Greatest Fourth in the North

back to results

Jul. 3, 2010

Greatest Fourth in the North
Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylen Cieslak Grand Rapids MI 588 22 6 17:28.0 5:38/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Girbach Novi MI 311 19 1 16:14.7 5:14/M

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Spitzley Greenville MI 663 0 186 28:04.1 9:03/M

Female 10 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Herrington Whitehouse OH 439 8 169 27:34.6 8:54/M
2 Faith Lanser Holland MI 626 10 179 27:44.2 8:57/M
3 Amy Lanser Alto MI 624 10 180 27:45.3 8:57/M
4 Madelyn Lanser Cadillac MI 500 10 195 28:48.5 9:17/M
5 Madelyn Yount Mcbain MI 509 10 221 29:58.0 9:40/M
6 Charity Inglerignt Marion MI 585 10 222 29:58.1 9:40/M
7 Kelsey Stephan Lake City MI 396 10 244 31:08.9 10:03/M
8 Anna Zomderman Hudsonville MI 644 9 252 31:34.2 10:11/M
9 Anna Lanser Cadillac MI 501 7 262 32:00.6 10:19/M
10 Madeline Townsend Portage MI 446 10 304 34:51.2 11:15/M
11 Maddie Pedlar Lake City MI 594 10 313 35:17.0 11:23/M
12 Nicole Sikkema Mc Bain MI 545 9 341 39:02.7 12:35/M
13 Ashley Balcer Cadillac MI 317 9 344 42:19.8 13:39/M
14 Emma Ely Whitmore Lake MI 489 10 350 44:18.9 14:17/M
15 Abby Wetherell Cadillac MI 303 9 351 45:05.3 14:33/M
16 Marisa Dolorfino Cadillac MI 494 8 352 45:05.5 14:33/M
17 Kate Bartman Cadillac MI 407 9 353 45:05.6 14:33/M
18 Mallory Dolorfino Cadillac MI 493 8 354 45:05.7 14:33/M

Male 10 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Starr Grand Ledge MI 593 10 81 23:17.3 7:31/M
2 Garrett Ver Beckmoes Lake City MI 673 9 121 25:05.2 8:05/M
3 Jimmy Young Lake City MI 456 10 145 26:16.6 8:28/M
4 Derek Tonello Cadillac MI 555 9 167 27:34.5 8:54/M
5 Breven Portenga Muskegon MI 414 7 178 27:41.4 8:56/M
6 Connor Cook Springboro OH 431 9 293 34:02.0 10:59/M
7 Zachary Clark Techumseh MI 482 8 307 34:58.4 11:17/M
8 Kolby Pierce Lyons MI 379 8 320 35:56.2 11:35/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna King Cedar Falls IA 343 15 23 19:52.4 6:25/M
2 Adri Sigafoose Mc Bain MI 670 14 39 20:42.4 6:41/M
3 Taylor Ciesiak Livonia MI 590 15 71 22:32.1 7:16/M
4 Mackenna Rouse Midland MI 334 13 77 23:04.4 7:26/M
5 Kylie Lanser Cadillac MI 503 12 86 23:36.7 7:37/M
6 Quinn Hanses Dewitt MI 307 14 127 25:23.9 8:11/M
7 Jaylee Russo Grand Rapids MI 556 12 131 25:35.0 8:15/M
8 Makayla Schichtel Manton MI 505 13 139 26:06.2 8:25/M
9 Laraiah Schichtel Manton MI 506 12 140 26:06.2 8:25/M
10 Sydney Dick Mcbain MI 442 13 144 26:16.0 8:28/M
11 Cassidy Cook Springboro OH 432 12 168 27:34.6 8:54/M
12 Alissa Adams Alma MI 521 11 174 27:37.5 8:55/M
13 Morgan Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 386 15 199 28:54.1 9:19/M
14 Rebecca Young Lake City MI 457 12 241 30:52.8 9:57/M
15 Ellie Fechter Lake City MI 364 13 247 31:21.1 10:07/M
16 Emmaraie Moon Kentwood MI 353 12 276 32:41.3 10:33/M
17 Hailey Pylkas Lake City MI 511 11 282 33:15.7 10:44/M
18 Morgan Pierce Lyons MI 378 12 318 35:54.3 11:35/M
19 Claire Schafer Fowler MI 422 13 324 36:17.8 11:42/M
20 Emma Zondevvan Hudsonville MI 646 11 332 37:20.7 12:03/M
21 Abrianna Bowman Lansing MI 658 11 334 37:35.0 12:07/M
22 Emily Hoffman Lake City MI 361 11 339 38:38.9 12:28/M
23 Michelle Kelsey Tustin MI 577 14 346 42:44.7 13:47/M
24 Erika Hanses Westphalia MI 488 14 360 49:58.9 16:07/M

