VOLKSLAUFE

back to results

Jul. 3, 2010

VOLKSLAUFE
Frankenmuth,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 1 Ian Forsyth Ann Arbor 481 38 1:05:51 5:18
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 8 Andrea Pomaranski Farmington Hills 291 28 1:12:12 5:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 188 Sean McCullough Northville 249 13 1:44:55 8:27
2 253 Mark Reimann Troy 1858 12 1:51:59 9:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 70 Sophie Seward Marion 338 13 1:30:14 7:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 45 Ryan Elder Bay City 92 17 1:24:30 6:49
2 141 John Groetsch Okemos 139 15 1:40:02 8:04
3 167 Brandon Knoll Frankenmuth 195 17 1:42:03 8:13
4 168 Ryan Parkin Livonia 430 17 1:42:07 8:14
5 210 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 120 16 1:46:51 8:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 231 Skye Huerta Ann Arbor 425 16 1:49:14 8:48
2 384 Jaclyn Reimann Troy 304 17 2:10:15 10:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 6 Brandon Cushman Saginaw 68 19 1:11:21 5:45
2 9 Kenny Wall Flushing 465 20 1:12:27 5:50
3 10 Joe Maki Flint 445 20 1:12:33 5:51
4 13 Dan Foley Howell 111 18 1:15:17 6:04
5 15 Vince Bechard Dearborn 20 22 1:16:21 6:09
6 16 Ken Foley Howell 112 20 1:16:24 6:09
7 19 Ben Huszti Milford 170 19 1:17:27 6:14
8 24 Ethan McBee Monroe 245 18 1:19:07 6:23
9 32 Patrick Klein Cadillac 194 21 1:20:42 6:30
10 53 Noah Willitz Bridgeport 405 18 1:26:29 6:58
11 55 Tyler Bischoff Tawas City 483 21 1:27:35 7:03
12 66 Adam Yokom Marine City 412 19 1:29:34 7:13
13 71 Brent Fairchild Wyoming 94 23 1:30:19 7:17
14 84 Jonathan Kazyak Frankenmuth 426 20 1:33:02 7:30
15 91 Brett Cavanaugh Metamora 49 20 1:34:01 7:34
16 171 James Boyd Frankenmuth 29 23 1:42:25 8:15
17 303 Adam Case Saginaw 47 22 1:58:05 9:31
18 374 Nicola Rivera Grand Blanc 446 18 2:07:55 10:18
19 375 Michael Hubbard Grand Blanc 165 19 2:07:56 10:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 49 Amanda Roache Clio 309 22 1:25:21 6:53
2 77 Vanessa Briggs Freeland 35 23 1:31:20 7:22
3 110 Haley Knoll Warren 196 20 1:36:29 7:46
4 118 Jenny Zehnder Frankenmuth 416 21 1:37:32 7:51
5 123 Katelyn Sievert Frankenmuth 345 19 1:38:14 7:55
6 130 Selina Paupert Dryden 283 19 1:38:56 7:58
7 185 Biz Van Tiflin Saginaw 382 21 1:44:05 8:23
8 296 Lindsey Morales Saginaw 262 22 1:57:24 9:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 2 Matt Fecht Warren 497 26 1:08:20 5:30
2 3 Leo Foley Howell 113 29 1:08:30 5:31
3 4 Jerome Recker Port Huron 208 27 1:10:37 5:42
4 12 Ryan Ancrett Shepherd 473 24 1:14:09 5:59
5 25 Scott Przystas Grand Haven 295 24 1:19:11 6:23
6 26 Jack Martin Blacklick 240 29 1:19:12 6:23
7 68 Josh Borgerding Bay City 27 26 1:29:47 7:14
8 75 Eric Panek Frankenmuth 282 29 1:31:05 7:20
9 81 Joe Fairchild Chicago 95 28 1:32:21 7:26
10 107 Scott Osantowski Saginaw 278 27 1:36:16 7:45
11 112 Ben Valentine Otterlake 381 25 1:36:37 7:47
12 128 Jason Spencer Caro 489 27 1:38:44 7:57
13 131 Carlos Velasquez Auburn Hills 386 29 1:38:58 7:58
14 134 Neil Walker Flushing 448 25 1:39:31 8:01
15 140 Randy Hennells Macomb 154 28 1:40:00 8:03
16 144 Jeremy Spencer Akron 351 27 1:40:25 8:05
17 194 Jeffrey Szymanski Detroit 369 28 1:45:33 8:30
18 206 Nicholas Thodoroff Flushing 372 27 1:46:49 8:36
19 228 Alex Williams Caro 403 26 1:48:27 8:44
20 237 Garrett Bronner Frankenmuth 39 28 1:50:01 8:52
21 250 John Sushynski Saline 362 28 1:51:36 8:59
22 255 Jake Schultz Frankenmuth 332 26 1:52:09 9:02
23 282 John Ranville Flint 301 25 1:56:10 9:21
24 290 Lee Fowler Vassar 117 26 1:56:40 9:24
25 309 Joseph Lubaway Keego Harbor 225 27 1:59:30 9:38
26 393 Ryan Litwiller Flint 223 27 2:11:47 10:37
27 394 Chad Panek Millington 281 26 2:11:48 10:37
28 402 Will Rhoutsong Kalamazoo 308 25 2:14:10 10:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 37 Erin O'Mara Ypsilanti 272 26 1:21:35 6:34
2 60 Danielle Reinbold Saginaw 306 26 1:28:40 7:09
3 88 Holly Gooss Grand Blanc 133 28 1:33:26 7:32
4 115 Gwendolyn Ostrosky Essexville 279 28 1:37:02 7:49
5 178 Renee Kulling Midland 210 24 1:42:56 8:18
6 183 Renee Auernhamer Frankenmuth 8 24 1:43:39 8:21
7 201 Tiffany Ohman Fenwick 273 24 1:46:24 8:34
8 247 Jessica Swartzendruber Midland 365 27 1:51:13 8:58
9 248 Angela Sherman Midland 342 28 1:51:16 8:58
10 279 Kerre Nitz Saginaw 268 24 1:55:38 9:19
11 319 Savannah Hyssong Canton 172 24 2:00:28 9:42
12 325 Sara Verlinde Sarnia 387 27 2:01:25 9:47
13 344 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights 384 27 2:03:12 9:55
14 348 Amanda Andrews Shelby Township 7 28 2:03:31 9:57
15 352 Randell Davenport Troy 73 28 2:04:56 10:04
16 366 Tomoko Hoffman Eastpointe 163 27 2:07:07 10:14
17 372 Bobbi Mitchell Clinton Twp 260 29 2:07:48 10:18
18 377 Erin Johnson Saginaw 183 29 2:08:13 10:20
19 379 Amanda Gjertsen Middleville 127 29 2:08:48 10:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 7 Big Daddy Pontiac 69 32 1:11:44 5:47
2 22 Cam McCord Ann Arbor 498 30 1:18:49 6:21
3 33 Jeff Osantowski Reese 277 30 1:20:47 6:31
4 47 Dietrich Bronner Frankenmuth 38 30 1:24:49 6:50
5 56 Joseph Smith Saginaw 348 34 1:28:00 7:05
6 65 Derek Dodge Caro 84 32 1:29:07 7:11
7 69 Alek Kokoszki Plymouth 441 30 1:29:49 7:14
8 89 Mike Ramm Rockford 456 34 1:33:41 7:33
9 109 Robert Gioia Sault Ste. Marie 126 34 1:36:23 7:46
10 119 Mike Major Bay City 233 33 1:37:47 7:53
11 145 Joseph Duris Lansing 91 34 1:40:32 8:06
12 156 Kyle Bierlein Frankenmuth 24 31 1:41:07 8:09
13 161 Jonathan Laundra Essexville 219 32 1:41:23 8:10
14 162 Chris Menzies Midland 255 33 1:41:30 8:11
15 165 Nicolas Smalley Corunna 347 30 1:41:54 8:13
16 166 Chris Swiecicki Midland 367 32 1:42:03 8:13
17 189 Scott Fishel Lansing 106 31 1:44:58 8:27
18 207 Eric Hodgkinson Caro 162 31 1:46:49 8:36
19 213 Matthew Brand Farmington Hills 30 32 1:47:29 8:40
20 222 Don Campbell Clarkston 43 34 1:48:10 8:43
21 232 Chuck Dib Midland 81 34 1:49:43 8:50
22 242 Kurt Adams Milford 4 31 1:50:32 8:54
23 263 Tim Reynolds Ii Saginaw 307 33 1:53:38 9:09
24 280 Christopher Turner Westland 377 34 1:55:49 9:20
25 284 Todd Murphy Davison 266 31 1:56:22 9:22
26 308 Jerry Hobson Clio 161 30 1:59:24 9:37
27 314 Ryan Conzelmann Lake Orion 62 33 1:59:47 9:39
28 323 Tommy Ryan Farmington Hills 320 31 2:01:09 9:45
29 357 Ryan Knoll Warren 198 31 2:05:24 10:06
30 376 Benjamin Johnson Saginaw 182 30 2:08:10 10:19
31 380 Scott Hall Sarnia 143 33 2:09:00 10:23
32 425 Kevin Waring Flint 395 32 2:21:33 11:24
33 433 Kevin Finn Bath 103 32 2:26:59 11:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 30 Beth Woodward Orrville 410 34 1:19:53 6:26
2 62 Sarah Norko Grand Blanc 428 33 1:28:44 7:09
3 105 Melissa Ahearne Waterford 472 33 1:36:11 7:45
4 122 Jennifer Tiemann Fenton 487 34 1:38:09 7:54
5 136 Kelli Dib Midland 82 33 1:39:47 8:02
6 240 Nicole Kaseta Phoenix 189 33 1:50:19 8:53
7 251 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock 251 33 1:51:55 9:01
8 264 Tracy Kula Bay City 480 31 1:53:44 9:10
9 283 Nicole Cooper Linden 440 34 1:56:16 9:22
10 289 Erin Madak Clinton Township 230 32 1:56:40 9:24
11 291 Lucinda Smith Port Huron 349 33 1:56:47 9:24
12 315 Allison Marrs Berkley 238 31 1:59:55 9:40
13 332 Alexis Johnson Grand Rapids 181 30 2:01:50 9:49
14 370 Stacey Darling Muskegon 72 31 2:07:29 10:16
15 389 Gail Vires Pontiac 389 34 2:11:08 10:34
16 427 Trisha Jones Rockford 185 31 2:22:35 11:29
17 429 Pamela Janz Belle River 180 33 2:23:51 11:35
18 440 Kelly Rader Flushing 299 34 2:29:49 12:04
19 445 Sanja Kuzmanovic-Herna Auburn Hills 211 30 2:31:06 12:10
20 458 Teri Wilson Swartz Creek 406 31 2:50:03 13:42
21 461 Heidi Scherzer Roseville 329 32 3:04:11 14:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 23 Eric Seifert West Bloomfield 335 37 1:18:51 6:21
2 28 Jesse Sweeney Southfield 366 35 1:19:25 6:24
3 35 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw 331 35 1:21:11 6:33
4 36 Mack Stillwagon Iii Romulus 359 36 1:21:12 6:33
5 38 Daniel Kugler Lake Orion 209 35 1:21:55 6:36
6 42 Michael Markes Midland 236 35 1:22:58 6:41
7 46 Jeff Rizer Sterling Heights 451 37 1:24:35 6:49
8 51 Jason Douglas Grand Rapids 88 36 1:26:16 6:57
9 57 Brent Boers Capac 26 39 1:28:08 7:06
10 61 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp. 204 38 1:28:41 7:09
11 64 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira 374 36 1:29:02 7:10
12 72 John Rubicz Chesterfield 316 37 1:30:53 7:19
13 73 Matthew Gager Alma 122 35 1:30:54 7:19
14 113 Chris Gilstad Midland 422 37 1:36:38 7:47
15 121 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock 252 35 1:38:04 7:54
16 138 Jason Kokoszka Fairhope 202 38 1:39:55 8:03
17 148 Ed Marvin Mt. Clemens 241 35 1:40:44 8:07
18 153 James Landon Grand Blanc 453 38 1:41:01 8:08
19 159 Jason Baker Bay City 13 39 1:41:09 8:09
20 179 Jason Wenzlaff Ann Arbor 399 37 1:43:02 8:18
21 180 David Leder Essexville 450 35 1:43:13 8:19
22 186 Joe Murphy West Bloomfield 264 39 1:44:12 8:24
23 196 Eric Onkalo Rochester Hills 275 36 1:45:48 8:31
24 197 Christopher Ibanez Kansas City 173 38 1:45:49 8:32
25 220 Michael McLane Macomb 250 37 1:47:58 8:42
26 243 Douglas Dawe Oxford 438 39 1:50:44 8:55
27 258 Mike Regan Saline 303 37 1:52:47 9:05
28 310 Jim Wood Flushing 409 39 1:59:31 9:38
29 383 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 192 36 2:10:09 10:29
30 434 Richard Finn Olathe 104 38 2:26:59 11:50
31 435 Mike Lafore Freeland 213 35 2:26:59 11:50
32 449 Marty Houser Davison 492 37 2:32:56 12:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 59 Timianne Walrath Lapeer 436 36 1:28:35 7:08
2 85 Lorri Purnis Echo Bay 296 39 1:33:09 7:30
3 100 Debbie Winchell Homer 407 36 1:35:24 7:41
4 120 Rebecca Willis Homer 404 39 1:37:54 7:53
5 124 Lori Schwirtz Plato 333 36 1:38:26 7:56
6 149 Christine Betz Rochester Hills 23 36 1:40:44 8:07
7 214 Carlenda Goslin MacOmb 443 37 1:47:30 8:40
8 234 Jennifer Raffin Rochester Hills 300 35 1:49:47 8:51
9 267 Adrienne Dresevic Southfield 89 38 1:54:14 9:12
10 274 Clairissa Barz Fenton 17 35 1:54:53 9:15
11 288 Sara Young Fostoria 414 38 1:56:38 9:24
12 295 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City 10 38 1:57:22 9:27
13 321 Katy Stearns Sanford 357 38 2:01:00 9:45
14 326 Genie Zaravelis Burton 415 38 2:01:31 9:47
15 350 Lori Gromaski Bay City 140 37 2:03:59 9:59
16 355 Laura Meyer Oxford 256 39 2:05:18 10:06
17 363 Lynn Grant Saginaw 452 39 2:06:21 10:11
18 368 Cheryl Unger Vestburg 379 39 2:07:26 10:16
19 378 Jennifer Jambor South Lyon 178 37 2:08:28 10:21
20 391 Nikki Seeley North Branch 334 36 2:11:43 10:37
21 399 Shannon Huey Flushing 167 37 2:13:21 10:44
22 410 Kimberly Vican Oxford 388 37 2:17:36 11:05
23 411 Susan Bromley Southfield 37 39 2:17:36 11:05
24 418 Jeanette Summerfield Shelby Township 360 38 2:19:17 11:13
25 419 Jennifer Dawe Oxford 75 38 2:19:27 11:14
26 422 Trisha Pyzik Tecumseh 297 38 2:19:30 11:14
27 423 Marnie Curtiss Grand Blanc 67 39 2:20:04 11:17
28 436 Nicole Wernette Silverwood 461 37 2:27:38 11:53
29 437 Shelly Bowman Clifford 462 38 2:27:39 11:53
30 443 Nichole Manor Westland 234 36 2:30:13 12:06
31 451 Gayle Bailey Oxford 418 35 2:38:36 12:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 5 Kirk Walrath Lapeer 435 40 1:11:12 5:44
2 11 Dave Chomet Berkley 52 41 1:13:56 5:58
3 17 Pat Deighan Birmingham 470 44 1:16:33 6:10
4 18 Eric Rzeppa Sterling Heights 321 43 1:17:26 6:14
5 31 Pete Bartels Saginaw 16 40 1:20:13 6:28
6 40 William Carter Macomb 46 42 1:22:15 6:38
7 43 Tim Densmore Grand Ledge 494 44 1:23:07 6:42
8 58 Karl Zubal Berkley 417 44 1:28:33 7:08
9 63 Matthew Deighan Beverly Hills 76 42 1:28:44 7:09
10 67 Jim Walsh Sault Ste.Marie 394 44 1:29:44 7:14
11 76 Larry Graham Davison 136 42 1:31:10 7:21
12 79 Ken Krausman Clarkston 205 44 1:32:07 7:25
13 93 Tim Josephs Milford 186 43 1:34:12 7:35
14 96 Gary Cradit Trenton 63 40 1:34:42 7:38
15 97 Ken Campbell Caro 420 44 1:34:55 7:39
16 104 Jeff Roman Fenton 311 43 1:35:39 7:42
17 111 Eric Seward Marion 337 40 1:36:31 7:47
18 125 Kevin Shoemaker Lansing 433 44 1:38:30 7:56
19 137 Alec Laorr Saginaw 216 42 1:39:49 8:03
20 139 Andrew Damore Saginaw 70 44 1:39:59 8:03
21 146 Scott Meyer Ft. Gratiot 257 40 1:40:32 8:06
22 147 Daniel Rosenberg Novi 312 40 1:40:34 8:06
23 157 Steve Torres Clarkston 375 43 1:41:07 8:09
24 170 James Colar New Baltimore 55 43 1:42:15 8:14
25 172 Greg Butch Bay City 496 44 1:42:36 8:16
26 193 Eric Fleming Clarkston 110 40 1:45:29 8:30
27 218 John Krist Ii Flint 206 44 1:47:43 8:41
28 244 Jeff Harris Ypsilanti 146 40 1:50:47 8:55
29 245 John Marsh, Jr. Oxford 239 40 1:50:50 8:56
30 257 Richard Koenig Oakland 200 43 1:52:41 9:05
31 277 Chad Stearns Sanford 356 42 1:55:09 9:17
32 281 Stevin Wiederhold Saginaw 401 41 1:56:06 9:21
33 285 Brian Rudolph Otisville 442 43 1:56:27 9:23
34 299 Kevin Wood Mount Morris 499 44 1:57:49 9:29
35 304 Bruce Brendle Shelby Twp 31 43 1:58:08 9:31
36 354 Christopher Kaseta Allen 188 43 2:05:18 10:06
37 397 Larry Philippi Linden 285 42 2:12:34 10:41
38 407 Joseph Policarpio Grand Blanc 289 43 2:17:17 11:03
39 428 Adrian Robertson Flint 431 41 2:23:33 11:34
40 430 Chad Sharpe Montrose 339 40 2:25:14 11:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 29 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield 302 41 1:19:38 6:25
2 106 Brenda Clark Fairgrove 53 43 1:36:13 7:45
3 158 Susan Scheer Shelby Twp 328 43 1:41:08 8:09
4 256 Olivia Gorial Sterling Heights 135 42 1:52:35 9:04
5 259 Kelly Nitschmann Bay City 267 40 1:52:48 9:05
6 276 Karin Spiers Midland 352 40 1:55:07 9:16
7 293 Cindy Lewis Attica 221 44 1:57:16 9:27
8 330 Amy Yorke Millington 413 40 2:01:49 9:49
9 343 Kelly Fedele Southgate 100 40 2:03:09 9:55
10 346 Tammy Dorr Birch Run 85 42 2:03:21 9:56
11 356 Sharon Koenig Oakland 201 44 2:05:22 10:06
12 364 Julie Vaughn Frankenmuth 385 40 2:06:21 10:11
13 382 Stacey Mitchell Flint 261 44 2:09:31 10:26
14 386 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc 424 43 2:10:35 10:31
15 400 Deanna Bimer Scottsdale 25 40 2:13:41 10:46
16 412 Kelly Abruzzo Fords 3 40 2:17:38 11:05
17 438 Tammy Stadler Flushing 353 42 2:27:48 11:54
18 450 Corey Cole Flushing 56 44 2:34:30 12:27
19 452 Paula Lanni Oxford 427 41 2:38:42 12:47
20 456 Vicky Vulaj Brighton 390 44 2:46:48 13:26
21 460 Laurie Wiederhold Saginaw 400 40 3:04:11 14:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 14 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shore 108 46 1:15:57 6:07
2 20 James Heebsh Rochester Hills 152 45 1:17:40 6:16
3 21 Rich Power Rochester 444 46 1:18:45 6:21
4 27 John Niven Swartz Creek 269 46 1:19:12 6:23
5 52 Bent Andersen Ypsilanti 6 47 1:26:21 6:57
6 74 Lawrence Sak Lake Orion 322 49 1:30:55 7:20
7 78 William Huszti Milford 171 45 1:31:50 7:24
8 80 Brian Sparks Novi 350 49 1:32:12 7:26
9 82 Karl Suni Lansing 361 49 1:32:29 7:27
10 83 Blair Jameson Sarnia 179 49 1:32:52 7:29
11 90 Thomas Griffin Clio 138 45 1:33:53 7:34
12 92 Bob Davidge Canton 74 45 1:34:06 7:35
13 98 William Pritchett Midland 293 47 1:35:10 7:40
14 102 Joaquin (jack) Luna Saginaw 227 49 1:35:29 7:42
15 103 John Hunnius South Lyon 169 45 1:35:31 7:42
16 114 Gregg Heidebrink Ann Arbor 153 45 1:36:45 7:48
17 117 Steve Hoag Mount Morris 160 48 1:37:28 7:51
18 133 Joe Vanauken Cass City 383 47 1:39:15 8:00
19 150 Brian Francis Fenton 468 48 1:40:44 8:07
20 155 Peter McCullough Northville 248 47 1:41:04 8:09
21 164 David Farina Oakland Twp 98 46 1:41:52 8:12
22 174 Jon Case Alma 48 45 1:42:41 8:16
23 177 Thomas Howlett Bloomfield 482 47 1:42:52 8:17
24 190 Tim Brooks Flushing 41 45 1:45:02 8:28
25 192 Hajime Otani Mount Pleasant 280 49 1:45:28 8:30
26 198 Daniel Bade Frankenmuth 12 47 1:45:50 8:32
27 199 Chris Krucki Rochester Hills 207 46 1:46:11 8:33
28 205 Mark Major Birch Run 232 48 1:46:42 8:36
29 208 Scott Ellsworth Saginaw 93 46 1:46:49 8:36
30 209 Michael Fisher Bowling Green 107 47 1:46:51 8:36
31 211 Mark Greer South Lyon 137 47 1:47:02 8:37
32 212 Matthew Reimann Troy 305 47 1:47:17 8:39
33 216 Mark Suyama Attica 364 47 1:47:36 8:40
34 217 Matthew Lahaie Midland 214 49 1:47:41 8:40
35 221 Torrey Ohman Cedar Springs 274 49 1:48:05 8:42
36 224 Todd Bennett Clarkston 22 45 1:48:12 8:43
37 229 Chris Ulbrich Chesterfield 378 46 1:48:58 8:47
38 236 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 246 45 1:49:55 8:51
39 238 Steve Carey Sarnia 45 46 1:50:04 8:52
40 261 Doug Lamb Frankenmuth 215 46 1:53:12 9:07
41 273 Chris Vacketta Beverly Hills 380 49 1:54:46 9:15
42 278 Andy Cirinesi Clarkston 484 46 1:55:26 9:18
43 302 Doug Doud Reese 86 48 1:57:59 9:30
44 324 James Crombez Rochester 64 47 2:01:21 9:47
45 327 Grady Keith Flint 460 47 2:01:32 9:47
46 328 Roger Burgess South Lyon 42 48 2:01:46 9:49
