Clark Lake Triathlon and Duathlon

back to results

Jul. 18, 2010

Clark Lake Triathlon and Duathlon
Clark Lake,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2010 CLARK LAKE TRIATHLON/DUATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 18, 2010
DUATHLON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 507 Ian Buckley 23 2 13:21 6:33 0:59 2 37:21 20.9 0:55 3 29:57 7:30 1:22:31 1:22:31

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 545 Christine Vincent 47 1 13:58 6:51 0:57 1 40:06 19.5 0:58 1 31:08 7:47 1:27:05 1:27:05

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 540 Glen Staszewski 40 3 13:53 6:49 1:02 1 37:42 20.7 0:52 3 30:00 7:30 1:23:26 1:23:26

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 531 Diane Patton 58 4 18:35 9:07 0:46 1 44:48 17.4 0:39 2 39:03 9:46 1:43:50 1:43:50

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 548 Danielle Wood 16 1 17:27 8:34 1:45 1 49:54 15.6 1:51 1 50:29 12:38 2:01:25 2:01:25

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 503 Zach Bolthouse 19 1 17:37 8:39 1:14 1 57:20 13.6 0:51 1 48:32 12:08 2:05:32 2:05:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 555 Christopher Wille 22 1 14:36 7:10 1:10 1 37:31 20.8 0:47 1 32:43 8:11 1:26:44 1:26:44
2 564 Andrew Heberling 23 2 17:38 8:39 0:54 2 47:14 16.5 0:37 2 40:09 10:03 1:46:30 1:46:30
3 425 William Joob 23 3 19:06 9:22 1:19 3 56:57 13.7 0:41 3 40:53 10:14 1:58:53 1:58:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 517 Megan Grove 23 1 17:37 8:38 1:10 2 57:29 13.6 0:44 1 39:52 9:58 1:56:50 1:56:50
2 539 Keri Slane 23 2 18:07 8:53 1:16 1 55:43 14.0 1:45 2 44:26 11:07 2:01:15 2:01:15

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 536 Kirby Rochester 28 1 15:49 7:45 1:22 1 47:24 16.5 1:19 1 37:43 9:26 1:43:35 1:43:35
2 529 Edward O'Brien 25 2 18:11 8:55 1:34 2 59:05 13.2 1:02 2 40:04 10:01 1:59:54 1:59:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 563 Erin Hall 29 3 17:43 8:41 1:09 1 43:27 18.0 0:48 2 40:45 10:12 1:43:51 1:43:51
2 553 Dana Zecchino 27 1 16:18 7:59 2:14 3 53:29 14.6 0:51 1 37:37 9:25 1:50:26 1:50:26
3 543 Laura Van Eyck 27 2 17:35 8:37 1:42 2 49:43 15.7 1:28 4 45:30 11:23 1:55:55 1:55:55
4 519 Leea Gunder 27 4 18:53 9:16 2:26 4 55:33 14.0 1:54 3 43:00 10:45 2:01:43 2:01:43

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 504 Robbie Bolton 34 1 14:35 7:09 0:52 1 37:23 20.9 0:53 1 33:08 8:17 1:26:49 1:26:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 510 Renee Dukate 33 1 15:36 7:39 1:50 2 44:15 17.6 0:57 1 32:29 8:08 1:35:05 1:35:05
2 557 Tahny Lowry 33 3 17:53 8:46 1:01 1 43:01 18.1 0:50 3 39:41 9:56 1:42:24 1:42:24
3 527 Sarah Nally 30 2 15:43 7:42 0:45 3 52:01 15.0 0:38 2 35:10 8:48 1:44:15 1:44:15
4 502 Kendall Bernier 30 4 18:53 9:16 2:26 4 55:33 14.0 1:54 4 42:59 10:45 2:01:43 2:01:43
5 558 Karen Liebau 34 5 20:52 10:14 1:20 5 55:34 14.0 1:05 5 52:31 13:08 2:11:19 2:11:19

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 512 Sean Farkas 38 1 14:20 7:02 0:56 1 35:32 22.0 0:49 1 31:13 7:49 1:22:47 1:22:47
2 546 Scott Vogt 39 2 15:01 7:22 1:20 2 39:02 20.0 1:30 3 33:23 8:21 1:30:14 1:30:14
3 522 Brian Kessman 36 3 15:10 7:27 0:58 3 40:35 19.2 1:14 2 32:57 8:15 1:30:52 1:30:52
4 521 Troy Hill 39 4 15:57 7:50 0:59 4 40:36 19.2 0:51 4 35:53 8:59 1:34:15 1:34:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 523 Ron Kuzdak 41 1 16:03 7:52 1:10 1 38:26 20.3 1:07 1 33:21 8:21 1:30:04 1:30:04
2 514 Kirt Frain 44 2 21:14 10:25 2:11 2 51:56 15.0 1:33 3 49:14 12:19 2:06:05 2:06:05
3 534 Adam Robb 43 3 22:37 11:05 1:45 3 56:02 13.9 2:02 2 48:18 12:05 2:10:42 2:10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 526 Susan Mazur 40 1 17:28 8:34 1:45 1 49:22 15.8 0:42 1 38:48 9:42 1:48:02 1:48:02
2 544 Alice Vandecaveye 42 2 17:39 8:39 1:35 2 51:39 15.1 1:19 2 39:33 9:54 1:51:45 1:51:45
3 535 Mardelle Robb 42 3 22:36 11:05 1:04 3 56:46 13.7 1:59 3 48:20 12:05 2:10:41 2:10:41
4 513 Valerie Flowers 44 4 24:14 11:53 1:33 4 58:57 13.2 3:01 4 55:22 13:51 2:23:05 2:23:05

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 562 Patrick Miller Ii 48 1 13:15 6:30 0:51 1 39:45 19.6 0:47 1 28:51 7:13 1:23:28 1:23:28
2 525 Cruz Martinez 48 2 13:31 6:38 0:59 2 40:00 19.5 0:47 2 29:48 7:27 1:25:02 1:25:02
3 547 Andrew Weeden 46 4 16:09 7:55 0:51 4 44:43 17.4 1:01 3 34:48 8:42 1:37:31 1:37:31
4 506 Per Broman 48 3 16:06 7:54 1:09 3 44:19 17.6 1:20 4 36:27 9:07 1:39:19 1:39:19
5 168 John Thomas 48 5 18:57 9:18 1:29 5 47:30 16.4 1:08 5 44:52 11:13 1:53:55 1:53:55
6 541 Eric Umali 46 7 23:28 11:30 1:30 6 48:37 16.0 1:17 7 55:55 13:59 2:10:45 2:10:45
7 551 Anthony Ellis 46 6 21:17 10:26 1:16 7 1:06:14 11.8 1:06 6 45:53 11:29 2:15:44 2:15:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 542 Traci Umali 45 1 21:04 10:20 2:11 1 53:25 14.6 1:39 3 48:45 12:12 2:07:02 2:07:02
2 515 Sally Frain 47 2 21:18 10:27 1:54 2 58:41 13.3 1:10 2 47:02 11:46 2:10:03 2:10:03
3 550 Shari Ellis 45 3 21:19 10:27 1:24 3 1:06:09 11.8 1:03 1 45:51 11:28 2:15:44 2:15:44
4 508 Irene Butters 45 4 24:26 11:59 1:34 4 1:12:33 10.8 2:23 4 55:48 13:57 2:36:43 2:36:43

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 549 Jim Wood 50 1 14:30 7:07 1:17 1 43:25 18.0 0:52 1 32:44 8:11 1:32:46 1:32:46
2 516 Mike Gomez 50 2 17:29 8:35 1:06 2 44:24 17.6 1:09 2 40:04 10:01 1:44:10 1:44:10
3 170 Craig Werner 51 3 19:07 9:23 2:02 3 46:21 16.8 2:32 3 51:24 12:51 2:01:25 2:01:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 505 Karen Bone 54 1 21:59 10:47 1:15 1 53:19 14.6 0:59 1 55:51 13:58 2:13:22 2:13:22
2 538 Sandra Sell 54 2 29:23 14:25 2:20 2 1:11:55 10.8 2:08 2 1:07:38 16:55 2:53:22 2:53:22

