 19:24 6:15
3 1796 Yeong Kwok 44 Ann Arbor 20:53 6:44
4 1771 Bernie Faeth 40 Ann Arbor 24:25 7:52
5 1878 David Zacks 41 Ann Arbor 28:33 9:12
6 1777 Jeff Hagloch 43 Indianapolis 28:40 9:14
7 1743 Greg Davis-Kean 42 Ann Arbor 30:33 9:50
8 1916 Berry Dunsete 41 36:36 11:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1741 Nancy Damm 43 Ann Arbor 23:52 7:41
2 1873 Marla Worthing 41 Farmington 25:25 8:11
3 1799 Robin Linfield 41 South Lyon 25:30 8:13
4 1719 Kristin Barbieri 41 Saline 27:40 8:55
5 1927 Kristin Purdon 42 29:06 9:22
6 1464 Dawna Rice 43 Manchester 29:46 9:35
7 1930 Sarah Pinkelman 41 31:59 10:18
8 1837 Aleksandra Rakic 44 Ann Arbor 32:50 10:35
9 1894 Dinah Young 42 Ypsilanti 34:14 11:01
10 1726 Jeanette Brooks 40 Dexter 36:54 11:53
11 1858 Jennifer Topping 40 South Lyon 38:03 12:15
12 1728 Jodi Burke 43 Manchester 38:10 12:17
13 1744 Pam Davis-Kean 44 Ann Arbor 44:32 14:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1811 Simon McCluskey 45 Canton 20:46 6:41
2 1903 Karl Majeske 48 21:31 6:56
3 1925 Timothy Brooks 45 21:55 7:03
4 1048 Rivaz Kanji 45 24:47 7:59
5 1866 Steve Wagner 46 Ann Arbor 26:10 8:26
6 1831 Richard Precord 48 Howell 27:07 8:44
7 1716 David Anderson 49 Ypsilanti 29:03 9:21
8 1806 James McAllister 49 Dexter 33:57 10:56
9 1917 Ron Hopp 49 35:07 11:18
10 1727 Dennis Burke 47 Manchester 38:10 12:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1924 Ruth Lara 49 23:35 7:36
2 1737 Julia Collins 48 Ypsilanti 26:33 8:33
3 1867 Kristina Walker 49 Ypsilanti 29:50 9:37
4 1902 Lisa Travis 45 31:15 10:04
5 1781 Claudia Hartwell 46 Ann Arbor 34:54 11:14
6 1836 Lynne Rago 45 Ann Arbor 36:22 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1900 Frank Torres 54 23:48 7:40
2 1926 Tony Handlin 53 25:50 8:19
3 1748 Rick Dekeon 52 Ann Arbor 28:31 9:11
4 1808 Michael McClory 52 South Lyon 28:33 9:12
5 1772 Daniel Golze 51 Ann Arbor 28:54 9:19
6 1797 Morgan La Pan 51 Ann Arbor 46:59 15:08
7 1842 Carmo Ribeiro 54 Ann Arbor 56:41 18:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1804 Becky Mayo 53 Glen Ellyn 28:33 9:12
2 1789 Carol Holden 50 Ann Arbor 32:30 10:28
3 1883 Debbie Smith 52 36:49 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1833 Jim Priore 55 Ann Arbor 22:45 7:20
2 1850 Hiroyuki Shinohara 55 Ann Arbor 23:27 7:33
3 1798 Phillip Leja 58 Milford 24:33 7:54
4 1788 Steve Hernandez 55 Ann Arbor 28:32 9:11
5 1912 Fritz Yunck 57 30:15 9:44
6 1830 Richard Porte 59 Dearborn 32:11 10:22
7 1742 Leigh Daniels 58 Ann Arbor 33:51 10:54
8 1871 Brian White 57 Lasalle 42:11 13:35
9 1843 Randall Rivet 58 Ann Arbor 45:02 14:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1759 Brenda Foster 57 Ann Arbor 27:37 8:54
2 1783 Irene Heinz 57 Ypsilanti 29:28 9:29
3 1928 Amy Meltzer 55 31:22 10:06
4 1769 Chantal Germa 56 Ann Arbor 31:33 10:10
5 1762 Carole Galea 58 Ann Arbor 33:21 10:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1872 Michael Wicks 61 Ann Arbor 20:38 6:39
2 1764 Mitchell Garner 60 Ann Arbor 24:04 7:45
3 1818 Kenneth Monash 60 Ann Arbor 27:52 8:59
4 1801 Robert MacKenzie 62 Ann Arbor 27:55 8:59
5 1943 Bill Betts 64 Ann Arbor 28:24 9:09
6 1763 Mike Galea 62 Ann Arbor 30:29 9:49
7 1569 Robert Reynolds 63 33:44 10:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1855 Lia Stevens 64 Ann Arbor 28:20 9:07
2 1747 Penny Dean 64 Whitehouse 34:31 11:07
3 1740 Martha D'Alessandro 62 Ann Arbor 36:21 11:42
4 1766 Gloria Gaynor 61 Ypsilanti 44:51 14:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1816 Jerry Mittman 65 Northville 25:40 8:16
2 1885 Malcolm Cohen 68 29:48 9:36
3 1884 Mimi Bogdasarian 65 49:52 16:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1905 Dale Magee 67 31:45 10:14
2 1847 Eunice Schmidt 66 Pinckney 36:35 11:47
3 1765 Evie Gauthier 65 Ann Arbor 43:31 14:01
4 1886 Judy Cohen 66 46:30 14:58
5 1821 Patricia Murray 66 Ann Arbor 50:43 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1475 Daniel Hendren 70 Taylor 28:10 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1736 Beth Colaner-Kenney 70 Ann Arbor 55:45 17:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1753 Wolfgang Dozauer 76 Ann Arbor 33:17 10:43
2 1870 Tom Whalen 78 Ann Arbor 37:43 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====




MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1849 Kevin Seiler 48 Livonia 38:05 12:16

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1824 Mary Orwin 44 Ann Arbor 32:54 10:36

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1845 Ian Robinson 54 Ann Arbor 38:17 12:20

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1828 Cindy Poole 51 Royal Oak 38:04 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1907 Joel Putz 23 46:39 15:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1918 Keri Koch 23 46:40 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1887 Amber Horton 35 39:39 12:46
2 1891 Anna Wellman 33 Wayne 45:13 14:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1889 Don Wellman 48 Belleville 45:14 14:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1793 Susan Kemble 43 Ann Arbor 39:38 12:46
2 1919 Akosua Dow 47 41:43 13:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1869 Malcolm Warren 57 Sanford 47:23 15:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1822 Eileen Nadler 54 Ann Arbor 47:17 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1775 Henry Greenspan 62 Ann Arbor 43:12 13:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1888 Joyce Pegau 65 Brighton 45:22 14:36
2 1825 Jill Oversier 68 Ann Arbor 45:26 14:38
3 1906 Judy Musket 62 47:19 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1944 Ren Farley 72 Ann Arbor 42:53 13:49
2 1863 Mss Varadan 72 Ann Arbor 52:50 17:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1890 Marlene Wellman 70 Wayne 45:30 14:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====




MALE FINISH ORDER
Place No. Name Age City 1mile
===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 1875 Takeshi Yamada 36 Ann Arbor 6:57
2 1199 Andrew Rosales 10 Ypsilanti 6:57
3 1788 Steve Hernandez 55 Ann Arbor 8:45
4 1131 Dave Taylor 57 9:12
5 1088 Charlie Seely 9 10:18
6 1785 Brendan Hepner 7 Ann Arbor 12:39
7 1813 Jacob McNaughton 5 Ann Arbor 14:00
8 1787 Myron Hepner 44 Ann Arbor 16:04
9 1767 Brian Genisio 33 Ann Arbor 20:32

FEMALE FINISH ORDER
Place No. Name Age City 1mile
===== ===== ========================== === ================== =======
1 1130 Fin Seely 11 7:15
2 1390 Maia Bradley 11 Dexter 8:24
3 1373 Sarah Bradley 46 Dexter 12:20
4 1874 Sayaka Yamada 4 Ann Arbor 13:46
5 1786 Caitlyn Hepner 6 Ann Arbor 16:04
6 1768 Maia Genisio 3 Ann Arbor 20:34


Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Services