Hungry Duck Run

back to results

Jul. 5, 2010

Hungry Duck Run
Brighton, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Paige McGahan Brighton 636 17 14 20:47.9 21:06.2 0:18.3 6:48/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton 635 44 38 23:52.2 24:10.5 0:18.3 7:48/M
Female 14 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Danielle Hack Linden 685 13 32 23:11.2 23:29.3 0:18.1 7:35/M
2 Marissa McGahan Brighton 637 14 42 24:23.0 24:23.0 7:52/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 750 14 72 26:40.9 27:13.1 0:32.2 8:47/M
4 Sarah Domka Brighton 667 14 76 27:09.0 27:27.1 0:18.1 8:51/M
5 Kirsten McGahan Brighton 638 11 96 28:30.0 28:48.5 0:18.5 9:17/M
6 Kierstyn Chelauyn Brighton MI 744 11 143 31:44.0 31:44.0 10:14/M
7 Grace Vankarnel Brighton MI 745 11 144 31:26.0 31:44.1 0:18.1 10:14/M
8 Laura Perrine Brighton 664 13 159 32:27.3 32:46.5 0:19.2 10:34/M
9 Cassidy Basydlo Highland 564 13 172 35:03.0 35:03.0 11:18/M
10 Emma Licholat Berkley 528 12 178 35:30.8 36:15.3 0:44.5 11:42/M
11 Kylie Ogrodowski Howell 710 11 199 38:02.9 38:37.3 0:34.4 12:27/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jenna McClellan Howell 604 16 23 22:10.3 22:36.3 0:26.0 7:17/M
2 Cassidy Benedict Brighton 606 15 27 22:53.1 23:12.1 0:19.0 7:29/M
3 Shannon Dusute Redford 626 17 39 23:41.1 24:13.1 0:32.0 7:49/M
4 Kristin Zalewski Brighton 681 16 57 25:20.3 25:39.3 0:19.0 8:16/M
5 Britney Marek Grosse Ile MI 751 15 71 26:39.4 27:11.4 0:32.0 8:46/M
6 Charlotte Hincka Brighton 616 17 97 28:36.3 28:56.4 0:20.1 9:20/M
7 Maddie Heatley Brighton 625 16 107 29:27.1 29:55.4 0:28.3 9:39/M
8 Molly Hincka Brighton 615 19 130 31:01.2 31:20.3 0:19.1 10:06/M
9 Jacqueline Savalle South Lyon 633 15 156 32:04.0 32:24.0 0:20.0 10:27/M
10 Evan Heatley Brighton 623 18 164 32:53.8 33:25.1 0:31.3 10:47/M
11 Alison McRae Brighton 520 18 181 35:54.8 36:19.1 0:24.3 11:43/M
12 Kayleigh Buczek Howell 514 18 184 35:55.0 36:32.1 0:37.1 11:47/M
13 Megan McKechnie Brighton 554 15 204 39:11.2 39:49.3 0:38.1 12:51/M
14 Nicole McKechnie Brighton 553 17 206 39:12.1 39:50.4 0:38.3 12:51/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathy Carey Livonia 628 23 131 30:57.1 31:21.1 0:24.0 10:07/M
2 Melissa Zeleji Milford 611 20 137 31:01.3 31:41.4 0:40.1 10:13/M
3 Lindsey MacLin Monroe 612 22 151 31:47.9 32:15.1 0:27.2 10:24/M
4 Holly Bart Brighton 508 23 193 37:15.0 37:48.4 0:33.4 12:12/M
5 Jessica Baca South Lyon 703 21 200 38:10.0 38:40.3 0:30.3 12:28/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dayna Cline Royal Oak 565 25 16 21:10.9 21:29.2 0:18.3 6:56/M
2 Candice Vollweiler Brighton 507 28 73 26:53.6 27:16.1 0:22.5 8:48/M
3 Rebecca Raymond Hartland 585 28 182 35:51.3 36:28.3 0:37.0 11:46/M
4 Megan Greene Ann Arbor 673 26 196 37:49.3 38:09.4 0:20.1 12:18/M
5 Darcie Culver Howell 652 27 212 40:20.8 40:55.3 0:34.5 13:12/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nicole Preece Howell 529 32 40 23:56.9 24:19.3 0:22.4 7:51/M
2 Vanessa Adelman Plymouth 601 31 50 24:42.0 25:07.0 0:25.0 8:06/M
3 Mandee Mlcek Ann Arbor 539 33 56 25:32.5 25:32.5 8:14/M
4 Jodie Haberkorn Pinckney 705 33 77 27:07.5 27:28.5 0:21.0 8:52/M
5 Stephanie Daignault-NewBrighton 668 34 81 27:18.8 27:44.1 0:25.3 8:57/M
6 Kristi Terry Howell 708 31 89 27:30.9 28:03.3 0:32.4 9:03/M
7 Michelle Dingman Howell 726 31 109 29:31.1 29:56.5 0:25.4 9:39/M
8 Holly Austin Howell 659 34 126 30:15.4 30:48.4 0:33.0 9:56/M
9 Karrie Lukasik Fowlerville 680 30 136 31:07.3 31:35.5 0:28.2 10:11/M
10 Sara Hocking Brighton 535 30 146 31:32.5 31:54.5 0:22.0 10:17/M
11 Kristin Weber Brighton 588 30 147 31:31.8 31:56.2 0:24.4 10:18/M
