PITTSFORD FIRECRACKER 5-K ROAD RUN

back to results

Jul. 3, 2010

PITTSFORD FIRECRACKER 5-K ROAD RUN
Pittsford, MI
Provided by PITTSFORD HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY


OVERALL CHAMPIONS
OA BRENT SMITH OSSEO M 18-19 1 17:58:00
OA TINA SMITH PITTSFORD F 35-39 4 19:40:00NEW RECORD

WOMENS RESULTS:
NAME: TOWN GENDER AGE GROUP OATIME
13 -UNDER
1 EMILY POLING PITTSFORD F 13-UNDER 25 26:35:00
2 MARIN MCELROY NAPIERVILLE, IL F 13-UNDER 41 29:42:00

14-15 LADIES:
1 MORGAN LENNOX OSSEO F 14-15 21 24:32:00
2 NERISSA RONEY HUDSON F 14-15 53 34:40:00

16-17 LADIES:
1 MORGAN MCFAUL HUDSON F 16-17 16 23:39:00
2 ASHLEY ZAMER JACKSON F 16-17 17 23:48:00
3 AUTUM BUCKNER PITTSFORD F 16-17 32 27:49:00
4 MARISSA MCETHEARON PITTSFORD F 16-17 40 29:13:00
5 ELAINEE POLING HUDSON F 16-17 45 31:14:00
6 ALEX HILLS EDGERTON, OH F 16-17 48 32:26:00

18-19:
1 JULIE SHAFFER CAMDEN F 18-19 23 24:52:00

20-24
1 JEN SHAFFER CAMDEN F 20-24 12 22:34:00
2 LUCY WINES PITTSFORD F 20-24 50 33:06:00
3 NOELLE GUERRA HUDSON F 20-24 62 56:23:00


(WOMEN'S RESULTS CONT'D)
25-29
1 AMANDA WILLIS PITTSFORD F 25-29 46 32:14:00

30-34
1 ETHEL RINGLE WINONA LK, IN F 30-34 30 27:21:00
2 KERSTEN COOK PITTSFORD F 30-34 47 32:15:00

35-39
OA TINA SMITH PITTSFORD F 35-39 4 19:40:00
1 MELINDA WAFFLE TEKONSHA F 35-39 34 28:01:00
2 ANGELA TORRES PALM COAST, FL F 35-39 39 29:05:00
3 KT NEWSOM PITTSFORD F 35-39 42 30:43:00
4 REBECCA BRIGGS JEROME F 35-39 59 46:16:00

40-44
1 BECKIE DALTON NORTH ADAMS F 40-44 27 26:54:00
2 CRYSTAL LAWERANCE JONESVILLE F 40-44 58 46:15:00

45-49
1 SHARI WINES PITTSFORD F 45-49 35 28:09:00
2 PATTY MCELROY NAPIERVILLE, IL F 45-49 51 33:53:00
3 MARJORIE KEENOY MANITOU BEACH F 45-49 56 35:15:00
4 DIANNE RONEY HUDSON F 45-49 63 56:24:00

50-54
1 JO ESSENMACHER OSSEO F 50-54 36 28:22:00
2 EMMA &GINGER MCFAUL HUDSON F 50-54 43 30:49:00
3 DEBRA GRIFFITHS JONESVILLE F 50-54 60 47:34:00
4 SHARON DOW JONESVILLE F 50-54 61 47:35:00





MENS RESULTS:
13-UNDER
1 ISAAC WAFFLE TEKONSHA M 13-UNDER 31 27:43:00
2 CONOR OBRIEN DESPLAINES, IL M 13-UNDER 37 28:41:00
3 SAM HOUSER PITTSFORD M 13-UNDER 54 35:08:00

14-15
1 WADE BALLMAN PITTSFORD M 14-15 10 21:29:00
2 ZAC WATERSTRAUT PITTSFORD M 14-15 15 23:11:00
3 ANDY HOUSER PITTSFORD M 14-15 19 23:59:00
4 KYLE MCELROY NAPIERVILLE, IL M 14-15 55 35:12:00

16-17
1 TYLER GREEN LITCHFIELD M 16-17 3 19:36:00
2 JIM LAFOLLETTE PITTSFORD M 16-17 7 20:25:00
3 COLE BALLMAN PITTSFORD M 16-17 8 20:55:00

18-19
OA BRENT SMITH OSSEO M 18-19 1 17:58:00
1 JACOB ISABELL OSSEO M 18-19 2 19:06:00
2 LUKE IRWIN PITTSFORD M 18-19 11 22:16:00

20-24
1 NATE RONEY HUDSON M 20-24 18 23:56:00

25-29
1 ERIC POTES HUDSON M 25-29 26 26:45:00

35-39
1 JON NEWSOM SYLVANIA, OH M 35-39 5 19:59:00
2 JOSH DONNELLY JACKSON M 35-39 6 20:20:00
3 SCOTT NEWSOM SYLVANIA, OH M 35-39 14 22:56:00
4 TONY HILLS BRYAN M 35-39 29 27:16:00

40-44
1 ROD MASSING NAPIERVILLE, IL M 40-44 13 22:48:00
2 TG COOK PITTSFORD M 40-44 38 29:00:00


45-49
1 JACK WICKENS CHELSEA M 45-49 9 20:59:00
2 MIKE MCELROY NAPIERVILLE, IL M 45-49 20 24:03:00
3 ROBERT HOUSER PITTSFORD M 45-49 49 32:31:00

50-54
1 DALE MCFAUL HUDSON M 50-54 22 24:43:00
2 JACK SIGLER CAMDEN M 50-54 28 27:05:00
3 ROGER POLING HUDSON M 50-54 44 31:13:00
4 ED RONEY HUDSON M 50-54 52 34:36:00

55-59
1 GLEN CABAUTAN ONSTED M 55-59 24 24:55:00

60-64
1 GORDON RINGVEST CLAYTON M 60-64 33 27:56:00

65-69
1 GERALD SHANER HILLSDALE M 65-69 57 37:00:00

Pittsford, MI
Provided by PITTSFORD HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY