Lakeshore Miracle Run

back to results

Jul. 10, 2010

Lakeshore Miracle Run
Holland, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ally Winchester Wayland MI 560 17 21 53:25 8:37/M

Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Derek Krauss Holland MI 586 24 1 42:37 6:52/M

Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Debbie Lenters Holland MI 565 42 25 54:03 8:43/M

Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 James Springer Saugatuck MI 503 45 11 48:17 7:47/M

Female 19 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ellen Junewick 607 17 28 55:03 8:53/M

2 Aziza Ahmadi Allegan MI 643 18 31 55:28 8:57/M

3 Lina Alvino Naperville IL 639 17 42 57:07 9:13/M

4 Breanna Cornell Grand Rapids MI 647 18 59 1:00:41 9:47/M

5 Schuyler Mattern Otsego MI 641 18 61 1:01:07 9:51/M

6 Kayla David Otsego MI 665 15 68 1:01:37 9:56/M

7 Paige Koshar Kalamazoo MI 656 15 70 1:01:37 9:56/M

8 Morgan Middendorf Hudsonville MI 624 18 100 1:09:38 11:14/M

9 Renee Schwartz Kalamazoo MI 671 15 110 1:12:11 11:39/M

10 Olivia Lajoye Freeport MI 559 14 117 1:13:21 11:50/M

11 Laura Terhaar Jenison MI 540 19 140 1:18:11 12:37/M

12 Alexandra Weeldreyer Kalamazoo MI 672 17 170 1:31:27 14:45/M

13 Michelle Dutton Otsego MI 673 17 171 1:31:46 14:48/M

Male 19 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Deion Pruitt Ann Arbor MI 567 19 2 42:56 6:55/M

2 Connor Montgomery 678 16 4 43:22 7:00/M

3 Matthew Melvin Bangor MI 666 18 6 43:53 7:05/M

4 Bryan Harvey Otsego MI 555 16 7 45:27 7:20/M

5 Jacob Dewitt Zeeland MI 532 17 10 47:53 7:43/M

6 Grant Webber Otsego MI 649 17 12 48:56 7:54/M

7 Aaron Croad Novi MI 611 19 13 49:35 8:00/M

8 Ryan Degroot Lombard IL 653 16 14 49:38 8:00/M

9 Will Moench Holland MI 523 15 15 50:24 8:08/M

10 David Watson Bangor MI 667 19 18 50:42 8:11/M

11 Trevor Brinn Otsego MI 677 18 24 53:55 8:42/M

12 Chad Harvey Otsego MI 543 19 26 54:03 8:43/M

13 Thomas Finch Kalamazoo MI 508 15 33 55:40 8:59/M

14 Tanner Hockley 595 16 35 55:55 9:01/M

15 Brett Slayton Holland MI 601 15 41 56:28 9:06/M

16 Timothy Nelson Holland MI 581 10 134 1:16:50 12:24/M

Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Holli Willekes Rockford MI 685 21 36 56:00 9:02/M

2 Allison Zeeb Holland MI 608 27 37 56:05 9:03/M

3 Emily MacHiela Grand Rapids MI 516 22 56 1:00:28 9:45/M

4 Jenna Ter Horst Holland MI 550 24 76 1:04:32 10:25/M

5 Necia Ornee Holland MI 630 29 77 1:04:32 10:25/M

6 Nicole Sellen Holt MI 513 29 85 1:06:13 10:41/M

7 Melanie Peterson Holland MI 638 29 86 1:06:23 10:42/M

8 Caitlin Lohr Holland MI 682 20 88 1:06:49 10:47/M

9 Jennifer Pankey Zeeland MI 522 26 92 1:07:31 10:53/M

10 Sloan Dorr Holland MI 577 23 93 1:07:40 10:55/M

11 Sara Dewitt Holland MI 585 24 106 1:11:30 11:32/M

12 Adriana Stevenson Grand Rapids MI 588 27 119 1:13:29 11:51/M

13 Nikole Brown Portland MI 589 26 127 1:15:13 12:08/M

14 Karen Desrochers San Diego CA 505 28 128 1:15:13 12:08/M

15 Missy Schutter Zeeland MI 664 29 129 1:15:40 12:12/M

16 Stephanie Joyce Holland MI 546 27 137 1:17:36 12:31/M

17 Joni Dehaan Holland MI 623 29 142 1:18:14 12:37/M

18 Jessica Terpstra Grand Rapids MI 683 23 150 1:21:13 13:06/M

19 Judi Betancourt Grand Rapids MI 553 29 157 1:22:09 13:15/M

20 Mary Scully Kalamazoo MI 510 22 158 1:23:05 13:24/M

21 Jenny Rutkauskas Holland MI 636 29 163 1:26:38 13:58/M

Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Josh Modert Grand Rapids MI 669 26 3 43:07 6:57/M