12 Amy Spiker Howell 513 30 183 35:55.0 36:32.0 0:37.0 11:47/M
13 Kristine Esch Howell 700 31 192 37:19.5 37:47.0 0:27.5 12:11/M
14 Joyce Lehmen Howell 538 33 209 39:59.6 40:33.6 0:34.0 13:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Shannon Laurie Howell 629 35 29 22:59.0 23:19.0 0:20.0 7:31/M
2 Janet Sneckenberger White Lake 583 37 48 24:38.8 25:00.0 0:21.2 8:04/M
3 Denise Foldenauer Howell 593 37 62 25:48.6 26:08.2 0:19.6 8:26/M
4 Becky Schad Novi 592 36 65 25:57.3 26:18.5 0:21.2 8:29/M
5 Michelle Benavente Brighton 686 35 99 28:51.0 29:12.5 0:21.5 9:25/M
6 Jennifer Faucher Brighton 687 39 100 28:52.0 29:14.0 0:22.0 9:26/M
7 Jen Ogrodowski Howell 709 37 110 29:23.1 29:57.2 0:34.1 9:40/M
8 Misty Munir Brighton 602 35 119 29:52.1 30:30.4 0:38.3 9:50/M
9 Cristine Richards Brighton 578 38 120 30:10.3 30:35.5 0:25.2 9:52/M
10 Adrienne Silvestri Brighton 698 36 135 30:58.9 31:34.1 0:35.2 10:11/M
11 Leslie Shanlian Howell 586 39 138 31:20.1 31:42.2 0:22.1 10:14/M
12 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti 644 38 152 31:42.7 32:19.2 0:36.5 10:25/M
13 Brooke Stuber Lansing 608 37 154 31:46.1 32:21.2 0:35.1 10:26/M
14 Mona Shand Brighton 731 36 158 32:07.3 32:44.6 0:37.3 10:34/M
15 Julee O'Kronley Howell 545 38 194 37:18.0 37:58.0 0:40.0 12:15/M
16 Sylvia Mulshine Monroe 594 35 213 41:19.8 41:47.2 0:27.4 13:29/M
17 Laura Zizka-Wright Howell 518 38 221 42:59.0 43:25.0 0:26.0 14:00/M
18 Melissa Curtis Brighton 547 37 226 44:54.5 45:18.0 0:23.5 14:37/M
19 Carla Vaughan South Lyon 676 36 228 46:53.6 47:22.1 0:28.5 15:17/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Felicia Petersen Howell 678 40 55 24:53.8 25:22.2 0:28.4 8:11/M
2 Annette McDade Farmington Hills 619 40 87 27:36.7 28:01.2 0:24.5 9:02/M
3 Kathy Edwards Linden 119 41 93 28:19.3 28:41.4 0:22.1 9:15/M
4 Amy Giles Waterford 569 43 94 28:22.2 28:42.5 0:20.3 9:15/M
5 Maria MacGreggor Brighton 512 40 98 28:39.4 29:06.4 0:27.0 9:23/M
6 Michelle Madden Howell 540 44 102 29:33.2 29:33.2 9:32/M
7 Mary Jane Hebert Brighton 580 40 125 30:17.8 30:45.0 0:27.2 9:55/M
8 Krista Reaid Brighton 570 42 128 30:16.0 30:55.3 0:39.3 9:58/M
9 Heather Kitson Brighton 524 42 145 31:22.2 31:49.2 0:27.0 10:16/M
10 Jamie Franklin Howell 610 40 170 34:03.6 34:44.6 0:41.0 11:12/M
11 Anne Pappas Fowlerville 597 44 175 34:59.3 35:39.4 0:40.1 11:30/M
12 Jenifer Schuch Brighton 543 40 211 40:29.3 40:50.5 0:21.2 13:10/M
13 Trish Breslin Brighton 711 43 220 42:45.5 43:15.0 0:29.5 13:57/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathy Bohnsack Brighton MI 743 48 43 24:04.9 24:27.1 0:22.2 7:53/M
2 Carrie Montgomery Livonia 522 46 64 25:53.2 26:14.2 0:21.0 8:28/M
3 Erin Hooks Brighton 511 49 69 26:29.5 26:50.0 0:20.5 8:39/M
4 Laura Carter White Lake 716 46 82 27:23.6 27:46.6 0:23.0 8:57/M
5 Lisa Tewel Brighton 641 47 118 29:48.3 30:22.5 0:34.2 9:48/M
6 Dana Debenham Howell 534 49 123 30:11.9 30:41.4 0:29.5 9:54/M
7 Kerry Hincka Brighton 613 48 124 30:13.0 30:42.4 0:29.4 9:54/M
8 Lisa Hartwell Brighton 719 47 133 30:55.5 31:28.0 0:32.5 10:09/M
9 Lisa Grebeck Holly 713 45 140 31:02.2 31:42.3 0:40.1 10:14/M
10 Ann Baca Brighton 654 49 149 31:30.1 32:00.5 0:30.4 10:19/M
11 Nikki Steele Howell 684 45 163 32:39.5 33:18.1 0:38.6 10:45/M
12 Andrea Campbell Brighton 621 46 165 32:54.7 33:25.2 0:30.5 10:47/M
13 Nancy Hissong Brighton 702 46 168 33:53.0 34:32.3 0:39.3 11:08/M
14 Therese Adamowski South Lyon 727 49 171 34:22.7 34:54.2 0:31.5 11:15/M
15 Paula Albert West Bloomfield 542 47 174 34:41.8 35:09.0 0:27.2 11:20/M
16 Catherine Licholat Berkley 527 46 179 35:30.3 36:15.3 0:45.0 11:42/M
17 Vicki Demeuse Howell 618 48 185 36:10.0 36:44.6 0:34.6 11:51/M
