Mt. Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

back to results

Jul. 11, 2010

Mt. Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Mt. Olivet Cemetery- Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woods 379 42 5 20:42 6:41/M
2 Donna Olson Canton MI 439 60 6 21:58 7:05/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township MI 383 38 1 18:48 6:04/M
2 Monte Harvill Franklin MI 444 44 2 19:33 6:18/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 336 45 17 26:10 8:26/M
2 Pat Bernieri Warren MI 424 51 19 26:30 8:33/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 422 59 10 24:35 7:56/M
2 Mike Roy Allen Park MI 378 42 11 24:39 7:57/M

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Taranto Lansing MI 454 0 69 39:55 12:53/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanah Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 341 11 67 39:23 12:42/M
2 Angela Spens Rochester Hills MI 430 14 73 42:17 13:38/M

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Hincka Brighton MI 376 9 26 28:13 9:06/M
2 Patrick Rosso Milford MI 352 9 29 28:59 9:21/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeleine Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 340 15 9 24:22 7:52/M
2 Julia Vermeersch Macomb MI 316 19 22 27:22 8:50/M
3 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 339 16 30 29:12 9:25/M
4 Erin Reaume South Rockwood MI 356 17 35 29:45 9:36/M
5 Molly Hincka Brighton MI 375 19 36 30:12 9:45/M
6 Amy Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 429 19 55 36:07 11:39/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricky Robbins Richmond MI 425 16 3 20:05 6:29/M
2 Joe Vermeersch Macomb MI 318 18 14 25:41 8:17/M
3 Scott Martin Rochester Hills MI 459 15 25 28:00 9:02/M
4 Mike Bugg Rochester Hills MI 460 17 56 36:26 11:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Grignon Trenton MI 365 24 27 28:15 9:07/M
2 Barbara Vermeersch Macomb MI 317 22 51 35:08 11:20/M
3 Sarah Shepherd Frasher MI 361 24 76 45:39 14:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Vermeersch Macomb MI 319 24 13 25:29 8:13/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheil Shah West Bloomfield MI 380 26 28 28:45 9:16/M
2 Laura Trainer Waterford MI 389 29 40 31:04 10:01/M
3 Michelle Beechler Saint Clair Shores 346 29 60 37:53 12:13/M
4 Kyle Lessl Clinton Township M 360 27 68 39:26 12:43/M
5 Colleen Chisholm Sterling Heights M 406 27 80 47:39 15:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Anderson Royal Oak MI 402 26 4 20:32 6:37/M
2 Michael Clemon Novi MI 382 25 38 30:38 9:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Aclen Farmington Hills M 440 31 47 33:40 10:52/M
2 Kendra Harrison Royal Oak MI 399 32 50 34:45 11:13/M
3 Jeaninne Langlois Roseville MI 344 31 59 37:35 12:07/M
4 Danielle Wilk St. Claire Shores 309 33 61 38:20 12:22/M
5 Gia Mellendorf Warren MI 310 32 72 42:15 13:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Floria Farmington Hills M 441 31 7 22:28 7:15/M
2 Joseph Tarato Lansing MI 453 31 37 30:24 9:48/M
3 Brent Roller Troy MI 390 33 39 31:03 10:01/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 370 37 8 24:10 7:48/M
2 Alexis Goebel Bergenfield NJ 426 37 16 25:48 8:19/M
3 Sophia Curry Detroit MI 456 39 62 38:59 12:35/M
4 Suzanne Trojanowski Royal Oak MI 324 36 66 39:14 12:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Laemmle Macomb MI 388 37 44 32:33 10:30/M
2 Bruce Leroy Detroit MI 442 39 79 46:47 15:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 423 44 41 31:28 10:09/M
2 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 401 41 42 31:55 10:18/M
3 Susanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 369 40 52 35:30 11:27/M
4 Jenny Cusimano Clinton Township M 347 42 57 36:42 11:50/M
5 Suzanne Smeltzer Warsaw IN 403 42 74 43:53 14:09/M
6 Sheri Nye Temperance MI 348 43 77 45:45 14:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Webb Chesterfield MI 455 42 46 33:32 10:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Gazall Grosse Ple Farms M 451 47 21 27:17 8:48/M
2 Penelope Dunn Trenton MI 335 47 24 27:55 9:00/M
3 Kerry Hincka Brighton MI 377 48 32 29:32 9:32/M
4 Carolyn Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 396 46 49 34:42 11:12/M
5 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 338 46 53 35:34 11:28/M
6 Michelle Billingsley Detroit MI 384 46 58 36:46 11:52/M
7 Maria Vermeersch Macomb MI 320 47 63 39:03 12:36/M
8 Terry Reaume South Rockwood MI 358 47 75 44:01 14:12/M
9 Kathleen Shepherd Frasher MI 362 46 78 46:06 14:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Smeltzer Warsaw IN 404 47 12 25:04 8:05/M
2 John Zerilli Troy MI 387 46 18 26:12 8:27/M
3 Micheal Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 337 46 34 29:42 9:35/M
4 Joseph Poryelli Sterling Heights M 342 48 43 32:01 10:20/M
5 Joe Vermeersch Macomb MI 321 48 65 39:05 12:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Bugg Rochester Hills MI 458 53 33 29:39 9:34/M
