Coach K 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 3, 2010

Coach K 5K Run/Walk
St Louis, MI
Provided by Playmakers


5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan McGuire Shepherd MI 18 10 18:57.7 6:07/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Thome Carson City MI 49 52 27:21.3 8:49/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Bradley St Louis MI 13 36 24:43.2 7:58/M
2 Marisa Thum St. Louis mi 13 39 25:26.7 8:12/M
3 Megan Bartlett Breckenridge mi 9 51 27:05.8 8:44/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Kelly St. Louis mi 16 19 20:39.1 6:40/M
2 Kaylee Vanderhart Alma mi 16 43 26:18.4 8:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Luehm St. Louis MI 20 18 20:29.8 6:36/M
2 Ashley Ames Alma mi 23 40 25:53.1 8:21/M
3 Sasha Singleton Ithaca MI 23 68 31:29.4 10:09/M
4 Laura Schmid St. Louis MI 21 73 33:09.4 10:42/M
5 Megan Goetz St. Louis mi 21 83 48:09.1 15:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shann Audretsch Okemos MI 26 14 19:20.3 6:14/M
2 Michelle Herblet Lakeland FL 28 26 22:12.4 7:10/M
3 Megan Gibson Alma MI 25 32 24:11.7 7:48/M
4 Shannon Farr St. Louis mi 27 41 26:11.4 8:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Katopol Middleton MI 34 22 21:19.0 6:53/M
2 Carrie Wilson Carson City MI 30 46 26:29.1 8:33/M
3 Cheryl Irvin Alma mi 32 49 26:59.6 8:42/M
4 Kendra Oviera Alma MI 33 74 33:13.9 10:43/M
5 Theresa Jewell St. Louis mi 33 78 37:22.2 12:03/M
6 Karen Ramereiz Breckenridge MI 33 80 41:32.6 13:24/M
7 Wendy Maxwell St. Louis MI 34 81 41:45.8 13:28/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Cook Ithaca MI 39 54 27:36.8 8:54/M
2 Bobbie Brzak Alma mi 36 65 30:47.0 9:56/M
3 Jennifer Lyons St Louis MI 38 76 34:26.0 11:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Friedrich Breckenridge MI 40 61 29:41.7 9:35/M
2 Christina Roe St. Louis mi 41 64 30:39.1 9:53/M
3 Angie Reeves Ithaca MI 43 69 32:06.5 10:21/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Jacob Riverdale mi 48 57 28:44.4 9:16/M
2 Anne Susan Vanegas 46 60 29:31.9 9:31/M
3 Kelly Darter St Louis MI 46 71 32:17.1 10:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Lombard Shepherd MI 53 75 34:03.3 10:59/M
2 Denise Goetz St. Louis mi 53 82 43:53.1 14:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Herblet St. Louis mi 56 77 36:57.8 11:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Anderson Ashley MI 60 70 32:12.7 10:23/M
2 Linda Kunkel Vestaburg mi 62 84 1:00:00.0 19:21/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Jerome Mount Pleasant MI 23 1 15:47.7 5:05/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Chovanec St Louis MI 41 5 17:03.2 5:30/M

