ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON

back to results

Jul. 10, 2010

ANCHOR BAY TRIATHLON
NEW BALTIMORE, MI
Provided by Race Services


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 101 Bob Karalis 50 3 15:06 0:43 1 26:29 0:33 10 21:20 1:04:08
7/10/2010 5:12PM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 140 Demetra Mydlo 25 7 19:08 1:45 1 28:29 0:45 3 23:37 1:13:42
7/10/2010 5:12PM

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 49 Joseph Crachiola 16 2 15:49 1:40 1 29:46 0:45 1 19:26 1:07:23
2 126 Michael Martin 15 1 14:51 2:01 3 38:39 0:38 3 25:49 1:21:56
3 152 Stephen Peltier 19 3 28:21 2:43 2 34:22 0:45 2 25:39 1:31:49
4 107 Eric Kueffner 19 4 29:45 2:11 4 43:16 0:39 5 33:35 1:49:24
5 146 Chad Pace 19 5 43:52 2:14 5 44:00 0:44 4 28:33 1:59:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 150 James Payne 24 4 20:27 1:38 1 29:49 1:00 1 22:28 1:15:20
2 50 Mark Crider 23 3 19:40 1:22 2 30:40 1:01 2 22:38 1:15:20
3 58 Andrew Dennison 22 2 18:16 1:17 4 32:58 0:30 7 26:45 1:19:44
4 165 Matthew Schoenherr 21 6 21:57 2:52 3 30:54 1:32 3 22:56 1:20:08
5 122 Anthony Ly 21 1 16:38 1:28 8 39:51 0:32 6 26:18 1:24:45
6 73 John Flasher 22 7 25:51 3:13 6 36:33 0:33 4 24:59 1:31:07
7 187 Paul Stieber 22 5 21:18 2:02 5 34:24 0:35 9 33:25 1:31:41
8 52 Christopher Davies 24 8 28:45 3:18 7 39:27 1:05 8 33:20 1:45:54
9 142 Andrew Nowoeien 21 9 33:51 1:29 10 50:09 0:32 5 25:45 1:51:45
10 137 Dexter Minneman 21 10 36:04 1:24 9 40:26 0:24 10 34:16 1:52:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 1 Megan Fecteau 24 3 18:30 1:23 1 31:44 0:37 1 22:07 1:14:20
2 35 Alea Carlson 20 4 21:48 1:53 4 37:17 0:41 2 24:16 1:25:54
3 28 Laura Brunner 21 5 22:22 3:00 2 34:37 0:35 3 25:27 1:25:58
4 87 Donna Hamzik 24 7 24:06 1:31 6 38:01 0:28 4 28:31 1:32:35
5 185 Laura Stieber 24 2 18:10 1:59 5 37:51 0:35 8 35:13 1:33:46
6 132 Jessica Meldrum 22 9 28:15 1:57 3 36:19 0:50 5 28:49 1:36:08
7 113 Allison Lawler 21 1 17:26 2:05 11 46:26 0:57 9 35:18 1:42:10
8 156 Jaclyn Piper 21 6 23:25 2:19 7 40:20 0:28 10 36:46 1:43:17
9 205 Lindsay Walus 21 11 33:13 2:28 9 41:46 0:43 11 38:37 1:56:45
10 93 Jennifer Hite 22 8 24:10 4:13 8 41:18 2:38 13 46:34 1:58:52
11 14 Natalie Balsamo 20 12 35:05 2:20 13 48:03 1:03 6 32:54 1:59:24
12 34 Carla Campanella 20 13 35:06 2:20 12 48:01 1:05 7 33:05 1:59:34
13 155 Christie Piper 23 10 33:07 2:54 10 44:00 0:38 12 45:23 2:06:00

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 31 Christopher Burns 29 1 17:08 2:20 1 31:38 1:03 1 19:39 1:11:47
2 118 Benjamin Loyd 29 2 18:54 1:53 3 32:53 1:18 4 27:33 1:22:28
3 48 Scott Covarrubias 29 4 21:19 2:59 2 31:44 1:54 5 28:14 1:26:08
4 24 Kevin Boice 27 3 20:04 3:02 6 37:22 0:43 3 26:46 1:27:54
5 106 Adam Korrick 29 7 29:12 2:41 4 35:19 0:50 2 24:02 1:32:02
6 123 Eric MacKenzie 27 5 22:39 3:18 7 37:59 0:28 6 30:31 1:34:52
7 11 Dennis Baker 29 6 27:19 2:33 5 37:05 0:38 7 31:19 1:38:52
8 15 Timothy Barber 26 8 36:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 38 Sarah Chapman 28 1 18:11 0:40 1 31:14 0:37 2 26:49 1:17:28
2 77 Jennifer Furlong 29 3 23:04 1:34 2 34:24 0:56 1 22:10 1:22:05
3 183 Shannon Steffen-Czost 29 4 24:03 3:02 3 34:58 1:26 3 29:51 1:33:18
4 68 Nancy Evans 28 2 22:43 2:44 4 36:32 1:05 4 30:43 1:33:46
5 176 Libby Snyder 27 5 40:40 5:15 5 43:31 2:49 5 55:30 2:27:43

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 71 Brian Ferry 33 4 16:42 1:23 5 31:15 0:39 3 23:12 1:13:08
2 57 Ben Delor 34 1 15:55 1:42 2 30:15 0:41 10 25:18 1:13:49
3 164 John Samonie 31 2 16:20 1:07 9 31:49 0:55 7 24:23 1:14:33
4 188 Eric Stier 30 3 16:36 1:50 8 31:48 1:04 6 23:30 1:14:47
5 220 Matthew Yurenka 33 7 19:10 1:31 6 31:24 0:43 4 23:21 1:16:07
6 108 Andrew Kulpa 31 6 18:07 1:37 1 29:17 1:23 11 26:45 1:17:08
7 135 Chad Miller 31 5 17:55 2:11 10 32:42 1:13 8 24:42 1:18:42
8 218 Jeremiah Yarbrough 32 11 23:42 1:32 12 33:12 2:00 1 20:44 1:21:09
9 194 Matthew Thomas 34 16 28:19 2:55 3 30:28 0:42 2 20:56 1:23:18
10 42 James Christie 30 8 19:17 2:52 13 34:14 1:04 14 27:49 1:25:14
11 177 Scott Snyder 31 14 26:26 2:13 5 23:29 1:25:34
12 178 Richard Sparks 31 17 29:38 0:54 4 31:14 0:48 9 25:09 1:27:41
13 197 Dustin Turczynski 34 9 21:07 1:21 7 31:45 1:18 17 32:20 1:27:49
14 61 Jenhis Dunkel 30 13 24:59 3:14 11 32:55 1:13 12 27:28 1:29:48
15 154 Brian Pepper 33 10 23:06 3:18 16 37:43 0:49 13 27:37 1:32:31
16 44 Steve Colarossi 31 12 23:49 1:54 17 38:41 0:45 16 30:43 1:35:51
17 115 Ryan Lesperance 32 15 27:58 3:22 14 35:08 2:13 15 29:39 1:38:18
18 157 Bryan Powrozek 33 18 35:34 2:35 15 36:57 1:13 18 34:01 1:50:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 143 Laurie Nuyens 34 2 19:46 1:03 2 31:18 0:38 1 23:56 1:16:38
2 172 Joanne Sloat 32 1 18:04 1:52 1 31:10 0:41 2 25:47 1:17:32
3 166 Krista Schumacher 34 4 23:19 1:45 4 35:34 1:12 5 27:49 1:29:37
4 2 Sara Acorn 34 10 27:21 2:49 3 35:01 0:56 4 27:20 1:33:24
5 119 Julie Loyd 31 6 25:32 3:25 6 38:23 0:50 3 27:16 1:35:25
6 45 Amy Cole 34 3 21:12 2:37 5 38:15 1:24 8 32:04 1:35:30
7 12 Raimie Baker 30 8 26:13 1:53 7 38:57 0:38 10 34:50 1:42:30
8 148 Jamy Paxon 30 9 26:20 2:33 8 39:59 2:06 9 32:05 1:43:01
9 196 Chantal Thurber 33 5 24:19 4:18 9 41:47 2:43 7 30:31 1:43:36
10 16 Catherine Barthelmeh 32 7 26:10 3:31 10 44:32 1:00 6 29:16 1:44:28
11 127 Jenn McCabe 30 11 30:47 4:04 11 51:33 1:24 11 42:33 2:10:18

