RUN CHARLEVOIX

back to results

Jun. 26, 2010

RUN CHARLEVOIX
Charlevoix, MI
Provided by Race Services


MALE OVERALL
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 269 Chuck Engle 39 Dublin OH 2:39:26 6:05
2 66 Christopher Gregory 29 Wyoming MI 2:41:28 6:10
3 164 Hank Risley 42 Cedar Springs MI 2:46:59 6:23
6/26/2010 9:52PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 57 Anna Forsythe 29 Lansing MI 3:12:55 7:22
2 386 Jenny Robbins 30 Kalamazoo MI 3:17:49 7:33
3 271 Katie Opdycke 26 Kalamazoo MI 3:20:17 7:39
6/26/2010 9:52PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 117 Scott McLean 40 Dexter MI 2:50:24 6:31
2 257 Calvin Conner 47 MI 2:57:18 6:46
3 111 Brian Mazur 41 Jackson MI 3:00:06 6:53

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 133 Julie Musselman 44 Shorewood MN 3:28:17 7:57
2 85 Jennifer Jenkins 40 Grandville MI 3:42:13 8:29
3 148 Karen Perdew 41 Centennial CO 3:42:55 8:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 379 Kyle Piersma 18 Hudsonville MI 3:17:05 7:32
2 413 Jeffery Kuhl 19 Sault Sainte Mari MI 3:25:39 7:51
3 389 Ethan Seery 18 Clarkston MI 3:29:48 8:01
4 224 Johann Britting 19 Clarkston MI 3:53:51 8:56
5 332 Andrew Franklin 19 Lansing MI 4:15:29 9:45
6 266 Ben Bright 18 MI 4:38:42 10:38
7 417 Travis Singleton 19 Mishawaka IN 4:57:27 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 321 Brittany Dilley 18 Livonia MI 3:37:43 8:19
2 351 Karen Kalinski 18 Livonia MI 4:07:40 9:27
3 18 Megan Blaszak 19 Grosse Ile MI 4:28:59 10:16
4 371 Autumn McKenzie 19 Westland MI 4:36:49 10:34
5 408 Tiffany Van Orden 18 Livonia MI 4:42:17 10:47
6 360 Megan Lappe 19 Holland MI 5:03:09 11:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 26 Drew Brown 22 Ionia MI 3:11:31 7:19
2 248 Andrew Simmons 22 Portage MI 3:20:17 7:39
3 312 Brandon Carpenter 24 Hastings MI 3:31:43 8:05
4 388 Nathan Saunders 23 White Pigeon MI 3:52:39 8:53
5 400 Zachary Sonoga 20 Dearborn MI 3:58:41 9:07
6 308 Ryan Bragg 22 Mount Pleasant MI 4:08:28 9:29
7 334 Thomas Garner 22 Mount Pleasant MI 4:09:42 9:32
8 199 Colt Von Lanken 22 Memphis TN 4:37:09 10:35
9 370 James McKenzie 20 Farmington MI 4:46:07 10:55
10 1 Richard Adams 24 Rogers City MI 4:48:27 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 229 Michelle Clem 24 Cleveland OH 3:28:43 7:58
2 185 Meg Stall 21 Manton MI 3:36:08 8:15
3 306 Emily Bosma 22 Grand Rapids MI 3:37:43 8:19
4 403 Danielle St. Onge 24 Marquette MI 3:44:33 8:35
5 30 Emily Buysse 24 Indianapolis IN 4:03:13 9:17
6 226 Madeleine Buck 23 Gaithersburg MD 4:09:39 9:32
7 255 Beverly Paquin 22 Carlisle IA 4:13:31 9:41
8 220 Ashley Yager 22 Woodland MI 4:15:47 9:46
9 367 Anna McConnell 22 Ypsilanti MI 4:20:03 9:56
10 159 Elisha Richards 22 Mount Pleasant MI 4:21:39 9:59
11 32 Anna Causley 21 Harbor Springs MI 4:40:29 10:43
12 384 Kayla Pyper 22 New Baltimore MI 5:15:19 12:02
13 267 e Jensyn Cone 22 Waterford MI 5:41:12 13:02
14 326 Rachel Ehlert 21 Mio MI 5:45:33 13:12
15 318 e Jessica Dery 23 Lansing MI 6:05:12 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 378 David Partyka 28 Manistique MI 3:09:36 7:15
2 73 Glenn Hein 26 Indianapolis IN 3:20:16 7:39
3 78 William Honaker 28 Pickerington OH 3:27:17 7:55
4 411 Adam Walton 25 Dayton OH 3:30:19 8:02
5 19 David Bogart 28 Brownstown IL 3:41:24 8:27
6 169 Gregory Sams 26 Westerville OH 3:45:05 8:36
7 366 Kyle Marvin 27 Kasigluk AK 3:48:57 8:45
8 347 Benjamin Holland 27 Jackson MI 3:55:05 8:59
9 4 Serge Anato 29 Glen Carbon IL 4:02:06 9:15
10 311 Michael Callas 26 Dewitt MI 4:14:18 9:43
11 204 Daniel Wankum 26 Creve Coeur MO 4:25:28 10:08
12 358 Adam Laakko 28 East Lansing MI 4:29:09 10:17
13 343 Joseph Hamilton 28 Royal Oak MI 4:45:01 10:53
14 350 Jeremy Jeruzal 29 Grand Haven MI 4:55:27 11:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 333 Nicole Galdamez 29 Tucker GA 3:51:55 8:51
2 409 Jaclyn Velardo 27 Royal Oak MI 3:54:28 8:57
3 74 Tracy Hennesy 25 Chicago IL 4:01:26 9:13
4 323 Michele Dupuis 25 Bath MI 4:03:03 9:17
5 396 Erin Smela 28 Petoskey MI 4:13:20 9:40
6 239 Katharine Labanca 27 Washington DC 4:14:41 9:43
7 327 Emily Emmott 26 Traverse City MI 4:25:37 10:09
8 398 Bev Smith 27 Middleville MI 4:39:53 10:41
9 310 Melissa Callas 27 Dewitt MI 4:39:54 10:41
