St. Mary's Parish Festival

back to results

Jul. 3, 2010

St. Mary's Parish Festival
Westphalia, MI
Provided by Playmakers
























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
70   Dan Lucas  
21
28:24.09  5:40.82

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
9
1
117   Heather Strong  
19
36:24.24  7:16.85

Male 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
42
27
43   Eamon Duff  
11
46:34.36  9:18.87

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
71   Brian Lucas  
18
29:10.84  5:50.17
2
3
3
135   Nick Thelen  
19
29:16.60  5:51.32

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
4
52   Jessie Rhodes  
19
37:58.97  7:35.79
2
34
12
60   Paige Kowatch  
19
43:34.37  8:42.87

Male 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
11
169   Branden Hengesbach  
23
37:00.78  7:24.16

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
28
8
41   Kristy Bengel  
20
40:58.63  8:11.73
2
29
9
31   Malynda Thelen  
21
41:10.47  8:14.09
3
30
10
45   Brittney Hengesbach  
20
41:38.93  8:19.79
4
39
14
127   Lyndi Kowatch  
23
45:23.21  9:04.64
5
49
17
61   Brenda Schafer  
23
47:55.28  9:35.06
6
50
18
46   Kayla Hengesbach  
23
47:56.96  9:35.39

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
21
17
53   Brian Smith  
29
38:32.15  7:42.43
2
44
29
163   Matthew Johnson  
29
46:46.53  9:21.31

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
24
6
174   Abby Wieber  
26
39:13.07  7:50.61
2
26
7
129   Andrea Thelen  
26
40:36.92  8:07.38
3
56
23
51   Julie Pung  
26
53:30.08  10:42.02

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
48
32
95   Tim Schafer  
32
47:44.79  9:32.96

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
37
13
100   Jen Branch  
30
44:25.44  8:53.09
2
47
16
150   Dawn Martin  
32
47:44.18  9:32.84
3
53
21
57   Theresa West  
34
49:41.59  9:56.32

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
123   Tim Becker  
39
29:53.29  5:58.66

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
2
54   Shirley Thelen  
39
37:09.23  7:25.85
2
54
22
147   Angela Darnell  
37
50:20.82  10:04.16
3
57
24
119   Jamie Trimmer  
38
54:18.26  10:51.65
4
58
25
108   Jackie Huhn  
35
54:30.05  10:54.01

Overall Male Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
172   J.J. Johnson  
51
32:17.54  6:27.51

Overall Female Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
3
142   Pamela Fink  
49
37:23.98  7:28.80

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
49   Steve Peabody  
47
32:46.76  6:33.35
2
10
9
91   Brian Parkhouse  
45
36:42.03  7:20.41
3
11
10
94   Steven Schneider  
47
36:43.99  7:20.80
4
23
18
148   Tom Burris  
45
39:07.33  7:49.47
5
25
19
28   Jeff Anderson  
48
40:14.51  8:02.90
6
27
20
50   Michael Pell  
45
40:39.66  8:07.93
7
38
25
146   John Mauer  
48
44:40.34  8:56.07
8
55
33
152   Daniel Cook  
48
52:35.47  10:31.09

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
41
15
136   Holly Franks  
47
45:40.51  9:08.10
2
52
20
42   Shannon Coombs  
49
48:50.67  9:46.13

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
55   Terry Thelen  
50
35:30.25  7:06.05
2
8
8
103   Roy Brown  
54
35:51.17  7:10.23
3
17
14
168   Dale Hool  
54
37:49.25  7:33.85
4
32
22
89   Richard Peterson  
54
42:36.08  8:31.22
5
35
23
170   Dean Schrauben  
53
43:45.66  8:45.13
6
36
24
56   Dusty Unruh  
54
44:08.72  8:49.74

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
51
19
114   Lisa Hayhoe  
52
47:58.71  9:35.74

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
12
75   Pete Blauwiekel  
55
37:29.03  7:29.81


Overall Female Grandmasters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
22
5
63   Sharon Dolan  
68
39:05.05  7:49.01

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
13
122   Jack Griffin  
55
37:40.29  7:32.06
2
18
15
115   Richard Hayhoe  
58
37:55.11  7:35.02
3
31
21
97   Thomas Stumpfig  
58
42:05.31  8:25.06
4
43
28
44   Patrick Duff  
56
46:36.14  9:19.23
5
46
31
173   Chuck Pantera  
56
47:40.46  9:32.09

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
33
11
105   Debra Smith  
55
43:32.82  8:42.56

