Rollie Hopgood's Mid-town Taylor

back to results

Jul. 10, 2010

Rollie Hopgood's Mid-town Taylor
Heritage Park- Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gerald Wilder Dearborn MI 312 69 M ***** 0-99 38:06 12:17/M
2 Erik Lacroix Taylor MI 238 13 M 1 0-99 38:13 12:20/M
3 Vilma Dennis Royal Oak MI 237 41 F ***** 0-99 38:32 12:26/M
4 Kelly Lacroix Taylor MI 261 44 F ***** 0-99 38:52 12:32/M
5 Kimberly Dunn Riverview MI 121 52 F 1 0-99 40:36 13:06/M
6 Cathy Stewart Taylor MI 280 54 F 2 0-99 42:16 13:38/M
7 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 113 49 F 3 0-99 42:29 13:42/M
8 Gabriela Lopez Detroit MI 233 41 F 4 0-99 42:59 13:52/M
9 Marcia Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 22 52 F 5 0-99 45:39 14:44/M
10 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 20 51 F 6 0-99 45:40 14:44/M
11 Rita Tarducci Melvindale MI 13 61 F 7 0-99 46:38 15:03/M
12 Teresa Mullins Taylor MI 265 49 F 8 0-99 47:13 15:14/M
13 Pat Abbott Dearborn MI 316 65 F 9 0-99 49:46 16:03/M
14 Jim Hadley Dearborn MI 262 66 M ***** 0-99 49:47 16:04/M
15 June Morris Dearborn MI 72 55 F 10 0-99 49:49 16:04/M
16 Pamela Newton Brownstown Township 120 53 F 11 0-99 51:21 16:34/M
17 Bethany Newton Brownstown Township 122 14 F 12 0-99 51:22 16:34/M
18 Ed Balogh Wyandotte MI 71 49 M 2 0-99 54:21 17:32/M
19 Janice Hoeft Allen Park MI 43 56 F 13 0-99 55:30 17:54/M
20 Deborah Szwed Allen Park MI 42 59 F 14 0-99 1:01:40 19:54/M
21 Delphine Kozlo Allen Park MI 179 68 F 15 0-99 1:01:41 19:54/M



Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Steib Detroit MI 157 28 10 19:43 6:22/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Webb Newport MI 289 16 1 17:15 5:34/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 210 52 26 21:24 6:54/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Watkins Birmingham MI 253 48 2 17:46 5:44/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Willis Detroit MI 310 52 39 22:10 7:09/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 1 58 6 18:49 6:04/M

Overall Female Sr. Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 291 60 42 22:17 7:11/M

Overall Male Sr. Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 264 60 22 20:58 6:46/M

Female 13 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kackenzie Hand Riverview MI 214 12 117 26:27 8:32/M
2 Julie Rutkowski Brownstown Twp MI 167 13 168 29:45 9:36/M
3 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 223 11 174 30:02 9:41/M
4 Kallie McElroy Taylor MI 98 8 186 30:54 9:58/M
5 Tea Greca Brownstown MI 138 12 225 34:41 11:11/M

Male 13 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 181 11 48 22:56 7:24/M
2 Nicklas Battersby Woodhaven MI 56 12 64 23:51 7:42/M
3 Sean Hand Riverview MI 213 9 79 24:40 7:57/M
4 Zachary Stempien Wyandotte MI 204 13 81 24:46 7:59/M
5 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 39 10 187 30:55 9:58/M
6 Landon Kincaid Riverview MI 100 6 216 33:36 10:50/M
7 Caleb Evans Old Hickory TN 45 10 242 36:33 11:47/M
8 Brannon Kincaid Riverview MI 101 10 251 37:46 12:11/M
9 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 11 11 265 41:25 13:22/M

Female 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Powell Taylor MI 67 14 55 23:17 7:31/M
2 Kirsten Chambers Riverview MI 35 14 59 23:32 7:35/M
3 Casey Ziegler Allen Park MI 194 14 76 24:30 7:54/M
4 Hannah Moore Taylor MI 90 14 125 26:42 8:37/M
5 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 217 15 159 29:09 9:24/M
6 Brianna Battersby Woodhaven MI 57 14 209 32:53 10:36/M
7 Sarah Tuttle Grosse Ile MI 189 14 247 37:14 12:01/M

