Grand Rapids Open

back to results

Mar. 31, 2007

Grand Rapids Open
Allendale, MI


Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 12.41 1
2 Christie, Chanelle Lcc 13.00 1
3 Kuiper, Nora Flying Dutch 13.03 1
4 Strouse, Allison Aquinas 13.39 2
5 Smith, Samantha Cornerstone 13.43 1
6 Geelhoed, Lisa CAL 13.46 2
7 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 13.47 1
8 Brusie, Julie Cornerstone 13.53 1
9 Swish, Sandra Grand Valley 13.65 1
10 Helm, Solena Cornerstone 13.68 1
11 Huisman, Whitley Flying Dutch 13.84 2
12 Browne, Kelsey Flying Dutch 14.09 2
13 Badathuruge, Inoka Northwood 15.14 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parker, Nicole Aquinas 25.91 1
2 Allers, Stephanie Cornerstone 26.25 1
3 Mandziara, Katie Grand Valley 26.37 2
4 Lange, Lindsay Flying Dutch 26.51 1
5 Christie, Chanelle Lcc 26.67 2
6 James, Valerie Grand Valley 26.95 3
7 Jager, Ashley Grand Valley 26.96 1
8 Kuiper, Nora Flying Dutch 27.12 2
9 Shinn, Liz Grand Valley 27.13 1
10 Pearsall, Amber Grand Valley 27.18 1
11 Koning, Heather CAL 27.25 3
12 Johnson, Jourdan CAL 27.28 2
13 Helm, Solena Cornerstone 27.32 2
14 Wheeler, Hillary Aquinas 27.45 3
15 Johnson, Tanisha Grand Valley 27.46 3
16 Nozime, Kirsten Grand Valley 27.53 1
17 Ward, Cammelle Northwood 27.55 2
18 Smith, Samantha Cornerstone 27.68 4
19 Geelhoed, Lisa CAL 28.03 4
20 Swish, Sandra Grand Valley 28.08 4
21 Gokey, Haleigh Flying Dutch 28.12 2
22 Knox, Courtney Flying Dutch 28.50 4
23 O'Shesky, Jennifer Grand Valley 28.53 1
24 Tulpa, Jen Grand Valley 28.67 2
25 Huisman, Whitley Flying Dutch 29.19 4
26 Bourke, Amber Lcc 31.19 4
27 Badathuruge, Inoka Northwood 31.34 4
-- Kurcab, Stephanie Grand Valley NT 3
-- Theisen, Jenny Northwood NT 3
-- Perow, Kelsey Aquinas NT 3
-- Browne, Kelsey Flying Dutch NT 4
-- Strouse, Allison Aquinas NT 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wittingen, Sarah CAL 58.62 1
2 Neuhaus, Ashley Northwood 59.47 1
3 Shelters, Amber Lcc 1:00.07 1
4 Freshour, Kate Flying Dutch 1:01.16 1
5 VanderSloot, Amy Cornerstone 1:01.27 1
6 O'Shesky, Jennifer Grand Valley 1:02.88 1
7 James, Valerie Grand Valley 1:03.23 2
8 Weller, Sarah CAL 1:03.90 2
9 Perez, Lidaymis Ltc 1:04.14 1
10 James, Blaire Northwood 1:05.83 2
11 Tulpa, Jen Grand Valley 1:06.03 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bergstrom, Lauren CAL 2:16.41
2 Strouse, Amanda Aquinas 2:22.17
3 Jackson, Laura CAL 2:22.58
4 Omanson, Sara Flying Dutch 2:23.38
5 Razmus, Andye Aquinas 2:23.82
6 Langell, Amanda Lcc 2:26.89
7 Schoonmaker, Leigh Ltc 2:29.83
8 Baylis, Christina Aquinas 2:30.83
9 Hamilton, Anna Lcc 2:31.06
10 Franich, Francine Aquinas 2:32.05
11 Drenth, Amy Aquinas 2:32.13
12 Boynton, Alicia Unattached 2:32.77
13 Ellis, Jackie Flying Dutch 2:34.13
14 Kingsbury, Katey Cornerstone 2:35.34
15 Dykstra, Tracy Cornerstone 2:35.79
16 Webb, Kelsey Aquinas 2:35.95
17 Howell, Libby CAL 2:37.29
18 Maguire, Sarah CAL 2:37.79
19 Smith, Haley Flying Dutch 2:41.09
20 Jackson, Laura Flying Dutch 2:43.51
21 Scholl, Meghan Flying Dutch 2:44.26
22 Tyler, Sara Flying Dutch 2:47.93
23 Hartsell, Lydia Flying Dutch 2:48.40
24 Splinter, Casey Flying Dutch 2:54.66
25 Previch, Jessica Flying Dutch 2:55.13
26 Snyder, Mackenzie Flying Dutch 2:56.18
27 Zetterholm, Kristi Flying Dutch 2:56.39
-- Lord-Wilder, Jesse Aquinas NT
-- Beeler, Jackie Northwood NT
-- Sarki, Trisha Aquinas NT
-- Robinson, Chaney Aquinas NT
-- Beach, Ali Grand Valley NT

