Aquathlon

back to results

Jul. 4, 2010

Aquathlon
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hendrick Saginaw MI 5794 29 12 30:43.1 10:25/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian MacIlvain Ann Arbor MI 5815 26 1 26:53.2 9:07/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Coleman Midland MI 5782 41 20 32:11.7 10:55/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Baker Bay City MI 5816 48 8 29:59.6 10:10/M


Female 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Kinder Howell MI 5724 13 45 35:53.7 12:10/M
2 Kirsten Anderson Novi MI 5718 10 84 42:49.9 14:31/M
3 Gretchen Heidebrink Ann Arbor MI 5760 9 94 45:46.5 15:31/M


Male 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Timmerman Howell MI 5792 12 36 34:40.9 11:45/M


Female 15 to 20



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Calhaen Lambertville MI 5831 16 27 32:34.0 11:02/M
2 Katie Rietkerk Otsego MI 5717 20 34 34:15.2 11:37/M
3 Sarah Krueger Wixom MI 5768 19 49 36:32.5 12:23/M


Male 15 to 20



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spenser Swanton Saginaw MI 5739 17 3 27:42.4 9:23/M
2 Dustin Carlson Pinckney MI 5789 19 18 31:57.4 10:50/M
3 Caleb Hess Henderson MI 5734 15 29 33:05.0 11:13/M
4 James Krueger Wixom MI 5769 16 30 33:06.2 11:13/M
5 Scott Landers Cooper TX 5791 19 41 35:30.3 12:02/M


Female 21 to 25



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Willson Commerce Twp MI 5843 22 15 31:19.2 10:37/M
2 Chelsea Johnson Howell MI 5713 23 60 38:02.6 12:54/M
3 Natalie Schulz Saginaw MI 5700 24 72 40:01.3 13:34/M
4 Kaitlyn Teske Howell MI 5748 23 77 40:41.7 13:47/M
5 Jil Ellison Holly MI 5707 22 78 41:20.8 14:01/M
6 Kristin Ellison Chicago IL 5705 25 92 44:33.4 15:06/M
7 Lauren Abella Indianapolis IN 5797 22 93 45:28.7 15:25/M
8 Maureen Egar West Branch MI 5844 21 107 56:08.5 19:02/M


Male 21 to 25



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Perry Howell MI 5751 23 4 29:14.8 9:55/M
2 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 5845 25 6 29:48.1 10:06/M
3 Keenan Mullaney Okemos MI 5757 21 14 31:13.8 10:35/M
4 Joshua Pohlman Ann Arbor MI 5764 24 17 31:55.0 10:49/M
5 Curtis Cox Indianapolis IN 5796 21 33 33:53.2 11:29/M


Female 26 to 30



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kern Northville MI 5846 28 24 32:25.1 10:59/M
2 Erin O'Mara 5822 26 25 32:28.2 11:00/M
3 Anastasia Meadows Colorado Springs C 5812 29 28 32:50.2 11:08/M
4 Beth King Lansing MI 5710 27 57 37:39.0 12:46/M
5 Kate Salvadore Northville MI 5752 26 66 38:39.8 13:06/M
6 Kristen Hamilton South Lyon MI 5750 30 99 47:05.7 15:58/M
7 Nicole Bock Ypsilanti MI 5740 28 103 52:17.4 17:43/M
8 Nicole Franz Brighton MI 5790 30 106 55:44.6 18:54/M


Male 26 to 30



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 5749 30 2 27:03.4 9:10/M
2 Josh McCallum Northville MI 5753 27 7 29:52.9 10:07/M
3 Daniel Kennedy Chicago IL 5801 29 19 32:00.1 10:51/M
4 Steven Schafer Troy MI 5738 26 54 37:19.7 12:39/M
5 Mike Woods Wyoming MI 5732 27 68 38:56.0 13:12/M
6 Phillip Perry Howell MI 5778 26 70 39:41.0 13:27/M


Female 31 to 35



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 5729 35 52 36:46.8 12:28/M
2 Molly Lynch Ann Arbor MI 5786 33 85 42:50.4 14:31/M
3 Heather Mason Howell MI 5709 34 97 46:03.6 15:37/M
4 Lindsay Sitarski Dearborn MI 5745 32 98 46:35.5 15:47/M