Male 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
16
145   Steve Kreft  
60
38:26.56  7:41.31
2
40
26
47   Francis Leik  
72
45:30.84  9:06.17
3
45
30
162   Doug Johnson  
62
46:54.34  9:22.87

Female 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
59
26
48   Margaret Novak  
64
56:14.73  11:14.95



































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

1

1
143   Mitchell Hoffman  


22
16:40.01  5:22.58




Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

11

1
161   Janay Miller  

23
20:53.51  6:44.36



Male 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1


20

16
128   Nathan Jandernoa  

12
23:07.86  7:27.70

2


28

21
141   Alexander Bohn  

14
23:41.09  7:38.42

3


43

30
80   Gage Cleveland  

12
25:31.13  8:13.91

4


47

32
85   Noah Droste  

12
25:50.20  8:20.06

5


67

39
131   Nicholas Jandernoa  

11
27:49.03  8:58.40

6


74

41
151   Nick Martin  

10
28:38.95  9:14.50

7


83

46
68   Trent Barker  

10
29:47.66  9:36.66



Female 14 and under

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM


1

14

3
124   Kieren Becker  

14
21:30.91  6:56.42


2

53

20
76   Bridget Voisin  

14
26:10.74  8:26.69


3

65

28
37   Marissa Wirth  

13
27:43.26  8:56.54




Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

3

3
102   Brice Brown  

15
18:12.90  5:52.55

2

5

5
134   Greg Trieweiler  

15
19:28.88  6:17.06

3

7

7
90   Dominic Schneider  

17
20:18.00  6:32.90

4

8

8
1   Andrew Benkovsky  

17
20:32.29  6:37.51

5

9

9
58   Tanner Droste  

15
20:32.57  6:37.60

6

27

20
13   Jonathan Lopez  

18
23:38.19  7:37.48

7

29

22
132   Kendall Wright  

15
23:51.83  7:41.88



Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1


23

6
118   Erin Laplander  

18
23:26.42  7:33.68

2


30

8
79   Alexa Pline  

15
24:00.27  7:44.60

3


35

11
19   Hunter Puma  

17
24:42.48  7:58.22

4


44

14
62   Bethany Hanses  

19
25:33.96  8:14.83

5


56

22
171   Madeline Johnson  

15
26:43.35  8:37.21

6


72

32
29   Bethany Thelen  

16
28:19.98  9:08.38

7


102

54
74   Nina Squllace  

16
35:24.01  11:25.16



Male 20 - 24

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM


1

6

6
126   Drew Brown  

22
19:46.96  6:22.89


2

25

19
149   Jason Fedewa  

20
23:29.48  7:34.67


3

37

26
24   Alex Schrauben  

20
24:56.08  8:02.61


4

38

27
156   Lee Spitzley  

22
25:04.94  8:05.46


5

55

34
176   Taylor Feldpauch  

23
26:42.79  8:37.03




Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

12

2
33   Shannon Thelen  

23
21:03.06  6:47.44

2

18

4
5   Dawn Cook  

23
22:48.69  7:21.51

3

22

5
166   Dana Gould  

22
23:22.86  7:32.54

4

41

13
27   Tonya Simon  

23
25:18.73  8:09.91

5

59

24
157   Tara Middleton  

21
26:55.34  8:41.08

6

89

42
113   Christie Pohl  

21
30:56.10  9:58.74

7

93

45
175   Jessica Kohagen  

23
32:14.94  10:24.17

8

95

47
25   Ashley Simon  

20
32:56.47  10:37.57



Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1


4

4
38   Samuel Miller  

26
19:20.93  6:14.49

2


21

17
87   Brian VanCamp  

28
23:11.06  7:28.73

3


36

25
153   Justin Miller  

27
24:43.20  7:58.45



Female 25 - 29

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM


1

48

16
40   Erin Smith  

29
25:50.47  8:20.15


2

49

17
34   Kristen Wallace  

26
25:58.16  8:22.63


3

52

19
12   Lynne Huhn  

28
26:10.26  8:26.54


4

54

21
16   Lisa Pohl  

25
26:12.88  8:27.38


5

62

26
15   Katie Pohl  

29
27:08.06  8:45.18


6

79

35
30   Lori Thelen  

25
29:19.54  9:27.59


7

85

38
78   Amber Feldpausch  

26
30:13.02  9:44.85


8

88

41
121   Kimberly Watson  

28
30:51.99  9:57.42


9

91

44
154   Katie Pung  

28
31:20.46  10:06.60




Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

2

2
158   Josh Maurer  

33
17:28.73  5:38.30

2

10

10
2   Darron Birchmeier  

32
20:45.51  6:41.78

3

16

13
17   Mark Pohl  

34
21:57.84  7:05.11

4