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 528 Fred Nemenski 55 2 18:52 9:15 1:10 1 38:23 20.3 0:47 2 37:32 9:23 1:36:41 1:36:41
2 524 Hershberger Leste 58 1 15:39 7:41 1:45 2 50:58 15.3 0:47 1 32:29 8:08 1:41:36 1:41:36
3 537 Mitchell Sell 55 3 25:16 12:24 0:52 3 1:08:36 11.4 0:58 3 1:00:19 15:05 2:35:59 2:35:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 520 Ruthann Hershberg 58 1 18:09 8:54 1:11 1 52:35 14.8 1:06 1 39:17 9:50 1:52:18 1:52:18

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 501 Bruce Andrews 62 1 15:39 7:41 0:27 2 42:08 18.5 0:27 1 33:42 8:26 1:32:21 1:32:21
2 532 James Patton 63 2 15:41 7:42 0:36 1 40:43 19.2 0:43 2 35:59 9:00 1:33:40 1:33:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======


MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 530 Bill Olsen 78 1 21:58 10:47 1:48 1 48:47 16.0 1:47 1 49:53 12:29 2:04:11 2:04:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final



2010 CLARK LAKE TRIATHLON/DUATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 18, 2010
TRIATHLON TEAM RESULTS

MENS TEAM RESULTS
Place Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ======================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 Thunder Cats 1 15:37 0:26 3 36:36 21.3 0:25 1 24:08 6:02 1:17:09 1:17:09
2 Team Defiance 3 16:45 0:31 1 35:19 22.1 0:25 2 30:30 7:38 1:23:29 1:23:29
3 Gerneration Gap 2 16:17 0:29 2 35:51 21.8 0:25 3 30:55 7:44 1:23:56 1:23:56
4 TRF 4 20:43 0:30 4 37:41 20.7 0:30 4 32:50 8:13 1:32:13 1:32:13

WOMENS TEAM RESULTS
Place Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ======================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 PIPER & EMMOREY 1 13:28 1:00 1 42:20 18.4 0:28 2 36:01 9:01 1:33:14 1:33:14
2 Team Twister 2 15:31 0:33 2 44:26 17.6 0:26 1 34:39 8:40 1:35:34 1:35:34
3 The Pinky's 3 16:51 0:33 3 46:13 16.9 0:27 3 38:50 9:43 1:42:50 1:42:50

COED TEAM RESULTS
Place Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total Pnty Final
===== ======================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===== =======
1 Eastbound & Down 2 15:51 0:28 1 36:17 21.5 0:35 2 34:33 8:39 1:27:42 1:27:42
2 Bald & the Beautiful 1 14:32 0:42 3 43:09 18.1 0:34 3 35:38 8:55 1:34:33 1:34:33
3 The Shearing Clan 4 19:55 0:40 2 40:04 19.5 0:30 4 37:21 9:21 1:38:28 1:38:28
4 Team Chicago 3 16:53 1:25 4 52:30 14.9 0:31 1 33:11 8:18 1:44:28 1:44:28
5 BRAVE SOULS 5 27:54 0:47 5 56:03 13.9 0:45 5 46:55 11:44 2:12:22 2:12:22




2010 CLARK LAKE TRIATHLON/DUATHLON
SUNDAY, JULY 18, 2010
TRIATHLON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1 Brian Francis 43 3 11:34 0:48 1 31:20 24.9 0:35 5 26:17 6:35 1:10:34

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 274 Laura Sophiea 55 4 13:42 0:49 1 34:01 22.9 0:44 5 30:05 7:32 1:19:20

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 38 Tom Kuntzleman 42 9 13:39 0:40 13 36:04 21.6 0:37 1 26:48 6:42 1:17:46

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 276 Melissa Sunderman 40 10 15:46 0:43 3 36:02 21.6 0:43 1 28:08 7:02 1:21:20

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 406 Jon Clore 17 1 15:37 1:59 1 36:26 21.4 0:28 1 31:46 7:57 1:26:13
2 417 Nathan Frain 16 2 21:15 2:10 2 59:46 13.1 0:53 2 50:46 12:42 2:14:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 336 Taylore Huntley 17 1 14:30 1:35 1 41:18 18.9 1:39 2 34:07 8:32 1:33:07
2 327 Kristen Emmorey 17 3 15:56 1:42 2 47:39 16.4 0:30 1 31:10 7:48 1:36:55
3 328 Keely Falk 16 2 14:39 2:01 3 48:06 16.2 0:29 3 35:56 8:59 1:41:09
4 364 Katelyn Wollet 17 4 21:38 2:13 4 53:57 14.5 0:53 4 51:13 12:49 2:09:52
5 321 Hannah Derr 17 5 23:31 2:18 5 58:35 13.3 2:00 5 54:53 13:44 2:21:15


MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 405 John Cameron 18 1 12:05 1:40 1 36:46 21.2 0:59 2 26:16 6:34 1:17:45
2 429 Patrick Lannen 19 2 13:31 1:25 2 37:30 20.8 0:33 1 25:56 6:29 1:18:54
3 437 Vince Mottes 18 5 16:15 0:36 3 37:36 20.7 0:38 4 33:53 8:29 1:28:57
4 435 Michael Merfert 19 4 15:51 1:04 6 41:29 18.8 0:44 3 31:16 7:49 1:30:22
5 427 Cody King 19 3 15:44 2:09 5 39:54 19.5 2:04 7 35:35 8:54 1:35:25
6 473 Dalton Guggemos 19 7 17:23 1:12 4 39:30 19.7 1:07 8 36:37 9:10 1:35:48
7 453 Kyle Varoskovic 19 9 18:25 2:14 8 47:04 16.6 1:22 5 34:54 8:44 1:43:57
8 445 Ben Robertson 18 10 23:20 2:16 7 45:59 17.0 0:56 6 35:35 8:54 1:48:05
9 431 Jacob Lewandowski 19 8 18:00 2:12 9 48:09 16.2 1:13 10 40:28 10:07 1:49:59
10 450 Mike Sweeney 18 6 16:30 1:00 10 55:13 14.1 1:42 9 39:01 9:46 1:53:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 332 Michelle Hawthorn 19 1 17:30 1:30 2 46:41 16.7 0:35 1 32:20 8:05 1:38:33
2 366 Caroline King 18 2 18:44 2:32 1 45:22 17.2 1:48:00
3 354 Morgan Olson 18 4 24:41 2:25 3 51:37 15.1 0:34 2 34:00 8:30 1:53:15
4 318 Kathleen Conlon 18 3 23:14 2:24 4 1:05:23 11.9 1:10 3 49:18 12:20 2:21:28