10 364 Emily Mallin 27 Troy MI 4:45:01 10:53
11 359 Amber Laakko 27 East Lansing MI 4:48:24 11:01
12 170 Haley Sanker 29 Ann Arbor MI 4:48:37 11:01
13 395 Jessica Simpson 29 Bellaire MI 4:52:34 11:10
14 372 Andi Metz 25 Fowlerville MI 4:54:27 11:15
15 341 Sara Grizzle 28 Memphis TN 4:56:12 11:19
16 354 Chanel Kerschbaum 28 Plainwell MI 5:21:15 12:16
17 181 e Beth Shivak 29 Westlake OH 5:37:23 12:53
18 319 e Elisabeth Dery 27 Merrill MI 6:05:12 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 130 Nathan Mudge 32 Sault Ste Marie ON 2:48:08 6:25
2 51 Michael Discenna 30 Ferndale MI 3:06:46 7:08
3 253 Brian Steinberg 31 Grand Rapids MI 3:17:33 7:33
4 113 Corland McDiarmid 34 Lake Odessa MI 3:19:22 7:37
5 217 Adam Wylie 33 Fort Wayne IN 3:25:26 7:51
6 374 Tim Moriarty 34 Downers Grove IL 3:26:13 7:53
7 116 Matthew McKinney 34 Pacific Palisades CA 3:29:52 8:01
8 91 Ryan Knight 33 Alpena MI 3:33:18 8:09
9 325 Shane Dye 32 Fishers IN 3:41:20 8:27
10 356 Thomas Kucik 33 Louisville KY 3:45:03 8:36
11 60 Frank Fournier 34 Memphis TN 3:46:29 8:39
12 172 Brent Schmitter 32 Powderly TX 3:46:32 8:39
13 90 Daniel King 34 Upland IN 3:57:55 9:05
14 47 Jeff Dehn 31 Auburn Hills MI 3:58:36 9:07
15 102 Kevin Lane 32 Cork 3:58:37 9:07
16 387 Nate Roosien 30 Grand Rapids MI 3:58:54 9:07
17 317 Brent Davis 33 Clinton Township MI 4:08:28 9:29
18 402 Michael Spencer 33 Bay City MI 4:10:58 9:35
19 86 Thomas Kanczuzewski 30 Buchanan MI 4:16:22 9:47
20 180 Paul Shapter 32 Okemos MI 4:21:11 9:58
21 67 Steven Gunn 31 Camby IN 4:23:15 10:03
22 222 John Zielinski 34 Whitmore Lake MI 4:26:30 10:11
23 144 Adam Paris 31 Wilmette IL 4:37:26 10:36
24 138 Arthur Niederkohr 30 Clinton Township MI 4:38:25 10:38
25 242 Wayne Lee 34 Chicago IL 4:59:08 11:25
26 381 Steven Pomranky 34 Midland MI 5:02:17 11:32
27 196 William Trzos 32 Clinton Township MI 5:06:16 11:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 80 Kristi Hunt 30 Roanoke VA 3:40:06 8:24
2 240 Danielle Lamb 34 Northville MI 3:43:30 8:32
3 218 Karen Wylie 30 Fort Wayne IN 3:58:28 9:06
4 335 Kirsten Gibson 31 Ann Arbor MI 4:05:03 9:21
5 399 Allyson Smith 31 Fishers IN 4:09:38 9:32
6 410 Jen Vollmer 33 Charlevoix MI 4:11:43 9:37
7 41 Kristine Crites 32 Manitou Springs CO 4:13:39 9:41
8 156 Mindy Ray 31 Kalamazoo MI 4:15:03 9:44
9 322 Rochelle Discher 33 Bay City MI 4:16:45 9:48
10 401 Karen Sorenson 30 Petoskey MI 4:25:08 10:07
11 76 Joann Hollen 33 Lexington KY 4:29:48 10:18
12 216 Grace Wu 30 Ann Arbor MI 4:29:58 10:18
13 65 Desiree Gaun 30 Jersey City NJ 4:40:21 10:42
14 349 Laura Jeruzal 32 Grand Haven MI 4:55:28 11:17
15 331 Amber Fournier 32 Memphis TN 4:56:10 11:18
16 237 Kristine Jahn 34 MacOmb MI 4:58:55 11:25
17 93 Kelley Koenig 33 Marshall MI 5:00:12 11:28
18 160 Staci Richards 32 Freeland MI 5:04:56 11:39
19 6 e Amy Avery 30 Westerville OH 5:14:18 12:00
20 363 Lori Lewis 33 Fair Haven MI 5:37:13 12:52
21 393 Julie Sidelinger 33 Ypsilanti MI 5:54:10 13:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Kevin Conkel 38 Hudsonville MI 2:58:15 6:49
2 48 Andrew Denman 39 Ashley MI 3:15:30 7:28
3 71 Michael Hartmann 39 De Pere WI 3:18:03 7:34
4 258 Pat Howard 38 Boyne Falls MI 3:26:05 7:52
5 329 Matt Forney 38 Milford MI 3:26:22 7:53
6 225 Douglas Brown 38 Williamsburg MI 3:29:15 8:00
7 241 Joe Lasceski 35 Saginaw MI 3:29:36 8:00
8 233 Michael French 39 Chatham ON 3:35:34 8:14
9 228 Mark Church 38 Roscommon MI 3:36:13 8:15
10 195 Joel Toonstra 35 Grand Rapids MI 3:36:26 8:16
11 103 Steve Laninga 39 Holland MI 3:36:30 8:16
12 247 Joshua Reynolds 37 Grand Rapids MI 3:38:42 8:21
13 344 Patrick Hanchin 36 Central Lake MI 3:42:45 8:30
14 414 Michael Valentine 37 Lake Orion MI 3:48:02 8:43
15 44 Werner De Bruin 39 Hamilton 3:50:26 8:48
16 394 Andi Siegers 37 Harbor Springs MI 3:54:08 8:56
17 198 Steven Visscher 37 Fruitport MI 3:54:31 8:57
18 314 Scott Cook 38 Rockford MI 3:58:44 9:07
19 207 Jeff White 37 Kouts IN 4:01:19 9:13
20 81 Dan Janis 36 Jamaica Plain MA 4:04:14 9:20
21 50 Dave Dickens 38 Clarkston MI 4:18:30 9:52
22 149 Paul Perry 35 Highland Park NJ 4:29:49 10:18
23 157 Kenneth Renard 36 Attica MI 4:43:33 10:50
24 369 Brian McGill 37 Midlothian VA 4:43:42 10:50
25 390 Chris Sellers 39 Toledo OH 4:53:02 11:11
26 348 Daniel Huttenga 39 Whitehall MI 4:58:15 11:23
27 2 John Albaugh 35 Freeland MI 5:05:32 11:40
28 375 Ryan Morton 35 Jackson MI 5:12:03 11:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 404 Nicole Sterrett 35 Charlevoix MI 3:38:52 8:22
2 316 Stacy Darbee 39 Bay City MI 3:41:58 8:29
3 136 Michele Nelson 36 Ann Arbor MI 3:47:41 8:42
4 9 Michelle Barg 39 Owensville MO 3:52:03 8:52
5 31 Erica Cadwell 35 Northville MI 3:57:24 9:04
6 68 Susan Gustavson 39 Chicago IL 4:19:13 9:54
7 49 Elizabeth Diaz 36 Granger IN 4:32:53 10:25
8 227 Katrice Church 38 Roscommon MI 4:43:25 10:49
9 377 Jennifer Nye 38 Waterford MI 5:03:46 11:36
10 16 e Shelly Benz 36 Florence MI 5:10:36 11:51
11 324 Caroline Durkee 39 Ada MI 5:21:27 12:16
12 355 Amy Kimsel 35 Bay City MI 5:22:37 12:19
13 234 Cheryl Guitar 37 New Baltimore MI 5:23:01 12:20
14 23 Tammy Bowers 38 Petoskey MI 5:27:12 12:29
15 405 Stacey Stoll 35 Fair Haven MI 5:37:13 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Doug Allie 44 Brant MI 3:03:30 7:01
2 246 Chris Powers 41 Fishers IN 3:10:23 7:16
3 210 Mark Wilcox 42 Warwick 3:14:20 7:25
4 29 Craig Butler 41 Groveport OH 3:16:13 7:30
5 33 James Cavellier 43 Oxford MI 3:16:38 7:31
6 56 Douglas Faron 43 Downers Grove IL 3:17:36 7:33
7 54 Rob Dube 40 Birmingham MI 3:18:05 7:34
8 137 Michael Nelson 42 Holland MI 3:23:32 7:46
9 231 Kevin Devries 42 Grand Rapids MI 3:32:24 8:07
10 183 David Snodgrass 44 Wahiawa HI 3:32:35 8:07
11 55 Dale Ellis 42 Laingsburg MI 3:38:38 8:21
12 238 Christopher Jenks 40 Hudsonville MI 3:39:53 8:24
13 256 Richard Czarnecki 42 Okemos MI 3:42:29 8:30
14 151 Andrew Plackner 40 Maple Grove MN 3:45:57 8:38
15 155 Arturo Ramirez 43 Queretaro 3:45:57 8:38
16 252 Matthew Cotter 41 Buffalo NY 3:46:35 8:39
17 165 Christopher Roberts 41 West Chester PA 3:49:19 8:45
18 98 Richard Koscielny 44 West Bloomfield MI 3:51:13 8:50
19 353 Kevin Keith 40 MacOmb MI 3:57:47 9:05
20 168 Rodney Ruhf 42 Holland MI 4:07:01 9:26
21 184 Darren Sorgenfrei 42 Portage MI 4:08:29 9:29
22 188 Craig Summerfield 42 Elmhurst IL 4:12:57 9:40
23 28 Alan Burrell 42 Indianapolis IN 4:13:21 9:40
24 42 Brian Cumper 44 Canton MI 4:20:22 9:57
25 373 David Miedema 40 Hudsonville MI 4:28:10 10:14
26 305 John Borowski 43 Fort Gratiot MI 4:31:27 10:22
27 214 e Steve Wiltshire 41 Tolland CT 4:33:47 10:27
28 397 Jeffery Smith 40 Temperance MI 4:44:27 10:52
29 100 Keith Krupp 41 Auburn MI 4:46:56 10:57
30 212 Traviss Willcox 43 Dover 4:58:13 11:23
31 382 William Priest 41 Gaylord MI 5:01:58 11:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 208 Shartrina White 43 Cape Haze FL 3:44:05 8:33
2 5 Leann Ankney 40 Shipshewana IN 3:45:28 8:37
3 376 Tricia Nelson 40 Holland MI 3:52:28 8:53
4 249 Sabine Thurston 43 Livonia MI 3:53:30 8:55
5 158 Lesa Reynolds 43 Marshall MI 3:58:56 9:07
6 135 Kristi Nelson 40 Chicago IL 4:00:48 9:12
7 161 Gail Riddering 41 Grandville MI 4:04:53 9:21
8 126 Deborah Mitchell 42 Innerkip ON 4:24:06 10:05
9 112 Lisa McCray 42 Shepherd MI 4:26:32 10:11
10 123 Amy Mikhail 42 Ann Arbor MI 4:26:54 10:11
11 79 Lisa Howell 41 Blacklick OH 4:35:10 10:30
12 22 Jacqueline Bost 40 Marina Del Rey CA 4:38:09 10:37
13 101 Nancy Krusic 43 Manistique MI 4:40:14 10:42
14 407 Kathy Trask 44 Waterford MI 4:48:06 11:00
15 206 Jennifer Westcott 42 Livonia MI 4:49:16 11:03
16 146 Amy Pearson 43 Jamestown NY 4:53:41 11:13
17 313 Elizabeth Claus 40 Vaucresson 4:53:42 11:13
18 380 Cara Plomin 41 Niles MI 4:57:45 11:22
19 163 Michelle Risley 42 Temperance MI 4:57:52 11:22
20 36 Caitlin Clancy 40 Brookline MA 5:03:29 11:35
21 104 Cindy Lectka 44 Livonia MI 5:29:21 12:34
22 21 Cindy Borsvold 44 Adrian MI 6:01:05 13:47
23 24 e Annette Brenner 40 Honeoye Falls NY 6:12:32 14:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 189 Michael Suski 48 Grand Blanc MI 3:26:25 7:53
2 202 Jim Walters 47 Wyandotte MI 3:34:04 8:11
3 107 Orlando Lopez 45 Chicago IL 3:37:34 8:19
4 365 Paul Mantica 45 Okemos MI 3:38:47 8:21
5 176 Lloyd Seery 45 Clarkston MI 3:43:19 8:32
6 69 John Hansen 45 Athens OH 3:49:36 8:46
7 15 Mike Behnke 45 Lansing MI 3:53:36 8:55
8 171 Roy Schmidt 48 Chelsea MI 3:56:40 9:02
9 235 Jeff Helder 48 Folsom CA 3:58:19 9:06
10 336 Howard Glysz 45 Bay City MI 4:02:03 9:15