Male 31 to 35



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 5766 32 31 33:09.9 11:14/M
2 Jacob Jensen Lansing MI 5701 33 71 39:50.9 13:30/M
3 Andrew Davis Brighton MI 5715 33 73 40:17.3 13:39/M


Female 36 to 40



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Lang Howell MI 5807 37 35 34:25.9 11:40/M
2 Syd Latina Indianapolis IN 5776 36 47 36:04.0 12:14/M
3 Carla Murphy Flushing MI 5817 36 51 36:37.8 12:25/M
4 Amy Yanz Leslie MI 5767 36 61 38:06.8 12:55/M
5 Monica Pagels South Lyon MI 5827 38 75 40:34.6 13:45/M
6 Nobuko Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 5771 37 86 42:53.6 14:32/M
7 Michele Packard Howell MI 5774 38 100 47:58.3 16:16/M


Male 36 to 40



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Krzyzanwski Plymouth MI 5755 39 5 29:37.9 10:02/M
2 Shawn Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 5772 36 9 30:24.3 10:18/M
3 Mike Matulis East Lansing MI 5788 36 10 30:28.7 10:20/M
4 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 5824 37 11 30:32.4 10:21/M
5 Chad Steed Ferndale MI 5781 39 16 31:35.6 10:42/M
6 Jack Hoover Tipton IN 5785 36 22 32:20.5 10:58/M
7 Bernard Brosnan Howell MI 5762 39 26 32:30.5 11:01/M
8 Kirby Perrault Okemos MI 5842 38 42 35:32.2 12:03/M
9 David Deguzman Ann Arbor MI 5763 36 44 35:41.6 12:06/M
10 Patrick Timmerman Howell MI 5793 40 55 37:23.3 12:40/M
11 Mark Pagels South Lyon MI 5826 40 62 38:23.2 13:01/M
12 Greg Spangler Howell MI 5746 40 65 38:37.0 13:05/M
13 Tom Meister Holly MI 5742 37 88 44:02.1 14:56/M


Female 41 to 45



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Donnelly Howell MI 5813 42 37 34:55.7 11:50/M
2 Mandy Baker Charlotte MI 5702 42 59 38:00.3 12:53/M
3 Ann Rollier Fenton MI 5743 41 89 44:02.8 14:56/M


Male 41 to 45



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Peterson Farmington MI 5840 44 13 30:55.8 10:29/M
2 John Hunnius South Lyon MI 5800 45 38 34:56.7 11:51/M
3 Tim Josephs Milford MI 5811 44 43 35:36.4 12:04/M
4 Tim Shepad West Bloomfield MI 5823 42 46 35:59.1 12:12/M
5 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 5720 43 63 38:30.2 13:03/M
6 Wayne Rem Canton MI 5805 43 67 38:53.3 13:11/M
7 Jason Heth Ann Arbor MI 5736 41 69 39:24.3 13:21/M
8 Charles Packard Howell MI 5773 45 90 44:11.8 14:59/M
9 Greg Heidebrink Ann Arbor MI 5759 45 95 45:47.0 15:31/M


Female 46 to 50



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Furseth Okemos MI 5758 50 32 33:27.2 11:20/M
2 Karen Rosinski Garden City MI 5721 48 39 35:17.3 11:58/M
3 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 5737 46 56 37:37.1 12:45/M
4 Cheryl McDiarmid Williamston MI 5712 46 102 50:34.4 17:08/M


Male 46 to 50



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Thielking Brighton MI 5832 47 21 32:13.7 10:55/M
2 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 5761 47 79 41:25.5 14:02/M
3 Ken Mammo Royal Oak MI 5780 47 82 42:07.8 14:17/M
4 Larry Fletcher Greenville MI 5814 49 83 42:27.3 14:23/M
5 Tom Mohan Beverly Hills MI 5802 50 101 48:42.3 16:31/M


Female 51 to 55



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Guerriero Holt MI 5704 53 40 35:25.8 12:00/M
2 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 5727 55 53 37:03.9 12:34/M
3 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 5714 54 58 37:46.8 12:48/M
4 Elizabeth Tidd Ann Arbor MI 5777 51 105 52:54.9 17:56/M


Male 51 to 55



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 5795 52 64 38:35.0 13:05/M
2 David Brandau New Hudson MI 5711 55 74 40:17.8 13:39/M
3 Ed Strach Saline MI 5799 54 81 41:49.9 14:11/M
4 Patrick Keeney Howell MI 5733 52 91 44:14.8 15:00/M


