Farmington Founders Festival

back to results

Jul. 17, 2010

Farmington Founders Festival
Farmington, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews 597 26 4 22:30 5:38/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emery Pitcel 618 19 1 21:25 5:21/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson 759 60 45 28:21 7:05/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovick 565 41 3 22:22 5:36/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maddy Trevisan 707 12 67 29:51 7:28/M
2 Carina Wright 688 12 70 30:00 7:30/M
3 Emma Bradley 576 12 198 37:18 9:20/M
4 Anna Barron 764 12 210 37:48 9:27/M
5 Lindsay Crawley 603 12 211 37:49 9:27/M
6 Grace Voorman 697 10 223 38:55 9:44/M
7 Jenna Voorman 698 12 224 38:58 9:45/M
8 Maggie Kondek 580 12 226 39:04 9:46/M
9 Lynn Lerner 684 10 244 40:40 10:10/M
10 Jillian Adolf 687 12 259 41:59 10:30/M
11 Maggie Pawlowski 922 12 273 44:16 11:04/M
12 Holly Warolin 645 10 277 44:21 11:05/M
13 Erin Abramczyk 582 10 279 45:32 11:23/M
14 Jordyn Hughes 571 9 280 45:34 11:24/M
15 Natalie Seiler 768 10 281 45:35 11:24/M
16 Halie Mohr 949 12 282 45:52 11:28/M
17 Madison Selinsky 587 11 290 48:17 12:04/M
18 Kaitlin McHenry 598 11 297 55:47 13:57/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Soave 770 12 135 33:23 8:21/M
2 Ryan Draybuck 787 10 144 34:00 8:30/M
3 Keith Lerner 685 12 149 34:10 8:33/M
4 Luke Blair 589 10 154 34:35 8:39/M
5 Nick Trevisan 706 10 155 34:36 8:39/M
6 Matt Higgins 789 12 169 35:17 8:49/M
7 Evan Boardway 591 10 256 41:44 10:26/M
8 Wililam Alday 547 12 270 44:07 11:02/M
9 Anthony Damiani 906 10 271 44:10 11:03/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Hatcher 937 13 78 30:36 7:39/M
2 Sophia Farquhar 586 14 87 31:14 7:49/M
3 Sarah Gallagher 932 14 140 33:50 8:28/M
4 Tate Riley Mocabee 910 14 162 34:46 8:42/M
5 Lauren Shinske 650 14 186 36:18 9:05/M
6 Stephanie Radloff 553 14 193 36:44 9:11/M
7 Mary Rockwell 607 14 267 43:42 10:56/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Higgins 788 14 37 27:25 6:51/M
2 Sean McGowan 760 14 40 27:41 6:55/M
3 Danny O'Neil 624 14 91 31:26 7:52/M
4 Noah Garber 585 14 92 31:27 7:52/M
5 Jonathan Huang 721 14 95 31:36 7:54/M
6 Brett Navarre 772 13 142 33:53 8:28/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Wright 690 16 41 27:41 6:55/M
2 Rachel Lubin 605 16 76 30:31 7:38/M
3 Clare Naughton 730 16 77 30:33 7:38/M
4 Emily Sklar 931 17 82 30:41 7:40/M
5 Erin Dennis 928 15 88 31:18 7:50/M
6 Alexandra Draybuck 786 15 113 32:07 8:02/M
7 Kathleen Fitzsimons 619 19 134 33:20 8:20/M
8 Katie Gallagher 933 17 189 36:32 9:08/M
9 Hannah Alday 549 16 207 37:45 9:26/M