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Strom Novi MI 620 15 2 16:47.7 5:25/M
2 Joe Delave Troy MI 538 14 8 18:46.6 6:03/M
3 Trevor Thiebaut Cadillac MI 463 14 9 18:48.8 6:04/M
4 James Cox Lake City MI 622 15 27 20:14.9 6:32/M
5 Jason Leslie Troy MI 337 15 32 20:29.2 6:36/M
6 Dylan Allard Lake City MI 428 14 37 20:38.5 6:39/M
7 Brian Baeskool New Baltimore MI 540 13 52 21:13.4 6:51/M
8 Austin Carlington Cadillac MI 526 13 53 21:28.2 6:55/M
9 Jacob Adams Alma MI 522 13 60 22:04.4 7:07/M
10 Carson Cook Springboro OH 433 15 63 22:12.2 7:10/M
11 Andrew Delave Troy MI 537 11 73 22:49.4 7:22/M
12 John L Alberts Cadillac MI 455 13 75 23:00.1 7:25/M
13 Kevin Kunkel Lake City MI 404 14 89 23:40.2 7:38/M
14 Kayla Hudson Goshen IN 450 13 93 23:59.6 7:44/M
15 William Schafer Fowler MI 421 11 111 24:48.7 8:00/M
16 Joshua Casey Northbridge MA 400 12 112 24:49.6 8:00/M
17 Ian Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 409 15 151 26:41.2 8:36/M
18 Brett Shompson 630 14 157 27:01.4 8:43/M
19 Joshua Mall Cadillac MI 525 13 160 27:15.2 8:47/M
20 Zach Stephan Lake City MI 634 14 185 28:03.8 9:03/M
21 Bradley Atkins Lake City MI 330 12 188 28:20.3 9:08/M
22 Casey Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 348 14 189 28:22.3 9:09/M
23 Justin Schafer Algonac MI 403 13 209 29:19.4 9:27/M
24 Devin Reamore Clinton Township M 660 15 232 30:23.0 9:48/M
25 Nick Wilson Howell MI 402 12 235 30:33.5 9:51/M
26 Andrew Fechter Lake City MI 424 11 240 30:49.9 9:56/M
27 Chase Heck Tipp City OH 629 12 261 32:00.4 10:19/M
28 Jake Gillow Lake City MI 444 14 279 33:06.7 10:41/M
29 Jordan Thompson Cadillac MI 631 14 325 36:19.9 11:43/M
30 Quin Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 346 12 359 49:29.3 15:58/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Hanses Dewitt MI 305 16 16 19:10.5 6:11/M
2 Annie Clark Cincinnati OH 551 17 18 19:20.5 6:14/M
3 Courtney Rouse Midland MI 333 16 22 19:40.4 6:21/M
4 Alexa Weisgerber Grand Haven MI 549 17 34 20:34.8 6:38/M
5 Kaitlyn Brenicema Mc Bain MI 552 16 61 22:09.1 7:09/M
6 Bridgette Booms Lake City MI 365 19 62 22:10.9 7:09/M
7 Macy Gilmore Greenville MI 664 17 65 22:17.4 7:11/M
8 Danielle Motz Dewitt MI 561 17 91 23:45.8 7:40/M
9 Erika Brinks Cadillac MI 465 16 146 26:19.3 8:29/M
10 Kim Devore Manton MI 313 18 148 26:21.4 8:30/M
11 Erika Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 410 19 152 26:41.7 8:36/M
12 Meghan Veldheer Ada MI 392 18 154 26:53.8 8:40/M
13 Allyson Wellman Westphalia MI 411 18 191 28:32.0 9:12/M
14 Molly Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 349 17 192 28:35.5 9:13/M
15 Kaitlin Girbach Novi MI 310 16 201 28:55.9 9:20/M
16 Alicia O'Connell Cadillac MI 496 18 214 29:29.4 9:31/M
17 Jordyn Dracht Marion MI 387 19 219 29:39.4 9:34/M
18 Anna Pruiksma Grand Rapids MI 351 19 226 30:04.9 9:42/M
19 Tiffany Vega Saginaw MI 533 19 227 30:05.0 9:42/M
20 Erica O'Connell Cadillac MI 495 16 311 35:02.4 11:18/M
21 Staci Galgoci Mount Pleasant MI 569 19 317 35:49.3 11:33/M
22 Nicole Sayer Naperville IL 513 19 335 37:38.0 12:08/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Winter Laingsburg MI 557 16 3 16:57.4 5:28/M
2 Carl Kay Goshen IN 322 18 7 18:35.9 6:00/M
3 Luke Wejrowski Midland MI 335 17 12 18:58.7 6:07/M
4 Charles Dempsey Gowen MI 665 18 13 18:59.0 6:07/M
5 Simon Zagata Rapid City MI 612 17 26 20:06.6 6:29/M
6 Jacob Argersinger Marion MI 596 17 29 20:23.0 6:35/M
7 Warren Kay Goshen IN 451 16 30 20:26.9 6:35/M
8 Tim Malcomson Houghton Lake MI 531 16 33 20:32.3 6:37/M
9 Nathan Richardson Mayville MI 388 19 38 20:39.8 6:40/M
10 Robbie Robbert Lakeview MI 543 16 41 20:42.9 6:41/M
11 Cody Selden Portland MI 527 17 48 20:56.5 6:45/M
12 Bryan McGiness Lake City MI 315 17 49 20:58.7 6:46/M
13 Logan Praay Midland MI 584 18 74 22:49.5 7:22/M
14 Brady Burns Lake City MI 572 19 117 24:53.1 8:02/M
15 Adam Miller Grosse Ile MI 314 16 126 25:17.2 8:09/M
16 Cory Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 385 19 128 25:29.3 8:13/M
17 Gabe Lockhurt Reed City MI 641 19 213 29:28.2 9:30/M
18 Evan Neilson Frankenmuth MI 418 19 264 32:05.9 10:21/M
19 Will Russell East Lansing MI 479 17 362 1:04:09.0 20:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kersten Westdorp Cadillac MI 419 21 64 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Stephanie Uensornd 655 21 114 24:50.9 8:01/M
3 Bridget Cox Lake City MI 621 22 118 24:54.5 8:02/M
