Hungry Duck

Hungry Duck

Brighton, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

5k


Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Paige McGahan Brighton 636 17 14 20:47.9 21:06.2 0:18.3 6:48/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton 635 44 38 23:52.2 24:10.5 0:18.3 7:48/M
Female 14 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Danielle Hack Linden 685 13 32 23:11.2 23:29.3 0:18.1 7:35/M
2 Marissa McGahan Brighton 637 14 42 24:23.0 24:23.0 7:52/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 750 14 72 26:40.9 27:13.1 0:32.2 8:47/M
4 Sarah Domka Brighton 667 14 76 27:09.0 27:27.1 0:18.1 8:51/M
5 Kirsten McGahan Brighton 638 11 96 28:30.0 28:48.5 0:18.5 9:17/M
6 Kierstyn Chelauyn Brighton MI 744 11 143 31:44.0 31:44.0 10:14/M
7 Grace Vankarnel Brighton MI 745 11 144 31:26.0 31:44.1 0:18.1 10:14/M
8 Laura Perrine Brighton 664 13 159 32:27.3 32:46.5 0:19.2 10:34/M
9 Cassidy Basydlo Highland 564 13 172 35:03.0 35:03.0 11:18/M
10 Emma Licholat Berkley 528 12 178 35:30.8 36:15.3 0:44.5 11:42/M
11 Kylie Ogrodowski Howell 710 11 199 38:02.9 38:37.3 0:34.4 12:27/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jenna McClellan Howell 604 16 23 22:10.3 22:36.3 0:26.0 7:17/M
2 Cassidy Benedict Brighton 606 15 27 22:53.1 23:12.1 0:19.0 7:29/M
3 Shannon Dusute Redford 626 17 39 23:41.1 24:13.1 0:32.0 7:49/M
4 Kristin Zalewski Brighton 681 16 57 25:20.3 25:39.3 0:19.0 8:16/M
5 Britney Marek Grosse Ile MI 751 15 71 26:39.4 27:11.4 0:32.0 8:46/M
6 Charlotte Hincka Brighton 616 17 97 28:36.3 28:56.4 0:20.1 9:20/M
7 Maddie Heatley Brighton 625 16 107 29:27.1 29:55.4 0:28.3 9:39/M
8 Molly Hincka Brighton 615 19 130 31:01.2 31:20.3 0:19.1 10:06/M
9 Jacqueline Savalle South Lyon 633 15 156 32:04.0 32:24.0 0:20.0 10:27/M
10 Evan Heatley Brighton 623 18 164 32:53.8 33:25.1 0:31.3 10:47/M
11 Alison McRae Brighton 520 18 181 35:54.8 36:19.1 0:24.3 11:43/M
12 Kayleigh Buczek Howell 514 18 184 35:55.0 36:32.1 0:37.1 11:47/M
13 Megan McKechnie Brighton 554 15 204 39:11.2 39:49.3 0:38.1 12:51/M
14 Nicole McKechnie Brighton 553 17 206 39:12.1 39:50.4 0:38.3 12:51/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathy Carey Livonia 628 23 131 30:57.1 31:21.1 0:24.0 10:07/M
2 Melissa Zeleji Milford 611 20 137 31:01.3 31:41.4 0:40.1 10:13/M
3 Lindsey MacLin Monroe 612 22 151 31:47.9 32:15.1 0:27.2 10:24/M
4 Holly Bart Brighton 508 23 193 37:15.0 37:48.4 0:33.4 12:12/M
5 Jessica Baca South Lyon 703 21 200 38:10.0 38:40.3 0:30.3 12:28/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dayna Cline Royal Oak 565 25 16 21:10.9 21:29.2 0:18.3 6:56/M
2 Candice Vollweiler Brighton 507 28 73 26:53.6 27:16.1 0:22.5 8:48/M
3 Rebecca Raymond Hartland 585 28 182 35:51.3 36:28.3 0:37.0 11:46/M
4 Megan Greene Ann Arbor 673 26 196 37:49.3 38:09.4 0:20.1 12:18/M
5 Darcie Culver Howell 652 27 212 40:20.8 40:55.3 0:34.5 13:12/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nicole Preece Howell 529 32 40 23:56.9 24:19.3 0:22.4 7:51/M
2 Vanessa Adelman Plymouth 601 31 50 24:42.0 25:07.0 0:25.0 8:06/M
3 Mandee Mlcek Ann Arbor 539 33 56 25:32.5 25:32.5 8:14/M
4 Jodie Haberkorn Pinckney 705 33 77 27:07.5 27:28.5 0:21.0 8:52/M
5 Stephanie Daignault-NewBrighton 668 34 81 27:18.8 27:44.1 0:25.3 8:57/M
6 Kristi Terry Howell 708 31 89 27:30.9 28:03.3 0:32.4 9:03/M
7 Michelle Dingman Howell 726 31 109 29:31.1 29:56.5 0:25.4 9:39/M
8 Holly Austin Howell 659 34 126 30:15.4 30:48.4 0:33.0 9:56/M
9 Karrie Lukasik Fowlerville 680 30 136 31:07.3 31:35.5 0:28.2 10:11/M
10 Sara Hocking Brighton 535 30 146 31:32.5 31:54.5 0:22.0 10:17/M
11 Kristin Weber Brighton 588 30 147 31:31.8 31:56.2 0:24.4 10:18/M
