Pace for Poverty

back to results

Jul. 3, 2010

Pace for Poverty
Richland,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 57 Morgan Timiney 18 Plainwell 33:36 5:25

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 32 Annie Magin 20 Detroit 43:35 7:01

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 51 David Seeley 41 Portage 38:48 6:15

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 105 Marcy Sacks 40 Albion 45:38 7:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 25 Brandon Hughey 14 Portage 42:26 6:50
2 19 Angus Gibbs 13 Hickory Corners 46:14 7:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 34 Thomas Meeker 16 Mattawan 37:06 5:59
2 49 Kyle Schau 20 Augusta 47:44 7:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 70 Robin Coolsaet 20 Grosse Ile 43:35 7:01
2 9 Alison Butler 16 Richland 44:54 7:14
3 53 Elizabeth Slabaugh 20 Kalamazoo 48:13 7:46
4 61 Emily Werden 20 Paw Paw 58:18 9:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 33 Jonathan Marsh 24 Portage 38:45 6:15
2 5 Jordan Bast 25 Portage 52:29 8:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 29 Kimberly Knauf 25 Kalamazoo 53:06 8:33
2 23 Lorelei Grosteffon 25 Battle Creek 56:59 9:11
3 96 Kelsey Morse 25 Battle Creek 58:21 9:24
4 101 Caitlin Gallagher 24 Hickory Corners 58:23 9:24
5 12 Caitlin Dark 24 Chelsea 1:00:56 9:49
6 64 Megan Wolfe 25 Kalamazoo 1:02:07 10:00
7 92 Joy Gryzenia 24 Kalamazoo 1:04:06 10:19
8 75 Kimberly Gordon 22 Cornelius 1:04:09 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 95 James Webber 27 Otsego 37:37 6:04
2 74 Jeff Glerum 30 Kalamazoo 50:16 8:06
3 26 Rick Husted 26 Kalamazoo 54:05 8:43
4 27 Daniel Jones 28 Providence 54:17 8:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 63 Susan Winne 28 Charlottesville 44:19 7:08
2 72 Chris Geihsler 30 Kalamazoo 54:20 8:45
3 93 Ashley Truan 27 Kalamazoo 56:36 9:07
4 108 Lindsey Stolt 28 Richland 1:00:07 9:41
5 20 Jennifer Gilbert 27 Hickory Corners 1:00:07 9:41
6 11 Becky Clark 28 Kalamazoo 1:02:20 10:02
7 22 Krista Gordon 27 Cornelius 1:04:10 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 14 Adam Doyle 33 Mattawan 49:50 8:02
2 77 David Knestrict 34 Merrillville 49:52 8:02
3 46 Tim Ragones 31 Kalamazoo 50:02 8:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 66 Sarah Yetter 34 Kalamazoo 48:54 7:53
2 78 Lisa Knestrict 35 Schererville 56:30 9:06
3 79 Misty Knestrict 32 Merrillville 58:06 9:21
4 76 Becki Habel 35 Portage 59:45 9:37
5 107 Jody McCarney 35 Plainfield 1:00:07 9:41
6 8 Sheila Brooks 31 Richland 1:05:01 10:28
7 13 Mindy Domitrovich 32 Kingwood 1:06:41 10:44
8 7 Courtney Brand 32 Kalamazoo 1:08:42 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 80 Ron Knestrict 39 Schererville 43:19 6:59
2 69 Chuck Brenner 39 Augusta 43:28 7:00
3 59 Scott Vanloo 37 Mattawan 44:19 7:08
4 89 Keith Williams 38 Mattawan 44:50 7:13
5 45 Andrew Poth 39 Kalamazoo 44:54 7:14