Male 14 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 156 15 11 19:53 6:25/M
2 Jerry Hand Riverview MI 215 14 12 19:59 6:27/M
3 Jonathon Rutkowski Brownstown Twp MI 166 15 20 20:37 6:39/M
4 Teddy Lossing Riverview MI 216 14 29 21:38 6:59/M
5 Tyler Long Wyandotte MI 26 14 130 26:54 8:41/M
6 Justin Berthiaume Taylor MI 304 14 160 29:10 9:25/M
7 Joe Partipilo Trenton MI 224 14 170 29:47 9:36/M

Female 16 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park MI 59 17 131 26:58 8:42/M
2 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 243 16 179 30:31 9:51/M

Male 16 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Moore Taylor MI 89 17 5 18:41 6:02/M
2 Steven Kudla Woodhaven MI 60 17 7 19:13 6:12/M
3 Jake Woods Rockwood MI 154 16 15 20:18 6:33/M
4 Chad Rogers Rockwood MI 218 17 21 20:44 6:41/M
5 Matt Pike Taylor MI 77 16 66 24:00 7:45/M
6 Dennis Weber Trenton MI 81 16 74 24:26 7:53/M
7 David Wenger Taylor MI 161 17 122 26:36 8:35/M
8 Scott Smith Warren MI 277 17 135 27:05 8:44/M

Female 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Ritthaler Trenton MI 86 19 86 24:56 8:03/M
2 Audrey Peters Wyandotte MI 58 18 103 25:33 8:15/M
3 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 242 19 235 35:28 11:26/M