Male 56 to 60



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Heldmeyer Plymouth MI 5798 56 23 32:24.2 10:59/M
2 James Scholl Williamston MI 5754 57 48 36:14.6 12:17/M
3 Dave Alsager Mt. Pleasant MI 5730 57 50 36:33.2 12:23/M
4 Wayne Crowther Toledo OH 5818 60 104 52:27.9 17:47/M
5 Jim Oldfield Caledonia MI 5723 58 108 1:05:02.4 22:03/M


Female 61 to 65



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 5722 61 96 45:55.4 15:34/M


Male 61 to 65



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Timison Howell MI 5728 65 87 44:00.4 14:55/M


Male 66 to 70



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ranny MacArthur Wolverine Lake MI 5731 68 76 40:38.3 13:46/M
2 Jim Donaldson Sylvania OH 5819 66 80 41:34.8 14:05/M




Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Timmerman Howell MI 5792 12 23 22:08.1 22:08/M

Female 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kasey Schregardus Holland MI 5787 19 14 19:51.1 19:51/M
2 Megan Blaszak Grosse Isle MI 5784 19 84 30:37.1 30:37/M

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Defouw Grand Rapids MI 5820 25 26 22:19.1 22:19/M
2 Julia Johnson Fenton MI 5833 22 34 22:59.1 22:59/M

Male 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keenan Mullaney Okemos MI 5757 21 12 19:45.9 19:45/M
2 Curtis Cox Indianapolis IN 5796 21 13 19:47.5 19:47/M
3 Joshua Pohlman Ann Arbor MI 5764 24 27 22:19.5 22:19/M

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hendrick Saginaw MI 5794 29 4 17:52.1 17:52/M
2 Anastasia Meadows Colorado Springs C 5812 29 17 20:23.9 20:23/M
3 Erin O'Mara Ypsilanti MI 5822 26 33 22:53.0 22:53/M
4 Beth King Lansing MI 5710 27 38 23:34.7 23:34/M
5 Kate Salvadore Northville MI 5752 26 54 25:43.3 25:43/M
6 Jennifer Brandt Grand Ledge MI 5706 27 61 27:10.3 27:10/M
7 Kara Collins Ypsilanti MI 5806 28 76 29:35.2 29:35/M
8 Kristen Hamilton South Lyon MI 5750 30 79 29:57.0 29:57/M

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian MacIlvain Ann Arbor MI 5815 26 2 17:48.6 17:48/M
2 Josh McCallum Northville MI 5753 27 3 17:50.0 17:50/M
3 Andy Fillmore Ypsilanti MI 5770 28 5 18:37.8 18:37/M
4 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 5749 30 8 19:11.8 19:11/M
5 Daniel Kennedy Chicago IL 5801 29 24 22:13.0 22:13/M
6 Mike Woods Wyoming MI 5732 27 78 29:53.9 29:53/M

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Trapp Ann Arbor MI 5804 35 40 24:01.3 24:01/M
2 Molly Lynch Ann Arbor MI 5786 33 45 24:36.0 24:36/M
3 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti MI 5729 35 49 25:17.6 25:17/M
4 Deirdre Shires Royal Oak MI 5716 34 86 31:06.3 31:06/M

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt West Ypsilanti MI 5783 35 1 17:31.4 17:31/M
2 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 5766 32 37 23:31.5 23:31/M
3 Jacob Jensen Lansing MI 5701 33 75 29:26.8 29:26/M

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Syd Latina Indianapolis IN 5776 36 11 19:40.2 19:40/M
2 Cynthia Reich Grand Blanc MI 5735 39 21 21:05.9 21:05/M
3 Carla Murphy Flushing MI 5817 36 42 24:05.2 24:05/M
4 Maureen Lang Howell MI 5807 37 47 24:52.5 24:52/M
5 Arianne Faunt Redford MI 5825 36 51 25:28.4 25:28/M
6 Wendy Piasentin Livonia MI 5808 37 65 27:44.7 27:44/M
7 Amy Yanz Leslie MI 5767 36 70 28:10.5 28:10/M
8 Juliana Stitz Ferndale MI 5838 38 82 30:10.4 30:10/M
9 Raina Koroakis East Lansing MI 5835 40 85 30:58.0 30:58/M

