Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run

back to results

Jul. 4, 2010

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run
Central Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Peden Flora IN 179 15 17 22:19.3 7:12/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Peasley Muncie IN 227 22 1 17:00.0 5:29/M


No age provided



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anastasia Bragg 252 0 29 24:48.2 8:00/M


Female 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Tyrrell Central Lake MI 207 13 38 25:47.6 8:19/M
2 Carissa Boni Central Lake MI 200 12 46 28:13.0 9:06/M
3 Jillene Bouwmeester Rapid City MI 202 7 82 39:57.9 12:53/M


Male 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Wojan East Jordan MI 193 14 2 18:01.7 5:49/M
2 Kris Schwieman Flushing MI 206 13 4 18:09.8 5:51/M
3 Nate Fenwick Brighton MI 210 14 9 20:00.4 6:27/M
4 Reagan Stowell Morenci MI 211 14 22 23:29.6 7:35/M
5 Gabe Hawley East Jordan MI 199 13 23 23:34.6 7:36/M
6 Christopher Marcozzi Brighton MI 237 11 33 24:57.6 8:03/M
7 Ben Peterson Charlevoix MI 235 10 57 30:57.9 9:59/M
8 Spenser Mora Richland MI 214 13 68 33:46.7 10:54/M
9 Kevin Slater Winter Springs FL 166 8 76 35:44.9 11:32/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lambert Central Lake MI 234 17 27 24:45.5 7:59/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Becker Central Lake MI 223 17 3 18:05.7 5:50/M
2 Zack Harvey Central Lake MI 173 16 6 18:25.1 5:56/M
3 Luke Hawley East Jordan MI 198 16 7 18:50.4 6:05/M
4 Carrick Conway Central Lake MI 203 15 11 20:14.6 6:32/M
5 Bill Wilson Mason MI 242 15 12 20:18.6 6:33/M
6 Andrew Fox Mesick MI 177 19 14 21:20.6 6:53/M
7 Josh Kingsland Irvine CA 216 17 15 21:35.5 6:58/M
8 David Witt Central Lake MI 176 15 21 23:24.0 7:33/M
9 Wyatt Morris Central Lake MI 172 15 26 24:37.4 7:56/M
10 Tyler Macy Flora IN 180 19 30 24:49.5 8:00/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Troast Traverse City MI 170 20 24 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Jennifer Tenkate Wyoming MI 218 22 31 24:51.3 8:01/M
3 Josie Draper Chicago IL 3 24 42 27:09.7 8:45/M
4 Chrisanne Vanstedum Ellsworth MI 168 23 67 33:40.0 10:52/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Carey Lansing MI 154 27 63 32:20.0 10:26/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Draper Bellaire MI 251 26 55 30:32.9 9:51/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amie Elve Elk Rapids MI 181 31 54 30:13.9 9:45/M
2 Shannon McClellan Eastport MI 191 33 56 30:54.1 9:58/M
3 Candace Smith Bellaire MI 248 33 60 31:42.6 10:14/M
4 Ann Beteta Chicago IL 246 31 64 32:25.6 10:27/M
5 Beth Putz Bellaire MI 195 33 84 40:09.7 12:57/M
6 Rebecca Budzynski Chicago IL 152 34 89 52:11.0 16:50/M
7 Julia Budzynski Chicago IL 178 32 90 52:11.8 16:50/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kroszka Avon OH 229 30 5 18:22.4 5:55/M
