HANOVER FIRECRACKER RUN/WALK

back to results

Jul. 4, 2010

HANOVER FIRECRACKER RUN/WALK
Hanover, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 KRISTINA OLSEN 55 22 13 30:54.4 6:11/M

Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 CHRIS VINCENT 51 46 28 33:49.9 6:46/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 SHERI BUSH 87 50 118 42:04.1 8:25/M

Female 14 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 SHANNON RICHARDSON 134 14 75 37:56.0 7:35/M

2 SYDNEE HUBBARD 140 14 88 39:11.8 7:50/M

3 LEXIE KHON 205 12 166 47:51.3 9:34/M

4 RACHEL CLARK 130 14 178 50:12.7 10:02/M

5 CAITLYN HINES 189 13 188 51:52.3 10:22/M

Female 15 to 17



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 LINDSEY BURDETTE 89 16 18 32:08.7 6:26/M

2 MEGAN HUBBARD 70 16 25 33:44.2 6:45/M

3 COURTNEY CLARK 129 16 121 42:27.3 8:29/M

4 ALYSSA KEISER 152 16 143 44:18.0 8:52/M

Female 18 to 20



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 CARA CREMEANS 196 19 30 33:56.9 6:47/M

2 LAUREN MCUMBER 141 19 64 37:00.4 7:24/M

3 COURTNEY OTT 23 18 74 37:48.2 7:34/M

4 JODY NICHOLSON 91 20 76 38:03.7 7:37/M

5 HANNA OLSEN 56 20 116 41:56.0 8:23/M

6 STEPHANIE KLUK 172 20 119 42:12.4 8:26/M

7 CHINAVARE SARAH 24 18 132 43:23.8 8:41/M

8 KELSEY CORTRIGHT 97 20 164 47:25.7 9:29/M

Female 21 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 BARB MEYERS 135 24 43 35:06.8 7:01/M

2 JENNIFER PHELAN 208 24 139 44:01.2 8:48/M

3 KELLIE ZENZ 34 23 186 51:39.9 10:20/M

4 LIZ CLARK 31 22 192 53:47.8 10:45/M

5 ASHLEY BAKER 114 23 218 1:07:18.2 13:28/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 KATIE NOBLE 167 25 31 34:05.9 6:49/M

2 TONYA SEARS 193 27 85 38:50.8 7:46/M

3 JESSICA STROBLE 59 29 91 39:22.1 7:52/M

4 JENNIFER PETERS 211 27 122 42:28.8 8:30/M

5 TARA GRANN 83 28 126 42:51.5 8:34/M

6 IVY WENDT 178 29 160 46:46.6 9:21/M

7 LINDSAY ADAMS 210 28 203 58:18.5 11:40/M

8 RENIA JOHNSON 177 29 204 58:26.2 11:41/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 MERAN KHON 111 30 37 34:30.7 6:54/M

2 CHRISTY PALMER 106 34 77 38:04.9 7:37/M

3 KATIE WEIR 175 30 97 39:52.4 7:58/M

4 AMANDA CASLER 64 30 109 41:14.7 8:15/M

5 BOBBIE BOUVIER 124 34 129 43:08.6 8:38/M

6 NICOLE PITCHER 229 30 131 43:21.1 8:40/M

7 TAHNY LOWRY 222 32 148 45:09.1 9:02/M

8 ANGELICA LOSEY 104 33 157 46:27.9 9:17/M

9 MICHELLE SWADLING 100 33 175 49:30.6 9:54/M

10 REBECCA GILLMORE 217 32 176 49:31.1 9:54/M

11 LISA WYNN 52 30 179 50:22.2 10:04/M

12 KAREN LIEBAU 221 34 181 50:43.4 10:09/M

13 BEVERLY FEX 214 34 195 54:34.8 10:55/M

14 JAMIE BONNEY 78 31 196 54:46.4 10:57/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 EMILY KAISER 220 36 92 39:23.8 7:53/M

2 KELLY KENDALL 107 35 96 39:49.4 7:58/M

3 JENNIFER FREDERICK 81 39 134 43:39.9 8:44/M

4 PAULA DOLSON 96 35 153 45:53.9 9:11/M

5 PEGGY MALON 188 35 177 50:05.3 10:01/M

6 KONITA LUMA 79 35 187 51:49.1 10:22/M

7 JESSICA FOWLER 94 38 190 53:16.0 10:39/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 JULIE BLOOMFIELD 71 41 46 35:26.7 7:05/M