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stone, Hannah Northwood 4:57.03
2 Tolsma, Mary CAL 4:57.76
3 Murrell, Brandi Grand Valley 4:57.77
4 Nydam, Valerie CAL 5:04.08
5 Whipple, Allison Una-Gvsu 5:06.25
6 Bowers, Shannon Grand Valley 5:08.62
7 Howell, Libby CAL 5:11.99
8 Arkus, Emily CAL 5:16.80
9 Jackson, Laura Flying Dutch 5:24.67
10 Beeler, Jackie Northwood 5:29.11
11 Petruch, Pauline Northwood 5:31.21
12 Scholl, Meghan Flying Dutch 5:33.78
13 Tyler, Sara Flying Dutch 5:34.72
14 Smith, Haley Flying Dutch 5:42.06
15 Splinter, Casey Flying Dutch 5:45.89
16 Oberle, Rachel Northwood 5:45.90
17 Hartsell, Lydia Flying Dutch 5:48.08
18 Zetterholm, Kristi Flying Dutch 5:57.44
-- McCarthy, Katherine Grand Valley NT
-- Previch, Jessica Flying Dutch NT

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schlabach, Calah CAL 10:18.74
2 Owens, Andi Cornerstone 10:40.29
3 Fennema, Anne CAL 10:47.88
4 Hoffman, Stacey Aquinas 10:49.50
5 Hale, Jesi CAL 10:51.49
6 Ross, Kendra Cornerstone 10:53.72
7 Rexroat, Syrena Northwood 10:56.99
8 Nyblad, Eliza Cornerstone 10:57.63
9 Pranger, Anna CAL 11:02.60
10 Ringer, Mollie Aquinas 11:07.29
11 Wright, Becca Cornerstone 11:10.99
12 Griffiths, Lianne Aquinas 11:18.82
13 Multer, Sarah Flying Dutch 11:24.47
14 Step, Anna Aquinas 11:27.17
15 Karl, Jessica Aquinas 11:30.71
16 Haagsma, Kristin CAL 11:34.23
17 Schornstein, Barbara Flying Dutch 11:39.55
18 Meernik, Kaitlyn Aquinas 11:39.92
19 Poll, Missy Cornerstone 11:42.47
20 Havens, Jessica Ltc 11:44.41
21 Gasieski, Kristen Lcc 11:44.93
22 Griffin, Kelly Lcc 12:21.53
23 Greving, Holly Flying Dutch 12:27.10
24 Sluka, Janey Cornerstone 12:31.59
25 Merchant, Amber Ltc 12:32.46
26 Lucas, Emma Flying Dutch 12:37.83
27 Snyder, Mackenzie Flying Dutch 12:43.07
28 Eavey, Rachel Lcc 12:44.42
-- Reckman, Nikki CAL NT
-- Gosses, Sarah Aquinas NT