4 Megan Megering Cadillac MI 668 21 172 27:36.2 8:54/M
5 Stefanie Zwolak Rochester Hills MI 568 22 211 29:24.5 9:29/M
6 Erin Bartholomew Manton MI 366 20 215 29:30.0 9:31/M
7 Kaitlyn See Grand Rapids MI 474 22 228 30:07.2 9:43/M
8 Amber Dezeeuw Marion MI 497 24 242 30:53.4 9:58/M
9 Renee Pruiksma Evanston IL 350 22 297 34:25.4 11:06/M
10 Emilee Belen Mattawan MI 483 20 298 34:29.4 11:07/M
11 Erin Strom Big Rapids MI 559 20 301 34:39.6 11:11/M
12 Morgan Fedewa Dewitt MI 529 20 310 35:00.4 11:17/M
13 Amy Johnson Grand Rapids MI 459 23 323 36:10.6 11:40/M
14 Briana Seaks East Lansing MI 637 20 326 36:22.5 11:44/M
15 Alllison Wagner Gaylord MI 638 22 327 36:22.7 11:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Pohl Westphalia MI 412 20 14 19:06.6 6:10/M
2 Keith Kriaz Sidney MI 587 23 20 19:38.2 6:20/M
3 Dean Wheeler Lake City MI 429 20 25 19:57.7 6:26/M
4 Nathan Belen Kalamazoo MI 484 22 42 20:47.0 6:42/M
5 Kenny Sheidler Lake City MI 357 23 43 20:48.1 6:43/M
6 Aaron Killingbeck Reed City MI 462 20 44 20:50.6 6:43/M
7 Kevin Beals Lake City MI 589 24 50 21:05.5 6:48/M
8 Ryan Vanderwal Lake City MI 362 24 51 21:06.6 6:48/M
9 Dan Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 445 22 70 22:23.8 7:13/M
10 Aaron Bootsma Sanborn IA 583 24 87 23:37.3 7:37/M
11 Harrison Agan Reed City MI 515 22 100 24:26.5 7:53/M
12 Nicholas Woodward Lake City MI 356 21 134 25:52.6 8:21/M
13 Alexander Yevstifeev OH 564 21 136 25:53.9 8:21/M
14 Jared Veldheer Ada MI 395 23 155 26:53.9 8:40/M
15 Christian Rowe Grand Rapids MI 475 24 197 28:50.3 9:18/M
16 Brian Smit Grand Rapids MI 471 23 259 31:50.1 10:16/M
17 Michael Hayden Grosse Pte. Park M 582 24 270 32:18.8 10:25/M
18 Ethan Sikkema Marion MI 649 20 342 39:03.0 12:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cadia Humpula St Charles MI 368 26 31 20:27.4 6:36/M
2 Elaina Swartzlander East Lansing MI 536 26 82 23:27.7 7:34/M
3 Elizabeth Vanderwal Lake City MI 461 26 124 25:12.8 8:08/M
4 Carla Dodde Cadillac MI 524 25 129 25:30.9 8:14/M
5 Leslie Smit Grand Rapids MI 603 25 135 25:53.8 8:21/M
6 Amy Manick Oscoda MI 512 28 143 26:10.8 8:26/M
7 Brittany Hargis Dayton OH 633 25 176 27:38.1 8:55/M
8 Ellie Newell Ludington MI 417 26 194 28:40.9 9:15/M
9 Cara Drew Rockford MI 377 29 202 29:06.4 9:23/M
10 Hillary Baldwin Williamston MI 426 28 236 30:38.2 9:53/M
11 Christy Creger Merritt MI 341 27 250 31:26.2 10:08/M
12 Jody Graff Cadillac MI 499 28 265 32:06.4 10:21/M
13 Erin Belen Mattawan MI 485 29 271 32:22.3 10:26/M
14 Brooke Johnson Brighton MI 613 28 275 32:38.6 10:32/M
15 Tiffany Woods Frankenmuth MI 384 25 280 33:10.0 10:42/M
16 Alicia Crowe Marion MI 508 28 295 34:14.6 11:03/M
17 Lesa Storms Cadillac MI 381 29 306 34:54.7 11:15/M
18 Damie Powell Manton MI 605 28 321 35:59.7 11:36/M
19 Jennifer Ladouce Saginaw MI 597 28 333 37:24.3 12:04/M
20 Abby Torrez Saginaw MI 600 28 336 38:02.2 12:16/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Werner Pewamo MI 441 29 5 17:10.1 5:32/M
2 Jim Nieuhvis 654 26 21 19:38.9 6:20/M
3 Mart Williams East Lansing MI 535 25 24 19:52.5 6:25/M
4 Jeremy Williams Cadillac MI 656 28 46 20:52.0 6:44/M
5 James Nederhood Mcbain MI 358 29 54 21:34.8 6:57/M
6 Matt Schwnrtzkorf Albion MI 675 26 92 23:49.8 7:41/M
7 Dennis Webster Luther MI 363 26 108 24:44.7 7:59/M
8 Ryan Quist Mcbain MI 464 28 109 24:47.0 8:00/M
9 Cole Bierlein Frankenmuth MI 452 25 122 25:09.5 8:07/M
10 Ben Kolhagen Birch Run MI 453 25 138 26:03.5 8:24/M
11 Charlie Sinclair Nashville TN 304 27 149 26:24.7 8:31/M
12 Tom Hayden Evanston IL 581 26 150 26:26.5 8:32/M
13 Tadd Strabbing Hudsonville MI 575 25 158 27:06.5 8:45/M
14 Chris Brinks Cadillac MI 338 27 170 27:34.8 8:54/M
15 David Rench Ft Wayne IN 344 29 181 27:51.2 8:59/M
16 Seth Woods Frankenmuth MI 383 25 182 28:00.0 9:02/M
17 Paul Sygnecki Bronson MI 565 29 183 28:00.5 9:02/M
18 Toby Danford Cadillac MI 518 25 187 28:11.4 9:05/M
19 Quinn Baldwin Williamston MI 427 29 190 28:22.6 9:09/M
20 Steve Scott Okemos MI 657 29 315 35:23.3 11:25/M
21 Daniel Moermond Alexandria KY 632 27 329 36:25.4 11:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Clark Techumseh MI 481 34 84 23:31.3 7:35/M
2 Becky Fox Denver CO 372 30 99 24:26.2 7:53/M
3 Sarah Clevenger Ann Arbor MI 614 30 105 24:33.4 7:55/M
4 Marcy Hammond Chase MI 547 33 107 24:38.4 7:57/M
5 Angela Tuck Cadillac MI 595 30 130 25:32.1 8:14/M
