Freedom Run

back to results

Jun. 27, 2010

Freedom Run
Clawson, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Freedom Run
Age Group Results
June 27, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kern Northville MI 27 10 20:13 6:31/M
2 Beth Vento Clawson MI 29 17 21:23 6:54/M
3 Cc Otten Rochester MI 47 22 22:22 7:13/M

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Egan Rochester MI 17 33 23:31 7:35/M
2 Natalie Bick Rochester MI 16 34 23:31 7:35/M
3 Sara Szatkowski Rochester MI 17 35 23:31 7:35/M
4 Mary Santi Oakland MI 14 36 23:31 7:35/M
5 Melissa Engel Clawson MI 17 59 25:59 8:23/M
6 Rachel Malinowski Harper Woods MI 10 74 27:06 8:45/M
7 Angela Gordon Madison Heights MI 17 90 27:54 9:00/M
8 Grace Lepper Livonia MI 11 146 33:54 10:56/M
9 Marissa Meaney Waterford MI 14 150 34:29 11:07/M
DNF Katie Yeacker Ortonville MI 12 - - -

Female 19 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Morehouse Clawson MI 19 24 22:27 7:15/M
2 Emily Berner Royal Oak MI 36 29 23:07 7:27/M
3 Maureen Breisch Royal Oak MI 29 38 23:50 7:41/M
4 Sarah Thomson Farmington MI 25 40 24:04 7:46/M
5 Julie Morehouse New Haven MI 30 41 24:22 7:52/M
6 Elena Komova Clawson MI 22 51 25:15 8:09/M
7 Mariana Digiovanni Troy MI 20 52 25:15 8:09/M
8 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 37 54 25:25 8:12/M
9 Verhamme New Baltimore MI 39 56 25:32 8:14/M
10 Julie Black West Bloomfield MI 33 60 26:01 8:24/M
11 Michelle Ogg Taylor MI 30 64 26:10 8:26/M
12 Teresa Kulczycki Warren MI 30 66 26:35 8:35/M
13 Julie Everlove Clawson MI 29 68 26:47 8:38/M
14 Dana Thomson Clawson MI 27 72 27:01 8:43/M
15 Jennifer Gorski Royal Oak MI 28 76 27:14 8:47/M
16 Danielle Tanner Royal Oak MI 26 88 27:50 8:59/M
17 Jordan Wroby Clawson MI 23 89 27:52 8:59/M
18 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights MI 37 97 28:17 9:07/M
19 Amy Pelkey Ferndale MI 31 99 28:33 9:13/M
20 Julia Geik Birmingham MI 26 113 30:15 9:45/M
21 Jennifer Oleksiak New Baltimore MI 38 114 30:15 9:45/M
22 Beth Haithcock Royal Oak MI 34 115 30:23 9:48/M
23 Lauren Baker Rochester MI 27 116 30:54 9:58/M
24 Sarah Ingrassia Brighton MI 31 119 31:38 10:12/M
25 Anne Hokanson Royal Oak MI 27 123 31:45 10:15/M
26 Nicole Sexton Clawson MI 30 124 31:53 10:17/M
27 Aruna Palsandram Warren MI 28 127 32:23 10:27/M
28 Ashley Floyd Sterling Heights MI 24 128 32:25 10:27/M
29 Kelly Baumgartner Troy MI 32 138 33:13 10:43/M
30 Kristine Boettge Algonac MI 31 139 33:14 10:43/M
31 Amy Sutherland Clawson MI 27 144 33:47 10:54/M
32 Lorrie Surchik Sterling Heights MI 37 155 35:17 11:23/M
33 Chelsea Tanner Royal Oak MI 22 157 35:44 11:32/M
34 Jennifer Bury New Baltimore MI 25 159 36:41 11:50/M
35 Penny Smith Royal Oak MI 35 160 37:13 12:00/M
36 Lisa Bundshuh Royal Oak MI 31 163 38:07 12:18/M
37 Jennifer Teeling Clawson MI 37 164 38:51 12:32/M
38 Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak MI 26 166 39:06 12:37/M
39 Judy MacMillan Madison Heights MI 39 167 39:42 12:48/M
40 Jennifer Thomas Clawson MI 36 168 40:40 13:07/M
41 Annie Duckett Troy MI 24 171 41:21 13:20/M
42 April I Terbrack Hazel Park MI 25 172 43:23 14:00/M
43 Sara Ahmed Royal Oak MI 38 176 49:08 15:51/M
DNF Rebecca Bobier Troy MI 30 - - -