47 341 William Barsuhn Sterling Heights 15 48 2:03:07 9:55
48 353 Dave St. Clair Hartland 434 48 2:05:10 10:05
49 359 Blake Hershey West Bloomfield 156 46 2:05:40 10:07
50 362 Anthony Kilbury Flint 193 48 2:06:18 10:10
51 365 Bob Parkin Livonia 429 45 2:06:58 10:14
52 417 Mike Emerick Interlochen 471 48 2:19:05 11:12
53 463 Andrew Rubenstein Farmington Hills 314 45 3:22:50 16:20
54 465 Mark Grimes Waterford 455 48 3:22:51 16:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 116 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 477 45 1:37:07 7:49
2 142 Brenda Sievert Frankenmuth 344 47 1:40:14 8:04
3 173 Nancy Darling Saginaw 447 47 1:42:38 8:16
4 215 Amy Willing Lansing 437 46 1:47:31 8:40
5 241 Karen Labean Bay City 212 45 1:50:26 8:54
6 269 Maha McCullough Northville 247 47 1:54:19 9:13
7 318 Jocelynn Jacobs Sanford 176 45 2:00:17 9:41
8 334 Janet Hunnius South Lyon 168 48 2:02:00 9:50
9 340 Debbie Nutson Sarnia 271 46 2:03:06 9:55
10 349 Jo Ann Shephard Sombra 341 47 2:03:52 9:59
11 358 Jaye Quadrozzi Beverly Hills 298 47 2:05:29 10:06
12 360 Dia Chiku Mason West Bloomfield 242 49 2:05:40 10:07
13 361 Laurie Harvie Sarnia 147 47 2:06:11 10:10
14 381 Sharon Hauckwitz Mooretown 149 47 2:09:26 10:25
15 395 Brenda Brewington Ypsilanti 33 47 2:11:50 10:37
16 398 Renee Philippi New York 286 45 2:12:35 10:41
17 403 Christine Sandison Dearborn 323 49 2:15:06 10:53
18 409 Susan Cone Highland 59 47 2:17:26 11:04
19 421 Catherine Ivan Bloomfield Hills 174 48 2:19:28 11:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 34 Dave Wolbert Flint 408 51 1:20:53 6:31
2 41 Thomas Piazza Troy 287 51 1:22:25 6:38
3 44 Michael Frank Grosse Pointe Woo 121 53 1:24:00 6:46
4 48 Jeff Senkowski Auburn 336 51 1:24:59 6:51
5 54 Mark Gustafson Armada 142 51 1:26:52 7:00
6 108 Marvin Guitar Harrison Township 141 53 1:36:20 7:46
7 126 James Delhey Dexter 77 52 1:38:33 7:56
8 129 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 124 51 1:38:48 7:58
9 132 John Wilk Sterling Heights 402 51 1:38:59 7:58
10 143 Daniel Orr Montrose 276 52 1:40:17 8:05
11 175 Ron Koyl Lapeer 203 54 1:42:49 8:17
12 176 William Leibfritz Midland 220 53 1:42:51 8:17
13 181 Steve Hayes Brighton 151 51 1:43:14 8:19
14 191 Jerry Colwell London 57 51 1:45:21 8:29
15 195 Craig Finkbeiner Midland 102 52 1:45:40 8:31
16 233 Richard Schultz Goodrich 479 54 1:49:44 8:50
17 262 Jeff Frahm Frankenmuth 119 50 1:53:17 9:08
18 272 Greg Glowicki Midland 129 54 1:54:45 9:15
19 275 Dave Hinman Lake Orion 159 50 1:55:01 9:16
20 294 James Nogalski Westland 270 50 1:57:18 9:27
21 297 Brian Chambers Mantua 50 51 1:57:34 9:28
22 307 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 363 53 1:58:31 9:33
23 312 Joe Darling Saginaw 71 51 1:59:46 9:39
24 317 Raymond Yee Troy 411 52 2:00:13 9:41
25 333 Tim Forsthoff Highland 115 52 2:01:51 9:49
26 345 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale 439 52 2:03:20 9:56
27 347 Rolf Hauckwitz Mooreline 148 50 2:03:22 9:56
28 367 David Begley Midland 21 51 2:07:25 10:16
29 392 Bill Hogan Trenton 164 50 2:11:44 10:37
30 404 Steve Lindell Corunna 476 54 2:16:48 11:01
31 413 Mark Satkowiak Pinconning 325 50 2:17:43 11:06
32 444 Michael Fiddick Petrolia 101 50 2:30:28 12:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 95 Jane Sanders White Lake 1107 54 1:34:37 7:37
2 101 Kim Rummler Saginaw 486 51 1:35:26 7:41
3 200 Nancy Knoll Warren 197 54 1:46:18 8:34
4 202 Kristi Pryomski Holly 294 53 1:46:31 8:35
5 203 Sheri Crosswhite Coleman 469 53 1:46:34 8:35
6 227 Cindy Hayes Brighton 150 50 1:48:24 8:44
7 246 Deanna Aves Eaton Rapids 467 54 1:50:51 8:56
8 249 Laura Sawyer Clinton Township 326 53 1:51:30 8:59
9 254 Wanda Handlin Flint 464 53 1:52:08 9:02
10 300 Jody Harper Lansing 145 53 1:57:49 9:29
11 329 Jackie Farah Ann Arbor 96 52 2:01:48 9:49
12 338 Jane Flarity-Gram Clarkston 109 52 2:02:41 9:53
13 371 Jan Henson Ortonville 155 50 2:07:41 10:17
14 401 Gloria Lapointe Marquette 217 52 2:13:50 10:47
15 408 Rhonda Forsthoff Highland 114 50 2:17:26 11:04
16 416 Theresa Wall Flushing 391 52 2:18:24 11:09
17 424 Terry Beach Waterford 19 52 2:20:18 11:18
18 432 Earlene Hillman Davisburg 158 53 2:25:59 11:45
19 447 Debra Knust Brighton 199 52 2:31:43 12:13
20 448 Bethann Perkins Grand Ledge 284 51 2:31:53 12:14
21 457 Kathy Rogers Brighton 310 54 2:46:48 13:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 50 John Tarkowski Northville 371 57 1:25:23 6:53
2 87 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 432 59 1:33:20 7:31
3 94 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 226 58 1:34:31 7:37
4 99 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 493 58 1:35:10 7:40
5 135 Mike Murphy Burton 265 59 1:39:41 8:02
6 151 Russ Fall Vassar 449 55 1:40:50 8:07
7 152 Michael Golombek Dearborn 130 58 1:40:51 8:07
8 160 Steve Hansen Midland 144 58 1:41:16 8:09
9 163 Chris Alef Sterling Heights 5 56 1:41:45 8:12
10 169 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor 343 55 1:42:09 8:14
11 184 Michael Conn Grand Blanc 60 56 1:44:02 8:23
12 187 Clayton Hubel Flint 166 55 1:44:24 8:25
13 204 Michael Markie Roseville 237 55 1:46:35 8:35
14 219 Rob Lutz Flushing 228 59 1:47:53 8:41
15 223 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 83 56 1:48:10 8:43
16 225 Gerry Myers Flushing 459 55 1:48:20 8:44
17 252 John Manutes Grand Blanc 235 58 1:51:57 9:01
18 265 Steve Ruggirello Fenton 317 55 1:53:49 9:10
19 266 Phil Devet Hoffman Estates 80 56 1:54:10 9:12
20 268 Mike Goodall Flint 131 57 1:54:18 9:12
21 271 James Szymanski Mt. Pleasant 368 58 1:54:42 9:14
22 286 Raymond Pilon Belleville 288 57 1:56:28 9:23
23 301 Frank Johnson Saginaw 184 58 1:57:58 9:30
24 311 Ken Jackson Flint 175 56 1:59:42 9:38
25 313 Mike Keck Howell 190 56 1:59:46 9:39
26 316 Solo Lobo Clio 224 57 2:00:04 9:40
27 320 Ron Kaplan Holgate 187 59 2:00:44 9:43
28 335 Len Constantine Chesterfield 61 57 2:02:22 9:51
29 336 Mark Dyer Bancroft 466 55 2:02:24 9:52
30 342 Robert Eichler Midland 490 59 2:03:09 9:55
31 369 Bruce Clark Merrill 54 57 2:07:28 10:16
32 406 Robert Melkvik Redford 254 59 2:17:10 11:03
33 415 Craig Douglas Carrolllton 87 58 2:18:19 11:08
34 420 Kirt Stalker Clarkston 354 57 2:19:28 11:14
35 455 James Averill Kingston 9 55 2:45:08 13:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 239 Terese Grondin Fenton 478 56 1:50:10 8:52
2 292 Martha Childs Troy 51 55 1:56:50 9:25
3 331 Jody Lindell Corunna 474 56 2:01:49 9:49
4 373 Sue Gear Lennon 123 55 2:07:49 10:18
5 385 Dona Derossett Otisville 78 58 2:10:18 10:30
6 431 Eva Sanmartini Montrose 324 55 2:25:52 11:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 86 Jim Carter Okemos 488 62 1:33:10 7:30
2 226 Burk Foster Bay City 116 62 1:48:22 8:44
3 235 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 243 60 1:49:52 8:51
4 260 Bill Schafer Saginaw 327 61 1:53:02 9:06
5 287 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 319 61 1:56:35 9:24
6 322 Don Schiemann Birmingham 330 64 2:01:08 9:45
7 339 Marty Povirk Franklin 495 62 2:03:05 9:55
8 351 Fred Cone Highland 58 64 2:04:39 10:02
9 442 Mark Bauman Flushing 18 60 2:29:53 12:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 270 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor 28 64 1:54:32 9:14
2 306 Susan Fox Mayville 118 60 1:58:23 9:32
3 396 Janet Shaw Clarkston 340 63 2:12:23 10:40
4 414 Terry McLeod Lennon 475 64 2:17:53 11:06
5 439 Marie Thompson Clio 373 60 2:28:39 11:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 39 Doug Goodhue Milford 132 68 1:21:58 6:36
2 154 John Farah Ann Arbor 97 67 1:41:02 8:08
3 182 Thomas Wascha Burton 396 67 1:43:31 8:20
4 230 Alan Priest Ann Arbor 292 66 1:49:12 8:48
5 388 Dick Lipsey Estes Park 222 65 2:11:03 10:33
6 390 Richard Jones Highland 491 67 2:11:32 10:36
7 405 Jim Morgan Okemos 263 68 2:16:56 11:02
8 441 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc 191 67 2:29:51 12:04
9 453 Victor Sipes Canton 346 67 2:40:20 12:55
10 454 Jerry Carter North Branch 454 69 2:40:44 12:57
11 459 Alfred Gllenn Flint 128 65 2:59:03 14:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 387 Janet Wallen Flushing 392 69 2:10:37 10:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 127 Pete Polidori Bingham Farms 290 72 1:38:38 7:57
2 298 John Wehrly Madison Heights 398 70 1:57:40 9:29
3 305 Stan Curtiss Mt. Pleasant 421 73 1:58:15 9:32
4 337 Richard Wallen Flushing 393 70 2:02:35 9:52
5 446 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 358 75 2:31:30 12:12
6 462 Robert Farris Frankenmuth 99 74 3:10:18 15:19
7 464 Erwin Rubenstein West Bloomfield 315 76 3:22:50 16:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 426 Cathy Detman Flint 79 71 2:22:05 11:27



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Morgan Rochester Hills 2267 30 30:31 4:55
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 11 Bethany Brewster Madison 654 30 35:19 5:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 167 Lucas Peterson Waterford 1054 13 48:51 7:52
2 200 Camden Felgner Ann Arbor 2450 11 50:22 8:07
3 254 Ben Smith Fort Wayne 1147 13 52:16 8:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 79 Julia Demko Birmingham 2161 13 43:09 6:57
2 277 Janie Groetsch Okemos 814 12 53:38 8:38
3 303 Christine Scheer Shelby Twp 1114 13 54:40 8:49
4 306 Alyssa Auernhamer Downers Grove 614 10 54:44 8:49
5 575 Olivia Bennett Clarkston 2456 11 1:04:11 10:20
6 588 Kyra Harrison Flushing 832 13 1:04:50 10:27
7 759 Alexis Rennie Davison 2125 12 1:25:39 13:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 16 Sean Gray Flushing 2115 17 36:18 5:51
2 18 Patrick Miller Lenox 1007 17 36:40 5:55
3 19 Zack Demko Birmingham 2160 16 36:48 5:56
4 21 Thomas Kean Clio 2530 15 37:31 6:03
5 40 Mark Wright Linden 1250 17 39:45 6:24
6 47 Michael Finn Midland 763 17 40:43 6:34
7 50 Andrew Dike Okemos 2142 17 41:02 6:37
8 65 Matthew Strasz Caro 1169 16 42:05 6:47
9 112 Andrew Carlisle Saginaw 669 16 45:08 7:16
10 114 Mason Friend Saginaw 2437 14 45:22 7:19
11 127 Jordan West Columbiaville 1232 15 46:28 7:29
12 140 David Walter Chesterfield Town 2132 15 47:22 7:38
13 151 Andrew Schmitt Frankenmuth 1121 17 47:57 7:44
14 182 Trevor Robertson Saginaw 1084 15 49:32 7:59
15 244 Alec Esparza Saginaw 752 14 51:37 8:19
16 261 Alex Garza Saginaw 789 15 52:56 8:32
17 410 Matthew Kuczera Macomb 922 16 57:49 9:19
18 468 Derek Bertram Holt 638 15 59:52 9:39
19 628 Christofer Valasek Saginaw 1199 14 1:07:08 10:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 29 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 611 16 38:27 6:12
2 77 Hannah Schilling Fraser 1117 16 43:00 6:56
3 98 Abbey Schudlich Sterling Heights 1127 17 44:14 7:08
4 120 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 2180 15 45:34 7:20
5 121 Amanda Himmel Essexville 2282 17 45:44 7:22
6 157 Nicole Elkhoury Sterling Hts 2471 16 48:25 7:48
7 164 Noelle Savage Sterling Heights 1110 17 48:46 7:51
8 165 Katrina Bean Swartz Creek 631 17 48:49 7:52
9 192 Leigh Bravender Flushing 419 17 49:57 8:03
10 212 Carlie Lawrence Almont 2462 16 50:45 8:11
11 248 Camille Bishop Midland 643 17 52:01 8:23
12 275 Christina Sarkissian Sterling Heights 1108 16 53:26 8:36
13 298 Kelli Pape Silverwood 1045 16 54:26 8:46
14 544 Rose Deren White Lake 2157 17 1:03:10 10:10
15 567 Emily Kobetis Shelby Township 910 14 1:04:04 10:19
16 741 Samantha Vondeling Clio 1206 16 1:21:06 13:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 3 Patrick Webster Sterling Heights 1221 22 33:41 5:26
2 4 David Silversmith Big Rapids 2337 19 33:49 5:27
3 5 Joey Burelle Sterling Heights 2150 19 34:17 5:32
4 7 Justin Huey Canton 870 21 34:36 5:35
5 8 Patrick Lawrence Lapeer 2119 21 34:49 5:37
6 9 Brian Ciarkowski Macomb 684 21 34:58 5:38
7 10 Michael Lahner Whitmore Lake 2455 18 35:06 5:39
8 13 John Risch Mason 1079 19 35:56 5:48
9 14 Philip Theisen Carleton 1187 19 36:00 5:48
10 15 James Rogers Saginaw 1087 18 36:03 5:49
11 20 Aaron Croad Novi 703 19 36:59 5:58
12 24 Nicholas Shaheen Flint 1135 22 37:57 6:07
13 28 Tyler Silverthorn Swartz Creek 1143 22 38:19 6:11
14 32 Jared Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 897 19 38:41 6:14
15 37 David Reif Saginaw 2344 20 39:32 6:22
16 45 Garett Humphries Burton 2074 19 40:24 6:31
17 55 Jacob Bremer Munger 2170 18 41:22 6:40
18 60 Ben Gordon Saginaw 802 20 41:51 6:45
19 75 Curtis Romp Essexville 1090 22 42:54 6:55
20 97 Tyler Weiss Frankenmuth 1223 21 44:06 7:06
21 117 Christian Gilchrist Reese 797 18 45:30 7:20
22 131 Andrew Chmielewski Columbiaville 681 18 46:46 7:32
23 146 Sean Carter Midland 674 19 47:37 7:40
24 148 Leland Hart Frankenmuth 836 21 47:46 7:42
25 155 Christopher Carbary Chesterfield 668 19 48:11 7:46
26 178 Timothy Achey Bancroft 603 21 49:20 7:57
27 181 Matt Spiekerman Reese 1154 19 49:27 7:58
28 195 Jake Agans Morristown 2421 23 50:11 8:05
29 226 Brian Hollett Rochester Hills 2474 22 51:08 8:14
30 237 Matt Eischer Auburn 744 22 51:26 8:17
31 299 Brandon Filbeck Croswell 760 20 54:31 8:47
32 316 Jason Case Saginaw 676 23 55:09 8:53
33 390 Bobby Davis Saginaw 711 21 57:14 9:13
34 414 Brentoni Gainer-Salim Paris 2167 20 57:57 9:20
35 491 Payton Miller Fishers 1008 23 1:00:56 9:49
36 632 Brandon Martin Bay City 980 20 1:07:14 10:50
37 633 Clayton Martin Bay City 981 20 1:07:14 10:50
38 662 Tyler Stark Montrose 2519 19 1:09:06 11:08
39 700 Josh Garner Saginaw 784 21 1:13:16 11:48
40 787 Kelton Beaubien Hemlock 2442 19 2:17:26 22:08
41 788 Joshua Brooks Flushing 2198 18 2:20:33 22:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 23 Tina Muir Big Rapids 1015 21 37:43 6:05
2 25 Jen Rock Macomb 1086 20 38:00 6:07
3 69 Stephanie Lucas Midland 961 21 42:32 6:51
4 72 Kayla Pfund Shelby Township 1056 18 42:37 6:52
5 84 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek 733 19 43:26 7:00
6 104 Sadie Leibfritz Midland 945 23 44:39 7:12
7 138 Alaina Vouaux Midland 1207 19 47:20 7:38
8 149 Alexandra Schmidt Frankenmuth 1118 19 47:51 7:43
9 161 Ruth Leibfritz Midland 944 18 48:40 7:51
10 162 Lindsey Bender Frankenmuth 634 21 48:41 7:51
11 215 Lauren Deneweth Romeo 723 18 50:46 8:11
12 227 Kirsten Anderson Wichita 2475 22 51:08 8:14
13 249 Chelsea McCann Birch Run 991 22 52:05 8:24
14 252 Samantha Greenberg Ann Arbor 812 21 52:14 8:25
15 253 Lisa Stanley Saginaw 1159 21 52:15 8:25
16 271 Andrea Watson Mason 1218 23 53:06 8:33
17 322 Emily Reinhardt Birch Run 1075 20 55:21 8:55
18 325 Elisa Kreiner Marlette 921 23 55:35 8:57
19 386 Maruy Chasen Flint 2182 22 57:07 9:12
20 412 De' Nae Williams Otisville 2284 20 57:54 9:20
21 492 Jennie Miller Fishers 1005 23 1:00:56 9:49
22 513 Lindsay Davis Frankenmuth 714 21 1:01:43 9:57
23 515 Traci Harvey Frankenmuth 839 20 1:01:45 9:57
24 554 Kelly Finn Midland 762 19 1:03:31 10:14
25 566 Kayla Roberts Marlette 1082 19 1:04:03 10:19
26 578 Renee Ratliff White Lake 2156 23 1:04:19 10:22
27 581 Jenee Hobson Clio 859 23 1:04:29 10:23
28 631 Amanda Jones Birch Run 2407 20 1:07:14 10:50
29 685 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights 828 22 1:11:27 11:31
30 716 Abigail Finn Grand Rapids 761 23 1:15:05 12:06
31 756 Nicole Mikkelson Caro 2467 21 1:25:18 13:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 2 Adam Roach Saginaw 1080 26 33:22 5:23
2 30 Kevin Dallas Chicago 706 26 38:29 6:12
3 35 Jeff Vandusen Bay City 1202 28 39:12 6:19
4 56 Cameron Wilson Goulais River 1243 28 41:23 6:40
5 63 Derek Hart Louisville 834 28 42:03 6:47
6 92 Caleb Hart Bridgeport 833 29 43:57 7:05
7 113 Rob Schwerin Flint 1128 28 45:14 7:17
8 124 Brad Dykman Waterdown 738 29 45:51 7:23
9 145 Matthew Kiley Vassar 895 26 47:33 7:40
10 156 Eric Starr Metamora 2484 28 48:16 7:47
11 171 Jason Desmyter Wheeler 2473 29 49:07 7:55
12 184 Trevor Dykman Deep River 739 27 49:38 8:00
13 188 Matt Gwisdala Frankenmuth 820 25 49:48 8:01
14 203 Joshua Desmyter Detroit 2476 29 50:29 8:08
15 280 Eric Little Grand Blanc 956 25 53:52 8:41
16 318 Bernard Elias Milan 745 29 55:13 8:54
17 332 Skeet Colosky Clare 690 28 55:46 8:59
18 369 Josh Spinney Saginaw 1155 25 56:41 9:08
19 391 Kristopher Nitz Saginaw 1024 29 57:14 9:13
20 409 Matthew Johnson College Park 2116 28 57:47 9:19
21 429 Joe Mahoney Birch Run 971 24 58:37 9:27
22 431 Drew Gerds Commerce Twp 792 27 58:38 9:27
23 432 Grant McAdams Byron Center 990 26 58:40 9:27
24 447 Richard Bolander Royal Oak 647 25 59:08 9:32
25 455 James Jr. York Frankenmuth 1257 25 59:20 9:34
26 467 Andy Masker Frankenmuth 2149 26 59:51 9:39
27 501 Dan Biegaj East Lansing 641 25 1:01:19 9:53
28 517 Patrick Murphy Flushing 2436 28 1:01:55 9:59
29 556 Yusuke Shimazu Farmington 1140 29 1:03:36 10:15
30 616 Thyago Oricchio Ypsilanti 1034 24 1:06:16 10:41
31 618 Cassie Wilcox Caro 1241 24 1:06:21 10:41
