AID LANSING 5k Run

back to results

Jul. 11, 2010

AID LANSING 5k Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 310 54 21 23:00.1 7:25/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 287 47 1 16:21.4 5:16/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 317 60 30 24:20.6 7:51/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 262 56 9 20:16.9 6:32/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Noyer 318 12 59 28:59.7 9:21/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Braeden Emery 340 08 50 26:59.8 8:42/M
2 Ian Hines 265 10 86 32:56.5 10:37/M
3 Jack Beckwith 334 5 115 50:45.3 16:22/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Rathbun 312 13 62 29:27.1 9:30/M
2 Caitlyn Hines 266 13 66 29:54.8 9:39/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Wiltse 311 14 61 29:21.3 9:28/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Francis-Bohr 303 16 60 29:13.2 9:25/M
2 Emily Watson 289 16 71 30:46.5 9:55/M
3 Desjarae Miller 282 15 106 41:37.7 13:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Belyea 191 17 2 16:43.9 5:24/M
2 Michael Todd 279 17 4 17:15.3 5:34/M
3 Christian Roehmer 185 19 5 17:16.0 5:34/M
4 Zach Felton 322 18 6 18:44.4 6:03/M
5 Nate Eggleston 302 15 11 21:06.8 6:48/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon McElroy 181 24 28 24:02.8 7:45/M
2 Julie Graham 245 24 44 26:13.8 8:27/M
3 Monica Green 180 23 46 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Anne Reeder 278 23 54 28:09.4 9:05/M
5 Ashley Bellant 254 22 63 29:30.6 9:31/M
6 Kelli Maxwell 186 23 72 30:58.7 9:59/M
7 Lindsay Farrell 188 21 76 31:38.0 10:12/M
8 Kathy Carey 198 23 79 32:05.2 10:21/M
9 Rachel Klegon 300 24 82 32:11.6 10:23/M
10 Amber Toth 299 24 93 35:03.0 11:18/M
11 Sarah Graham 248 22 95 35:09.1 11:20/M
12 Samantha Hallenbeck 240 22 109 44:53.7 14:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Maguire 193 24 20 22:35.0 7:17/M
2 Craig Matisoff 296 22 122 54:00.4 17:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Weber 277 27 34 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Megan Wert 332 28 38 25:34.1 8:15/M
3 Candace Heskitt 241 29 55 28:10.3 9:05/M
4 Lori Wackerle 238 29 65 29:54.6 9:39/M
5 Kim Ouellette 339 29 87 33:00.3 10:39/M
6 Kari Storm 244 25 88 33:34.6 10:50/M
7 Stephanie Pittman 251 28 114 46:46.6 15:05/M
8 Jennifer Solitro 242 27 118 51:04.5 16:28/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Graham 330 25 8 20:10.6 6:30/M
2 Eric Graham 246 27 14 21:42.0 7:00/M
3 Michael McKenzie 177 28 29 24:08.7 7:47/M
4 Joe Goris 239 25 81 32:10.4 10:23/M
5 Antonio Baldwin 315 25 92 34:48.4 11:14/M
6 Anthony Rodebaugh 325 29 100 37:35.9 12:07/M
7 Frank Vaca 200 28 121 54:00.2 17:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Amon 275 31 42 25:48.0 8:19/M
2 Stacia Buchanan 231 32 45 26:29.6 8:33/M
3 Sandra Shabazz 326 34 49 26:50.8 8:39/M
4 Staci Smith 291 30 52 27:30.3 8:52/M
5 Michelle Snitgen 309 31 70 30:27.8 9:49/M
6 Olivia Zustiak 337 33 73 31:07.7 10:02/M
7 Sarah Davis 199 32 91 34:33.4 11:09/M
8 Marcie Beckwith 333 34 117 51:04.4 16:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Enos 304 31 15 21:55.0 7:04/M
2 Matt Schartow 276 33 25 23:42.5 7:39/M
3 John Buchanan 232 34 31 24:34.6 7:55/M
4 Dan Wibert 192 34 39 25:34.8 8:15/M
5 Mike Bloomfield 234 34 43 25:52.7 8:21/M