12 Amy Spiker Howell 513 30 183 35:55.0 36:32.0 0:37.0 11:47/M
13 Kristine Esch Howell 700 31 192 37:19.5 37:47.0 0:27.5 12:11/M
14 Joyce Lehmen Howell 538 33 209 39:59.6 40:33.6 0:34.0 13:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Shannon Laurie Howell 629 35 29 22:59.0 23:19.0 0:20.0 7:31/M
2 Janet Sneckenberger White Lake 583 37 48 24:38.8 25:00.0 0:21.2 8:04/M
3 Denise Foldenauer Howell 593 37 62 25:48.6 26:08.2 0:19.6 8:26/M
4 Becky Schad Novi 592 36 65 25:57.3 26:18.5 0:21.2 8:29/M
5 Michelle Benavente Brighton 686 35 99 28:51.0 29:12.5 0:21.5 9:25/M
6 Jennifer Faucher Brighton 687 39 100 28:52.0 29:14.0 0:22.0 9:26/M
7 Jen Ogrodowski Howell 709 37 110 29:23.1 29:57.2 0:34.1 9:40/M
8 Misty Munir Brighton 602 35 119 29:52.1 30:30.4 0:38.3 9:50/M
9 Cristine Richards Brighton 578 38 120 30:10.3 30:35.5 0:25.2 9:52/M
10 Adrienne Silvestri Brighton 698 36 135 30:58.9 31:34.1 0:35.2 10:11/M
11 Leslie Shanlian Howell 586 39 138 31:20.1 31:42.2 0:22.1 10:14/M
12 Laura Shiltz Ypsilanti 644 38 152 31:42.7 32:19.2 0:36.5 10:25/M
13 Brooke Stuber Lansing 608 37 154 31:46.1 32:21.2 0:35.1 10:26/M
14 Mona Shand Brighton 731 36 158 32:07.3 32:44.6 0:37.3 10:34/M
15 Julee O'Kronley Howell 545 38 194 37:18.0 37:58.0 0:40.0 12:15/M
16 Sylvia Mulshine Monroe 594 35 213 41:19.8 41:47.2 0:27.4 13:29/M
17 Laura Zizka-Wright Howell 518 38 221 42:59.0 43:25.0 0:26.0 14:00/M
18 Melissa Curtis Brighton 547 37 226 44:54.5 45:18.0 0:23.5 14:37/M
19 Carla Vaughan South Lyon 676 36 228 46:53.6 47:22.1 0:28.5 15:17/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Felicia Petersen Howell 678 40 55 24:53.8 25:22.2 0:28.4 8:11/M
2 Annette McDade Farmington Hills 619 40 87 27:36.7 28:01.2 0:24.5 9:02/M
3 Kathy Edwards Linden 119 41 93 28:19.3 28:41.4 0:22.1 9:15/M
4 Amy Giles Waterford 569 43 94 28:22.2 28:42.5 0:20.3 9:15/M
5 Maria MacGreggor Brighton 512 40 98 28:39.4 29:06.4 0:27.0 9:23/M
6 Michelle Madden Howell 540 44 102 29:33.2 29:33.2 9:32/M
7 Mary Jane Hebert Brighton 580 40 125 30:17.8 30:45.0 0:27.2 9:55/M
8 Krista Reaid Brighton 570 42 128 30:16.0 30:55.3 0:39.3 9:58/M
9 Heather Kitson Brighton 524 42 145 31:22.2 31:49.2 0:27.0 10:16/M
10 Jamie Franklin Howell 610 40 170 34:03.6 34:44.6 0:41.0 11:12/M
11 Anne Pappas Fowlerville 597 44 175 34:59.3 35:39.4 0:40.1 11:30/M
12 Jenifer Schuch Brighton 543 40 211 40:29.3 40:50.5 0:21.2 13:10/M
13 Trish Breslin Brighton 711 43 220 42:45.5 43:15.0 0:29.5 13:57/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathy Bohnsack Brighton MI 743 48 43 24:04.9 24:27.1 0:22.2 7:53/M
2 Carrie Montgomery Livonia 522 46 64 25:53.2 26:14.2 0:21.0 8:28/M
3 Erin Hooks Brighton 511 49 69 26:29.5 26:50.0 0:20.5 8:39/M
4 Laura Carter White Lake 716 46 82 27:23.6 27:46.6 0:23.0 8:57/M
5 Lisa Tewel Brighton 641 47 118 29:48.3 30:22.5 0:34.2 9:48/M
6 Dana Debenham Howell 534 49 123 30:11.9 30:41.4 0:29.5 9:54/M
7 Kerry Hincka Brighton 613 48 124 30:13.0 30:42.4 0:29.4 9:54/M
8 Lisa Hartwell Brighton 719 47 133 30:55.5 31:28.0 0:32.5 10:09/M
9 Lisa Grebeck Holly 713 45 140 31:02.2 31:42.3 0:40.1 10:14/M
10 Ann Baca Brighton 654 49 149 31:30.1 32:00.5 0:30.4 10:19/M
11 Nikki Steele Howell 684 45 163 32:39.5 33:18.1 0:38.6 10:45/M
12 Andrea Campbell Brighton 621 46 165 32:54.7 33:25.2 0:30.5 10:47/M
13 Nancy Hissong Brighton 702 46 168 33:53.0 34:32.3 0:39.3 11:08/M
14 Therese Adamowski South Lyon 727 49 171 34:22.7 34:54.2 0:31.5 11:15/M
15 Paula Albert West Bloomfield 542 47 174 34:41.8 35:09.0 0:27.2 11:20/M
16 Catherine Licholat Berkley 527 46 179 35:30.3 36:15.3 0:45.0 11:42/M
17 Vicki Demeuse Howell 618 48 185 36:10.0 36:44.6 0:34.6 11:51/M