32 621 Colleen Robinson Rochester Hills 1085 25 1:06:33 10:43
33 622 James Ellis Toledo 746 28 1:06:33 10:43
34 656 Philip Knoll Warren 908 24 1:08:43 11:04
35 726 Jacob Wesolek Saginaw 1229 28 1:16:47 12:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 12 Nicole Blaeser Rochester 2270 25 35:48 5:46
2 53 Alicja Stannard Lansing 2130 28 41:09 6:38
3 119 Angela Hoult Lapeer 865 24 45:30 7:20
4 139 Emily Knoll Warren 906 28 47:21 7:38
5 153 Emily Williams Battle Creek 1242 27 48:03 7:45
6 185 Becki Sue Kugler Lake Orion 927 29 49:40 8:00
7 193 Janelle Wiess Clio 1240 27 50:00 8:03
8 199 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights 829 24 50:21 8:07
9 258 Sarah Romanski Ann Arbor 1089 28 52:35 8:28
10 259 Geri Gaskell West Bloomfield 790 24 52:36 8:28
11 262 Kristen Debandt Troy 720 27 52:57 8:32
12 301 Jessica Sommerfield Caro 1151 26 54:40 8:48
13 302 Hilary Maxfield Midland 987 26 54:40 8:48
14 314 Lisa Fleming Bay City 767 27 55:05 8:52
15 321 Abbey Bierlein Lansing 2465 25 55:15 8:54
16 323 Katrina Neeley Montrose 1021 25 55:24 8:55
17 330 Jennifer Benson Frankenmuth 637 26 55:42 8:58
18 355 Heidi Knoll Warren 907 29 56:26 9:06
19 357 Sara Jeroue Midland 879 24 56:28 9:06
20 358 Megan Roan Midland 1081 24 56:29 9:06
21 380 Kelly Seltz Bad Axe 1133 29 56:59 9:11
22 383 Andrea Bloomfield Burton 646 29 57:06 9:12
23 389 Alicia Gwizdala Bay City 821 25 57:13 9:13
24 420 Mary Sushynski Saline 1175 27 58:16 9:23
25 444 Katie Pitt East Lansing 2469 24 59:01 9:31
26 451 Katherine Kreh Grand Rapids 920 28 59:14 9:33
27 452 Martha Whitney Flint 2348 27 59:16 9:33
28 453 Kelly Iseman Aberdeen 874 27 59:16 9:33
29 458 Emily Green East Lansing 811 25 59:27 9:35
30 461 Jennifer Briggs Saginaw 34 27 59:36 9:36
31 479 Ashley Ralston Metamora 2363 24 1:00:10 9:42
32 498 Carrie Mann East Lansing 973 26 1:01:10 9:51
33 500 Margaret Howard Haslet 867 25 1:01:19 9:53
34 505 Kelly Ryckaert Grand Blanc 1100 27 1:01:29 9:54
35 506 Vanessa Simerson Saginaw 2418 24 1:01:31 9:55
36 508 Lisa Fuhr Columbiaville 778 25 1:01:36 9:55
37 509 Janelle Orser Highland 1035 25 1:01:36 9:55
38 532 Jennifer Butch Bay City 665 25 1:02:32 10:04
39 574 Heather Messina Clinton Township 1000 28 1:04:11 10:20
40 619 Melissa Piccirilli Chicago 1058 26 1:06:26 10:42
41 638 Stephanie McKay Brandenburg 996 25 1:07:32 10:53
42 641 Kerrie Clark Bay City 687 24 1:07:40 10:54
43 666 Laura Kopytek Auburn Hills 914 25 1:09:29 11:12
44 679 Amanda Smith Saginaw 2417 29 1:10:57 11:26
45 694 Ashley Neumann Metamora 1022 25 1:12:38 11:42
46 706 Jessica Martin Grand Blanc 2444 29 1:14:01 11:55
47 745 Emily Wesolek Birch Run 1228 25 1:22:02 13:13
48 751 Rebekah Weber Flint 2468 28 1:24:11 13:33
49 763 Krista Rennie Davison 2126 26 1:26:25 13:55
50 765 Tonya Tracy Caro 1193 26 1:27:05 14:01
51 785 Christine Crenshaw Waterford 701 29 1:47:53 17:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 27 Steve Picucci Big Rapids 1061 30 38:10 6:09
2 36 Kirk Rosin Shelby Township 1091 34 39:20 6:20
3 54 Donald Achey Bancroft 602 31 41:14 6:39
4 76 Andrew Schmit Fenton 1120 30 42:58 6:55
5 83 John Wilton St.Thomas 1244 30 43:20 6:59
6 115 Kylie Stannard Lansing 2131 32 45:22 7:19
7 118 Ryan Larrison Frankenmuth 938 34 45:30 7:20
8 122 Andy Agans Frankenmuth 2422 30 45:45 7:22
9 135 Ben Hicks Gaylord 855 30 47:06 7:35
10 150 Gary Munger Bay City 1017 34 47:54 7:43
11 166 Eddie Wendling Essexville 1226 31 48:51 7:52
12 194 Alex Strobel Williamston 1170 33 50:06 8:04
13 267 Brian Talaga Bay City 1182 30 52:59 8:32
14 268 Curtis Smith Saginaw 2419 33 53:01 8:33
15 274 Eric Clover Middleville 688 30 53:17 8:35
16 308 Jordy Smith Dearborn Heights 1149 34 54:49 8:50
17 359 Brett Jackson Arlington 875 33 56:29 9:06
18 362 Kevin Fisk Saginaw 2420 31 56:34 9:07
19 366 Eric Rupprecht Reese 1097 34 56:35 9:07
20 392 Brandon Perry Burton 2402 30 57:17 9:14
21 394 Brad Maki Frankenmuth 972 33 57:19 9:14
22 405 Noah Perry Frankenmuth 1051 30 57:37 9:17
23 417 Joshua Mietelski Dexter 259 33 58:03 9:21
24 419 Grant Weenig Austin 2494 33 58:14 9:23
25 443 Donald Daily Jr. Bay City 705 32 59:00 9:30
26 514 Chris Kersten Pontiac 894 34 1:01:45 9:57
27 529 Bob Dye Jeffersonville 737 34 1:02:22 10:03
28 687 Jason Debandt Troy 718 31 1:11:43 11:33
29 717 Darren Heartwell Vassar 844 33 1:15:08 12:06
30 722 Joe Shull Rochester Hills 2129 32 1:16:14 12:17
31 727 Jason Welch Taylor 1224 33 1:17:06 12:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 26 Leah Scharl Clarkston 1112 33 38:05 6:08
2 94 Cindy Perkins Lapeer 2123 31 44:00 7:05
3 111 Roxanne Carr Troy 672 33 44:53 7:14
4 128 Carrie Nielsen Midland 1023 34 46:29 7:29
5 142 Jennifer Croal Bay City 2454 31 47:26 7:39
6 169 Erin Wascher Frankenmuth 1214 33 48:53 7:53
7 186 Nora Boruszewski Saginaw 651 30 49:40 8:00
8 190 Amy Margrif Otisville 977 30 49:57 8:03
9 202 Tara Dundas Vassar 2485 34 50:25 8:07
10 208 Heather Notter Saginaw 1026 34 50:35 8:09
11 228 Kelly Derocher Freeland 727 31 51:08 8:14
12 236 Lori Baranek Bay 'City 624 31 51:22 8:17
13 245 Amanda Larrison Frankenmuth 937 34 51:39 8:19
14 247 Salena Dodman Sanford 730 33 51:58 8:22
15 250 Bernadette Victor Farmington Hills 1204 30 52:10 8:24
16 260 Rita Messing Harbor Beach 1001 33 52:45 8:30
17 263 Kasey Wackerle Bay City 2143 30 52:57 8:32
18 313 Jennifer Schwieger New York 1130 31 55:01 8:52
19 344 Amy Grossi Frankenmuth 816 34 56:02 9:02
20 347 Rebecca Koltvedt Saginaw 913 33 56:09 9:03
21 349 Leah Peterson Clio 1053 33 56:13 9:03
22 350 Randi Watchorn 1216 33 56:14 9:04
23 378 Stephanie Valley Bay City 1201 34 56:58 9:11
24 381 Aimee Reed Saginaw 1072 31 57:03 9:11
25 397 Elizabeth Macon New Boston 2121 31 57:24 9:15
26 403 Vicki Lainesse Fenton 933 34 57:35 9:17
27 406 Leslie Perry Frankenmuth 1050 30 57:37 9:17
28 437 Lindsey Forbes Howell 772 34 58:52 9:29
29 438 Sara McCarthy Chicago 992 34 58:52 9:29
30 440 Kimberly Dimock Harbor Beach 729 33 58:55 9:30
31 471 Lisa Franey Oxford 773 34 1:00:02 9:40
32 478 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw 774 33 1:00:10 9:41
33 485 Marie Stevens Bay City 1164 32 1:00:27 9:44
34 486 Sarah Rosin Haddon Township 1092 31 1:00:30 9:45
35 502 Kathleen Conzelmann Lake Orion 693 32 1:01:19 9:53
36 503 Christine Keberlein Farmington Hills 889 33 1:01:19 9:53
37 510 Karalee McKinstry Vassar 997 31 1:01:39 9:56
38 519 Angela Davis Clarkston 710 34 1:02:03 10:00
39 548 Tiffany McCoy Indianapolis 2549 31 1:03:19 10:12
40 549 Susan Rinschler Indianapolis 2550 32 1:03:19 10:12
41 552 Nicole Tucker Mount Morris 1195 32 1:03:25 10:13
42 553 Leslie Cicalo Goodrich 685 34 1:03:26 10:13
43 579 Rachel Peters Saginaw 2416 31 1:04:22 10:22
44 580 Lindsey Hessler Frankenmuth 851 31 1:04:23 10:22
45 605 Julie Crandall Saginaw 699 32 1:05:43 10:35
46 640 Jennifer Rouse Genesee 1094 33 1:07:39 10:54
47 653 Melissa Jones Burton 2117 30 1:08:26 11:01
48 672 Jennifer Johnson London 880 32 1:09:58 11:16
49 673 Tiffany Garner Vassar 787 30 1:10:03 11:17
50 711 Tracy Anderson Davison 608 32 1:14:15 11:58
51 730 Adrienne Sato East Lansing 2127 33 1:17:17 12:27
52 743 Heather Fishel Lansing 105 34 1:21:31 13:08
53 747 Trisha Stommel Flint 1167 34 1:22:49 13:20
54 758 Anne Wininger Canton 2364 30 1:25:37 13:47
55 760 Tara Whitmire Montrose 1237 30 1:26:02 13:51
56 780 Kerri Lafore Freeland 931 34 1:40:09 16:08
57 783 Jean Chalker Reese 677 33 1:40:24 16:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 17 Jeff Schember Vassar 1116 36 36:23 5:52
2 38 Brian Jones Burton 1611 38 39:38 6:23
3 41 Maurice Allmacher Macomb 605 39 39:52 6:25
4 48 Eric Kaschinske Fort Wayne 888 36 40:47 6:34
5 52 Gerald Cameron Waukesha 2171 37 41:03 6:37
6 66 Chris Vanneste Macomb 1203 38 42:09 6:48
7 67 Randy Schneider Macomb Township 1122 39 42:10 6:48
8 125 Erich Smith Saginaw 2196 38 46:18 7:28
9 130 Brian Titsworth Davison 1190 35 46:46 7:32
10 134 Dave Krantz Freeland 918 35 47:03 7:35
11 172 David Wedding Bridgeport 1222 39 49:10 7:55
12 175 Phil Fahrenbruch Birch Run 755 38 49:15 7:56
13 189 Lj Lobsinger Grand Blanc 958 39 49:55 8:03
14 197 Robert Haase Richmond 822 38 50:19 8:06
15 210 Paul McDermitt Frankenmuth 993 39 50:44 8:10
16 233 Rodney Ott Flint 1038 37 51:16 8:16
17 239 Dave Burkel Berkley 661 36 51:28 8:17
18 270 Jason Hubbard Rochester 2453 37 53:03 8:33
19 276 Craig Healey Clio 843 36 53:26 8:37
20 284 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 886 35 53:59 8:42
21 285 Phillip Hernandez Saginaw 2178 38 53:59 8:42
22 292 Ryan Kokoszka Concord 912 36 54:07 8:43
23 297 Nick Hebekeuser Rochester 2438 35 54:25 8:46
24 320 Mike Hodges Columbiaville 2459 39 55:15 8:54
25 333 Michael Dammann Chesaning 2154 37 55:46 8:59
26 342 Gary Hozeska Munger 868 37 55:58 9:01
27 382 Allen Kennedy Warren 893 38 57:05 9:12
28 395 Patrick Myers Davison 1020 39 57:20 9:14
29 407 Victor Argueta Alma 612 35 57:37 9:17
30 415 Kevin Marrs Berkley 979 39 58:02 9:21
31 428 Vincent Sheahan Salem 1137 35 58:36 9:26
32 442 Brian Duro Flushing 736 37 58:59 9:30
33 462 Daniel Lee Frankenmuth 942 36 59:36 9:36
34 525 Aaron Corcoran Dryden 696 37 1:02:16 10:02
35 537 Matthew Meyer Oxford 1002 39 1:02:48 10:07
36 538 Jeffrey Lesh Lapeer 952 37 1:02:50 10:07
37 559 Anthony Howay Davison 2259 37 1:03:41 10:15
38 570 Jeff Madak Clinton Township 968 35 1:04:05 10:19
39 596 Takumi Sato East Lansing 2128 36 1:05:25 10:32
40 597 Todd Smith Frankenmuth 2358 37 1:05:26 10:32
41 600 Jon Schluckbier Frankenmuth 2508 38 1:05:28 10:33
42 664 Richie Rollins Rochester 1088 35 1:09:17 11:10
43 696 Lisa Fuller Dryden 779 36 1:12:44 11:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 80 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights 2261 38 43:13 6:58
2 106 Mickey Kimsel Bay City 899 36 44:41 7:12
3 129 Debra Weber Sanford 1220 37 46:45 7:32
4 137 M Ream Dearborn 1071 36 47:14 7:37
5 180 Stefania Barron Sarnia 629 39 49:27 7:58
6 281 Cherie Banks-Whalen Auburn 623 39 53:52 8:41
7 341 Jennifer Bailey Caro 620 37 55:57 9:01
8 360 Angie Wenzlaff Ann Arbor 1227 38 56:30 9:06
9 363 Becky Zinz Bay City 1263 35 56:35 9:07
10 364 Amy Garrett Bloomfield Townsh 788 35 56:35 9:07
11 370 Amy Watson Sterling Heights 1217 35 56:42 9:08
12 373 Ha Casey Hoang Brighton 858 37 56:49 9:09
13 425 Deanna Adler Marshall 2287 39 58:32 9:26
14 433 Kim McLeod Frankenmuth 2263 35 58:42 9:27
15 439 Carrie Abele Richmond 601 38 58:54 9:29
16 464 Julie Kuhn Grand Rapids 928 37 59:47 9:38
17 466 Heather Grzymkowski Flint 817 35 59:51 9:38
18 520 Becky Lord Flushing 960 38 1:02:08 10:01
19 521 Amy Kimsel Bay City 898 35 1:02:09 10:01
20 522 Angela Lesh Lapeer 951 35 1:02:11 10:01
21 524 Liz Corcoran Dryden 697 38 1:02:16 10:02
22 528 Renee Corbett Imlay City 695 36 1:02:21 10:03
23 534 Lori Dietrich Sarnia 728 36 1:02:35 10:05
24 557 Jennifer Suarez Midland 1174 39 1:03:36 10:15
25 561 Tracey Ryan Apo 1099 39 1:03:50 10:17
26 569 Stacey Shubeck Waterford 1141 37 1:04:05 10:19
27 598 Bridget Smith Frankenmuth 2356 35 1:05:26 10:32
28 604 Dana Holcomb Clarkston 862 35 1:05:42 10:35
29 606 Joy Moll Goodrich 1011 39 1:05:44 10:35
30 624 Christina Gerych Brighton 795 39 1:06:36 10:44
31 626 Kristi Heuvers Troy 853 37 1:07:07 10:49
32 634 Jennifer Bialek Metamora 640 35 1:07:22 10:51
33 645 Rachel Wirostek Oakley 1247 37 1:07:45 10:55
34 667 Kimberly Colwell London 691 39 1:09:31 11:12
35 674 Tiffany Silver Bay City 1142 39 1:10:21 11:20
36 676 Jennifer Bussone Almont 664 37 1:10:30 11:21
37 677 Sarah Thamm Birch Run 2423 35 1:10:39 11:23
38 704 Lori Vondeling Clio 1205 36 1:13:37 11:51
39 708 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc 759 35 1:14:03 11:56
40 713 Stefanie Gaulrapp Brighton 791 37 1:14:29 12:00
41 731 Jaime Pruett Kingston 1068 38 1:17:27 12:28
42 737 Janine Fogg Brighton 771 39 1:18:59 12:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 6 Mike Holik Grass Lake 863 40 34:32 5:34
2 31 Alan Gabalis Caro 780 40 38:40 6:14
3 34 Greg Thomas Clio 2409 41 39:08 6:18
4 42 Brian Harville Goodrich 840 41 39:55 6:26
5 43 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak 2486 41 40:02 6:27
6 44 Joe Hart Rochester Hills 2410 42 40:18 6:30
7 46 Michael Hoffman Midland 860 40 40:40 6:33
8 61 Rod Anderson Petoskey 607 44 41:55 6:45
9 64 Gregg Golden Warren 2114 41 42:03 6:47
10 71 Jesse Kalkman Saginaw 885 42 42:35 6:52
11 85 Thomas Kish Grand Blanc 2448 41 43:37 7:02
12 89 Joseph Hickey Rochester 2406 44 43:52 7:04
13 91 Thomas Heinlein Ann Arbor 848 42 43:56 7:05
14 96 Daryl Brown Warren 657 41 44:06 7:06
15 102 Paul Deporre Troy 724 43 44:31 7:10
16 105 Chris Blum Milford 2111 40 44:40 7:12
17 107 Rod Swanson Sterling Heights 2445 41 44:42 7:12
18 108 Rich Firth Dearborn 765 42 44:43 7:12
19 133 Scott Barrett Chesaning 628 43 47:01 7:35
20 141 Dave Hill Grand Blanc 856 40 47:23 7:38
21 154 Brian Magnus Frankenmuth 970 41 48:07 7:45
22 201 Kent Felgner Ann Arbor 2451 41 50:22 8:07
23 205 Jeff Conzelmann Grand Rapids 692 44 50:31 8:08
24 206 Charles Huston Owosso 872 40 50:32 8:08
25 217 Scott Hall Frankenmuth 2334 42 50:50 8:11
26 219 Mike Whyte Bay City 1239 43 50:55 8:12
27 222 Troy Bunton Paris 2177 41 51:01 8:13
28 223 Doug Knoll Frankenmuth 2340 42 51:05 8:14
29 229 Garrison Goforth Vassar 800 42 51:11 8:15
30 234 Kurt Anderle Byron 606 43 51:17 8:16
31 243 Henry Eurich Saginaw 754 44 51:35 8:19
32 266 Stephen Kowalski Southgate 917 41 52:58 8:32
33 272 Dieter Fugmann Troy 777 41 53:09 8:34
34 307 Olaf Schmidt Fenton 1119 41 54:48 8:50
35 319 Tony Whitehead Davison 1236 40 55:14 8:54
36 338 Carl Lainesse Fenton 932 40 55:52 9:00
37 346 Jeff Rey Wressell Hudsonville 2133 42 56:04 9:02
38 356 Marc Lemerand Hillsdale 948 44 56:28 9:06
39 368 John Stieber Macomb 1166 41 56:39 9:08
40 375 Joel Taylor Grand Blanc 1184 42 56:58 9:11
41 402 Ronald Emig Parma Hts 750 43 57:33 9:16
42 422 Mark Irwin Reese 1592 43 58:19 9:24
43 427 Rob Hudec Burt 2141 44 58:36 9:26
44 446 Ca Anthony Shelby Township 610 40 59:06 9:31
45 475 Jeff Rowley Birch Run 1095 40 1:00:09 9:41
46 527 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc 32 40 1:02:20 10:02
47 589 Johnny King Livonia 900 40 1:04:57 10:28
48 608 Ron Cirihal Commerce Township 686 42 1:05:50 10:36
49 630 Steven Adams Flint 2275 42 1:07:13 10:50
50 693 Sean Hylam Cross Plains 2464 40 1:12:35 11:42
51 719 Steve Vallieres Grand Blanc 2512 40 1:15:28 12:09
52 740 Kory Groetsch Okemos 815 40 1:20:32 12:58
53 762 Jeffrey Washington Flint 1215 42 1:26:13 13:53
54 789 Steven Scribner Wyandotte 1131 43 2:31:36 24:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 58 Becky Magnus Frankenmuth 969 40 41:36 6:42
2 70 Caryn Maxwell Clarkston 988 41 42:33 6:51
3 73 Sonja Hanson Rochester Hills 2271 40 42:44 6:53
4 74 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woo 604 42 42:50 6:54
5 173 Diana Dawson Sarnia 715 44 49:11 7:55
6 177 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 618 43 49:19 7:57
7 232 Bridget Miller Oxford 1004 43 51:14 8:15
8 241 Laura Novotny Toledo 1027 43 51:31 8:18
9 283 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Heights 1016 44 53:56 8:41
10 295 Heather Wark Davison 1211 43 54:24 8:46
11 354 Elisabeth Kish West Branch 901 42 56:24 9:05
12 365 Shelly Kahler Plymouth 2118 42 56:35 9:07
13 376 Amy Taylor Grand Blanc 1183 43 56:58 9:11
14 387 Terri Knoll Frankenmuth 2341 42 57:09 9:12
15 396 Phoebe Harris Ypsilanti 831 43 57:22 9:15
16 423 Sara Baranek Fishers 625 41 58:25 9:25
17 445 Wendy Skelly Sterling Heights 1145 41 59:06 9:31
18 449 Kellie Felgner Ann Arbor 2452 40 59:12 9:32
19 457 Amy Maris Gainesville 978 44 59:23 9:34
20 474 Stephanie Engel Grand Haven 751 40 1:00:06 9:41
21 476 Tammy Hudolin Macomb 869 43 1:00:09 9:41
22 495 Jody Bilbee Vassar 642 44 1:01:06 9:50
23 496 Katy Deighan Birmingham 2432 41 1:01:08 9:51
24 497 Shawn Miller Fenton 1009 40 1:01:10 9:51
25 499 Lisa Auernhamer Downers Grove 617 41 1:01:11 9:51
26 540 Rita Lauer Holly 940 41 1:02:57 10:08
27 542 Kimberly Molaski Montrose 1010 44 1:03:02 10:09
28 543 Chrissy Esquivel Flushing 753 41 1:03:06 10:10
29 558 Mary Arrick Howell 2183 44 1:03:37 10:15
30 565 Colette Ortiz South Lyon 1036 43 1:04:02 10:19
31 590 Mary Samaniego Saginaw 1104 44 1:04:59 10:28
32 591 Christine Luplow Saginaw 962 42 1:04:59 10:28
33 594 Betty Brendle Shelby Twp 653 40 1:05:09 10:30
34 607 Shelli Sesock Goodrich 1134 44 1:05:44 10:35
35 611 Rochelle Kalinowski Flushing 884 42 1:05:53 10:37
36 643 Mary Spinney Davison 1156 42 1:07:43 10:54
37 644 Lisa Craft Mt. Morris 698 44 1:07:43 10:54
38 648 Lisa Baer Morton Grove 2148 41 1:08:03 10:58
39 650 Anne Girvin Lansing 799 41 1:08:07 10:58
40 655 Julia Pinner Midland 1063 41 1:08:42 11:04
41 659 Elizabeth Zechmeister Saginaw 2173 40 1:08:46 11:05