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 443 Jeff Roberts 21 1 12:43 0:40 1 34:42 22.5 0:33 2 28:29 7:08 1:17:05
2 414 Ryan Emmorey 23 2 14:47 1:07 4 36:39 21.3 0:50 1 27:22 6:51 1:20:45
3 476 Dan Herzberg 21 5 17:53 0:46 2 35:21 22.1 0:43 3 28:39 7:10 1:23:21
4 419 Bradley Gough 23 3 16:44 1:14 3 36:14 21.5 1:06 4 31:47 7:57 1:27:03
5 470 Tyler Guggemos 23 4 16:50 1:13 5 40:05 19.5 1:01 8 38:17 9:35 1:37:24
6 471 Michael Dever 20 9 20:05 2:48 7 47:30 16.4 0:34 5 32:07 8:02 1:43:02
7 442 Michael Riley 22 6 18:19 2:23 9 47:40 16.4 0:59 6 35:38 8:55 1:44:57
8 408 Tyler Cortright 24 7 19:19 2:49 8 47:39 16.4 0:51 7 35:39 8:55 1:46:15
9 404 Kevin Brown 24 8 19:48 1:22 6 43:43 17.8 1:26 9 42:25 10:37 1:48:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 367 Abigail Woodard 23 5 16:02 0:43 1 37:47 20.6 1:00 3 33:09 8:18 1:28:38
2 352 Amanda Neyhart 21 1 13:20 1:17 5 43:20 18.0 0:34 2 33:01 8:16 1:31:30
3 310 Kari Alsager 22 2 13:51 1:19 2 40:31 19.3 1:26 6 38:20 9:35 1:35:26
4 349 Jordan Murray 20 12 19:01 1:39 3 41:55 18.6 1:10 4 33:39 8:25 1:37:21
5 362 Darylann Trout 21 6 16:34 3:06 7 47:00 16.6 1:13 1 32:33 8:09 1:40:23
6 340 Noel Luther 20 8 17:31 1:52 4 42:22 18.4 1:07 8 39:52 9:58 1:42:42
7 472 Tyler Dever 20 10 18:20 3:02 6 45:17 17.2 1:28 5 36:52 9:13 1:44:56
8 343 Kelley Maynard 23 11 18:53 1:38 10 51:17 15.2 0:31 9 41:33 10:24 1:53:50
9 345 Meghan McDonald 23 3 14:09 1:49 11 52:18 14.9 0:45 10 45:28 11:22 1:54:26
10 311 Brie Augustine 20 13 19:48 2:37 14 56:28 13.8 0:40 7 38:54 9:44 1:58:26
11 335 Kelsea Howard 22 14 22:34 2:37 8 48:04 16.2 1:20 11 45:37 11:25 2:00:09
12 365 Kellie Zenz 23 7 17:00 1:45 13 54:34 14.3 0:54 12 46:16 11:34 2:00:26
13 358 Courtney Scott 24 4 14:48 2:07 12 53:22 14.6 0:49 14 53:15 13:19 2:04:19
14 368 Elizabeth Pettie 21 15 23:41 3:02 9 48:31 16.1 1:37 13 51:36 12:54 2:08:26
15 361 Michelle Szymansk 21 9 18:13 2:46 15 1:11:39 10.9 1:05 15 55:08 13:47 2:28:49

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 423 Ryan Hurlock 26 1 12:18 1:07 2 36:00 21.7 0:54 1 27:04 6:46 1:17:22
2 410 Ronald Davis 26 4 15:07 0:46 1 35:13 22.1 0:29 2 30:31 7:38 1:22:04
3 478 Chris Hasley 26 3 15:06 1:04 4 38:14 20.4 1:00 6 33:32 8:23 1:28:54
4 403 Luis Arce 28 6 16:30 0:44 6 40:52 19.1 0:49 5 32:55 8:14 1:31:48
5 422 Andrew Heintz 26 7 16:46 1:10 3 37:17 20.9 0:58 8 36:25 9:07 1:32:34
6 432 Chris Lucius 29 9 18:44 1:50 8 42:16 18.5 1:30 3 32:31 8:08 1:36:48
7 449 Brian Streng 26 2 14:47 2:19 5 40:42 19.2 2:01 10 38:20 9:35 1:38:06
8 426 Warren Killian 25 12 21:18 1:55 7 40:57 19.0 0:41 9 36:35 9:09 1:41:24
9 455 Billy Voyles 28 10 19:04 2:32 9 47:47 16.3 0:46 4 32:35 8:09 1:42:43
10 452 Nick Vanbogelen 27 8 18:38 2:29 10 48:39 16.0 1:19 14 41:34 10:24 1:52:37
11 412 John Devine 28 5 16:25 3:40 14 51:48 15.1 1:07 11 40:18 10:05 1:53:15
12 409 Jon Davis 28 11 20:12 2:34 15 52:39 14.8 1:59 7 36:14 9:04 1:53:37
13 415 Sean Fish 28 13 21:37 2:57 11 48:43 16.0 1:18 13 40:53 10:14 1:55:26
14 447 Justin Shuberg 27 14 23:00 1:49 12 49:35 15.7 0:31 12 40:33 10:09 1:55:26
15 477 Justin Abramczyk 25 16 27:12 3:14 13 50:44 15.4 1:05 16 47:12 11:48 2:09:25
16 418 Erald Gaqi 28 15 26:19 2:33 16 55:11 14.1 0:53 15 46:34 11:39 2:11:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 369 Kattie Carpenter- 29 1 14:26 0:36 1 37:26 20.8 0:48 5 30:55 7:44 1:24:10
2 342 Rachel Masters 27 4 16:47 0:54 4 40:19 19.3 1:11 2 29:11 7:18 1:28:20
3 353 Katie Noble 26 2 15:17 1:44 7 44:41 17.5 0:48 1 28:00 7:00 1:30:28
4 351 Cate Neidlinger 28 3 15:55 0:57 2 37:38 20.7 1:11 7 35:46 8:57 1:31:25
5 347 Barbara Meyers 25 7 18:19 1:34 5 41:46 18.7 0:45 4 30:09 7:33 1:32:32
6 350 Katie Murtha 26 10 18:35 1:41 3 39:18 19.8 0:57 6 33:59 8:30 1:34:28
7 337 Karen Killian 25 15 21:51 2:20 9 45:51 17.0 0:28 3 29:34 7:24 1:40:03
8 325 Jessica Durham 27 6 18:07 1:38 6 41:54 18.6 1:28 10 41:44 10:26 1:44:49
9 331 Valerie Gutierrez 29 13 20:56 1:59 10 46:58 16.6 0:44 9 38:38 9:40 1:49:13
10 344 Melissa Maynard 27 5 17:26 1:50 8 45:47 17.0 0:35 13 48:07 12:02 1:53:42
11 329 Meghan Galvin 25 11 18:40 3:39 14 56:40 13.8 0:48 8 37:31 9:23 1:57:15
12 313 Danielle Baldwin 25 12 19:53 2:04 13 51:50 15.0 0:50 11 44:51 11:13 1:59:26
13 341 Stephanie Marriot 26 14 21:31 3:37 11 48:16 16.2 0:58 12 45:06 11:17 1:59:27
14 312 Marisa Balcom 29 9 18:33 2:45 12 48:36 16.0 1:33 14 49:21 12:21 2:00:46
15 323 Kathryn Dorr 29 8 18:31 2:28 15 57:09 13.6 1:07 16 1:02:22 15:36 2:21:36
16 355 Laura Payne 27 16 25:54 5:00 16 1:06:30 11.7 2:02 15 58:42 14:41 2:38:05