2 Kyle Morrison Holland MI 654 28 5 43:51 7:04/M

3 James Webber Otsego MI 650 27 8 47:35 7:40/M

4 Andrew Fuentes Grand Junction MI 594 20 9 47:48 7:43/M

5 Vuong Tang Jenison MI 527 28 27 54:11 8:44/M

6 Daniel Haywood Holland MI 530 21 38 56:13 9:04/M

7 Erik Anderson Plainwell MI 622 22 40 56:28 9:06/M

8 Luke Boote Holland MI 661 24 43 57:25 9:16/M

9 Josh Vork Holland MI 578 29 54 1:00:25 9:45/M

10 Jason Bringedahl Rockford MI 582 26 66 1:01:23 9:54/M

11 Christopher Kozak Holland MI 615 27 74 1:03:52 10:18/M

12 Carlos Jimenez-Molina Holland MI 670 25 97 1:08:24 11:02/M

13 Abram Glas Holland MI 632 25 109 1:12:10 11:38/M

14 Adam Brink Holland MI 538 25 113 1:12:51 11:45/M

15 Jason King Jenison MI 539 21 139 1:18:11 12:37/M

Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lynnelle Rehkopf Grand Rapids MI 591 32 30 55:20 8:55/M

2 Anita Mulder Holland MI 571 35 50 58:24 9:25/M

3 Johanna Neucks Holland MI 613 34 51 59:03 9:31/M

4 Carmen Brower West Olive MI 504 35 80 1:04:48 10:27/M

5 Susan Behrendt Holland MI 511 36 82 1:05:31 10:34/M

6 Heather Boswell Holland MI 614 31 99 1:08:44 11:05/M

7 Krista Garcia Holland MI 687 36 101 1:09:39 11:14/M

8 Tonya Kimber Holland MI 573 37 112 1:12:35 11:42/M

9 Jessica Scudder Belmont MI 590 31 118 1:13:22 11:50/M

10 Kim Brady Plainwell MI 676 39 122 1:14:01 11:56/M

11 Tonya Book Holland MI 662 38 123 1:14:43 12:03/M

12 Jennifer Smitherman Grand Rapids MI 680 35 126 1:15:00 12:06/M

13 Bethany Leeuw Holland MI 509 30 141 1:18:14 12:37/M

14 Joanna Berreth Holland MI 551 37 143 1:18:27 12:39/M

15 Andi Merriman Ada MI 627 34 144 1:18:59 12:44/M

16 Aimee Berard Holland MI 621 38 146 1:20:06 12:55/M

17 Catherine Lebster Holland MI 514 37 148 1:21:12 13:06/M

18 Katie Bridges Battle Creek MI 635 37 152 1:21:29 13:09/M

19 Marissa Gunnett Holland MI 552 37 154 1:21:33 13:09/M

20 Kathy Mitchell Holland MI 674 37 159 1:23:07 13:24/M

21 Jennifer Smith Bryon Center MI 612 30 166 1:28:26 14:16/M

22 Jennifer Flowerday Holland MI 628 39 167 1:29:43 14:28/M

23 Beth Felicelli Holland MI 520 38 169 1:30:43 14:38/M

24 Jennifer Kline Byron Center MI 616 35 172 1:43:10 16:38/M

25 Al Halverson Holland MI 658 34 173 1:56:41 18:49/M

Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Haans Mulder Holland MI 572 35 16 50:28 8:08/M

2 Colin Mulder Holland MI 568 31 17 50:28 8:08/M

3 Aaron Weber Hartford MI 648 34 32 55:31 8:57/M

4 John Donnelly Holland MI 576 34 34 55:51 9:00/M

5 Scott Brooks Grand Haven MI 554 34 46 57:45 9:19/M

6 Kurt Lockman Grand Rapids MI 633 31 52 59:40 9:37/M

7 Raul Dominguez Holland MI 668 37 55 1:00:27 9:45/M

8 Joe Stam Holland MI 679 37 57 1:00:39 9:47/M

9 Drew Behrendt Holland MI 512 33 60 1:00:48 9:48/M

10 Steve Wright Saint Joseph MI 534 39 71 1:02:09 10:01/M

11 Jeffrey Messing Grand Rapids MI 631 33 108 1:11:58 11:36/M

12 Matthew Dhaseleer Cedar Springs MI 663 30 120 1:13:45 11:54/M

13 Paul McGriff Noblesville IN 600 38 138 1:17:45 12:32/M

14 Anthony Lang Zeeland MI 563 37 147 1:20:15 12:57/M

15 Travis Noid Grand Rapids MI 684 38 149 1:21:13 13:06/M

16 Scott Kraemer Ada MI 626 33 153 1:21:30 13:09/M

Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tricia Nelson Holland MI 580 40 58 1:00:39 9:47/M

2 Shelley Kunkel Holland MI 549 42 65 1:01:20 9:54/M

3 Carol Woods Pinckney 609 45 67 1:01:26 9:55/M

4 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville MI 547 42 79 1:04:45 10:27/M