42 660 Anne Lemerand Hillsdale 947 43 1:08:47 11:05
43 661 Kristen Pearless-Heale Clio 2531 40 1:08:51 11:05
44 670 Kelly Myers Davison 1019 40 1:09:34 11:12
45 671 Holly West Columbiaville 1231 40 1:09:49 11:15
46 701 Rhonda Garner Saginaw 785 41 1:13:22 11:49
47 705 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shore 125 43 1:13:57 11:55
48 707 Mary Hewitt Flint 854 42 1:14:01 11:55
49 721 Marie Zaremba Freeland 1259 40 1:16:14 12:17
50 725 Mary Vallieres Grand Blanc 2513 40 1:16:33 12:20
51 736 Mechelle Strobel Saginaw 1171 42 1:18:41 12:40
52 738 Cindy Case Breckenridge 675 43 1:19:01 12:44
53 739 Debbie Groetsch Okemos 813 42 1:20:32 12:58
54 748 Shelly Lynch Flint 964 44 1:22:49 13:20
55 749 Christine Emig Parma Hts 749 41 1:23:03 13:23
56 761 Maria Sutorik Frankenmuth 1178 43 1:26:05 13:52
57 766 Lisa Hutchings Webster 873 41 1:27:17 14:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 22 Tim Hartl Bridgeport 2262 46 37:36 6:04
2 81 Keith Graboske Warren 805 49 43:15 6:58
3 88 Mark Daniel Grand Blanc 708 49 43:50 7:04
4 95 Ioan Froman Dearborn 776 49 44:05 7:06
5 100 Michael Stuart Frankenmuth 1172 49 44:28 7:10
6 103 Andres Suarez Midland 1173 48 44:33 7:11
7 116 Jeffrey Frederick Clinton Township 775 49 45:23 7:19
8 160 Joe Putnam Birch Run 1069 47 48:40 7:50
9 183 David Valasek Saginaw 1200 46 49:37 8:00
10 196 John Heitchue Richmond 849 48 50:14 8:06
11 204 Kirk Carolan Huntington Woods 1378 48 50:31 8:08
12 207 Wolfgang Baranek Fishers 626 48 50:34 8:09
13 238 Patrick Ryan Kalamazoo 1098 46 51:27 8:17
14 242 Dale Carr Troy 671 46 51:34 8:19
15 246 Adam Baldridge Grand Blanc 622 45 51:55 8:22
16 279 Mark Piotrowski Freeland 2140 48 53:51 8:40
17 286 Shawn Whippler Roseville 1234 47 54:00 8:42
18 289 John Williams Otisville 2346 46 54:04 8:43
19 300 Dan Scheer Shelby Twp 1115 45 54:36 8:48
20 329 Thomas Hitchman Bloomfield Hills 857 49 55:41 8:58
21 348 David Reichenbach Edmonds 1073 46 56:12 9:03
22 434 Marshall Grazioli Canton 810 48 58:45 9:28
23 483 Paul Graebert Roseville 808 49 1:00:25 9:44
24 507 Duane Goslin Midland 803 47 1:01:33 9:55
25 555 Jim Gall Midland 782 45 1:03:34 10:14
26 564 Jim Ralston Metamora 2362 48 1:04:01 10:19
27 571 Scott Hetzner Frankenmuth 852 49 1:04:06 10:20
28 573 Rob Gainer Frankenmuth 2460 47 1:04:08 10:20
29 592 Robert Oakes Clio 1030 48 1:05:01 10:28
30 595 Jose Oviedo Lansing 1040 47 1:05:18 10:31
31 602 David Schubert Bay City 1125 48 1:05:35 10:34
32 654 Douglas Martin Bay City 982 46 1:08:41 11:04
33 657 Mark Lesinski Bay City 953 49 1:08:44 11:04
34 658 Gavin Haque Royal Oak 827 49 1:08:45 11:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 101 Gayle Kuipers Holland 929 45 44:28 7:10
2 158 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 936 49 48:27 7:48
3 256 Wendy Currie Shepherd 704 47 52:28 8:27
4 304 Debra Carter Midland 673 49 54:41 8:49
5 305 Amy Delaney Laingsburg 2152 46 54:43 8:49
6 334 Mary Longcore Okemos 959 49 55:47 8:59
7 339 Teresa Wright Linden 1253 49 55:53 9:00
8 351 Diane MacKay Millington 967 48 56:15 9:04
9 361 Teri Cole Dartmouth Novasco 2443 46 56:33 9:07
10 367 Denise Stieber St Clair Shores 1165 45 56:38 9:08
11 379 Mary Wallace Beverly Hills 1208 46 56:59 9:11
12 384 Patricia Jarvis Windsor, Ontario 2155 48 57:07 9:12
13 398 Diane Williams Otisville 2285 45 57:25 9:15
14 400 Connie Sutika Houghton Lake 1176 48 57:29 9:16
15 408 Dianne Seymour Linden 2433 47 57:46 9:18
16 416 Cynthia Morey Saginaw 1013 45 58:02 9:21
17 456 Cameo Storey Birch Run 1168 49 59:20 9:34
18 470 Chris Ellsworth Saginaw 747 46 59:56 9:39
19 480 Carrie Bradish Durand 652 47 1:00:12 9:42
20 481 Cynthia Farina Oakland Twp 756 49 1:00:13 9:42
21 487 Peggy Andrews Mason 609 46 1:00:31 9:45
22 489 Kimberly Watson Frankenmuth 2020 45 1:00:50 9:48
23 490 Lisa Eidman Simi Valley 743 49 1:00:55 9:49
24 493 Debra Palmer Vassar 1041 49 1:01:01 9:50
25 494 Sheri Bloomfield Grand Blanc 2110 45 1:01:01 9:50
26 511 Donna Hesch London 157 49 1:01:43 9:56
27 512 Julie Davis Frankenmuth 713 48 1:01:43 9:56
28 516 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston 919 45 1:01:51 9:58
29 518 Valerie Michel Bloomfield Townsh 1003 49 1:01:59 9:59
30 531 Tami Salens Bad Axe 1103 49 1:02:28 10:04
31 536 Carolan O'Keefe Belleville 1029 47 1:02:42 10:06
32 546 Pamela Kellett Saginaw 892 49 1:03:17 10:12
33 547 Dolores Kellett Saginaw 891 45 1:03:18 10:12
34 586 Patricia Duronio Rochester Hills 2179 48 1:04:47 10:26
35 587 Michele Kuczera Macomb 923 47 1:04:47 10:26
36 601 Karen Wirostek Oakley 1246 48 1:05:30 10:33
37 603 Marilyn Schubert Bay City 1126 47 1:05:35 10:34
38 612 Julie Simmonds Davison 1144 45 1:05:57 10:37
39 625 Nina Ohman Cedar Springs 1032 49 1:07:04 10:48
40 629 Beth Norfleet Saint Chares 1025 45 1:07:12 10:49
41 642 Wendy Hogan Trenton 861 48 1:07:40 10:54
42 682 Tina Murphy Lansing 1018 48 1:11:07 11:27
43 691 Martha Carey Sarnia 44 47 1:12:28 11:40
44 709 Lisa Martin Bay City 984 45 1:14:09 11:57
45 714 Jeanne Meiser Flint 999 46 1:14:35 12:01
46 720 Jan Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 896 48 1:16:02 12:15
47 723 Teresa Herman Flint 850 48 1:16:16 12:17
48 724 Janis Wells Davison 1225 49 1:16:16 12:17
49 750 Laura Miller Davison 2276 48 1:23:06 13:23
50 774 Mara Hetzner Frankenmuth 2441 49 1:29:30 14:25
51 781 Teresa Boll Georgetown 648 45 1:40:22 16:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 33 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 935 51 38:58 6:17
2 39 Ken Stebbins Midland 1160 52 39:44 6:24
3 59 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak 659 51 41:48 6:44
4 86 Ray Jeffery Highland 878 50 43:39 7:02
5 87 Reed Swanson Clarkston 1179 50 43:41 7:02
6 93 Gordon Gibson Flint 796 54 43:58 7:05
7 99 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 621 50 44:18 7:08
8 110 Mike Martino Sebring 463 52 44:52 7:14
9 123 Michael Demko Birmingham 2162 50 45:49 7:23
10 143 David Prange Plymouth 1067 52 47:27 7:39
11 144 Mark Chall Overland Park 678 52 47:28 7:39
12 147 Brian Bess Laingsburg 2151 54 47:46 7:42
13 163 Bryan Forrest Saginaw 2113 51 48:44 7:51
14 168 John Bukoffsky Oakland 660 50 48:52 7:52
15 174 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge 1162 52 49:11 7:55
16 187 Timothy Granger Columbiaville 809 52 49:43 8:01
17 191 Brian Blackney Livonia 644 50 49:57 8:03
18 198 Jim Pickard Bloomfield Hills 1060 50 50:20 8:07
19 211 Fred Zingg Saginaw 1262 54 50:45 8:11
20 221 Patrick Manning Saginaw 974 54 50:59 8:13
21 225 Tom Wright Linden 1254 53 51:08 8:14
22 235 Lee Huey Canton 871 54 51:17 8:16
23 255 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 1076 51 52:25 8:27
24 257 Leonard Burzynski Munger 663 54 52:29 8:27
25 273 Paul Drevon Swartz Creek 732 52 53:16 8:35
26 278 Steve Hahn Midland 823 50 53:48 8:40
27 288 Dan Tradii New Baltimore 2439 53 54:04 8:43
28 293 John Guettler Midland 819 50 54:15 8:44
29 296 William Grunow Warren 423 50 54:25 8:46
30 312 Michael Laux Flushing 941 54 54:59 8:51
31 317 Roy Knopp Midland 909 50 55:10 8:53
32 337 Roberto Carmo Perrysburg 670 52 55:52 9:00
33 372 Al Collins Midland 689 50 56:43 9:08
34 401 Walter Finn Midland 764 51 57:30 9:16
35 411 Brian Leverton St Thomas 954 51 57:53 9:19
36 418 Garry Davis Saginaw 712 50 58:10 9:22
37 424 Joe Burns Sterling Heights 662 52 58:30 9:26
38 465 Don Petro Reese 1055 54 59:50 9:38
39 469 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Heights 963 53 59:54 9:39
40 472 Scott Soldan Flint 1150 51 1:00:05 9:41
41 473 Larry Martin Flushing 983 52 1:00:05 9:41
42 482 Keith Roberts Marlette 1083 50 1:00:23 9:44
43 504 Jeffery Charbonneau Bay City 679 54 1:01:21 9:53
44 539 Richard Harms Sterling Heights 830 52 1:02:52 10:08
45 550 Mark Schroeder Sterling Heights 1124 53 1:03:19 10:12
46 568 Mark Kobetis Shelbytownship 911 52 1:04:04 10:19
47 576 Donald Pedde Warren 1049 50 1:04:11 10:20
48 583 Paul Wright Burton 1251 54 1:04:34 10:24
49 614 Jim Spiekerman Reese 1153 53 1:06:00 10:38
50 635 Keith Graebert Royal Oak 807 52 1:07:24 10:51
51 649 Chris Graebert Lapeer Township 806 51 1:08:06 10:58
52 690 Kraig Webber Davison 1219 51 1:12:01 11:36
53 699 Tony Romlewski Sarnia 2524 53 1:13:05 11:46
54 712 John Johnston Shelby Township 882 54 1:14:27 11:59
55 768 Jens Kuehne Northville 926 51 1:27:37 14:07
56 772 Sam Crawford Mount Morris 2144 51 1:28:55 14:19
57 779 Marc Edwards Rochester 741 53 1:34:32 15:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 90 Debora Deren White Lake 725 50 43:56 7:05
2 132 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin 1186 52 46:58 7:34
3 220 Cindy Spearman Camlachie 1152 50 50:59 8:13
4 230 Teresa Martin Freeland 985 50 51:11 8:15
5 282 Lauren Piontkowski Sylvan Lake 1064 52 53:52 8:41
6 294 Vickie Hart Frankenmuth 837 54 54:21 8:45
7 324 Julie Klein Cadillac 903 51 55:30 8:56
8 328 Terry Reinbold Saginaw 1074 52 55:39 8:58
9 335 Patricia Thompson St Clair Shores 1189 50 55:48 8:59
10 413 Stephanie Leibfritz Midland 946 53 57:54 9:20
11 459 Toni Walker Charlotte 2176 51 59:28 9:35
12 484 Denise Schroeder Ann Arbor 1123 54 1:00:26 9:44
13 530 Gayle Pickett Grand Blanc 2548 52 1:02:24 10:03
14 577 Sue Ann Callahan Grand Blanc 667 53 1:04:13 10:21
15 593 Sharon Oakes Clio 1031 52 1:05:01 10:28
16 609 Kathleen Kudray Flint 924 52 1:05:52 10:37
17 637 Kathryn Laethem Frankenmuth 930 54 1:07:29 10:52
18 684 Susan Sage Oxford 1101 51 1:11:26 11:30
19 688 Amy Hopewell Rochester 864 52 1:11:43 11:33
20 695 Sandy Wheeler Porland 1233 52 1:12:42 11:43
21 702 Diane Kleehammer Shelby Township 902 51 1:13:36 11:51
22 710 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township 883 53 1:14:14 11:57
23 718 Cindy Meiser Flint 998 51 1:15:08 12:06
24 732 Judy Jackson Flint 876 52 1:17:43 12:31
25 742 Barb Caddy Royal Oak 666 53 1:21:28 13:07
26 752 Mary Faulkner Briighton 758 54 1:24:36 13:37
27 773 Brenda Grablick Frankenmuth 804 52 1:29:26 14:24
28 776 Nancy Proffer Flint 2124 52 1:31:58 14:49
29 790 Heidi Ruggero Royal Oak 1096 54 2:32:40 24:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 49 Thomas Halm Williamston 2153 55 40:49 6:35
2 57 Larry Whittaker Cass City 1238 57 41:33 6:42
3 62 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 1158 58 42:01 6:46
4 68 James Deren White Lake 726 56 42:22 6:50
5 78 Steven Edwards Dundee 742 56 43:04 6:56
6 82 Ronald Durham Flushing 735 58 43:19 6:59
7 109 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor 842 58 44:44 7:12
8 136 Alex Donnelly Camlachie 731 59 47:14 7:37
9 159 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc 845 59 48:31 7:49
10 170 Roy Tuttle Essexville 1197 56 48:59 7:53
11 213 Frank Migliazzo Rochester Hills 2122 58 50:45 8:11
12 218 Frank Barrera Saginaw 627 57 50:53 8:12
13 224 Curt Best Sterling Heights 639 58 51:06 8:14
14 231 John Parke Howell 1046 59 51:12 8:15
15 251 Michael Harvey Frankenmuth 838 57 52:11 8:24
16 269 Ralph Papasian Lake Orion 1044 58 53:02 8:33
17 287 Doug Smith Toronto 1148 58 54:02 8:42
18 309 William Piontkowski Sylvan Lake 1065 55 54:51 8:50
19 327 Paul Osantowski Reese 1037 59 55:36 8:57
20 331 Anthony Piccirilli Macomb 1057 55 55:43 8:59
21 352 Doug Earhart Flushing 740 58 56:22 9:05
22 371 David Auernhamer Frankenmuth 616 58 56:42 9:08
23 385 David Kosuth Romeo 916 56 57:07 9:12
24 404 Wayne Bronner Frankenmuth 655 57 57:36 9:17
25 426 Earl Lankheet Grand Blanc 2147 58 58:36 9:26
26 436 Keith Kline Grand Blanc 904 57 58:50 9:29
27 441 Bill Chapman Frankenmuth 2538 55 58:58 9:30
28 448 Dennis Dalton Montrose 707 57 59:11 9:32
29 460 Jim Wolohan Saginaw 2447 58 59:36 9:36
30 463 Paul Maxwell Ann Arbor 989 57 59:40 9:37
31 488 Bob Slattery Mt. Morris 1146 57 1:00:31 9:45
32 523 Daniel Kosuth Metamora 915 59 1:02:13 10:01
33 526 Mike Coates Davison 2408 59 1:02:18 10:02
34 533 David Rupp Midland 2431 57 1:02:33 10:05
35 535 Alan Schwieger Saint Clair 1129 58 1:02:36 10:05
36 545 Timothy Murphy Flushing 2449 57 1:03:14 10:11
37 551 Richard Doll Birch Run 2339 56 1:03:24 10:13
38 560 Jeff Walker Lansing 2482 56 1:03:42 10:16
39 563 Gary Scharrer Spicewood 1113 59 1:04:01 10:19
40 582 David Bednarek Clinton Township 632 59 1:04:32 10:24
41 610 Ronald Shaheen Flint 1136 55 1:05:52 10:37
42 615 Douglas Garner Vassar 783 57 1:06:12 10:40
43 617 Riley McLincha Clio 2353 59 1:06:21 10:41
44 652 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc 721 55 1:08:21 11:01
45 663 James York Hudsonville 1256 59 1:09:12 11:09
46 678 Randall Pouliot Milford 1066 57 1:10:43 11:23
47 686 Mark Salamarick Plano 2159 56 1:11:32 11:31
48 728 Dick Benson Frankenmuth 635 56 1:17:13 12:26
49 729 Kevin Urban Bay City 1198 55 1:17:16 12:27
50 733 Bob Tritten Grand Blanc 1194 57 1:17:44 12:31
51 744 Patrick Wesolek Saginaw 1230 57 1:22:01 13:13
52 753 Mark Faulkner Brighton 757 56 1:24:36 13:38
53 757 Hal Wininger Frankenmuth 1245 55 1:25:37 13:47
54 775 Daniel Sanders White Lake 1106 55 1:30:54 14:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 265 Anne Boomershine Lansing 649 58 52:58 8:32
2 326 Shelley Leverton St Thomas 955 57 55:35 8:57
3 477 Honey O'Brien Sarnia 1028 59 1:00:09 9:41
4 562 Janice Reynolds Watereford 1078 57 1:04:00 10:19
5 585 Merry Mikkelson Caro 2461 55 1:04:44 10:26
6 599 Cindy Goodall Flint 801 59 1:05:27 10:33
7 613 Diana Tuttle Essexville 1196 59 1:05:57 10:37
8 620 Linda Shearing Brighton 1139 57 1:06:26 10:42
9 623 Yvonne Flynn Birch Run 770 56 1:06:36 10:44
10 627 Judi Manutes Grand Blanc 976 58 1:07:08 10:49
11 668 Betty Auernhamer Frankenmuth 615 57 1:09:32 11:12
12 669 Karen Zehnder Frankenmuth 2503 59 1:09:32 11:12
13 675 Linda Johnson Sarnia 881 57 1:10:24 11:20
14 715 Lorene Bronner Frankenmuth 40 58 1:14:42 12:02
15 735 Susan Piccirilli Macomb 1059 56 1:18:17 12:37
16 746 Sheryl Garner Vassar 786 56 1:22:36 13:18
17 770 Mary Choate Troy 683 59 1:27:49 14:09
18 782 Janette Hart Birch Run 2 57 1:40:24 16:10
19 784 Terry Salamasick Plano 2158 55 1:44:59 16:54
20 786 Sue Crenshaw Waterford 702 56 1:47:54 17:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 51 Tim Flues Munger 769 61 41:02 6:37
2 152 Bill Hart Frankenmuth 1 61 47:57 7:44
3 179 John Rakowski Sterling Heights 1070 62 49:23 7:57
4 216 Steve Kelley Saginaw 2342 60 50:48 8:11
5 240 John Haley Shephard 824 64 51:30 8:18
6 291 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 65 61 54:05 8:43
7 310 Carl Thompson Clio 1188 60 54:55 8:51
8 340 Ken Block Frankenmuth 2546 60 55:53 9:00
9 345 Bill Zehnder Frankenmuth 1260 61 56:02 9:02
10 353 Arlen Bates Lapeer 630 61 56:22 9:05
11 377 Robert Perry Derby 1052 60 56:58 9:11
12 393 John Hebert Milford 846 63 57:17 9:14
13 399 Ian Shearing Brighton 1138 61 57:26 9:15
14 421 Gary Hankinson Grand Blanc 826 60 58:18 9:24
15 430 Robert Gerds Commerce Twp 793 62 58:38 9:27
16 450 Jeffrey Debandt Troy 719 62 59:13 9:32
17 454 Richard Marx Troy 986 61 59:18 9:33
18 647 Ron Butterfield Otter Lake 2463 62 1:07:48 10:55
19 665 Tim Hilaner Frankenmuth 2509 60 1:09:22 11:10
20 692 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills 2466 61 1:12:35 11:42
21 697 Fred Guest Birch Run 818 64 1:12:56 11:45
22 764 Edward Piet Sterling Heights 1062 60 1:27:04 14:01
23 769 James Choate Troy 682 62 1:27:49 14:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 126 Donna Olson Canton 1033 60 46:19 7:28
2 209 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 1261 60 50:41 8:10
3 336 Jennifer Emch Orrville 748 61 55:51 9:00
4 343 Sue Stannard Cedar Rapids 2458 60 56:01 9:01
5 374 Nancy Miller Whitmore Lake 1006 61 56:54 9:10
6 435 Cindy Goodhue Milford 2430 63 58:48 9:28
7 572 Linda Flues Munger 768 60 1:04:06 10:20
8 754 Sue Williams Sarnia 2525 62 1:24:46 13:39
9 755 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 866 61 1:24:47 13:39
10 767 Margo Hebert Milford 847 62 1:27:18 14:04
11 777 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 1014 63 1:31:58 14:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 176 Bill Keller Lansing 890 69 49:16 7:56
2 311 Leonard Block Bay City 645 68 54:57 8:51
3 315 Norman Hart Davison 2138 68 55:09 8:53
4 388 Rick McGaw Freeland 995 65 57:11 9:13
5 541 Tim Giles Flushing 798 65 1:02:57 10:08
6 636 Clifford Daugherty Waterford 709 67 1:07:29 10:52
7 681 Phillip Lyons Burton 966 67 1:10:58 11:26
8 734 Richard Martenis Durand 1727 68 1:18:15 12:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 584 Marilyn Brown Davison 658 67 1:04:38 10:25
2 646 Sh Larsen Gr. Blanc 939 67 1:07:48 10:55
3 680 Kathy Lyons Burton 965 67 1:10:57 11:26
4 683 Joann Wascha Burton 1213 66 1:11:26 11:30
5 689 Nancy Teel Flint 1185 67 1:11:58 11:36
6 698 Mary Demattia Novi 722 69 1:12:59 11:45
7 771 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 2139 67 1:28:39 14:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 264 Lee Burch Clio 2489 72 52:57 8:32