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kentaro Hirato Northville MI 5726 38 10 19:25.8 19:25/M
2 Mike Matulis East Lansing MI 5788 36 15 20:17.3 20:17/M
3 Shawn Jyawook Ann Arbor MI 5772 36 18 20:47.3 20:47/M
4 Brent Bartman Farmington MI 5756 40 28 22:36.3 22:36/M
5 Gary Meyers South Lyon MI 5830 38 32 22:51.0 22:51/M
6 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 5824 37 36 23:08.6 23:08/M
7 Greg Spangler Howell MI 5746 40 39 23:47.0 23:47/M
8 Kirby Perrault Okemos MI 5842 38 46 24:50.0 24:50/M
9 David Deguzman Ann Arbor MI 5763 36 60 26:31.8 26:31/M
10 Wayne Harper Macomb MI 5839 38 63 27:32.1 27:32/M
11 Mark Pagels South Lyon MI 5826 40 64 27:37.3 27:37/M

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Coleman Midland MI 5782 41 7 18:58.6 18:58/M
2 Mandy Baker Charlotte MI 5702 42 22 21:41.7 21:41/M
3 Angelika McCann Livonia MI 5834 42 72 28:28.8 28:28/M

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Shepad West Bloomfield MI 5823 42 20 21:01.3 21:01/M
2 Greg Heidebrink Ann Arbor MI 5759 45 29 22:37.0 22:37/M
3 Tim Josephs Milford MI 5811 44 31 22:48.2 22:48/M
4 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 5720 43 48 24:57.0 24:57/M
5 John Hunnius South Lyon MI 5800 45 59 26:17.9 26:17/M
6 Jason Heth Ann Arbor MI 5736 41 71 28:13.6 28:13/M

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rosinski Garden City MI 5721 48 19 20:57.7 20:57/M
2 Kristen Furseth Okemos MI 5758 50 25 22:18.7 22:18/M
3 Sandy Haras Howell MI 5828 49 57 26:10.7 26:10/M
4 Julie Mohan Beverly Hills MI 5803 50 62 27:29.9 27:29/M
5 Cathleen White Royal Oak MI 5886 46 66 27:49.6 27:49/M
6 Andrea Wabeke Livonia MI 5765 47 81 30:06.0 30:06/M

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Baker Bay City MI 5816 48 6 18:54.5 18:54/M
2 Brian White Roayl Oam MI 5837 49 30 22:44.5 22:44/M
3 Mark Lyon Ann Arbor MI 5841 47 35 23:06.4 23:06/M
4 James Carl D'Amour Ann Arbor MI 5741 49 50 25:20.7 25:20/M
5 Larry Fletcher Greenville MI 5814 49 73 28:44.0 28:44/M

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders White Lake MI 5727 55 41 24:02.0 24:02/M
2 Mary Guerriero Holt MI 5704 53 43 24:10.5 24:10/M
3 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 5714 54 53 25:37.1 25:37/M
4 Cindy Foster Ypsilanti MI 5725 54 83 30:33.7 30:33/M
5 Bethann Perkins Grand Ledge MI 5708 51 90 38:47.8 38:47/M

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Shirey Wacousta MI 5719 55 44 24:28.6 24:28/M
2 Ed Strach Saline MI 5799 54 52 25:34.9 25:34/M
3 Chris Cotter Webberville MI 5795 52 56 25:47.0 25:47/M
4 Peter Bowen Howell MI 5779 54 67 28:00.7 28:00/M
5 Ed Green Livonia MI 5775 51 69 28:08.2 28:08/M

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Heldmeyer Plymouth MI 5798 56 9 19:22.8 19:22/M
2 Dave Alsager Mt. Pleasant MI 5730 57 16 20:21.1 20:21/M
3 James Scholl Williamston MI 5754 57 55 25:45.1 25:45/M
4 Wayne Crowther Toledo OH 5818 60 87 31:22.3 31:22/M
5 Bruce McWllen Ann Arbor MI 5836 59 89 34:18.4 34:18/M

Female 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 5722 61 77 29:48.9 29:48/M

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Timison Howell MI 5728 65 80 30:01.7 30:01/M
2 Ron Olson Ann Arbor MI 5810 62 88 32:46.1 32:46/M

Male Age 66

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Donaldson Sylvania OH 5819 66 74 28:52.3 28:52/M

Male 67 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Geroiux Highland MI 5829 70 58 26:16.3 26:16/M
2 Ranny MacArthur Wolverine Lake MI 5731 68 68 28:06.0 28:06/M