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 58 Sam Skeels 32 4 15:26 1:02 1 35:10 22.2 0:49 1 25:59 6:30 1:18:25
2 55 Aaron Shepherd 32 1 14:35 1:48 5 38:31 20.3 0:30 6 31:58 8:00 1:27:19
3 4 Brian Boos 32 8 16:58 1:34 8 39:34 19.7 1:21 2 28:40 7:10 1:28:05
4 62 Brian Stormont 33 3 15:21 1:36 2 36:46 21.2 1:19 10 33:27 8:22 1:28:27
5 33 Tom Kapanowski 34 5 15:59 0:42 3 37:20 20.9 0:55 11 33:37 8:25 1:28:31
6 16 Brent Dukate 34 2 15:03 1:33 6 38:42 20.2 1:15 7 32:09 8:03 1:28:40
7 6 Timmy Bullinger 32 12 17:32 1:01 7 39:28 19.8 0:57 8 32:10 8:03 1:31:06
8 85 Dan Korte 33 17 19:23 1:45 4 38:24 20.3 0:57 9 33:16 8:19 1:33:42
9 22 Brad Gray 30 11 17:31 1:30 9 40:23 19.3 1:15 14 33:50 8:28 1:34:27
10 53 Paul Samulak 30 10 17:29 2:37 13 42:29 18.4 1:26 4 30:51 7:43 1:34:50
11 63 Mike Stuart 32 14 18:33 1:45 11 41:07 19.0 0:46 13 33:46 8:27 1:35:55
12 56 Michael Simon 34 20 21:36 2:30 12 41:29 18.8 1:16 3 29:13 7:19 1:36:01
13 48 Rob Nusbaum 30 15 18:55 1:19 17 47:11 16.5 0:40 5 30:56 7:44 1:38:59
14 7 Brhett Butler 31 6 16:19 1:31 14 42:50 18.2 1:47 15 37:29 9:23 1:39:53
15 69 Scott Werner 34 9 17:10 1:49 15 43:48 17.8 1:23 18 38:36 9:39 1:42:44
16 15 Matthew Dorr 32 13 18:05 1:56 18 48:25 16.1 0:45 12 33:39 8:25 1:42:47
17 76 William Besson 30 18 20:33 2:07 10 40:51 19.1 0:57 17 38:36 9:39 1:43:02
18 82 David Brock 34 7 16:28 2:01 21 49:47 15.7 1:03 23 47:42 11:56 1:57:00
19 556 Seth Pettie 33 24 27:11 2:22 20 49:16 15.8 1:58 16 37:51 9:28 1:58:36
20 28 Ben Hill 33 22 24:42 1:47 19 48:26 16.1 1:23 20 44:35 11:09 2:00:50
21 54 Mitchell Sell 34 25 32:06 2:16 16 45:36 17.1 1:03 19 40:13 10:04 2:01:12
22 66 Brad Trombley 30 16 19:22 6:01 22 54:54 14.2 3:23 21 47:14 11:49 2:10:52
23 61 David Stimpson 34 19 20:44 2:46 24 58:51 13.3 1:35 24 49:17 12:20 2:13:12
24 44 Andrew Migliaccio 30 23 26:18 4:09 23 55:36 14.0 1:00 22 47:27 11:52 2:14:28
25 84 Jeromy Alexander 32 21 21:47 3:41 25 1:08:26 11.4 1:13 25 50:41 12:41 2:25:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 314 Jacqui Barber 34 1 12:19 1:04 1 37:59 20.5 0:40 2 31:05 7:47 1:23:05
2 360 Sally Skeels 31 10 18:51 1:19 2 40:16 19.4 0:55 1 30:42 7:41 1:32:01
3 371 Carolyn Bydlowski 31 2 15:31 1:03 3 41:42 18.7 0:58 7 37:10 9:18 1:36:22
4 315 Sarah Bone 32 7 18:19 1:33 5 42:06 18.5 1:19 4 34:42 8:41 1:37:57
5 322 Jaime Dix 30 5 18:05 1:18 4 41:56 18.6 1:20 8 38:01 9:31 1:40:38
6 372 Danielle Doctor 32 16 21:41 1:19 6 43:40 17.9 1:17 3 33:53 8:29 1:41:48
7 346 Melissa McKelvey 34 11 18:51 1:25 10 45:41 17.1 1:06 5 35:44 8:56 1:42:46
8 324 Lanette Drummond 33 4 18:00 1:39 12 48:59 15.9 1:00 6 35:56 8:59 1:45:32
9 326 Stacie Edington 33 3 17:53 1:48 9 45:37 17.1 1:06 10 40:07 10:02 1:46:29
10 370 Jamie Veith 31 9 18:30 0:47 7 43:50 17.8 0:46 14 42:56 10:44 1:46:48
11 348 Nicole Mitchell 34 14 19:48 1:42 8 45:12 17.3 1:24 13 42:48 10:42 1:50:53
12 330 Shallon Gray 30 6 18:13 1:54 11 48:57 15.9 1:33 15 44:12 11:03 1:54:46
13 339 Amanda Landrum 34 13 18:54 3:05 16 54:21 14.4 1:12 9 39:17 9:50 1:56:48
14 356 Cari Radant 30 12 18:52 2:22 17 56:51 13.7 0:57 11 40:51 10:13 1:59:52
15 359 Cortney Shepherd 30 8 18:19 1:41 15 52:44 14.8 0:49 18 49:33 12:24 2:03:05
16 319 Carlyn Daubs 30 15 20:04 3:29 18 57:19 13.6 2:08 12 41:09 10:18 2:04:07
17 320 Deanne De Los San 31 19 23:56 2:33 14 52:04 15.0 0:50 16 45:28 11:22 2:04:50
18 357 Yvonne Ross 30 17 21:53 2:38 13 51:53 15.0 1:11 17 48:49 12:13 2:06:22
19 338 Lindsay Lakatos 31 18 22:51 2:18 19 59:50 13.0 1:07 19 1:07:43 16:56 2:33:47


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 73 Jody Williford 39 3 12:55 0:56 1 33:29 23.3 0:35 1 25:35 6:24 1:13:28
2 20 Stephen Fetyko 37 1 11:02 0:36 2 33:49 23.1 0:39 5 28:13 7:04 1:14:18
3 14 Craig Dolecki 37 4 15:14 1:06 4 35:02 22.3 0:40 2 26:55 6:44 1:18:55
4 52 Nathan Russell 38 2 12:17 0:53 5 35:12 22.2 1:08 8 29:53 7:29 1:19:20
5 36 Ryan Knape 36 5 15:34 0:30 6 35:55 21.7 0:37 3 28:04 7:01 1:20:37
6 13 Bill Dieter 39 18 18:43 1:25 3 34:54 22.3 0:43 4 28:06 7:02 1:23:49
7 39 Jay Lonsway 38 9 16:13 1:49 8 36:35 21.3 1:19 10 30:46 7:42 1:26:40
8 47 Daniel Nixon 38 15 17:34 1:11 10 37:38 20.7 0:44 7 29:36 7:24 1:26:41
9 57 Emil Sims 39 21 19:14 0:57 7 36:16 21.5 0:57 9 30:20 7:35 1:27:43
10 5 Rick Brandt 37 6 15:56 2:03 12 37:51 20.6 0:50 16 32:59 8:15 1:29:37
11 37 Bud Knight 39 7 16:00 0:43 9 37:06 21.0 0:42 23 35:26 8:52 1:29:56
12 87 Dan Darr 36 10 16:53 1:25 14 38:12 20.4 2:08 15 32:51 8:13 1:31:27
13 34 Jason Khon 37 14 17:22 2:19 23 42:56 18.2 1:03 6 28:26 7:07 1:32:05
14 68 Jim Warren 39 12 17:07 1:39 11 37:40 20.7 1:21 21 34:31 8:38 1:32:17
15 74 Trent Wilson 38 16 17:35 2:43 18 40:30 19.3 0:47 11 30:47 7:42 1:32:20
16 80 Craig Throne 36 11 17:06 0:49 19 40:45 19.1 0:46 18 33:37 8:25 1:33:01
17 12 Ryan Cottingham 38 13 17:16 1:10 21 42:11 18.5 0:46 14 32:21 8:06 1:33:42
18 86 Scott Lake 35 19 18:51 1:26 16 38:46 20.1 1:24 17 33:35 8:24 1:34:00
19 70 Brad Whitehouse 35 17 18:14 2:40 24 43:04 18.1 1:51 12 30:50 7:43 1:36:36
20 25 John Hart 35 25 22:09 1:10 15 38:39 20.2 0:58 19 33:54 8:29 1:36:48
21 65 Steve Trefry 38 24 21:51 1:25 13 38:10 20.4 1:13 26 37:37 9:25 1:40:15
22 30 Chad Husted 36 29 25:36 1:49 17 39:24 19.8 1:16 22 35:16 8:49 1:43:18
23 40 Chris Mannor 35 22 20:19 1:35 22 42:33 18.3 1:19 25 37:35 9:24 1:43:20
24 49 Daniel Peffley 38 8 16:13 2:32 20 41:32 18.8 0:43 28 42:46 10:42 1:43:45
25 50 Daniel Perttula 38 28 24:23 2:39 26 44:24 17.6 0:49 13 31:57 8:00 1:44:11
26 75 Nathaniel Worthin 37 26 23:02 1:57 28 48:09 16.2 0:43 20 34:04 8:31 1:47:52
27 19 Eric Faulhaber 35 23 21:24 2:17 27 48:07 16.2 1:14 24 36:05 9:02 1:49:05
28 42 Jody May 39 20 18:59 2:04 25 43:36 17.9 1:46 29 48:09 12:03 1:54:32
29 88 Rick Sigler 36 27 23:22 3:37 29 56:39 13.8 1:20 27 41:56 10:29 2:06:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 268 Monica West 37 2 15:18 0:39 1 36:34 21.3 1:02 3 34:06 8:32 1:27:37
2 206 Jen Brown 36 1 14:42 1:11 2 39:58 19.5 0:44 2 32:12 8:03 1:28:45
3 271 Amy Yanz 36 7 18:04 1:15 6 42:08 18.5 1:18 1 31:10 7:48 1:33:52
4 233 Emily Kaiser 37 8 18:05 1:19 3 40:16 19.4 0:51 5 35:34 8:54 1:36:03
5 223 Jennifer Frederic 39 6 17:17 1:26 5 41:50 18.6 1:00 7 36:43 9:11 1:38:14
6 247 Carrie Pappas 38 9 18:17 1:36 7 42:13 18.5 1:15 6 36:14 9:04 1:39:32
7 201 Kim Albin 37 4 17:16 2:07 9 44:59 17.3 0:58 4 34:23 8:36 1:39:40
8 225 Krista Greaves 38 12 19:58 2:07 4 40:42 19.2 1:15 10 42:27 10:37 1:46:26
9 269 Jenifer Wiles 38 11 18:33 1:53 11 47:43 16.3 1:12 9 40:03 10:01 1:49:22
10 205 Abby Britt 35 10 18:18 1:24 8 43:45 17.8 1:50 11 46:07 11:32 1:51:23
11 216 Suzanne Cooper 39 3 16:58 2:38 14 51:15 15.2 2:10 8 39:01 9:46 1:52:00
12 212 Kelly Carrier 38 5 17:16 2:04 12 48:32 16.1 2:20 12 48:21 12:06 1:58:31
13 217 Beth Coyle 38 14 21:33 1:55 10 45:46 17.0 2:26 13 55:40 13:55 2:07:18
14 203 Amy Allan 37 13 20:24 3:43 13 49:30 15.8 1:36 14 59:34 14:54 2:14:45
15 215 Tina Clough 38 15 27:46 3:05 15 1:04:52 12.0 1:56 15 1:08:24 17:06 2:46:01


MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 64 Pete Thompson 40 7 16:18 0:43 1 34:13 22.8 0:44 1 27:13 6:49 1:19:09
2 90 Dave Riggs 41 1 13:35 0:48 2 34:13 22.8 0:45 4 32:01 8:01 1:21:21
3 92 Tim Eckel 41 11 17:08 0:50 4 35:06 22.2 0:50 2 30:04 7:31 1:23:56
4 32 Timothy Kalucki 42 6 15:43 1:18 7 36:45 21.2 1:04 3 30:22 7:36 1:25:10
5 46 Michael Morse 44 5 15:37 0:50 3 34:36 22.5 0:57 8 33:24 8:21 1:25:21
6 89 Mark Fisk 40 3 13:42 1:35 11 38:25 20.3 1:08 5 32:18 8:05 1:27:07
7 71 Christopher Wiede 41 12 17:23 2:10 5 35:26 22.0 0:56 11 33:46 8:27 1:29:38
8 81 R Joseph Shoots 40 15 17:38 1:16 8 37:18 20.9 1:42 9 33:25 8:22 1:31:18
9 45 John Moran 40 17 17:47 1:13 9 37:28 20.8 1:07 12 33:48 8:27 1:31:20
10 31 Steven Jordan 42 9 17:02 1:26 10 37:52 20.6 0:54 15 34:48 8:42 1:32:00
11 72 Brett Wiggins 40 2 13:37 1:24 12 39:18 19.8 1:05 25 38:40 9:40 1:34:02
12 29 Richard Hoop 42 10 17:05 1:50 16 41:40 18.7 1:18 10 33:43 8:26 1:35:35
13 79 Chris Holzer 41 21 18:53 2:04 17 41:42 18.7 1:16 6 33:07 8:17 1:37:00
14 51 Scot Reagen 40 8 16:52 2:55 13 40:38 19.2 1:56 17 35:20 8:50 1:37:39
15 35 Marcus Kirby 43 14 17:38 1:45 21 42:50 18.2 1:14 14 34:43 8:41 1:38:08
16 91 Chris Ritchey 42 25 20:43 1:00 14 40:44 19.1 0:56 20 36:11 9:03 1:39:32
17 23 Todd Grubbs 40 4 15:05 2:05 15 41:29 18.8 0:37 27 40:19 10:05 1:39:33
18 3 John Beranek 44 22 19:34 2:26 6 35:52 21.7 1:38 28 40:33 10:09 1:40:01
19 60 Todd Stanton 42 24 20:36 1:05 18 41:48 18.7 1:05 21 36:54 9:14 1:41:25
20 27 Jason Heth 41 13 17:35 1:27 27 48:12 16.2 0:53 13 34:20 8:35 1:42:24
21 43 Ronald McClurg 43 20 18:26 1:50 19 41:52 18.6 1:38 26 40:06 10:02 1:43:50
22 24 Kevin Halligan 40 16 17:46 1:26 22 42:51 18.2 0:59 29 41:12 10:18 1:44:12
23 21 Jason Glowacki 40 26 21:22 2:12 20 41:59 18.6 1:40 24 37:58 9:30 1:45:11
24 17 Chad Elmo 40 28 22:12 2:05 23 45:00 17.3 1:32 19 35:48 8:57 1:46:36
25 41 Joe Martin 43 29 22:14 2:15 29 48:49 16.0 0:51 7 33:10 8:18 1:47:18
26 83 Jeff Matzen 42 19 18:17 3:21 26 48:11 16.2 2:11 23 37:35 9:24 1:49:33
27 78 Paul White 41 23 20:25 3:11 28 48:16 16.2 0:58 22 37:09 9:18 1:49:58
28 8 Christian Canzano 43 18 18:10 2:48 24 46:19 16.8 1:34 30 43:44 10:56 1:52:33
29 559 Kevin Snow 41 33 28:49 0:47 32 54:11 14.4 0:58 18 35:41 8:56 2:00:25
30 18 Sean Falk 43 35 34:35 2:00 25 48:11 16.2 1:25 16 34:57 8:45 2:01:04
31 9 Chris Cataldo 42 27 21:37 3:33 30 49:14 15.8 2:10 33 45:18 11:20 2:01:50
32 10 Brian Champnella 42 30 23:02 4:38 31 53:52 14.5 1:45 31 43:46 10:57 2:07:01
33 11 David Conlon 44 31 23:04 3:10 34 58:37 13.3 1:12 34 48:28 12:07 2:14:28
34 554 Richard Zecchino 40 32 27:15 1:15 35 1:00:54 12.8 1:10 32 45:06 11:17 2:15:39
35 560 Michael Michelin 43 34 30:31 1:30 33 58:16 13.4 1:37 35 49:49 12:28 2:21:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 265 Kari Waddington 40 3 15:54 0:59 1 37:35 20.8 0:43 3 31:56 7:59 1:27:04
2 245 Bonita Ohye 42 6 18:43 1:05 2 38:47 20.1 0:53 4 32:18 8:05 1:31:44
3 237 Laura Lilly 41 2 14:40 1:23 6 40:12 19.4 1:31 5 34:18 8:35 1:32:01
4 267 Josephine Weeden 42 11 19:04 1:32 7 41:27 18.8 0:49 1 30:12 7:33 1:33:02
5 281 Suzanne Harshman 40 4 16:41 1:02 4 39:41 19.7 1:04 7 35:54 8:59 1:34:19
6 221 Maria Dieter 42 5 17:02 1:29 5 40:03 19.5 1:19 6 35:02 8:46 1:34:54
7 226 Joyce Grimes 44 18 20:46 1:26 9 42:17 18.4 1:41 2 31:53 7:59 1:38:02
8 243 Valerie Morse 40 1 14:36 1:39 10 43:00 18.1 0:36 13 39:47 9:57 1:39:36
9 230 Mary Heitzeg 43 16 20:12 0:54 8 41:43 18.7 1:31 8 37:08 9:17 1:41:26
10 280 Joanna Plate 41 8 18:57 1:25 11 44:00 17.7 1:19 10 38:18 9:35 1:43:59
11 244 Monica Moser 44 19 22:19 1:12 12 44:20 17.6 1:36 9 38:01 9:31 1:47:26
12 242 Clare Mitchell 41 10 19:01 1:32 17 46:38 16.7 1:28 11 38:52 9:43 1:47:29
13 257 Renee Small 41 12 19:05 3:06 15 46:01 17.0 0:55 12 38:58 9:45 1:48:03
14 282 Frances Betzoldt 41 20 23:34 1:37 3 39:28 19.8 1:42 15 41:50 10:28 1:48:09
15 234 Heidi Kirby 41 7 18:44 1:11 13 45:00 17.3 1:36 19 45:58 11:30 1:52:28
16 224 Michelle Glowacki 40 13 19:37 3:56 14 45:15 17.2 1:34 16 42:28 10:37 1:52:49
17 264 Sheila Troxel 40 21 24:27 1:57 16 46:20 16.8 1:06 14 40:24 10:06 1:54:11
18 261 Kimberly Stockton 43 9 18:59 2:36 18 49:16 15.8 1:58 21 49:01 12:16 2:01:47
19 236 Jill Kraus 42 14 19:48 2:36 22 56:03 13.9 0:49 17 42:38 10:40 2:01:51
20 218 Kim Cwynar 44 22 24:54 2:49 20 51:34 15.1 1:45 18 45:01 11:16 2:06:01
21 213 Amy Chamberlain 41 15 19:49 2:32 19 51:26 15.2 1:03 23 58:07 14:32 2:12:56
22 272 Marci Colyer 42 24 30:42 2:41 21 56:00 13.9 1:33 20 47:08 11:47 2:18:02
23 260 Melissa Stewart 43 17 20:21 2:48 24 1:05:00 12.0 1:20 22 49:02 12:16 2:18:30
24 204 Tracy Anderson 40 23 27:21 3:12 23 1:00:49 12.8 1:28 24 58:54 14:44 2:31:43