18 Shari McKechnie Brighton 552 49 205 39:11.3 39:49.5 0:38.2 12:51/M
19 Chris Bart Brighton 532 46 210 39:59.8 40:34.0 0:34.2 13:05/M
20 Florence Park Howell 656 47 214 41:24.1 41:47.4 0:23.3 13:29/M
21 Dana Wehrly Brighton MI 742 48 218 42:25.5 43:04.1 0:38.6 13:54/M
22 Candy Theobald Linden 653 45 222 43:08.6 43:40.1 0:31.5 14:05/M
23 Erica Fors Brighton 691 46 233 52:56.5 53:40.0 0:43.5 17:19/M
24 Judith Wells Highland 584 49 234 53:22.3 54:04.5 0:42.2 17:26/M
25 Janet Wooster Highland MI 737 46 238 1:06:13.6 1:06:56.0 0:42.4 21:35/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing 660 51 104 28:57.5 29:44.6 0:47.1 9:35/M
2 Jill Winegar Howell 661 51 115 30:12.0 30:12.0 9:45/M
3 Debbie Wiley Howell 544 53 127 30:28.0 30:52.4 0:24.4 9:57/M
4 Charlene Odom New Hudson 657 53 134 31:10.7 31:32.0 0:21.3 10:10/M
5 Pam Lee-Campbell Brighton 556 51 161 32:53.1 33:15.1 0:22.0 10:44/M
6 Rhonda Schoville Brighton 646 50 187 36:33.0 36:59.4 0:26.4 11:56/M
7 Lori Bryant Chagrin Falls 694 53 201 38:22.2 38:46.2 0:24.0 12:30/M
8 Alison Lane Brighton 643 52 215 41:22.9 42:00.3 0:37.4 13:33/M
9 Linda Berch Howell 640 54 235 53:25.6 54:05.1 0:39.5 17:27/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jane Evans Brighton 589 59 84 27:27.8 27:51.1 0:23.3 8:59/M
2 Joyce Klein Howell 555 58 101 29:14.7 29:32.0 0:17.3 9:32/M
3 Karen Fuhrmann Fenton 509 58 113 29:39.4 30:04.4 0:25.0 9:42/M
4 Susan Higdon Brighton 712 55 148 31:22.3 31:59.5 0:37.2 10:19/M
5 Kathy Nohr Dexter 510 58 153 31:42.7 32:19.2 0:36.5 10:25/M
6 Paula Pendergast Williamston 639 56 155 31:57.8 32:23.2 0:25.4 10:27/M
7 Lynn Medow Birmingham 504 58 162 32:55.2 33:16.3 0:21.1 10:44/M
8 Cathy Watson Brighton 531 55 186 36:15.9 36:53.3 0:37.4 11:54/M
9 Sharon Anderson Brighton 645 56 197 37:47.6 38:20.1 0:32.5 12:22/M
10 Patty Stevenson Brighton 649 57 198 37:47.2 38:20.2 0:33.0 12:22/M
11 Hope McLincha Clio 630 57 208 39:57.9 40:24.2 0:26.3 13:02/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Janice Heller Warren MI 103 61 114 29:31.1 30:06.3 0:35.2 9:43/M
2 Joan Houran Brighton 669 60 207 39:19.1 39:54.5 0:35.4 12:52/M
3 Lois Edwards Linden 562 62 236 56:18.2 56:50.2 0:32.0 18:20/M
Female 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Scanlon Brighton 715 68 217 42:35.6 43:02.1 0:26.5 13:53/M
Female 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Hunt Brighton 666 75 231 52:21.9 53:01.3 0:39.4 17:06/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Rau Pinckney 723 29 1 17:37.2 17:37.2 5:41/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dominic Nicita Brighton 568 46 6 19:14.2 19:33.5 0:19.3 6:18/M
Male 14 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tyler Bryant Chagrin Falls 695 14 18 21:46.0 22:04.0 0:18.0 7:07/M
2 Gunnar Williams Davisburg 600 14 20 22:10.1 22:29.4 0:19.3 7:15/M
3 Ethan Thomas Brighton 724 14 31 22:51.1 23:26.2 0:35.1 7:34/M
4 Matthew Cirenza Brighton 576 12 37 24:02.3 24:02.3 7:45/M
5 Matthew Shevchik Howell 718 14 44 24:25.2 24:43.3 0:18.1 7:58/M
6 Ryan Lawrence Howell 717 14 45 24:29.0 24:47.5 0:18.5 8:00/M
7 Josh Perrine Brighton 665 11 61 25:48.7 26:08.0 0:19.3 8:26/M
8 Danny Hincka Brighton 617 9 79 27:12.8 27:32.4 0:19.6 8:53/M
9 Tim Bart Brighton 533 14 117 29:40.7 30:13.2 0:32.5 9:45/M
10 Seth Edwards Linden 591 12 141 31:20.1 31:42.5 0:22.4 10:14/M
11 Zachary O'Kronley Howell 550 8 176 35:10.3 35:49.5 0:39.2 11:33/M
12 Casey Campbell Brighton 557 14 191 37:01.9 37:23.4 0:21.5 12:04/M
13 Jacob O'Kronley Howell 549 7 195 37:18.9 37:58.4 0:39.5 12:15/M
14 Parker Vaughan South Lyon 674 6 224 44:42.8 45:12.0 0:29.2 14:35/M
15 Wyatt Curtis Brighton 548 9 225 44:50.1 45:13.2 0:23.1 14:35/M
