Firecracker Mile

back to results

Jul. 5, 2010

Firecracker Mile
Clawson, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Place* Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Richard Kandie 835 25 1 20-29 03:58.0
2 Philip Lagat 776 1 0-11 03:58.6
3 Moses Wawery 825 31 1 30-39 04:06.0
4 Jason Bigelow 780 23 2 20-29 04:07.0
5 Rondell Ruff Gallitzin PA 736 27 3 20-29 04:10.1
6 Ian Boyle South Lyon MI 705 23 4 20-29 04:11.2
7 Shane Knoll 763 23 5 20-29 04:25.2
8 Damon King 799 20 6 20-29 04:26.1
9 Victor Allen Waterford MI 701 17 1 16-19 04:29.4
10 Anthony Pavicic 779 28 7 20-29 04:30.5
11 Scotty Albaugh 810 17 2 16-19 04:32.1
12 Matthew Yacoub Farmington MI 759 35 2 30-39 04:36.0
13 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 760 16 3 16-19 04:42.0
14 Ryan Beck 864 18 4 16-19 04:45.0
15 Steve Clark 782 39 3 30-39 04:50.2
16 Claudio Salas 784 39 4 30-39 04:54.4
17 Samuel Albaugh 800 13 1 12-15 05:04.8
18 Andrew Cross 794 22 8 20-29 05:12.0
19 Michael Adamczyk 798 46 1 40-49 05:14.9
20 Matthew Burnette Gaylord MI 706 23 9 20-29 05:17.7
21 Don Jackson 773 41 2 40-49 05:19.2
22 Ron Senakiewich Royal Oak MI 739 29 10 20-29 05:19.6
23 Leonard Jackson Royal Oak MI 791 16 5 16-19 05:21.8
24 Michael Francis 769 17 6 16-19 05:23.2
25 Kenneth Smith 771 46 3 40-49 05:24.8
26 Ryan Vollmert Rochester MI 751 34 5 30-39 05:26.2
27 Shawn Wilsher San Francisco CA 754 23 11 20-29 05:28.3
28 Bill Walters Mt. Morris MI 752 41 4 40-49 05:30.8
29 James Hawarny Jr. Troy MI 713 23 12 20-29 05:32.0
30 Robert Warren MI 735 13 2 12-15 05:32.7
31 Steven Town Hazel Park MI 749 30 6 30-39 05:33.1
32 Bradley Eickhorst Grosse Pointe Woods 711 35 7 30-39 05:36.5
33 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 740 48 5 40-49 05:38.8
34 Craig Mulhinch 829 47 6 40-49 05:42.6
35 Tom Davids Hazel Park MI 707 48 7 40-49 05:43.2
36 Paul Ballinger New Baltimore MI 790 46 8 40-49 05:44.9
37 Joshua Matthews Westland MI 721 23 13 20-29 05:45.8
38 John Gibbons 826 32 8 30-39 05:50.7
39 Matthew Put Sterling Heights MI 830 42 9 40-49 05:54.0
40 Bryan Baker 840 48 10 40-49 05:58.1
41 Samuel Tallot 859 18 7 16-19 06:02.8
42 Eric Romanuk Sterling Heights MI 818 32 9 30-39 06:07.4
43 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham 804 59 1 50-59 06:08.8
44 Jerimie Pelkey Clawson MI 729 26 14 20-29 06:13.0
45 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 747 48 11 40-49 06:15.1
46 Michael Quinn 837 32 10 30-39 06:17.2
47 Unknown Partic. 808 808 2 0-11 06:20.1
48 Dean Johnson 775 48 12 40-49 06:28.5
49 Michael Zomerfeld 778 42 13 40-49 06:29.5
50 Bill Scanlon Mason MI 738 36 11 30-39 06:30.4
51 Bob Hunter Eagle Point OR 796 56 2 50-59 06:33.4
52 Paul Pencak Clawson MI 730 39 12 30-39 06:33.6
53 Nicholas Murray Berkley MI 726 9 3 0-11 06:34.3
54 Daniel Ogg Taylor MI 727 32 13 30-39 06:34.4
55 Branko Hamilton 847 20 15 20-29 06:38.1
56 Eugene Barry Eastpointe MI 838 4 0-11 06:38.2
57 Pat Carr 817 46 14 40-49 06:41.4
58 Justin Davenport 868 14 3 12-15 06:43.0
59 Majtthew Isabell 852 29 16 20-29 06:44.5
60 Chas Mascari 764 5 0-11 06:45.6
61 Kristina Woodham Royal Oak MI 757 14 4 12-15 06:46.8
62 Unknown Partic. 869 869 6 0-11 06:49.5
63 Max Resch 854 9 7 0-11 06:50.6
64 Scott Will 767 35 14 30-39 06:50.6
65 Matt Lepper 857 8 0-11 06:52.4
66 Tyrin Johnson 801 11 9 0-11 06:52.5
67 Andy Race 807 42 15 40-49 06:53.5
68 Ryan Fox Macomb MI 819 11 10 0-11 06:53.7
69 Brian Malsiu 806 54 3 50-59 06:59.5
70 Andrew Wendell Clawson MI 811 14 5 12-15 07:00.4
71 James Taylor New Baltimore MI 746 27 17 20-29 07:00.5
72 Marcus Jackson 792 10 11 0-11 07:01.3
73 Barry Kish 803 12 0-11 07:01.3
74 Derek Bartley 863 18 8 16-19 07:07.1
75 Kyle Baker 839 16 9 16-19 07:07.3
76 Russ Cuthrell 766 46 16 40-49 07:07.5
77 Rod Wright Clawson MI 768 73 1 60-99 07:10.4
78 Brett Peglowski 823 27 18 20-29 07:11.1
79 Chris Schlenker 851 52 4 50-59 07:13.9
80 Grant Fox Clawson MI 833 9 13 0-11 07:15.8
81 Michael McGhee Hazel Park MI 722 44 17 40-49 07:21.5
82 Bryan Paffron 850 19 10 16-19 07:22.9
83 Brenden Lemp 831 12 6 12-15 07:28.4
84 Lawrence Rowe 820 11 14 0-11 07:28.5
85 Adam Bliznick 860 36 15 30-39 07:28.6
86 Michael Ranieri Harsens Island MI 849 40 18 40-49 07:29.7
87 Robert Bogedin Troy MI 704 19 11 16-19 07:36.4
88 Mike Gerasimoviett Clawson MI 841 23 19 20-29 07:45.0
89 Grant Niezguski 824 9 15 0-11 07:45.8
90 Unknown Partic. 870 870 16 0-11 07:57.8
91 Noname Noname 853 1 17 0-11 08:03.5
92 Bill Bock 797 45 19 40-49 08:04.4
93 Thomas Rezeoka 866 40 20 40-49 08:07.5
94 Henry Clark 783 6 18 0-11 08:12.0
95 Kristina Woodham Royal Oak MI 756 37 16 30-39 08:18.0
96 Matthew Rynne Clawson MI 737 10 19 0-11 08:24.3
97 Owen Hoerner Royal Oak MI 716 7 20 0-11 08:47.8
98 Joe Shields 765 9 21 0-11 09:12.2
99 Larry Rowe 822 48 21 40-49 09:21.1
100 Frank Ring Grosse Pointe MI 734 0 22 0-11 09:29.2
101 Allen Leising Milroy IN 718 58 5 50-59 09:44.6
102 Jacob Clapp 834 9 23 0-11 10:22.9
103 Dylan Hoerner Royal Oak MI 715 6 24 0-11 10:55.6
104 Bill Hoerner Royal Oak MI 714 44 22 40-49 10:58.1
105 Jackson Stone New Baltimore MI 743 8 25 0-11 10:58.5
106 Robert Tronetti 828 51 6 50-59 15:55.5
107 keith wissman Royal Oak MI 755 56 7 50-59 16:01.9



PlaceName City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Dot McMahan 774 33 1 30-39 04:41.8