2 290 David Lee Grosse Ile 943 73 54:04 8:43
3 639 Glen Larsen Gr. Blanc 1686 77 1:07:37 10:54
4 651 Robert Woolley Lapeer 1249 72 1:08:08 10:58
5 778 Dick Bade Flushing 619 71 1:32:46 14:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Morgan Rochester Hills 2272 30 15:07 4:52
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 10 Melissa White Rochester Hills 2274 29 17:11 5:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 65 Austin Peash Oakland 1048 13 20:46 6:41
2 77 Jeremy Weaver Reese 2021 13 21:05 6:48
3 85 Rudy Thiel Clinton Twsp 1980 13 21:27 6:55
4 88 Zachary Hoffman Midland 1581 13 21:31 6:56
5 89 Jacob Russell Huntsville 1880 12 21:35 6:57
6 112 Travis Bauerschmidt Caro 1314 13 22:16 7:10
7 118 K.J. Suitor Freeland 2100 12 22:32 7:16
8 124 Christian Jabbar Churchville 1593 9 22:44 7:19
9 132 Jack Lee Frankenmuth 1692 11 23:06 7:26
10 141 Randy Khan Frankenmuth 2080 11 23:18 7:30
11 183 Leo Dorr Iii Birch Run 1446 11 24:13 7:48
12 186 Benjamin Yagiela Essexville 2042 13 24:20 7:50
13 199 Ryan Christensen Munger 2211 11 24:31 7:54
14 203 Mason Vires Ii Pontiac 2010 13 24:34 7:55
15 221 Andrew Ellsworth Saginaw 1472 13 24:55 8:02
16 233 Christian Dawe Oxford 1423 13 25:10 8:06
17 243 Ethan Maurer Frankenmuth 1739 12 25:17 8:09
18 249 Samuel Bookmyer Frankenmuth 2536 12 25:26 8:12
19 252 Seth Edwards Linden 1462 12 25:29 8:13
20 305 Cameron Lambeth Birch Run 2543 9 26:11 8:26
21 311 Andrew Garza Saginaw 1503 10 26:16 8:28
22 314 Matthew Beasley Ortonville 1322 8 26:19 8:29
23 321 Luke Meyer Oxford 1764 10 26:26 8:31
24 349 Levi Jahnke Mountain Lake` 1597 13 26:54 8:40
25 355 Jacob Ameye Sterling Heights 1284 11 27:01 8:42
26 360 Kyle Krucki Rochester Hillsm 1663 11 27:04 8:43
27 365 Noah Bauer Daphne 1312 8 27:10 8:45
28 368 Ryan Laorr Saginaw 1684 12 27:14 8:46
29 374 Benny Cho Saginaw 2250 8 27:17 8:47
30 393 David Conzelmann Saline 1402 13 27:35 8:53
31 402 Tyler Glave Rockford 1521 11 27:48 8:57
32 420 Seth Willitz Bridgeport 2036 11 28:10 9:04
33 425 Parker Goupil Grand Blanc 1528 10 28:17 9:07
34 438 Casey Schlitts Rochester Hills 1892 13 28:29 9:11
35 441 Guy Beasley Ortonville 1320 8 28:30 9:11
36 464 Alex Borchard Frankenmuth 2219 13 28:53 9:18
37 472 Shafer Webb Frankenmuth 2479 10 29:01 9:21
38 480 Ryan MacArthur Shelby Twp. 229 12 29:10 9:24
39 482 Maxwell Gierman Caro 1513 12 29:11 9:24
40 486 Jared Mose Frankenmuth 2090 12 29:15 9:25
41 524 Aaron Shelton Oxford 1916 8 29:47 9:36
42 553 Brendan Balko Westland 1302 8 30:18 9:46
43 555 Eli Seward Marion 1907 9 30:18 9:46
44 607 Joshua Fitch Frankenmuth 1488 13 31:21 10:06
45 644 Aaron Stearn-Raskin Howell 1956 9 32:13 10:23
46 657 Christian Lambeth Birch Run 2542 13 32:29 10:28
47 659 Ben Ladwig Midland 1677 11 32:32 10:29
48 666 Nathaniel Lambeth Birch Run 2544 11 32:42 10:32
49 671 Daniel James Oxford 1600 10 32:46 10:33
50 683 Joey Seder Birch Run 2361 13 32:57 10:37
51 687 Lucas Major Birch Run 1719 7 33:03 10:39
52 718 Dimitri Luhring Troy 2411 7 33:41 10:51
53 722 Zachary Peterson Waterford 1835 11 33:44 10:52
54 739 Andrew Weiss Saginaw 2025 12 34:16 11:02
55 745 Ryan Anguilm Milan 1289 12 34:21 11:04
56 748 Aiden Harman Escanaba 2487 10 34:26 11:05
57 794 Nathan Tsiang Brighton 1995 9 35:37 11:28
58 818 Hayden Beyersdorf Coleman 1337 10 36:07 11:38
59 936 Ryan Glave Rockford 1520 8 43:05 13:53
60 946 Morgan Breneiser Grand Blanc 1357 12 44:01 14:11
61 960 Zachary Selders London 2526 13 46:23 14:56
62 980 Noah Robertson Saginaw 1870 11 54:43 17:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 63 Alyssa Bracy Quincy 1353 13 20:33 6:37
2 73 Casey Stribbell Lake Orion 1966 13 21:00 6:46
3 113 Amanda George Davison 1509 13 22:19 7:11
4 127 Joesi Krieger Greenville 1661 13 22:55 7:23
5 172 Rachel Walny Clinton Township 2016 13 23:59 7:44
6 189 Sierra Colvin Marion 2064 12 24:22 7:51
7 195 Elizabeth Hoffman Midland 1579 11 24:29 7:53
8 197 Madelyn Harville Goodrich 1556 11 24:30 7:54
9 206 Christensen Lindsay Munger 2212 13 24:39 7:57
10 214 Samantha Allmacher Macomb 1282 12 24:45 7:58
11 217 Olivia Llewelyn Saginaw 1707 13 24:48 7:59
12 239 Hannah Long Oxford 1709 11 25:14 8:08
13 250 Hanna Guidry Warren 1539 13 25:28 8:12
14 267 Casey Hadaway Vassar 1542 13 25:46 8:18
15 282 Lexi Astrike Rhodes 1293 12 25:53 8:20
16 290 Kylie Maris Gainesville 2145 13 25:56 8:21
17 308 Samantha Hanson Sterling Hts 2273 11 26:13 8:27
18 339 Morgan Baublitz Ithaca 1309 12 26:46 8:38
19 352 Hannah Seward Marion 1908 12 26:57 8:41
20 353 Olivia Anzalone Grand Blanc 1290 10 26:57 8:41
21 358 Olivia Huszti Milford 2175 9 27:02 8:43
22 375 Alexa Kaschinske Mason 1617 10 27:18 8:48
23 378 Elena Nartker Midland 1796 13 27:22 8:49
24 412 Stephanie Lambeth Birch Run 2541 12 28:02 9:02
25 431 Courtney MacArthur Shelby Twp. 1717 13 28:23 9:09
26 437 Lily Keener Saginaw 1622 13 28:29 9:10
27 442 Madison Schwarz Saginaw 1900 13 28:32 9:11
28 483 Eliza Laramee Huntington Woods 2527 13 29:13 9:25
29 494 Kaitlyn Kaschinske Mason 1619 12 29:21 9:27
30 498 Ashley Geiger Frankenmuth 1506 13 29:24 9:28
31 543 Delaney McIntyre Grand Blanc 1754 12 30:10 9:43
32 546 Claire Conzelmann Saline 1401 11 30:11 9:43
33 550 Sydnee Reid Lake Orion 2521 13 30:16 9:45
34 551 Madison Reid Lake Orion 2520 13 30:16 9:45
35 571 Katrina Tovar Sandusky 1989 12 30:33 9:51
36 577 Crystal Tovar Sandusky 1988 10 30:40 9:53
37 585 Katelyn Toloff Northville 2266 12 30:50 9:56
38 592 Cierra Hessbrook Ithaca 1568 13 30:55 9:58
39 629 Liesl Sievert Frankenmuth 1922 12 31:56 10:17
40 636 Sophia Lee Frankenmuth 2172 9 32:03 10:19
41 638 Abby Vaughn Frankenmuth 2002 13 32:06 10:20
42 643 Shelby Knoll Warren 1644 12 32:11 10:22
43 650 Madison Mossner Zeeland 1782 8 32:15 10:23
44 664 Alaina Conzelmann Frankenmuth 1399 11 32:41 10:32
45 669 Julia James Oxford 1602 12 32:45 10:33
46 677 Grace Wellman Saginaw 2369 12 32:54 10:36
47 678 Lauren Wellman Saginaw 2368 11 32:54 10:36
48 712 Kendal Romain Vassar 1875 11 33:31 10:48
49 720 Sarah Kempf Saginaw 2079 11 33:42 10:51
50 738 Angela Peterson Waterford 1832 9 34:13 11:01
51 740 Tess Carolan Huntington Woods 1379 13 34:17 11:02
52 761 Rachael Thiel Clinton Twsp 1979 12 34:48 11:12
53 765 Jessica Mossner Zeeland 1780 10 34:56 11:15
54 775 Leah Force Fort Wayne 1494 11 35:06 11:18
55 811 Grace Smith Frankenmuth 2357 10 36:02 11:36
56 813 Claire Breinager Frankenmuth 2537 9 36:02 11:36
57 844 Allissa Klaczkiewicz Saginaw 1635 12 36:55 11:53
58 846 Morgan Kraus Grand Rapids 1659 8 36:57 11:54
59 851 Reagan Goupil Grand Blanc 1529 12 37:04 11:56
60 881 Aine Reid Lake Orion 2523 8 38:45 12:29
61 911 Tessa Howlett Bloomfield 2165 11 40:51 13:10
62 921 Sarr Webb Frankenmuth 2481 8 41:29 13:22
63 952 Elizabeth Breneiser Grand Blanc 1355 10 44:25 14:18
64 961 Catherine Kobetis Shelby Township 1646 10 46:31 14:59
65 976 Ashley Hayer Clare 1562 11 50:27 16:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 6 August Pappas Chelsea 2234 17 16:11 5:13
2 8 Evan Chiplock Saginaw 1395 16 16:42 5:23
3 12 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth 1920 17 17:19 5:35
4 13 Brendan Murphy Sterling Heights 1786 17 17:23 5:36
5 14 Tyler Durussel Bay City 2518 16 17:35 5:40
6 15 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 1459 16 17:38 5:41
7 17 Brandon Scharich Saginaw 1886 15 17:52 5:46
8 23 Ian Murphy Sterling Heights 1787 17 18:33 5:59
9 25 Nick Chambers Mantua 1389 17 18:47 6:03
10 32 Glen Scott Carleton 1902 15 19:15 6:12
11 33 Tim Pfund Shelby Township 1838 16 19:15 6:12
12 34 Chris Scott Carleton 1901 15 19:15 6:12
13 42 Mitchell Ellsworth Saginaw 1473 16 19:27 6:16
14 44 Tom Acosta Saginaw 1266 16 19:43 6:21
15 47 Jacob Hall Frankenmuth 2333 15 19:46 6:22
16 49 David Gould Bay City 1526 17 19:53 6:25
17 55 Seth Squires Sebewaing 1949 17 20:16 6:32
18 56 Kaleb Coston Ashley 2251 15 20:18 6:32
19 59 Nicholas Kaufmann Hemlock 2078 16 20:24 6:34
20 60 Kaleb Baublitz Ithaca 1308 15 20:26 6:35
21 61 Andrew Toloff Northville 2264 14 20:26 6:35
22 64 Christopher Hoef Troy 1577 16 20:37 6:39
23 68 Zac Freeland Shelby Twp 2204 16 20:51 6:43
24 72 Ryan Koehlinger Midland 1652 17 20:59 6:46
25 75 Joel Conzelmann Grand Rapids 1404 16 21:03 6:47
26 76 Ryan Weaver Reese 2191 16 21:05 6:48
27 84 Aaron Squanda Saginaw 1945 14 21:24 6:54
28 91 Steven Bourdow Ii Vassar 1352 16 21:37 6:58
29 93 Eric Nartker Midland 1797 17 21:42 7:00
30 94 Josh Rzeppa Sterling Heights 1881 14 21:42 7:00
31 96 Cameron McCargar Midland 2216 17 21:46 7:01
32 101 Tony Schipani Lake Orion 2223 16 21:59 7:05
33 104 Nicholas Newton Battle Creek 1804 14 22:08 7:08
34 114 Austin Spearman Camlachie 1939 15 22:19 7:12
35 126 Brock Venman Mentor 2004 14 22:52 7:22
36 146 Jack Benjamin Saginaw 2497 17 23:29 7:34
37 153 Doyle Webb Frankenmuth 2480 17 23:41 7:38
38 154 Jacob Lainesse Fenton 1681 14 23:42 7:38
39 158 Andrew Palmreuter Birch Run 1819 14 23:46 7:40
40 159 Jeffrey Knoll Vassar 1641 14 23:46 7:40
41 166 Devon Keller St. Johns 1623 14 23:53 7:42
42 185 Tyler Camp Gregory 1375 17 24:17 7:50
43 201 Brandon Freudenstein Saginaw 1498 14 24:33 7:54
44 208 Austin Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 1634 15 24:43 7:58
45 228 Christopher Poiner Wixom 1845 14 25:03 8:04
46 240 Kyle McBee Monroe 1745 14 25:15 8:08
47 248 Jeremy Borchard Frankenmuth 2217 16 25:26 8:12
48 253 Patrick Gould Bay City 1527 15 25:31 8:13
49 277 Trevor Robertson Saginaw 1871 15 25:51 8:20
50 286 Matthew Conzelmann Saline 1406 15 25:54 8:21
51 291 Adam Hoef Troy 1576 14 25:56 8:21
52 303 Clark Ayotte Marysville 1299 15 26:09 8:26
53 332 Christopher Conzelmann Frankenmuth 1400 15 26:38 8:35
54 351 Michael Tighe Saginaw 1984 17 26:56 8:41
55 356 Thomas Lesinski Bay City 1701 16 27:02 8:43
56 387 Christopher Carter Midland 1386 16 27:32 8:52
57 398 Jonathon Haubenstricke Frankenmuth 1558 17 27:46 8:57
58 417 Max Nartker Midland 1799 16 28:07 9:04
59 457 Aaron Krafft Frankenmuth 2253 14 28:46 9:16
60 467 Tyler Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 2502 17 28:55 9:19
61 489 Matt Lamb Frankenmuth 1683 15 29:17 9:26
62 509 Miguel Mereles Linden 2086 17 29:33 9:31
63 554 Evan Paupert Dryden 1825 15 30:18 9:46
64 681 Andrew James Oxford 1599 15 32:57 10:37
65 721 Michael Walter Chesterfield 2104 17 33:43 10:52
66 790 Kane Wendling Linwood 2210 14 35:32 11:27
67 916 Jacob Carr Bristow 1381 15 41:07 13:14
68 931 Gage Wendling Linwood 2188 15 42:26 13:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 41 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 1815 15 19:26 6:16
2 83 Jenna Howlett Bloomfield 2166 15 21:21 6:53
3 87 Melissa Jameson Sarnia 1604 16 21:29 6:55
4 90 Allie Knoll Warren 1640 14 21:36 6:57
5 111 Mehgan Ott Flushing 2093 17 22:16 7:10
6 120 Stephanie Mendyk Midland 2201 15 22:37 7:17
7 139 Deja Wallace Saginaw 2225 16 23:17 7:30
8 161 Bethany Rogers Saginaw 1873 15 23:49 7:41
9 194 Kelsey Bender Frankenmuth 1329 15 24:28 7:53
10 205 Paulina Szwarc Sterling Hts 2477 16 24:35 7:55
11 216 Vicki Lukasik Sterling Heights 1714 15 24:46 7:59
12 220 Jessica Gaines Sterling Hts 2472 14 24:54 8:01
13 254 Faith Palmreuter Frankenmuth 2279 16 25:32 8:13
14 266 Sierra Garcia Saginaw 2071 15 25:45 8:18
15 268 Courtney Gilbert Chesterfield 1516 15 25:46 8:18
16 272 Allison Dorr Birch Run 1445 14 25:48 8:19
17 273 Courtney Dykema Birch Run 1456 14 25:49 8:19
18 276 Jessica Dewitte Macomb 1438 15 25:51 8:20
19 284 Monica Bourdow Frankenmuth 1350 17 25:53 8:20
20 288 Kaylee Dykema Birch Run 1457 14 25:55 8:21
21 289 Kate Conzelmann Grand Rapids 1405 15 25:55 8:21
22 296 Melanie Dohrmann Frankenmuth 2068 16 26:00 8:23
23 306 Justine Adamo Saginaw 1267 15 26:11 8:26
24 315 Kristin Soreide Troy 1936 17 26:20 8:29
25 316 Molly Mulcahy Rochester Hills 2292 17 26:20 8:29
26 322 Rachael Reh Saginaw 2097 15 26:26 8:31
27 325 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich 1860 14 26:27 8:31
28 336 Jenna Dewitte Macomb 1437 15 26:44 8:37
29 338 Hannah Fletcher Saginaw 1491 14 26:46 8:37
30 340 Allie Ladwig Midland 1676 16 26:46 8:38
31 373 Haley Irwin Reese 1591 15 27:16 8:47
32 430 Kelsi McAlister Millington 1744 17 28:22 9:08
33 433 Lara Morey Saginaw 1778 15 28:24 9:09
34 444 Kacie Krogman Birch Run 2252 17 28:36 9:13
35 445 Sarah Deeter Livonia 2496 16 28:37 9:13
36 465 Claire Eischer Bridgeport 1465 16 28:54 9:19
37 473 Emily May Frankenmuth 2516 17 29:03 9:21
38 510 Kayla Knoll Frankenmuth 1642 14 29:35 9:32
39 526 Rachel Hoffmann Vassar 2540 17 29:50 9:37
40 548 Katelyn Hahn Hemlock 1543 17 30:13 9:44
41 549 Felicia Contrera Roseville 2065 16 30:13 9:44
42 552 Raeanne Peterson Tustin 2134 16 30:16 9:45
43 579 Jill Moreau Vassar 2230 17 30:42 9:53
44 580 Quinn Doran Vassar 2207 17 30:42 9:53
45 582 Olivia Hillman Murfreesboro 1573 14 30:43 9:54
46 595 Emilie Schmitt Frankenmuth 1895 14 30:58 9:59
47 617 Carlie Mueller Frankenmuth 1785 15 31:39 10:12
48 631 Brianna Scharrer Schaumburg 1887 16 31:57 10:18
49 645 Elena Mitri Shelby Twp, 1775 15 32:14 10:23
50 706 Elizabeth Ladwig Midland 1678 14 33:25 10:46
51 715 Casey Lemerand Hillsdale 1698 15 33:37 10:50
52 807 Rachel Vogt Grand Blanc 2202 14 35:55 11:34
53 808 Haley McCullough Northville 1747 15 35:57 11:35
54 824 Olivia Dresevic Northville 1448 14 36:14 11:40
55 830 Emily Kobetis Shelby Township 1647 14 36:29 11:45
56 848 Clare Higgins Ann Arbor 1571 14 37:00 11:55
57 849 Alexandra Train Ann Arbor 1990 14 37:01 11:56
58 850 Miriam Willitz Bridgeport 2035 14 37:03 11:56
59 891 Kayla Albro Saginaw 1278 14 39:32 12:44
60 912 Becky Anguilm Milan 1287 16 40:52 13:10
61 937 Leandra Shangraw Downey 1911 17 43:06 13:53
62 966 Courtney Davis Birch Run 2491 17 47:00 15:08
63 969 Karlee Wendling Linwood 2199 16 47:11 15:12
64 975 Tricia Stinson Clare 1962 16 50:27 16:15
65 977 Tessa Hawkins Huntsville 1561 14 51:37 16:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 2 Madrigal Iii David Durand 2186 18 15:30 5:00
2 3 Neil Grundman Croswell 2203 22 15:32 5:00
3 4 Patrick Grosskopf Holland 2209 22 15:50 5:06
4 5 Nate Bussiere Saginaw 1373 21 15:55 5:08
5 7 Jesse Anderson Fenton 2195 20 16:34 5:20
6 11 Alex Bladecki Bay City 1340 19 17:14 5:33
7 22 Andrew Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 1557 18 18:23 5:56
8 24 Andrew Koehlinger Midland 1649 21 18:35 5:59
9 27 Wes Ledebuhr Okemos 1691 23 18:56 6:06
10 28 Brian Suitor Freeland 2099 18 19:00 6:07
11 31 Don Tobias Almont 1986 18 19:13 6:12
12 51 Brian Kulow Kulow Monument 1668 18 20:04 6:28
13 53 Michael Carman Frankenmuth 1377 21 20:09 6:30
14 57 Tarkington Newman Frankenmuth 1803 23 20:19 6:33
15 58 Ian Blanding West Olive 1341 21 20:20 6:33
16 70 Aaron Treiber Auburn 1992 22 20:57 6:45
17 80 Kody Beesley Wyandotte 1323 18 21:14 6:51
18 105 Kevin Kulow Monument 1672 22 22:08 7:08
19 122 Daniel Zeddies Frankenmuth 2048 18 22:38 7:18
20 123 Christopher Dohrmann Frankenmuth 2067 18 22:39 7:18
21 129 Eric Buscarino Rochester Hillsl 1371 22 22:59 7:24
22 134 Daniel May Frankenmuth 2515 19 23:11 7:28
23 143 Jordan Maurer Birch Run 1740 18 23:25 7:33
24 174 Aaron List Frankenmuth 2343 22 24:01 7:44
25 175 Jared List Frankenmuth 1706 22 24:01 7:44
26 178 Jonathan James Oxford 1601 19 24:05 7:46
27 215 Levi Bringold Saginaw 1364 23 24:46 7:59
28 224 Scott Williams Otisville 2347 21 24:59 8:03
29 257 Vinnie Caruso Shelby Twp 2059 19 25:34 8:14
30 260 Austin Stephenson Green Bay 1163 20 25:41 8:16
31 292 Adam Auernhamer Frankenmuth 1297 21 25:57 8:22
32 310 Tyler Greshow Essexville 1537 20 26:16 8:28
33 323 Nathan Eickhoff Frankenmuth 1463 22 26:27 8:31
34 342 Nathan Cormier Saginaw 2367 20 26:48 8:38
35 416 Keith Rex Bridgeport 2242 23 28:07 9:03
36 443 Sam Achtabowski Lapeer 1265 19 28:33 9:12
37 507 Ross Addison Fowlerville 1273 22 29:32 9:31
38 519 Daniel Barczuk Livonia 2056 22 29:44 9:35
39 535 Aaron Seder Birch Run 1906 19 29:59 9:40
40 616 Benjamin Smith Millington 1928 20 31:35 10:10
41 632 Joseph Zagorski Munster 2047 22 31:58 10:18
42 646 Armando Desenzio Genesee 1431 20 32:14 10:23
43 772 Sam Spurlin Auburn Hills 1943 23 35:02 11:17
44 785 Kyle Thompson St Clair Shores 1983 18 35:25 11:24
45 804 Jeffery Weiss Frankenmuth 2027 23 35:53 11:33
46 958 Caleb Fackler Vassar 2498 23 45:38 14:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 35 Sarah Squires Sebewaing 1947 22 19:16 6:12
2 45 Vanessa Finlay Lapeer 2070 23 19:44 6:22
3 46 Karie McDonald Frankenmuth 1749 20 19:45 6:22
4 67 Erin Hamel Mount Morris 2228 22 20:51 6:43
5 78 Emily McLaughlin Grosse Pointe 1759 20 21:06 6:48
6 81 Richelle Gray Southgate 1534 19 21:15 6:51
7 107 Taylor Knoll Warren 1645 18 22:13 7:09
8 121 Rachel Ledebuhr Okemos 1690 20 22:38 7:18