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smit, Elizabeth CAL 18:29.34
2 Edwards, Kelly CAL 18:31.74
3 Marsh, Lynn CAL 19:01.92
4 Ingle, Valerie Lcc 19:32.12
5 Carbary, Kelly Lcc 19:55.82
6 Moran, Abbey Lcc 20:02.78
7 Perry, Angela Lcc 20:17.50

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kent, Natalie Aquinas 14.50 1
2 Allers, Stephanie Cornerstone 15.26 1
3 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 15.61 1
4 Chang, Sue Aquinas 16.23 1
5 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 16.82 1
6 Beach, Ali Grand Valley 17.38 2
7 Gokey, Haleigh Flying Dutch 17.73 2
8 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 17.98 1
9 Lis, Christina Flying Dutch 18.96 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kent, Natalie Aquinas 1:02.18
2 Brusie, Julie Cornerstone 1:06.94
3 Plewes, Jenna Cornerstone 1:10.91
4 Doyen, Merradith Grand Valley 1:11.93
5 Hency, Kasi Cornerstone 1:13.98
6 Woods, Rebekah Flying Dutch 1:14.10
7 Kreuze, Elizabeth Flying Dutch 1:16.98

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Aquinas College 'A' 48.46
1) Parker, Nicole 2) Kent, Natalie
3) Garcia, Noelia 4) Strouse, Allison
2 Cornerstone University 'A' 49.36
1) Smith, Samantha 2) Allers, Stephanie
3) Helm, Solena 4) Brusie, Julie
3 Calvin College 'A' 49.65
1) Johnson, Jourdan 2) Wittingen, Sarah
3) Geelhoed, Lisa 4) Winkle, Lisa
4 Hope College 'A' 50.67
1) Kuiper, Nora 2) Huisman, Whitley
3) Gokey, Haleigh 4) Lange, Lindsay
5 Calvin College 'B' 51.90
-- Grand Valley State Univer 'A' DQ

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 3:53.45 1
1) Bolt, Katie 2) Bergstrom, Lauren
3) Wittingen, Sarah 4) Winkle, Lisa
2 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 4:00.93 1
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:05.73 1
1) Brusie, Julie 2) Helm, Solena
3) VanderSloot, Amy 4) Allers, Stephanie
4 Calvin College 'B' 4:07.29 1
1) Koning, Heather 2) Johnson, Jourdan
3) Jackson, Laura 4) Weller, Sarah
5 Aquinas College 'B' 4:12.62 1
1) Drenth, Amy 2) Strouse, Amanda
3) Boynton, Alicia 4) Webb, Kelsey
6 Lansing Track Club 'A' 4:17.06 2
1) Langell, Amanda 2) Hamilton, Anna
3) Schoonmaker, Leigh 4) Shelters, Amber
7 Aquinas College 'A' 4:24.05 1
1) Wheeler, Hillary 2) Strouse, Allison
3) Razmus, Andye 4) Kent, Natalie
8 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:25.64 1
9 Cornerstone University 'C' 4:39.05 2
-- Grand Valley State Univer 'B' NT 2
-- Calvin College 'C' NT 2
-- Grand Valley State Univer 'C' NT 2

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colyn, Lauren CAL 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Bolt, Katie CAL 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Doyen, Maegan Grand Valley 1.65m 5-05.00
4 VanderSlik, Heather Grand Valley J1.65m 5-05.00
5 Lis, Christina Flying Dutch 1.60m 5-03.00
6 Devries, Meredith Grand Valley J1.60m 5-03.00
7 Lange, Lindsay Flying Dutch J1.60m 5-03.00
8 Brandes, Anna Flying Dutch 1.55m 5-01.00
9 Theisen, Jenny Northwood J1.55m 5-01.00
10 Pietryga, Alanah Lcc 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Webb, Amber Cornerstone 1.50m 4-11.00
-- James, Blaire Northwood NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 VanderMeer, Jennifer Flying Dutch 11-10.50 3.61m
2 Koopmans, Leah Flying Dutch 11-05.00 3.47m
3 Leach, Joy CAL 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Thompson, Valerie CAL 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Lindemulder, Carla CAL 9-06.00 2.89m
5 VanderMeer, Emily Flying Dutch J9-06.00 2.89m
7 Herman, Casey CAL 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Woods, Rebekah Flying Dutch NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Garcia, Noelia Aquinas 5.75m 18-10.50
2 Chang, Sue Aquinas 5.13m 16-10.00
3 Yu, Sincere Lcc 5.10m 16-08.75
4 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 5.08m 16-08.00
5 Bratt, Julie CAL 5.05m 16-07.00
6 Plewes, Jenna Cornerstone 4.93m 16-02.25
7 Zwier-Janke, Kelly CAL 4.77m 15-07.75
8 Leese, Amanda CAL 4.68m 15-04.25
9 Beach, Ali Grand Valley 4.50m 14-09.25
9 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 4.50m 14-09.25