16 Danny Vaughan South Lyon 675 9 227 46:49.5 47:18.5 0:29.0 15:15/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Cox Pinckney 648 15 2 17:47.4 17:47.4 5:44/M
2 Jack Kosaian Brighton 722 15 3 17:33.9 17:52.2 0:18.3 5:46/M
3 Ryan Neal South Lyon 682 17 4 19:26.4 19:26.4 6:16/M
4 Steve Scarlett Brighton 579 16 5 19:12.0 19:30.5 0:18.5 6:17/M
5 Garett Humphries Burton 690 19 8 19:40.7 19:58.1 0:17.4 6:26/M
6 Derrek Humphries Burton 689 18 11 20:10.8 20:28.2 0:17.4 6:36/M
7 Jared Price Brighton 624 18 22 22:05.4 22:33.4 0:28.0 7:16/M
8 Mitchel Spiker Howell 515 18 83 27:11.9 27:49.1 0:37.2 8:58/M
9 Pete Sicheneder Howell 670 18 106 29:16.8 29:47.0 0:30.2 9:36/M
10 Steele Fors-Klein Brighton 693 19 166 34:05.6 34:28.0 0:22.4 11:07/M
11 Gary Williams Davisburg 679 17 188 36:30.0 37:14.2 0:44.2 12:01/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Josh Maddock Brighton MI 739 22 19 21:48.2 22:08.4 0:20.2 7:08/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joshua Perkey Hartland 651 28 26 22:41.8 23:01.4 0:19.6 7:25/M
2 Jason Ford Filer City MI 738 27 67 26:10.7 26:29.1 0:18.4 8:33/M
3 Brad Schopieray New Hudson 574 29 91 27:57.4 28:29.5 0:32.1 9:11/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Aaron Blakemore Milford 650 32 9 20:01.0 20:01.0 6:27/M
2 Adam Haberkorn Pinckney 704 34 13 20:40.5 20:40.5 6:40/M
3 Matthew Bissett South Lyon 581 34 17 21:43.1 22:01.4 0:18.3 7:06/M
4 Brian Chrisy Wixom 590 31 21 22:08.0 22:31.0 0:23.0 7:16/M
5 Anthony Chrisopoulos Waterford 699 33 30 23:02.8 23:23.2 0:20.4 7:33/M
6 Sam Van Sickle Howell 677 32 47 24:57.2 24:57.2 8:03/M
7 Matt Bosley Howell MI 736 33 105 29:09.5 29:46.5 0:37.0 9:36/M
8 Jeff Kong Howell 582 33 203 38:39.4 38:58.0 0:18.6 12:34/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ron Tucker Highland 536 38 7 19:20.3 19:38.5 0:18.2 6:20/M
2 Todd Nelson Brighton MI 735 37 28 23:18.0 23:18.0 7:31/M
3 Shawn Austin Howell 658 39 46 24:31.1 24:53.5 0:22.4 8:02/M
4 Peter Tadros Brighton 525 38 70 26:45.2 27:05.5 0:20.3 8:44/M
5 Greg Spangler Howell 521 39 74 26:52.8 27:16.2 0:23.4 8:48/M
6 Matthew Reed Brighton 671 38 78 27:29.0 27:29.0 8:52/M
7 Robert Roberts Howell 517 38 86 27:28.2 28:00.4 0:32.2 9:02/M
8 Doug Fowler Howell 707 39 90 27:31.0 28:03.5 0:32.5 9:03/M
9 Chris Begick Lansing 706 36 108 29:30.5 29:55.5 0:25.0 9:39/M
10 Scott Richards Brighton 577 38 121 30:10.1 30:35.5 0:25.4 9:52/M
11 Michael Magee Brighton 620 39 129 30:40.1 31:05.1 0:25.0 10:02/M
12 Kevin Dyke Brighton 627 39 132 30:51.8 31:23.2 0:31.4 10:07/M
13 Mike O'Kronley Howell 546 39 177 35:10.3 35:49.5 0:39.2 11:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Don Armstrong Columbus 605 44 15 21:29.2 21:29.2 6:56/M
2 Paul Curtis Novi MI 732 44 41 24:00.0 24:22.2 0:22.2 7:52/M
3 Joseph Savalle South Lyon 634 43 49 25:00.4 25:00.4 8:04/M
4 Corey Clothier Brighton 701 43 58 25:10.2 25:46.2 0:36.0 8:19/M
5 Mark Tyler Pinckney 530 43 60 25:31.4 26:07.4 0:36.0 8:25/M
6 Steven Silverston Brigthon 559 40 85 27:28.4 27:55.4 0:27.0 9:00/M
7 Ted Mastrucci Howell 519 43 88 27:30.4 28:02.4 0:32.0 9:03/M
8 Kevin Vankannel Brighton MI 746 41 103 29:19.0 29:43.4 0:24.4 9:35/M
9 Stephen Zizka Brighton 516 42 122 30:37.3 30:37.3 9:53/M
10 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 120 42 142 31:20.7 31:43.1 0:22.4 10:14/M
11 Kevin Mull Plymouth 506 40 150 31:40.8 32:11.2 0:30.4 10:23/M
12 John Franklin Howell 609 41 169 34:04.1 34:44.6 0:40.5 11:12/M
13 Rob Basydlo Highland 563 43 173 35:06.0 35:06.0 11:19/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Partridge Brighton 730 48 10 20:06.9 20:26.0 0:19.1 6:35/M