Men 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Perez Mount Pleasant MI 12 35 24:41.3 7:58/M
2 Brandon Faidley St Louis MI 11 48 26:54.8 8:41/M
3 Esteban Vanegas Alma MI 12 59 29:20.1 9:28/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Janisse Sandusky MI 19 2 16:04.8 5:11/M
2 Wyatt Withers Ada MI 17 16 20:21.2 6:34/M
3 Kent House III Riverdale MI 17 20 20:51.1 6:44/M
4 Spencer Van Sickle Morley MI 17 28 23:01.6 7:25/M
5 David Maniez St. Louis mi 19 56 27:57.1 9:01/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Best Alma mi 21 3 16:37.2 5:22/M
2 Thomas Davaloz Ann Arbor MI 21 6 18:09.2 5:51/M
3 Bryan Goetz St. Louis MI 24 12 19:14.4 6:12/M
4 Zach Darter St Louis MI 22 15 19:57.5 6:26/M
5 Kyle Feiss St. Louis mi 21 58 28:56.6 9:20/M
6 Curtis Wildfong Ithaca MI 24 67 31:09.7 10:03/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Whitman Alma MI 27 4 16:58.5 5:28/M
2 Carey Hammel Shepherd MI 26 9 18:51.7 6:05/M
3 Brian Farr St. Louis mi 26 23 21:28.2 6:55/M
4 Ryan Lisek Potterville MI 27 24 21:42.4 7:00/M
5 Andrew Huisjen Okemos MI 26 34 24:39.1 7:57/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Breidinger Sumner MI 33 13 19:16.1 6:13/M
2 Jim Baker St. Johns MI 31 17 20:26.8 6:35/M
3 Keith Grabill Midland MI 34 21 20:52.6 6:44/M
4 Derreck Jewell St. Louis mi 34 31 24:05.1 7:46/M
5 Jeremy Daniels St Louis MI 31 42 26:13.4 8:27/M
6 Justin McElwaney Tampa FL 32 44 26:23.4 8:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Burhaus Shephard MI 35 8 18:47.6 6:04/M
2 Rich Overia Alma MI 37 25 21:49.8 7:02/M
3 Chad Roe St. Louis mi 35 53 27:25.7 8:51/M
4 Phillip Maxwell Jr St. Louis MI 35 62 29:51.9 9:38/M
5 Jonathan Thum St. Louis mi 36 79 38:15.1 12:20/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Spickerman Mt. Pleasant MI 44 27 22:49.8 7:22/M
2 Jerry Bartlett Breckenridge mi 43 29 23:05.3 7:27/M
3 Raymond Rutkowski St Louis MI 43 63 30:14.7 9:45/M
4 Luis Perez Mt. Pleasant mi 42 66 31:04.7 10:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Gibson Alma MI 49 11 19:00.4 6:08/M
2 Michael Thome Carson City MI 47 33 24:31.3 7:55/M
3 John Bradley St Louis MI 47 37 24:43.8 7:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Bender Alma MI 52 7 18:46.9 6:03/M
2 Craig Zeese St Louis MI 52 30 23:24.6 7:33/M
3 Gail Goetz St. Louis mi 52 45 26:28.2 8:32/M
4 Martin Brock Shepherd MI 52 50 27:05.0 8:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Donahue Sumner mi 57 47 26:30.9 8:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Rohn Farwell MI 64 55 27:44.6 8:57/M
2 Rod Kunkel Vestaburg mi 63 72 32:22.0 10:26/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harold Stevenson St. Louis MI 68 38 24:46.3 7:59/M

5K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nacy Throop Riverdale mi 52 3 39:49.9 12:51/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Rutkowski St Louis MI 44 4 41:07.6 13:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Acre St. Louis MI 23 6 45:40.4 14:44/M
2 Kristy Douglas St. Louis mi 23 7 45:40.6 14:44/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Wright Vestaburg mi 29 5 42:39.3 13:45/M
2 Kristin Raducha Riverdale mi 29 9 46:58.9 15:09/M
3 Tiffany Smith St. Louis mi 28 10 46:59.6 15:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Roe St. Louis mi 36 8 46:05.4 14:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Homero Trevino Mount Pleasant MI 42 1 27:41.4 8:56/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelvin Grant Alma mi 51 2 37:08.1 11:59/M

1 Mile Fun Run
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tristen Daniels St Louis MI 13 1 26:51.1 26:51/M

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seairra Blackwell St Louis MI 12 1 8:14.6 8:14/M

Boys & Girls 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Vanderhart Alma mi 7 4 9:58.5 9:58/M

Boys & Girls 12 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evelyn Bradley St Louis MI 12 2 8:20.5 8:20/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Daniels St Louis MI 10 3 8:33.4 8:33/M

St Louis, MI
Provided by Playmakers