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 185 Adriano Rosa 46 3 13:03 0:32 1 33:34 23.2 0:38 3 30:59 7:45 1:18:43
2 186 Philip Marshallsa 47 8 15:53 0:55 2 36:14 21.5 0:58 1 29:54 7:29 1:23:51
3 193 Bill Berghoff 46 5 14:55 1:17 3 36:41 21.3 0:56 2 30:05 7:32 1:23:53
4 114 Gary Coleman Md 48 4 14:13 0:55 4 37:04 21.0 0:46 5 33:46 8:27 1:26:43
5 105 Kevin Barclay 45 12 16:57 1:37 8 38:18 20.4 0:53 4 31:09 7:48 1:28:52
6 122 Tom Fountain 46 2 12:05 1:58 6 37:48 20.6 2:22 16 37:51 9:28 1:32:01
7 101 Michael Adams 47 13 16:57 1:46 7 38:07 20.5 1:08 7 34:13 8:34 1:32:09
8 161 Craig Smith 46 9 15:59 1:03 5 37:28 20.8 1:35 14 36:23 9:06 1:32:26
9 118 John Dempsey 45 7 15:36 1:15 9 38:47 20.1 1:11 12 36:05 9:02 1:32:53
10 181 Brian Grant 48 11 16:49 1:42 12 40:19 19.3 1:12 6 33:49 8:28 1:33:49
11 154 Bruce Sabuda 47 10 16:27 1:31 13 40:32 19.2 0:42 11 35:58 9:00 1:35:09
12 151 Daniel Robertson 47 22 19:52 1:24 10 38:57 20.0 0:55 10 35:35 8:54 1:36:41
13 104 Mike Archer 45 20 19:05 1:48 11 40:14 19.4 1:27 13 36:23 9:06 1:38:56
14 144 Paul Lyon 45 6 15:35 2:26 15 41:33 18.8 0:43 20 39:32 9:53 1:39:48
15 147 Steve Palmer 48 21 19:25 2:46 19 44:36 17.5 1:22 15 37:04 9:16 1:45:11
16 112 Todd Burk 45 14 17:21 1:44 25 47:38 16.4 0:33 18 39:07 9:47 1:46:21
17 120 Michael Dunlap 47 23 20:37 3:22 17 43:04 18.1 1:25 17 38:00 9:30 1:46:26
18 187 Michael Lewis 48 19 18:37 3:47 16 42:30 18.4 1:44 21 40:11 10:03 1:46:47
19 164 Ed Sponseller 46 25 21:14 2:35 23 46:45 16.7 2:38 8 34:39 8:40 1:47:50
20 167 Eric Theis 48 15 17:29 1:21 20 45:04 17.3 1:34 23 42:43 10:41 1:48:09
21 169 Patrick Walz 46 17 17:55 1:43 14 41:24 18.8 1:14 24 46:13 11:34 1:48:26
22 135 Frank Ingalls 47 26 22:04 1:54 18 44:12 17.6 1:33 22 41:26 10:22 1:51:07
23 109 Barry Breakey 46 16 17:48 2:45 24 46:47 16.7 1:13 26 48:02 12:01 1:56:33
24 160 Brad Smith 49 24 21:00 2:43 28 52:20 14.9 1:23 19 39:15 9:49 1:56:39
25 177 Pat McCloskey 45 18 18:01 3:03 22 46:24 16.8 2:16 27 48:08 12:02 1:57:51
26 184 Mike Walker 45 27 23:18 2:04 21 45:44 17.1 0:55 25 47:56 11:59 1:59:54
27 138 David Knechtges 45 29 25:32 9:58 26 49:21 15.8 2:14 9 34:58 8:45 2:02:01
28 133 Al Howard 49 28 24:58 2:24 27 49:45 15.7 1:47 28 56:14 14:04 2:15:06
29 182 Todd Briggs 47 1 11:33 0:40 29 54:56 14.2


FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 231 Beth Homan 46 1 13:41 0:52 1 35:51 21.8 1:00 1 30:43 7:41 1:22:06
2 249 Anne Marie Philli 49 2 14:10 0:49 2 36:24 21.4 0:55 5 33:09 8:18 1:25:24
3 270 Robin Wooldridge 45 3 15:06 0:34 4 38:15 20.4 0:46 6 34:28 8:37 1:29:06
4 240 Tammy McCullough 45 12 18:43 0:58 3 37:44 20.7 1:03 2 30:44 7:41 1:29:10
5 278 Deanna Asbury 46 7 16:49 1:10 5 39:20 19.8 1:11 3 31:44 7:56 1:30:12
6 241 Diana Messer-Krus 45 9 17:33 1:36 6 40:13 19.4 1:08 4 32:55 8:14 1:33:23
7 255 Becky Sechrist 49 10 18:26 1:09 8 40:50 19.1 1:23 7 34:36 8:39 1:36:23
8 235 Renee Kole 49 5 16:38 1:35 10 42:33 18.3 0:36 8 36:38 9:10 1:37:57
9 285 Rachael Criso 48 6 16:47 0:57 7 40:22 19.3 1:07 10 39:23 9:51 1:38:34
10 209 Lisa Burgess 46 11 18:38 1:27 9 42:04 18.5 1:34 9 36:50 9:13 1:40:30
11 279 Michelle Engel 46 4 15:31 1:24 14 46:36 16.7 1:20 11 39:29 9:53 1:44:18
12 251 Lisa Reilly 46 15 20:52 2:18 11 44:08 17.7 2:00 15 44:39 11:10 1:53:54
13 284 Margo Addison 46 13 18:44 3:04 15 49:48 15.7 2:16 14 43:41 10:56 1:57:32
14 258 Diane Smith 46 16 23:17 1:39 12 45:51 17.0 1:15 16 46:42 11:41 1:58:43
15 275 Cara King 47 17 23:36 3:17 16 50:50 15.3 2:23 13 42:25 10:37 2:02:29
16 250 Sonda Raby 46 18 25:14 3:29 18 56:33 13.8 1:01 12 41:26 10:22 2:07:41
17 561 Lisa Michelin 46 8 17:16 1:37 19 57:30 13.6 2:16 19 54:53 13:44 2:13:31
18 248 Karen Park 48 14 20:48 2:34 13 46:04 16.9 20:03 17 49:02 12:16 2:18:30
19 232 Glynda Hubbard 49 19 27:47 4:02 17 55:56 13.9 1:24 18 51:22 12:51 2:20:30


MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 129 Kenneth Gutowski 52 3 13:15 1:09 2 34:58 22.3 0:43 4 30:30 7:38 1:20:33
2 158 Brad Sharp 54 12 17:02 1:25 1 34:18 22.7 0:55 1 27:27 6:52 1:21:06
3 115 Peter Colquhoun 54 2 13:01 1:19 4 36:58 21.1 0:52 2 29:13 7:19 1:21:21
4 162 John Sotir 51 7 15:18 1:26 3 35:01 22.3 0:53 6 31:14 7:49 1:23:49
5 157 Dan Sechrist 50 6 14:59 1:20 6 37:43 20.7 1:06 3 29:16 7:19 1:24:22
6 113 Tim Clore 50 1 12:57 1:41 7 38:44 20.1 0:44 8 31:58 8:00 1:26:03
7 153 Michael Romej 54 17 18:58 0:51 5 37:17 20.9 0:57 5 31:12 7:48 1:29:12
8 145 Carl Neis 51 4 14:09 1:39 13 41:55 18.6 1:07 7 31:52 7:58 1:30:41
9 107 Gilbert Blanks 50 10 16:37 0:57 8 38:45 20.1 0:52 9 34:59 8:45 1:32:08
10 128 David Grant 52 5 14:49 1:05 9 39:11 19.9 1:28 12 37:17 9:20 1:33:49
11 188 Douglas Geiger 51 13 17:08 2:19 10 39:18 19.8 1:24 14 38:22 9:36 1:38:29
12 163 Thomas Spangler 52 11 16:39 1:41 11 41:33 18.8 1:25 13 38:20 9:35 1:39:37
13 149 David Prough 50 20 25:09 1:46 12 41:45 18.7 1:32 10 36:18 9:05 1:46:28
14 139 Bill Kole 53 9 15:57 1:42 15 42:45 18.2 1:01 18 45:21 11:21 1:46:45
15 106 Michael Barry 50 15 17:58 2:19 16 43:09 18.1 1:26 17 45:04 11:16 1:49:54
16 159 Kim Shepherd 54 18 20:02 2:47 18 44:52 17.4 1:44 16 42:36 10:39 1:52:00
17 142 Mark Lannen 54 8 15:50 2:04 14 42:07 18.5 1:44 20 51:35 12:54 1:53:18
18 132 Michael Hettle 52 21 29:45 3:20 17 43:41 17.9 1:58 11 36:41 9:11 1:55:23
19 171 Carl Williamson 54 14 17:34 2:24 20 47:20 16.5 1:08 19 47:08 11:47 1:55:32
20 126 Joe Genco 51 16 18:23 6:36 21 50:40 15.4 1:31 15 40:48 10:12 1:57:56
21 121 Randy Eicher 53 19 22:40 3:12 22 51:15 15.2 2:00:22
22 173 William Wright 52 22 29:46 1:47 19 45:29 17.1 2:19 21 53:13 13:19 2:12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 289 Anna Meyendorff 51 2 16:04 0:59 1 39:58 19.5 0:48 1 32:07 8:02 1:29:54
2 214 Jenny Chamberlain 53 1 15:34 1:19 2 42:43 18.3 1:00 2 33:52 8:28 1:34:26
3 227 Susan Gutowski 50 3 17:55 2:31 4 44:47 17.4 1:41 4 39:21 9:51 1:46:13
4 211 Cindy Butler 50 5 20:33 1:18 3 44:02 17.7 1:22 6 39:46 9:57 1:46:59
5 287 Elise Fish 51 4 19:48 2:41 5 48:42 16.0 0:50 3 38:51 9:43 1:50:49
6 228 Carol Hawkins 50 7 21:35 3:11 6 49:31 15.8 1:23 5 39:43 9:56 1:55:21
7 246 Debbie Otter 50 8 22:51 1:43 7 49:39 15.7 1:10 7 46:30 11:38 2:01:52
8 253 Laura Schlecte 52 10 25:54 2:31 8 52:09 15.0 2:27 9 1:00:16 15:04 2:23:15
9 252 Candi Sandera 54 6 21:25 2:55 10 58:54 13.2 1:20 10 1:02:40 15:40 2:27:12
10 202 Jennifer Aldrich 53 11 27:44 4:43 9 54:48 14.2 1:39 11 1:04:00 16:00 2:32:52
11 262 Judith Szymanski 53 9 25:08 3:58 11 1:09:59 11.1 2:35 8 57:05 14:17 2:38:43


MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 191 Richard Straub 56 5 17:01 1:08 4 37:04 21.0 0:32 1 28:36 7:09 1:24:19
2 190 John Longthorne 56 4 16:43 0:54 2 35:57 21.7 0:56 2 30:30 7:38 1:24:58
3 103 David Alsager 57 1 14:40 1:09 1 35:47 21.8 1:41 7 36:25 9:07 1:29:41
4 179 Mike Troxell 58 11 19:39 1:35 3 36:39 21.3 1:30 4 33:51 8:28 1:33:12
5 124 Kevin Galvin 57 3 16:15 1:41 7 39:07 19.9 1:50 6 34:42 8:41 1:33:34
6 116 Tom Dankert 56 6 17:07 0:56 5 38:14 20.4 0:56 8 36:56 9:14 1:34:08
7 119 Scott Dickinson 57 9 19:03 1:49 13 42:50 18.2 1:13 5 34:13 8:34 1:39:06
8 67 Bob Wambold 56 10 19:06 2:32 6 38:58 20.0 2:02 10 39:39 9:55 1:42:16
9 141 John Kudner 58 2 14:44 2:39 9 39:53 19.6 1:33 14 43:48 10:57 1:42:35
10 140 Charles Kotz 55 7 17:07 2:24 11 41:37 18.7 3:18 13 41:23 10:21 1:45:47
11 176 Richard Karcher 55 12 20:04 4:26 17 47:30 16.4 1:04 3 33:37 8:25 1:46:39
12 152 David Rohman 57 14 21:07 1:42 10 40:40 19.2 1:35 15 45:45 11:27 1:50:48
13 166 Michael Sweeney 58 13 21:02 1:50 12 42:13 18.5 2:07 17 47:30 11:53 1:54:40
14 136 Frank Johnson 58 15 23:00 2:51 16 47:21 16.5 1:50 12 41:02 10:16 1:56:03
15 110 Claude Brown III 58 17 26:03 4:08 14 45:13 17.3 1:20 11 40:46 10:12 1:57:27
16 178 Gary Gray 56 8 17:50 3:15 15 46:34 16.8 2:05 18 48:09 12:03 1:57:52
17 148 John Piasecki 56 18 26:39 2:23 8 39:47 19.6 2:20 16 47:08 11:47 1:58:17
18 146 Phil Otter 56 16 25:16 2:12 18 52:08 15.0 1:07 9 38:52 9:43 1:59:33
19 183 David Legg 58 19 28:07 4:18 19 52:56 14.7 3:59 19 1:06:40 16:40 2:35:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 288 Karen McKeachie 57 1 13:42 0:47 1 35:59 21.7 0:57 1 32:38 8:10 1:24:01
2 220 Kim Dickinson 56 2 15:07 1:44 5 47:06 16.6 1:15 2 34:48 8:42 1:39:58
3 219 Ginger Dankert 55 3 15:57 1:17 2 40:04 19.5 1:21 3 44:03 11:01 1:42:40
4 286 Terese Grondin 57 6 19:53 1:44 3 45:34 17.1 1:44:32
5 229 Nancy Hebert 56 5 18:51 2:19 6 50:28 15.5 1:37 4 44:47 11:12 1:58:00
6 290 Nancy Harris 58 7 23:01 3:40 4 47:03 16.6 0:54 5 45:34 11:24 2:00:10
7 239 Claudia Maberson 59 4 17:29 2:46 7 53:14 14.7 1:42 6 48:20 12:05 2:03:28