11 340 John Green 46 Kalamazoo MI 4:04:30 9:20
12 77 Greg Holt 48 Cedar Falls IA 4:10:27 9:34
13 254 David Thierjung 45 Kalamazoo MI 4:11:35 9:36
14 141 Michael O'Brien 45 Grand Haven MI 4:13:53 9:42
15 92 David Knitter 48 Petoskey MI 4:15:09 9:45
16 219 Steven Yager 48 Woodland MI 4:15:47 9:46
17 132 Monty Mullenix 47 Avon IN 4:23:15 10:03
18 309 Jim Brewer 45 Auburn MI 4:23:52 10:05
19 8 Paul Banas 49 Grand Rapids MI 4:28:19 10:15
20 315 Michael Crawford 49 Tuscola IL 4:39:07 10:39
21 200 Jeff Anderson 48 Lansing MI 4:41:10 10:44
22 362 Dave Leigeb 48 Midland MI 4:42:51 10:48
23 194 Keith Toms 45 Prudenville MI 4:46:43 10:57
24 339 Glenn Green 46 Dexter MI 4:49:43 11:04
25 338 Terry Graham 49 Whitehall MI 4:50:52 11:06
26 260 Steven Schneider 47 Saint Johns MI 4:54:48 11:15
27 59 Peter Foster-Fishman 47 East Lansing MI 4:57:26 11:21
28 175 David Schubert 48 Bay City MI 5:08:43 11:47
29 385 Andrew Pyper 45 New Baltimore MI 5:15:19 12:02
30 182 e William Sikora 46 Westlake OH 6:23:33 14:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 192 Maureen Tobin 46 Washington DC 3:55:49 9:00
2 167 Catherine Rosloniec 45 Stuart FL 4:39:25 10:40
3 10 Kathleen Barker 46 Lawrenceville GA 4:42:33 10:47
4 83 e Marit Janse 49 Fenton MI 4:43:58 10:51
5 265 Rose Bright 46 MI 4:50:06 11:05
6 330 Julie Fortier 47 Flushing MI 5:05:50 11:41
7 337 Michelle Graham 45 Whitehall MI 5:07:27 11:44
8 174 Marilyn Schubert 47 Bay City MI 5:08:43 11:47


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 215 Felton Wright 53 Tallahassee FL 3:18:53 7:36
2 211 David Wilke 51 Florissant MO 3:30:49 8:03
3 96 Ken Kopchick 51 Clinton Township MI 3:32:21 8:07
4 62 Douglas Fry 53 Kalkaska MI 3:39:20 8:23
5 173 Thomas Schrank 51 De Pere WI 3:43:43 8:33
6 201 Frank Wackrow 50 Glen Ellyn IL 3:48:12 8:43
7 197 Garret Vandenbelt 54 Spring TX 3:52:01 8:52
8 106 Mick Long 51 The Woodlands TX 3:55:22 8:59
9 109 Bryan Luckett 50 Windsor ON 3:59:58 9:10
10 97 Edward Kornacki 53 Farmington MI 4:01:37 9:14
11 45 Larry Deford 51 Midland MI 4:13:28 9:41
12 43 Brian Davalt 50 Stoughton WI 4:16:22 9:47
13 121 John Merson 51 Thorntown IN 4:17:15 9:49
14 244 David Medernach 51 Eagan MN 4:17:48 9:51
15 46 David Defour 51 Alpena MI 4:23:57 10:05
16 179 Craig Shaffer 50 Cottage Grove WI 4:24:06 10:05
17 230 Donald Darrow 50 Wayland MI 4:40:23 10:42
18 119 John McNeil 53 Traverse City MI 4:41:56 10:46
19 391 Charlie Sevastos 50 Deland FL 4:43:52 10:50
20 301 John Adams 51 West Chester OH 4:54:28 11:15
21 415 Thomas Wiese 51 Munster IN 4:57:14 11:21
22 245 Neil Paulson 54 Orlando FL 5:10:20 11:51
23 63 e Frank Gainer 54 Washington DC 6:25:59 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 213 Nora Wilson 53 The Woodlands TX 4:10:23 9:34
2 243 Marilyn McKeown 50 Muskegon MI 4:18:35 9:52
3 178 Barbara Shafer 54 Zionsville IN 4:54:06 11:14
4 108 Janet Lovett 53 Granger IN 5:01:29 11:31
5 416 Veronica Idzior 51 Pinconning MI 5:25:48 12:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 250 e Michael Tiberg 56 Traverse City MI 3:33:49 8:10
2 52 Joseph Donajkowski 55 Hubbard Lake MI 3:39:33 8:23
3 40 Davd Crary 59 Ann Arbor MI 3:40:24 8:25
4 270 John Reed 59 Parma MI 3:47:13 8:41
5 261 Chuu Wenmin 56 Hollidaysburg PA 3:57:44 9:05
6 518 Bill Ahrenberg 57 Cheboygan MI 3:59:44 9:09
7 264 Dan Schmidt 55 Cadillac MI 4:04:55 9:21
8 89 Harold Kennedy 59 Apple Valley CA 4:19:15 9:54
9 11 Jeff Barnett 55 Ann Arbor MI 4:26:55 10:11
10 70 e Jodie Harden 56 Germantown TN 4:37:32 10:36
11 87 Mark Keegan 57 Berkley MI 4:43:12 10:49
12 140 Patrick Obrien 55 Harbor Springs MI 4:44:44 10:52
13 82 Mark Janosky 56 Perrysburg OH 4:48:34 11:01
14 259 e Marvin Gleason 56 Hudsonville MI 4:50:23 11:05
15 232 James Flanagan 55 Evergreen Park IL 5:09:07 11:48
16 127 Dennis Morman 59 Maitland FL 5:15:24 12:03
17 236 Jeffrey Hiller 56 Kalkaska MI 5:30:49 12:38
18 191 e Chris Thompson 58 Escondido CA 5:37:39 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 223 Nancy Bennett 59 Fredericksburg TX 5:10:16 11:51
2 75 e Kristine Hinrichs 57 Milwaukee WI 5:29:23 12:35
3 162 e Bonnie Riley 57 Minneapolis MN 5:31:13 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 35 Wayne Christopherson 61 Alpena MI 3:31:10 8:04
