No Frills, All Thrills Trail Run

back to results

Mar. 25, 2007

No Frills, All Thrills Trail Run
Brighton, MI
Results by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ana Kerekes Lincoln Park MI 19 31 36:06.0 7:13/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 48 33 36:32.9 7:18/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katy Hollobaugh Pinckney MI 13 131 47:44.8 9:33/M

Female 15 - 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katie Saddison White Pigeon MI 17 136 48:02.8 9:36/M
2 Megan Flood Ann Arbor MI 18 169 59:02.4 11:48/M

Female 20 - 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lauri Eisen Novi MI 22 104 44:57.1 8:59/M
2 Erin Socks Adrian MI 24 132 47:50.6 9:34/M
3 Nicole Stratton Ypsilanti MI 24 140 49:29.5 9:54/M
4 Abby Gienap Adrian MI 24 167 57:43.2 11:33/M

Female 25 - 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rachael Post Plymouth MI 27 37 36:47.8 7:21/M
2 Krista Walker Linden MI 27 43 37:53.0 7:35/M
3 Erica Peterson Fenton MI 26 53 39:01.6 7:48/M
4 Jill Donovan Fenton MI 29 70 41:07.1 8:13/M
5 Karen Elliott Westland MI 28 78 41:43.2 8:21/M
6 Theresa Frasca Howell MI 25 83 42:16.3 8:27/M
7 Brandie Fitzsimmons Belleville MI 26 87 42:47.7 8:33/M
8 Stacey Hansen Hartland MI 29 109 45:33.7 9:07/M
9 Amelia Moshier Ann Arbor MI 27 121 46:28.3 9:18/M
10 Elika Hoffmann Ann Arbor MI 29 123 46:46.1 9:21/M
11 Maggie Smith Ann Arbor MI 28 124 46:52.7 9:22/M
12 Kelly Kowatch Ypsilanti MI 27 135 47:55.3 9:35/M
13 Dawn Tomczyk Brighton MI 26 148 51:50.5 10:22/M
14 Stacy Vlisides Northville MI 27 152 52:53.5 10:35/M
15 Gercia Ogando West Bloomfield MI 29 158 53:50.0 10:46/M
16 Carolyn Sauck Ann Arbor MI 26 163 55:28.9 11:06/M
17 Karen Barnett Royal Oak MI 27 168 57:52.0 11:34/M
18 Jhana Frederiksen Brighton MI 26 170 59:32.5 11:54/M

Female 30 - 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Nicola Ricci Ann Arbor MI 33 72 41:12.3 8:14/M
2 Jennifer Kramer Brighton MI 32 126 46:57.1 9:23/M
3 Andrea Connelly Pinckney MI 34 139 49:20.0 9:52/M
4 Jennifer Smith Canton MI 30 143 50:50.4 10:10/M
5 Deborah Elias Farmington Hills M 33 157 53:45.0 10:45/M
6 Marta Misztura Livonia MI 31 162 54:26.1 10:53/M
7 Denise Bell Westland MI 32 174 1:05:54.0 13:11/M
8 Nicole Wernette Silverwood MI 34 176 1:20:27.6 16:05/M

Female 35 - 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lesa Semon Brighton MI 36 69 41:05.0 8:13/M
2 Michelle Helms Brighton MI 37 82 42:15.3 8:27/M
3 Robin Robertson Brighton MI 36 130 47:33.8 9:31/M
4 Kate Kilgus Brighton MI 39 138 49:10.6 9:50/M
5 Kristen Oliver Pinckney MI 35 160 54:24.4 10:53/M
6 Shelly Bowman Clifford MI 35 175 1:05:54.0 13:11/M

Female 40 - 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katherine Cillman Whitmore Lake MI 40 47 38:15.7 7:39/M
2 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 40 103 44:39.6 8:56/M
3 Renee Obert Brighton MI 41 110 45:35.7 9:07/M
4 Karen Hollobaugh Pinckney MI 44 116 45:53.6 9:11/M
5 Jennifer Berkemeier Farmington Hills M 41 133 47:51.1 9:34/M
6 Connie Fellman Farmington Hills M 40 156 53:44.0 10:45/M
7 Leah Wright Brighton MI 41 173 1:03:55.0 12:47/M

Female 45 - 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Pam Harpst Blissfield MI 47 58 39:32.1 7:54/M
2 Janis Clay Toledo OH 49 91 43:21.9 8:40/M
3 Liz Bailey Milford MI 46 108 45:26.8 9:05/M
4 Jeanne Beresford Laingsburg MI 45 151 52:31.5 10:30/M
5 Carol Peterson Ann Arbor MI 45 164 55:58.6 11:12/M

Female 50 - 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 50 75 41:30.2 8:18/M
2 Carolynn Wyson Riverview MI 52 90 43:14.2 8:39/M
3 Valarie Settle Milford MI 50 107 45:26.4 9:05/M
4 Diane Patton Belleville MI 54 125 46:54.2 9:23/M
5 Jody Lindell Corunna MI 53 129 47:15.6 9:27/M
6 Shelley Gennara Northville MI 52 154 53:11.0 10:38/M
7 Susan Higdon Brighton MI 52 165 57:12.9 11:26/M

Female 55 - 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Linda Jurkiewicz Blissfield MI 55 146 51:47.2 10:21/M

Female 60 and Up

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Terry McLeod Lennon MI 60 159 54:13.0 10:51/M



Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kenneth Burgess Ann Arbor MI 26 1 28:34.2 5:43/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 45 8 31:20.8 6:16/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Josh Partridge Brighton MI 14 3 29:36.5 5:55/M
2 John Webb Newport MI 13 7 31:09.7 6:14/M
3 Preston Lemanski Monroe MI 14 25 34:56.0 6:59/M

Male 15 - 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Zak Noles Pinckney MI 19 4 30:00.6 6:00/M
2 Justin Opfermann Ypsilanti MI 19 18 34:06.1 6:49/M
3 Joseph Byrom South Lyon MI 18 76 41:37.3 8:19/M

Male 20 - 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 German Guerrero Oxford MI 20 5 30:26.1 6:05/M
2 Gregory Haapala Farmington Hills M 22 10 31:38.4 6:20/M
3 James Mason Linden MI 22 40 37:29.7 7:30/M
4 Steven Holmes Garden City MI 24 74 41:27.9 8:17/M

Male 25 - 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ryan Rau 26 2 28:50.5 5:46/M
2 Jason Spooner Whitmore Lake MI 29 6 31:01.4 6:12/M
3 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 29 11 31:42.3 6:20/M
4 Nick Buchanan Livonia MI 26 14 33:30.8 6:42/M
5 Joe Bernard Wixom MI 29 17 33:52.0 6:46/M
6 Matt Carpenter Hudson MI 29 19 34:24.3 6:53/M
7 Rob Pitman Farmington Hills M 27 29 35:56.6 7:11/M
8 Paul Stachura Northville MI 28 34 36:35.7 7:19/M
9 Daniel Saunders Riverview MI 28 38 36:48.9 7:22/M
10 Tim Chapman Howell MI 26 39 37:29.3 7:30/M
11 Kyle Walker Linden MI 26 41 37:36.5 7:31/M
12 Robert Poulin Jackson MI 27 44 38:02.8 7:36/M
13 David Moerlein Ann Arbor MI 28 45 38:11.4 7:38/M
14 Anthony Frasca Howell MI 25 98 44:06.5 8:49/M
15 Johnny Gialanella Tecumseh MI 25 113 45:42.7 9:08/M

Male 30 - 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 33 16 33:50.2 6:46/M
2 Dan McGuire Canton MI 31 26 35:12.8 7:02/M
3 Todd Blomquist Chelsea MI 33 28 35:51.1 7:10/M
4 Michael Kowatch Ypsilanti MI 31 42 37:46.4 7:33/M
5 Rich Shearing Allen Park MI 32 46 38:13.2 7:39/M
6 Rodney Dunn Brighton MI 34 48 38:17.1 7:39/M
7 Brandon Nowak Sterling Heights M 31 52 38:58.0 7:48/M
8 Matthew Kalasky Royal Oak MI 33 67 40:41.0 8:08/M
9 Chad Kohler Plymouth MI 31 79 42:00.0 8:24/M
10 James Watson Oxford MI 31 94 43:46.8 8:45/M
11 Erwin Dimalanta Oxford MI 34 95 43:47.7 8:45/M
12 Brian Lassaline Westland MI 33 97 44:02.8 8:48/M
13 Sean Gladwish Utica MI 34 99 44:08.8 8:50/M
14 Jon Kramer Brighton MI 33 101 44:33.3 8:55/M
15 Paul Fugate Auburn Hills MI 33 102 44:38.9 8:56/M
16 David McCall Northville MI 34 122 46:41.7 9:20/M
17 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 33 172 1:01:58.2 12:24/M

Male 35 - 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 38 9 31:34.2 6:19/M
2 Michael Selke Westland MI 36 13 32:46.5 6:33/M
3 Mark Viergutz Canton MI 38 49 38:25.9 7:41/M
4 Jeff Lubeski Brighton MI 36 54 39:10.9 7:50/M
5 Richard Sudz Livonia MI 37 57 39:31.0 7:54/M
6 John McCuen West Bloomfield MI 35 61 39:50.0 7:58/M
7 Nate Likubo Troy MI 36 62 39:55.3 7:59/M
8 William McEvoy Warren MI 37 65 40:18.0 8:04/M
9 Phil Kozlowski Canton MI 36 80 42:00.7 8:24/M
10 Rob Lyons South Lyon MI 37 84 42:17.9 8:27/M
11 John McRoberts Bloomfield MI 39 88 42:48.0 8:34/M
12 Michael Goodsell Canton MI 35 112 45:36.8 9:07/M
13 Mark Bernstein Ann Arbor MI 35 117 46:03.2 9:13/M
14 Brian Schlief Livonia MI 39 134 47:51.6 9:34/M
15 Roger Saylor Birmingham MI 35 137 48:31.0 9:42/M
16 Jerry Oliver Pinckney MI 39 161 54:25.5 10:53/M