Female 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Pilgrim 44 55 25:28 8:13/M
2 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 42 65 26:21 8:30/M
3 Tracey Hobbs Birmingham MI 42 79 27:23 8:50/M
4 Anita Ferretti Rochester MI 44 81 27:25 8:51/M
5 Laurie Corey Washington MI 43 86 27:37 8:55/M
6 Rachel Zaretti Troy MI 41 101 28:51 9:18/M
7 Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 49 106 29:30 9:31/M
8 Kathy Taylor Fraser MI 44 118 31:11 10:04/M
9 Diane Zaffina Holly MI 54 129 32:30 10:29/M
10 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 45 130 32:30 10:29/M
11 Amy Antonucci Franklin MI 41 132 32:44 10:34/M
12 Cynthia Cook Huntington Woods MI 50 141 33:20 10:45/M
13 Becki Balok Greenwood MO 53 149 34:26 11:06/M
14 Suzanne Gordon Madison Heights MI 56 158 35:54 11:35/M
15 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 40 162 37:54 12:14/M
16 Colleen Thomas Clawson MI 61 169 40:41 13:07/M
17 Tracy Kallio Clawson MI 40 170 40:47 13:09/M
18 Nancy M Gaer Bloomfield Hills MI 58 173 48:25 15:37/M
19 Deb Simon Troy MI 56 174 48:26 15:37/M
DNF Nan Prout Farmington MI 56 - - -

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Barnett Ferndale MI 36 1 17:04 5:30/M
2 Eli Nasr Oakland MI 16 2 17:53 5:46/M
3 Ryan Beck Royal Oak MI 18 3 18:00 5:48/M

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Harris MacOmb MI 18 11 20:18 6:33/M
2 Matt Metsker Royal Oak MI 16 23 22:23 7:13/M
3 Dylan Speer Washington MI 12 25 22:31 7:16/M
4 Cole Gibbs Bloomfield Hills MI 10 43 24:39 7:57/M
5 Matt Lepper Livonia MI 11 46 24:54 8:02/M
6 Max Saggon Birmingham MI 9 49 25:06 8:06/M
7 Sam Antenucci Franklin MI 9 67 26:37 8:35/M
8 Jacob Zanke Clawson MI 16 82 27:32 8:53/M
9 Stephen Wendell Clawson MI 17 98 28:28 9:11/M
10 Vincent Kucway MacOmb MI 17 108 29:45 9:36/M
11 Sam Wardlow Bloomfield Hills MI 10 133 32:49 10:35/M
12 Umair Ahmed Royal Oak MI 4 134 33:00 10:39/M
13 Cole Surchik Sterling Heights MI 8 154 35:17 11:23/M
14 Jeremy Mahrle Detroit MI 0 161 37:39 12:09/M
15 Fuzail Ahmed Royal Oak MI 6 175 49:07 15:51/M
DNF Jacob Bieganski Livonia MI 11 - - -
DNF Lucas Bieganski Livonia MI 8 - - -

Male 19 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Vento Clawson MI 32 4 18:16 5:54/M
2 John Olszewski MacOmb MI 36 8 20:11 6:31/M
3 Alek Kokoszka Birmingham MI 30 14 20:37 6:39/M
4 Alec Thomson Farmington MI 36 16 21:17 6:52/M
5 Steve Marcero Novi MI 33 18 21:38 6:59/M
6 Zach Harmon Clawson MI 19 20 21:49 7:02/M
7 Bryan Morehouse Auburn Hills MI 26 27 22:39 7:18/M
8 Scott McCormick Rochester MI 27 28 23:03 7:26/M
9 Charles Lawson Warren MI 35 37 23:48 7:41/M
10 Phil Breisch Royal Oak MI 30 39 23:51 7:42/M
11 Michael Pelkey Ferndale MI 33 45 24:54 8:02/M
12 Shawn Dufresne Clawson MI 39 48 25:00 8:04/M
13 Pete Braun Troy MI 24 50 25:06 8:06/M
14 Jon Honig Sterling Heights MI 38 53 25:19 8:10/M
15 Erich Buchler Clawson MI 33 58 25:41 8:17/M
16 Daniel Ogg Taylor MI 31 63 26:08 8:26/M
17 Curtis Kratt Clawson MI 25 71 26:52 8:40/M
18 Zac Thomson Roseville MI 23 73 27:03 8:44/M
19 James Hunter Clawson MI 39 77 27:15 8:47/M
20 Steve Haithcock Royal Oak MI 32 84 27:34 8:54/M
21 Mike Kulczycki Warren MI 32 91 27:54 9:00/M
22 Mark Sievers Redford MI 39 94 28:12 9:06/M
23 Douglas Hornok Sterling Heights MI 32 96 28:15 9:07/M
24 Timothy Morehouse Jr New Haven MI 29 102 28:54 9:19/M
25 Rob Coffey Eastpointe MI 31 104 29:00 9:21/M
26 Dennis Tyra Clawson MI 37 107 29:43 9:35/M
27 Aaron Kropfreiter Clinton Township MI 31 109 29:47 9:36/M
28 Ferris Witt Royal Oak MI 32 110 29:55 9:39/M
29 Richard Newbill Sterling Heights MI 20 117 31:09 10:03/M
30 Adam Nankee Brighton MI 28 120 31:39 10:13/M
31 Kevin Odonohue Farmington MI 27 121 31:40 10:13/M
32 Gary Bundshuh Royal Oak MI 30 122 31:41 10:13/M
33 Nicholas Bury New Baltimore MI 30 125 31:54 10:17/M
34 Christopher Bury MacOmb MI 32 126 31:56 10:18/M
35 Farookh Ahmed Royal Oak MI 37 135 33:03 10:40/M
36 Jeremiah Thomson Farmington MI 26 136 33:05 10:40/M
37 Steven Schaaf Royal Oak MI 35 137 33:08 10:41/M
38 Robert Gorski Royal Oak MI 35 142 33:22 10:46/M
39 Brian Sutherland Clawson MI 30 145 33:47 10:54/M
40 Bryan Daffron Warren MI 19 148 34:11 11:02/M
41 Curt Linker Royal Oak MI 23 151 35:06 11:19/M
42 Todd Surchik Sterling Heights MI 35 153 35:17 11:23/M
43 Brian Teeling Clawson MI 37 165 38:56 12:34/M
DNF Jamie Chatel Berkley MI 28 - - -
DNF Brendan Cleary Clawson MI 19 - - -
DNF Jeffrey Kaferle Warren MI 38 - - -
DNF Katie's Keepsakes Clawson MI 33 - - -
DNF Chris Lockwood Clinton Township MI 22 - - -
DNF Jerimie Pelkey Clawson MI 26 - - -
DNF Remie Verougstraete Sterling Heights MI 30 - - -
DNF Christina Vettraino Rochester MI 29 - - -
DNF Bradley Zischke Sterling Heights MI 28 - - -