6 39 Michael Muday 37 Richland 46:09 7:26
7 97 Eric Starks 38 Bloomington 52:24 8:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 68 Sara Williams 38 Augusta 44:58 7:15
2 30 Carla Koretsky 38 Kalamazoo 45:24 7:19
3 91 Kimberly Brady 39 Plainwell 57:14 9:13
4 24 Michelle Halley 39 Richland 57:37 9:17
5 37 Jayna Miller 36 Richland 59:11 9:32
6 62 Amie Whittington 37 Plainwell 59:16 9:33
7 58 Leslie Timmerman 39 Delton 59:40 9:37
8 42 Anne Nower 37 Kalamazoo 59:54 9:39
9 54 Sheri Stricker 39 Galesburg 1:01:24 9:53
10 87 Michelle Somes-Booher 40 Verona 1:02:56 10:08
11 90 Maria Nelson 38 Richland 1:04:16 10:21
12 52 Sheri Seyka 36 Lansing 1:06:41 10:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 85 Jim Praeger 43 Kalamazoo 42:57 6:55
2 35 Tim Meeker 44 Mattawan 48:31 7:49
3 40 Joe Newman 43 Kalamazoo 50:19 8:06
4 104 Todd Lipovsky 45 Richland 54:39 8:48
5 10 Ted Chen 45 Portage 1:00:43 9:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 94 Jim Robinson 43 Battle Creek 48:34 7:49
2 50 Lisa Schreiner 44 Galesburg 50:52 8:12
3 103 Amy Shaffer 41 Kalamazoo 59:14 9:32
4 31 Cheri Kurtz 41 Richland 59:40 9:37
5 47 Kristin Ray 45 Galesburg 1:00:56 9:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 84 Robert Poznanski 50 Kalamazoo 44:36 7:11
2 65 Ken Woolf 48 Kalamazoo 47:57 7:43
3 3 Kevin Asher 47 West Bloomfield 52:34 8:28
4 15 Thomas Farho 49 Plainwell 53:32 8:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 16 Wendy Geerligs 47 Plainwell 57:16 9:13
2 44 Maria Pavletic 46 Richland 1:01:35 9:55
3 21 Kim Gjeltema 47 Kalamazoo 1:01:47 9:57
4 106 Lissa Perkins 47 Kalamazoo 1:09:37 11:13
5 83 Stephanie Peters 46 Delton 1:24:18 13:34
6 88 Andrea Stockwell 47 Richland 1:24:18 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 102 Brent Slezak 54 Richland 43:47 7:03
2 99 Michael Staib 52 Battle Creek 45:43 7:22
3 86 Paul Raynes 53 Richland 48:01 7:44
4 17 Bill Gephart 54 Kalamazoo 49:00 7:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 55 Sherri Taylor-Watts 52 Portage 53:58 8:42
2 71 Angela Elhammer 55 Kalamazoo 54:49 8:50
3 4 Susan Baker 55 Kalamazoo 55:15 8:54
4 98 Elizabeth Schmidt 51 Kalamazoo 58:40 9:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 100 Frederick Colbert 57 Kalamazoo 43:44 7:03
2 48 Dave Rentschler 59 Kalamazoo 55:44 8:59
3 2 Jim Anderson 58 Galesburg 58:25 9:25
4 6 Ken Berger 56 Jackson 1:04:18 10:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 56 Candace Thurston 58 Richland 1:02:59 10:09
2 82 Teri Olbrot 56 Kalamazoo 1:05:59 10:37
3 73 Judah Gesmundo 58 Richland 1:08:04 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 38 Rick Motter 62 Plainwell 45:15 7:17
2 41 Daniel Niswander 65 Zeeland 55:39 8:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 36 Virginia Middleton 63 Gobles 1:17:36 12:30
2 81 Jane Norton 63 Delton 1:24:17 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====




MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 364 Kevin Rook 24 Plainwell 16:43 5:23

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 363 Megan Pearson 18 Paw Paw 19:48 6:23

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 323 Brent Wedding 41 Battle Creek 20:28 6:36

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 329 Karen Smith 45 Tempe 23:11 7:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 350 Kaitlyn Stricker 9 Galesburg 28:25 9:09
2 327 Franny Eshuls 7 Wilmette 39:01 12:34
3 282 Kylee Brown 9 Richland 41:31 13:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 253 Jeremy Simon 14 Richland 19:03 6:08
2 151 Jeffrey Adamski 14 Hickory Corners 19:11 6:11
3 309 Harrison Pluta 14 Portage 20:16 6:32
4 284 Sam Butler 13 Richland 21:03 6:47
5 321 Andrew Stults 14 Richland 21:17 6:51
6 338 Nathan Snow 14 Richland 21:22 6:53
7 268 Lucas Waling 15 Kalamazoo 21:40 6:59
8 326 Jarrett Miller 11 Richland 22:35 7:16
9 154 Ross Asher 14 West Bloomfield 22:45 7:20
10 233 Daniel Pelyhes 13 Augusta 23:08 7:27
11 202 David Joyner 13 Milford 23:31 7:34
12 342 Justin Hodges 12 Kalamazoo 23:37 7:36
13 218 Andrew Madison 15 Kalamazoo 24:08 7:47
14 288 Stephen Coan 12 Hinsdale 25:25 8:11
15 261 Nicholas Thoman 13 Richland 25:35 8:15
16 372 Ryan Shaffer 12 Kalamazoo 25:38 8:15
17 239 Sammy Peters 14 Augusta 26:24 8:30
18 183 Max Fogel 12 Hermosa Beach 26:46 8:37
19 208 Jeff Kurtz, Jr. 15 Richland 27:16 8:47
20 235 Justin Perigo 14 Richland 29:57 9:39
21 271 Noah Winne 12 Hickory Corners 31:22 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 179 Jori Fell 15 Hickory Corners 20:54 6:44
2 384 Savina Malinverno 14 Portage 21:19 6:52
3 180 Lily Fell 11 Hickory Corners 23:27 7:33
4 203 Shayna Joyner 15 Milford 23:49 7:40
5 320 Sarah Sikkema 12 Hickory Corners 24:06 7:46
6 212 Elizabeth Lane 15 Galesburg 25:04 8:04
7 295 Jennifer Gust 14 Hickory Corners 25:50 8:19
8 287 Natalie Coan 13 Hinsdale 25:53 8:20
9 194 Emma Hardiman 14 Richland 26:41 8:36
10 210 Anna Lane 13 Galesburg 27:05 8:43
11 155 Eleanor Barlow 11 Hickory Corners 28:01 9:01
12 213 Sarah Langejans 14 Hickory Corners 28:35 9:12
13 182 Emily Fogel 15 Hermosa Beach 29:09 9:23
14 164 Christine Cataldo 10 Richland 32:32 10:29
15 336 Alison Gust 10 Hickory Corners 34:00 10:57
16 332 Jessica Parshall 11 Bellevue 34:24 11:05
17 293 Lulu Eshuis 11 Wilmette 37:25 12:03
18 346 Teaghan De Shane 11 Richland 37:27 12:04
19 279 Abby Branstetter 11 Galesburg 38:25 12:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 365 William Hanson 18 Richland 17:34 5:40
2 273 Alex Woolf 17 Kalamazoo 17:44 5:43
3 344 Cameron Hutchinson 17 Battle Creek 18:13 5:52
4 254 Timothy Simon 17 Richland 18:51 6:04
5 366 David Howson 16 Richland 19:36 6:19
6 152 Brett Anderson 19 Galesburg 22:26 7:14
7 340 Thomas Zahrt 16 Richland 22:27 7:14
8 383 Will Vanderwal 17 Richland 26:14 8:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 359 Courtney Clancy 18 Richland 20:04 6:28
2 153 Erin Asher 18 West Bloomfield 24:03 7:45
3 333 Laurel Sutherland 20 Richland 24:19 7:50
4 358 Christine Biereing 18 Galesburg 25:19 8:09
5 343 Anna Balko 16 Richland 26:15 8:27
6 379 Stephanie Waite 20 Richland 27:53 8:59
7 156 Emily Beukema 17 Portage 28:20 9:07
8 167 Morgan Clothier 17 Kalamazoo 28:20 9:07
9 188 Kelly Gordon 20 Caledonia 28:34 9:12
10 335 Lindsay Sutherland 18 Richland 28:56 9:19
11 380 Ingrid Blix 16 Kalamazoo 29:16 9:26
12 281 Allison Breisach 20 Kalamazoo 29:42 9:34
13 381 Devan Eager 16 Richland 30:12 9:44
14 352 Rachel Bates 17 Kalamazoo 31:07 10:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 370 Peter Wilson 22 Hickory Corners 18:16 5:53
2 267 Evan Walbridge 21 Richland 19:52 6:24
3 197 Mike Hiskes 21 Grand Rapids 20:20 6:33
4 360 Kevin Theisen 25 Kalamazoo 21:18 6:52