10 Chloe Ciarrocchi 719 19 266 43:31 10:53/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hong 746 17 8 23:08 5:47/M
2 Dustin Pitcel 617 16 10 23:18 5:50/M
3 Alex Slavsky 660 16 11 23:29 5:52/M
4 Kevin Pitt 729 17 12 23:42 5:56/M
5 Luke Bersche 552 16 13 23:45 5:56/M
6 Nimantha Herath 762 16 14 23:52 5:58/M
7 Drew Lindman 674 15 15 23:54 5:59/M
8 Justin Faur 716 17 16 23:58 6:00/M
9 Matthew Carney 800 15 19 24:41 6:10/M
10 Jack Malinowski 917 16 22 24:50 6:13/M
11 James Huang 720 17 23 24:52 6:13/M
12 Matt Metsker 551 17 46 28:22 7:06/M
13 Ian Bonker 943 15 50 28:39 7:10/M
14 Johsua Eby 700 19 52 28:45 7:11/M
15 Mike Drakos 658 17 55 28:53 7:13/M
16 Kevin Bush 736 18 66 29:50 7:28/M
17 Tanner Cipriano 939 15 74 30:21 7:35/M
18 Philip Rockwell 609 19 93 31:32 7:53/M
19 Tim Evans 898 17 136 33:31 8:23/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Montgomery 778 24 29 26:18 6:35/M
2 Libby Allen 785 21 48 28:30 7:08/M
3 Dana Weimar 703 20 122 32:31 8:08/M
4 Caitlin Alday 548 20 139 33:50 8:28/M
5 Kristen Kluka 665 23 150 34:13 8:33/M
6 Sara Casey 797 20 157 34:38 8:40/M
7 Kristen Rockwell 608 20 159 34:40 8:40/M
8 Laura Scheffler 628 22 161 34:43 8:41/M
9 Heather Scheffler 627 23 166 34:58 8:45/M
10 Mallory Mecham 559 22 181 35:56 8:59/M
11 Becky Salter 911 22 183 36:04 9:01/M
12 Joanna Danowski 782 24 201 37:22 9:21/M
13 Maggie Johnson 936 23 237 40:02 10:01/M
14 Emily Laabs 558 21 249 41:02 10:16/M
15 Kristin Schooley 648 24 263 42:43 10:41/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Button 757 21 6 22:57 5:44/M
2 John Trost 763 21 7 22:59 5:45/M
3 Connor Bush 738 21 20 24:41 6:10/M
4 Kyle Mason 621 23 62 29:35 7:24/M
5 Michael Kloote 673 22 130 33:07 8:17/M
6 Thomas Danowski 781 24 180 35:52 8:58/M
7 Joseph Bacasella 913 22 184 36:08 9:02/M
8 Mark Rockwell 606 24 209 37:47 9:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Dyc 754 26 30 26:26 6:37/M
2 Vicky Mitchell 625 29 80 30:39 7:40/M
3 Jessica Vanwert 792 28 86 31:03 7:46/M
4 Becky Zak 635 27 124 32:40 8:10/M
5 Victoria Scheffler 629 26 163 34:54 8:44/M
6 Sarah Bajek 681 27 165 34:57 8:44/M
7 Jessica Robbins 545 28 204 37:33 9:23/M
8 Saoh Ling Tran 919 29 220 38:35 9:39/M
9 Michelle Doerr 727 29 229 39:20 9:50/M
10 Meagan Doyle 795 28 231 39:26 9:52/M
11 Lisa Horn 657 26 251 41:10 10:18/M
12 Julie Kluka 543 29 286 47:20 11:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Koohes 947 28 39 27:37 6:54/M
2 Robert David 941 26 58 29:23 7:21/M
3 Benjamin Doerr 726 29 100 31:48 7:57/M
4 Steve Zioloski 634 28 133 33:14 8:19/M
5 Brian Webber 711 26 145 34:03 8:31/M
6 Rob Vanwert 794 28 147 34:07 8:32/M
7 Aaron Miller 677 28 152 34:25 8:36/M
8 Patrick Cooke 561 25 200 37:22 9:21/M