2 Bradley McClellan Howell 603 46 24 22:10.5 22:36.5 0:26.0 7:17/M
3 Paul Kosaian Brighton 721 47 25 22:19.8 22:41.0 0:21.2 7:19/M
4 Linc Wehrly Brighton MI 741 48 36 24:00.1 24:00.1 7:45/M
5 Rick Robinson Detroit MI 733 47 59 25:33.1 25:56.4 0:23.3 8:22/M
6 Jeff Madden Howell 541 48 63 25:47.8 26:09.3 0:21.5 8:26/M
7 Charles Thomas Brighton 725 45 66 25:51.0 26:27.2 0:36.2 8:32/M
8 Chester Cox Howell 558 45 68 26:27.2 26:46.3 0:19.1 8:38/M
9 Bill Kleinschmit Brighton MI 748 49 112 29:29.8 30:00.0 0:30.2 9:41/M
10 Peter Grebeck Holly 714 45 139 31:01.7 31:42.2 0:40.5 10:14/M
11 Stephen Hendershott Ortonville MI 734 49 160 32:28.4 32:56.5 0:28.1 10:37/M
12 Gary Williams Davisburg 599 46 189 36:31.7 37:16.0 0:44.3 12:01/M
13 Jerry Hincka Brighton 614 47 190 37:17.1 37:17.1 12:02/M
14 Mike Hartwell Brighton 720 45 216 42:07.6 42:42.1 0:34.5 13:46/M
15 Clark Gilson Brighton 571 48 219 42:24.7 43:07.3 0:42.6 13:55/M
16 John Baca South Lyon 655 49 223 43:08.8 43:40.2 0:31.4 14:05/M
17 Tom Adamowski South Lyon 728 49 229 48:37.3 49:11.4 0:34.1 15:52/M
18 Klein Alan Brighton 692 48 232 52:55.9 53:39.4 0:43.5 17:18/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ed Maddock Brighton MI 740 52 34 23:26.4 23:46.5 0:20.1 7:40/M
2 Bob Brady Brighton 573 53 51 24:40.8 25:09.3 0:28.5 8:07/M
3 Stan Schafer Brighton MI 749 53 52 24:44.6 25:14.1 0:29.5 8:08/M
4 Jim Gardner Brighton 596 51 54 25:00.9 25:22.1 0:21.2 8:11/M
5 Mark Goldi Brighton 132 50 80 15:13.3 27:36.4 12:23.1 8:54/M
6 Ken Humphries Burton 688 52 92 28:17.7 28:40.2 0:22.5 9:15/M
7 Scott Szalay Brighton 537 50 95 28:15.5 28:43.0 0:27.5 9:16/M
8 David Pfeifer St. Louis 526 51 180 35:32.8 36:17.0 0:44.2 11:42/M
9 Fredrick Schoville Brighton 647 50 202 38:28.8 38:56.2 0:27.4 12:34/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ross Morell Brighton 683 57 35 23:23.4 23:47.0 0:23.6 7:40/M
2 David Benedict Brighton 607 57 53 24:57.0 25:18.4 0:21.4 8:10/M
3 Riley McLincha Clio 632 59 116 29:26.5 30:12.0 0:45.5 9:45/M
4 Richard Grant Howell 595 58 167 33:57.9 34:28.2 0:30.3 11:07/M
5 James McGarry Brighton 587 56 230 50:18.1 50:18.1 16:14/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tony Hubbarth Brighton 663 60 12 20:20.2 20:39.3 0:19.1 6:40/M
2 Mark Cryderman Howell 729 63 33 23:24.9 23:45.3 0:20.4 7:40/M
Male 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 575 70 75 26:59.3 27:23.5 0:24.2 8:50/M
2 Dave Dugger Howell 662 71 111 29:24.4 29:57.5 0:33.1 9:40/M
3 James Ingles Farmington Hills 566 72 157 32:08.7 32:35.0 0:26.3 10:31/M
4 Carmi Edwards Sr. Linden 560 79 237 56:18.3 56:50.4 0:32.1 18:20/M


Half Marathon

Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Heather Dyc Redford 134 26 13 1:35:59.0 1:36:05.5 0:06.5 7:20/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Krys Brish Milford MI 160 46 30 1:42:50.1 1:42:50.1 7:51/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Dzombak Pinckney 104 17 79 1:59:56.0 2:00:05.5 0:09.5 9:10/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marianne Mousigian Dearborn 65 23 51 1:51:00.0 1:51:07.5 0:07.5 8:29/M
2 Chelsea Young West Bloomfield MI 153 20 72 1:58:13.1 1:58:17.5 0:04.4 9:02/M
3 Kelly Koch Ann Arbor 71 24 139 2:27:31.9 2:27:45.1 0:13.2 11:17/M
4 Katie Johns Allen Park 68 24 145 2:45:08.0 2:45:22.4 0:14.4 12:37/M
5 Torrie Dery Rochester Hills 19 22 150 3:03:27.9 3:03:46.2 0:18.3 14:02/M
6 Noelle Mancuso Wixom 8 20 152 3:04:06.1 3:04:22.1 0:16.0 14:04/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Dattilio Plymouth 67 28 44 1:48:08.0 1:48:16.1 0:08.1 8:16/M
2 Elizabeth Kopchick Oxford 87 28 46 1:49:21.5 1:49:32.5 0:11.0 8:22/M