Male 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raven Dunn Dearborn MI 18 18 75 24:27 7:53/M
2 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 281 18 93 25:06 8:06/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Gdowski Wyandotte MI 196 24 33 21:54 7:04/M
2 Jamie Fix Newport MI 160 23 172 29:50 9:37/M
3 Andrea Kleszcz Warren MI 259 20 198 31:46 10:15/M
4 Meagan Snavely Novi MI 309 22 201 32:02 10:20/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 169 23 18 20:31 6:37/M
2 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 104 20 23 21:00 6:46/M
3 Brian Borger Brownstown MI 225 23 36 22:03 7:07/M
4 Kyle Tindell Taylor MI 105 21 68 24:11 7:48/M
5 Matt Galambos Taylor MI 296 21 69 24:11 7:48/M
6 Kevin Brown Taylor MI 191 23 87 24:58 8:03/M
7 Josh Wilde Brownstown MI 239 23 111 26:13 8:27/M
8 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 247 23 258 39:19 12:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Wheeler Woodhaven MI 155 25 84 24:52 8:01/M
2 Margie Briscoe Woodhaven MI 75 28 119 26:30 8:33/M
3 Erin Beatty Brownstown MI 197 27 137 27:07 8:45/M
4 Jamie McCarty Taylor MI 205 28 149 28:16 9:07/M
5 Michelle Doerr Farmington Hills M 256 29 178 30:22 9:48/M
6 Melissa Whitaker Riverview MI 232 25 195 31:36 10:12/M
7 Kathleen Segraves Taylor MI 119 29 221 34:04 10:59/M
8 Lori Cieslak Rockwood MI 107 28 228 35:04 11:19/M
9 Melissa Becker Livonia MI 252 29 233 35:22 11:25/M
10 Brianne Seyferth Lincoln Park MI 117 29 236 35:29 11:27/M
11 Daniella Bvendia Garden City MI 272 27 237 35:42 11:31/M
12 Erica Adair Taylor MI 141 29 249 37:44 12:10/M
13 Gina Martin Las Vegas NV 130 27 263 40:53 13:11/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Campbell Las Vegas NV 108 28 50 23:03 7:26/M
2 Jason Martin Taylor MI 199 29 62 23:40 7:38/M
3 Arvin Carson Southgate MI 164 29 106 25:49 8:20/M
4 Paul Swift Simi Valley CA 182 27 112 26:16 8:28/M
5 Joseph Lapointe Canton MI 198 27 114 26:25 8:31/M
6 Aaron Swift Riverview MI 118 29 157 28:38 9:14/M
7 Dominec Colella Southgate MI 172 26 180 30:36 9:52/M
8 Aaron Anderson Woodhaven MI 268 27 227 35:02 11:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Braun Dearborn Heights M 21 30 52 23:12 7:29/M
2 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 41 32 94 25:07 8:06/M
3 Kelly Collins Newport MI 47 32 96 25:07 8:06/M
4 Adrienne Bokatzian Lincoln Park MI 311 32 126 26:43 8:37/M
5 Michelle Ogg Taylor MI 32 30 128 26:47 8:38/M
6 Amber McNew Woodhaven MI 186 34 148 28:04 9:03/M
7 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park MI 260 30 152 28:25 9:10/M
8 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 240 34 153 28:27 9:11/M
9 Kelly Wehrmeister Westland MI 36 30 156 28:36 9:14/M
10 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 185 31 183 30:48 9:56/M
11 Betty Gorman Trenton MI 299 33 185 30:53 9:58/M
12 Kiera Kaiser Brownstown MI 258 32 191 31:17 10:05/M
13 April Kovacs Wyandotte MI 244 32 199 31:48 10:15/M
14 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 84 33 205 32:28 10:28/M
15 Carrie Anderson Trenton MI 88 32 214 33:31 10:49/M
16 Jenny Hoban Taylor MI 142 32 220 33:47 10:54/M
17 Tracy Broomfield Berkley MI 234 34 244 36:52 11:54/M
18 Randi Seguin Windsor ON 250 30 253 38:29 12:25/M
19 Beth Gilbert Riverview MI 230 33 254 38:30 12:25/M
20 Angela Romanowski Brownstown MI 129 32 262 40:53 13:11/M
21 Roseanne August Pullman WA 111 30 267 42:15 13:38/M
22 Parul Gupta Southgate MI 7 30 268 42:23 13:40/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Shafer Monroe MI 170 33 28 21:31 6:56/M
2 Matthew Ferry Plymouth MI 153 30 47 22:45 7:20/M
3 Josh Wheeler Trenton MI 159 31 56 23:18 7:31/M
4 Anthony Bedogne Ypsilanti MI 110 33 57 23:18 7:31/M
5 Sean Campbell Gibraltar MI 220 32 63 23:41 7:38/M
6 Timothy Shrewsburg Brownstown MI 133 31 98 25:12 8:08/M
7 Randy Hackney Trenton MI 134 33 100 25:22 8:11/M
8 Bob Mayer Novi MI 221 31 102 25:32 8:14/M
9 Daniel Ogg Taylor MI 31 32 107 25:50 8:20/M
10 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 66 34 142 27:53 9:00/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 69 37 35 21:58 7:05/M
2 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 306 36 41 22:13 7:10/M
3 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 127 37 78 24:38 7:57/M
4 Karen Bearss Wayne MI 236 37 85 24:54 8:02/M
5 Kari Meyers South Lyon MI 263 36 99 25:12 8:08/M
6 Kelly Aschenbach Novi MI 308 36 113 26:24 8:31/M
7 Kerri Hendricks Plymouth MI 151 35 133 27:03 8:44/M
8 Laura Telepo Canton MI 251 38 138 27:13 8:47/M
9 Casey Perkins Southgate MI 115 39 151 28:23 9:09/M
10 Kimberly Kilburn Wyandotte MI 231 37 204 32:26 10:28/M
11 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 131 36 207 32:44 10:34/M
12 Natasha Arnold Ypsilanti MI 87 37 210 33:06 10:41/M
13 Deanna Ballheim Dearborn MI 152 37 212 33:13 10:43/M
14 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 97 35 215 33:33 10:49/M
15 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 61 38 219 33:43 10:53/M
16 Lori Bonner Taylor MI 51 35 222 34:07 11:00/M
17 Melissa Russo Trenton MI 245 38 224 34:24 11:06/M
18 Diane Tibbs Brownstown MI 12 39 234 35:28 11:26/M
19 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 99 35 250 37:46 12:11/M
20 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 10 39 266 41:43 13:27/M
21 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 222 36 269 42:30 13:43/M
22 Carol Greca Brownstown MI 137 38 270 43:30 14:02/M
23 Anne Kulow Safford AZ 29 39 273 45:28 14:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sikora Harper Woods MI 288 37 3 17:55 5:47/M
2 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 209 36 9 19:31 6:18/M
3 Tim Collins Canton MI 171 36 14 20:13 6:31/M
4 Eric Hoerle Allen Park MI 301 39 53 23:14 7:30/M
5 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 62 38 71 24:19 7:51/M
6 Rich Szabo Lincoln Park MI 226 36 95 25:07 8:06/M
7 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 283 38 97 25:08 8:06/M
8 Mike Briscoe Woodhaven MI 74 39 115 26:26 8:32/M
9 Brian Long Livonia MI 255 35 116 26:27 8:32/M
10 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 135 35 124 26:40 8:36/M
11 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI 5 39 141 27:48 8:58/M
12 Kevin Gibson Safford AZ 28 39 272 45:24 14:39/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Stearns Lincoln Park MI 63 41 118 26:30 8:33/M
2 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 208 40 121 26:33 8:34/M
3 Stephanie Kearney Grosse Ile MI 78 42 127 26:46 8:38/M
4 Lisa Labeay Gibraltar MI 184 42 136 27:07 8:45/M
5 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 139 43 144 27:54 9:00/M
6 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 180 43 158 28:52 9:19/M
7 Shelley Wettergren Brownstown MI 314 44 166 29:24 9:29/M
8 Julie Shallow Winter Haven FL 68 41 167 29:36 9:33/M
9 Kathy Burke Trenton MI 246 43 175 30:03 9:42/M
10 Serena Williams Sterling Heights M 241 40 182 30:41 9:54/M
11 Tina Chouinard Maidstone ON 249 42 206 32:28 10:28/M
12 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 282 41 211 33:09 10:42/M
13 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 6 43 239 36:02 11:37/M
14 Annelise Woitulewicz Taylor MI 162 43 240 36:22 11:44/M
15 Lisa Marie Prysock New Boston MI 207 44 241 36:33 11:47/M
16 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 128 40 245 36:55 11:55/M
17 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 38 41 252 38:13 12:20/M
18 Shannon Pariseau Taylor MI 148 40 260 39:55 12:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Selke Westland MI 3 40 4 18:32 5:59/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 271 43 19 20:32 6:37/M
3 Michael Mansfield Northville MI 257 43 24 21:01 6:47/M
4 Ted Varkas Trenton MI 285 40 30 21:44 7:01/M
5 Daniel Byrd Temperance MI 206 42 32 21:50 7:03/M
6 Charles Stephenson Southgate MI 48 42 54 23:15 7:30/M
7 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 293 44 58 23:24 7:33/M
8 Steve Warmingham Colorado Springs C 278 41 60 23:35 7:36/M
9 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 248 41 70 24:16 7:50/M
10 Ford Pariseau III Taylor MI 149 43 226 34:46 11:13/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheen Watkins Birmingham MI 254 49 61 23:37 7:37/M
2 Deanna Blessing Allen Park MI 33 49 72 24:23 7:52/M
3 Nancy Mills Newport MI 65 48 108 25:59 8:23/M
4 Sherry Downs Allen Park MI 313 46 139 27:26 8:51/M
5 Maggie Carey New York NY 80 47 146 27:59 9:02/M
6 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 227 46 147 28:03 9:03/M
7 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 228 46 177 30:20 9:47/M
8 Teresa Bennett Trenton MI 114 46 246 37:01 11:56/M
9 Ronita Sakoor Warren MI 125 45 248 37:24 12:04/M
10 Denita McLean Grosse Ile MI 49 47 256 38:51 12:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Torkes Livonia MI 292 46 16 20:23 6:35/M
2 Bruce Young Southgate MI 16 49 44 22:26 7:14/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 200 48 45 22:33 7:16/M
4 George Tindell Taylor MI 106 46 46 22:43 7:20/M
5 Ben Salazar Dearborn Hgts. MI 201 49 65 23:54 7:43/M
6 Scott Harrison Canton MI 270 49 73 24:25 7:53/M
7 Gregg Dunn Dearborn MI 17 47 77 24:35 7:56/M
8 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 55 45 80 24:44 7:59/M
9 David Pike Taylor MI 76 45 89 25:00 8:04/M
10 Randy Sheehy Monroe MI 269 47 91 25:03 8:05/M
11 Douglas Serra Taylor MI 305 47 104 25:43 8:18/M
12 Bob Smith Warren MI 276 47 134 27:04 8:44/M
13 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 30 49 140 27:35 8:54/M
14 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 286 49 145 27:55 9:00/M
15 Paul Graebert Roseville MI 295 49 155 28:36 9:14/M
16 Matthew Ritthaler Trenton MI 85 45 190 31:05 10:02/M
17 Mark Tonge Taylor MI 40 47 197 31:41 10:13/M
18 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 14 49 213 33:30 10:48/M
19 Ken Kwilos Canton MI 73 48 257 39:12 12:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 50 54 105 25:45 8:18/M
2 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 202 52 150 28:17 9:07/M
3 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 9 53 161 29:12 9:25/M
4 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 23 54 164 29:22 9:28/M
5 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 24 54 176 30:17 9:46/M
6 Josie Deladurantaye Southgate MI 93 54 181 30:40 9:54/M
7 Marie Brown Taylor MI 193 51 196 31:39 10:13/M
8 Kimberly Harden Detroit MI 53 51 217 33:40 10:52/M
9 Debbie Jackson Melvindale MI 136 53 231 35:12 11:21/M
10 Laurie Young Southgate MI 15 53 238 35:52 11:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 145 53 17 20:25 6:35/M
2 Dean King Woodhaven MI 273 51 31 21:48 7:02/M
3 Tom Ringo Northville MI 219 54 37 22:03 7:07/M
4 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 34 54 40 22:11 7:09/M
5 Mark Marcucilli Brownstown MI 44 53 51 23:09 7:28/M
6 John Czech Dearborn Hts Mi 279 50 82 24:47 8:00/M
7 David Brown Taylor MI 192 50 88 24:58 8:03/M
8 Dave Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 203 54 101 25:26 8:12/M
9 Blake Jones Howell IN 64 54 110 26:10 8:26/M
10 James McAlpine Northville MI 147 52 184 30:51 9:57/M
11 Stephen Sarvoler Royal Oak MI 275 54 202 32:09 10:22/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 177 57 129 26:53 8:40/M
2 Linda Peters Wyandotte MI 96 55 188 30:56 9:59/M
3 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 174 55 192 31:19 10:06/M
4 Shelley Short Lincoln Park MI 303 55 194 31:30 10:10/M
5 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 165 56 229 35:06 11:19/M
6 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 94 56 271 43:38 14:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 158 57 8 19:17 6:13/M
2 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park MI 163 58 13 20:09 6:30/M
3 James Bearden Livonia MI 146 55 25 21:04 6:48/M
4 Unknown Yurchis Wayne MI 298 55 34 21:57 7:05/M
5 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 178 59 43 22:19 7:12/M
6 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 302 58 123 26:39 8:36/M
7 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 54 58 143 27:53 9:00/M
8 Alan Adler West Bloomfield MI 266 56 154 28:32 9:12/M
9 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 8 57 162 29:13 9:25/M
10 Mike Dennisur Trenton MI 267 58 163 29:20 9:28/M
11 Paul Hussey Romulus MI 187 56 171 29:47 9:36/M
12 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 27 59 189 30:58 9:59/M
13 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 300 59 232 35:21 11:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 294 60 90 25:02 8:05/M
2 Vickie Putnam Gaylord MI 290 61 132 27:00 8:43/M
3 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 92 63 200 31:50 10:16/M
4 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 91 64 223 34:19 11:04/M
5 Trudy Monroe Dearborn MI 83 63 230 35:11 11:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 25 61 27 21:26 6:55/M
2 Jerry Steele Wyandotte MI 183 63 120 26:31 8:33/M
3 David Blough Dexter MI 37 64 169 29:45 9:36/M
4 Robert Reynolds Dearborn MI 176 63 203 32:18 10:25/M
5 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 132 61 208 32:44 10:34/M
6 Wm. C Faulk Taylor MI 307 63 255 38:33 12:26/M
7 Floyd Underwood Canton MI 150 60 261 39:55 12:53/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 297 67 49 22:59 7:25/M
2 Dale Monteith Dearborn Hts MI 19 66 67 24:06 7:46/M
3 Bob Welsch Southgate MI 95 68 83 24:48 8:00/M
4 Richard Welsch Trenton MI 284 66 92 25:04 8:05/M
5 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 211 65 165 29:24 9:29/M
6 Paul Leece Livonia MI 173 68 193 31:28 10:09/M
7 Don Fields Decatur AL 102 66 243 36:45 11:51/M
8 John Hibler Dearborn Hts MI 46 69 259 39:42 12:48/M
9 Buffalo Al Grosse Ile MI 188 67 275 48:25 15:37/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Polidori Bingham Farms MI 287 72 38 22:08 7:08/M
2 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 175 73 109 26:08 8:26/M
3 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 82 71 173 29:56 9:39/M
4 Thomas Naylor Temperance MI 140 70 218 33:42 10:52/M
5 Dennis Wilkie Wyandotte MI 315 71 274 46:32 15:01/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park Mi 274 77 264 41:11 13:17/M