2 61 Chuck Fraenkel 62 Naperville IL 4:21:35 9:59
3 139 e James Norris 60 Maumelle AR 4:28:34 10:15
4 88 Fred Keiser 62 Wichita KS 4:49:54 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 17 Lois Berkowitz 61 Riverview MI 5:40:47 13:01
2 209 Laurie Wiebesiek 61 Mankato MN 6:07:43 14:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 357 Thomas Kushak 65 Springfield IL 4:48:27 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 190 Donald Taylor 79 Hedgesville WV 5:59:20 13:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====



MALE OVERALL
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 784 Ryan Linden 28 Rochester MI 1:11:39 5:29
2 1412 Kevin Smith 30 Gaylord MI 1:15:24 5:46
3 1419 Lewis Butler 25 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:16:33 5:51
6/26/2010 9:53PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 938 Amanda Vintevoghel 22 Casco MI 1:34:52 7:15
2 863 Lisa Harding 35 Manton MI 1:36:48 7:24
3 736 Anna Taylor 23 Lansing MI 1:39:37 7:37
6/26/2010 9:53PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1408 Steve McLean 40 Clarkston MI 1:29:04 6:48
2 745 Jim Walsh 44 Sault Ste. Marie ON 1:34:09 7:12
3 1411 Mike Hennessey 46 Delton MI 1:34:40 7:14

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 678 Cindy Nutt 45 Ellsworth MI 1:44:06 7:57
2 737 Laura Taylor 49 Charlevoix MI 1:44:19 7:58
3 980 Elizabeth Miller 40 Appleton WI 1:47:39 8:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 826 Nathan Jr Benton 15 Milford MI 1:16:48 5:52
2 963 Michael Castellani 19 Lansing MI 1:30:55 6:57
3 884 Joey Mascolo 16 Morristown NJ 1:31:33 7:00
4 777 Jonathan Kelly 18 Charlevoix MI 1:34:44 7:14
5 834 Alvin Byers 18 Saginaw MI 1:34:46 7:14
6 671 Bryan Myers 19 Hartville OH 1:37:24 7:27
7 942 Cody Ware 17 Dafter MI 1:42:19 7:49
8 881 Davey Lode 16 Climax MI 1:51:34 8:31
9 984 Connor Ingleson 13 Petoskey MI 2:10:36 9:59
10 944 Dakota Wayne 18 Fort Gratiot MI 2:13:21 10:11
11 985 Frank Koziara 18 Petoskey MI 2:15:59 10:23
12 567 Tyler Dougherty 16 East Leroy MI 2:22:01 10:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 870 Melanie Jackson 18 Allen Park MI 1:51:45 8:32
2 831 Erica Budge 19 Portage MI 1:58:53 9:05
3 910 Brenna Schmitt 18 Brookfield WI 1:59:08 9:06
4 541 Loni Borst 16 Brookeville MD 2:14:49 10:18
5 879 Mariah Lewis 19 Mount Pleasant MI 2:16:01 10:23
6 911 Alyssa Schramm 19 Powell OH 2:16:47 10:27
7 800 Elizabeth Dunham 19 Kalkaska MI 2:19:44 10:40
8 900 Kelley Ritsema 19 Traverse City MI 2:20:33 10:44
9 892 Hadley Nelson 18 Brookfield WI 2:25:00 11:05
10 744 Victoria Vayo 19 Saline MI 2:40:53 12:17
11 1413 Lauren Lapine 19 East Lansing MI 2:42:04 12:23
12 860 Nicole Gozdor 19 Dundee MI 2:42:55 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 918 Adam Smith 23 Mount Pleasant MI 1:22:39 6:19
2 856 Garrett Felber 24 Kalamazoo MI 1:36:19 7:22
3 975 Robert Fay 21 Canton OH 1:42:29 7:50
4 932 Kenneth Thomas 20 Tecumseh MI 1:45:12 8:02
5 909 Eric Schmidt 24 Lansing MI 2:08:56 9:51
6 937 John Vincent 23 Royal Oak MI 2:13:33 10:12
7 885 Kyle Maurer 24 Columbus OH 2:48:15 12:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 690 Ashley Ptasnik 24 Cheboygan MI 1:42:49 7:51
2 764 Leslie Woods 22 Midland MI 1:46:33 8:08
3 871 Sammy Keie 22 Los Alamos NM 1:49:56 8:24
4 688 Danielle Prill 20 Tecumseh MI 1:51:50 8:33
5 850 Margaret Deinek 22 Grosse Pointe MI 1:52:11 8:34
6 869 Kyrie Hungerford 20 Shepherd MI 1:52:42 8:37
7 962 Marilyn Burns 23 Ortonville MI 1:54:35 8:45
8 970 Mackenzie Hackelberg 20 Capac MI 1:56:23 8:54
9 751 Joanne West 23 Indianapolis IN 1:57:32 8:59
10 643 Becca Madison 20 Charlevoix MI 1:58:20 9:02
11 830 Emily Budge 22 Portage MI 1:58:51 9:05
12 718 Nicole Singer 21 Brooklyn MI 1:58:55 9:05
13 583 Stephanie Fratesi 23 Sault Ste. Marie ON 1:59:39 9:08
14 669 Katie Moro 21 Wayne MI 2:02:34 9:22
15 644 Liz Madison 23 Charlevoix MI 2:04:16 9:30
16 810 Caitlin Taylor 21 Charlevoix MI 2:04:45 9:32
17 865 Sheila Harkaway 21 Ann Arbor MI 2:04:50 9:32
18 749 Ashley West 24 Grand Rapids MI 2:06:52 9:42
19 901 Katelyn Rivers 23 Lake Orion MI 2:07:08 9:43
20 886 Erin McCann 24 Jackson MI 2:09:20 9:53
21 973 Taylor Day 20 Ann Arbor MI 2:09:42 9:55
22 946 Leahandra Wendland 20 Royal Oak MI 2:10:09 9:57