5 216 Michael Louden 22 Richland 23:20 7:31
6 378 Michael Campbell 23 Richland 24:06 7:46
7 313 Kent Ritter 25 Chicago 28:03 9:02
8 220 Kyle Magin 25 Grass Valley 28:34 9:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 170 Chelsea Daniels 21 Richland 23:27 7:33
2 217 Amanda Lynch 25 Portage 26:24 8:30
3 300 Rebecca Heidarisafa 22 Augusta 27:31 8:52
4 245 Courtney Sartor 23 Warsaw 28:42 9:15
5 302 Emily Hoke 25 Hastings 29:14 9:25
6 173 Katie Davis 23 Richland 29:55 9:38
7 195 Martha Hart 22 Battle Creek 30:29 9:49
8 162 Shannon Buurstra 21 Richland 36:10 11:39
9 192 Monica Hamlett 24 Richland 58:47 18:56
10 285 Sarah Caldwell 25 Chicago 1:00:21 19:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 368 Tony Munoz 27 Kalamazoo 20:42 6:40
2 355 Justin Barts 26 Richland 22:39 7:18
3 242 Marcus Reath 27 Chicago 22:58 7:24
4 255 Lonnie Sparks 29 Kalamazoo 23:07 7:27
5 305 Erik Laroco 30 Kalamazoo 25:07 8:05
6 224 Edward McCarty, Jr 29 Richland 25:14 8:08
7 308 Jamie Nicholson 30 Kalamazoo 27:33 8:52
8 256 Dustin Spero 29 Kalamazoo 27:43 8:56
9 174 Robert Domitrovich 30 Kingwood 28:30 9:11
10 223 Nick McCarty 26 Richland 29:10 9:24
11 269 Andy Warren 30 Caledonia 32:36 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 181 Desiree Finn 29 Delton 21:56 7:04
2 161 Emily Bushouse 27 Otsego 21:59 7:05
3 201 Heidi Johnson 27 Galesburg 24:13 7:48
4 172 Brianne Davis 29 Richland 27:24 8:49
5 502 Katie Aulbach 30 Richland 27:42 8:55
6 257 Jessica Spero 30 Kalamazoo 27:43 8:56
7 306 Kelly Lewis 30 Climax 27:51 8:58
8 222 Emily McCarty 29 Richland 28:07 9:03
9 301 Amanda Hoke 27 Kalamazoo 28:55 9:19
10 311 Holly Rebert 28 Delton 28:57 9:19
11 241 Amanda Reath 27 Chicago 32:35 10:30
12 283 Jessica Brown 27 St. Petersburg 33:52 10:55
13 294 Eryn Glerum 29 Kalamazoo 34:03 10:58
14 185 Martha Gibbons 30 Hastings 37:54 12:12
15 315 Kathryn Ryan 27 Richland 42:12 13:35
16 175 Ann Durham 26 Doha 43:47 14:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 299 Jim Hansen 35 Gurnee 18:23 5:55
2 230 Shawn Molitor 34 Portage 19:33 6:18
3 328 Charles Drayton 34 East Lansing 21:18 6:52
4 207 Tim Knox 35 Kalamazoo 28:21 9:08
5 347 Robb Smalldon 32 Kalamazoo 35:17 11:22
6 178 Tony Evans 31 Richland 42:44 13:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 259 Joyel Sweet 35 Fountain Hills 20:40 6:39
2 303 Amy James 34 Plainwell 23:39 7:37
3 165 Stacy Caudill 35 Richland 24:03 7:45
4 297 Christina Haller 34 Mattawan 24:57 8:02
5 341 Shelley Fulling 31 Kalamazoo 26:20 8:29
6 260 Zsuzsanna Szinyei 33 Kalamazoo 27:14 8:46
7 214 Elizabeth Light 32 Chicago 30:05 9:41
8 157 Celeste Bond 31 Kalamazoo 33:15 10:42
9 206 Kerri Kahlmorgan 35 Hickory Corners 34:10 11:00
10 349 Michelle Auten 34 Hastings 37:55 12:13
11 189 Gabi Gross 35 Richland 39:43 12:47
12 316 Mary Ryan 31 Richland 42:16 13:37
13 177 Teri Evans 31 Richland 42:44 13:46
14 270 Kara Warren 31 Caledonia 44:52 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 265 Sam Urban 40 Portage 20:57 6:45
2 225 Travis McCulley 36 Kalamazoo 23:06 7:27
3 298 Scott Haller 36 Mattawan 23:32 7:35
4 307 Javier Montefort 40 Augusta 24:00 7:44
5 205 Michael Juodawlkis 38 Galesburg 24:29 7:53
6 262 Chad Timmerman 39 Delton 24:30 7:54
7 227 Kevin Meadows 39 Galesburg 25:20 8:09
8 264 Michael Torian 37 Westminster 25:41 8:16
9 209 Jeff Kurtz, Sr. 40 Richland 26:59 8:41
10 166 Joe Chapman 37 Centreville 27:21 8:49
11 215 John Light 36 Winston Salem 27:44 8:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 367 Christine Moser 38 Kalamazoo 21:48 7:01
2 278 Hillary Baker 39 Otsego 25:51 8:20
3 337 Lorena Charreton 38 Augusta 28:02 9:02
4 252 Nancy Scobey 36 Lake Odessa 29:27 9:29
5 374 Kiera Doster 37 Saint Charles 30:06 9:42
6 373 Lieschen Grussing 37 Bloomington 30:39 9:52
7 263 Kelly Torian 37 Westminster 31:51 10:15