6 Jennifer Bunting Oxford MI 443 30 142 26:09.0 8:26/M
7 Rachel Kenney Rockford MI 376 31 156 26:58.0 8:42/M
8 Benita Meekndf Mc Bain MI 619 34 162 27:18.7 8:48/M
9 Katie Clous Cadillac MI 420 30 171 27:35.5 8:54/M
10 Lisa Kelty Manton MI 618 33 175 27:37.7 8:55/M
11 Megan Buchholz Dallas GA 332 32 198 28:51.8 9:18/M
12 Carrie Cronk Rockford MI 397 31 207 29:14.6 9:26/M
13 Erin Larose Lowell MI 416 33 208 29:16.9 9:26/M
14 Kathryn Clos Allen Park MI 652 32 217 29:34.2 9:32/M
15 Shannon Holmes Midland MI 405 34 239 30:49.7 9:56/M
16 Angie Van Washenova Carleton MI 647 31 257 31:49.9 10:16/M
17 Nicole McCrimmon Marion MI 659 34 269 32:16.6 10:25/M
18 Amy Catllin Royal Oak MI 610 32 274 32:37.6 10:31/M
19 Becky Portenga Muskegon MI 415 33 283 33:16.4 10:44/M
20 Lisa Musselman Manton MI 606 33 290 33:43.3 10:53/M
21 Teresa Root Lake City MI 542 30 299 34:34.0 11:09/M
22 Jennifer Nieuhvis Zeeland MI 653 30 345 42:27.0 13:42/M
23 Wendy Bundy Manton MI 340 33 356 45:08.5 14:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dyer Leroy MI 544 34 11 18:58.6 6:07/M
2 Jeff Sirpilla Comstock Park MI 319 31 28 20:15.5 6:32/M
3 Jim Hayes Belleville MI 639 32 47 20:54.0 6:45/M
4 Thane II Belen Coralville IA 477 30 72 22:39.7 7:18/M
5 Michael Clos Allen Park MI 651 34 79 23:10.5 7:28/M
6 Jason Belen Mattawan MI 486 31 88 23:39.1 7:38/M
7 Aaron Root Lake City MI 541 30 97 24:11.8 7:48/M
8 Chris Groscurth Ann Arbor MI 615 30 101 24:27.6 7:53/M
9 Ed Nebo Bancroft MI 430 33 102 24:30.1 7:54/M
10 Jeffrey Tanner Jasper MI 560 31 115 24:51.7 8:01/M
11 Curtis De Boer Holland MI 604 30 137 25:53.9 8:21/M
12 Mike Yount Mcbain MI 510 33 223 29:58.9 9:40/M
13 Barry Galgoci Buford GA 570 33 273 32:23.2 10:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Parker Kalamazoo MI 354 37 69 22:20.7 7:12/M
2 Stacy Helsel Lake City MI 466 39 90 23:43.1 7:39/M
3 Kerri Clark Miamisburg OH 436 36 95 24:04.8 7:46/M
4 Laura Griffith Springport MI 579 35 153 26:50.2 8:39/M
5 Kristen Tonello Cadillac MI 554 38 173 27:36.3 8:54/M
6 Rachel Bottomley San Diego CA 449 38 177 27:40.7 8:55/M
7 Tammy Allen Lake City MI 331 38 196 28:49.0 9:18/M
8 Jennifer Neff Cadillac MI 571 37 203 29:06.4 9:23/M
9 Suzy Pedlar Fenton MI 602 35 216 29:33.6 9:32/M
10 Tonya McLeod Cadillac MI 498 36 218 29:36.8 9:33/M
11 Kristina Leary Schaumburg IL 566 39 229 30:13.8 9:45/M
12 Amy Duffy Cadillac MI 391 38 233 30:23.8 9:48/M
13 Danyel Prielipp Marion MI 661 35 245 31:10.0 10:03/M
14 Missy McGiness Fife Lake MI 467 35 260 31:53.5 10:17/M
15 Loretta Slocum Tustin MI 336 36 286 33:24.9 10:46/M
16 Ami McBride Cadillac MI 375 38 287 33:36.0 10:50/M
17 Tracey Galgoci Shepherd MI 532 36 289 33:42.1 10:52/M
18 Michelle Bartman Cadillac MI 406 37 300 34:34.4 11:09/M
19 Deanna Salisbury Marion MI 662 35 309 34:59.6 11:17/M
20 Sherrie Ingraham Manton MI 440 36 312 35:09.8 11:20/M
21 Becky Rousseau Saginaw MI 599 35 331 37:14.9 12:01/M
22 Julie Fagerlie Prundenville MI 530 36 343 39:22.4 12:42/M
23 Lisa Ely Whitmore Lake MI 490 39 349 44:18.2 14:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Donnelly Brownstown MI 520 36 4 16:59.1 5:29/M
2 Jason Griffith Springport MI 576 36 15 19:09.5 6:11/M
3 Curt Zomdesam Hudsonville MI 645 36 17 19:19.5 6:14/M
4 Casey Sigafoose Mc Bain MI 669 37 40 20:42.4 6:41/M
5 Jeff Voelker Hudson WI 671 36 57 21:49.9 7:02/M
6 Kevin Pickford Adrian MI 666 38 68 22:19.6 7:12/M
7 John Boos Grand Haven MI 548 38 76 23:02.6 7:26/M
8 Mike Moffit Manton MI 607 38 78 23:09.8 7:28/M
9 Chris Demott Reed City MI 516 38 94 24:02.4 7:45/M
10 Michael Randolph Midland MI 345 37 96 24:09.6 7:47/M
11 Troy Helsel Lake City MI 650 39 103 24:30.6 7:54/M
12 Jason Mendoza Chandler AZ 550 35 104 24:31.6 7:55/M
13 John Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 640 37 106 24:36.9 7:56/M
14 Jason Fox Denver CO 373 35 116 24:52.6 8:01/M
15 Dan Ver Beckmers Lake City MI 674 36 125 25:15.1 8:09/M
16 Jeff Clark Miamisburg OH 435 38 161 27:16.7 8:48/M
17 Scott Armiak Grosse Ile MI 390 39 246 31:20.0 10:06/M
18 Todd Galgoci Shepherd MI 534 37 305 34:51.2 11:15/M
19 Andrew Clark Techumseh MI 480 35 308 34:58.5 11:17/M
20 Troy Tenbroeke Howard City MI 302 36 358 45:39.1 14:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 326 40 85 23:31.5 7:35/M
2 Laurel Herrington Whitehouse OH 438 41 110 24:47.3 8:00/M
3 Betty Clark Manton MI 460 40 119 24:54.6 8:02/M