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yu, Sincere Lcc 10.86m 35-07.75
2 Chang, Sue Aquinas 10.80m 35-05.25
3 Kibbey, Sarah Flying Dutch 9.68m 31-09.25
4 Herman, Casey CAL 9.67m 31-08.75

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 13.29m 43-07.25
2 Bond, Sarah Una-Gvsu 12.90m 42-04.00
3 VanderVliet, Megann CAL 12.53m 41-01.50
4 Fox, Emily Grand Valley 12.49m 40-11.75
5 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley 12.37m 40-07.00
6 Ames, Colleen Aquinas 11.96m 39-03.00
7 Posa, Kathie Grand Valley 11.90m 39-00.50
8 Glover, Ashley CAL 11.21m 36-09.50
9 Knox, Courtney Flying Dutch 10.33m 33-10.75
10 Beachler, Brooke CAL 9.96m 32-08.25
11 Brandes, Anna Flying Dutch 9.36m 30-08.50
-- Wendt, Rachel Flying Dutch FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 VanderVliet, Megann CAL 151-01 46.05m
2 Bond, Sarah Una-Gvsu 133-03.50 40.62m
3 Martin, Siobhan Aquinas 127-03 38.78m
4 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley 122-05 37.31m
5 Oberle, Leigha CAL 121-04.50 36.99m
6 Becker, Heather Aquinas 120-00 36.57m
7 Fox, Emily Grand Valley 119-06 36.42m
8 Van Der Wiele, Rachel CAL 119-00 36.27m
9 Krygsman, Annika CAL 113-01.50 34.48m
10 Brandes, Anna Flying Dutch 110-04 33.62m
11 Anema, Katie Northwood 106-02 32.35m
12 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 98-06 30.02m
13 Beachler, Brooke CAL 96-03.50 29.34m
14 Knox, Courtney Flying Dutch 94-07.50 28.84m
15 Wendt, Rachel Flying Dutch 80-05.50 24.52m
16 Ames, Colleen Aquinas 1-09 0.53m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Emily Grand Valley 51.61m 169-04
2 Posa, Kathie Grand Valley 51.05m 167-06
3 Bogner, Mary Grand Valley 43.92m 144-01
4 Becker, Heather Aquinas 41.66m 136-08
5 Bond, Sarah Una-Gvsu 41.54m 136-03
6 Glover, Ashley CAL 39.13m 128-04
7 Ames, Colleen Aquinas 33.12m 108-08
8 Engstrom, Imari Aquinas 28.88m 94-09
9 Wendt, Rachel Flying Dutch 25.28m 82-11
-- Anema, Katie Northwood FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kalb, Kristen CAL 35.23m 115-07
2 Schaedig, Laura Flying Dutch 33.20m 108-11
3 Krygsman, Annika CAL 30.07m 98-08
4 Glowacki, Sarah Northwood 29.75m 97-07
5 Van Der Wiele, Rachel CAL 26.62m 87-04
6 Engels, Nichelle Cornerstone 26.56m 87-02
7 Lange, Lindsay Flying Dutch 24.70m 81-00
7 Beach, Ali Grand Valley 24.70m 81-00
9 Daniels, Nicole Cornerstone 19.17m 62-11



Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George, Erik Flying Dutch 11.18 1
2 Banks, Dimitri Northwood 11.21 1
3 Ivy, Antoine Northwood 11.26 1
4 Dupey, Justin Aquinas 11.38 1
5 Wojewuczki, Lance Northwood 11.41 1
5 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 11.41 2
7 Coveart, Andrew Lcc 11.45 1
8 Lawson, Kevin Northwood 11.46 2
9 Lamphere, Adam Lcc 11.53 1
10 Symonds, Joey Cornerstone 11.59 2
11 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 11.62 2
12 Rademacher, Ryan Grand Valley 11.66 1
13 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 11.69 2
14 Brown, Ed Grand Valley 11.79 2
15 Frisbie, Nick Aquinas 11.91 2
16 Stroner, Brad CAL 12.01 3
17 Repeta, Jonathan CAL 12.06 3
18 Perkins, Monte Northwood 12.36 3
19 Knoop, David Lcc 12.46 3
20 Case, Brandon Ltc 13.16 3
21 LaPraire, Nick Northwood 13.40 3
-- Hahn, Jordan Lcc NT 2
-- Whitcomb, Ryan Unattached NT 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucius, Garron Grand Valley 22.64 1
2 Pearson, Jewel Ltc 22.85 2
3 Robach, Josh Aquinas 22.96 1
4 Norman, Dwayne Cornerstone 23.04 1
5 Kornoely, Josh Aquinas 23.09 2
6 Lawson, Kevin Northwood 23.15 3
7 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 23.17 1
8 Brown, Ed Grand Valley 23.20 2
9 George, Erik Flying Dutch 23.25 3
10 Symonds, Joey Cornerstone 23.27 1
11 Hewson, Matt Aquinas 23.49 2
12 Antor, Peter Grand Valley 23.54 2
13 Hughes, Charleston Northwood 23.60 3
14 Makela, Bill Grand Valley 23.64 2
15 Stroner, Brad CAL 23.84 3
16 Goldwater, John Northwood 23.91 1
17 Knoop, David Lcc 24.34 3
18 Smith, Bill Northwood 24.57 3
19 VanPortfleet, Mitch Grand Valley 24.87 3
20 Perkins, Monte Northwood 25.42 5
21 LaPraire, Nick Northwood 27.20 5
-- Frisbie, Nick Aquinas NT 4
-- Witkowski, Nick Flying Dutch NT 4
-- Smith, Cameron Aquinas NT 4
-- Case, Brandon Ltc NT 4
-- Denniger, Andrew Flying Dutch NT 5
-- Minkus, Jeffrey Flying Dutch NT 4
-- Grinnell, David Flying Dutch NT 4
-- Eccleston, Anell Ltc NT 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calille, David Lcc 49.27 1
2 Clark, Aaron Flying Dutch 49.54 1
3 Baker, Joel CAL 49.74 1
4 Erickson, Jacob Cornerstone 49.94 1
5 Cok, Jared CAL 50.07 1
6 Goldwater, John Northwood 51.07 2
7 Tape, Darrin Northwood 51.14 1
8 Reed, Ray Northwood 51.41 2
9 Esch, Justin Northwood 51.94 1
10 Previch, Frank Flying Dutch 52.17 2
11 Vereecke, Andy Aquinas 52.61 2
12 Smith, Brad Cornerstone 52.81 3
13 Pierson, Preston Flying Dutch 53.52 2
14 Grinnell, David Flying Dutch 53.85 3
15 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood 54.83 2
16 Woosley, Adam Aquinas 55.74 2
17 Buteyn, Ryan CAL 56.03 3
18 Witkowski, Nick Flying Dutch 56.85 3
19 Wenson, Darrin Northwood 57.54 3
-- Jones, Jamal Unattached NT 1
-- Shelton, Chaz Flying Dutch NT 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Knoll, Shane Lcc 1:53.54
2 Schuster, Todd CAL 1:56.94
3 Fischer, Jared Northwood 1:57.21
4 Dahlgren, Jerrid Lcc 1:57.96
5 Hartly, John Northwood 1:58.53
6 Hulst, Tad CAL 1:59.64
7 Wilmarth, Brian CAL 2:00.45
8 Holtrop, Joe CAL 2:00.47
9 Leikert, Chris Aquinas 2:01.73
10 Earl, Pat Aquinas 2:02.92
11 Sinclair, Tyler Cornerstone 2:03.09
12 Shear, Kris Cornerstone 2:03.37
13 Odegaard, Brian CAL 2:05.03
14 Reschke, Kent Flying Dutch 2:05.30
15 Clark, Eric Lcc 2:05.62
16 Bean, Michael Northwood 2:06.58
17 Warner, Tyson Flying Dutch 2:11.88
-- Wolthuis, Lucas Flying Dutch NT
-- Jara, Ryan Flying Dutch NT