8 351 Julie Tasker 38 Kalamazoo 32:20 10:25
9 160 Marisa Brown 39 Battle Creek 33:51 10:54
10 163 Anna Cataldo 36 Richland 33:52 10:54
11 319 Stacy Schmittling 40 Kalamazoo 34:16 11:02
12 276 Lola Appelgren 38 Kalamazoo 34:16 11:02
13 331 Karen Parshall 39 Bellevue 34:24 11:05
14 280 Becky Branstetter 38 Galesburg 38:26 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 317 Steward Sandstrom 44 Kalamazoo 21:12 6:50
2 291 Eric Eshuis 45 Wilmette 21:22 6:53
3 375 Travis Stephenson 45 Plainwell 23:05 7:26
4 376 Scott Hutchings 43 Richland 23:11 7:28
5 324 David Wilson 43 Hinsdale 23:54 7:42
6 234 David Pelyhes 45 Augusta 24:45 7:58
7 204 Steven Joyner 43 Milford 25:02 8:04
8 362 Tom Clark 45 Battle Creek 25:22 8:10
9 286 Brent Coan 45 Hinsdale 25:44 8:17
10 238 Joe Peters 44 Augusta 27:16 8:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 190 Karen Gust 43 Hickory Corners 23:55 7:42
2 226 Melissa McKay 44 Hickory Corners 23:58 7:43
3 369 Susie Sulka 44 Portage 27:32 8:52
4 322 Cathy Stults 45 Richland 28:33 9:12
5 237 Debbie Peters 45 Augusta 30:50 9:56
6 274 Mechelle Woznicki 44 Plainwell 31:22 10:06
7 258 Gabriela Suarez-Starfe 41 Kalamazoo 32:46 10:33
8 169 Jayme Culp 44 Kalamazoo 32:46 10:33
9 312 Pamela Reniger 42 Battle Creek 33:21 10:44
10 345 Marlise De Shane 41 Richland 35:04 11:18
11 168 Jill Cole 44 Battle Creek 36:14 11:40
12 240 Lisa Pitman 44 Allegan 37:18 12:01
13 310 Missy Pluta 41 Portage 42:10 13:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 277 Dan Baker 47 Otsego 22:22 7:12
2 236 Tom Perigo 47 Richland 24:34 7:55
3 290 Dave Dykema 49 Portage 24:44 7:58
4 339 Craig Snow 49 Richland 24:56 8:02
5 348 Tom Briggs 48 Hickory Corners 25:19 8:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 354 Suzanne Sippel 50 Augusta 25:47 8:18
2 353 Julia Bates 46 Kalamazoo 27:18 8:47
3 371 Lora Hutchinson 48 Kalamazoo 27:52 8:58
4 356 Kathryn Hudson 48 Kalamazoo 28:35 9:12
5 184 Penny Fogel 47 Hermosa Beach 29:08 9:23
6 196 Shawn Hinga 50 Kalamazoo 32:02 10:19
7 289 Cheryl Dykema 48 Hickory Corners 32:34 10:29
8 296 Janet Hahn 50 Richland 41:19 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 243 Dave Roberts 51 Kalamazoo 21:48 7:01
2 334 Steve Sutherland 52 Richland 22:15 7:10
3 382 Fernando Cruz 54 Marshall 22:23 7:13
4 377 Patrick Campbell 55 Richland 24:08 7:46
5 325 Tim Kieffer 54 Richland 25:23 8:11
6 361 Dave Koldyke 53 Galesburg 29:17 9:26
7 248 Steve Schau 53 Augusta 30:53 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 211 Edie Lane 52 Galesburg 25:33 8:14
2 171 Mary Ann Dark 52 Chelsea 30:29 9:49
3 198 Kitty Hoke 53 Hastings 30:31 9:50
4 246 Gina Schau 52 Augusta 30:54 9:57
5 266 Carla Verbrugge 51 Kalamazoo 33:15 10:42
6 304 Kathy Kollig 53 Kalamazoo 35:29 11:25
7 275 Joanne Yancon 51 Richland 40:26 13:01
8 159 Joy Brown 52 Richland 41:33 13:23
9 385 Elizabeth Rosenberger 53 41:43 13:26
10 176 Patricia Durham 54 Fremont 43:46 14:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 186 Gary Gibson 57 Delton 25:49 8:19
2 18 John Rachor 59 Plainwell 25:59 8:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 191 Margaret Hamlett 60 Richland 31:01 9:59
2 231 Kathy Morris 57 Hickory Corners 46:49 15:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 193 Peter Hamlett 61 Richland 37:59 12:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 314 Jane Ryan 62 Kalamazoo 42:18 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 70
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 228 Janice Merkle 69 Kalamazoo 46:50 15:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 158 Charlie Broberg 71 Galesburg 28:46 9:16
2 330 Tom Noall 71 Richland 29:26 9:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 71 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====




Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
1 545 Don Eastman M 40 Galesburg 38:24 12:22
2 546 Avery Eastman M 9 Galesburg 39:51 12:50
3 543 Steve Parshall M 45 Bellevue 44:46 14:25
4 563 Claire Eager F 52 Richland 44:50 14:26
5 529 George MacK M 51 Richland 44:50 14:26
6 527 Amy MacK F 52 Richland 44:51 14:26
7 501 Ginny Anderson F 57 Grand Rapids 45:23 14:37
8 564 Francesca Cruz F 54 Marshall 46:28 14:58
9 522 Donna Konopka F 56 Richland 46:31 14:59
10 534 Jane Sellers F 59 Scotts 46:32 14:59
11 515 Jerry Henson M 64 Richland 46:51 15:05
12 557 Patty Ahlert F 46 Richland 47:49 15:24
13 558 Alexis Ahlert F 13 Richland 47:49 15:24
14 541 Amanda Williams F 39 Mattawan 48:02 15:28
15 552 Taylor Manifould F 16 Kingwood 48:09 15:30
16 551 Emily Manifould F 16 Kingwood 48:09 15:30
17 548 Lisa Hodges F 41 Kalamazoo 48:11 15:31
18 553 Kaitlin Manifould F 19 Kingwood 48:16 15:32
19 549 Karen Hodges F 67 Kalamazoo 48:45 15:42
20 561 Sue Haasch F 49 Richland 49:00 15:47
21 560 Harry Haasch M 49 Richland 49:03 15:48
22 516 Steve Hoke M 52 Hastings 49:18 15:52
23 530 Edward McCarty M 57 Richland 50:13 16:10
24 556 Carolyn Stults F 9 Richland 50:48 16:21
25 554 Ellen Stults F 19 Richland 50:48 16:21
26 555 Cole Taylor M 18 Richland 50:48 16:21
27 514 Jim Gordon M 56 Caledonia 51:46 16:40
28 513 Bonnie Gordon F 56 Caledonia 51:49 16:41
29 535 Shari Smith F 47 Battle Creek 52:00 16:44
30 562 Eupe Brey F 19 Richland 52:06 16:46
31 528 Arielle MacK F 20 Richland 52:07 16:47
32 508 Chris Ducharme F 51 Plainwell 52:13 16:49
33 518 Jan Hutchinson F 53 Galesburg 52:13 16:49
34 531 Nancy McCarty F 56 Richland 52:51 17:01
35 525 Dan Lignell M 53 Grand Rapids 53:00 17:04
36 559 Anna Timmons F 22 Kalamazoo 53:03 17:05
37 536 Sally Stephenson F 41 Lawton 53:03 17:05
38 517 Michael Howard M 60 Plainwell 54:34 17:34
39 537 Porter Sweet M 6 Richland 57:37 18:33
40 538 Parker Sweet F 7 Richland 57:41 18:34
41 521 Mike Kalin M 20 Richland 58:52 18:57
42 509 Kathy Ecker F 51 Richland 58:53 18:57
43 533 Trisha Seiler F 26 Richland 58:53 18:57
44 519 Stefanie Jackson F 19 Richland 58:53 18:58
45 532 Cari Richmond F 46 Richland 58:54 18:58
Page 1






** 5K WALK ORDER OF FINISH RESULTS **

PACE FOR POVERTY
SATURDAY, JULY 3, 2010
RICHLAND, MICHIGAN

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
46 520 Emily Kalin F 23 Richland 58:54 18:58
47 524 Lynn Lajiness F 62 Richland 1:00:10 19:22
48 523 David Lajiness M 62 Richland 1:00:10 19:22
49 511 Christina Fahndrich F 37 Richland 1:06:03 21:16
50 542 Amy Wesner F 1:06:03 21:16


Richland,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.