4 Kim Christner Kent City MI 580 41 159 27:11.5 8:46/M
5 Ann Miller Cadillac MI 672 42 206 29:13.6 9:25/M
6 Emily Adams Alma MI 523 41 230 30:15.1 9:45/M
7 Becky Kreger Grosse Ile MI 382 41 234 30:31.7 9:51/M
8 Leaann Hanchett Remus MI 323 42 243 30:56.5 9:59/M
9 Marsha Heck Tipp City OH 628 43 249 31:25.8 10:08/M
10 Stacy Burgan Westland MI 635 40 258 31:50.0 10:16/M
11 Sharon Kelsey Tustin MI 578 41 272 32:22.3 10:26/M
12 Lori Anderson Cadillac MI 316 44 281 33:15.5 10:44/M
13 Joyce Cook Springboro OH 434 44 294 34:02.1 10:59/M
14 Linda Demott Reed City MI 517 42 302 34:39.6 11:11/M
15 Kristin Pilkenton Grand Rapids MI 643 44 314 35:23.2 11:25/M
16 Teri Selden Portland MI 528 42 340 38:39.0 12:28/M
17 Becky Huttenga Cadillac MI 339 43 355 45:08.5 14:34/M
18 Diane Tenbroeke Howard City MI 301 44 357 45:36.7 14:43/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Slaitor Cadillac MI 546 42 10 18:52.2 6:05/M
2 Jeff Angel Franklin MI 598 40 45 20:51.0 6:44/M
3 Brett Schafer Fowler MI 423 40 56 21:49.3 7:02/M
4 Andrew Bottomley San Diego CA 448 43 58 21:53.5 7:04/M
5 John Casey Northbridge MA 399 41 113 24:49.7 8:00/M
6 Bill Heok Tipp City OH 627 42 147 26:21.0 8:30/M
7 Dave Boeskool New Baltimore MI 539 42 163 27:19.8 8:49/M
8 Doug Herrington Whitehouse OH 437 44 166 27:34.2 8:54/M
9 David Pierce Lyons MI 380 41 319 35:55.4 11:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Johnson Portland OR 50 46 212 29:24.9 9:29/M
2 Mary Kay Zagata Rapid City MI 611 46 231 30:18.0 9:46/M
3 Cynthia Nutter Whitehorse OH 401 49 251 31:33.2 10:11/M
4 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac MI 342 45 256 31:46.3 10:15/M
5 Maryjo Stratman Cadillac MI 492 49 277 33:01.4 10:39/M
6 Penny Wright Lansing MI 586 47 288 33:36.1 10:50/M
7 Christie Norman Lake City MI 447 46 296 34:17.1 11:04/M
8 Amy Finstrom Cadillac MI 504 48 316 35:33.2 11:28/M
9 Nancy Sayer Naperville IL 514 47 328 36:22.7 11:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Markusic Shelby Twp MI 408 47 35 20:34.9 6:38/M
2 Andy Shafley Alma MI 327 45 36 20:36.2 6:39/M
3 Alan Devereavy Cadillac MI 591 47 66 22:18.0 7:12/M
4 Jerry Schippa Lake City MI 608 45 67 22:18.6 7:12/M
5 Todd Wilson Howell MI 818 47 80 23:15.1 7:30/M
6 Dale Burns Lake City MI 458 45 83 23:30.0 7:35/M
7 Jim Guidarini Lake City MI 625 47 98 24:20.4 7:51/M
8 John J Alberts Cadillac MI 454 49 120 24:57.8 8:03/M
9 Rick Van Swol Grand Rapids MI 553 47 141 26:07.0 8:25/M
10 Todd Braman Cement City MI 325 45 200 28:55.2 9:20/M
11 Alan Pilkenton Grand Rapids MI 642 47 303 34:50.1 11:14/M
12 Frank Russell East Lansing MI 478 46 361 1:04:08.1 20:41/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Doll Evart MI 312 50 205 29:13.1 9:25/M
2 Lori Loomis Muskegon MI 616 51 248 31:21.8 10:07/M
3 Dianne Smit Grand Rapids MI 470 54 253 31:34.6 10:11/M
4 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 25 50 254 31:35.2 10:11/M
5 Mimi Zwolak Rochester Hills MI 308 53 267 32:13.2 10:24/M
6 Leisa Laybourne Barre VT 321 54 292 33:57.8 10:57/M
7 Jill Kloosterman Zeeland MI 573 50 338 38:22.3 12:23/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 328 53 19 19:27.1 6:16/M
2 Brian Devereany Plainwell MI 567 50 55 21:42.4 7:00/M
3 Larry Belen Kalamazoo MI 487 53 132 25:42.6 8:17/M
4 Tom Anson Carleton MI 648 51 133 25:49.6 8:20/M
5 William Morrow Ada MI 473 53 164 27:26.6 8:51/M
6 Chester Karash Davisburg MI 360 53 165 27:32.0 8:53/M
7 Jim Veldheer Ada MI 393 50 184 28:03.0 9:03/M
8 Terry Seeley Hudsonville MI 617 54 193 28:39.9 9:15/M
9 Daniel Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 24 54 204 29:12.0 9:25/M
10 Peter Strom Big Rapids MI 558 50 210 29:20.1 9:28/M
11 Duane Baldwin Lake City MI 425 52 237 30:40.3 9:54/M
12 William Pearson Lake City MI 507 52 238 30:47.9 9:56/M
13 Paul Kloosterman Zeeland MI 574 50 337 38:22.2 12:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Nederhood Mc Bain MI 592 55 224 30:00.0 9:41/M
2 Mary Austin Muskegon MI 472 56 284 33:16.4 10:44/M
3 Shari Bednarick Manton MI 355 56 291 33:51.7 10:55/M
4 Suzanne Stahl Mcbain MI 359 57 348 44:07.4 14:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Moon Kentwood MI 352 56 123 25:12.1 8:08/M
2 Thane I Belen Grand Ledge MI 476 58 220 29:53.4 9:38/M
3 Peter Smit Grand Rapids MI 469 58 255 31:42.2 10:14/M
4 Craig Ardis Kentwood MI 562 56 268 32:16.2 10:25/M
5 Tim Johnson Lake City MI 609 58 278 33:02.4 10:39/M