23 940 Katelyn Walters 24 Lake Orion MI 2:10:27 9:58
24 620 Sarah Keenan 20 Saginaw MI 2:10:47 10:00
25 705 Ashley Samson 23 East Lansing MI 2:10:48 10:00
26 725 Cristina Stavro 21 Bellflower CA 2:10:50 10:00
27 613 Lindsey Jetter 21 Grand Rapids MI 2:10:51 10:00
28 742 Marci Vasaris 22 Jackson MI 2:12:05 10:05
29 623 Valbona Kociaj 24 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:13:02 10:10
30 964 Andrea Heilbronn 20 Saginaw MI 2:13:08 10:10
31 861 Brittany Haberstroh 22 Farmington MI 2:19:16 10:38
32 611 Leslie Jablonski 24 Detroit MI 2:19:17 10:38
33 654 Courtney McCormick 22 Lansing MI 2:22:50 10:55
34 914 Elizabeth Scott 24 Bellaire MI 2:27:33 11:16
35 796 Angela Werderman 22 Richmond MI 2:28:55 11:23
36 867 Amy Hendricks 24 Alexandria VA 2:29:12 11:24
37 724 Jenny Stanton 23 Dearborn MI 2:46:38 12:44
38 741 Catie Tyzo 24 East Lansing MI 2:46:39 12:44
39 852 Amanda Dunnill 24 Flushing MI 2:47:47 12:49
40 917 Sadie Smith 22 Mount Pleasant MI 2:49:31 12:57
41 982 Hillary Chamberlain 23 Saginaw MI 2:51:22 13:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 648 Chris Marshall 25 Washington DC 1:26:40 6:37
2 757 Andrew Winckles 25 Holland OH 1:38:23 7:31
3 795 Scott Bzdok 27 Ferndale MI 1:38:59 7:34
4 854 Dr. Jed Emms 27 Grand Rapids MI 1:40:10 7:39
5 662 Joe Mies 29 Powell OH 1:42:16 7:49
6 750 Chris West 25 Grand Rapids MI 1:42:27 7:50
7 603 Mark Holsworth 27 Zeeland MI 1:43:02 7:52
8 929 Brian Theis 28 Dewitt MI 1:44:11 7:58
9 873 Thomas Klein 25 Saginaw MI 1:45:58 8:06
10 953 Matt Wohlfert 29 Canton MI 1:47:08 8:11
11 618 Mike Keagel 25 Saginaw MI 1:49:31 8:22
12 682 Peter Osickey 26 Knoxville TN 1:51:50 8:33
13 601 Jared Hoeft 27 Brighton MI 1:54:23 8:44
14 890 Matt Molnar 26 Hudsonville MI 2:00:52 9:14
15 923 Benjamin Sulman 26 Madison WI 2:01:31 9:17
16 952 Trevor Winter 25 Metairie LA 2:07:06 9:43
17 898 Jason Rhiew 25 Troy MI 2:08:02 9:47
18 553 John Cook 27 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:13:02 10:10
19 916 Trevor Sholten 27 Beulah MI 2:14:08 10:15
20 956 Steve Zack 25 Johannesburg MI 2:16:10 10:24
21 862 Edward Haefner 26 Troy MI 2:21:33 10:49
22 906 Scott Saunders 25 White Pigeon MI 2:23:43 10:59
23 681 Jacob O'Neill 26 Plymouth MI 2:32:50 11:40
24 960 Jeffrey Fabien 26 Euclid OH 2:36:27 11:57
25 626 Rusty Kostsuca 29 West Bloomfield MI 2:53:02 13:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 670 Jayme Murray 26 Marquette MI 1:44:50 8:01
2 763 Amanda Wolski 29 Dearborn MI 1:48:34 8:18
3 813 Sarah Pardee 28 Charlevoix MI 1:49:02 8:20
4 816 Kasey Carpenter 28 Mason MI 1:50:33 8:27
5 687 Karen Pratt 28 Frederic MI 1:52:58 8:38
6 666 Emily Monti 26 Brighton MI 1:53:15 8:39
7 635 Sarah Lesnoff 29 Royal Oak MI 1:56:44 8:55
8 708 Sara Santos 29 Brighton MI 1:56:44 8:55
9 637 Emily Lindquist 25 Royal Oak MI 1:57:44 9:00
10 619 Melissa Keefe 27 Boca Raton FL 1:58:05 9:01
11 1415 Tiffany Smith 27 Kingsley MI 1:58:14 9:02
12 961 Abigail Allen 27 Oxford MI 1:59:39 9:08
13 977 Jaime Dixon 27 Charlevoix MI 1:59:40 9:09
14 1420 Lizzie Peterson 25 Haslett MI 2:00:30 9:12
15 676 Shannon Noble 27 Arlington VA 2:01:14 9:16
16 855 Celia Faiola 25 Pullman WA 2:01:49 9:18
17 971 Arianna Kughn 28 Pleasant Ridge MI 2:02:11 9:20
18 561 Erin Dawe 26 Davenport FL 2:03:26 9:26
19 928 Natalie Szeles 28 Chicago IL 2:03:46 9:27
20 840 Ann-Marie Christman 27 Lansing MI 2:04:53 9:32
21 746 Laura Walters 26 Brighton MI 2:08:07 9:47
22 661 Erin Mies 28 Powell OH 2:08:52 9:51
23 702 Loren Roumell 29 Birmingham MI 2:09:21 9:53
24 945 Kate Wedum 26 Iliamna AK 2:09:36 9:54
25 812 Kate Madison 25 Charlevoix MI 2:13:02 10:10
26 753 Amanda Williams 28 Huntington Woods MI 2:13:26 10:12
27 532 Kathleen Baubie 27 Royal Oak MI 2:13:32 10:12
28 815 Abby Michaelsy 29 Saint Clair Shore MI 2:13:37 10:12
29 872 Catey Kerr 29 East Jordan MI 2:14:00 10:14
30 857 Kathryn Furgal 26 Chicago IL 2:15:10 10:20
31 771 Sarah Chapman 28 Utica MI 2:15:52 10:23
32 823 Sarah Bartlett 26 Saint Johns MI 2:17:33 10:30
33 957 Becky Zak 27 Farmington MI 2:17:39 10:31
34 969 Allison Shaw 27 Lansing MI 2:18:00 10:32
35 709 Elizabeth Scheerhorn 26 Charlotte NC 2:18:30 10:35
36 930 Ashley Thelen 25 Ann Arbor MI 2:20:32 10:44
37 931 Deidra Thelen 27 Ann Arbor MI 2:20:32 10:44