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 103 Stephen Kerr 38 3 17:30 1:23 2 28:31 1:07 1 19:11 1:07:39
2 184 Jason Stephenson 37 6 18:59 1:14 1 27:50 0:29 3 20:47 1:09:18
3 30 Jerry Buffington 35 4 17:32 1:16 4 28:52 0:38 4 21:27 1:09:43
4 216 Matt Wuchte 39 1 14:57 1:02 10 31:51 0:30 10 23:57 1:12:16
5 121 Chris Lundquist 39 7 19:15 0:57 11 32:23 0:51 5 22:44 1:16:07
6 102 Piotr Kasprzyk 39 5 18:52 2:00 3 28:33 0:54 15 26:17 1:16:34
7 221 Ron Yurenka 36 14 21:46 1:28 13 32:38 0:42 6 22:46 1:19:18
8 167 Donald Selvidge 37 16 22:00 2:23 6 31:05 1:12 7 23:17 1:19:55
9 105 Jeffery Kmiec 35 15 21:58 2:18 8 31:30 1:28 8 23:23 1:20:34
10 88 Eric Harden 39 2 17:14 3:42 15 33:25 1:45 13 24:44 1:20:48
11 67 Merlin Elsner 36 21 25:29 2:03 12 32:26 0:28 2 20:44 1:21:07
12 89 Kevin Henderson 39 11 21:17 2:02 5 30:14 1:42 18 27:18 1:22:31
13 84 Robert Haase 38 18 23:41 1:44 14 32:57 0:42 11 24:12 1:23:14
14 163 Matthew Sabaugh 39 8 19:40 3:07 9 31:37 1:42 19 27:41 1:23:45
15 208 Mark Wellhausen 39 12 21:25 1:48 23 36:52 0:37 9 23:41 1:24:22
16 153 Eric Pendelj 38 20 24:56 1:52 7 31:30 0:45 14 25:48 1:24:49
17 174 David Snyder 36 9 20:13 2:17 17 34:01 1:18 21 28:56 1:26:43
18 212 Phillip Wills 38 19 23:53 2:16 19 35:08 1:26 12 24:30 1:27:12
19 138 Andrew Moore 35 22 26:15 2:10 16 33:29 0:41 17 26:40 1:29:12
20 117 William Lootens 39 10 21:16 2:22 20 35:47 1:06 22 29:17 1:29:45
21 13 Dale Bales 38 25 31:00 1:14 18 34:10 0:30 20 27:55 1:34:47
22 162 Bryan Richter 38 17 23:32 2:02 21 36:17 0:31 25 32:35 1:34:55
23 134 Patrick Militello 35 13 21:42 2:47 25 38:28 0:59 24 31:37 1:35:31
24 100 Michael Jacobson 38 24 28:59 4:08 22 36:38 1:10 16 26:33 1:37:25
25 149 Jeffrey Paxon 36 23 27:58 1:37 24 38:10 1:45 23 29:32 1:39:01
26 19 Jesse Berger 39 27 41:51 1:44 27 47:11 1:26 26 37:10 2:09:20
27 175 Jeffrey Snyder 39 26 40:38 5:16 26 43:23 2:56 27 55:22 2:27:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 215 Brandy Woodall 39 1 18:13 1:34 1 29:58 0:56 3 25:52 1:16:31
2 116 Heather Lewandowski 36 2 19:57 1:43 7 36:10 0:40 1 23:52 1:22:20
3 125 Mindy Mallwitz 37 3 20:25 2:08 5 35:01 1:09 2 24:28 1:23:10
4 141 Pamela Neifer 37 5 21:41 1:54 2 32:39 1:05 4 26:19 1:23:37
5 160 Becky Rahn 35 9 24:17 1:29 4 34:51 0:35 5 27:07 1:28:17
6 171 Deb Silver 35 6 22:29 1:17 6 35:18 1:22 9 31:21 1:31:45
7 33 Kimberly Cadman 38 7 22:57 2:42 12 40:44 0:52 7 29:09 1:36:23
8 36 Julie Carr 37 13 26:28 1:51 10 38:47 0:47 8 29:49 1:37:40
9 190 Rebecca Tanguay 37 11 25:32 1:38 3 34:18 1:16 11 36:52 1:39:33
10 99 Christine Jacobson 36 14 26:49 2:56 8 37:16 2:05 10 31:59 1:41:02
11 111 Debra Langkam 36 15 27:05 3:41 11 40:40 1:59 6 28:12 1:41:35
12 159 Sefe Puente 39 10 25:13 4:34 9 37:39 1:13 13 38:42 1:47:18
13 211 Kristan Williams 36 8 23:23 2:19 13 43:32 0:51 14 44:57 1:55:00
14 37 Tia Carriere 37 4 21:23 3:39 16 48:18 1:15 16 47:14 2:01:48
15 21 Anna Bergeron 39 12 26:22 3:46 14 45:40 1:10 15 47:14 2:04:09
16 20 Tina Berger 37 16 36:35 6:59 15 47:12 1:26 12 37:50 2:10:00