Female 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 309 61 266 32:10.7 10:23/M
2 Shirley Wildeboer Kent City MI 413 63 285 33:20.1 10:45/M

Male 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marv Studinger Traverse City MI 667 63 59 22:01.4 7:06/M
2 Bob Eggle Cadillac MI 468 64 330 36:51.4 11:53/M
3 Gary Berkebile Cadillac MI 329 64 347 43:10.4 13:55/M

Male 66 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlen Isham Katy TX 563 66 225 30:01.7 9:41/M
2 Ron Sabins Evart MI 623 68 263 32:01.5 10:20/M
3 Leon Winans Lake City MI 324 67 322 36:06.0 11:39/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Rouse Midland MI 814 45 1 35:57.5 11:36/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McGiness Lake City MI 824 55 3 38:25.4 12:24/M

Female 10 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylee Clark Miamisburg OH 843 9 28 43:06.6 13:54/M
2 Taryn Hanses Dewitt MI 306 10 42 46:19.9 14:56/M
3 Lauren Scramlin Saginaw MI 854 7 64 49:53.4 16:05/M

Male 10 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabe Starr Grand Ledge MI 880 7 7 39:07.8 12:37/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Herrington Whitehouse OH 844 14 10 40:24.3 13:02/M
2 Rachel Nutter Whitehouse OH 821 12 11 40:24.5 13:02/M
3 Susan Nutter Whitehouse OH 819 14 13 40:25.8 13:02/M
4 Tabitha Reamore Clinton Township M 891 13 20 41:32.8 13:24/M
5 Miranda Wellman Westphalia MI 836 13 41 46:19.9 14:56/M
6 Haley Knapp Millington MI 860 12 43 46:35.4 15:02/M
7 Meghan Gillum Ypsilanti MI 863 14 44 46:39.9 15:03/M
8 Danielle Renodin Belleville MI 861 14 45 46:40.4 15:03/M

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randon Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 839 13 60 48:27.3 15:38/M
2 Heath Russell East Lansing MI 857 15 88 1:04:08.7 20:41/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ali Nutter Whitehouse OH 822 18 32 44:19.5 14:18/M
2 Emily Nutter Whitehouse OH 820 16 33 44:19.6 14:18/M
3 Joselyn Dlouhy Niles MI 850 16 35 44:45.1 14:26/M
4 Jenna Wellman Westphalia MI 835 16 66 49:59.1 16:07/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bates Nashville TN 885 26 30 43:48.5 14:08/M
2 Kate Sinclair Nashville TN 825 29 74 51:24.0 16:35/M
3 Marcie Scott Okemos MI 888 26 83 55:07.9 17:47/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Cibor Franklin MI 887 31 16 40:33.8 13:05/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Stearns Greenville MI 827 32 71 51:20.6 16:34/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charity Inderight Marion MI 878 35 19 41:12.0 13:17/M
2 Melinda Schafer Fowler MI 842 39 38 45:56.9 14:49/M
3 Tracy Dunn Fowler MI 841 35 39 45:57.8 14:49/M
4 Heather Dick St Johns MI 856 36 40 45:57.8 14:49/M
5 Bridgid Ardis Lake City MI 882 37 57 48:03.7 15:30/M
6 Emily Pedlar Lake City MI 881 37 59 48:04.0 15:30/M
7 Gretchen Scramlin Saginaw MI 855 35 65 49:57.4 16:07/M
8 Jennifer McGee Ionia MI 826 37 72 51:22.5 16:34/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Starr Fort Smith AR 879 42 24 42:20.1 13:39/M
2 Denise Fisk Belleville MI 862 41 47 46:56.5 15:08/M
3 Jane Knapp Millington MI 859 44 48 46:56.6 15:08/M
4 Janice Knapp Lake City MI 816 41 50 46:57.2 15:09/M
5 Becky Wellman Westphalia MI 837 42 56 48:00.1 15:29/M
6 Gala Stephan Lake City MI 813 43 58 48:03.9 15:30/M
7 Heather Brubaker Midland MI 870 43 63 49:49.6 16:04/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Ignat Prudenville MI 867 42 25 42:29.9 13:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Veldheer Ada MI 830 49 2 38:19.5 12:22/M
2 Barb Wilson Howell MI 817 45 21 41:34.9 13:25/M
3 Sheryl Moon Kentwood MI 807 49 22 41:40.6 13:26/M
4 Michelle Dlouhy Niles MI 851 46 36 44:45.2 14:26/M
5 Rhonda Doll Wyoming MI 832 49 51 47:05.2 15:11/M
6 Kimberly Szyska Houghton Lake MI 868 45 55 47:37.5 15:22/M
7 Janice Trinklein Frankenmuth MI 805 46 61 49:40.5 16:01/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Coulter St Johns MI 810 52 9 40:22.5 13:01/M
2 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 876 52 17 40:54.3 13:12/M
3 Susan Sinclair Midland MI 840 52 23 42:06.4 13:35/M
4 Betty Doll Asheville NC 834 52 26 42:31.3 13:43/M
5 Cheryl Wagner Gaylord MI 884 53 29 43:48.3 14:08/M
6 Teresa Veldheer Grand Rapids MI 852 51 34 44:44.7 14:26/M
7 Jane Martineau Lansing MI 889 52 37 45:40.2 14:44/M
8 Marianne Fisk Sparta MI 806 52 46 46:55.6 15:08/M
9 Barb Dorland Lake City MI 803 53 49 46:56.9 15:08/M
10 Kathie Bowman Roscommon MI 869 50 54 47:36.8 15:21/M
11 Judy Leslie Troy MI 812 50 78 52:13.9 16:51/M
12 Phyllis McGiness Lake City MI 865 54 80 54:00.8 17:25/M
13 Debi Stone Lake City MI 848 54 82 54:28.8 17:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Martineau Jr Lansing MI 890 53 27 42:39.4 13:45/M
2 Jim Doll Wyoming MI 833 50 52 47:08.1 15:12/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Rouge Dayton OH 874 57 6 38:56.0 12:34/M
2 Karen Toler Clio MI 877 56 14 40:29.4 13:04/M
3 Janet Kol Hagen Lake City MI 853 59 67 49:59.4 16:07/M
4 Jeri McGee Lake City MI 828 59 73 51:22.7 16:34/M
5 Deb Bowman Adrian MI 809 55 75 52:12.2 16:50/M
6 Martha Mouch Troy MI 811 55 76 52:13.3 16:51/M
7 Sue Shaw Saginaw MI 864 59 79 54:00.6 17:25/M
8 Deb Simons Dewitt MI 892 56 84 55:08.4 17:47/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Rouge Dayton OH 873 57 8 39:26.6 12:43/M
2 Mark Simons Dewitt MI 893 59 87 1:00:10.7 19:25/M