18 Shari McKechnie Brighton 552 49 205 39:11.3 39:49.5 0:38.2 12:51/M
19 Chris Bart Brighton 532 46 210 39:59.8 40:34.0 0:34.2 13:05/M
20 Florence Park Howell 656 47 214 41:24.1 41:47.4 0:23.3 13:29/M
21 Dana Wehrly Brighton MI 742 48 218 42:25.5 43:04.1 0:38.6 13:54/M
22 Candy Theobald Linden 653 45 222 43:08.6 43:40.1 0:31.5 14:05/M
23 Erica Fors Brighton 691 46 233 52:56.5 53:40.0 0:43.5 17:19/M
24 Judith Wells Highland 584 49 234 53:22.3 54:04.5 0:42.2 17:26/M
25 Janet Wooster Highland MI 737 46 238 1:06:13.6 1:06:56.0 0:42.4 21:35/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing 660 51 104 28:57.5 29:44.6 0:47.1 9:35/M
2 Jill Winegar Howell 661 51 115 30:12.0 30:12.0 9:45/M
3 Debbie Wiley Howell 544 53 127 30:28.0 30:52.4 0:24.4 9:57/M
4 Charlene Odom New Hudson 657 53 134 31:10.7 31:32.0 0:21.3 10:10/M
5 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton 556 51 161 32:53.1 33:15.1 0:22.0 10:44/M
6 Rhonda Schoville Brighton 646 50 187 36:33.0 36:59.4 0:26.4 11:56/M
7 Lori Bryant Chagrin Falls 694 53 201 38:22.2 38:46.2 0:24.0 12:30/M
8 Alison Lane Brighton 643 52 215 41:22.9 42:00.3 0:37.4 13:33/M
9 Linda Berch Howell 640 54 235 53:25.6 54:05.1 0:39.5 17:27/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jane Evans Brighton 589 59 84 27:27.8 27:51.1 0:23.3 8:59/M
2 Joyce Klein Howell 555 58 101 29:14.7 29:32.0 0:17.3 9:32/M
3 Karen Fuhrmann Fenton 509 58 113 29:39.4 30:04.4 0:25.0 9:42/M
4 Susan Higdon Brighton 712 55 148 31:22.3 31:59.5 0:37.2 10:19/M
5 Kathy Nohr Dexter 510 58 153 31:42.7 32:19.2 0:36.5 10:25/M
6 Paula Pendergast Williamston 639 56 155 31:57.8 32:23.2 0:25.4 10:27/M
7 Lynn Medow Birmingham 504 58 162 32:55.2 33:16.3 0:21.1 10:44/M
8 Cathy Watson Brighton 531 55 186 36:15.9 36:53.3 0:37.4 11:54/M
9 Sharon Anderson Brighton 645 56 197 37:47.6 38:20.1 0:32.5 12:22/M
10 Patty Stevenson Brighton 649 57 198 37:47.2 38:20.2 0:33.0 12:22/M
11 Hope McLincha Clio 630 57 208 39:57.9 40:24.2 0:26.3 13:02/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Janice Heller Warren MI 103 61 114 29:31.1 30:06.3 0:35.2 9:43/M
2 Joan Houran Brighton 669 60 207 39:19.1 39:54.5 0:35.4 12:52/M
3 Lois Edwards Linden 562 62 236 56:18.2 56:50.2 0:32.0 18:20/M
Female 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Scanlon Brighton 715 68 217 42:35.6 43:02.1 0:26.5 13:53/M
Female 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Hunt Brighton 666 75 231 52:21.9 53:01.3 0:39.4 17:06/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Rau Pinckney 723 29 1 17:37.2 17:37.2 5:41/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dominic Nicita Brighton 568 46 6 19:14.2 19:33.5 0:19.3 6:18/M
Male 14 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tyler Bryant Chagrin Falls 695 14 18 21:46.0 22:04.0 0:18.0 7:07/M
2 Gunnar Williams Davisburg 600 14 20 22:10.1 22:29.4 0:19.3 7:15/M
3 Ethan Thomas Brighton 724 14 31 22:51.1 23:26.2 0:35.1 7:34/M
4 Matthew Cirenza Brighton 576 12 37 24:02.3 24:02.3 7:45/M
5 Matthew Shevchik Howell 718 14 44 24:25.2 24:43.3 0:18.1 7:58/M
6 Ryan Lawrence Howell 717 14 45 24:29.0 24:47.5 0:18.5 8:00/M
7 Josh Perrine Brighton 665 11 61 25:48.7 26:08.0 0:19.3 8:26/M
8 Danny Hincka Brighton 617 9 79 27:12.8 27:32.4 0:19.6 8:53/M
9 Tim Bart Brighton 533 14 117 29:40.7 30:13.2 0:32.5 9:45/M
10 Seth Edwards Linden 591 12 141 31:20.1 31:42.5 0:22.4 10:14/M
11 Zachary O'Kronley Howell 550 8 176 35:10.3 35:49.5 0:39.2 11:33/M
12 Casey Campbell Brighton 557 14 191 37:01.9 37:23.4 0:21.5 12:04/M
13 Jacob O'Kronley Howell 549 7 195 37:18.9 37:58.4 0:39.5 12:15/M
14 Parker Vaughan South Lyon 674 6 224 44:42.8 45:12.0 0:29.2 14:35/M
15 Wyatt Curtis Brighton 548 9 225 44:50.1 45:13.2 0:23.1 14:35/M