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 98 Carl Jacobs 40 5 17:34 1:15 1 28:13 0:39 3 21:59 1:09:39
2 189 Mark Stuligross 42 1 17:07 0:43 5 29:57 0:36 2 21:36 1:09:55
3 229 Stephen Craw 43 2 17:10 1:23 4 29:44 1:17 4 22:01 1:11:34
4 192 Michael Taylor 44 16 23:15 0:51 3 29:06 0:35 1 20:38 1:14:22
5 199 Tom Valko 43 10 21:06 0:50 8 30:16 0:36 5 22:06 1:14:53
6 181 Bill Spurrier 43 8 19:44 1:55 7 30:16 0:46 6 23:04 1:15:42
7 27 Dave Brunk 42 7 19:00 1:32 9 30:36 1:10 9 24:11 1:16:28
8 83 Stephen Guilliat 44 15 22:45 2:21 2 29:00 1:17 8 23:26 1:18:47
9 180 Robert Spurgeon 41 4 17:29 2:10 16 33:53 0:45 12 26:11 1:20:25
10 53 Richard Dean Jr. 44 9 19:52 2:52 14 33:19 1:14 7 23:20 1:20:34
11 222 Tim Zajac 44 11 21:23 0:55 13 32:47 0:42 14 26:36 1:22:20
12 109 Gregory Lambert 42 14 22:16 1:53 10 31:32 1:34 11 25:31 1:22:43
13 9 Jim Babiarz 44 17 23:18 1:51 11 31:49 0:49 10 25:06 1:22:51
14 60 Mark Docherty 40 3 17:24 2:22 19 35:18 0:44 18 28:30 1:24:15
15 4 Steve Adams 42 12 21:54 1:50 21 37:09 1:12 13 26:30 1:28:33
16 169 Dennis Shaffer 42 6 18:39 3:09 20 36:13 1:26 20 29:46 1:29:10
17 151 David Peacock 42 20 26:15 2:12 12 31:52 1:14 19 29:21 1:30:51
18 69 Paul Falzarano 43 23 32:03 2:04 6 30:05 2:15 16 26:55 1:33:19
19 133 Scott Meldrum 44 19 25:38 5:11 15 33:35 2:47 15 26:49 1:33:58
20 139 Robert Morey 40 13 22:13 2:54 18 34:48 1:42 21 32:37 1:34:11
21 64 Steve Dutkiewicz 43 22 28:02 2:35 17 34:23 1:25 17 27:52 1:34:15
22 193 Courtney Thiel 44 18 24:18 4:23 22 39:37 1:45 22 33:36 1:43:37
23 32 Dave Cadman 43 21 27:08 2:58 23 43:21 1:15 23 43:44 1:58:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 224 Colleen Mellon 43 1 20:11 1:30 2 33:55 1:09 1 23:38 1:20:22
2 47 Candice Cooper 42 5 24:20 3:16 1 32:49 1:54 3 25:42 1:27:59
3 128 Lisa McGuire 41 3 22:34 1:40 6 41:02 0:31 4 28:52 1:34:38
4 39 Lynda Charow 44 2 21:43 2:20 8 41:20 0:38 5 29:07 1:35:06
5 136 Jennifer Miller 42 7 30:22 2:09 3 37:40 0:35 2 25:12 1:35:55
6 51 Jan Czajkowski 43 4 23:51 1:55 5 40:35 0:52 7 35:17 1:42:27
7 55 Rebecca Dehondt 41 8 31:24 2:24 4 38:50 1:03 6 32:59 1:46:38
8 182 Sandy St. Onge 41 6 28:13 4:57 9 42:24 1:43 8 40:00 1:57:15
9 85 Vivian Hackman 42 9 31:48 1:17 7 41:17 1:20 11 49:21 2:05:01
10 17 April Beck 43 10 36:36 6:23 10 50:02 1:32 9 42:38 2:17:09
11 120 Darlene Luce 42 11 39:40 2:59 11 57:49 0:58 10 48:32 2:29:56