Female 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Fedewa Fowler MI 886 60 12 40:25.3 13:02/M
2 Trudi McCamey Perrysburg OH 847 63 31 44:05.3 14:13/M
3 Linda Raden Lake City MI 866 60 62 49:43.1 16:02/M
4 Gail Winans Lake City MI 801 63 70 50:47.5 16:23/M
5 Kay French Sterling Hts MI 804 63 77 52:13.5 16:51/M

Male 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Renner Reynoldsburg OH 831 63 4 38:28.8 12:25/M
2 John Perez Burt MI 875 61 18 41:04.5 13:15/M
3 Doug French Sterling Hts MI 802 60 53 47:11.8 15:13/M
4 Jack McGee Lake City MI 829 62 69 50:17.7 16:13/M

Female 66 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Baar Hudsonville MI 808 68 5 38:43.6 12:29/M
2 Sue Herrington Perrysburg OH 845 68 68 50:14.5 16:12/M
3 Patricia Ritz Lake City MI 849 67 81 54:28.5 17:34/M
4 Bonee Elston Lewiston MI 815 66 85 55:48.5 18:00/M

Male 66 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Herrington Perrysburg OH 846 69 15 40:32.0 13:05/M
2 Bill Perrigo Lake City MI 883 67 86 55:49.2 18:00/M
3 Bill Cochran East Lansing MI 858 78 89 1:04:08.8 20:41/M




Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Anderson Tustin MI 72 18 10 42:14.0 6:49/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Martineau Chicago IL 20 35 1 35:37.8 5:45/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Bigelow Manton MI 68 15 77 55:02.6 8:53/M