3 Erica Martin St. Clair Shores 58 27 121 2:19:19.2 2:19:40.5 0:21.3 10:40/M
4 Jennifer Foley Livonia 4 29 135 2:24:26.9 2:24:35.3 0:08.4 11:02/M
5 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 2 28 143 2:41:22.0 2:41:39.5 0:17.5 12:20/M
6 Valerie Fay Detroit 82 28 144 2:42:12.9 2:42:24.0 0:11.1 12:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jaime Martic 155 33 42 1:47:07.1 1:47:18.6 0:11.5 8:11/M
2 Kim Wilson-Paugh Littleton 91 33 50 1:50:11.1 1:50:29.3 0:18.2 8:26/M
3 Andrea Lessway Royal Oak MI 156 31 70 1:57:48.8 1:57:59.0 0:10.2 9:00/M
4 Carole Hawke Detroit 85 33 75 1:59:05.8 1:59:19.3 0:13.5 9:06/M
5 Colleen Zathey South Lyon 57 32 98 2:07:45.0 2:07:57.5 0:12.5 9:46/M
6 Jill Klumpp Fenton 18 32 118 2:18:25.1 2:18:35.4 0:10.3 10:35/M
7 Christine Kalla Southfield 7 30 130 2:22:26.9 2:22:30.5 0:03.6 10:53/M
8 Gail Vires Pontiac MI 166 34 132 2:23:41.2 2:24:00.5 0:19.3 11:00/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christina Noble Brighton 110 35 21 1:39:32.2 1:39:41.5 0:09.3 7:37/M
2 Maureen Lang Howell 122 36 26 1:41:34.3 1:41:37.4 0:03.1 7:45/M
3 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti 41 35 58 1:53:07.7 1:53:22.2 0:14.5 8:39/M
4 Brenda Hively Brighton 114 36 84 2:00:51.8 2:01:07.2 0:15.4 9:15/M
5 Theresa Mull Plymouth 6 37 92 2:05:41.6 2:05:55.2 0:13.6 9:37/M
6 Kari Meyers South Lyon MI 143 36 109 2:12:56.0 2:13:09.1 0:13.1 10:10/M
7 Dana Tschannen Brighton 35 35 117 2:18:06.9 2:18:18.4 0:11.5 10:33/M
8 Jill Van Singel Zeeland 23 38 125 2:21:29.2 2:21:46.4 0:17.2 10:49/M
9 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 1 36 153 3:07:32.3 3:07:49.4 0:17.1 14:20/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth 94 41 40 1:46:32.0 1:46:38.2 0:06.2 8:08/M
2 Angie Fisher Brighton MI 149 42 65 1:55:17.2 1:55:34.2 0:17.0 8:49/M
3 Marcy Sacks Albion MI 144 40 74 1:58:54.0 1:59:00.5 0:06.5 9:05/M
4 Sandra Wisnoski Lake Orion 81 43 83 2:00:33.0 2:00:42.3 0:09.3 9:13/M
5 Denise Dashner Temperance 38 40 87 2:03:16.7 2:03:26.2 0:09.5 9:25/M
6 Lisa Reilly Oakland 44 42 101 2:08:25.2 2:08:42.3 0:17.1 9:49/M
7 Michaelle Browers Winston-Salem 33 42 108 2:12:37.8 2:12:44.2 0:06.4 10:08/M
8 Yvonne Champoux Ypsilanti 75 41 119 2:18:49.1 2:19:03.2 0:14.1 10:37/M
9 Marie Quayle Belleville 111 42 131 2:22:27.0 2:22:44.4 0:17.4 10:54/M
10 Mary Biber Westland MI 147 44 134 2:24:26.5 2:24:35.5 0:09.0 11:02/M
11 Melissa Peterson Brighton 21 43 137 2:25:39.8 2:25:54.2 0:14.4 11:08/M
12 Francine Sumner Howell 100 40 147 2:53:30.1 2:53:46.4 0:16.3 13:16/M
13 Ellen Zezula Howell 55 44 148 3:01:56.2 3:02:09.5 0:13.3 13:54/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 142 45 37 1:45:31.9 1:45:36.2 0:04.3 8:04/M
2 Julie Ledford Howell 47 47 45 1:49:06.1 1:49:15.4 0:09.3 8:20/M
3 Lana Tieszen Valrico FL 140 48 64 1:55:13.7 1:55:21.1 0:07.4 8:48/M
4 Sue Kuzich Monroe 48 45 122 2:19:20.5 2:19:31.1 0:10.6 10:39/M
5 Kim Lindauer Brighton 109 45 126 2:21:29.9 2:21:46.4 0:16.5 10:49/M
6 Andrea Schultz Novi 42 47 149 3:02:31.2 3:02:42.5 0:11.3 13:57/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea 98 53 78 1:59:47.9 1:59:59.2 0:11.3 9:10/M
2 Mimi Takami Ann Arbor 52 51 104 2:11:44.3 2:11:49.3 0:05.0 10:04/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville 102 56 138 2:26:34.1 2:26:53.1 0:19.0 11:13/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing 89 47 1 1:17:53.2 1:17:55.5 0:02.3 5:57/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 137 53 10 1:34:42.9 1:34:46.5 0:03.6 7:14/M
Male 14 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ian Cleary Farmington Hills 113 14 14 1:36:02.0 1:36:04.0 0:02.0 7:20/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 James Fisher Wales 112 18 3 1:21:24.5 1:21:24.6 0:00.1 6:13/M