2 MARCY SACKS 190 40 71 37:35.7 7:31/M

3 KARI WADDINGTON 101 40 72 37:40.6 7:32/M

4 AMY MCALARY 90 41 108 41:11.0 8:14/M

5 ANNE ERVEN 49 44 111 41:27.9 8:17/M

6 CATHY BRUBAKER 7 41 124 42:32.8 8:30/M

7 SUSAN MAZUR 126 40 136 43:46.2 8:45/M

8 JODIE CRAVEY 231 44 141 44:09.3 8:50/M

9 JAYME STEWART 28 40 156 46:20.4 9:16/M

10 BELINDA VINTON 156 44 174 49:24.9 9:53/M

11 LESLIE TAYLOR-ORING 92 44 189 52:48.7 10:34/M

12 SHIELA MCELDOWNEY 38 44 200 57:31.2 11:30/M

13 PAMELA DAVAULT 3 44 201 57:48.5 11:34/M

14 KRISTY ALLEN 103 40 202 58:18.1 11:40/M

15 MARILYNN FRYER 1 41 213 1:04:35.7 12:55/M

16 MICHELE LUCENTI 146 41 217 1:05:37.3 13:07/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 MARTHA OLSEN 53 46 35 34:16.5 6:51/M

2 TRACY SPRING 157 47 51 35:51.5 7:10/M

3 LISA SCARPELLI 160 48 127 42:52.5 8:34/M

4 CINDY TRIVELINE 11 47 130 43:20.0 8:40/M

5 SHERRI CAUTHON 151 45 135 43:43.4 8:45/M

6 CINDY CHRISMAN 127 48 146 44:37.0 8:55/M

7 LORENDA FAIST 173 47 150 45:26.9 9:05/M

8 RUTH SLEIGHT 48 48 151 45:42.2 9:08/M

9 DENISE BRZOZOWSKI 186 46 165 47:35.5 9:31/M

10 KAY BISHOP 99 47 194 54:11.0 10:50/M

11 JENNY TRANSUE 181 49 199 57:17.3 11:27/M

12 CAMIE BECKWITH 119 47 219 1:07:47.0 13:33/M

13 LORA PHELAN 182 49 220 1:10:20.2 14:04/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 CINDY KEZELE 117 53 123 42:30.7 8:30/M

2 PEGGY HOLMES OTT 21 54 133 43:31.8 8:42/M

3 ROXANN BROWN 179 50 163 46:57.0 9:23/M

4 VERONICA JACKSON 230 51 170 48:12.4 9:38/M

5 DELORES WEBB 144 52 182 50:49.2 10:10/M

6 CHRIS MURPHY 204 51 191 53:21.6 10:40/M

7 CAROL SHERMAN 136 50 207 1:01:20.7 12:16/M

8 ANGELA STUARD 67 50 210 1:02:43.3 12:33/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 RUTH ANN HERSHBERGER 13 57 152 45:48.0 9:10/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 LIA STEVENS 170 64 155 46:10.3 9:14/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 MARY STEINHAUSER 116 65 197 55:49.6 11:10/M

2 BETTY LATHROP 176 66 209 1:02:24.3 12:29/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 JOSH PERRIN 203 24 1 25:49.1 5:10/M

Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 BRIAN MAZUR 125 42 10 29:46.6 5:57/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 RON SCHOLL 105 51 14 31:01.0 6:12/M

Male 14 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 LUCAS CRISANTI 15 13 83 38:31.7 7:42/M

2 CANYON RABURN 122 14 94 39:44.2 7:57/M

3 MATTHEW CHILDS 155 13 117 42:02.4 8:24/M

4 AUSTIN MCRAE 74 14 138 43:58.8 8:48/M

5 CHASE SWOPE 18 11 211 1:02:56.5 12:35/M

6 PAYTON DUNNING 29 13 212 1:02:58.4 12:36/M

Male 15 to 17



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 TAYLOR HEATH 138 17 2 27:38.9 5:32/M

2 BLAKE GARVER 227 17 8 29:19.6 5:52/M

3 RIDGE TEFFT 206 15 17 31:42.6 6:20/M

4 IAN MILLER 143 17 23 33:02.3 6:36/M

5 DALTON MOULTEN 225 16 39 34:34.5 6:55/M

6 TYLER BAPST 45 17 79 38:09.9 7:38/M

7 ISAAC PRINGLE 159 15 82 38:25.8 7:41/M

Male 18 to 20



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 CHAD SCOTT 174 18 5 28:10.6 5:38/M