16 Danny Vaughan South Lyon 675 9 227 46:49.5 47:18.5 0:29.0 15:15/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Cox Pinckney 648 15 2 17:47.4 17:47.4 5:44/M
2 Jack Kosaian Brighton 722 15 3 17:33.9 17:52.2 0:18.3 5:46/M
3 Ryan Neal South Lyon 682 17 4 19:26.4 19:26.4 6:16/M
4 Steve Scarlett Brighton 579 16 5 19:12.0 19:30.5 0:18.5 6:17/M
5 Garett Humphries Burton 690 19 8 19:40.7 19:58.1 0:17.4 6:26/M
6 Derrek Humphries Burton 689 18 11 20:10.8 20:28.2 0:17.4 6:36/M
7 Jared Price Brighton 624 18 22 22:05.4 22:33.4 0:28.0 7:16/M
8 Mitchel Spiker Howell 515 18 83 27:11.9 27:49.1 0:37.2 8:58/M
9 Pete Sicheneder Howell 670 18 106 29:16.8 29:47.0 0:30.2 9:36/M
10 Steele Fors-Klein Brighton 693 19 166 34:05.6 34:28.0 0:22.4 11:07/M
11 Gary Williams Davisburg 679 17 188 36:30.0 37:14.2 0:44.2 12:01/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Josh Maddock Brighton MI 739 22 19 21:48.2 22:08.4 0:20.2 7:08/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joshua Perkey Hartland 651 28 26 22:41.8 23:01.4 0:19.6 7:25/M
2 Jason Ford Filer City MI 738 27 67 26:10.7 26:29.1 0:18.4 8:33/M
3 Brad Schopieray New Hudson 574 29 91 27:57.4 28:29.5 0:32.1 9:11/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Aaron Blakemore Milford 650 32 9 20:01.0 20:01.0 6:27/M
2 Adam Haberkorn Pinckney 704 34 13 20:40.5 20:40.5 6:40/M
3 Matthew Bissett South Lyon 581 34 17 21:43.1 22:01.4 0:18.3 7:06/M
4 Brian Chrisy Wixom 590 31 21 22:08.0 22:31.0 0:23.0 7:16/M
5 Anthony Chrisopoulos Waterford 699 33 30 23:02.8 23:23.2 0:20.4 7:33/M
6 Sam Van Sickle Howell 677 32 47 24:57.2 24:57.2 8:03/M
7 Matt Bosley Howell MI 736 33 105 29:09.5 29:46.5 0:37.0 9:36/M
8 Jeff Kong Howell 582 33 203 38:39.4 38:58.0 0:18.6 12:34/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ron Tucker Highland 536 38 7 19:20.3 19:38.5 0:18.2 6:20/M
2 Todd Nelson Brighton MI 735 37 28 23:18.0 23:18.0 7:31/M
3 Shawn Austin Howell 658 39 46 24:31.1 24:53.5 0:22.4 8:02/M
4 Peter Tadros Brighton 525 38 70 26:45.2 27:05.5 0:20.3 8:44/M
5 Greg Spangler Howell 521 39 74 26:52.8 27:16.2 0:23.4 8:48/M
6 Matthew Reed Brighton 671 38 78 27:29.0 27:29.0 8:52/M
7 Robert Roberts Howell 517 38 86 27:28.2 28:00.4 0:32.2 9:02/M
8 Doug Fowler Howell 707 39 90 27:31.0 28:03.5 0:32.5 9:03/M
9 Chris Begick Lansing 706 36 108 29:30.5 29:55.5 0:25.0 9:39/M
10 Scott Richards Brighton 577 38 121 30:10.1 30:35.5 0:25.4 9:52/M
11 Michael Magee Brighton 620 39 129 30:40.1 31:05.1 0:25.0 10:02/M
12 Kevin Dyke Brighton 627 39 132 30:51.8 31:23.2 0:31.4 10:07/M
13 Mike O'Kronley Howell 546 39 177 35:10.3 35:49.5 0:39.2 11:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Don Armstrong Columbus 605 44 15 21:29.2 21:29.2 6:56/M
2 Paul Curtis Novi MI 732 44 41 24:00.0 24:22.2 0:22.2 7:52/M
3 Joseph Savalle South Lyon 634 43 49 25:00.4 25:00.4 8:04/M
4 Corey Clothier Brighton 701 43 58 25:10.2 25:46.2 0:36.0 8:19/M
5 Mark Tyler Pinckney 530 43 60 25:31.4 26:07.4 0:36.0 8:25/M
6 Steven Silverston Brigthon 559 40 85 27:28.4 27:55.4 0:27.0 9:00/M
7 Ted Mastrucci Howell 519 43 88 27:30.4 28:02.4 0:32.0 9:03/M
8 Kevin Vankannel Brighton MI 746 41 103 29:19.0 29:43.4 0:24.4 9:35/M
9 Stephen Zizka Brighton 516 42 122 30:37.3 30:37.3 9:53/M
10 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 120 42 142 31:20.7 31:43.1 0:22.4 10:14/M
11 Kevin Mull Plymouth 506 40 150 31:40.8 32:11.2 0:30.4 10:23/M
12 John Franklin Howell 609 41 169 34:04.1 34:44.6 0:40.5 11:12/M
13 Rob Basydlo Highland 563 43 173 35:06.0 35:06.0 11:19/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Partridge Brighton 730 48 10 20:06.9 20:26.0 0:19.1 6:35/M