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 174 King Yaeger 62 1 14:16 0:58 2 37:43 20.7 1:12 1 30:46 7:42 1:24:52
2 192 Emmanuel Millet 60 2 15:17 0:54 3 38:40 20.2 0:59 3 34:41 8:41 1:30:30
3 123 Daryl Frederick 62 4 17:35 1:08 1 37:19 20.9 0:48 6 39:36 9:54 1:36:24
4 125 Norm Gecowets 63 3 17:31 1:15 5 43:28 17.9 0:57 5 37:55 9:29 1:41:04
5 127 George Gerken 63 7 20:27 1:27 4 40:04 19.5 1:19 7 39:45 9:57 1:43:00
6 155 Charles Schultz 61 5 18:33 2:37 6 43:29 17.9 1:24 4 37:29 9:23 1:43:29
7 180 Thomas Claflin 62 8 21:04 5:12 10 49:40 15.7 1:36 2 34:28 8:37 1:51:59
8 130 Gary Haf 63 10 22:52 2:00 8 47:27 16.4 1:47 8 40:26 10:07 1:54:31
9 143 James Luterek 63 6 19:47 2:28 7 47:11 16.5 1:51 9 43:35 10:54 1:54:50
10 189 Wayne Crowther 60 9 21:14 4:29 9 49:03 15.9 2:30 10 54:41 13:41 2:11:55
11 102 Dale Aldrich 60 11 37:44 4:38 11 54:54 14.2 1:35 11 1:04:02 16:01 2:42:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 208 Cecilia Brzys 61 3 20:13 1:24 1 39:50 19.6 1:29 2 38:11 9:33 1:41:04
2 222 Diane Ebert-May 61 1 18:15 0:37 2 41:34 18.8 1:12 4 42:52 10:43 1:44:29
3 273 Pat Richardson 63 4 20:20 1:16 3 47:11 16.5 1:30 3 41:25 10:22 1:51:41
4 254 Laura Schultz 63 5 24:32 3:35 5 52:32 14.8 2:38 1 36:52 9:13 2:00:06
5 259 Carol Stapleton 61 2 18:46 1:24 4 48:19 16.1 1:45 6 52:12 13:03 2:02:24
6 238 Sharon Loichinger 60 6 24:57 2:54 6 1:00:38 12.9 1:23 5 51:29 12:53 2:21:18

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 137 Robert Knapp 65 1 15:25 1:48 2 41:16 18.9 0:58 1 32:42 8:11 1:32:07
2 134 Russell Hudson 68 2 22:04 1:28 1 39:26 19.8 1:16 2 35:44 8:56 1:39:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 156 David Schupbach 70 1 16:49 0:57 1 41:09 19.0 1:18 1 40:15 10:04 1:40:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 150 Bob Ranta 78 1 23:11 3:19 1 42:55 18.2 2:11 1 48:39 12:10 2:00:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP 13 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 416 Christopher Fondr 29 7 18:18 2:13 2 40:40 19.2 0:38 1 35:30 8:53 1:37:17
2 401 Joshua Adams 30 2 16:38 1:26 6 41:38 18.7 0:38 3 37:09 9:18 1:37:27
3 451 Terry Turner 34 5 17:45 1:44 3 40:59 19.0 0:55 2 36:25 9:07 1:37:46
4 420 Doug Gray 29 1 15:02 1:18 1 39:39 19.7 1:55 9 41:32 10:23 1:39:24
5 448 Joshua Smith 31 4 16:59 2:20 7 42:12 18.5 1:25 5 38:17 9:35 1:41:11
6 413 Andrew Dix 31 3 16:50 1:04 5 41:20 18.9 0:50 8 41:23 10:21 1:41:25
7 467 Kristopher Lussen 35 6 17:53 1:41 4 41:11 18.9 1:25 7 39:23 9:51 1:41:31
8 436 Dennis Mitchell 36 10 19:42 3:01 10 45:53 17.0 0:47 6 38:50 9:43 1:48:11
9 469 Mark Rairigh 25 11 19:43 1:57 13 48:08 16.2 0:38 4 38:16 9:34 1:48:41
10 454 Jason Veith 34 12 20:07 1:39 9 44:16 17.6 1:55 11 43:09 10:48 1:51:03
11 411 John De Los Santo 31 13 20:09 1:47 11 46:26 16.8 0:47 10 42:57 10:45 1:52:05
12 441 Jeff Punches 27 8 18:35 2:45 8 43:05 18.1 1:19 12 47:04 11:46 1:52:46
13 428 John Koropcsak 31 15 20:42 2:48 12 47:33 16.4 1:26 13 47:11 11:48 1:59:38
14 26 Mark Hawkins 36 16 21:22 2:06 14 48:44 16.0 0:34 14 48:07 12:02 2:00:51
15 402 Steve Allan 37 14 20:39 1:25 15 49:39 15.7 1:16 15 49:55 12:29 2:02:52
16 434 Luis Medina 23 9 18:40 2:28 16 51:31 15.1 1:47 16 55:07 13:47 2:09:29
17 439 Brandon Payne 27 17 23:23 3:08 17 54:06 14.4 1:13 17 57:56 14:29 2:19:45


CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP 40 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 433 Glenn Luther 52 3 16:54 1:36 4 37:08 21.0 0:54 1 32:49 8:13 1:29:18
2 475 Bryan Dye 41 6 17:25 0:57 1 35:48 21.8 1:18 2 34:01 8:31 1:29:27
3 468 Kirk Wick 45 1 16:31 1:42 2 36:06 21.6 0:42 3 35:49 8:58 1:30:48
4 424 Gregg Iddings 42 8 17:38 1:37 3 36:26 21.4 1:30 4 38:55 9:44 1:36:05
5 430 Olivier Lecerf 53 2 16:40 2:00 6 41:42 18.7 1:40 5 40:27 10:07 1:42:28
6 440 Thomas Pierce 41 9 18:07 2:10 5 39:41 19.7 1:43 6 42:48 10:42 1:44:27
7 444 Kevin Roberts 45 4 16:55 1:37 7 43:24 18.0 1:23 8 46:24 11:36 1:49:41
8 438 Steve Okonski 50 7 17:29 2:27 9 50:10 15.5 1:50 7 44:05 11:02 1:56:00
9 407 Jeffrey Cobb 48 5 17:14 4:17 8 46:44 16.7 2:53 9 46:58 11:45 1:58:05

OLYMPIC PARATRIATHLETE-TRI 5
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 172 Joe Wollet 45 1 24:17 4:31 1 56:27 13.8 3:52 1 1:15:50 18:58 2:44:56

FEMALE AWARD INELIGIBLE AGE GROUP 1 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ================= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 210 Elizabeth Burnett 48 1 20:25 3:29 1 46:28 16.8 36:11 1 9:31 2:23 1:56:02