2 JORDAN TRIPP 164 18 9 29:45.8 5:57/M

3 WARREN WITCHELL 168 18 16 31:28.8 6:18/M

4 JOEL MEDINA 33 19 19 32:18.6 6:28/M

5 GRANT RACE 185 19 98 40:02.0 8:00/M

Male 21 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 LOGAN OTT 22 21 3 27:53.3 5:35/M

2 DANIEL II STYLES 60 21 6 28:22.1 5:40/M

3 JONATHAN BARTKUS 2 23 27 33:47.2 6:45/M

4 ERIC STUARD 68 21 104 40:49.4 8:10/M

5 BROCK STUARD 66 24 185 51:33.2 10:19/M

Male 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 BEN PANKOW 108 26 4 28:01.9 5:36/M

2 ZACK BOTTON 191 25 7 29:11.1 5:50/M

3 ZACHARY MILLER 142 25 11 30:05.7 6:01/M

4 JUSTIN NOBLE 166 25 32 34:06.1 6:49/M

5 DAN OMO 184 27 40 34:42.3 6:56/M

6 STEPHEN DENSMORE 228 28 58 36:28.4 7:18/M

7 DAVID RICHARDSON 148 25 62 36:38.4 7:20/M

8 RYAN GALLENTINE 88 25 68 37:14.6 7:27/M

9 GREG DUTTON 223 25 87 39:07.5 7:49/M

10 BRANDON CASLER 72 28 106 40:59.6 8:12/M

11 JEFF BARDFIELD 162 29 128 43:08.2 8:38/M

12 JUSTIN SHUBERG 69 27 137 43:53.9 8:47/M

13 MATT MURPHY 207 25 140 44:01.4 8:48/M

Male 30 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 RANDY ANDREWS 41 31 20 32:19.2 6:28/M

2 BEN GILPIN 27 32 22 32:57.6 6:35/M

3 ANTHONY BROWN 131 33 69 37:19.8 7:28/M

4 DAVE TESTA 187 30 101 40:12.2 8:02/M

5 JASON TINGLEY 102 34 107 41:00.7 8:12/M

6 TRAVIS HOLEMAN 47 30 161 46:50.3 9:22/M

7 MIKE MILLER 121 33 198 55:51.0 11:10/M

Male 35 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 KEVIN WALTON 200 38 24 33:07.9 6:37/M

2 JASON KHON 113 36 29 33:52.3 6:46/M

3 JOSHUA KHON 112 35 34 34:14.8 6:51/M

4 JOSHUA DONNELLY 163 39 38 34:33.0 6:55/M

5 KARL RAYMOND 35 39 41 34:59.5 7:00/M

6 BRIAN MARSHALL 216 36 48 35:43.6 7:09/M

7 BRENT FREDERICK 82 38 63 36:39.7 7:20/M

8 NATHAN WORTHINS 219 36 86 38:51.6 7:46/M

9 DAVID JORDON 128 38 89 39:12.0 7:50/M

10 PAVEL ROBLES 194 35 95 39:48.8 7:58/M

11 DEWAYNE GRANN 110 35 112 41:36.6 8:19/M

12 JOE KITTEL 123 37 144 44:19.1 8:52/M

Male 40 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 MICHAEL MASTERS 197 44 60 36:34.1 7:19/M

2 JOSE ZUL 209 43 65 37:03.2 7:25/M

3 DALE DYER 154 44 84 38:49.7 7:46/M

4 PAUL WHITE 218 41 90 39:21.6 7:52/M

5 JASON JONES 213 40 93 39:32.9 7:54/M

6 ANDREW REIGLE 80 41 100 40:06.9 8:01/M

7 SCOTT ORING 93 42 114 41:47.0 8:21/M

8 SCOTT HINES 139 41 145 44:27.4 8:53/M

9 KEVIN KIP SNOW 77 40 147 45:01.7 9:00/M

10 KEVIN KIP CUNNINGHAM 5 43 149 45:16.8 9:03/M

11 T.G. COOK 202 42 168 47:59.5 9:36/M

12 RICK MATTESON 147 42 215 1:05:36.3 13:07/M

13 BOB LUCENTI 149 42 216 1:05:36.6 13:07/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 BRIAN OLSEN 54 49 12 30:48.5 6:10/M

