Whitmore Lake Races

back to results

Jul. 3, 2010

Whitmore Lake Races
Whitmore Lake, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 651 28 11 40:43 6:34/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RP White Hillsdale MI 745 23 1 33:28 5:24/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Stinson Metamora MI 621 41 30 48:33 7:50/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Strycker 710 43 3 36:55 5:57/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kohl Gerster Fort Collins CO 757 14 80 1:09:43 11:15/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Fenech Livonia MI 731 18 19 44:27 7:10/M
2 Katie Gerster Brighton MI 751 17 66 1:02:23 10:04/M
3 Madison Vanantwerp Novi MI 752 16 67 1:02:29 10:05/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Smith Chelsea MI 732 19 7 39:01 6:18/M
2 Travis Lowe Milford MI 630 17 8 39:02 6:18/M
3 Jake Gerster Scottsdale AZ 753 15 27 47:07 7:36/M
4 Kai Gerster Brighton MI 749 15 39 52:04 8:24/M
5 Zack Taylor Whitmore Lake MI 760 18 79 1:08:52 11:06/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McPherson Brighton MI 696 28 36 51:07 8:15/M
2 Heather Herrema Commerce Twp MI 599 27 44 54:19 8:46/M
3 Emily Brown Brighton MI 700 29 61 1:00:32 9:46/M
4 Rachel PP Pinckney MI 714 27 81 1:09:50 11:16/M
5 Rachel Compton 713 21 82 1:09:50 11:16/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 623 29 2 35:23 5:42/M
2 Adam Plaunt South Bend IN 684 23 4 36:55 5:57/M
3 Jonathon Vibbart Dearborn Heights M 631 24 16 43:01 6:56/M
4 Jeff Kolodia Linden 676 28 24 46:20 7:28/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Csatai Birmingham MI 727 31 38 51:37 8:20/M
2 Corinne Farley Whitmore Lake MI 678 31 54 59:24 9:35/M
3 Hattie Maguire South Lyon MI 649 32 57 59:43 9:38/M
4 Stacy Schwartz Clawson MI 628 30 59 1:00:07 9:42/M
5 Nikki Casady Ferndale MI 593 30 62 1:00:55 9:50/M
6 April Hudson Whitmore Lake 656 34 65 1:01:50 9:58/M
7 Melissa Mueller Brighton MI 627 31 76 1:07:20 10:52/M
8 Cara Sandula Gregory MI 624 35 77 1:07:28 10:53/M
9 Meredith Austin Pleasant Ridge MI 607 30 78 1:08:46 11:05/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Cahill Livonia MI 647 37 6 37:37 6:04/M
2 Mike Kratz Fowlerville MI 653 33 17 43:51 7:04/M
3 Andrew Sapp Dexter MI 654 38 18 44:19 7:09/M
4 Jason Brown Brighton MI 699 30 22 44:51 7:14/M
5 Mel Chettum Secaucua NJ 598 39 26 47:03 7:35/M
6 Aman Awan Ferndale MI 643 33 33 49:29 7:59/M
7 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 626 32 34 49:34 8:00/M
8 Desmond Weaver Whitmore Lake MI 633 37 42 52:51 8:31/M