6 Tim Higgins 274 30 47 26:46.3 8:38/M
7 Ryan Cummins 306 34 77 31:50.2 10:16/M
8 Jason Graham 247 34 94 35:07.6 11:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bleicher 252 39 24 23:25.2 7:33/M
2 Catherine Fitch 329 37 41 25:46.7 8:19/M
3 Brooke Stuber 288 37 68 30:11.9 9:44/M
4 Lori Noyer 183 38 85 32:25.7 10:27/M
5 Tracy Hines 267 39 105 39:13.2 12:39/M
6 Stephanie Wysack 314 39 107 42:19.0 13:39/M
7 Jennifer Haller 284 39 110 46:39.9 15:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne 263 38 3 17:07.5 5:31/M
2 Jason Griffith 305 36 7 18:50.8 6:05/M
3 Michael Wauters 281 38 10 20:29.1 6:36/M
4 Mike Bocek 331 36 48 26:46.9 8:38/M
5 Chris Begick 233 36 78 32:05.0 10:21/M
6 Josh Beckwith 335 36 116 50:46.0 16:23/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Reniger 197 42 90 34:03.5 10:59/M
2 Jill Cole 176 44 98 35:23.9 11:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Chalmers 301 40 17 21:57.2 7:05/M
2 Joseph Cooper 182 41 22 23:01.1 7:25/M
3 Scott Hines 264 41 27 23:57.6 7:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 253 46 35 25:22.4 8:11/M
2 Joyce Stout 196 47 37 25:31.2 8:14/M
3 Cheryl Swink 323 45 40 25:44.9 8:18/M
4 Mary Boudreau 258 48 74 31:23.4 10:07/M
5 Kitty Oneil 173 46 75 31:31.1 10:10/M
6 Mary Perkins 270 46 96 35:13.2 11:22/M
7 Allison Watson 290 45 103 38:51.1 12:32/M
8 Margaret Pittman 250 49 113 46:46.4 15:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse 308 45 12 21:09.4 6:49/M
2 George Sundin 268 45 19 22:21.1 7:13/M
3 John Bennett 328 47 57 28:34.8 9:13/M
4 Michael Henrici 189 48 111 46:41.0 15:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter 273 53 80 32:08.6 10:22/M
2 Harriett Dean 178 50 112 46:41.2 15:04/M
3 Cindie Alwood 286 52 119 51:32.4 16:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Tomaski 324 50 16 21:56.2 7:05/M
2 John Perkins 272 52 18 22:08.2 7:08/M
3 Mark Bush 321 51 23 23:03.8 7:26/M
4 Brent Shepard 319 53 33 24:48.7 8:00/M
5 Doug Kalinowski 342 54 51 27:10.3 8:46/M
6 Danny May 280 50 56 28:32.5 9:12/M
7 Paul Larrier 316 50 97 35:18.0 11:23/M
8 Steven Miller 283 51 108 42:47.1 13:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Windsand 293 56 104 38:57.1 12:34/M
2 Audrey Matisoff 294 57 124 54:04.9 17:26/M
3 Esther Cryderman 298 59 126 55:14.6 17:49/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Zuzga 237 58 53 27:56.7 9:01/M
2 Calvin Stout 195 57 58 28:46.8 9:17/M
3 Ed Obrian 343 58 67 29:56.0 9:39/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell 190 61 69 30:23.3 9:48/M
2 Kathryn Andrews 320 61 83 32:14.1 10:24/M
3 Margaret Novak 260 64 84 32:15.5 10:24/M
4 Sharon Zuzga 236 62 101 38:13.1 12:20/M
5 Bonnie Mowry 255 62 120 52:58.7 17:05/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 292 60 26 23:56.6 7:43/M
2 David Matisoff 295 64 123 54:04.2 17:26/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn McDonald 184 66 89 33:42.2 10:52/M
2 Deanna Berry 269 67 102 38:27.4 12:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Owens 259 66 13 21:30.3 6:56/M
2 Jack Carlton 313 68 32 24:37.6 7:56/M
3 Gary Gogarn 261 69 36 25:23.4 8:11/M
4 James Mowry 256 69 64 29:53.5 9:38/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Babbit 307 74 99 35:30.3 11:27/M

Female no age given

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Soifer 341 99 125 55:01.9 17:45/M