2 Bradley McClellan Howell 603 46 24 22:10.5 22:36.5 0:26.0 7:17/M
3 Paul Kosaian Brighton 721 47 25 22:19.8 22:41.0 0:21.2 7:19/M
4 Linc Wehrly Brighton MI 741 48 36 24:00.1 24:00.1 7:45/M
5 Rick Robinson Detroit MI 733 47 59 25:33.1 25:56.4 0:23.3 8:22/M
6 Jeff Madden Howell 541 48 63 25:47.8 26:09.3 0:21.5 8:26/M
7 Charles Thomas Brighton 725 45 66 25:51.0 26:27.2 0:36.2 8:32/M
8 Chester Cox Howell 558 45 68 26:27.2 26:46.3 0:19.1 8:38/M
9 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton MI 748 49 112 29:29.8 30:00.0 0:30.2 9:41/M
10 Peter Grebeck Holly 714 45 139 31:01.7 31:42.2 0:40.5 10:14/M
11 Stephen Hendershott Ortonville MI 734 49 160 32:28.4 32:56.5 0:28.1 10:37/M
12 Gary Williams Davisburg 599 46 189 36:31.7 37:16.0 0:44.3 12:01/M
13 Jerry Hincka Brighton 614 47 190 37:17.1 37:17.1 12:02/M
14 Mike Hartwell Brighton 720 45 216 42:07.6 42:42.1 0:34.5 13:46/M
15 Clark Gilson Brighton 571 48 219 42:24.7 43:07.3 0:42.6 13:55/M
16 John Baca South Lyon 655 49 223 43:08.8 43:40.2 0:31.4 14:05/M
17 Tom Adamowski South Lyon 728 49 229 48:37.3 49:11.4 0:34.1 15:52/M
18 Klein Alan Brighton 692 48 232 52:55.9 53:39.4 0:43.5 17:18/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ed Maddock Brighton MI 740 52 34 23:26.4 23:46.5 0:20.1 7:40/M
2 Bob Brady Brighton 573 53 51 24:40.8 25:09.3 0:28.5 8:07/M
3 Stan Schafer Brighton MI 749 53 52 24:44.6 25:14.1 0:29.5 8:08/M
4 Jim Gardner Brighton 596 51 54 25:00.9 25:22.1 0:21.2 8:11/M
5 Mark Goldi Brighton 132 50 80 15:13.3 27:36.4 12:23.1 8:54/M
6 Ken Humphries Burton 688 52 92 28:17.7 28:40.2 0:22.5 9:15/M
7 Scott Szalay Brighton 537 50 95 28:15.5 28:43.0 0:27.5 9:16/M
8 David Pfeifer St. Louis 526 51 180 35:32.8 36:17.0 0:44.2 11:42/M
9 Fredrick Schoville Brighton 647 50 202 38:28.8 38:56.2 0:27.4 12:34/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ross Morell Brighton 683 57 35 23:23.4 23:47.0 0:23.6 7:40/M
2 David Benedict Brighton 607 57 53 24:57.0 25:18.4 0:21.4 8:10/M
3 Riley McLincha Clio 632 59 116 29:26.5 30:12.0 0:45.5 9:45/M
4 Richard Grant Howell 595 58 167 33:57.9 34:28.2 0:30.3 11:07/M
5 James McGarry Brighton 587 56 230 50:18.1 50:18.1 16:14/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tony Hubbarth Brighton 663 60 12 20:20.2 20:39.3 0:19.1 6:40/M
2 Mark Cryderman Howell 729 63 33 23:24.9 23:45.3 0:20.4 7:40/M
Male 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 575 70 75 26:59.3 27:23.5 0:24.2 8:50/M
2 Dave Dugger Howell 662 71 111 29:24.4 29:57.5 0:33.1 9:40/M
3 James Ingles Farmington Hills 566 72 157 32:08.7 32:35.0 0:26.3 10:31/M
4 Carmi Edwards Sr. Linden 560 79 237 56:18.3 56:50.4 0:32.1 18:20/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Heather Dyc Redford 134 26 13 1:35:59.0 1:36:05.5 0:06.5 7:20/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Krys Brish Milford MI 160 46 30 1:42:50.1 1:42:50.1 7:51/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Dzombak Pinckney 104 17 79 1:59:56.0 2:00:05.5 0:09.5 9:10/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marianne Mousigian Dearborn 65 23 51 1:51:00.0 1:51:07.5 0:07.5 8:29/M
2 Chelsea Young West Bloomfield MI 153 20 72 1:58:13.1 1:58:17.5 0:04.4 9:02/M
3 Kelly Koch Ann Arbor 71 24 139 2:27:31.9 2:27:45.1 0:13.2 11:17/M
4 Katie Johns Allen Park 68 24 145 2:45:08.0 2:45:22.4 0:14.4 12:37/M
5 Torrie Dery Rochester Hills 19 22 150 3:03:27.9 3:03:46.2 0:18.3 14:02/M
6 Noelle Mancuso Wixom 8 20 152 3:04:06.1 3:04:22.1 0:16.0 14:04/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Dattilio Plymouth 67 28 44 1:48:08.0 1:48:16.1 0:08.1 8:16/M
2 Elizabeth Kopchick Oxford 87 28 46 1:49:21.5 1:49:32.5 0:11.0 8:22/M
3 Erica Martin St. Clair Shores 58 27 121 2:19:19.2 2:19:40.5 0:21.3 10:40/M
4 Jennifer Foley Livonia 4 29 135 2:24:26.9 2:24:35.3 0:08.4 11:02/M
5 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 2 28 143 2:41:22.0 2:41:39.5 0:17.5 12:20/M
6 Valerie Fay Detroit 82 28 144 2:42:12.9 2:42:24.0 0:11.1 12:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jaime Martic 155 33 42 1:47:07.1 1:47:18.6 0:11.5 8:11/M
2 Kim Wilson-Paugh Littleton 91 33 50 1:50:11.1 1:50:29.3 0:18.2 8:26/M
3 Andrea Lessway Royal Oak MI 156 31 70 1:57:48.8 1:57:59.0 0:10.2 9:00/M
4 Carole Hawke Detroit 85 33 75 1:59:05.8 1:59:19.3 0:13.5 9:06/M
5 Colleen Zathey South Lyon 57 32 98 2:07:45.0 2:07:57.5 0:12.5 9:46/M
6 Jill Klumpp Fenton 18 32 118 2:18:25.1 2:18:35.4 0:10.3 10:35/M
7 Christine Kalla Southfield 7 30 130 2:22:26.9 2:22:30.5 0:03.6 10:53/M
8 Gail Vires Pontiac MI 166 34 132 2:23:41.2 2:24:00.5 0:19.3 11:00/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christina Noble Brighton 110 35 21 1:39:32.2 1:39:41.5 0:09.3 7:37/M
2 Maureen Lang Howell 122 36 26 1:41:34.3 1:41:37.4 0:03.1 7:45/M
3 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti 41 35 58 1:53:07.7 1:53:22.2 0:14.5 8:39/M
4 Brenda Hively Brighton 114 36 84 2:00:51.8 2:01:07.2 0:15.4 9:15/M
5 Theresa Mull Plymouth 6 37 92 2:05:41.6 2:05:55.2 0:13.6 9:37/M
6 Kari Meyers South Lyon MI 143 36 109 2:12:56.0 2:13:09.1 0:13.1 10:10/M
7 Dana Tschannen Brighton 35 35 117 2:18:06.9 2:18:18.4 0:11.5 10:33/M
8 Jill Van Singel Zeeland 23 38 125 2:21:29.2 2:21:46.4 0:17.2 10:49/M
9 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 1 36 153 3:07:32.3 3:07:49.4 0:17.1 14:20/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth 94 41 40 1:46:32.0 1:46:38.2 0:06.2 8:08/M
2 Angie Fisher Brighton MI 149 42 65 1:55:17.2 1:55:34.2 0:17.0 8:49/M
3 Marcy Sacks Albion MI 144 40 74 1:58:54.0 1:59:00.5 0:06.5 9:05/M
4 Sandra Wisnoski Lake Orion 81 43 83 2:00:33.0 2:00:42.3 0:09.3 9:13/M
5 Denise Dashner Temperance 38 40 87 2:03:16.7 2:03:26.2 0:09.5 9:25/M
6 Lisa Reilly Oakland 44 42 101 2:08:25.2 2:08:42.3 0:17.1 9:49/M
7 Michaelle Browers Winston-Salem 33 42 108 2:12:37.8 2:12:44.2 0:06.4 10:08/M
8 Yvonne Champoux Ypsilanti 75 41 119 2:18:49.1 2:19:03.2 0:14.1 10:37/M
9 Marie Quayle Belleville 111 42 131 2:22:27.0 2:22:44.4 0:17.4 10:54/M
10 Mary Biber Westland MI 147 44 134 2:24:26.5 2:24:35.5 0:09.0 11:02/M
11 Melissa Peterson Brighton 21 43 137 2:25:39.8 2:25:54.2 0:14.4 11:08/M
12 Francine Sumner Howell 100 40 147 2:53:30.1 2:53:46.4 0:16.3 13:16/M
13 Ellen Zezula Howell 55 44 148 3:01:56.2 3:02:09.5 0:13.3 13:54/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 142 45 37 1:45:31.9 1:45:36.2 0:04.3 8:04/M
2 Julie Ledford Howell 47 47 45 1:49:06.1 1:49:15.4 0:09.3 8:20/M
3 Lana Tieszen Valrico FL 140 48 64 1:55:13.7 1:55:21.1 0:07.4 8:48/M
4 Sue Kuzich Monroe 48 45 122 2:19:20.5 2:19:31.1 0:10.6 10:39/M
5 Kim Lindauer Brighton 109 45 126 2:21:29.9 2:21:46.4 0:16.5 10:49/M
6 Andrea Schultz Novi 42 47 149 3:02:31.2 3:02:42.5 0:11.3 13:57/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea 98 53 78 1:59:47.9 1:59:59.2 0:11.3 9:10/M
2 Mimi Takami Ann Arbor 52 51 104 2:11:44.3 2:11:49.3 0:05.0 10:04/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville 102 56 138 2:26:34.1 2:26:53.1 0:19.0 11:13/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing 89 47 1 1:17:53.2 1:17:55.5 0:02.3 5:57/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 137 53 10 1:34:42.9 1:34:46.5 0:03.6 7:14/M
Male 14 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ian Cleary Farmington Hills 113 14 14 1:36:02.0 1:36:04.0 0:02.0 7:20/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 James Fisher Wales 112 18 3 1:21:24.5 1:21:24.6 0:00.1 6:13/M