9 Ryan Casady Ferndale MI 640 30 48 56:23 9:06/M
10 Evan Gaertner Brighton 655 35 53 58:50 9:29/M
11 Kerry Ankenbrand Brighton MI 597 39 56 59:40 9:37/M
12 C J Phillips Whitmore Lake MI 588 30 75 1:07:15 10:51/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nisrin Cueto Saline MI 639 41 37 51:17 8:16/M
2 Gina Fagerman Plymouth MI 605 41 58 59:51 9:39/M
3 Elizabeth Prasz Ann Arbor MI 733 44 63 1:01:11 9:52/M
4 Angela Wagner Ann Arbor MI 743 44 64 1:01:14 9:53/M
5 Julie Cahill Ann Arbor MI 648 40 70 1:06:02 10:39/M
6 Lynn Wade Brighton MI 646 42 71 1:06:02 10:39/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Francis Brighton MI 740 42 5 37:13 6:00/M
2 Kurt Gerster Brighton MI 750 45 12 40:59 6:37/M
3 Michael Mansfield Northville MI 650 43 21 44:42 7:13/M
4 Anthony Kandt 690 42 25 46:37 7:31/M
5 Eic Gerster Scottsdale AZ 748 49 28 47:24 7:39/M
6 Michael Hearne Whitmore Lake MI 632 44 29 47:44 7:42/M
7 Stephen Foresman Brighton MI 635 40 32 49:07 7:55/M
8 Jon Stinson Plymouth MN 592 49 43 53:23 8:37/M
9 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 638 44 46 54:49 8:50/M
10 Kevin Allen Bellevue NE 617 40 47 55:39 8:59/M
11 Daniel McCall Whitmore Lake MI 711 49 51 57:55 9:20/M
12 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 634 40 52 58:47 9:29/M
13 Scott Noel Ann Arbor MI 739 43 55 59:30 9:36/M
14 Mark Holten Riverview MI 652 42 69 1:03:30 10:15/M
15 Jim Sweikowsky Westland MI 641 42 83 1:09:51 11:16/M
16 Dan Bergh Pinckney MI 734 46 84 1:13:24 11:50/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Wade Belleville MI 675 56 68 1:03:12 10:12/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 704 56 9 40:13 6:29/M
2 Terry Elsey Farmington Hills M 737 56 10 40:20 6:30/M
3 John Gerster 755 50 13 40:59 6:37/M
4 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 703 57 20 44:38 7:12/M
5 Steve Brown South Lyon MI 697 56 31 48:56 7:54/M
6 Brad Emons Plymouth MI 707 55 35 49:44 8:01/M
7 Robin Pearce Ann Arbor MI 723 56 41 52:28 8:28/M
8 Carlos Corona Whitmore Lake MI 644 58 45 54:41 8:49/M
9 Mike Perkins Ann Arbor MI 712 59 49 56:39 9:08/M
10 Gary Fagin South Lyon MI 698 53 60 1:00:32 9:46/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 724 67 14 42:01 6:47/M
2 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 691 60 15 42:12 6:48/M
3 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 622 62 40 52:19 8:26/M
4 Allen Budd New Baltimore MI 681 65 50 56:46 9:09/M
5 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 758 60 74 1:06:53 10:47/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 694 78 73 1:06:53 10:47/M