2 VIRGINIO MARTINEZ 212 49 15 31:25.6 6:17/M

3 JEFFERY HEATH 137 49 33 34:07.6 6:49/M

4 JEFF COLLIER 25 45 42 35:04.9 7:01/M

5 JACK WICKENS 195 45 44 35:24.3 7:05/M

6 RICHARD WHITE 10 49 45 35:24.7 7:05/M

7 TIM CLORE 120 49 53 36:10.0 7:14/M

8 CHRIS BURDETT 61 48 56 36:20.6 7:16/M

9 DAVE SPRING 158 46 78 38:07.5 7:37/M

10 CHRIS NELSON 95 47 105 40:54.2 8:11/M

11 TIM PAYNE 86 47 113 41:41.6 8:20/M

12 JIM DOLSON 183 47 120 42:15.4 8:27/M

13 RANDY COLEMAN 46 49 125 42:49.5 8:34/M

14 DAVID CRISANTI 16 45 154 45:57.4 9:11/M

15 LOGAN BECKWITH 118 48 158 46:29.3 9:18/M

16 RICK ZENZ 32 49 167 47:58.9 9:36/M

17 ERIC WHITE 76 48 172 48:30.8 9:42/M

18 LOU SCARPELLI 161 47 183 50:51.2 10:10/M

19 TIM PAULEY 4 45 184 50:59.6 10:12/M

Male 50 to 54



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 PAUL BAPST 43 54 21 32:54.7 6:35/M

2 DAN LUKASIK 50 50 26 33:44.6 6:45/M

3 BOB BATT 37 51 47 35:29.9 7:06/M

4 RICK HILLS 192 54 52 36:02.9 7:12/M

5 DOYLE RICE 12 50 54 36:15.3 7:15/M

6 LARRY OTT 20 54 55 36:19.3 7:16/M

7 PAUL HOCTER 165 50 66 37:05.4 7:25/M

8 MARK DEVEREAUX 63 50 73 37:41.6 7:32/M

9 JIM WOOD 98 50 80 38:10.8 7:38/M

10 TOM FENTON 169 50 102 40:21.9 8:04/M

11 SKIP WILCOX 201 54 110 41:16.9 8:15/M

12 RICK SWOPE 19 53 115 41:54.2 8:23/M

13 BRIAN CAUTHON 150 51 159 46:43.7 9:21/M

14 RANDY EICHER 215 53 162 46:51.0 9:22/M

15 GARY GRANN 84 53 169 48:02.5 9:36/M

16 KEVIN WEBB 145 54 171 48:17.8 9:39/M

17 RICK ZANTOP 232 54 193 53:51.4 10:46/M

18 BOB STUARD 65 51 205 58:40.9 11:44/M

19 JIM MATTHEWS 17 54 208 1:02:22.9 12:28/M

Male 55 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 GEIRARD WILBRINK 180 56 36 34:28.3 6:54/M

2 SCOTT TICE 73 55 49 35:44.5 7:09/M

3 JOHN REED 30 59 50 35:51.0 7:10/M

4 JIM POLSGROVE 85 56 57 36:26.1 7:17/M

5 LESTER HERSHBERGER 14 57 61 36:36.0 7:19/M

6 BOB SONSARA 57 58 103 40:40.5 8:08/M

Male 60 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 RON CARPENTER 42 60 59 36:32.6 7:18/M

2 JIM SPERLING 198 62 67 37:08.6 7:26/M

3 BRUCE ANDREWS 40 62 70 37:34.0 7:31/M

4 DAN CLARK 26 62 81 38:20.2 7:40/M

5 RICK STEVENS 171 64 99 40:05.8 8:01/M

6 WILLIAM REID 199 60 142 44:14.7 8:51/M

7 STEVE HANWAY 36 63 173 49:05.0 9:49/M

8 WALLY DROIGHT 226 61 214 1:05:21.6 13:04/M

Male 65 to 69



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 LAWRENCE KAISER 109 65 180 50:33.6 10:07/M

2 CYRIL STEINHAUSER 115 68 206 58:42.9 11:44/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 ERIN MCCOMB 536 25 7 35:57.8 11:36/M

Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 JUDY GILLMORE 449 57 12 37:04.4 11:57/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 LINDA ROWLEY 403 59 16 38:02.4 12:16/M

Female 19 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 LAUREN BURDETTE 448 15 28 39:42.7 12:48/M