2 Josh Partridge Brighton 135 17 4 1:25:30.8 1:25:32.0 0:01.2 6:32/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Elsey Milford 20 24 2 1:19:58.5 1:19:58.5 6:06/M
2 Thomas Gienapp Brighton 108 21 11 1:34:45.1 1:34:46.3 0:01.2 7:14/M
3 Peter Winckles Detroit 64 23 86 2:02:57.7 2:03:03.0 0:05.3 9:24/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kaoru Kawashima Northville 127 29 16 1:37:49.5 1:37:50.0 0:00.5 7:28/M
2 Paul Waling Brunswick 80 28 18 1:38:44.0 1:38:44.5 0:00.5 7:32/M
3 Kevin Gienapp Jackson 83 25 31 1:43:06.1 1:43:14.4 0:08.3 7:53/M
4 Brad Beal Dinkelville 79 29 41 1:46:46.4 1:46:56.4 0:10.0 8:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jim Moore Beverly Hills 70 34 7 1:33:00.0 1:33:01.3 0:01.3 7:06/M
2 Nathaniel Gallegos Tooele 88 30 15 1:36:38.1 1:36:42.4 0:04.3 7:23/M
3 Bruce Mayrand Brighton 28 31 24 1:41:00.7 1:41:13.0 0:12.3 7:44/M
4 Charles Lacasse Plymouth 126 32 32 1:43:11.5 1:43:14.5 0:03.0 7:53/M
5 Brian Steinberg Grand Rapids MI 136 31 33 1:44:48.2 1:44:51.2 0:03.0 8:00/M
6 Ronald Adelman Plymouth 84 32 54 1:52:15.9 1:52:24.0 0:08.1 8:35/M
7 Peter Rosenblad Knoxville 73 30 77 1:59:31.8 1:59:41.0 0:09.2 9:08/M
8 Eric Was Farmington 14 32 100 2:08:22.1 2:08:26.4 0:04.3 9:48/M
9 Thad Carroll Ypsilanti 46 34 106 2:12:03.6 2:12:22.1 0:18.5 10:06/M
10 Tim O'Callaghan Trenton 105 31 115 2:17:29.0 2:17:44.5 0:15.5 10:31/M
11 Jeffery Burton Howell 96 32 146 2:52:29.9 2:52:43.5 0:13.6 13:11/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 93 39 5 1:29:07.6 1:29:08.1 0:00.5 6:48/M
2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 154 36 6 1:32:42.6 1:32:44.0 0:01.4 7:05/M
3 Jamie Labrosse Howell MI 157 36 8 1:33:09.6 1:33:11.0 0:01.4 7:07/M
4 Jesse Sweeny Marine City MI 163 35 9 1:33:40.4 1:33:41.5 0:01.1 7:09/M
5 Wayne Dutton Manchester MI 159 39 17 1:38:28.0 1:38:39.3 0:11.3 7:32/M
6 Stephen Vamvounis Brighton 63 39 19 1:39:18.6 1:39:27.6 0:09.0 7:35/M
7 Chris Stoecklein Novi 131 36 20 1:39:30.5 1:39:33.0 0:02.5 7:36/M
8 Bernie Brosnan Howell 121 39 34 1:44:55.2 1:44:58.3 0:03.1 8:01/M
9 Darrell Ramos Howell 123 37 38 1:45:56.9 1:46:12.0 0:15.1 8:06/M
10 Andrew Hively Brighton 115 37 55 1:52:19.3 1:52:35.4 0:16.1 8:36/M
11 Deepak Gupta Saline 125 38 57 1:52:50.0 1:52:57.5 0:07.5 8:37/M
12 Matthew Moore Chelsea 30 36 62 1:53:45.9 1:53:59.5 0:13.6 8:42/M
13 Tom McHugh Brighton MI 162 38 67 1:55:56.4 1:56:01.5 0:05.1 8:51/M
14 Scott Kuntz Ypsilanti 32 37 93 2:06:17.8 2:06:20.3 0:02.5 9:39/M
15 Steve Wisinski Brighton 16 35 103 2:11:05.8 2:11:12.0 0:06.2 10:01/M
16 Matthew Tschirhart Howell 90 37 120 2:18:49.7 2:19:05.2 0:15.5 10:37/M
17 Don Van Singel Jr. Zeeland 24 38 128 2:21:35.9 2:21:47.2 0:11.3 10:49/M
18 Kerry Ankenbrand Brighton 95 39 136 2:24:44.0 2:24:53.3 0:09.3 11:04/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ronald Ambrose Livonia 11 43 43 1:47:13.7 1:47:26.2 0:12.5 8:12/M
2 John Quayle Belleville 59 40 52 1:51:20.2 1:51:28.4 0:08.2 8:31/M
3 Paul Boyer Howell 128 40 81 2:00:05.4 2:00:23.4 0:18.0 9:11/M
4 Michael Mansfield Northville 133 43 85 2:01:17.1 2:01:26.4 0:09.3 9:16/M
5 Mark Croket Novi 45 44 95 2:07:10.1 2:07:22.1 0:12.0 9:43/M
6 Bob Peery Howell 72 44 99 2:08:01.7 2:08:11.0 0:09.3 9:47/M
7 Paul Sumner Howell 99 42 107 2:12:12.1 2:12:22.1 0:10.0 10:06/M
8 Matt Peterson Brighton 22 43 111 2:13:11.8 2:13:26.4 0:14.6 10:11/M
9 Paul Jenkinson Novi 40 42 114 2:17:01.9 2:17:18.1 0:16.2 10:29/M
10 William Burwell Pinckney 27 43 123 2:19:42.8 2:19:59.1 0:16.3 10:41/M
11 David Haskins Brighton 69 43 133 2:23:58.0 2:24:12.4 0:14.4 11:00/M