9 Robert Gates 544 28 252 41:26 10:22/M
10 David Silberman 560 25 285 46:58 11:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Began 771 31 63 29:38 7:25/M
2 Jessica Cowells 611 32 143 33:59 8:30/M
3 Evan Francesconi 641 32 148 34:08 8:32/M
4 Tatiana Natsik 779 30 172 35:23 8:51/M
5 Rachael Ayotte 631 34 182 36:02 9:01/M
6 Evenlyn Stokes 600 33 203 37:29 9:22/M
7 Kelly Saline 654 34 216 38:11 9:33/M
8 Jennifer Myrick 733 33 225 39:02 9:46/M
9 Michelle Tessmer 739 32 227 39:09 9:47/M
10 Lynsey Taulbee 570 31 254 41:35 10:24/M
11 Sruti Ramaswamy 715 33 287 47:48 11:57/M
12 Annie Moore 921 31 292 48:36 12:09/M
13 Roseanne August 728 30 296 52:06 13:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Schaut 935 32 25 25:02 6:16/M
2 Shawn Mannion 915 34 34 27:11 6:48/M
3 Mike Leary 713 31 42 28:01 7:00/M
4 David Hoaser 780 30 43 28:08 7:02/M
5 Chris Mollan 575 31 85 31:00 7:45/M
6 Patrick Laine 541 32 118 32:19 8:05/M
7 Brian Tass 750 31 131 33:09 8:17/M
8 Jamie Farley 675 32 151 34:20 8:35/M
9 Michael Poisson 639 33 178 35:41 8:55/M
10 Tom Kessel 723 33 190 36:32 9:08/M
11 Jeff Tessmer 740 33 192 36:39 9:10/M
12 Peter Marsack 743 33 199 37:21 9:20/M
13 Robert Taulbee 569 32 253 41:34 10:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miikelle Adamczyk 774 38 33 27:02 6:46/M
2 Sarah Bowman 744 36 49 28:34 7:09/M
3 Jennfier Laine 542 37 110 32:04 8:01/M
4 Charlene Lepane 683 37 111 32:05 8:01/M
5 Lisa Silverson 679 35 114 32:07 8:02/M
6 Cherly McCarthy 649 37 116 32:17 8:04/M
7 Pamela Zinkosky 642 39 121 32:30 8:08/M
8 Dawn Cox 692 36 128 32:51 8:13/M
9 Dawn Blair 593 39 156 34:37 8:39/M
10 Suzann Trevisan 708 38 158 34:39 8:40/M
11 Rachel Koos 899 37 160 34:42 8:41/M
12 Julie Kinsey 655 37 176 35:38 8:55/M
13 Sapna Vyas 633 36 194 36:56 9:14/M
14 Carin Meyer 747 35 195 37:01 9:15/M
15 Cindy Vogel 691 38 218 38:20 9:35/M
16 Lynn Hannon 944 38 232 39:30 9:53/M
17 Tracy Featherston 596 37 233 39:34 9:54/M
18 Katie Barlow 748 37 242 40:28 10:07/M
19 Debbie Kondek 579 38 250 41:05 10:16/M
20 Jodi Shelp 790 36 268 44:04 11:01/M
21 Julie Grimm 753 39 269 44:06 11:02/M
22 Susan Bachmann 704 35 278 44:27 11:07/M
23 Suzanne Moore 920 38 291 48:35 12:09/M
24 Hope Burrell 714 36 294 49:54 12:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Yacoub 613 36 2 21:51 5:28/M
2 Andrew Monique 783 39 44 28:14 7:04/M
3 Larry Laverty 662 37 61 29:34 7:24/M
4 Jared Frisk 902 38 79 30:38 7:40/M
5 Mark Mitchell 741 38 81 30:39 7:40/M
6 Jon Good 637 37 97 31:43 7:56/M
7 Josh Kondek 578 39 115 32:10 8:03/M
8 Oscar Perez 893 35 132 33:12 8:18/M
9 Darren Auig 925 37 167 34:59 8:45/M
10 Steve Gum 775 37 168 35:14 8:49/M
11 Michael Wegner 908 36 214 38:00 9:30/M
12 Jon Norgard 659 37 221 38:40 9:40/M
13 Chad Saperstein 602 36 236 39:51 9:58/M
14 Arin Hartwell 798 35 241 40:27 10:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Lee 669 41 94 31:33 7:53/M
2 Marla Worthing 725 41 103 31:53 7:58/M
3 Danielle Walton 555 41 117 32:19 8:05/M
4 Carrie Warolin 646 43 127 32:50 8:13/M
5 Cheryl Pope 667 40 243 40:39 10:10/M
6 Julie Seiler 668 42 257 41:46 10:27/M
7 Judy Miller 712 43 258 41:52 10:28/M
8 Jayne Poyner 651 42 283 46:14 11:34/M
9 Sherri Roberts 695 40 284 46:32 11:38/M
10 Suzanne Espinoza 682 40 289 48:05 12:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris 749 44 5 22:53 5:43/M
2 Leonard Pitcel 616 44 26 25:16 6:19/M
3 Jim Oleksinski 577 43 32 26:39 6:40/M
4 Marcus Colonna 924 40 36 27:22 6:51/M
5 Bryan Williamson 581 44 90 31:23 7:51/M
6 Joe Kowaleski 735 42 96 31:39 7:55/M
7 Timothy Roberts 694 40 98 31:44 7:56/M
8 Scott Silverson 678 42 101 31:49 7:57/M
9 Jeff Franklin 916 44 102 31:51 7:58/M
10 Mike Weissman 671 42 119 32:21 8:05/M
11 William Ashe 926 43 173 35:30 8:53/M
12 Brian Downey 769 40 174 35:32 8:53/M
13 Tom Utter 796 44 208 37:46 9:27/M
14 Vernon Gordon 574 44 228 39:14 9:49/M
15 John Bowman 745 43 240 40:23 10:06/M
16 Jeff Stacey 614 40 248 41:00 10:15/M
17 Derek Adolf 686 44 261 42:00 10:30/M
18 Dan Daminani 907 43 272 44:11 11:03/M
19 Vince Warloin 946 44 276 44:21 11:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheen Watkins 791 49 65 29:47 7:27/M
2 Linda Crawley 604 46 104 31:53 7:58/M
3 Kathy Smith 766 46 107 31:58 8:00/M
4 Marianne Gutkneualt 918 49 179 35:44 8:56/M
5 Michela Forest 938 46 215 38:02 9:31/M
6 Karen Bhagwat 718 49 230 39:25 9:51/M
7 Anne Alday 550 48 275 44:19 11:05/M
8 Diane Stanton 661 45 295 50:14 12:34/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Watkins 793 49 9 23:13 5:48/M
2 Mark Wright 689 45 17 23:59 6:00/M
3 Anthony Targan 751 48 31 26:33 6:38/M
4 Kevin Bentley 630 45 35 27:16 6:49/M
5 Kevin Carvey 892 46 38 27:30 6:53/M
6 Kevin Sherwood 564 48 51 28:41 7:10/M
7 Keith Naughton 732 49 68 29:57 7:29/M
8 Paul Walton 556 45 72 30:06 7:32/M
9 Tim Gallagher 934 45 84 30:55 7:44/M
10 David Warmbier 612 45 108 31:59 8:00/M
11 Terry Navarre 773 49 170 35:19 8:50/M
12 Mike Strandoo 705 45 188 36:28 9:07/M
13 William Cicala 554 49 202 37:24 9:21/M
14 Bob Bajek 599 49 205 37:34 9:24/M
15 Steve Kushim 897 46 206 37:40 9:25/M
16 Eric Fisher 563 48 247 40:58 10:15/M
17 Tim Kolling 670 49 255 41:43 10:26/M
18 Jeffrey Long 756 49 262 42:02 10:31/M
19 Nate Alday 546 47 274 44:19 11:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Weimar 701 54 125 32:45 8:11/M