2 CONNOR SMITH 436 9 30 40:01.0 12:55/M

3 AMANDA CRISANTI 410 15 34 40:45.8 13:09/M

4 COURTNEY SWARTS 478 18 35 40:57.5 13:13/M

5 MARISSA MARKOVICH 465 14 38 41:19.5 13:20/M

6 KAITLYN WYBLE 529 18 46 42:13.6 13:37/M

7 RILEY RABURN 491 12 50 42:24.4 13:41/M

8 RACHEL CHILDS 421 10 60 43:09.9 13:55/M

9 SIDNEE SWARTS 479 9 83 46:26.2 14:59/M

10 MICHELLE JAMES 515 18 88 47:23.8 15:17/M

Female 20 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 EMILY CHILDS 459 27 9 36:49.7 11:53/M

2 JESSICA JONES 535 28 24 39:02.6 12:35/M

3 SARA CARLISLE 413 25 41 41:47.9 13:29/M

4 EMILY REED 485 28 54 42:41.1 13:46/M

5 SAMANTHA MEYERS 500 22 75 44:59.2 14:31/M

6 RACHEL DUARTE 502 25 94 48:55.7 15:47/M

7 NICOLE BISSELL 473 23 117 55:52.6 18:01/M

8 CAMI JO T. BROWN 532 29 122 1:02:11.4 20:04/M

Female 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 CATHERINE HUNTER 494 39 22 38:22.0 12:23/M

2 KIMBERLY SITARZ 521 34 23 39:01.7 12:35/M

3 SHARON HUBBELL 455 33 27 39:30.5 12:45/M

4 AIMEE FEDORE 450 35 36 40:58.6 13:13/M

5 ROBYN HALSEY 490 38 42 41:51.5 13:30/M

6 TRACY HINES 504 39 57 43:02.4 13:53/M

7 LAURA KEISER 513 36 72 44:34.0 14:23/M

8 DEE COLLIER 419 37 77 45:17.0 14:36/M

9 BECKY BRIGGS 528 35 81 46:22.8 14:57/M

10 RHONDA HERWAT 530 36 93 48:37.9 15:41/M

11 AMY GILPIN 420 34 100 49:28.3 15:57/M

12 JOANNA KIMBERLING 433 38 115 55:32.5 17:55/M

Female 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 JANET FATER 417 47 18 38:11.0 12:19/M

2 TRISH RISINA 523 41 21 38:21.8 12:22/M

3 KATHY BURDETTE 447 49 29 39:45.5 12:49/M

4 LAURIE SMITH 438 43 31 40:01.4 12:55/M

5 JACQUIE MELLING 493 44 33 40:15.1 12:59/M

6 KIM JOHNSON-CRISANTI 411 48 47 42:14.7 13:37/M

7 CINDY CLARK 488 45 48 42:18.5 13:39/M

8 KARI CORRAVO 489 41 49 42:18.7 13:39/M

9 THERESA KUHRT 534 41 51 42:29.8 13:42/M

10 CRYSTAL LAWRENCE 402 43 56 42:57.5 13:51/M

11 JENNIFER RABURN 492 40 58 43:05.0 13:54/M

12 JENNIFER CHILDS 422 42 59 43:05.3 13:54/M

13 AMY POTTS 412 49 64 43:22.1 13:59/M

14 DENISE BUTLER 457 49 65 43:22.4 13:59/M

15 TINA STUART 441 44 68 44:16.7 14:17/M

16 DIANE ANDERSON 514 41 89 47:24.1 15:17/M

17 LENETTE CARLISLE 414 48 91 48:08.9 15:32/M

18 DONNA BOGNAR 477 44 96 49:03.1 15:49/M

19 KELLY COCHRANE 439 46 97 49:09.9 15:51/M

20 CAROLYN SMITH 404 47 98 49:10.7 15:52/M

21 ANN MACCREDY 520 48 106 50:33.1 16:18/M

22 KIM SHOOK 495 45 108 52:31.0 16:56/M

23 LINDSEY MURPHY 501 42 109 53:16.5 17:11/M

24 PENI BAPST 428 48 119 58:36.7 18:54/M

Female 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 JANINE RISNER 538 55 20 38:18.2 12:21/M