Male 40 - 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Douglas Klingensmith Milford MI 40 35 36:44.6 7:21/M
2 Duane Culp Commerce Twp MI 42 59 39:45.2 7:57/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 43 64 40:17.2 8:03/M
4 Todd Wilson Howell MI 44 71 41:10.7 8:14/M
5 Bruce Sabuda Gregory MI 43 96 43:56.2 8:47/M
6 Jerome Lemanski Monroe MI 42 114 45:44.4 9:09/M
7 David Williams Troy MI 44 118 46:11.1 9:14/M
8 Greg Bright Troy MI 42 119 46:11.6 9:14/M
9 Larry Brackmann Brighton MI 43 141 49:43.6 9:57/M
10 Dean Williams Fraser MI 40 149 52:14.4 10:27/M
11 Eric Esau Allen Park MI 41 150 52:28.9 10:30/M

Male 45 - 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ray Jeffery Highland MI 47 15 33:33.5 6:43/M
2 Marvin Farmington Hills M 45 20 34:26.6 6:53/M
3 Michael Partridge Brighton MI 45 21 34:30.2 6:54/M
4 Roy Pearsall Highland MI 45 23 34:44.3 6:57/M
5 George Sveda Farmington Hills M 45 24 34:49.9 6:58/M
6 Dave Mann Detroit MI 46 36 36:46.0 7:21/M
7 Scott Swain New Hudson MI 46 50 38:36.7 7:43/M
8 Douglas Wright Farmington Hills M 45 51 38:49.5 7:46/M
9 Jeff Hollobaugh Pinckney MI 45 56 39:23.7 7:53/M
10 Jim Tomalia Fowlerville MI 46 63 39:56.8 7:59/M
11 Robert Florka Ann Arbor MI 49 68 41:02.4 8:12/M
12 Johnson Dean Plympouth MI 45 120 46:23.0 9:17/M
13 Brian Mullaly Brighton MI 46 155 53:11.2 10:38/M

Male 50 - 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 54 12 31:50.9 6:22/M
2 Ken Arble Plymouth MI 50 22 34:31.6 6:54/M
3 Richard Bazzy Northville MI 52 30 36:01.0 7:12/M
4 Tom Villagomez Swanton OH 52 32 36:11.3 7:14/M
5 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 53 60 39:47.8 7:57/M
6 Bill Burger Howell MI 51 77 41:37.8 8:19/M
7 Ron Smith Pinckney MI 54 105 44:57.5 8:59/M
8 Steve Spagnuolo Brighton MI 50 106 45:02.6 9:00/M
9 Pete Mestelle White Pigeon MI 51 115 45:48.0 9:10/M
10 Michael Hinterman Grand Blanc MI 52 127 47:00.6 9:24/M
11 Peter Bowen Howell MI 50 144 51:15.9 10:15/M
12 John King Toledo OH 50 147 51:47.6 10:21/M
13 Anthony Fritz Farmington Hills M 52 171 1:01:45.5 12:21/M

Male 55 - 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 57 27 35:13.4 7:03/M
2 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 55 66 40:40.3 8:08/M
3 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 59 73 41:14.6 8:15/M
4 Keith Wright Farmington Hills M 56 100 44:18.3 8:52/M
5 Richard Manczak Ann Arbor MI 58 142 50:08.8 10:02/M
6 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 55 145 51:24.6 10:17/M
7 John Gialanella Tecumseh MI 55 153 53:10.7 10:38/M
8 Dave Gienapp Brighton MI 58 166 57:42.5 11:32/M

Male 60 and Up

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 66 55 39:20.0 7:52/M
2 Norman Hart Davison MI 65 81 42:14.5 8:27/M
3 Michael Werner North Street MI 60 85 42:21.3 8:28/M
4 Walter Pheeney Farmington Hills M 64 86 42:42.5 8:32/M
5 James Patton Belleville MI 60 89 43:03.1 8:37/M
6 Leonard Block Bay City MI 64 92 43:29.6 8:42/M
7 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 67 93 43:35.5 8:43/M
8 Dave Blough Dexter MI 60 111 45:36.1 9:07/M
9 Richard Weston Birch Run MI 65 128 47:15.1 9:27/M