2 Deborah Diehr 672 51 146 34:07 8:32/M
3 Sara Hathaway 710 52 197 37:07 9:17/M
4 Cathy Bararella 912 52 264 42:43 10:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Leidlein 758 50 21 24:43 6:11/M
2 Al Vanmeter 538 53 27 25:33 6:23/M
3 Kevin Leddy 909 50 28 26:13 6:33/M
4 Bob Cipriano 940 50 47 28:29 7:07/M
5 Kent Mason 622 53 54 28:48 7:12/M
6 David Prange 895 52 60 29:33 7:23/M
7 Kent Zak 636 51 69 29:58 7:30/M
8 Daniel Bush 737 51 73 30:10 7:33/M
9 Benjamin Beale 717 50 75 30:29 7:37/M
10 Philip Dennis 927 51 99 31:47 7:57/M
11 John Cicala 573 51 105 31:55 7:59/M
12 David Boduch 904 53 109 32:02 8:01/M
13 Jonathan Eby 699 54 112 32:06 8:02/M
14 Don Watler 724 52 123 32:35 8:09/M
15 Thomas Greene 734 50 137 33:38 8:25/M
16 Tim Brisbois 900 51 164 34:56 8:44/M
17 John Skyrzypiec 755 54 171 35:21 8:50/M
18 Kevin Hammer 948 52 191 36:37 9:09/M
19 Bala Pillutla 557 50 196 37:02 9:16/M
20 Nick Waldecker 942 51 212 37:49 9:27/M
21 David Birdsall 901 53 219 38:22 9:36/M
22 James Scott 696 51 235 39:47 9:57/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Cummings 568 56 213 37:55 9:29/M
2 Sandra Freeman 896 58 265 42:54 10:44/M
3 Marilyn Kluka 664 56 293 49:07 12:17/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski 647 57 18 24:22 6:06/M
2 Terry Elsey 562 57 24 25:00 6:15/M
3 Chuck Weimar 702 55 53 28:46 7:12/M
4 Jeff Krause 693 55 56 28:59 7:15/M
5 Barry Moore 767 57 57 29:16 7:19/M
6 Hiroyuki Shinohara 615 55 59 29:29 7:22/M
7 Al Mozug 632 57 64 29:43 7:26/M
8 James Dowd 929 59 83 30:47 7:42/M
9 John Obrien 903 58 89 31:20 7:50/M
10 Hyoung-Jae Kim 643 57 120 32:22 8:06/M
11 John Kluka 663 58 153 34:35 8:39/M
12 Dennis Cummings 567 55 175 35:37 8:54/M
13 Alan Adler 752 57 185 36:10 9:03/M
14 James Beale 930 58 187 36:24 9:06/M
15 Jack Riley 784 57 217 38:19 9:35/M
16 Phil Bator 540 55 222 38:50 9:43/M
17 Richard Porte 638 59 238 40:10 10:03/M
18 Keith Kelly 656 58 239 40:23 10:06/M
19 Robert Braunstein 777 59 245 40:44 10:11/M
20 Thomas Rockwell 610 56 246 40:51 10:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faye Stevenson 539 60 106 31:56 7:59/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Bowman 894 61 126 32:49 8:12/M
2 Steve Corcoran 623 63 141 33:52 8:28/M
3 Bill Waterhouse 914 62 260 42:00 10:30/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky 620 66 71 30:05 7:31/M
2 Jerry Mittman 652 65 129 32:56 8:14/M
3 James Caporali 680 68 138 33:43 8:26/M
4 Patrick Collins 666 66 234 39:41 9:55/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Ettenson 776 76 288 47:56 11:59/M

No Age Given

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Kupras 923 99 177 35:38 8:55/M