No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie Gruenwald Brighton MI 738 99 72 1:06:02 10:39/M

No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Marinkovich South Lyon MI 705 99 23 45:33 7:21/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Webb New Boston MI 685 19 2 18:16 5:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Adkins Livonia MI 695 42 1 17:45 5:44/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Parks 715 54 11 20:57 6:45/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Quaintance White Lake 672 50 6 19:26 6:16/M

Female 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Woods 719 14 22 23:53 7:42/M
2 Brooke Lamb Whitmore Lake MI 637 13 64 38:01 12:16/M
3 Lauren Woods 721 9 70 42:26 13:41/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Henning Whitmore Lake MI 613 14 23 23:54 7:43/M
2 Joe Stinson Plymouth 659 12 46 28:40 9:15/M
3 Sam Stinson Plymouth 660 10 60 35:58 11:36/M
4 Josef Gerster Scottsdale AZ 754 12 67 40:57 13:13/M
5 Christian Gerster Fort Collins CO 756 14 68 40:58 13:13/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Quaintance White Lake 668 18 5 19:25 6:16/M
2 Cassandra Coffman Chelsea MI 602 19 7 19:38 6:20/M
3 Beth Zimpfer Ypsilanti MI 692 19 9 20:20 6:34/M
4 Becca Quantance White Lake 669 16 19 22:53 7:23/M
5 Brie Rector Jonesborough TN 611 16 29 24:33 7:55/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Quaintance White Lake 671 20 4 18:41 6:02/M
2 Shannon McElroy Whitmore Lake MI 636 24 25 24:21 7:51/M
3 Sarah Baney Port Matilda PA 759 22 35 26:50 8:39/M
4 Anna Koniuch Royal Oak MI 594 28 36 27:01 8:43/M
5 Jasmine Woodcock South Bend IN 683 20 40 28:04 9:03/M
6 Jody Lamb Whitmore Lake MI 625 27 48 29:07 9:24/M
7 Melissa Garrett Jenison MI 730 25 54 31:34 10:11/M
8 Amanda Hurenga Commerce Twp MI 693 27 56 31:57 10:18/M
9 Lindsay Clinansmith Whitmore Lake MI 614 27 77 52:10 16:50/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Drew Coker Whitmore Lake MI 744 24 17 22:30 7:15/M
2 Phil Kaiser Brooklyn MI 642 28 18 22:41 7:19/M
3 Graham Garrett Jenison MI 729 24 30 24:52 8:01/M
4 Geoff Boltach Whitmore Lake MI 673 29 49 29:14 9:26/M
5 Clint McPherson Brighton MI 701 29 52 30:41 9:54/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandee Mlcek Ann Arbor MI 604 33 26 24:22 7:52/M
2 Charity Beeman Stockbridge MI 629 36 32 25:09 8:07/M
3 Alexis Antracoli Ann Arbor MI 586 34 58 32:57 10:38/M
4 Kimberly Holly Ypsilanti MI 596 32 69 42:12 13:37/M
5 Andrea Waker Whtmore Lake MI 620 33 84 57:37 18:35/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Tucker Highland MI 603 38 3 18:30 5:58/M
2 Michael Davis Dexter MI 609 37 10 20:37 6:39/M
3 Brian Mannaing 725 30 34 25:45 8:18/M
4 Bryan Earl Whitmore Lake MI 679 33 44 28:22 9:09/M
5 Steve Laudenbaugh Commerce Twp MI 718 34 47 28:40 9:15/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kellie Redmond Bethesda MI 608 41 13 21:23 6:54/M
2 Carol Woods 720 45 16 22:08 7:08/M
3 Pamela Conklin Wixom MI 664 43 33 25:39 8:16/M
4 Tracey Campagna 742 40 41 28:08 9:05/M
5 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 589 49 51 29:57 9:40/M
6 Amy Buyers 735 40 59 33:03 10:40/M
7 Kay Simmons Howell MI 746 44 65 38:58 12:34/M
8 Candy Theobald Linden MI 591 45 73 45:11 14:35/M
9 Sonya Johnson Ypsilanti MI 717 41 75 50:12 16:12/M
10 Karen Green 709 45 78 52:53 17:04/M
11 Linda McCartt Dexter MI 708 45 79 52:53 17:04/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Dutcher Dexter MI 663 47 8 20:09 6:30/M
2 Jason Woods Piinckney MI 722 44 12 21:18 6:52/M
3 John Boone 716 46 14 21:51 7:03/M
4 Bill Kreeger Howell MI 747 48 20 22:55 7:24/M
5 Bob Buyers 736 42 27 24:25 7:53/M
6 John Rector Jonesborough TN 610 44 38 27:28 8:52/M
7 Jason Henning Whitmore Lake MI 612 45 61 36:58 11:55/M
8 John Baca South Lyon MI 590 49 74 45:11 14:35/M
9 Wade Phillips Brighton MI 587 42 76 50:29 16:17/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Quaintance White Lake 670 50 21 23:03 7:26/M
2 Kitty Vincent Ypsilanti MI 595 54 71 43:19 13:58/M
3 Shelle Manning Whitmore Lake 661 53 82 54:08 17:28/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Fleming Detroit MI 680 57 15 21:52 7:03/M
2 Fred Krieger Brighton MI 601 51 24 24:07 7:47/M
3 John Cooper Clinton MI 662 55 28 24:27 7:53/M
4 Doug Sparks Whitmore Lake MI 728 50 55 31:35 10:11/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwen Evich Ann Arbor MI 616 63 53 30:58 9:59/M
2 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 686 67 62 37:14 12:01/M
3 Carole Waligorski Dearborn Heights M 619 64 83 57:37 18:35/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 689 68 31 24:52 8:01/M
2 Thomas Ramundo Jackson MI 645 61 39 27:53 9:00/M
3 Don Evich Ann Arbor MI 615 60 45 28:33 9:13/M
4 Henry Loyd Ann Arbor MI 682 62 50 29:39 9:34/M
5 Jim Siskosky Whitmore Lake 657 64 63 37:30 12:06/M
6 Tom Waligorski Dearborn Heights M 618 67 66 39:52 12:52/M