40

28
92   Jeremy Hanses  

33
25:13.85  8:08.34



Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1


26

7
81   Sara Schafer  

31
23:33.56  7:35.99

2


50

18
160   Dana Beech  

34
26:05.84  8:25.11

3


60

25
167   Cara Schafer  

30
26:55.75  8:41.21

4


75

34
72   Tammy Martin  

31
28:39.73  9:14.75

5


94

46
86   Sarah Irrer  

30
32:36.37  10:31.09

6


100

52
106   Wendy Smith  

30
34:14.99  11:02.90



Male 35 - 39

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM


1

57

35
88   Michael Heughens  

37
26:44.91  8:37.71


2

92

48
155   Lyle Forcia  

39
32:01.57  10:19.86




Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

39

12
64   Julie Bengel  

37
25:12.01  8:07.75

2

45

15
159   Joan Blackmer  

38
25:35.58  8:15.35

3

58

23
83   Tozi Schafer  

37
26:48.80  8:38.97

4

64

27
120   Tamilyn Nixon  

37
27:33.53  8:53.40

5

69

29
66   Janice Schafer  

38
27:57.90  9:01.26

6

99

51
67   Michelle Barker  

37
34:10.16  11:01.34



Overall Male Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1


13

11
22   Gerry Schneider  

47
21:10.41  6:49.81



Overall Female Masters Winner

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM


1

33

9
23   Kay Schneider  

43
24:24.60  7:52.45




Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

61

36
104   Kevin Jorae  

40
27:01.64  8:43.11

2

66

38
130   Bruce Jandernoa  

44
27:47.93  8:58.04



Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1


34

10
133   Tammie Wright  

40
24:34.58  7:55.67

2


70

30
138   Sandy Cook  

43
27:58.19  9:01.35

3


73

33
140   Stacie Bohn  

42
28:34.68  9:13.12

4


80

36
77   Terrilynn Voisin  

40
29:30.82  9:31.23

5


82

37
98   Cheryl Baker  

44
29:40.36  9:34.31

6


87

40
18   Jackie Prokop  

43
30:32.41  9:51.10

7


98

50
20   Kelly Puma  

41
34:05.13  10:59.72



Male 45 - 49

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM


1

17

14
125   Terry Wood  

49
22:44.41  7:20.13


2

19

15
35   David Weber  

49
23:03.03  7:26.14


3

42

29
32   Mark Thelen  

45
25:23.28  8:11.38


4

51

33
112   Jeffrey Ewing  

46
26:08.74  8:26.05




Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

101

53
110   Mary Perkins  

46
34:55.78  11:16.06



Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1


15

12
96   Ed Thelen  

51
21:57.29  7:04.93

2


24

18
111   John Perkins  

52
23:27.12  7:33.91

3


46

31
9   David Fedewa  

53
25:36.53  8:15.65

4


68

40
116   Gary Lipsey  

54
27:57.24  9:01.05

5


77

43
26   Ronald Simon  

53
28:48.38  9:17.54



Female 50 - 54

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM


1

71

31
144   Veronica Jackson  

51
28:03.73  9:03.14


2

96

48
65   Shirley Wohlfert  

50
32:57.63  10:37.95




Overall Male Grandmasters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

31

23
84   David Stierley  

58
24:17.14  7:50.05



Overall Female Grandmasters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1


86

39
59   Karen Irrer  

62
30:14.60  9:45.35



Male 55 - 59

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM


1

63

37
101   Bruce Deuereaux  

56
27:13.06  8:46.79


2

76

42
10   James Fedewa  

58
28:43.87  9:16.09


3

81

45
4   Gary Butterfield  

56
29:33.05  9:31.95


4

105

50
107   Ronald Maki  

57
41:32.46  13:24.02




Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1

97

49
21   Karen Rhodes  

56
33:27.37  10:47.54



Male 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM

1


32

24
14   Larry McCaskey  

61
24:19.20  7:50.71

2


78

44
99   Terry Gawel  

60
28:59.05  9:20.98

3


84

47
93   Jack DeJong  

60
29:48.31  9:36.87

4


104

49
11   Dennie Frazier  

63
41:26.72  13:22.17



Female 60 and over

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM


1

90

43
73   Rita Schafer  

69
31:18.60  10:06.00


2

103

55
109   Patricia Vincent  

62
39:54.20  12:52.32

Westphalia, MI

Provided by Playmakers