2 Josh Partridge Brighton 135 17 4 1:25:30.8 1:25:32.0 0:01.2 6:32/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Elsey Milford 20 24 2 1:19:58.5 1:19:58.5 6:06/M
2 Thomas Gienapp Brighton 108 21 11 1:34:45.1 1:34:46.3 0:01.2 7:14/M
3 Peter Winckles Detroit 64 23 86 2:02:57.7 2:03:03.0 0:05.3 9:24/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kaoru Kawashima Northville 127 29 16 1:37:49.5 1:37:50.0 0:00.5 7:28/M
2 Paul Waling Brunswick 80 28 18 1:38:44.0 1:38:44.5 0:00.5 7:32/M
3 Kevin Gienapp Jackson 83 25 31 1:43:06.1 1:43:14.4 0:08.3 7:53/M
4 Brad Beal Dinkelville 79 29 41 1:46:46.4 1:46:56.4 0:10.0 8:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jim Moore Beverly Hills 70 34 7 1:33:00.0 1:33:01.3 0:01.3 7:06/M
2 Nathaniel Gallegos Tooele 88 30 15 1:36:38.1 1:36:42.4 0:04.3 7:23/M
3 Bruce Mayrand Brighton 28 31 24 1:41:00.7 1:41:13.0 0:12.3 7:44/M
4 Charles Lacasse Plymouth 126 32 32 1:43:11.5 1:43:14.5 0:03.0 7:53/M
5 Brian Steinberg Grand Rapids MI 136 31 33 1:44:48.2 1:44:51.2 0:03.0 8:00/M
6 Ronald Adelman Plymouth 84 32 54 1:52:15.9 1:52:24.0 0:08.1 8:35/M
7 Peter Rosenblad Knoxville 73 30 77 1:59:31.8 1:59:41.0 0:09.2 9:08/M
8 Eric Was Farmington 14 32 100 2:08:22.1 2:08:26.4 0:04.3 9:48/M
9 Thad Carroll Ypsilanti 46 34 106 2:12:03.6 2:12:22.1 0:18.5 10:06/M
10 Tim O'Callaghan Trenton 105 31 115 2:17:29.0 2:17:44.5 0:15.5 10:31/M
11 Jeffery Burton Howell 96 32 146 2:52:29.9 2:52:43.5 0:13.6 13:11/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 93 39 5 1:29:07.6 1:29:08.1 0:00.5 6:48/M
2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 154 36 6 1:32:42.6 1:32:44.0 0:01.4 7:05/M
3 Jamie Labrosse Howell MI 157 36 8 1:33:09.6 1:33:11.0 0:01.4 7:07/M
4 Jesse Sweeny Marine City MI 163 35 9 1:33:40.4 1:33:41.5 0:01.1 7:09/M
5 Wayne Dutton Manchester MI 159 39 17 1:38:28.0 1:38:39.3 0:11.3 7:32/M
6 Stephen Vamvounis Brighton 63 39 19 1:39:18.6 1:39:27.6 0:09.0 7:35/M
7 Chris Stoecklein Novi 131 36 20 1:39:30.5 1:39:33.0 0:02.5 7:36/M
8 Bernie Brosnan Howell 121 39 34 1:44:55.2 1:44:58.3 0:03.1 8:01/M
9 Darrell Ramos Howell 123 37 38 1:45:56.9 1:46:12.0 0:15.1 8:06/M
10 Andrew Hively Brighton 115 37 55 1:52:19.3 1:52:35.4 0:16.1 8:36/M
11 Deepak Gupta Saline 125 38 57 1:52:50.0 1:52:57.5 0:07.5 8:37/M
12 Matthew Moore Chelsea 30 36 62 1:53:45.9 1:53:59.5 0:13.6 8:42/M
13 Tom McHugh Brighton MI 162 38 67 1:55:56.4 1:56:01.5 0:05.1 8:51/M
14 Scott Kuntz Ypsilanti 32 37 93 2:06:17.8 2:06:20.3 0:02.5 9:39/M
15 Steve Wisinski Brighton 16 35 103 2:11:05.8 2:11:12.0 0:06.2 10:01/M
16 Matthew Tschirhart Howell 90 37 120 2:18:49.7 2:19:05.2 0:15.5 10:37/M
17 Don Van Singel Jr. Zeeland 24 38 128 2:21:35.9 2:21:47.2 0:11.3 10:49/M
18 Kerry Ankenbrand Brighton 95 39 136 2:24:44.0 2:24:53.3 0:09.3 11:04/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ronald Ambrose Livonia 11 43 43 1:47:13.7 1:47:26.2 0:12.5 8:12/M
2 John Quayle Belleville 59 40 52 1:51:20.2 1:51:28.4 0:08.2 8:31/M
3 Paul Boyer Howell 128 40 81 2:00:05.4 2:00:23.4 0:18.0 9:11/M
4 Michael Mansfield Northville 133 43 85 2:01:17.1 2:01:26.4 0:09.3 9:16/M
5 Mark Croket Novi 45 44 95 2:07:10.1 2:07:22.1 0:12.0 9:43/M
6 Bob Peery Howell 72 44 99 2:08:01.7 2:08:11.0 0:09.3 9:47/M
7 Paul Sumner Howell 99 42 107 2:12:12.1 2:12:22.1 0:10.0 10:06/M
8 Matt Peterson Brighton 22 43 111 2:13:11.8 2:13:26.4 0:14.6 10:11/M
9 Paul Jenkinson Novi 40 42 114 2:17:01.9 2:17:18.1 0:16.2 10:29/M
10 William Burwell Pinckney 27 43 123 2:19:42.8 2:19:59.1 0:16.3 10:41/M
11 David Haskins Brighton 69 43 133 2:23:58.0 2:24:12.4 0:14.4 11:00/M