2 Lisa Jasina Trenton MI 314 52 48 34:22 11:05/M
3 Claudia Gaynier Trenton MI 313 51 64 39:04 12:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 463 54 15 25:42 8:17/M
2 Bob Gazall Grosse Pointe Woods 450 51 23 27:36 8:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eddie Bugg Rochester Hills MI 457 55 20 27:06 8:45/M
2 Alan Adler West Bloomfield MI 415 57 31 29:17 9:27/M
3 Ruben Gomez Dearborn MI 323 56 71 42:13 13:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 434 63 45 32:47 10:35/M
2 John Miarka Detroit MI 386 64 70 42:03 13:34/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick McDonald Brighton MI 438 74 54 35:36 11:29/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Reaume South Rockwood MI 357 17 11 49:05 7:55/M
2 Amy Ormsbee Rochester Hills MI 417 39 16 51:34 8:19/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Murphy Sterling Heights M 420 17 1 35:01 5:39/M
2 Ian Murphy Sterling Heights M 419 17 2 37:17 6:01/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 410 50 18 51:55 8:22/M
2 Julia Farina Grosse Pointe Woods 327 48 27 56:27 9:06/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Happy Grosse Pte Woods M 413 46 6 44:08 7:07/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 421 43 8 46:22 7:29/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Nye Temperance MI 349 16 3 37:46 6:05/M
2 Chris Paklatek Grosse Pte Woods M 435 19 5 40:53 6:36/M
3 Jackson Robar Detroit MI 373 18 10 48:36 7:50/M
4 Mark Mielke Rochester Hills MI 408 19 51 1:06:20 10:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Gronda Grosse Isle MI 325 21 31 57:27 9:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Martin St. Claire Shores 446 27 34 58:25 9:25/M
2 Lisa Witulski Royal Oak MI 354 26 40 59:38 9:37/M
3 Ester Graves Southgate MI 381 27 45 1:00:14 9:43/M
4 Catie Marvin Kentwood MI 400 27 48 1:01:02 9:51/M
5 Regina Fortushniak Detroit MI 385 28 50 1:05:06 10:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Karadsheh Warren MI 322 31 46 1:00:26 9:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Anderson Detroit MI 462 34 4 40:22 6:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lila Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 448 38 43 59:53 9:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Marvin Mt.clemens MI 405 35 7 44:32 7:11/M
2 Freddy Mercury Grosse Pointe Woods 433 36 15 50:34 8:09/M
3 Ben Bennet-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills M 305 38 20 54:02 8:43/M
4 Steve Novicki New Boston MI 428 38 21 55:21 8:56/M
5 Michael Karschnia Saint Clair Shores 449 39 22 55:49 9:00/M
6 Jason Weir Rochester Hills MI 432 35 39 59:29 9:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Mitter Southgate MI 368 40 28 56:34 9:07/M
2 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 334 44 36 58:54 9:30/M
3 Lynne Santoscoy Detroit MI 395 44 47 1:00:50 9:49/M
4 Kelly Stefanic Wallaceburg N8A5AA 330 44 54 1:09:52 11:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Charow Saint Clair Shores 374 42 17 51:46 8:21/M
2 Stacy Everett Detroit MI 315 44 24 56:15 9:04/M
3 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 427 40 38 59:23 9:35/M
4 Jason Mitteer Southgate MI 445 43 42 59:50 9:39/M
5 Jeff Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 447 44 44 59:53 9:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 398 48 49 1:03:42 10:16/M
2 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 372 46 55 1:13:54 11:55/M
3 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 418 45 56 1:14:12 11:58/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Marcin Grosse Pointe MI 414 47 13 49:38 8:00/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 452 47 14 49:47 8:02/M
3 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 333 45 35 58:27 9:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Bush Novi MI 461 51 12 49:24 7:58/M
2 Mark Barowicz Grosse Pointe Woods 329 54 23 56:13 9:04/M
3 John Skrzypiec Berkley MI 436 54 29 57:10 9:13/M
4 Thomas Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 397 51 30 57:25 9:16/M
5 Ross Corio Grosse Pointe Woods 328 50 37 59:20 9:34/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis G. Sabatowich Detroit MI 304 56 19 53:50 8:41/M
2 Michael Hayes Clinton Township M 393 57 25 56:24 9:06/M
3 Tony Chevalier Riley MI 391 57 26 56:25 9:06/M
4 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 394 55 32 57:47 9:19/M
5 Dennis G. Witulski Sterling Heights M 355 57 41 59:40 9:37/M
6 Robert Mielke Rochester Hills MI 409 56 52 1:06:20 10:42/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 331 60 58 1:28:11 14:13/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 431 60 9 46:55 7:34/M
2 Clem Fournier Shelby Township MI 416 64 33 57:49 9:20/M
3 Frank Bach Detroit MI 332 61 53 1:07:00 10:48/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Judd Southfield MI 464 72 57 1:24:30 13:38/M

Mt. Olivet Cemetery- Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management