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 26 Timothy Brock 46 4 19:13 1:08 2 29:00 0:39 2 22:08 1:12:06
2 22 James Berns 47 1 18:12 0:43 1 28:54 0:38 4 23:59 1:12:25
3 200 Nick Valore 48 9 21:11 1:15 3 31:10 0:54 1 21:49 1:16:16
4 6 Joseph Alongi 49 8 21:11 1:33 9 33:06 0:50 3 23:57 1:20:35
5 5 Bradley Allen 46 3 19:12 1:16 4 31:20 1:09 9 27:42 1:20:38
6 41 Mark Christensen 48 2 18:58 0:46 7 32:35 1:25 12 29:56 1:23:38
7 90 William Hentrich 49 13 24:12 1:50 6 32:08 0:33 7 25:41 1:24:21
8 209 Dan West 49 7 20:59 1:26 10 33:25 0:45 11 29:05 1:25:38
9 8 Tim Austin 45 6 20:49 2:15 15 34:37 1:33 8 26:38 1:25:50
10 131 Glenn Meldrum 46 11 22:52 3:02 11 33:56 0:47 5 25:17 1:25:52
11 96 Richard Hutchins 45 5 19:30 2:15 16 34:39 1:03 13 29:58 1:27:22
12 3 Steve Acorn 46 10 21:47 1:25 13 34:27 1:03 15 30:55 1:29:35
13 206 Robert Walus 45 17 30:32 2:50 5 32:02 0:48 10 28:37 1:34:47
14 56 Joe Delisle 48 18 35:59 1:30 8 32:58 0:43 6 25:30 1:36:37
15 144 Kenneth Orlando 49 12 24:01 3:16 18 37:45 0:43 16 31:19 1:37:02
16 214 Michael Wojociechowsk 47 16 30:30 3:06 12 34:07 1:08 14 30:54 1:39:44
17 74 Mark Ford 49 15 28:24 2:06 14 34:36 1:40 18 38:11 1:44:55
18 168 Dan Setchell 46 14 28:19 2:50 17 37:23 1:34 20 42:50 1:52:54
19 207 Paul Weber 49 20 36:52 3:33 19 38:53 2:34 17 32:10 1:54:00
20 18 Charles Beck, Jr 47 19 36:36 6:21 20 49:58 1:38 19 42:38 2:17:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 124 Jackie Mall 46 1 20:23 0:48 1 30:27 0:36 1 24:47 1:16:59
2 129 Nacy McKay 46 3 22:21 1:35 2 32:11 1:15 6 29:05 1:26:25
3 147 Jodi Paige-Lee 46 2 21:57 2:10 4 34:07 1:08 4 27:18 1:26:38
4 227 Amy Kuras 48 7 24:07 2:24 6 35:30 1:26 2 25:25 1:28:50
5 46 Susi Cook 48 8 25:08 0:40 3 32:27 1:28 7 29:35 1:29:15
6 91 Mary Ann Herrmann 46 5 22:26 1:14 8 37:20 0:49 5 28:26 1:30:13
7 104 Liz Kirchhoff 46 6 23:21 2:31 7 36:14 1:22 3 27:06 1:30:32
8 213 Susan Wojciechowski 48 4 22:22 1:47 5 35:02 0:55 8 33:04 1:33:07
9 65 Terese Edwards 48 9 25:18 1:38 10 42:42 0:31 9 37:43 1:47:50
10 7 Michele Alongi 47 11 30:22 3:10 9 42:32 1:37 11 44:40 2:02:19
11 78 Julie Gamber 49 10 29:04 3:28 11 50:13 1:02 10 41:12 2:04:57