9 142 Jenn Pearson Rochester Hills 1827 19 23:21 7:31
10 182 Jessica Helwig Frankenmuth 1565 22 24:12 7:48
11 207 Nicole Bade Frankenmuth 1300 20 24:42 7:57
12 222 Marissa McGuinness Saginaw 2349 19 24:56 8:02
13 223 Melissa Battaglini Rochester Hills 1307 20 24:57 8:02
14 234 Rebecca Gilbert Chesterfield 1517 18 25:13 8:07
15 251 Hillary Mason Dryden 1733 19 25:28 8:12
16 255 Caitlyn Maurer Frankenmuth 1738 18 25:32 8:14
17 256 Stephanie Scott Carleton 1903 20 25:33 8:14
18 357 Hannah Ettema Frankenmuth 1478 21 27:02 8:43
19 362 Elizabeth Dzuba Saginaw 1458 22 27:09 8:45
20 370 Kelsey Blegen Frankenmuth 1343 20 27:14 8:47
21 423 Kristen Pelkki Midland 1828 22 28:14 9:06
22 449 Melissa Williams Rochester Hills 2501 18 28:41 9:14
23 450 Kristine Dolunt Carleton 1443 21 28:44 9:15
24 454 Lisa Jewell Frankenmuth 1606 18 28:46 9:16
25 496 Keli Kulow Monument 1670 20 29:22 9:28
26 501 Amanda Gilbert Burton 1515 23 29:25 9:29
27 521 Sheradyn Holden Livonia 2073 22 29:45 9:35
28 529 Amber Beard Grand Blanc 1316 22 29:51 9:37
29 536 Sarah Wales Frankenmuth 2015 18 29:59 9:40
30 547 Erica Wilson Mayville 2208 22 30:13 9:44
31 556 Amanda Kulow Monument 1667 23 30:19 9:46
32 583 Amanda Krueger Freeland 2277 18 30:47 9:55
33 587 Nicole McKenna Freeland 2278 19 30:51 9:56
34 598 Colleen Durnian Allen Park 1455 20 31:10 10:02
35 619 Amy Allport Frankenmuth 1283 21 31:41 10:12
36 623 Brittany Taube Oakland Township 1978 21 31:47 10:14
37 633 MacKenzie Irvine Rochester Hills 1589 22 31:59 10:18
38 701 Ruth Eischer Bridgeport 1466 19 33:19 10:44
39 713 Jamie Deitrick Mc Lean 2371 23 33:31 10:48
40 734 Stacey Carpenter Vassar 1380 19 34:07 10:59
41 736 Amy Frahm Frankenmuth 1496 18 34:12 11:01
42 741 Courtney Nartker Midland 1795 20 34:17 11:02
43 768 Lia Wall Flushing 2429 23 34:58 11:16
44 774 Heather Zygmontowicz Troy 2055 22 35:04 11:18
45 786 Kady Anguilm Milan 1288 18 35:25 11:24
46 801 Jamie Vincent Genesee 2008 18 35:48 11:32
47 856 Dacia Crumby Caro 2248 20 37:22 12:02
48 867 Katie Pickvet Flint 1839 21 37:53 12:12
49 895 Brittany Miller Holly 2087 23 39:53 12:51
50 909 Courtney Bowker Essexville 2249 22 40:47 13:08
51 939 Kiersten Hall Downey 1544 19 43:09 13:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 9 Jesse Parker Jr Lapeer 1822 29 16:45 5:24
2 19 David Schluckebier Saginaw 1893 28 18:06 5:50
3 30 Justin Noble Ann Arbor 2137 25 19:09 6:10
4 39 Jeff Vandusen Bay City 2000 28 19:24 6:15
5 43 Jason Muxlow Swartz Creek 1791 25 19:33 6:18
6 74 Will Clark Essexville 1396 27 21:03 6:47
7 103 Tom Howard Ann Arbor 1584 27 22:06 7:07
8 131 Mark Findlay Reese 1486 24 23:02 7:25
9 135 John Nosek Saginaw 1808 25 23:11 7:28
10 136 Jason Frasle Cement City 2510 26 23:14 7:29
11 149 Ryan Buchinger Frankenmuth 2517 28 23:31 7:35
12 165 Anthony Mason Saginaw 1731 26 23:53 7:42
13 191 Brandon Maurer Frankenmuth 1737 24 24:25 7:52
14 212 Matt Mangapora Lansing 1726 28 24:44 7:58
15 219 Adam Lehman Saginaw 1694 28 24:51 8:00
16 225 Andrew Wiess Clio 2032 28 25:00 8:03
17 262 Sean Squires Midland 1948 24 25:42 8:17
18 263 Bill Germain Vassar 1512 29 25:43 8:17
19 269 Jeremy Ziemer Ann Arbor 2051 28 25:46 8:18
20 295 Andrew Mehltretter Saginaw 2085 28 26:00 8:23
21 304 Bryan Losh Battle Creek 1711 29 26:10 8:26
22 307 Josh Younk Munger 2046 25 26:12 8:26
23 344 Eric Engel Riverview 1474 24 26:49 8:38
24 345 Anthony Klemptner Mason 2081 26 26:49 8:38
25 347 Chris Whetstone Mio 2105 28 26:51 8:39
26 381 Ben Achtabowski Brandenburg 1264 25 27:26 8:50
27 400 Carl Petzold Davison 1836 29 27:47 8:57
28 410 Dominic Palazzolo Chesterfield 1818 24 28:01 9:01
29 434 Joe Meyers Bellaire 1766 27 28:25 9:09
30 448 Marc Stasik Frankenmuth 1955 25 28:40 9:14
31 458 Benjamin Wojtas Ypsilanti 2040 24 28:47 9:16
32 474 Zach Eickhoff Frankenmuth 1464 27 29:03 9:22
33 500 Neil Cunningham Bay City 1417 28 29:24 9:28
34 506 Andy Masker Frankenmuth 2434 26 29:31 9:31
35 539 David Vandenboom Midland 1998 24 30:02 9:40
36 542 Ricardo Villarreal Jr Burton 2007 28 30:10 9:43
37 576 Derrick Banyas Davison 1304 27 30:39 9:52
38 578 Scott Addison Fowlerville 1274 24 30:41 9:53
39 611 Adam White Frankenmuth 2106 26 31:30 10:09
40 622 Jason Auernhamer Frankenmuth 1298 29 31:47 10:14
41 649 Whit Longcore Birch Run 1710 26 32:15 10:23
42 655 Ian Chapman Glenview 1390 27 32:27 10:27
43 695 John Jeske Freeland 2245 26 33:14 10:42
44 711 Luke Nosek Saginaw 1810 28 33:29 10:47
45 731 Paul Goetz Chicago 1522 28 34:03 10:58
46 746 Nathan Michayluk Chesterfield 1767 24 34:21 11:04
47 796 Jordan Shawl Bay City 1913 25 35:38 11:29
48 864 Scott Cabble Plymouth 1374 29 37:46 12:10
49 866 Jeremy Myers Clio 1792 24 37:53 12:12
50 883 Mark Garcia Waterford 2227 28 39:01 12:34
51 899 Wayne Gonyea Davison 1525 26 39:55 12:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 50 Nicole Suitor Freeland 2146 28 19:58 6:26
2 54 Katie Kelly-Noble Ann Arbor 2136 25 20:15 6:32
3 109 Amanda Simcox Wheeler 1923 24 22:14 7:10
4 152 Rachel Suitor Mount Pleasant 1972 24 23:35 7:36
5 157 Stephanie Priehs Sterling Heights 2181 25 23:46 7:40
6 164 Jenny Bellsky Frankenmuth 1327 25 23:51 7:41
7 171 Jennifer Bonner Saginaw 1348 29 23:59 7:44
8 184 Erin Dummer Dearborn 1451 25 24:17 7:49
9 229 Katie Gallagher Boulder 2232 28 25:05 8:05
10 230 Rachel Costa Essexville 1411 28 25:05 8:05
11 271 Kimberly Harmon Davison 1548 24 25:48 8:19
12 364 Amanda Childs Jenkintown 680 27 27:10 8:45
13 367 Alesia Briggs Clarkston 1360 25 27:13 8:46
14 404 Judi Betancourt Grand Rapids 1336 29 27:49 8:58
15 405 Adriana Stevenson Grand Rapids 2238 27 27:51 8:58
16 427 Marcia Ziemer Ann Arbor 2052 27 28:19 9:07
17 451 Stephanie Miller Carleton 1772 24 28:44 9:15
18 471 Emilie Klemptner Mason 2082 26 29:01 9:21
19 490 Lisa Fleming Bay City 1490 27 29:17 9:26
20 492 Jessica McComb Davison 1746 25 29:20 9:27
21 508 Lisa Grasel Frankenmuth 1531 25 29:33 9:31
22 513 Daleena Castillo Clio 2060 29 29:38 9:33
23 517 Janelle Behmlander Bay City 1324 29 29:39 9:33
24 522 Amber Kutchinski Saginaw 1674 26 29:46 9:36
25 530 Bianca Espinoza Linden 2069 26 29:52 9:37
26 533 Cari Crane Berkley 2256 29 29:57 9:39
27 537 Roshonda Schmitt Saginaw 2403 28 30:00 9:40
28 545 Emily Hart Louisville 1552 29 30:11 9:43
29 559 Kelly Jammer Midland 1605 24 30:20 9:46
30 588 Rebecca Hicks Gaylord 1570 29 30:52 9:57
31 593 Carrie Powers Midland 1848 26 30:56 9:58
32 612 Rachel White Frankenmuth 2107 24 31:30 10:09
33 613 Michelle Burke Coopersville 1367 26 31:33 10:10
34 625 Sarah Sweeney 1973 28 31:48 10:15
35 672 Abbie Ferris Lincoln 1483 29 32:47 10:34
36 688 Teresa Morgan Howell 1779 26 33:03 10:39
37 703 Deborah Huerta Ann Arbor 1585 25 33:24 10:46
38 704 Autumn Devries Jacksonville 1433 27 33:25 10:46
39 726 Jessica Grasel Frankenmuth 1530 24 33:54 10:55
40 730 Terese Cook Frankenmuth 2066 24 34:03 10:58
41 753 Lisa Pilarski Grand Blanc 1842 25 34:34 11:08
42 754 Karen Gray Grand Blanc 1533 26 34:35 11:08
43 755 Amanda Inman Flint 1588 28 34:35 11:08
44 770 Robin Lavalli Royal Oak 1688 26 34:59 11:16
45 773 Kari Schiefer Southfield 1889 26 35:04 11:18
46 783 Megan Harden Fowlerville 1546 24 35:17 11:22
47 793 Hannah Machado Swartz Creek 1718 29 35:34 11:27
48 809 Jennifer Helpap Royal Oak 1564 27 36:00 11:36
49 810 Emily Merrifield Sterling Heights 1762 25 36:01 11:36
50 820 Sarah Kokoszka Roswell 1655 29 36:08 11:38
51 836 Kelly Knoll Warren 1643 26 36:37 11:48
52 855 Sandra Neil Vassar 2091 28 37:19 12:01
53 858 Patrice Bauer Reese 1313 28 37:24 12:03
54 860 Stacey Sturgeon Bryon 1968 27 37:40 12:08
55 862 Colleen Dell Swartz Creek 1429 27 37:44 12:09
56 873 Danielle Charest Royal Oak 1392 29 38:30 12:24
57 892 Katherine Laundra Essexville 1687 29 39:38 12:46
58 893 Rachel Histed Saginaw 2233 29 39:42 12:47
59 898 Stacey Gonyea Davison 1524 24 39:55 12:51
60 915 Amy Simons Saginaw 1924 27 41:05 13:14
61 934 Candice Schatz Vassar 1888 25 42:32 13:42
62 947 Melinda Reinbold Caro 1859 29 44:09 14:13
63 955 Jessica Adams Milford 1271 28 45:26 14:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 48 Jonathan Schiemann Beech Grove 2187 30 19:48 6:23
2 71 Jerritt Park Waterford 2094 32 20:59 6:46
3 106 Dennis Carignan Flint 2213 33 22:10 7:09
4 110 Angelo Suitor Los Angeles 1970 30 22:15 7:10
5 156 Will Powell Belliville 1847 30 23:44 7:39
6 167 Michael Johnson MacOmb 2370 32 23:53 7:42
7 209 Scott Aubuchon Davison 1296 30 24:43 7:58
8 231 Mason Vires Pontiac 2009 33 25:05 8:05
9 274 Dave Bellsky Frankenmuth 1326 32 25:50 8:19
10 287 Robert Angie Naperville 2214 32 25:54 8:21
11 298 Chad Bauer Reese 1310 32 26:06 8:24
12 330 Charridan Wascher Frankenmuth 2018 33 26:35 8:34
13 333 Chip Davenport Troy 1420 30 26:42 8:36
14 341 Frank Snowgold West Lake 2246 33 26:48 8:38
15 343 Jason Farmer Frankenmuth 2504 34 26:48 8:38
16 363 Jason McBride Mt Pleasant 2493 34 27:10 8:45
17 372 Chris O'Connor Fairgrove 1813 30 27:15 8:47
18 414 David Anguiano Norton Shores 1286 32 28:03 9:02
19 426 Jason Dellamater Davison 2189 32 28:18 9:07
20 452 Shawn Pryde Birch Run 1850 31 28:44 9:16
21 484 Pete Schiefer Vassar 2206 30 29:13 9:25
22 528 Aaron Brown Fairgrove 1365 32 29:51 9:37
23 531 Jason Stahl Caro 1953 30 29:53 9:38
24 596 Rob Dawson Oak Park 1425 30 31:02 10:00
25 641 Jason Adseys North Branch 2258 33 32:10 10:22
26 661 Brent Pittenger Flint 2200 30 32:39 10:31
27 708 Amer Mall Saginaw 1723 33 33:26 10:46
28 763 Ed Trojanowski Hamtramck 1993 33 34:51 11:14
29 800 Robert Sparrow Santa Barbara 1937 30 35:45 11:31
30 805 Christopher Bennett Holland 1333 31 35:54 11:34
31 825 Anthony Carroll Port Huron 2057 34 36:15 11:41
32 865 Devon Wilson Kalamazoo 2038 31 37:47 12:10
33 904 Scott McMillan Washington 1760 33 40:29 13:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 232 Lisa Krenz Frankenmuth 1660 33 25:08 8:06
2 258 Colleen Shea Howell 1915 33 25:37 8:15
3 283 Kristie Hessbrook Ithaca 1569 33 25:53 8:20
4 313 Kelly Suitor Los Angeles 1971 30 26:19 8:29
5 329 Jill Esteban Norton Shores 1477 32 26:33 8:33
6 384 Marcie Sanocki Birch Run 2352 34 27:29 8:51
7 396 Rebekah Sanders Unionville 1884 30 27:39 8:55
8 421 Mandy Neumeyer Bay City 2092 30 28:11 9:05
9 459 Jennifer Titsworth Davison 1985 31 28:50 9:17
10 502 Tanya Lenhard Frankenmuth 1699 33 29:25 9:29
11 503 Tina Droomer Clare 1449 34 29:26 9:29
12 520 Stephanie Sparschu Frankenmuth 1938 31 29:44 9:35
13 525 Amanda Perrigan Flint 2506 30 29:48 9:36
14 584 Kelli Snowgold West Lake 2247 33 30:47 9:55
15 589 Jennifer McDermitt Frankenmuth 1748 34 30:53 9:57
16 599 Aubrey Dean Janesville 1427 30 31:11 10:03
17 601 Angie Potter Saginaw 1846 31 31:14 10:04
18 604 Holly Adams Millington 1269 33 31:17 10:05
19 624 Amy Johnson Frankenmuth 1607 30 31:47 10:14
20 628 Jennifer Bennett Holland 1334 30 31:53 10:16
21 652 Amy McKenzie Saginaw 1757 33 32:19 10:25
22 665 Jovita Scrogin Royal Oak 2470 32 32:41 10:32
23 673 Felecia Smith Fairgrove 1934 32 32:51 10:35
24 679 Carrie Young St. Charles 2044 34 32:55 10:36
25 690 Mandy Tomich Marshall 1987 33 33:03 10:39
26 698 Sandy Hernick Frankenmuth 1566 32 33:18 10:44
27 699 Crystal Whitman Clio 2031 30 33:18 10:44
28 700 Rachel Hunt Jackson 2076 30 33:19 10:44
29 702 Molly Doan Essexville 1442 31 33:20 10:44
30 716 Katie Engelhardt Saginaw 1475 30 33:40 10:51
31 717 Katrina Kaschinske Bridgeport 1620 30 33:40 10:51
32 733 Ronda Goetz Chicago 1523 34 34:03 10:58
33 742 Alexandra Lewis Unionville 1703 30 34:18 11:03
34 751 Korie Takacs Clio 1974 34 34:31 11:07
35 759 Samantha Corrion Caro 1410 31 34:42 11:11
36 787 April Carroll Birch Run 1385 32 35:26 11:25
37 806 Renee Mietelski Dexter 1768 34 35:54 11:34
38 833 Leah Colvin Marion 2063 30 36:32 11:46
39 834 Becky Blue Rockford 1344 34 36:33 11:46
40 835 Beth Nellenbach Flushing 1801 33 36:33 11:46
41 840 Stacy Rupprecht Reese 1879 30 36:43 11:49
42 854 Susan Maki Frankenmuth 1720 32 37:15 12:00
43 857 Tara Crower Auburn 1413 33 37:22 12:02
44 859 Elizabeth Maxon Remus 1742 30 37:28 12:04
45 863 Pamela Samsel Canton 1883 31 37:46 12:10
46 874 Julie Mall Saginaw 1724 32 38:31 12:24
47 894 Erin Schroeder Saint Joseph 1898 32 39:45 12:48
48 905 Erin Pergram Frankenmuth 1830 33 40:32 13:03
49 917 Dawn Ellithorpe Grand Blanc 1469 34 41:16 13:18
50 925 Gladys Cunningham Bay City 1416 31 41:49 13:28
51 930 Milissa Kenworthy Holly 1630 34 42:14 13:36
52 932 Jennifer Ottenbacher Lapeer 1816 34 42:26 13:40
53 945 Alexis Krot Trojanowsk Hamtramck 1662 32 43:57 14:09
54 950 Jessica Wilson Kalamazoo 2039 31 44:14 14:15
55 954 Jamie Kumpelis Saint Charles 1673 34 45:20 14:36
56 968 Jennifer Lyijnen Utica 1715 31 47:05 15:10
57 973 Kathlene Carroll Port Huron 2058 33 48:20 15:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 16 Paul Jones Apex 2215 35 17:52 5:45
2 21 Johnny Liparoto Vassar 1704 36 18:17 5:53
3 26 Chris Vanneste Macomb 2001 38 18:52 6:05
4 36 Ryan Gasser Davison 1505 37 19:18 6:13
5 38 Brian Jones Burton 2435 38 19:23 6:15
6 69 James Haviland Portage 1559 37 20:55 6:44
7 79 Bill Runners Bay City 2185 36 21:10 6:49
8 99 Greg Flynn Howell 1492 36 21:54 7:03
9 116 Marko Belej Rochester 1325 38 22:25 7:14
10 151 Matt Stephens Lake Orion 1959 39 23:33 7:35
11 162 Keith Messing Bad Axe 1763 36 23:50 7:41
12 168 Anthony Moll Goodrich 1776 39 23:54 7:42
13 200 Matt Krupa Clarkston 1665 39 24:32 7:54
14 226 Peter Jansson Fenton 2077 35 25:01 8:03
15 238 Chris Long Oxford 1708 39 25:14 8:08
16 312 Josh Colvin Marion 2062 36 26:18 8:28
17 327 Chris Greiman Midland 1535 36 26:30 8:32
18 337 Michael Sanocki Birch Run 2351 35 26:44 8:37
19 399 Neil Murphy White Lake 1789 36 27:47 8:57
20 403 Don Minzey Flint 2089 38 27:48 8:58
21 428 Shawn Gentner Wales 1508 36 28:19 9:07
22 439 Matt Beasley Ortonville 1321 37 28:30 9:11
23 461 Bill Shea Howell 1914 36 28:52 9:18
24 463 Peter Johnson Redford 1610 38 28:53 9:18
25 466 Joseph Jones Reese 2193 36 28:55 9:19
26 485 George Georgiadis Northville 1511 35 29:13 9:25
27 495 Daniel Mount Flushing 1784 39 29:21 9:27
28 523 Joel Stiff Davison 1961 38 29:47 9:36
29 557 Ryan Balko Westland 1303 39 30:19 9:46
30 558 Mark Dewitt Norton Shores 1434 37 30:19 9:46
31 568 Craig Braman Frankenmuth 2243 38 30:30 9:50
32 574 Bill Perks Radcliff 1831 39 30:36 9:51
33 581 Scott Nelson Howell 1802 38 30:42 9:54
34 586 Daryl Smith Sterling Heights 1932 37 30:51 9:56
35 627 Michael Rasnick Marshall 1851 37 31:50 10:15
36 637 Grant Thomas Saginaw 1982 37 32:05 10:20
37 648 Todd Stearn-Raskin Howell 1957 39 32:15 10:23
38 719 Steve Luhring Troy 1713 38 33:42 10:51
39 747 Steve Perakis Novi 1829 36 34:23 11:05
40 791 Tom Arbaugh Deckerville 1291 35 35:33 11:27
41 792 Marc McKenzie Saginaw 1758 36 35:34 11:27
42 847 Brian Kraus Grand Rapids 1658 37 36:58 11:54
43 902 Ryan Bruce Fishers 2539 37 40:08 12:56
44 948 Robert Ellithorpe Grand Blanc 1470 35 44:09 14:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 86 Janet Harden Lake Orion 1545 38 21:28 6:55
2 155 Jessica McKee Freeland 2260 35 23:43 7:39
3 196 Lori Blum Milford 2112 38 24:30 7:54
4 210 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak 1700 37 24:44 7:58
5 264 Michelle Rodammer Saginaw 2355 35 25:45 8:18
6 346 Renee Brenner Saginaw 1359 36 26:49 8:39
7 371 Dianna Beasley Ortonville 1319 37 27:15 8:47
8 379 Dina Poderys Sault Ste. Marie 1844 39 27:23 8:49
9 407 Becky Gentner Wales 1507 35 27:54 8:59
10 415 Martha Myers Oxford 1793 36 28:06 9:03
11 462 Darlene Rierson Caro 2366 39 28:53 9:18
12 468 Jennifer Hickey Rochester 2405 38 28:59 9:20
13 493 Janet Kennedy Warren 2345 36 29:21 9:27
14 511 Carla Kaschinske Mason 1618 38 29:37 9:33
15 515 Melanie Hoffman Midland 1580 38 29:39 9:33
16 527 Kimberly Brown Fairgrove 1366 37 29:50 9:37
17 564 Jennifer Adams Clio 1270 39 30:24 9:48
18 567 Shannon Astrike Rhodes 1294 38 30:30 9:49
19 573 Jennifer Bulanger Corunna 2255 35 30:35 9:51
20 626 Rebecca Krupa Clarkston 1666 37 31:49 10:15
21 663 Mary Shelton Oxford 1917 38 32:40 10:31
22 676 Tricia Dewitt Norton Shores 1435 37 32:52 10:35
23 691 Jennifer Roan Midland 1866 38 33:04 10:39
24 735 Lisa Murphy Murphy West Bloomfield 1788 38 34:07 10:59
25 749 Bron Harmon Escanaba 2488 36 34:30 11:07
26 756 Jessica Williams Fenton 2108 36 34:37 11:09
27 758 Stefanie Benson Essexville 2257 36 34:41 11:10
28 762 Cheri Trammel Saginaw 1991 38 34:49 11:13
29 776 Melissa Anderson Midland 1285 37 35:07 11:19
30 777 Janel Gamez-Force Fort Wayne 1501 39 35:07 11:19
31 798 Cynthia Tsiang Brighton 1994 37 35:39 11:29
32 802 Jacquelyn Kane Roscommon 887 39 35:50 11:33
33 803 Heidi Lind Midland 2244 35 35:52 11:33
34 815 Julie Bender Frankenmuth 1328 39 36:03 11:37
35 827 Kris Liparoto Vassar 1705 37 36:17 11:41
36 832 Jaimie Seward Marion 1909 38 36:31 11:46
37 837 Susan Elder Howell 1468 37 36:40 11:49
38 838 Cheryl Wegener Howell 2022 36 36:40 11:49