12 Richard Rice Dearborn 5 44 141 2:32:48.6 2:33:04.1 0:15.5 11:41/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Minoru Mitsuhashi Novi 92 47 12 1:35:48.7 1:35:50.0 0:01.3 7:19/M
2 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 50 48 25 1:41:32.8 1:41:43.1 0:10.3 7:46/M
3 John Demarco Brighton 26 48 27 1:42:15.0 1:42:17.4 0:02.4 7:48/M
4 Greg Lanzi Brighton 34 45 28 1:42:36.2 1:42:44.2 0:08.0 7:51/M
5 Greg MacDonald Anchorage 97 49 29 1:42:47.2 1:43:00.4 0:13.2 7:52/M
6 Tim Sochor Kalamazoo 77 45 35 1:44:56.2 1:44:58.5 0:02.3 8:01/M
7 Bill Berghoff Brighton MI 164 45 36 1:45:13.8 1:45:21.0 0:07.2 8:03/M
8 Ray Bonomo Brighton 117 45 48 1:49:35.1 1:49:41.3 0:06.2 8:22/M
9 Steve Broda Northville 130 48 49 1:49:50.2 1:49:50.2 8:23/M
10 Scott Konopinski Charlotte 49 48 53 1:51:42.4 1:51:44.4 0:02.0 8:32/M
11 Alex Rahill 146 47 56 1:52:24.1 1:52:24.1 8:35/M
12 Rick Leedy Pinckney 106 47 60 1:53:13.1 1:53:28.3 0:15.2 8:40/M
13 Paul Thiecking Brighton MI 158 47 61 1:53:24.9 1:53:36.5 0:11.6 8:40/M
14 Robert Lusk Stuart 17 49 63 1:54:26.2 1:54:38.5 0:12.3 8:45/M
15 Lee Buckman Atlanta 124 48 66 1:55:41.7 1:55:49.2 0:07.5 8:50/M
16 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 151 47 69 1:57:14.4 1:57:20.5 0:06.1 8:57/M
17 Yasu Arai Brighton 78 48 71 1:57:57.3 1:58:08.3 0:11.0 9:01/M
18 Miles Mische Ferndale MI 161 49 80 1:59:58.7 2:00:04.2 0:05.5 9:10/M
19 David Rumley Westland MI 141 47 82 2:00:17.0 2:00:22.1 0:05.1 9:11/M
20 Bob Offman New Boston 54 48 88 2:04:10.1 2:04:16.5 0:06.4 9:29/M
21 Ron Galard Brighton 25 45 89 2:04:27.4 2:04:40.5 0:13.1 9:31/M
22 Brett Blair Howell 107 49 90 2:05:05.9 2:05:12.2 0:06.3 9:33/M
23 Chris Kottke Brighton 167 47 110 2:12:57.3 2:12:57.3 10:09/M
24 Ben Salazar Dearborn Heights M 139 49 112 2:13:45.7 2:13:53.0 0:07.3 10:13/M
25 Michael Toth-Purcell Brighton 10 45 124 2:20:49.9 2:21:02.1 0:12.2 10:46/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Young West Bloomfield MI 152 53 22 1:39:52.3 1:39:56.6 0:04.3 7:38/M
2 O. Thomas Nicholson South Lyon MI 150 52 23 1:40:54.1 1:41:02.4 0:08.3 7:43/M
3 Rick Larese Howell MI 148 51 47 1:49:24.9 1:49:36.0 0:11.1 8:22/M
4 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 165 50 68 1:56:23.2 1:56:38.5 0:15.3 8:54/M
5 Marcelo Ponti Brighton 118 50 96 2:07:35.8 2:07:46.2 0:10.4 9:45/M
6 Domingo Valadez Temperance 39 51 105 2:11:52.0 2:12:02.2 0:10.2 10:05/M
7 Thomas Tower Brighton 29 50 127 2:21:31.3 2:21:44.5 0:13.2 10:49/M
8 Fred Jensen Ada 74 54 129 2:22:16.3 2:22:30.4 0:14.1 10:53/M
9 Fred Schultz Novi 43 52 142 2:35:34.1 2:35:44.5 0:10.4 11:53/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bruce Sseguin Harrison Township 145 59 39 1:45:58.0 1:46:00.0 0:02.0 8:05/M
2 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 76 59 59 1:53:08.3 1:53:21.4 0:13.1 8:39/M
3 James Dowd Farmington Hills 66 59 76 1:59:15.9 1:59:23.1 0:07.2 9:07/M
4 Phil Wade Belleville 101 56 91 2:05:37.6 2:05:55.2 0:17.6 9:37/M
5 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 138 56 94 2:06:42.0 2:06:42.0 9:40/M
6 Ron Smith Pinckney 129 57 97 2:07:37.0 2:07:48.4 0:11.4 9:45/M
7 Ron Smith Pinckney 3 57 102 2:10:47.6 2:10:52.0 0:04.4 9:59/M
8 Robin Pearce New Hudson 53 56 113 2:13:58.0 2:14:03.5 0:05.5 10:14/M
9 Len Constantine Chesterfield 9 57 140 2:28:38.7 2:28:44.2 0:05.5 11:21/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Douglas Cale Bloomfield Hills 31 63 73 1:58:50.6 1:58:59.0 0:08.4 9:05/M
2 Don Van Singel Zeeland 36 61 116 2:18:06.5 2:18:18.0 0:11.5 10:33/M
Male 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ralph Judd Southfield 116 72 151 3:03:29.1 3:03:47.1 0:18.0 14:02/M

Brighton, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.