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 29 Ron Buchanan 51 1 17:47 1:22 1 28:13 1:08 1 21:03 1:09:30
2 81 Thomas Gibson 50 4 20:09 1:15 3 31:23 1:15 3 22:20 1:16:21
3 114 Keith Lesperance 53 8 24:29 2:39 2 30:18 1:30 4 22:33 1:21:27
4 145 Dave Orshinsky 50 3 18:47 2:13 4 31:24 2:32 7 26:41 1:21:36
5 225 Bob Weins 54 12 27:27 2:27 5 31:50 0:26 2 22:13 1:24:21
6 226 Phil Ristenbatt 51 2 18:41 1:32 11 37:15 0:37 8 26:59 1:25:02
7 223 Frank Zechmeister 53 5 20:51 1:38 6 33:54 0:53 12 29:03 1:26:17
8 210 Rob Wigley 54 7 23:55 2:20 7 35:08 0:38 9 27:01 1:29:01
9 79 James Gendernalik 53 9 25:18 3:04 8 35:23 0:36 5 26:25 1:30:44
10 161 Steven Randolph 53 11 26:17 3:09 9 36:21 0:31 13 29:10 1:35:26
11 195 Chip Thornton 50 6 22:27 4:44 12 39:43 1:44 10 27:10 1:35:47
12 76 Glenn Fuhs 53 10 25:42 3:32 13 40:44 1:21 11 28:01 1:39:19
13 54 Ken Dehondt 50 13 36:27 2:11 10 36:24 0:41 6 26:29 1:42:12
14 94 Tim Hite 52 14 39:20 6:16 14 53:41 4:12 14 45:09 2:28:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 25 Tamela Braun 51 3 30:47 4:06 1 37:54 2:34 1 35:37 1:50:56
2 201 Karen Van Overbeke 50 1 29:15 3:13 3 42:31 1:33 2 41:06 1:57:36
3 63 Donna Dunsmore 50 2 29:41 3:43 2 41:23 1:12 3 43:59 1:59:56
4 92 Annette Hite 51 4 39:11 6:28 4 53:42 4:10 4 45:06 2:28:36

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 228 Ken Butler 56 2 18:49 1:13 1 31:03 0:20 3 23:32 1:14:55
2 158 Thomas Pratt 55 1 18:35 1:16 3 32:27 0:58 1 22:57 1:16:10
3 80 Richard Gendernalik 56 3 27:09 1:12 2 32:15 0:43 4 27:01 1:28:19
4 75 Bill Fuchs 59 5 28:48 3:36 4 36:10 0:29 2 23:09 1:32:10
5 257 Len Constantine 57 4 28:00 2:19 5 37:30 2:33 5 27:22 1:37:43
6 82 Gerald Glass 56 6 37:43 5:07 6 49:30 2:26 6 32:45 2:07:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 179 Alex Sprowitz 58 1 21:38 2:23 1 38:25 0:23 1 28:40 1:31:26

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 217 King Yaeger 61 1 16:06 0:50 1 29:17 1:04 1 21:40 1:08:55
2 186 Michael Stieber 60 2 27:33 1:43 2 32:29 0:27 2 27:46 1:29:56
3 62 Randall Dunkel 61 3 32:00 3:11 3 44:02 0:53 3 40:39 2:00:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 86 Dennis Halstead 67 1 37:25 2:43 1 47:14 1:12 1 41:48 2:10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 97 Jim Ingles 72 1 24:31 3:17 1 33:26 1:46 1 34:11 1:37:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======


RELAY
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ==================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 252 Team 252 2 15:07 0:36 1 30:49 0:17 2 23:00 1:09:47
2 251 Team Hadwim 4 17:16 0:31 2 30:52 0:20 4 23:52 1:12:48
3 254 Burley 5 17:56 0:37 4 32:00 0:33 3 23:13 1:14:16
4 258 Team Gendernalik 1 14:40 0:22 6 37:03 0:15 1 22:59 1:15:17
5 256 Team Eckert 7 21:32 0:25 3 30:58 0:20 5 26:43 1:19:56
6 255 Student Painters 8 31:16 0:30 5 32:37 0:22 6 27:01 1:31:44
7 250 Team Edward 3 15:57 0:35 7 37:45 0:22 8 40:43 1:35:20
8 253 Rumley 6 19:26 0:45 8 40:02 2:51 7 40:04 1:43:05
7/10/2010 5:12PM