12 Richard Rice Dearborn 5 44 141 2:32:48.6 2:33:04.1 0:15.5 11:41/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Minoru Mitsuhashi Novi 92 47 12 1:35:48.7 1:35:50.0 0:01.3 7:19/M
2 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 50 48 25 1:41:32.8 1:41:43.1 0:10.3 7:46/M
3 John Demarco Brighton 26 48 27 1:42:15.0 1:42:17.4 0:02.4 7:48/M
4 Greg Lanzi Brighton 34 45 28 1:42:36.2 1:42:44.2 0:08.0 7:51/M
5 Greg MacDonald Anchorage 97 49 29 1:42:47.2 1:43:00.4 0:13.2 7:52/M
6 Tim Sochor Kalamazoo 77 45 35 1:44:56.2 1:44:58.5 0:02.3 8:01/M
7 Bill Berghoff Brighton MI 164 45 36 1:45:13.8 1:45:21.0 0:07.2 8:03/M
8 Ray Bonomo Brighton 117 45 48 1:49:35.1 1:49:41.3 0:06.2 8:22/M
9 Steve Broda Northville 130 48 49 1:49:50.2 1:49:50.2 8:23/M
10 Scott Konopinski Charlotte 49 48 53 1:51:42.4 1:51:44.4 0:02.0 8:32/M
11 Alex Rahill 146 47 56 1:52:24.1 1:52:24.1 8:35/M
12 Rick Leedy Pinckney 106 47 60 1:53:13.1 1:53:28.3 0:15.2 8:40/M
13 Paul Thiecking Brighton MI 158 47 61 1:53:24.9 1:53:36.5 0:11.6 8:40/M
14 Robert Lusk Stuart 17 49 63 1:54:26.2 1:54:38.5 0:12.3 8:45/M
15 Lee Buckman Atlanta 124 48 66 1:55:41.7 1:55:49.2 0:07.5 8:50/M
16 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 151 47 69 1:57:14.4 1:57:20.5 0:06.1 8:57/M
17 Yasu Arai Brighton 78 48 71 1:57:57.3 1:58:08.3 0:11.0 9:01/M
18 Miles Mische Ferndale MI 161 49 80 1:59:58.7 2:00:04.2 0:05.5 9:10/M
19 David Rumley Westland MI 141 47 82 2:00:17.0 2:00:22.1 0:05.1 9:11/M
20 Bob Offman New Boston 54 48 88 2:04:10.1 2:04:16.5 0:06.4 9:29/M
21 Ron Galard Brighton 25 45 89 2:04:27.4 2:04:40.5 0:13.1 9:31/M
22 Brett Blair Howell 107 49 90 2:05:05.9 2:05:12.2 0:06.3 9:33/M
23 Chris Kottke Brighton 167 47 110 2:12:57.3 2:12:57.3 10:09/M
24 Ben Salazar Dearborn Heights M 139 49 112 2:13:45.7 2:13:53.0 0:07.3 10:13/M
25 Michael Toth-Purcell Brighton 10 45 124 2:20:49.9 2:21:02.1 0:12.2 10:46/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Young West Bloomfield MI 152 53 22 1:39:52.3 1:39:56.6 0:04.3 7:38/M
2 O. Thomas Nicholson South Lyon MI 150 52 23 1:40:54.1 1:41:02.4 0:08.3 7:43/M
3 Rick Larese Howell MI 148 51 47 1:49:24.9 1:49:36.0 0:11.1 8:22/M
4 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 165 50 68 1:56:23.2 1:56:38.5 0:15.3 8:54/M
5 Marcelo Ponti Brighton 118 50 96 2:07:35.8 2:07:46.2 0:10.4 9:45/M
6 Domingo Valadez Temperance 39 51 105 2:11:52.0 2:12:02.2 0:10.2 10:05/M
7 Thomas Tower Brighton 29 50 127 2:21:31.3 2:21:44.5 0:13.2 10:49/M
8 Fred Jensen Ada 74 54 129 2:22:16.3 2:22:30.4 0:14.1 10:53/M
9 Fred Schultz Novi 43 52 142 2:35:34.1 2:35:44.5 0:10.4 11:53/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bruce Sseguin Harrison Township 145 59 39 1:45:58.0 1:46:00.0 0:02.0 8:05/M
2 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 76 59 59 1:53:08.3 1:53:21.4 0:13.1 8:39/M
3 James Dowd Farmington Hills 66 59 76 1:59:15.9 1:59:23.1 0:07.2 9:07/M
4 Phil Wade Belleville 101 56 91 2:05:37.6 2:05:55.2 0:17.6 9:37/M
5 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 138 56 94 2:06:42.0 2:06:42.0 9:40/M
6 Ron Smith Pinckney 129 57 97 2:07:37.0 2:07:48.4 0:11.4 9:45/M
7 Ron Smith Pinckney 3 57 102 2:10:47.6 2:10:52.0 0:04.4 9:59/M
8 Robin Pearce New Hudson 53 56 113 2:13:58.0 2:14:03.5 0:05.5 10:14/M
9 Len Constantine Chesterfield 9 57 140 2:28:38.7 2:28:44.2 0:05.5 11:21/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Douglas Cale Bloomfield Hills 31 63 73 1:58:50.6 1:58:59.0 0:08.4 9:05/M
2 Don Van Singel Zeeland 36 61 116 2:18:06.5 2:18:18.0 0:11.5 10:33/M
Male 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ralph Judd Southfield 116 72 151 3:03:29.1 3:03:47.1 0:18.0 14:02/M

Comments