39 842 Rachael McIntyre Grand Blanc 1755 37 36:50 11:52
40 845 Elizabeth Morrow Birmingham 2401 35 36:55 11:53
41 885 Jill Boldt Tomball 1347 38 39:08 12:36
42 896 Karrie Damm Saginaw 1419 35 39:53 12:51
43 903 Jodi Adelberg Burt 1275 38 40:15 12:58
44 907 Maria Luhring Troy 1712 37 40:39 13:05
45 908 Stacey Fields Saginaw 1485 36 40:39 13:06
46 923 Bridget Wilson Saginaw 2109 39 41:40 13:25
47 927 Reina Lisa Foster Saginaw 2359 39 41:59 13:31
48 928 Victoria Wood Chillicothe 2254 39 41:59 13:32
49 933 Christin Greiman Midland 1536 36 42:30 13:41
50 935 Jennifer Fitzgibbons MacOmb 2404 38 42:45 13:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 37 John Kahler Plymouth 1614 44 19:22 6:15
2 40 Brian Nielsen Mason 1807 42 19:24 6:15
3 97 Brad Chayka Lapeer 1393 41 21:49 7:02
4 125 Dennis Kalahar Midland 1615 41 22:47 7:20
5 137 Pete Myers Oxford 1794 42 23:15 7:29
6 140 James McDonough Otisville 1750 41 23:18 7:30
7 187 Ed Herron Midland 2240 43 24:21 7:51
8 211 Ryan Boulton Flushing 2221 42 24:44 7:58
9 235 Jeffrey Allen Saginaw 1280 41 25:13 8:07
10 245 Bill Harper Vienna 1549 42 25:23 8:11
11 261 Joseph Stricker Saginaw 1967 42 25:42 8:17
12 265 Jerry Ladwig Midland 1679 44 25:45 8:18
13 275 Aaron Ellsworth Carmel 1471 43 25:51 8:20
14 279 Hans Johnson Washington 1608 40 25:52 8:20
15 280 Mark Brenner Saginaw 1358 40 25:53 8:20
16 281 Kevin Kulow Monument 1671 44 25:53 8:20
17 299 Greg Rummel Frankenmuth 2184 42 26:07 8:25
18 318 Carmi Edwards Linden 1460 42 26:21 8:29
19 326 Patrick Foss Holly 1495 43 26:29 8:32
20 331 Don Herod St. Augustine 1567 42 26:38 8:35
21 350 Todd Dawson Shelby 1426 40 26:56 8:41
22 366 Matthew Bauer Daphne 1311 40 27:11 8:45
23 369 John Koltvedt Saginaw 1656 40 27:14 8:47
24 389 Kurt Jahnke Mountain Lake 1596 40 27:34 8:53
25 392 Paul Sebald Frankenmuth 1905 40 27:35 8:53
26 395 Wallace Mayer Maumee 2507 44 27:38 8:54
27 406 Pete Bender Frankenmuth 1331 44 27:53 8:59
28 418 Eric Abbott Ashland 2222 40 28:08 9:04
29 424 James Glave Rockford 1518 40 28:14 9:06
30 447 Gary Deeter Livonia 2495 43 28:39 9:14
31 453 Reid Goslin MacOmb 2529 42 28:45 9:16
32 481 Tim Gierman Caro 1514 43 29:11 9:24
33 499 Darrin Urbytes Frankenmuth 2425 41 29:24 9:28
34 532 Jonathan Webb Frankenmuth 2478 43 29:55 9:38
35 541 Robert Wegener Howell 2023 40 30:09 9:43
36 591 Kenneth Davis Clarkston 1422 41 30:53 9:57
37 639 Matt Vaughn Frankenmuth 2003 41 32:07 10:21
38 654 Omar Jabbar Churchville 1595 43 32:24 10:26
39 656 James Bierlein Essexville 2283 43 32:28 10:28
40 705 Daniel Schneider Northville 1896 44 33:25 10:46
41 714 Andrew Hartman Washington 1554 40 33:34 10:49
42 737 Michael Peterson W 1833 42 34:13 11:01
43 766 John Mossner Zeeland 1781 42 34:57 11:16
44 771 Tim Carr Bristow 1383 44 35:00 11:16
45 778 Keith Barr Rochester Hills 2511 40 35:08 11:19
46 780 Steve Reece Birch Run 1854 43 35:11 11:20
47 781 Ronald Reece Birch Run 1853 42 35:12 11:20
48 812 Shaun Hardimon Swartz Creek 1547 42 36:02 11:36
49 819 Matt Beyersdorf Coleman 1338 40 36:07 11:38
50 886 H. David Boldt Tomball 1346 41 39:09 12:37
51 919 Joe Scattoloni Ann Arbor 2426 41 41:24 13:20
52 943 Geoff Kokoszka Roswell 1653 43 43:42 14:04
53 978 John Hawkins Huntsville 1560 43 51:37 16:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 177 Kathleen Dudaryk Oak Park 1450 40 24:02 7:45
2 180 Michele Allmacher Macomb 1281 40 24:11 7:47
3 190 Lisa Boulton Flushing 2224 40 24:24 7:52
4 213 Deborah Nawrocki Washington 1800 40 24:44 7:58
5 227 Christina Irwin Reese 1590 41 25:03 8:04
6 241 Hilda Kulow Monument 1669 42 25:16 8:09
7 320 Danielle Boler Murfreesboro 2387 42 26:23 8:30
8 328 Kimberly Jabbar Churchville 1594 43 26:32 8:33
9 361 Holly Fugmann Troy 1499 40 27:09 8:45
10 409 Juliann Kent Metamora 1629 41 28:00 9:01
11 429 Sue Kaleel Ortonville 1616 43 28:22 9:08
12 432 Kathy Ladwig Midland 1680 43 28:23 9:09
13 440 Kathy Edwards Linden 1461 41 28:30 9:11
14 446 Heather Wark Davison 2017 43 28:38 9:14
15 455 Jane Bostian Imlay City 1349 44 28:46 9:16
16 477 Maryl Davidson Saint Clair Shore 1421 44 29:08 9:23
17 497 Heather Kokoszka Fairhope 1654 40 29:24 9:28
18 504 Lori Heinlein Ann Arbor 1563 41 29:29 9:30
19 514 Anna Huszti Milford 2174 44 29:38 9:33
20 516 Pamela Koehlinger Midland 1651 44 29:39 9:33
21 562 Karin Williamson Saginaw 2033 43 30:23 9:47
22 565 Karla Labrenz Frankenmuth 1675 43 30:27 9:49
23 618 Carrie O'Toole Saginaw 1814 40 31:40 10:12
24 642 Anne Crombez Rochester 1412 40 32:10 10:22
25 651 Carrie Smith Saint Clair 1929 44 32:18 10:24
26 670 Brenda Thomas Saginaw 1981 42 32:45 10:33
27 680 Careylynn Flaugher Gregory 1489 43 32:56 10:37
28 686 Michelle Valentine Rockford 1997 40 33:02 10:39
29 689 Lynette Adamo Saginaw 1268 43 33:03 10:39
30 710 Lori Hodo Frankenmuth 1575 43 33:27 10:47
31 724 Linda Bender Frankenmuth 1330 44 33:51 10:54
32 732 Patricia Johnson Grand Blanc 1609 44 34:03 10:58
33 760 Rhonda Lackowski Frankenmuth 2386 42 34:44 11:11
34 788 Martha Breneiser Grand Blanc 1356 40 35:29 11:26
35 795 Cris Urbytes Frankenmuth 2424 40 35:38 11:29
36 822 Terri Bourdow Vassar 1351 44 36:11 11:39
37 823 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak 1476 40 36:11 11:39
38 843 Lynn Ulbrich Chesterfield 2500 40 36:55 11:53
39 853 Audrey Paupert Dryden 1824 41 37:12 11:59
40 861 Susan Safofske Chesaning 1882 43 37:41 12:08
41 869 Michelle Peterson Waterford 1834 44 38:07 12:17
42 882 Jan Kendall Flint 1628 43 38:58 12:33
43 889 Heather Robertson Howell 1868 40 39:27 12:42
44 906 Karen Hillman Murfreesboro 1572 43 40:35 13:04
45 922 Christine Klein Saginaw 1637 40 41:39 13:25
46 938 Julie Shangraw Downey 1910 40 43:08 13:53
47 956 Lynda Gibson Frankenmuth 2492 41 45:36 14:41
48 971 Patty Venman Mentor 2005 41 48:14 15:32
49 974 Janet Conzelmann Grand Rapids 1403 42 49:11 15:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 18 David Sievert Frankenmuth 1921 46 18:05 5:50
2 29 Gary Spilman Midland 1942 49 19:04 6:09
3 62 Jamonty Washington Clinton Township 2019 45 20:31 6:37
4 82 Dave Fejedelem Clio 1480 48 21:15 6:51
5 100 Jeffrey Koehlinger Midland 1650 45 21:54 7:03
6 133 Michael Wagner Caro 2013 49 23:10 7:28
7 148 Andres Suarez Midland 1969 48 23:30 7:34
8 170 Tom Conzelmann Saline 1407 48 23:58 7:43
9 188 Linc Wehrly Brighton 2335 48 24:21 7:51
10 192 Timothy Atkinson Rochester Hills 1295 46 24:25 7:52
11 198 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 2194 47 24:31 7:54
12 204 Terence Doyen Ortonville 1447 49 24:35 7:55
13 237 Richard Burns Rochester Hills 1370 48 25:13 8:07
14 244 David Smith Saint Clair 1933 47 25:18 8:09
15 246 Mark Lefevre Saint Clair Shore 1693 48 25:23 8:11
16 270 Gregg Lemcke Frankenmuth 1696 48 25:47 8:18
17 278 Greg Squanda Saginaw 1946 49 25:51 8:20
18 285 Kevin Wolff Novi 2041 48 25:53 8:20
19 297 John Dewitte Macomb 1439 46 26:01 8:23
20 302 Don Zinz Bay City 2053 46 26:08 8:25
21 309 Tim Meyer Frankenmuth 1765 46 26:14 8:27
22 377 Joel Willitz Bridgeport 2034 49 27:22 8:49
23 382 Daniel Yagiela Essexville 2043 49 27:27 8:51
24 383 George Rierson Caro 2365 45 27:28 8:51
25 390 Roderick Bixler East Lansing 1339 46 27:34 8:53
26 397 Mark Reene Vassar 2096 46 27:41 8:55
27 401 Tom Carr Lapeer 1384 45 27:48 8:57
28 408 John Hoffman Birch Run 2220 49 27:57 9:00
29 505 Dave Stephan Ann Arbor 1958 45 29:30 9:30
30 512 Jose Vasquez Flushing 2101 49 29:37 9:33
31 538 Steven Garza Saginaw 1504 47 30:01 9:40
32 560 John Cary Saginaw 1388 46 30:20 9:46
33 608 Frederick Fitch Frankenmuth 1487 47 31:21 10:06
34 620 Tony Grasel Frankenmuth 1532 48 31:42 10:13
35 660 Stephen Hendershott Ortonville 2440 49 32:34 10:30
36 668 Calvin Valentine Rockford 1996 47 32:43 10:32
37 674 Timothy Zuellig Frankenmuth 2054 45 32:51 10:35
38 675 Joseph Paupert Dryden 1826 47 32:52 10:35
39 709 John Morey Saginaw 1777 47 33:27 10:47
40 769 Tyson Schmidt Frankenmuth 1894 46 34:58 11:16
41 826 Kirk Nuechterlein Markham 2532 47 36:16 11:41
42 879 Jim Reid Lake Orion 2522 46 38:44 12:28
43 888 Phil Pasnetkus Howell 1823 45 39:25 12:42
44 890 Cedric Kendall Flint 1627 47 39:31 12:44
45 981 Mike Shyrim Carleton 1919 48 9:46:28 188:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 108 Sharon Bade Frankenmuth 1301 47 22:14 7:10
2 169 Joan Resch Macomb 1862 47 23:56 7:43
3 176 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Washington 1613 49 24:02 7:45
4 359 Linda Nartker Midland 1798 49 27:03 8:43
5 380 Brenda Clark Essexville 2061 47 27:25 8:50
6 460 Vicki George Davison` 1510 46 28:51 9:18
7 488 Wendy Laramee Huntington Woods 2528 45 29:16 9:26
8 491 Valerie Alford Dexter 1279 49 29:19 9:27
9 544 Rose Boatman Birch Run 1345 47 30:10 9:43
10 572 Jennifer Faunce Warren 1479 45 30:34 9:51
11 597 Maureen Parker Lapeer 1821 46 31:06 10:01
12 602 Nora Krueger Freeland 1664 47 31:15 10:04
13 621 Carol Toloff Northville 2268 47 31:43 10:13
14 647 Catherine Mitri Shelby Twp, 1774 46 32:14 10:23
15 694 Connie Hart Reese 1551 46 33:10 10:41
16 696 Tresa Reneaud Goodrich 1861 45 33:14 10:42
17 697 Kim Miller Brunswick 1769 45 33:16 10:43
18 729 Janine Dewitte Macomb 1436 45 34:00 10:57
19 743 Teresa James Oxford 1603 49 34:18 11:03
20 744 Darlene Reimann Troy 1856 46 34:18 11:03
21 782 Tina Spurlin Auburn Hills 1944 49 35:15 11:21
22 784 Shirley Matusko Richmond 1736 46 35:22 11:24
23 789 Debra Mason Dryden 1732 48 35:31 11:27
24 797 Cathy Cooke Grand Blanc 1408 48 35:39 11:29
25 799 Kathy Beard Goodrich 1317 46 35:43 11:30
26 816 Lori Ferrett Dryden 1482 48 36:04 11:37
27 821 Linda Strasz Caro 1965 47 36:11 11:39
28 871 Kelly Vandesteene Davisburg 1999 45 38:29 12:24
29 880 Cheryl Strickert Frankenmuth 2414 46 38:45 12:29
30 910 Kim Howlett Bloomfield 2164 46 40:51 13:09
31 953 Marlene Dehner Mt. Pleasant 1428 48 44:34 14:21
32 957 Samantha Fackler Vassar 2499 48 45:38 14:42
33 963 Denise Sherman Millington 1918 46 46:55 15:07
34 972 Janet Roberts Frankenmuth 2290 47 48:16 15:33
35 979 Lois Robertson Saginaw 1869 45 54:42 17:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 20 Dale Hool Jackson 2205 50 18:13 5:52
2 92 Paul Hoef Troy 1578 50 21:38 6:58
3 98 Mike Restifo Saginaw 1863 54 21:51 7:02
4 102 Jon Pfund Shelby Township 1837 52 22:01 7:05
5 115 Thomas Ringo Northville 1864 54 22:21 7:12
6 130 Dan Roach Port Huron 1865 54 23:02 7:25
7 144 Dave Ledebuhr Okemos 1689 52 23:27 7:33
8 150 John Weiss Saginaw 2028 50 23:33 7:35
9 160 Bart Blegen Frankenmuth 1342 52 23:49 7:40
10 163 Karl Briggs Saginaw 1361 54 23:51 7:41
11 179 Anthony Schlaud Columbiaville 2098 54 24:05 7:46
12 236 Brian Rodgers Linden 1872 51 25:13 8:07
13 293 Kirk Carlisle Saginaw 1376 51 25:57 8:22
14 300 James Vitany Linden 2011 50 26:07 8:25
15 317 Robert Lemcke MacOmb Township 1697 52 26:21 8:29
16 324 Mark Stackhouse Saginaw 1951 51 26:27 8:31
17 376 Ted Toloff Northville 2265 51 27:21 8:49
18 394 David Malecki Webster 1722 50 27:36 8:53
19 413 Ken Humphries Burton 2075 52 28:02 9:02
20 435 David Reif Ottawa 1855 51 28:26 9:10
21 487 Bala Pillutla Farmington Hills 1843 50 29:15 9:26
22 518 Duane Robertson Saginaw 1867 52 29:44 9:35
23 563 John Hunter Caro 1586 53 30:23 9:47
24 566 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Heights 2490 53 30:27 9:49
25 590 Doug Brimley Mason 1363 53 30:53 9:57
26 605 Don Desenzio Genesee 1432 54 31:18 10:05
27 606 Keith Schreiner Edmond, Ok 1897 51 31:18 10:05
28 609 David Walter Chesterfield 2102 50 31:21 10:06
29 610 Allan Ferrett Dryden 1481 52 31:28 10:08
30 614 Fred Stahl Mayville 1952 52 31:33 10:10
31 615 Timothy Julson Rochester Hills 2281 52 31:34 10:10
32 640 Randy Otto South Lyon 1039 54 32:09 10:21
33 662 Rick Miller Brunswick 1771 52 32:39 10:31
34 692 Matthew McGraw Grand Blanc 1752 54 33:08 10:40
35 693 Joe Storey Birch Run 1964 51 33:09 10:41
36 723 Paul Spearman Camlachie 1940 54 33:45 10:52
37 727 Michael Lapointe Marquette 1685 53 33:56 10:56
38 757 Gerald Schlenker Sterling Heights 1891 53 34:38 11:09
39 767 Brian Wall Flushing 2428 53 34:58 11:16
40 779 Allan James Oxford 1598 52 35:10 11:20
41 829 Mark Kobetis Shelby Township 1648 52 36:29 11:45
42 878 Steve Strickert Frankenmuth 2412 51 38:43 12:28
43 900 Dennis Hodges Flushing 1574 54 40:00 12:53
44 951 Kim Talbot Birch Run 1975 54 44:14 14:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 138 Cindy Parker Grand Blanc 1820 50 23:15 7:29
2 145 Joan Mathews Maumee 1734 53 23:28 7:34
3 259 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills 1369 51 25:41 8:16
4 294 Andra Stackhouse Saginaw 1950 51 25:59 8:22
5 388 Teresa Martin Freeland 2163 50 27:33 8:53
6 534 Bridget Gallagher Essexville 2231 54 29:59 9:40
7 569 Christine McGuinness Saginaw 2350 51 30:31 9:50
8 594 Debra Benjamin Saginaw 1332 50 30:58 9:58
9 634 Karie Romanski White Lake 1876 50 32:00 10:19
10 653 Regina Crutcher New Port Richey 1414 54 32:21 10:25
11 682 Sharon Seder Birch Run 2360 52 32:57 10:37
12 684 Birute Duncan Carleton 1452 50 32:59 10:37
13 685 Lisa Burnell Saginaw 1368 54 33:01 10:38
14 707 Janet Ferrett Lapeer 2229 53 33:26 10:46
15 764 Lori Charbonneau Bay City 1391 53 34:52 11:14
16 839 Mary Kostrzewa Saginaw 1657 54 36:40 11:49
17 868 Chandra Weiss Frankenmuth 2026 52 38:07 12:17
18 872 Pamela Masker 1730 54 38:30 12:24
19 875 Carol Berard Ann Arbor 1335 50 38:34 12:25
20 877 Valerie Standley Swartz Creek 1954 50 38:42 12:28
21 887 Mary Schmier Mount Morris 2190 50 39:23 12:41
22 897 Suzanne Miller Holly 2088 51 39:54 12:51
23 914 Kathy Ruggirello Fenton 1878 54 41:02 13:13
24 941 Barbara Otto South Lyon 1817 54 43:17 13:56
25 942 Linda Walter Chesterfield 2103 51 43:37 14:03
26 962 Christine Ratza Otisville 1852 54 46:42 15:02
27 964 Diane Kleehammer Shelby Township 1636 51 46:56 15:07
28 967 Narlene Lyijnen Sterling Heights 1716 53 47:05 15:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 52 Ben Fondren Detroit 1493 58 20:07 6:29
2 95 Charles Haretel Bay City 2505 56 21:44 7:00
3 117 Bill Wilson South Lyon 2037 55 22:32 7:16
4 119 Wes Newton Battle Creek 1805 57 22:33 7:16
5 147 Dan Mrozinski Saginaw 2237 58 23:29 7:34
6 247 David Muxlow Brown City 1790 55 25:25 8:11
7 334 James Braun Saginaw 1354 59 26:43 8:37
8 335 Edward Slumka Saginaw 1927 56 26:44 8:37
9 385 Dan Cucco Garden City 2535 56 27:30 8:52
10 411 Jack Gwisdala Standish 1540 58 28:01 9:01
11 436 Alan Adler West Bloomfield 2483 56 28:26 9:10
12 469 Mike Manz Ann Arbor 2083 56 29:00 9:20
13 470 Steve Maxfield Linden 1741 57 29:00 9:21
14 475 Bruce Shaw Howell 1912 58 29:06 9:22
15 479 Timothy Sipka Alma 1926 57 29:09 9:24
16 600 Reiner Mehltretter Saginaw 1761 57 31:13 10:03
17 603 Philip Sarkissian Sterling Heights 1885 56 31:17 10:05
18 630 Larry Derossett Otisville 1430 59 31:56 10:17
19 667 James Borchard Frankenmuth 2218 59 32:43 10:32
20 728 Riley McLincha Clio 2354 59 33:59 10:57
21 752 Rod Tambling Frankenmuth 1977 58 34:34 11:08
22 817 Mike Gwisdala Standish 1541 57 36:06 11:38
23 831 Dale Ziemer Palatine 2050 59 36:30 11:46
24 852 Bill Addison Fowlerville 1272 56 37:08 11:58
25 884 Leo Garcia Waterford 2226 56 39:01 12:34
26 901 Philip Pitkin Hartland 2095 58 40:00 12:53
27 940 Michael Mangapora Fenton 2236 59 43:12 13:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 193 Chris Sipka Alma 1925 56 24:27 7:53
2 202 Karen Donoughe Rochester Hills 1444 55 24:33 7:55
3 476 Bonnie Hartwick Saginaw 1555 59 29:06 9:23
4 561 Joanne Caruana-Hayes Romeo 1387 55 30:22 9:47
5 841 Eileen Kern Reese 1631 56 36:47 11:51
6 913 Abigail Lake Commerce Township 1682 56 41:02 13:13
7 965 Ruth Nelson Utica 2336 56 46:57 15:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 128 Robert Harris Saginaw 1550 62 22:56 7:23
2 173 Roland Kibler Ann Arbor 1633 60 24:00 7:44
3 181 Ward Nichols Ann Arbor 1806 63 24:11 7:47
4 242 Dan Stultz Fraser 1899 61 25:17 8:09
5 354 William Eisenhauer Frankenmuth 1467 60 26:57 8:41
6 422 Richard Schiemann Hemlock 1890 62 28:12 9:05
7 456 Joel Eickholt Frankenmuth 2547 61 28:46 9:16
8 540 Kenneth Distler Saginaw 1441 61 30:06 9:42
9 570 Rick Hutchinson Ionia 2241 60 30:32 9:50
10 575 Curt Marolf Frankenmuth 2084 62 30:38 9:52
11 658 Kenneth Witt Mount Morris 2168 63 32:30 10:28
12 725 Richard Stewart Lansing 1960 63 33:54 10:55
13 926 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 1583 63 41:51 13:29
14 929 Don Beardslee Flint 1318 63 42:06 13:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 319 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 2049 60 26:21 8:29
2 918 Lee Husemann Flint 1587 64 41:18 13:18
3 944 Jeanette Kibler Ann Arbor 1632 62 43:47 14:06
4 Jennifer Emch Orrville 2338 61
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 66 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 1721 68 20:48 6:42
2 218 Richard Whaley Byron 2239 69 24:50 8:00