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Collins, John Grand Valley 4:01.37
2 Sage, Pat Grand Valley 4:01.67
3 VandenAkker, Dan CAL 4:01.99
4 Warner, Tyson Flying Dutch 4:04.98
5 Marr, Derek Grand Valley 4:05.46
6 Odegaard, Brian CAL 4:06.88
7 Carl, Billy Unattached 4:07.56
8 Saltarelli, Guido Lcc 4:13.34
9 Dirkse, Michael CAL 4:20.53
10 Reschke, Kent Flying Dutch 4:21.81
11 Christians, Brett CAL 4:28.79

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finnegan, Tim CAL 8:45.33
2 Gries, Jon CAL 8:48.83
3 Eliason, Jared CAL 8:59.05
4 May, Josh Unattached 9:02.21
5 Poirier, Nate Aquinas 9:08.57
6 Stutzman, Andrew CAL 9:09.81
7 McGlothlin, Sean Aquinas 9:10.36
8 Logan, Matt CAL 9:12.98
9 Wiersum, Matthew Flying Dutch 9:20.75
10 Straathof, Nate Aquinas 9:24.05
11 Malaski, Brent Aquinas 9:28.52
12 Kimeli, Dennis Lcc 9:45.47
13 Jara, Ryan Flying Dutch 9:50.45
14 McDowell, Matthew Lcc 9:57.85
15 Wilson, Drew Lcc 10:02.16
16 Hemingway, Adam Ltc 10:26.58
-- Veldman, Rob Aquinas NT
-- Hoffman, Mitchell Aquinas NT
-- Wolthuis, Lucas Flying Dutch NT
-- DeHaan, Nate CAL NT

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koster, Kris Unattached 15:06.30
2 Zwagerman, Tyler Unattached 15:11.07
3 Kiptuli, Rex Lcc 15:24.51
4 Kleinjan, Jesse Unattached 15:25.03
5 Goodman, Aaron CAL 15:36.66
6 Christiansen, Jed CAL 15:36.88
7 Edwards, Matt Unattached 15:41.30
8 Kermiet, Shae Lcc 15:52.41
9 VanKampen, Erik CAL 15:54.19
10 Franklin, Marcel Ltc 16:00.13
11 Mast, Kyle CAL 16:01.47
12 Langenberg, Tim Lcc 16:08.01
13 Morrison, Kyle Unattached 16:16.83
14 Larson, Stephan Cornerstone 16:18.59
15 Mohlman, Tyler Lcc 16:35.67
16 Sultz, Daniel Flying Dutch 16:44.56
17 O'Shaughnessey, Mike CAL 16:54.32

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McClelland, Kelby CAL 15.60 1
2 Musch, Nathan CAL 15.70 1
3 Hughes, Charleston Northwood 15.83 1
4 Pearson, Jewel Ltc 16.10 1
5 Smith, Bill Northwood 16.25 1
6 Eccleston, Anell Ltc 16.38 1
7 DeVries, Eric CAL 17.11 2
8 VandeGuchte, Nate Flying Dutch 17.27 1
9 DeJong, Nathan CAL 17.41 2
10 DeRuiter, Jonathan CAL 17.67 1
11 Minkus, Jeffrey Flying Dutch 18.19 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koffkey, Kurtis Cornerstone 55.86
2 Musch, Nathan CAL 58.36
3 VandeGuchte, Nate Flying Dutch 59.21
4 Kunnen, Matthew Cornerstone 59.66
5 DeJong, Nathan CAL 1:04.16
6 Jackman, Michael Northwood 1:07.65
-- DeRuiter, Jonathan CAL NT
-- Vanderlaan, Zack CAL NT