5 Julie Garside Hickory Corners MI 659 40 90 1:07:10 10:50/M

6 Beth Dewilde Holland MI 515 49 105 1:11:06 11:28/M

7 Moyra Gorski Wheaton IL 507 46 107 1:11:51 11:35/M

8 Kim Kalchik Plainwell MI 556 48 121 1:14:01 11:56/M

9 Leta Groters Holland MI 598 44 132 1:16:32 12:21/M

10 Jennifer Slayton Holland MI 545 46 145 1:19:59 12:54/M

11 Amy Parker Holland MI 548 40 151 1:21:18 13:07/M

12 Deborah Schanz Allegan MI 544 42 155 1:22:02 13:14/M

13 Cheryl Wesler Gobles MI 536 42 156 1:22:02 13:14/M

14 Jane Clark Holland MI 640 47 162 1:24:12 13:35/M

15 Angela Wright Saint Joseph MI 533 40 164 1:27:05 14:03/M

16 Cathy Dykhouse Hamilton MI 569 44 168 1:30:43 14:38/M

Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Randy Vanloo Holland MI 529 47 19 51:38 8:20/M

2 Michael Nelson Holland MI 579 42 20 52:10 8:25/M

3 Ron Hockley 596 45 22 53:46 8:40/M

4 Eric Stevens Twin Lake MI 541 42 29 55:08 8:54/M

5 Rodney Roten Midland MI 646 41 39 56:19 9:05/M

6 Joe Junewick 606 49 44 57:34 9:17/M

7 Greg Knapp 597 44 45 57:43 9:19/M

8 Jay Garside Hickory Corners MI 660 40 47 57:59 9:21/M

9 Ben Doctor Ada MI 637 41 49 58:12 9:23/M

10 Mark Wedder Grand Rapids MI 686 42 53 59:49 9:39/M

11 James Dumerauf Holland MI 583 48 63 1:01:14 9:53/M

12 Billy Rocker Holland MI 525 42 64 1:01:15 9:53/M

13 Jeff Compagner Holland MI 681 44 75 1:04:05 10:20/M

14 Joe Beaumont Lowell MI 557 49 78 1:04:38 10:25/M

15 David Leonard Ada MI 566 40 81 1:04:53 10:28/M

16 Jeff Hagedorn Holland MI 604 42 83 1:06:03 10:39/M

17 Brian Lohr Holland MI 599 44 84 1:06:11 10:40/M

18 Walter Catton Holland MI 537 40 87 1:06:26 10:43/M

19 Christopher Saldivar San Francisco CA 584 46 89 1:07:05 10:49/M

20 Don Dunigan Holland MI 542 43 91 1:07:17 10:51/M

21 Michael Eodchick Holland MI 652 43 94 1:07:45 10:56/M

22 Dick Boerema Northville MI 524 45 103 1:09:56 11:17/M

23 Jeffrey Lajoye Freeport MI 558 43 115 1:13:20 11:50/M

24 James Shultz Grand Haven MI 634 49 133 1:16:37 12:21/M

25 Dale Wine Holland MI 644 45 136 1:17:17 12:28/M

26 Jeff Diekekra Hamilton MI 657 40 160 1:23:33 13:29/M

Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Patricia Dobb Holland MI 575 57 73 1:03:47 10:17/M

2 Julie Anderson Douglas MI 675 51 102 1:09:42 11:15/M

3 Roxanne Deroo Holland MI 518 54 114 1:13:12 11:48/M

4 Barbara Malis Holland MI 526 52 130 1:15:41 12:12/M

5 Trang Kim Wyoming MI 528 55 131 1:15:47 12:13/M

Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jose Santos Holland MI 642 51 23 53:52 8:41/M

2 Frank Schwartz Grandville MI 645 57 48 58:08 9:23/M

3 Luigi Costello St. John VI 562 54 62 1:01:13 9:52/M

4 Patrick Dobbs Holland MI 574 58 72 1:03:47 10:17/M

5 Curt Anderson Plainwell MI 625 56 95 1:08:02 10:58/M

6 Bill Essling Holland MI 502 51 98 1:08:28 11:03/M

7 Randy Schroeder Holland MI 531 53 104 1:10:18 11:20/M

8 Tim Beeman Berrien Springs MI 570 56 111 1:12:34 11:42/M

9 Eduardo Siblls Kentwood MI 517 54 116 1:13:20 11:50/M

10 Mark Deroo Holland MI 519 59 124 1:14:45 12:03/M

11 Frank Garcia Holland MI 587 57 165 1:27:55 14:11/M

Male 60 and up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jerry Gillissen Lansing MI 564 60 96 1:08:21 11:01/M

2 Ken Hollar Holland MI 561 63 125 1:14:50 12:04/M

3 Ralph Greene Saugatuck MI 651 71 161 1:23:46 13:31/M

Female no age given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Taylor Smith 655 99 69 1:01:37 9:56/M

Male no age given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jim Vauderbio 688 99 135 1:17:17 12:28/M