2 VICKI PARROTT 512 54 40 41:38.5 13:26/M

3 CAMMEE CHILDS 460 51 62 43:13.4 13:56/M

4 CINDY SOUTHWORTH 456 51 66 43:22.7 13:59/M

5 MARIE MATTESON 405 58 67 43:45.9 14:07/M

6 CERISSE GALLANT 451 50 73 44:35.6 14:23/M

7 PAM MAYNARD 516 55 74 44:47.3 14:27/M

8 PENNY KING 483 51 76 45:00.4 14:31/M

9 DEBRA GRIFFITHS 527 50 80 46:22.4 14:57/M

10 CINDY OTT 522 52 85 46:32.6 15:01/M

11 MARLENE GRIFFIS 525 55 86 46:40.0 15:03/M

12 SUSAN CORTRIGHT 462 54 95 49:02.6 15:49/M

13 BECKY MATTHEWS 415 54 101 50:15.9 16:13/M

14 JAMME FATER 476 53 103 50:31.5 16:18/M

15 SUE HINKLEY 426 55 105 50:32.0 16:18/M

16 RIA ORMAN 540 54 113 54:32.6 17:35/M

17 MOE SHERRY 474 53 116 55:51.3 18:01/M

Female 60 to 69



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 JUDIE SWANK 407 69 25 39:12.3 12:39/M

2 LINDA FREDERICK 470 61 37 41:08.1 13:16/M

3 BARBARA ZANTOP 454 65 39 41:36.3 13:25/M

4 CONNIE O'CONNOR 444 69 82 46:24.4 14:58/M

5 CAROL MAYNARD 464 69 84 46:27.5 14:59/M

6 NORMA CURTIS 425 61 99 49:15.6 15:53/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 DAVID SWARTS 480 45 1 29:40.8 9:34/M

Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 TOM TRIPP 429 59 2 31:54.8 10:17/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 KRIS KLOACK 446 61 3 32:22.3 10:26/M

Male 19 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 IAN SMITH 437 13 6 35:51.9 11:34/M

2 AARON HEATH 499 12 11 37:02.5 11:57/M

3 IAN HINES 503 10 14 37:06.7 11:58/M

4 BLAKE BLODGETT 468 10 53 42:34.8 13:44/M

5 CAMERON FAUSAK 509 10 110 54:25.9 17:33/M

Male 20 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 MATTHEW BISSELL 472 28 114 55:11.6 17:48/M

2 DYLAN SHOOK 497 20 121 1:01:40.3 19:54/M

Male 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 MARK TWICHELL 452 38 4 34:39.3 11:11/M

2 MICHAEL SMITH 526 38 13 37:06.2 11:58/M

3 JEREMY BLODGETT 467 36 55 42:45.9 13:47/M

4 DAREL WOOLSEY 519 38 78 45:31.9 14:41/M

5 LAMAR HERSHBERGER 409 34 118 56:21.1 18:11/M

6 MARK PRATER 471 34 120 58:50.8 18:59/M

7 JOSH TICE 533 30 123 1:03:44.2 20:34/M

Male 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 LYNN SMITH 435 45 8 36:15.8 11:42/M

2 DAVID CLARK 487 45 43 41:52.4 13:30/M

3 JOHN STUART 440 46 44 41:54.4 13:31/M

4 JOE CHILDS 424 43 61 43:10.1 13:55/M

5 CHRISTOPHER POTTS 408 48 70 44:25.0 14:20/M

6 KAEL VANZILE 518 40 79 46:19.3 14:56/M

7 DAVID JOOD 531 49 92 48:14.8 15:34/M

8 JOE SHOOK 496 43 107 52:30.5 16:56/M

Male 50 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 MIKE MILLER 537 50 5 35:28.4 11:26/M

2 JAMES SLEIGHT 430 57 15 37:59.4 12:15/M

3 DANIEL MCCLOSKEY 458 59 17 38:06.3 12:17/M

4 CURTIS FATER 418 54 19 38:11.3 12:19/M

5 BOB JONES 442 57 26 39:24.4 12:43/M

6 DANIEL STYLES 443 54 45 41:57.8 13:32/M

7 DORAN WINCHELL 486 51 52 42:31.7 13:43/M

8 PAT MAYNARD 517 59 63 43:19.3 13:58/M

9 MICHAEL MATTESON 406 57 69 44:20.8 14:18/M

10 MARK FATER 475 55 104 50:31.8 16:18/M

11 CHARLES FAUSAK 508 57 111 54:27.0 17:34/M

Male 60 to 69



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 RAY DRYSDALE 401 68 10 36:56.9 11:55/M

2 OZZIE HASHLEY 524 60 32 40:06.6 12:56/M

3 HENRY ORMAN 539 60 112 54:32.3 17:35/M

Male 70 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 LARRY MAYNARD 463 70 71 44:28.6 14:21/M

2 CLIFFORD MAZEROV 461 76 87 46:48.3 15:06/M

3 DEVLIN TOMPKINS 453 88 90 47:53.7 15:27/M

4 JIM O'CONNOR 445 76 102 50:16.2 16:13/M

Hanover, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation