Foundation 5K

back to results

Jun. 27, 2010

Foundation 5K
Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Foundation 5K
Age Group Results
June 27, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Osika Waterford MI 44 4 20:27.5 6:36/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Osika Waterford MI 10 29 26:02.6 8:24/M
2 Celia Arsen Ann Arbor MI 12 34 26:42.3 8:37/M
3 Amanda Casetti Waterford MI 12 64 34:32.2 11:08/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maylani Siemasz Waterford MI 18 11 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 Rachel Bush Waterford MI 19 16 23:25.4 7:33/M
3 Jessica Green Clarkston MI 14 55 31:05.1 10:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela McCallum Coopersville MI 22 70 35:47.1 11:33/M
DNF Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 21 - - -

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Betthauser Clarkston MI 26 44 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 Melissa Park Waterford MI 28 61 33:11.3 10:42/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Keith Clarkston MI 33 37 26:58.4 8:42/M
2 Tatiana Natjik Farmington MI 30 42 28:11.2 9:05/M
3 Meighan Ralph Clarkston MI 30 51 29:51.5 9:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Haboush Waterford MI 38 38 27:30.4 8:52/M
2 Deana Hunter Waterford MI 38 43 28:12.5 9:06/M
3 Rebecca Matthews Waterford MI 38 52 29:57.0 9:40/M
4 Heather Evjen-Miller Waterford MI 36 77 39:29.3 12:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Leuenhagen Clarkston MI 41 21 24:36.6 7:56/M
2 Susan Siragusa Rochester MI 43 36 26:44.4 8:37/M
3 Lisa Mausolf Oxford MI 40 47 28:41.0 9:15/M
4 Elaine Tadajewski Commerce Township MI 43 56 31:38.3 10:12/M
5 Hope Bowers Holly MI 41 79 39:44.5 12:49/M
6 Roberta Benedict Ortonville MI 43 88 45:55.2 14:49/M
7 Tracy Schmidt Fenton MI 40 89 45:57.3 14:49/M
8 Rhonda Mears Waterford MI 44 94 56:04.2 18:05/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Katula Ortonville MI 48 13 22:22.3 7:13/M
2 Lynn Dumais Waterford MI 46 46 28:13.3 9:06/M
3 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 45 50 29:32.4 9:32/M
4 Catherine Ivan Bloomfield Hills MI 48 59 32:27.4 10:28/M
5 Barb Hughes Waterford MI 46 67 35:45.5 11:32/M
6 Lisa Labair Waterford MI 46 69 35:46.3 11:32/M
7 Angela Schofield Hazel Park MI 45 81 40:21.2 13:01/M
8 Sherry Sandlin Holly MI 47 84 45:30.4 14:41/M
DNF Pam Dorris Clarkston MI 48 - - -
DNF Nancy Price Waterford MI 46 - - -

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Beach Waterford MI 52 48 28:47.4 9:17/M
2 Debi Hool Clarkston MI 51 62 33:42.4 10:52/M
3 Kate Swanberg Canton MI 54 65 35:37.1 11:29/M
4 Jan Schroeder Rochester MI 54 74 37:39.2 12:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 57 54 30:49.2 9:56/M
2 Ginny Miller Waterford MI 56 82 44:10.3 14:15/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 60 15 22:42.2 7:19/M
2 Susan Ginter Waterford MI 60 85 45:31.1 14:41/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Clarkston MI 41 1 18:25.1 5:56/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Romkema Farmington MI 11 58 31:52.0 10:17/M
2 Vincent Casetti Waterford MI 10 63 33:50.5 10:55/M
3 Trevor Donohue Waterford MI 06 73 37:32.1 12:06/M
4 Andrew Dunn Waterford MI 07 90 46:07.0 14:53/M
5 Gus Guthrie Clarkston MI 12 96 1:01:01.5 19:41/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Bowman Waterford MI 15 5 20:38.3 6:39/M
2 Mike Retzlaff Holly MI 15 6 21:19.2 6:53/M
3 Kyler Bush Waterford MI 13 7 21:23.3 6:54/M
4 Ryan Romkema Clarkston MI 16 10 22:09.2 7:09/M
5 Kyle Saffron Waterford MI 16 20 24:35.5 7:56/M
6 Stephan Miller Waterford MI 19 25 24:57.4 8:03/M
7 Ryan Hummel Ortonville MI 17 92 47:13.5 15:14/M
8 Gil Guthrie Clarkston MI 14 95 1:00:59.1 19:40/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Engler Clarkston MI 24 35 26:42.5 8:37/M
2 Eric Coughlin Royal Oak MI 23 41 28:01.4 9:02/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Ashmore Livonia MI 28 8 21:34.1 6:57/M
2 Grant Bahri Clarkston MI 27 87 45:48.4 14:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hauser Farmington MI 30 17 23:43.1 7:39/M
2 Matt Lalone Waterford MI 31 19 24:29.0 7:54/M
3 Keith Yater Waterford MI 31 28 26:02.1 8:24/M
4 Dwayne McCallum Holly MI 33 66 35:43.0 11:31/M
5 Jerry Lockwood Clarkston MI 30 86 45:48.3 14:46/M
DNF Ralph Meighan Clarkston MI 30 - - -
DNF Christine Kalla Southfield MI 30 - - -

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Haboush Waterford MI 39 22 24:44.5 7:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 44 3 20:20.0 6:34/M
2 Pj Osika Auburn Hills MI 44 30 26:11.3 8:27/M
3 Olaf Schmidt Fenton MI 41 32 26:22.3 8:30/M
4 Martino Casetti Waterford MI 43 75 37:41.6 12:09/M
5 Ray Miller Waterford MI 44 78 39:29.5 12:44/M
6 Michael Bowers Holly MI 43 91 46:10.3 14:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 47 24 24:51.4 8:01/M
2 Tony Bolden White Lake MI 45 26 25:21.4 8:11/M
3 Steve Woodham 45 27 25:37.0 8:16/M
4 Mike Fitgerald Clarkston MI 45 39 27:35.1 8:54/M
5 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI 46 40 27:58.1 9:01/M
6 Ken Dumais Waterford MI 49 45 28:13.3 9:06/M
7 Tom Lewis Waterford MI 48 76 38:27.3 12:24/M
DNF Todd Dorris Clarkston MI 47 - - -

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 53 2 19:42.0 6:21/M
2 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 51 33 26:39.0 8:36/M
3 Mike Palmer Clarkston MI 51 53 29:57.0 9:40/M
4 Chris Scherer Waterford MI 53 71 35:54.2 11:35/M
5 David Krupinski Waterford MI 50 72 36:13.1 11:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Logan Pontiac MI 57 9 21:48.4 7:02/M
2 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 57 12 22:16.3 7:11/M
3 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 55 14 22:40.1 7:19/M
4 Dennis Kwasny Clarkston MI 58 23 24:46.2 7:59/M
5 David Arsen Ann Arbor MI 58 31 26:17.3 8:29/M
6 Michael Sandlin Holly MI 56 80 40:08.5 12:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Croitori West Bloomfield MI 64 18 24:17.6 7:50/M
2 Dale Labair Waterford MI 60 68 35:46.0 11:32/M
3 Steve Hummel Ortonville MI 62 93 47:23.4 15:17/M
DNF Richard Kulesza Clinton Township MI 61 - - -

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Yater Waterford MI 66 49 29:16.3 9:26/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Woolley Lapeer MI 72 60 32:29.3 10:29/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clem Weierstahl Goodrich MI 76 57 31:44.4 10:14/M
2 John Sawyers Clarkston MI 78 83 45:25.1 14:39/M
DNF Tom Wiseman White Lake MI 99 - - -