3 301 Ken Kaschinske Saginaw 1621 65 26:08 8:25
4 386 Jake Stockton Vestaburg 1963 68 27:31 8:52
5 391 Larry Nosek Saginaw 1809 66 27:35 8:53
6 635 Frank Dawe Saginaw 1424 66 32:01 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 419 Lisa Rupprecht Vassar 2534 67 28:09 9:04
2 828 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 1735 65 36:21 11:43
3 949 Elena Keller Lansing 1624 66 44:11 14:14
4 970 Mary Cole Flushing 1398 65 47:15 15:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 348 Thomas Rohde Saginaw 1874 71 26:54 8:40
2 478 Bob Volenski Madison Heights 2012 71 29:08 9:23
3 750 Robert Loesel Frankenmuth 2135 71 34:31 11:07
4 814 Loren Scribner Brownstown 1904 72 36:02 11:36
5 870 William Rude Lansing 1877 76 38:10 12:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 876 Willy Gortworst London, Ontario 2192 72 38:38 12:26
2 920 Gertrude Verhoeven Sterling Hts 2006 75 41:28 13:21
3 924 Glenadine Culver Clio 1415 75 41:47 13:28
4 959 Georgina Dillon Clinton Twp. 1440 83 45:54 14:47




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 1 Corey Peyerk Royal Oak 2872 27 28:23 9:09
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 8 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 2793 53 30:31 9:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 16 Joe Warden Grand Ledge 2994 15 34:22 11:04
2 73 John Kusch Grosse Pointe Woo 2816 14 40:05 12:55
3 85 Justin Kusch Grosse Pointe Woo 2817 12 41:05 13:14
4 139 Brady Przybylski Frankenmuth 2963 11 44:37 14:22
5 196 Connor Lamb Frankenmuth 2819 13 49:58 16:06
6 218 Kyle Ellsworth Carmel 2753 12 51:49 16:41
7 260 Benjamin Coughlin Frankenmuth 2737 12 57:22 18:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 118 Meghan Bennett Gregory 2712 15 43:42 14:05
2 119 Michelle Flaugher Gregory 2758 15 43:42 14:05
3 137 Samantha Przybylski Frankenmuth 2964 13 44:36 14:22
4 148 Kirsten Case Breckenridge 2729 17 46:14 14:53
5 187 Kaitlin Nuechterlein Toronto 2953 14 48:34 15:39
6 193 Alexis Zvara Bay City 2932 8 49:46 16:02
7 219 Jaela Richardson Saginaw 2960 10 52:03 16:46
8 220 Elyse Schmitt Frankenmuth 2950 9 52:03 16:46
9 253 Elizabeth Sheppard Birch Run 2899 14 56:39 18:15
10 258 Laura Ellsworth Carmel 2754 14 57:04 18:23
11 259 Abby Ellsworth Saginaw 2828 10 57:04 18:23
12 261 Shannon Coughlin Frankenmuth 2739 9 57:24 18:29
13 263 Lauryn Eisholtz Sterling Hts 2971 9 57:50 18:38
14 264 Christine Eisholtz Sterling Hts 2972 9 57:52 18:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 13 Lee Ivy Burton 2977 21 33:28 10:47
2 46 Geoff Ward Dearborn 2920 28 37:31 12:05
3 50 Lance Ivy Burton 2978 18 38:13 12:19
4 178 Johnathan Conzelmann Saline 2332 20 47:46 15:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 28 Jaime Gardiner Clio 2767 25 35:53 11:33
2 41 Christine Mossner Frankenmuth 2859 25 37:23 12:03
3 59 Emily August Fraser 2934 18 38:30 12:24
4 75 Ashlie Camp Gregory 2725 22 40:08 12:56
5 76 Becca Wynn Saginaw 2925 19 40:08 12:56
6 77 Stacey Filbeck Saginaw 2757 23 40:09 12:56
7 99 Sarah Blossom Reese 2716 29 42:01 13:32
8 100 Alexis Cartwright Lennon 2728 26 42:01 13:32
9 105 Brooke Zeddies Frankenmuth 2927 20 42:55 13:49
10 113 Bella Morrison Bloomfield Hills 2856 19 43:17 13:56
11 120 Jennifer Angie Naperville 2981 29 43:52 14:08
12 134 Stephanie Baranski Essexville 2935 26 44:28 14:19
13 147 Heather McNally Saginaw 2850 20 46:12 14:53
14 157 Megan Major Bay City 2975 24 46:38 15:01
15 162 Sarah Mahoney Birch Run 2841 23 46:44 15:03
16 169 Lindsay Kuczera Macomb 2814 18 47:04 15:10
17 189 Cameray Hart Frankenmuth 2790 19 49:09 15:50
18 194 Laura Lucht Montague 2836 29 49:51 16:03
19 206 Ryan Reinbold Saginaw 2993 29 50:50 16:22
20 228 April Knopp Midland 2937 21 52:49 17:01
21 237 Emilianne Sheppard Birch Run 2900 19 53:58 17:23
22 284 Alicia Hart Frankenmuth 2947 28 1:14:50 24:06
23 289 Princilla Ursely Hazel Park 2958 22 1:23:21 26:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 22 Ryan Letter Flint 2834 34 35:39 11:29
2 32 Jeremy Bockelman Saginaw 2717 30 36:17 11:41
3 60 Dean Perigo Burton 2869 39 38:35 12:26
4 67 Scott Geiger Youngsville 2772 36 39:45 12:48
5 81 Matthew Mitchell Port Huron 1773 34 40:25 13:01
6 109 Michael Doty Midland 2749 36 43:08 13:54
7 232 Marco Di Murro Sarnia 2747 30 53:06 17:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 20 Amy Hadaway Vassar 2786 37 35:25 11:25
2 30 Linda Humpert Reese 2801 39 36:06 11:38
3 33 Jill Klumpp Fenton 2812 32 36:31 11:46
4 34 Connie Zvara Bay City 2933 34 36:35 11:47
5 35 Denise Geiger New York 2770 32 36:37 11:48
6 44 Katherine Tovar Sandusky 1191 36 37:27 12:04
7 45 Bethany Haglund Flushing 2787 36 37:28 12:04
8 57 Mandy Rindhage Metamora 2879 39 38:27 12:23
9 84 Holly Gerisch Saginaw 2774 31 41:02 13:13
10 88 Rhea Georgiadis Ann Arbor 2773 33 41:24 13:20
11 106 Katharine Strobel Williamston 2908 30 42:55 13:50
12 111 Misti Frenzke Frankenmuth 2764 36 43:11 13:55
13 112 Christine Burgess West Bloomfield 2722 35 43:11 13:55
14 116 Cathy Glave Rockford 2778 39 43:40 14:04
15 123 Joy Lucas Pontiac 2835 33 43:54 14:08
16 132 Misty Parker Clio 2866 31 44:25 14:18
17 136 Leigh Whetstone Whittemore 2943 36 44:35 14:21
18 142 Kristin Titsworth Birch Run 2912 37 45:25 14:38
19 145 Heather Klaczkiewicz Saginaw 2986 36 45:53 14:47
20 146 Katie Geiger Youngsville 2771 30 45:56 14:48
21 160 Michele Gunkelman Freeland 2784 39 46:39 15:01
22 164 Laura Umlauf Saginaw 2913 36 46:51 15:05
23 175 Deborah Cross Saginaw 2741 38 47:15 15:13
24 185 Carrie Morrison Montrose 2857 34 48:22 15:35
25 199 Kathy Rohwetter Saginaw 2881 34 50:05 16:08
26 203 Tresa Langdon Davison 2821 38 50:32 16:16
27 210 Amanda Gillis Freeland 2954 30 51:20 16:32
28 214 Krista Rosin Shelby Township 2882 34 51:39 16:38
29 225 Melissa McGovern Frankenmuth 2849 35 52:35 16:56
30 231 Heather Di Murro Sarnia 2746 33 53:06 17:06
31 234 Jen Pelegrino Farmington 2867 39 53:29 17:13
32 243 Doris Santamaria Flint 2889 39 54:21 17:30
33 245 Tiffany Verran Lapeer 2918 38 55:22 17:50
34 249 Patricia Carr Columbiaville 2727 35 55:39 17:55
35 267 Jennifer Gamez-Sparrow Santa Barbara 2766 37 59:52 19:17
36 269 Sarah Black Eagle 2713 39 1:00:26 19:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 21 Timothy Humpert Reese 2802 44 35:31 11:27
2 49 Rick Glave Saginaw 1519 43 38:10 12:18
3 62 Jeff Poiner Wixom 2875 45 38:47 12:29
4 80 Paul Labrenz Frankenmuth 2818 41 40:25 13:01
5 83 Mike Gunkelman Novi 2785 41 40:50 13:09
6 86 Phil Bush Winchester 1372 48 41:15 13:17
7 90 Larry Launstein Jr Flushing 2827 49 41:39 13:25
8 91 Dan Di Gregorio Sterling Hts 2988 45 41:40 13:25
9 110 Mark Frenzke Frankenmuth 2763 46 43:10 13:54
10 140 Peter Higgins Ann Arbor 2795 44 45:24 14:37
11 156 Tom Kish West Branch 2810 46 46:33 14:59
12 200 David Piening Saginaw 2874 45 50:22 16:13
13 223 Thomas Coughlin, Jr. Frankenmuth 2740 41 52:28 16:54
14 226 David McGovern Frankenmuth 2848 41 52:41 16:58
15 235 Joe Pelegrino Farmington 2868 43 53:29 17:14
16 250 Brad Przybylski Frankenmuth 2965 44 55:41 17:56
17 288 Scott Lovejoy Dearborn 2992 42 1:17:29 24:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 9 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 2854 47 31:06 10:01
2 10 Lori Lynn Short Clio 2945 44 32:00 10:18
3 18 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc 2708 44 34:57 11:16
4 25 Jennifer Poiner Wixom 2876 43 35:44 11:31
5 40 Valerie Michel Bloomfield Townsh 2851 49 37:09 11:58
6 43 Marie Van Tiflin Saginaw 2917 47 37:26 12:03
7 48 Dawn Geiger Bloomfield Hills 2769 40 37:52 12:12
8 72 Cheryl Bloniarczyk Bridgeport 2961 47 40:02 12:54
9 74 Leah Camp Gregory 2726 43 40:06 12:55
10 78 Tammy Klein Fraser 1639 46 40:20 13:00
11 89 Dawn Madsen Grand Blanc 2838 42 41:24 13:20
12 97 Rikilynn Layher Frankenmuth 2830 44 42:00 13:32
13 103 Darcy Stasa Flushing 2906 42 42:26 13:40
14 114 Pamela Morrison Bloomfield Hills 2858 49 43:17 13:57
15 121 Annie Laugavitz Ann Arbor 2822 49 43:53 14:08
16 126 Sally Eischer Bridgeport 2751 48 44:03 14:11
17 131 Sandra Benjamin Saginaw 2711 45 44:22 14:17
18 133 Tina Schmitt Frankenmuth 2896 40 44:26 14:19
19 135 Jill Fletcher Saginaw 2759 41 44:28 14:19
20 138 Jill Ann Przybylski Frankenmuth 2966 43 44:36 14:22
21 141 Kim Shreve Saginaw 2902 45 45:25 14:38
22 143 Tracy Schmidt Fenton 2895 40 45:26 14:38
23 144 Amy Higgins Ann Arbor 2794 43 45:40 14:42
24 150 Amy Cook Birch Run 2883 45 46:19 14:55
25 151 Rhonda Roth Birch Run 2884 44 46:20 14:55
26 152 Becky Brimley Mason 2721 49 46:23 14:56
27 154 Lynn Zeddies Frankenmuth 2928 49 46:27 14:58
28 155 Cheryl Satterthwaite Warren 2892 41 46:32 14:59
29 158 Cheryl Gilbert Chesterfield 2776 45 46:39 15:01
30 161 Emma Lee Zamm Rochester 2926 43 46:44 15:03
31 163 Karen Scott Carleton 2897 46 46:46 15:04
32 166 Kathleen Gierman Caro 2775 43 46:56 15:07
33 168 Jennifer Matthews Sarnia 2845 45 46:59 15:08
34 171 Jodiene Anderson Petoskey 2703 42 47:07 15:11
35 172 Kathleen McBee Monroe 2847 45 47:09 15:11
36 176 Carol Schultz Birch Run 2979 47 47:17 15:14
37 177 Robin Bush Winchester 2723 47 47:24 15:16
38 180 Alison Bookmyer Frankenmuth 2955 44 47:53 15:25
39 183 Merri Lemcke Vassar 2832 45 48:01 15:28
40 186 Ellen Nuechterlein Markham 2952 46 48:33 15:38
41 190 Linda Conzelmann Saline 2331 48 49:12 15:51
42 191 Theresa Braden-Horstma Williamston 2718 45 49:26 15:55
43 197 Kelly Lamb Frankenmuth 2820 48 49:59 16:06
44 205 Anne Santori Shelby 2890 44 50:48 16:22
45 215 Robin Alvarez Southgate 2702 45 51:39 16:38
46 227 Barbara Knopp Midland 2938 48 52:48 17:00
47 230 Laura Soreide Troy 2987 48 52:52 17:02
48 238 Lisa Sheppard Birch Run 2901 46 53:58 17:23
49 257 Stacy Ellsworth Carmel 2755 44 57:03 18:22
50 262 Brenda Coughlin Frankenmuth 2738 42 57:25 18:29
51 268 Heidi Jahnke Mountain Lake 2804 41 1:00:25 19:27
52 271 Bonnie Van Auken Vassar 2915 45 1:01:40 19:52
53 277 Yvette Morris Reese 2855 41 1:05:29 21:05
54 278 Linda Exum Troy 2756 45 1:06:20 21:22
55 285 Leslie Cirinesi Clarkston 2169 47 1:15:57 24:27
56 287 Megan Lovejoy Dearborn 2995 44 1:16:24 24:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 2 Rick Huber Montrose 2798 53 28:34 9:12
2 3 Johnny Olsey Clio 2944 56 28:57 9:20
3 4 Rod Craig Bad Axe 2974 52 29:31 9:30
4 6 John Thomas Linden 2911 54 30:19 9:46
5 7 Mike Hayes Romeo 2235 56 30:22 9:47
6 23 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 2719 57 35:39 11:29
7 26 Donald Beckwith Flint 2976 50 35:45 11:31
8 31 Vernon Schiefer Frankenmuth 2894 59 36:06 11:38
9 39 Art Helpap Saginaw 2962 58 37:08 11:58
10 42 Gary Mossner Saginaw 2860 51 37:24 12:03
11 47 Terry Hart Frankenmuth 2791 54 37:33 12:06
12 51 Mark Waites Clio 2919 54 38:22 12:21
13 55 Robert Rivard Hemlock 2880 52 38:25 12:23
14 58 Mike Toloff Novi 2982 55 38:29 12:24
15 70 Gerald Klein Fraser 2811 58 40:00 12:53
16 96 Paul Layher Frankenmuth 2829 51 41:59 13:31
17 98 Paul Masker Frankenmuth 2844 58 42:01 13:32
18 122 Michael Marihugh Livonia 2843 55 43:54 14:08
19 125 Kurt Eischer Bridgeport 2750 54 43:59 14:10
20 159 Michael Gilbert Chesterfield 2777 50 46:39 15:01
21 204 Mike Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 2809 52 50:46 16:21
22 216 Malcolm Warren Sanford 2921 57 51:39 16:38
23 222 Ralph Mahoney Birch Run 2840 57 52:09 16:48
24 229 Roy Knopp Midland 2939 50 52:50 17:01
25 247 Richard Sevener Clare 2941 59 55:30 17:52
26 286 Dennis McDermitt Garden City 2973 53 1:15:58 24:28
27 290 Terry Rawling Pontiac 2957 50 1:23:24 26:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 17 Kathryn Gurin Lapeer 2990 55 34:27 11:06
2 19 Diane Heidenberger Grand Blanc 2792 53 35:18 11:22
3 27 Shelly Huber Montrose 2800 50 35:45 11:31
4 29 Beverly Keely Flint 2807 53 36:02 11:36
5 38 Marsha Braun Saginaw 2720 50 36:59 11:55
6 52 Vickie Boeke Midland 2983 58 38:23 12:22
7 53 Becky Irish Flint 2803 53 38:23 12:22
8 63 Carol Kuehne Northville 925 53 38:47 12:29
9 64 Karen Frahm Frakenmuth 2762 50 38:57 12:33
10 65 Dena Altheide Grand Blanc 2701 54 39:03 12:35
11 66 Ann Roznowski Bay City 2885 52 39:16 12:39
12 69 Annette Manor Clio 2842 56 39:57 12:52
13 71 Kathleen Hodges Flushing 2796 53 40:01 12:53
14 79 Rosemary Lutz Flushing 2837 52 40:23 13:01
15 93 Grace Davis Saginaw 2742 51 41:48 13:28
16 95 Doris Maxfield Linden 2846 57 41:58 13:31
17 102 Sharon Simeon Flushing 2904 54 42:14 13:36
18 104 Pamela Gerard Bay City 2946 53 42:28 13:41
19 108 Chris Wisneski Kinde 2924 50 43:07 13:53
20 115 Karen Kulling Highland 2968 56 43:32 14:01
21 153 Linda Briggs Saginaw 1362 53 46:25 14:57
22 165 Maria Santorini Grass Lake 2891 51 46:52 15:06
23 167 Vicki Sacharski Flint 2956 57 46:57 15:07
24 195 Barbara Jammer Midland 2805 58 49:53 16:04
25 202 Nancy Jarvis Lapeer 2806 58 50:31 16:16
26 209 Pattie Corrion Bad Axe 2736 58 51:01 16:26
27 211 Lornagail Myers Frankenmuth 2861 53 51:21 16:32
28 221 Cathy Mahoney Birch Run 2839 52 52:08 16:48
29 236 Joyce McLeod Saginaw 2949 55 53:29 17:14
30 240 Robine Pollick Frankenmuth 2877 55 54:05 17:25
31 241 Kathy Forsythe Saginaw 2760 53 54:11 17:27
32 244 Susan Cavanaugh Clinton Township 2730 56 55:02 17:44
33 246 Penny Colosky Clare 2732 51 55:22 17:50
34 255 Kay Blair Vassar 2715 54 56:54 18:19
35 270 Gail Devet Hoffman Estates 2745 57 1:01:21 19:46
36 272 Barbara Urbain St. Charles 2914 52 1:01:53 19:56
37 273 Mary Wilkerson Frankenmuth 2923 55 1:02:02 19:59
38 275 Janice Leak White Lake 2831 58 1:02:35 20:09
39 281 Jackie Swegles Linden 2942 59 1:09:06 22:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 5 David Pichey Flint 2873 64 29:35 9:32
2 11 Tom Jr. Belford Grand Blanc 2710 61 32:38 10:31
3 12 Clark Armstead Marysville 2706 63 33:22 10:45
4 14 Marshall Sanders Flushing 2888 69 33:29 10:47
5 15 Harry Gabalis Caro 2765 63 33:45 10:52
6 24 Wesley Shumpert Flint 2903 69 35:40 11:29
7 36 Thomas Fox Birch Run 2761 66 36:46 11:50
8 37 Larry Greenfield Sarnia 2783 66 36:53 11:53
9 61 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek 2929 63 38:43 12:28
10 82 David Diem Fenton 2748 67 40:33 13:04
11 87 David Gamez Saginaw 1500 69 41:16 13:17
12 92 Ted Kosir Willowick 2813 64 41:45 13:27
13 107 David Geiger Frankenmuth 2768 66 43:06 13:53
14 127 Del Benson Munger 2967 61 44:09 14:13
15 128 John Laundra Frankenmuth 2825 63 44:22 14:17
16 181 John Argue Flint 2704 67 47:59 15:27
17 217 Dennis Grammatico Sterling Heights 2780 61 51:41 16:39
18 248 Robert Dennison Frankenmuth 2948 65 55:33 17:53
19 252 Frederick Rosin White Lake 2940 64 56:06 18:04
20 265 John Notaro Livonia 2863 66 57:59 18:40
21 274 Herman Montville White Lake 2853 63 1:02:29 20:07
22 280 Randall Coleman Flint 2936 62 1:09:06 22:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 54 Christine Ryan Frankenmuth 2887 60 38:25 12:22
2 56 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia 2782 65 38:25 12:23
3 68 Rachel Argue Flint 2705 65 39:55 12:51
4 117 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 2731 60 43:42 14:04
5 129 Ann Laundra Saginaw 2824 60 44:22 14:17
6 130 Kathleen Laundra Frankenmuth 2826 63 44:22 14:17
7 149 Agnes Styers Rapid City 2909 68 46:14 14:54
8 173 Patty Kerchinsky Newport 2808 66 47:09 15:11
9 182 Sharon Huber Frankenmuth 2799 63 48:00 15:28
10 184 Judith Butcher Saginaw 2724 69 48:05 15:29
11 188 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 2898 66 48:56 15:46
12 198 Gail Miller Frankenmuth 2852 69 50:04 16:08
13 201 Shirley Petzold Millington 2870 67 50:30 16:16
14 208 Kathy Casey Yonkers 2985 61 50:50 16:22
15 213 Sharon Grammatico Sterling Heights 2781 60 51:36 16:37
16 233 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 2905 65 53:12 17:08
17 239 Vera Petzold Millington 2871 62 54:00 17:24
18 242 Fran Notaro Livonia 2862 62 54:18 17:29
19 256 Carol Blair Reese 2714 62 56:57 18:21
20 276 Judith Strobel Freeland 2907 66 1:02:41 20:11
21 279 Mollie Debandt Troy 2744 63 1:06:20 21:22
22 282 Sandra Cook Flint 2735 63 1:14:35 24:01
23 283 Inge Beardslee Flint 2709 66 1:14:36 24:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 94 Elliott Deyo Millington 2752 71 41:58 13:31
2 101 Mike Anderson Flushing 2457 78 42:08 13:34
3 179 Thomas Conzelmann Frankenmuth 2734 71 47:47 15:23
4 192 Hiram Ellsworth Reese 2951 72 49:38 15:59
5 254 Robert Zuellig Frankenmuth 2931 76 56:47 18:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ==== == ======= =====
1 124 Shirley Horton Swartz Creek 2797 74 43:57 14:09
2 170 Cathy Ruff Shelby Twp 2886 72 47:06 15:10
3 174 Judith Conzelmann Frankenmuth 2733 71 47:12 15:12
4 212 Dorothy Laugavitz Clio 2823 76 51:31 16:36
5 224 Kay Lennerth Flint 2833 73 52:35 16:56
6 251 Janet Zuellig Frankenmuth 2930 71 55:49 17:59


Frankenmuth,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.