38 720 Anna Sleeman 28 Lake Ann MI 2:21:09 10:47
39 887 Meghan McCormick 26 Lansing MI 2:22:52 10:55
40 959 Kristina Zielinski 26 Westland MI 2:29:28 11:25
41 878 Alison Levy 27 Jackson MI 2:29:31 11:25
42 817 Jacqueline Alimpich 26 Grand Rapids MI 2:30:30 11:30
43 818 Jenn Anderson 27 Lansing MI 2:34:08 11:46
44 843 Caleena Cortes 26 Waterford MI 2:35:11 11:51
45 711 Martina Schultz 27 Wayne MI 2:51:37 13:06
46 874 Stephanie Koenke 26 Rochester MI 2:53:02 13:13
47 658 Christy Mesaros-Winckle 26 Holland OH 2:53:31 13:15
48 527 Marne Austin 25 Bowling Green OH 2:53:31 13:15
49 728 Michelle Steffen 27 Beulah MI 3:08:32 14:24
50 565 Allison Deyoung 27 Sarasota FL 3:08:33 14:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 37 Stephen Clyne 34 Waterford MI 1:32:00 7:02
2 577 Scott Fleming 34 Royal Oak MI 1:36:59 7:25
3 722 Nathan Smith 32 Grand Rapids MI 1:37:54 7:29
4 804 Ryan Bennink 31 Caledonia MI 1:40:35 7:41
5 767 Chuck Zahnow 33 Vicksburg MI 1:44:57 8:01
6 684 Robert Perryman 33 Plymouth MI 1:47:12 8:11
7 700 Ryan Rosevear 31 Royal Oak MI 1:48:50 8:19
8 584 Damien Galdamez 31 Tucker GA 1:50:30 8:27
9 530 David Barrick 34 Columbus OH 1:55:17 8:48
10 686 Andrew Pomerville 30 Bellaire MI 1:56:20 8:53
11 627 Paul Kozl 32 Warren MI 1:57:18 8:58
12 612 Jason Jeka 32 Chicago IL 1:58:13 9:02
13 704 Benjamin Rutgers 33 Zeeland MI 1:58:29 9:03
14 645 Adam Magdziarz 31 Lafayette IN 2:00:28 9:12
15 789 Matthew Stout 33 Grand Rapids MI 2:01:59 9:19
16 920 Joshua Smith 31 Grand Rapids MI 2:02:37 9:22
17 967 Daniel McWilliams 32 Marne MI 2:07:36 9:45
18 646 Ryan Mahoney 33 Hartland MI 2:07:45 9:46
19 546 Ryan Calverley 31 Chicago IL 2:08:12 9:48
20 842 William Cornell 32 Iliamna AK 2:09:36 9:54
21 719 Kevin Slaback 34 Redford MI 2:18:31 10:35
22 544 Kevin Breuker 31 Traverse City MI 2:37:21 12:01
23 966 Jeffrey MacRae 34 San Diego CA 2:40:12 12:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 712 Kylie Schultz 30 Kalamazoo MI 1:43:56 7:56
2 663 Janelle Miles 32 Grand Rapids MI 1:45:23 8:03
3 783 Jennifer Lasceski 32 Lapeer MI 1:46:17 8:07
4 656 Rebecca McIndoe 33 Wixom MI 1:48:51 8:19
5 839 Denny Capling 33 Manistee MI 1:49:40 8:23
6 587 Monica Gonzalez 32 Aurora IL 1:53:55 8:42
7 1421 Mandy Heifield 30 Royal Oak MI 1:57:17 8:58
8 761 Alisa Winslow 34 Petoskey MI 1:58:02 9:01
9 903 Katie Rosevear 32 Royal Oak MI 1:58:02 9:01
10 774 Janis Gartshore 34 Sault Ste Marie ON 1:58:53 9:05
11 692 Ugwulo Rawlins 31 Galion OH 2:02:55 9:23
12 675 Dionne Nicol 34 Columbus OH 2:02:55 9:23
13 965 Tia Horrighs 33 Jackson MI 2:04:10 9:29
14 968 Karyll Russell 31 Sparta MI 2:07:55 9:46
15 902 Christy Roosien 30 Grand Rapids MI 2:07:56 9:46
16 807 Katherne Fontana 31 Detroit MI 2:08:27 9:49
17 545 Angela Byars 32 Warren MI 2:08:45 9:50
18 605 Stevi Honaker 30 Pickerington OH 2:09:24 9:53
19 1423 Marcella Koss 31 Petoskey MI 2:09:33 9:54
20 602 Angela Holcomb 30 Williamston MI 2:10:04 9:56
21 853 Elizabeth Dunshee 30 Petoskey MI 2:10:18 9:57
22 521 Jessica Allee 30 East Lansing MI 2:12:51 10:09
23 550 Emily Clark 32 Fife Lake MI 2:13:47 10:13
24 517 Heather Adam 34 Howell MI 2:15:27 10:21
25 895 Angela Pertler 31 Saint Johns MI 2:17:32 10:30
26 921 Melinda Stevens 34 Jackson MI 2:21:06 10:47
27 739 Christina Turner 34 Ann Arbor MI 2:22:13 10:52
28 897 Racheal Rancilio 34 Washington MI 2:23:36 10:58
29 734 Kathleen Sullivan 34 Manistee MI 2:25:42 11:08
30 827 Amanda Bladzik 30 Holly MI 2:26:44 11:13
31 949 Rebekah Willson 33 East Jordan MI 2:29:16 11:24
32 641 Sarah Maday 31 Saginaw MI 2:30:33 11:30
33 935 Nichole Varoni 34 Cheboygan MI 2:33:29 11:43
34 828 Stephanie Breuker 31 Traverse City MI 2:37:21 12:01
35 954 Kristine Wohlfert 30 Canton MI 2:40:01 12:13
36 689 Lisa Ptasnik 30 Cheboygan MI 2:45:28 12:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 560 Trevor Darnell 36 Rapid City MI 1:22:15 6:17
2 752 Frank White 36 Medford MA 1:24:59 6:30
3 110 Michael Lyons 39 Smiths 1:30:59 6:57
4 864 Jeff Harding 35 Manton MI 1:37:58 7:29
5 559 Matt Dana 35 Saginaw MI 1:38:35 7:32
6 664 Scott Miller 36 South Lyon MI 1:41:04 7:43
7 598 Chris Heilbronn 35 Massapequa NY 1:44:10 7:58
8 716 Jack Shumaker 38 Traverse City MI 1:47:00 8:11
9 762 Bill Winslow 35 Petoskey MI 1:52:38 8:36