2 Sean Carey Lansing MI 155 30 18 22:40.4 7:19/M
3 Jeff Budzynski Chicago IL 151 32 40 26:54.1 8:41/M
4 Fernando Beteta Chicago IL 245 34 59 31:13.7 10:04/M
5 Michael Smith Bellaire MI 249 30 66 33:36.3 10:50/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Anderson Livonia MI 187 38 36 25:18.5 8:10/M
2 Angie Drogt Eastport MI 182 36 52 28:36.7 9:14/M
3 Andrea Kuhn Lake Orion MI 185 37 70 34:06.5 11:00/M
4 Maria Slater Winter Springs FL 165 38 71 34:10.7 11:01/M
5 Kimberly Fernandez Central Lake MI 157 39 75 35:39.4 11:30/M
6 Stacie Holbel Bellaire MI 226 38 79 38:12.2 12:19/M
7 April McKervey SW Creek MI 228 37 81 39:54.1 12:52/M
8 Hannah Bouwmeester Rapid City MI 201 39 83 39:58.9 12:54/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Papineau Central Lake MI 217 37 10 20:03.5 6:28/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Reed Livonia MI 188 42 37 25:29.4 8:13/M
2 Amy Patton East Jordan MI 174 42 77 36:35.4 11:48/M
3 Tina Malik Crete IL 209 40 78 37:27.3 12:05/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Bergmann Charlevoix MI 241 40 8 19:51.7 6:24/M
2 Robert Garrow Rapid City MI 232 40 13 20:35.0 6:38/M
3 Cecil Fernandez Central Lake MI 156 42 47 28:13.9 9:06/M
4 Scott Boni Central Lake MI 204 40 50 28:25.6 9:10/M
5 Philip Stadler Lake Orion MI 186 41 69 34:04.9 10:59/M
6 Al Becker Central Lake MI 224 42 72 34:12.8 11:02/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Tenkate 208 49 48 28:16.9 9:07/M
2 Amy Donaldson 231 48 51 28:27.3 9:11/M
3 Kris Bullock Bellaire MI 153 48 74 34:57.2 11:16/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 244 46 16 21:36.1 6:58/M
2 Marty Wegner Freeland MI 253 48 32 24:55.6 8:02/M
3 Larry Hukle East Jordan MI 243 47 39 26:24.6 8:31/M
4 Jack Barns NY 230 47 45 27:21.5 8:49/M
5 Matt Peterson Charlevoix MI 236 45 58 30:59.5 10:00/M
6 Jim Slater Winter Springs FL 164 45 62 31:50.5 10:16/M
7 Todd Mora Richland MI 215 48 65 33:33.5 10:49/M
8 Thomas Troast Traverse City MI 171 45 85 42:22.5 13:40/M
9 Tancy Maldonado Fpo AP 160 45 86 44:55.8 14:29/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Pyke Boise ID 213 51 25 24:29.7 7:54/M
2 Nancy Vandenberg Bellaire MI 183 52 53 30:08.4 9:43/M
3 Kim Maldonado Fpo AP 159 50 61 31:44.6 10:14/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daryl Shooks Central Lake MI 163 52 19 22:42.5 7:19/M
2 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 250 53 49 28:23.3 9:09/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Halford Conway MI 220 56 73 34:14.7 11:03/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Pyke Boise ID 212 55 20 22:57.5 7:24/M
2 Michael Fusco Clinton Twp MI 240 55 28 24:46.6 7:59/M
3 Ed Bottrell Central Lake MI 219 58 34 25:01.7 8:04/M
4 Jim Dewey Bellaire MI 169 55 35 25:15.8 8:09/M
5 Jim Smith Bellaire MI 233 56 43 27:12.5 8:46/M
6 Tom Holbel Bellaire MI 225 55 80 38:13.2 12:20/M


Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyce Basch Bellaire MI 189 61 87 45:26.8 14:39/M


Male 65 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 239 74 41 27:06.6 8:45/M
2 Jim Wilson Mason MI 184 73 44 27:17.9 8:48/M
3 Donald Bills Bellaire MI 238 71 88 46:24.5 14:58/M
4 Reg Sprik Bellaire MI 167 82 91 1:08:38.6 22:08/M




Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Haydell East Jordan MI 17 19 10 47:51.4 7:43/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Chappare Xenia OH 49 20 1 33:31.6 5:24/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Odom Bellaire MI 61 17 50 1:03:08.7 10:11/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Muessig Clinton MI 39 15 27 53:41.3 8:40/M
2 Eric Yager-Schweller Cinncinati OH 20 19 44 59:49.6 9:39/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Nicholas Traverse City MI 194 22 25 53:18.8 8:36/M
2 Teresa Freuhdl Williamsburg MI 56 24 31 54:22.5 8:46/M
3 Jennifer Yager-Schweller Cinncinati OH 19 22 46 1:00:46.0 9:48/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edwin Wainaina 33 20 2 35:43.2 5:46/M
2 D Cook Petoskey MI 21 21 21 52:57.5 8:32/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Molski Bellaire MI 55 26 16 50:35.0 8:10/M
2 Jill Meyer Caledonia MI 38 28 40 58:59.7 9:31/M
3 Joy Lenger Grandville MI 37 26 42 59:24.7 9:35/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Barnes Eastport MI 54 26 3 38:42.7 6:15/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Grybauskas Central Lake MI 50 33 11 48:39.9 7:51/M
2 Randie Leroy-Cleary Tampa FL 47 31 14 49:53.3 8:03/M
3 Kelly Smith Chicago IL 64 34 41 59:02.7 9:31/M
4 Sarah Shay Austin TX 1 34 43 59:34.1 9:36/M
5 Janice Rumph Mattawan MI 14 34 64 1:42:54.0 16:36/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine MI 45 31 8 45:41.2 7:22/M
2 John Donnelly Holland MI 26 34 9 47:35.1 7:40/M
3 Joe Mickey Morris PA 53 31 17 51:14.9 8:16/M
4 John Butts Burton MI 24 31 20 52:46.5 8:31/M
5 John Willson Bellaire MI 43 33 23 53:12.0 8:35/M
6 Jared Short Linden MI 25 30 45 1:00:04.6 9:41/M
7 Terry Ash Jr. Flint MI 36 30 53 1:04:33.8 10:25/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Lohyn Mount Clemens MI 58 37 28 54:05.6 8:43/M
2 Kristine Vandenberg Grand Rapids MI 30 37 29 54:07.9 8:44/M
3 Suzana Smith Darien IL 7 38 63 1:14:54.4 12:05/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Cohen Chicago IL 2 35 6 43:46.5 7:04/M
2 Pete Handwerker Rockford MI 62 36 13 49:40.4 8:01/M
3 Bob Batzold Naperville IL 31 37 48 1:01:58.7 10:00/M
4 Blake Smith Darien IL 8 38 49 1:01:59.2 10:00/M
5 Stuart Vandenberg Grand Rapids MI 29 38 51 1:03:50.4 10:18/M
6 Tony Vaden Gaylord MI 27 39 58 1:09:24.6 11:12/M
7 Kevin Scuoen East Lansing MI 66 39 61 1:14:53.2 12:05/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Muessig Clinton MI 41 41 57 1:08:25.9 11:02/M
2 Lynda Gauthier Lansing MI 65 44 62 1:14:53.9 12:05/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Goodman Bellaire MI 13 43 4 40:09.7 6:29/M
2 Tom Longo Macomb MI 59 42 32 54:53.3 8:51/M
3 Brian Muessig Clinton MI 42 41 34 55:30.4 8:57/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Vincent 247 49 18 52:20.3 8:26/M
2 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 51 48 24 53:17.1 8:36/M
3 Muffie McCauley Wolverine MI 197 49 38 57:03.4 9:12/M
4 Young Elzinga Colorado Springs C 10 45 52 1:04:19.7 10:22/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurens Tenkate 34 48 5 43:24.0 7:00/M
2 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 6 49 7 45:21.2 7:19/M
3 Jim Flesher London ONTARIO 5 46 12 48:44.4 7:52/M
4 Keith Stowell Morenci MI 35 45 15 50:03.3 8:04/M
5 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 52 46 22 53:06.2 8:34/M
6 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 44 47 26 53:34.5 8:38/M
7 Steven Hackett Flint MI 46 49 30 54:09.7 8:44/M
8 Dale Davidson Port Huron MI 18 49 36 55:43.6 8:59/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sommer Central Lake MI 9 52 33 55:16.0 8:55/M
2 Julie Anderson Williamsburg MI 12 54 47 1:00:48.8 9:48/M
3 Robin Deblake Petoskey MI 22 54 54 1:04:34.9 10:25/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Atkins Ellsworth MI 63 54 37 56:24.7 9:06/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Beebe Central Lake MI 32 56 59 1:09:33.4 11:13/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Elzinga Colorado Springs C 11 58 19 52:30.7 8:28/M
2 Tim Chappare Xenia OH 48 57 39 58:30.6 9:26/M
3 Raody McFarlard Bellaire MI 57 57 60 1:12:22.8 11:40/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilson Central Lake MI 28 63 35 55:40.0 8:59/M
2 Brent Cook Petoskey MI 23 60 55 1:04:36.0 10:25/M


Male 65 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Den Allensworth Central Lake MI 60 80 56 1:05:01.6 10:29/M

Central Lake, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management