Male 40 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 41 5 19:35 6:19/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 51 6 19:57 6:26/M
3 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 53 7 20:03 6:28/M
4 Kirk Armstrong Royal Oak MI 42 9 20:11 6:31/M
5 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 43 12 20:18 6:33/M
6 Todd Kelly Troy MI 49 13 20:19 6:33/M
7 Ken Stanko Clawson MI 55 15 20:52 6:44/M
8 William Belcher Troy MI 46 19 21:48 7:02/M
9 David Czapor Franklin MI 51 21 21:53 7:04/M
10 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 48 26 22:32 7:16/M
11 Bob Kosen Utica MI 60 30 23:07 7:27/M
12 Brent Lavasseur Utica MI 46 31 23:26 7:34/M
13 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 55 32 23:30 7:35/M
14 Stuart Weiss Oak Park MI 46 42 24:37 7:56/M
15 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 47 44 24:54 8:02/M
16 Andrew Race Royal Oak MI 42 47 24:57 8:03/M
17 Michael Luchtman Clawson MI 40 57 25:37 8:16/M
18 Wright Wilson Clawson MI 47 61 26:04 8:25/M
19 James Beale Royal Oak MI 58 62 26:07 8:25/M
20 James Everlove Troy MI 56 69 26:47 8:38/M
21 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 58 70 26:51 8:40/M
22 William House Sterling Heights MI 54 75 27:13 8:47/M
23 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 65 78 27:17 8:48/M
24 Stephen Luyckx Rochester MI 46 80 27:25 8:51/M
25 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 70 83 27:33 8:53/M
26 Doug Wendell Saint Clair MI 46 85 27:37 8:55/M
27 Bob Bieganski Livonia MI 42 87 27:38 8:55/M
28 Alan Vlad Farmington MI 50 92 27:55 9:00/M
29 Chris Pachesnik Troy MI 45 93 28:08 9:05/M
30 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 44 95 28:13 9:06/M
31 John Skrzyprec Berkley MI 54 100 28:36 9:14/M
32 Dan Meaney Waterford MI 40 103 28:54 9:19/M
33 Thomas Ott Southfield MI 59 105 29:01 9:22/M
34 Dan Johnson Troy MI 45 111 29:58 9:40/M
35 Jeff Oleksiak New Baltimore MI 41 112 30:00 9:41/M
36 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 70 131 32:39 10:32/M
37 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 58 140 33:16 10:44/M
38 Matt Wroby Clawson MI 53 143 33:32 10:49/M
39 Bob Lepper Livonia MI 43 147 33:55 10:56/M
40 Allen Verscheure Utica MI 43 152 35:09 11:20/M
41 Kirk Verhamme New Baltimore MI 41 156 35:30 11:27/M
DNF Tom Prout Farmington MI 59 - - -