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Casey Northbridge MA 4 14 39 49:37.6 8:00/M
2 Micah Johnson Portland OR 49 15 109 1:05:06.3 10:30/M
3 Jacob Cook Cadillac MI 74 14 120 1:29:51.8 14:30/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ingraham Manton MI 63 16 15 43:51.6 7:04/M
2 Sandy Mouch Troy MI 32 16 18 44:03.5 7:06/M
3 Sarah Dick Mcbain MI 66 17 25 46:52.1 7:34/M
4 Chelsea Caterino Reed City MI 56 19 41 50:03.0 8:04/M
5 Hannah Johnson Portland OR 52 16 75 54:30.0 8:47/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eddie Bollman Leroy MI 14 19 8 40:20.6 6:30/M
2 Brandon Wernette Troy MI 22 17 9 40:28.4 6:32/M
3 Kyle Schippa Lake City MI 96 18 17 44:03.1 7:06/M
4 Joel Smit Grand Rapids MI 73 18 43 50:15.9 8:06/M
5 Eric Leslie Troy MI 34 19 44 50:20.1 8:07/M
6 Zachary Fent Cadillac MI 90 16 62 53:00.4 8:33/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Rink Rochester MI 105 23 58 52:15.2 8:26/M
2 Jordan Sinclair Midland MI 60 20 106 1:03:31.1 10:15/M
3 Maggie Sonthwick Marion MI 97 24 112 1:08:13.0 11:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Pearson Lake City MI 80 23 11 42:32.0 6:52/M
2 Mike Meekhof Mcbain MI 67 21 21 44:25.5 7:10/M
3 Patrick Peterson Burt MI 102 23 22 44:45.1 7:13/M
4 John Pearson Lake City MI 81 24 55 51:26.8 8:18/M
5 Adam Tibbs Twentynine Palms C 99 22 60 52:42.8 8:30/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Werner Pewamo MI 64 27 38 49:11.0 7:56/M
2 Jennifer Semeyn Rockford MI 94 28 56 51:35.7 8:19/M
3 Laura McLellan Stockbridge MI 101 25 67 53:07.1 8:34/M
4 Danielle Pettingill Manton MI 10 29 69 53:27.8 8:37/M
5 Kristen Anderlite Wyoming MI 88 26 84 57:10.3 9:13/M
6 Alicia Helsel Manton MI 86 29 88 59:23.9 9:35/M
7 Krystal Thelen Westphalia MI 54 27 91 59:52.0 9:39/M
8 Angie Richmond Flint MI 2 28 100 1:01:54.3 9:59/M
9 Melissa Grunder Midland MI 85 25 107 1:04:09.8 10:21/M
10 Nicole Schultz Cadillac MI 37 26 108 1:04:10.2 10:21/M
11 Crystal Warren Lake City MI 30 27 113 1:09:06.2 11:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hobbs Grandville MI 123 29 2 35:45.4 5:46/M
2 Benjamin Semeyn Rockford MI 95 28 3 37:24.2 6:02/M
3 Joshua Pellow Lake City MI 5 26 23 46:07.6 7:26/M
4 Paul Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 42 28 24 46:37.8 7:31/M
5 Matt Lerg Nashville TN 108 29 26 47:00.8 7:35/M
6 Brandon Seager Mcbain MI 16 28 29 47:15.8 7:37/M
7 Todd Johnson Brighton MI 110 29 48 50:46.9 8:11/M
8 Troy Grunder Midland MI 84 25 54 51:23.7 8:17/M
9 Seth Lerg Norton Shores MI 109 29 83 57:09.9 9:13/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Karhoff Beverly Hills MI 48 31 13 42:52.3 6:55/M
2 Carolyn Wrobel Chicago IL 21 33 20 44:15.0 7:08/M
3 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 126 30 37 48:57.9 7:54/M
4 Tammy Thelen Westphalia MI 83 34 40 49:44.3 8:01/M
5 Jojo Allen Tustin MI 78 30 47 50:44.4 8:11/M
6 Dana Westdorp Mcbain MI 82 31 52 51:19.4 8:17/M
7 Sarah Pickens Cadillac MI 103 31 70 53:28.1 8:37/M
8 Teresa Walenjus Standish MI 121 33 79 55:03.8 8:53/M
9 Jaime Wood Lake City MI 89 34 82 57:08.7 9:13/M
10 Karen Jozwiak Grosse Pointe MI 106 31 90 59:28.4 9:35/M
11 Amy Dykhouse Cadillac MI 23 31 99 1:01:47.4 9:58/M
12 Sara Armstrong Cadillac MI 111 32 111 1:05:45.6 10:36/M
13 Jamie Hardesty Naples FL 58 33 118 1:13:30.1 11:51/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Pedlar Gaines MI 104 33 4 37:31.8 6:03/M
2 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 8 32 6 38:13.9 6:10/M
3 William Woodward Warrensburg MO 114 34 7 38:36.4 6:14/M
4 John Donnelly Holland MI 119 34 16 43:58.5 7:05/M
5 Steve Deters Grand Rapids MI 116 34 31 47:25.5 7:39/M
6 David Richmond Flint MI 3 30 53 51:22.3 8:17/M
7 Brian Holmes Midland MI 1 33 59 52:34.3 8:29/M
8 Dustin Turczynski Clinton Twp MI 117 34 92 59:52.5 9:39/M
9 Trevor French Cadillac MI 46 30 95 1:00:32.9 9:46/M
10 Scott Voelker Mcbain MI 39 31 97 1:00:44.5 9:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 9 38 28 47:12.1 7:37/M
2 Carrie Rozueld Mc Bain MI 113 35 35 48:40.6 7:51/M
3 Tina Mickelson Cadillac MI 57 37 46 50:44.3 8:11/M
4 Jenn Wood Bath MI 120 38 61 52:45.3 8:30/M
5 Leslie Edison Alto MI 75 39 65 53:05.6 8:34/M
6 Jessica Tunino Manton MI 11 38 76 55:01.6 8:52/M
7 Kristi Cassell 122 35 78 55:03.8 8:53/M
8 Cathy Booher Cadillac MI 112 37 85 57:11.4 9:13/M
9 Heidi Kastl Cadillac MI 19 36 94 1:00:12.0 9:43/M
10 Mary Steele Elmira MI 71 38 102 1:02:20.5 10:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benji Walker Fremont MI 98 35 5 37:33.1 6:03/M
2 Brian Catlin Royal Oak MI 107 37 14 43:10.2 6:58/M
3 Bruce Ely Whitmore Lake MI 77 38 32 47:31.8 7:40/M
4 Mark Lanser Cadillac MI 502 39 33 48:00.0 7:45/M
5 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 28 35 49 50:52.9 8:12/M
6 Darren Hejnal Stockbridge MI 100 36 66 53:07.0 8:34/M
7 William Somerville Livonia MI 40 39 74 54:10.6 8:44/M
8 Steve Woerner Dansville MI 93 36 89 59:24.6 9:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Bush Cadillac MI 69 43 63 53:00.4 8:33/M
2 Debra Reid Sterling Heights M 92 42 96 1:00:43.9 9:48/M
3 Michelle Warner Grand Rapids MI 7 42 116 1:13:08.6 11:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Battle Paris MI 124 44 19 44:06.2 7:07/M
2 Scott Edison Alto MI 76 44 64 53:05.5 8:34/M
3 Ron Warner Grand Rapids MI 6 43 117 1:13:08.8 11:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Renas Warren MI 47 46 42 50:07.5 8:05/M
2 Marykay Thelen Westphalia MI 55 49 93 59:56.3 9:40/M
3 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek MI 45 48 101 1:02:13.1 10:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Wiebenga Mcbain MI 17 49 30 47:15.8 7:37/M
2 Chris Kolarik Canton MI 43 48 57 51:59.0 8:23/M
3 Tod Johnson Portland OR 51 47 104 1:02:46.0 10:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Pearson Lake City MI 79 52 72 53:43.8 8:40/M
2 Fran Wilson Cincinnati OH 91 50 86 57:46.5 9:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Rouse Midland MI 35 50 12 42:32.3 6:52/M
2 Ken Leslie Troy MI 33 52 45 50:20.7 8:07/M
3 Steve Burgess Grosse Ile MI 15 50 68 53:20.8 8:36/M
4 Dan Bundy Lake City MI 12 52 71 53:28.1 8:37/M
5 Tim Mouch Troy MI 31 50 80 55:25.9 8:56/M
6 Ken Bollman Leroy MI 13 53 81 56:06.4 9:03/M
7 Peter Schoers Lake City MI 115 54 87 58:12.6 9:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Anderlite Sterling Heights M 87 58 119 1:19:46.8 12:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pero St Johns MI 38 56 27 47:09.8 7:36/M
2 Tom Rench Flushing MI 27 57 34 48:38.7 7:51/M
3 Paul Vanbeek Grand Rapids MI 44 56 73 53:59.9 8:42/M
4 Paul Bowman Adrian MI 26 57 110 1:05:21.5 10:32/M

Male 60 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Wildeboer Kent City MI 59 62 36 48:42.2 7:51/M
2 William Spurgeon Royal Oak MI 41 63 50 51:03.9 8:14/M
3 Bill Donnelly Mcbain MI 61 64 51 51:16.3 8:16/M
4 John Niebrzydowski Lake City MI 70 64 103 1:02:20.7 10:03/M
5 James Warren Lake City MI 29 61 114 1:09:06.4 11:09/M

Male 66 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Dumon Traverse City MI 62 67 98 1:00:44.5 9:48/M
2 Donald Williams Lake City MI 18 71 105 1:03:10.2 10:11/M
3 Neil Wolf Cadillac MI 36 68 115 1:12:28.7 11:41/M

Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management