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 42.32
2 Aquinas College 'A' 42.55
1) Frisbie, Nick 2) Dupey, Justin
3) Kornoely, Josh 4) Robach, Josh
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 42.82
1) Koffkey, Kurtis 2) Norman, Dwayne
3) Erickson, Jacob 4) Symonds, Joey
4 Lansing Community College 'A' 43.88
1) Coveart, Andrew 2) Hahn, Jordan
3) Calille, David 4) Lamphere, Adam
5 Hope College 'A' 44.69
1) Shelton, Chaz 2) Previch, Frank
3) Clark, Aaron 4) George, Erik
-- Calvin College 'A' DQ
1) Repeta, Jonathan 2) Baker, Joel
3) Cok, Jared 4) Stroner, Brad

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grand Valley State Univer 'A' 3:19.33 1
2 Lansing Community College 'A' 3:21.93 1
1) Knoll, Shane 2) Lamphere, Adam
3) Dahlgren, Jerrid 4) Calille, David
3 Calvin College 'A' 3:22.90 1
1) Stroner, Brad 2) Schuster, Todd
3) Cok, Jared 4) Baker, Joel
4 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:25.25 1
5 Aquinas College 'A' 3:28.54 1
1) Dupey, Justin 2) Dahlberg, Braydon
3) Vereecke, Andy 4) Robach, Josh
6 Hope College 'A' 3:29.89 1
1) Previch, Frank 2) VandeGuchte, Nate
3) Pierson, Preston 4) Clark, Aaron
7 Cornerstone University 'B' 3:35.37 2
8 Calvin College 'B' 3:37.98 1
9 Calvin College 'C' 3:43.51 2
10 Lansing Community College 'B' 3:52.73 1
1) Green, Gerald 2) Saltarelli, Guido
3) Clark, Eric 4) Hahn, Jordan

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Nate Grand Valley 2.13m 6-11.75
2 Evans, Dan Northwood 1.80m 5-10.75
-- Bergsma, Sean Flying Dutch NH
-- Treiber, Aaron Flying Dutch NH
-- Buiten, Timothy CAL NH
-- Rottman, Caleb CAL NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Kyle Flying Dutch 13-00.00 3.96m
2 Nostrant, Hunter Flying Dutch 12-00.00 3.65m
3 DeVries, Eric CAL J12-00.00 3.65m
4 Gordon, Forrest Flying Dutch J12-00.00 3.65m
5 McClelland, Kelby CAL 11-00.00 3.35m

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 VanPortfleet, Mitch Grand Valley 6.31m 20-08.50
2 Minkus, Jeffrey Flying Dutch 6.17m 20-03.00
3 Velgersdyk, Corey CAL 6.12m 20-01.00
4 Seymour, Joseph Flying Dutch 6.03m 19-09.50
5 Stowe, Mike Grand Valley 5.97m 19-07.00
6 McClelland, Kelby CAL 5.96m 19-06.75
7 Whitcomb, Ryan Unattached 5.75m 18-10.50
8 DeVries, Eric CAL 5.40m 17-08.75

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Minkus, Jeffrey Flying Dutch 13.38m 43-10.75
2 Velgersdyk, Corey CAL 12.47m 40-11.00
3 Seymour, Joseph Flying Dutch 11.63m 38-02.00