2 Sarah Price 781 24 1 20-29 04:50.5
3 Erin Webster Dearborn MI 753 24 2 20-29 04:52.0
4 Angela Matthews Westland MI 720 26 3 20-29 04:57.9
5 Nicole VanSkyoch Grand Blanc MI 750 24 4 20-29 05:17.5
6 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights 793 38 2 30-39 05:54.0
7 Jessica Clark 795 22 5 20-29 05:57.3
8 Dana Cheatham 786 10 1 0-11 06:06.6
9 Mariyah Archibald 788 9 2 0-11 06:09.5
10 Nia Solomon 772 3 0-11 06:09.5
11 Brigitte Murray Berkley MI 724 38 3 30-39 06:25.7
12 Melissa Snyders Troy MI 742 18 1 16-19 06:30.4
13 Joslyn Brown 862 21 6 20-29 06:38.4
14 Melissa Engel 867 17 2 16-19 06:42.8
15 Jenelle Bedgood 770 9 4 0-11 06:56.7
16 Stephanie Johnson 865 17 3 16-19 06:56.8
17 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 836 37 4 30-39 06:59.5
18 Kayla Paquette 844 15 1 12-15 07:07.9
19 Megan Mulhinch 815 13 2 12-15 07:13.2
20 Kristin Smith Madison Heights M 741 14 3 12-15 07:20.5
21 Michelle Ogg Taylor MI 728 30 5 30-39 07:23.0
22 Erin Romanuk 832 32 6 30-39 07:26.2
23 Emma Clair Murray Berkley MI 725 9 5 0-11 07:31.8
24 Margarita Ramos New Baltimore MI 731 28 7 20-29 07:33.5
25 Gace Lepper 856 6 0-11 07:38.0
26 Nia Tucker 787 10 7 0-11 07:39.0
27 Erin Ring Clawson MI 733 16 4 16-19 07:57.6
28 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 805 57 1 50-59 07:59.8
29 Kaitlin Murray Redford MI 845 9 8 0-11 08:08.2
30 Amanda Wever 827 10 9 0-11 08:13.2
31 Alexa Owens 762 11 10 0-11 08:28.5
32 Cassie Carter 812 17 5 16-19 08:44.1
33 Danielle Edwards 777 16 6 16-19 08:44.6
34 Charissa Johnson 802 9 11 0-11 08:46.4
35 Tiffany Bell 861 18 7 16-19 08:47.7
36 Beverley McNie Clawson MI 846 49 1 40-49 08:50.9
37 Christa Worthington Warren MI 758 11 12 0-11 08:56.1
38 Elizabeth Garcia Fort Gratiot MI 712 43 2 40-49 09:02.7
39 Katharine Basile Novi MI 702 5 13 0-11 09:10.3
40 Jena major 761 21 8 20-29 09:12.6
41 Amanda Anderson 842 25 9 20-29 09:29.9
42 Olivia Smith 855 9 14 0-11 09:32.4
43 Dina Desjardin Grosse Pointe MI 709 0 15 0-11 09:33.1
44 Jillian Stone New Baltimore MI 745 11 16 0-11 09:34.9
45 Tara Tionetti 813 13 4 12-15 09:35.8
46 Laura Evoe 814 25 10 20-29 09:36.3
47 Cindy Hamilton 843 49 3 40-49 09:48.2
48 Sheila Champagne 785 41 4 40-49 09:51.0
49 Teresa McGhee Hazel Park MI 723 40 5 40-49 10:04.8
50 Annie Duclatt 848 24 11 20-29 10:09.0
51 Veronica Davids Hazel Park MI 708 45 6 40-49 10:13.2
52 Gabriela Rowe 821 9 17 0-11 10:17.1
53 Frankie Mullins 789 33 7 30-39 10:33.9
54 Jennifer Stone New Baltimore MI 744 38 8 30-39 10:59.3
55 Laura Town Hazel Park MI 748 34 9 30-39 11:07.7
56 Linda Carr 816 48 7 40-49 11:29.6
57 Chris Davenport 809 41 8 40-49 11:52.4
58 Hannah Lepper 858 18 0-11 12:00.6