Female 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 706 73 72 44:04 14:13/M
2 Marie Popp Whitmore Lake MI 665 76 80 53:19 17:12/M
3 Jane E Boyles-Visel Whitmore Lake 666 71 81 53:28 17:15/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 687 71 42 28:17 9:07/M

No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Adamson 688 99 43 28:22 9:09/M
2 Stephanie Falbo Ann Arbor 658 99 57 32:12 10:23/M

No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake MI 667 99 37 27:16 8:48/M




Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 651 28 F ***** 0-99 10:03
2 Rachel Kolodica Linde 48451 578 28 F ***** 0-99 11:51
3 Robyn Healey Clawson MI 574 30 F ***** 0-99 13:10
4 Jessica Kayden Whitmore Lake 583 11 F 1 0-99 13:24
5 Lisa Stinson Metamora MI 621 41 F 2 0-99 13:31
6 Casey Vankamper Saline 585 99 F 3 0-99 13:57
7 Pamela Conklin Wixom 48393 MI 582 43 F 4 0-99 14:27
8 Melissa Archibald Ann Arbor 577 99 F 5 0-99 14:30
9 Angela Wagner Ann Arbor MI 743 44 F 6 0-99 15:16
10 Raeanne Cinder Whitmore Lake MI 763 29 F 7 0-99 16:05
11 Alyssa Krieger Brighton MI 575 13 F 8 0-99 18:27
12 Lynn Le Annais Ferndale 48220 581 57 F 9 0-99 19:26
13 Sue Wade Belleville MI 675 56 F 10 0-99 20:29


Male Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 623 29 M ***** 0-99 08:55
2 Randy Francis Cary IL 741 99 M ***** 0-99 08:56
3 Brian Francis Brighton MI 740 42 M ***** 0-99 09:25
4 Adam Plaunt South Bend IN 684 23 M 1 0-99 09:48
5 Scott Beesley Minneapolis MN 626 32 M 2 0-99 10:01
6 Jeremy Kayden Whitmore Lake 584 13 M 3 0-99 10:49
7 Alex Dewey Whitmore Lake MI 761 16 M 4 0-99 11:36
8 Mark Smith Chelsea MI 732 19 M 5 0-99 11:36
9 John Gerster 755 50 M 6 0-99 11:48
10 Jeff Kolodia Linden 676 28 M 7 0-99 11:51
11 Jake Gerster Scottsdale AZ 753 15 M 8 0-99 12:01
12 Kai Gerster Brighton MI 749 15 M 9 0-99 12:01
13 Participant Unknown 1111 99 M 10 0-99 12:10
14 Eic Gerster Scottsdale AZ 748 49 M 11 0-99 12:20
15 Jonathon Vibbart Dearborn Heights M 631 24 M 12 0-99 12:32
16 Eric Doyle Troy 48085 MI 579 41 M 13 0-99 13:00
17 Kevin Marinkovich South Lyon MI 705 99 M 14 0-99 14:02
18 Anthony Cueto Saline MI 638 44 M 15 0-99 14:07
19 Bob Williams Belleville MI 702 61 M 16 0-99 14:37
20 Don Evich Ann Arbor MI 615 60 M 17 0-99 15:01
21 Jon Stinson Plymouth MN 592 49 M 18 0-99 15:29
22 Henry Loyd Ann Arbor MI 682 62 M 19 0-99 16:05
23 Michael Yuskowatz Whitmore Lake MI 762 34 M 20 0-99 16:06
24 Alex Lang Livonia 48150 580 15 M 21 0-99 16:46
25 Aman Awan Ferndale MI 643 33 M 22 0-99 16:56
26 Fred Krieger Brighton MI 576 51 M 23 0-99 18:27
27 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 694 78 M 24 0-99 19:11
28 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 758 60 M 25 0-99 19:12
29 Kohl Gerster Fort Collins CO 757 14 M 26 0-99 19:39

Whitmore Lake, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management