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Natale, Nick Grand Valley 16.20m 53-01.75
2 Rector, Chad Flying Dutch 14.03m 46-00.50
3 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley 12.99m 42-07.50
4 Evans, Ian Grand Valley 12.68m 41-07.25
5 Dekoekkoek, Bryan Flying Dutch 12.17m 39-11.25
6 Young, Joel Macomb 11.92m 39-01.25
7 Clarke, Danilton Flying Dutch 11.81m 38-09.00
8 Quemada, Dan CAL 11.10m 36-05.00
9 Williams, Pat Northwood 10.86m 35-07.75
10 Lipski, Clay Una-Gvsu 10.79m 35-05.00
10 McClelland, Kelby CAL 10.79m 35-05.00
12 Stowe, Mike Grand Valley 10.64m 34-11.00
13 Ceglarek, Joe Flying Dutch 10.51m 34-05.75
14 Komins, Tony Northwood 10.05m 32-11.75
15 Early, Bryan Una-Gvsu 9.90m 32-05.75
-- Schweitzer, Nicholas Grand Valley FOUL
-- DeVries, Eric CAL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mahr, Ahmed Grand Valley 48.20m 158-02
2 Natale, Nick Grand Valley 45.78m 150-02
3 Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley 45.63m 149-08
4 Grabowski, Nate Grand Valley 45.09m 147-11
5 Jensen, Ryan CAL 44.96m 147-06
6 Bosch, Mitch Grand Valley 44.80m 147-00
7 Richardson, Eric Northwood 39.75m 130-05
8 Lipski, Clay Una-Gvsu 39.68m 130-02
9 DeVries, Eric CAL 39.55m 129-09
10 Rector, Chad Flying Dutch 38.95m 127-09
11 Early, Bryan Una-Gvsu 37.58m 123-03
12 Smith, Charles Grand Valley 37.47m 122-11
13 Stowe, Mike Grand Valley 36.55m 119-11
14 Evans, Ian Grand Valley 34.95m 114-08
15 Clarke, Danilton Flying Dutch 34.56m 113-05
16 Schweitzer, Nicholas Grand Valley 34.48m 113-01
17 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood 32.62m 107-00
18 McClelland, Kelby CAL 31.71m 104-00
19 Young, Joel Macomb 30.91m 101-05
20 Ceglarek, Joe Flying Dutch 29.27m 96-00
21 Komins, Tony Northwood 29.05m 95-04
22 Filler, Andrew Flying Dutch 28.45m 93-04
23 Williams, Pat Northwood 26.87m 88-02
24 Balint, Tristin Cornerstone 26.80m 87-11
-- Dekoekkoek, Bryan Flying Dutch FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fechter, Casey Grand Valley 60.20m 197-06
2 Markel, Paul Unattached 59.69m 195-10
3 Natale, Nick Grand Valley 56.64m 185-10
4 Smith, Charles Grand Valley 55.99m 183-08
5 Gumina, Nick Unattached 53.51m 175-07
6 Mahr, Ahmed Grand Valley 51.41m 168-08
7 Brown, Chris Macomb 50.61m 166-00
8 Rector, Chad Flying Dutch 48.80m 160-01
9 Jensen, Ryan CAL 44.45m 145-10
10 Kramer, Kyle Aquinas 42.45m 139-03
11 Grabowski, Nate Grand Valley 40.89m 134-02
12 Komins, Tony Northwood 39.69m 130-02
13 Anthony, Greg Unattached 39.06m 128-02
14 Schweitzer, Nicholas Grand Valley 37.43m 122-10
15 Lipski, Clay Una-Gvsu 33.07m 108-06
16 Young, Joel Macomb 32.61m 107-00
17 Richardson, Eric Northwood 31.61m 103-08
-- Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Travis Cornerstone 56.90m 186-08
2 Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley 53.85m 176-08
3 Gillmore, Micheal Northwood 52.45m 172-01
4 Stowe, Mike Grand Valley 50.72m 166-05
5 Denniger, Andrew Flying Dutch 50.00m 164-00
6 VandeGuchte, Nate Flying Dutch 45.12m 148-00
7 Evans, Ian Grand Valley 44.62m 146-05
8 DeVries, Eric CAL 43.65m 143-02
9 Smith, Bill Northwood 42.83m 140-06
10 Kramer, Kyle Aquinas 38.70m 127-00
11 Filler, Andrew Flying Dutch 37.10m 121-09
12 Thelen, Jonathan Lcc 36.90m 121-01
13 Eldridge, Andrew Northwood 36.12m 118-06
14 McClelland, Kelby CAL 35.58m 116-09