10 638 Brian Livingston 38 Charlevoix MI 1:54:24 8:44
11 986 Jeff Baird 35 Petoskey MI 1:55:38 8:50
12 569 Eric Duffield 37 Saint Johns MI 1:56:35 8:54
13 841 Chris Cline 37 Perrysburg OH 1:56:52 8:56
14 936 Jason Varoni 35 Cheboygan MI 1:57:27 8:58
15 801 Michael Ceccoli 35 Northville MI 1:57:56 9:01
16 781 Richard Lamb 38 Northville MI 1:58:03 9:01
17 607 Brian Horvitz 39 Kalamazoo MI 1:58:47 9:04
18 1416 Shane Dike 35 Grawn MI 2:01:14 9:16
19 754 Brandon Wilson 35 Marina Del Rey CA 2:03:40 9:27
20 983 Jason Richmond 37 Washington MI 2:03:58 9:28
21 552 David Cohen 38 Bloomfield Hills MI 2:09:21 9:53
22 1410 Jason Forsberg 36 Farmington MI 2:10:05 9:56
23 788 Ed Sosnowski 36 Utica MI 2:15:52 10:23
24 599 Brian Hempton 37 Clarkston MI 2:21:46 10:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 624 Carla Koretsky 38 Kalamazoo MI 1:40:29 7:41
2 732 Jennifer Strabel 35 Grosse Pointe MI 1:50:15 8:25
3 555 Catherine Crane 39 Grosse Pointe MI 1:50:15 8:25
4 571 Annette Evans 38 Milford MI 1:50:17 8:26
5 585 Valerie Gee 36 Grand Rapids MI 1:51:35 8:32
6 780 Eve Lacivita 35 Grayslake IL 1:57:09 8:57
7 672 e Christine Nagy 36 Tolland CT 1:57:45 9:00
8 802 Karen Ceccoli 37 Northville MI 1:57:56 9:01
9 972 Amy Farmer 37 Traverse City MI 2:01:31 9:17
10 629 Kelli Laninga 38 Holland MI 2:02:18 9:21
11 542 Martha Braswell 37 Tucker GA 2:03:53 9:28
12 636 Crista Ligon 37 Interlochen MI 2:05:36 9:36
13 523 Rebecca Alonzi 38 Glen Arbor MI 2:05:36 9:36
14 765 May-Britt Woodward 36 Gaylord MI 2:11:12 10:01
15 596 Lauren Hayes 38 Charlevoix MI 2:12:36 10:08
16 835 Christina Calcaterra 36 Boyne City MI 2:16:03 10:24
17 665 Kathy Mitchell 36 Holland MI 2:16:12 10:24
18 597 Janine Heilbronn 36 Massapequa NY 2:16:33 10:26
19 947 Renita West 38 Cheboygan MI 2:19:41 10:40
20 933 Tonya Turkelson 39 Charlevoix MI 2:20:33 10:44
21 919 Lisa Smith 39 Temperance MI 2:20:40 10:45
22 876 Kristin Laning 35 Hudsonville MI 2:21:02 10:46
23 866 Kimberly Hempton 37 Clarkston MI 2:21:44 10:50
24 844 Joanne Culver 35 Charlevoix MI 2:23:04 10:56
25 913 Cheryl Scott 36 Crystal Falls MI 2:25:29 11:07
26 943 Dana Warnez 38 Royal Oak MI 2:30:41 11:31
27 822 Rebecca Barry 36 Hazel Park MI 2:37:29 12:02
28 578 Jennifer Flowerday 39 Holland MI 2:37:35 12:02
29 882 Lori Martin 36 Bridgeport MI 2:39:25 12:11
30 819 Patty Archambault 36 Mason MI 2:51:47 13:07
31 792 Jackie Wilder 35 Petoskey MI 2:55:03 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 573 Mark Falkins 42 Sault Ste. Marie ON 1:38:41 7:32
2 574 Gerry Faron 41 Lemont IL 1:46:44 8:09
3 793 Don Lafaive 41 Traverse City MI 1:52:42 8:37
4 524 Mark Andreskky 44 Charlevoix MI 1:53:09 8:39
5 811 Steve Hall 40 Suttons Bay MI 1:54:20 8:44
6 642 Tim Madion 41 Traverse City MI 1:54:20 8:44
7 825 Nathan Benton 43 Milford MI 1:56:50 8:56
8 809 Edward Fuller 44 Petoskey MI 1:57:15 8:57
9 667 Todd Moore 43 Grayling MI 2:01:40 9:18
10 880 Kenneth Libbing 43 Plymouth MI 2:04:29 9:31
11 845 Bob Cummings 43 Plymouth MI 2:04:29 9:31
12 606 John Hood 40 Grand Rapids MI 2:04:53 9:32
13 551 Chris Clementz 43 Elkhart IN 2:05:29 9:35
14 572 Milton Evans, Jr. 42 Mount Pleasant MI 2:09:01 9:51
15 727 Michael Steckel 41 Canton MI 2:23:28 10:58
16 927 Geoff Swords 43 Washington MI 2:23:36 10:58
17 731 Michael Stevenson Jr 40 Adrian MI 2:33:35 11:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 610 Jennifer Inman 41 Marshall MI 1:53:51 8:42
2 948 Heidi Wierenga 41 Caledonia MI 1:54:23 8:44
3 586 Dianne Gill 40 Kirkwood MO 1:54:43 8:46
4 770 Lisa Carlson 41 Charlevoix MI 2:00:16 9:11
5 769 Noelle Brennan 44 Chicago IL 2:01:37 9:17
6 859 Lori Gleason 41 Chicago IL 2:01:48 9:18
7 685 Jill Plancon 41 Troy MI 2:02:42 9:22
8 820 Kelli Asel 42 Essexville MI 2:05:12 9:34
9 706 Danna Sanderson 44 Sault Sainte Mari MI 2:06:11 9:38
10 537 Leanne Bloom 41 Alpena MI 2:07:24 9:44
11 776 Mary Ivey 43 Charlevoix MI 2:09:13 9:52
12 710 Tammy Schrank 42 Depere WI 2:11:45 10:04
13 615 Jenni Kaczmarczyk 40 Clio MI 2:16:03 10:24
14 713 Debra Schultz 42 Lowell MI 2:17:47 10:32
15 924 Kimberly Sustersic 40 North Royalton OH 2:21:49 10:50
16 531 Amy Bartling 43 Charlevoix MI 2:25:30 11:07
17 581 Denise Fox 42 Lafayette IN 2:34:33 11:48
18 630 Barbie Larimore 42 Chicago IL 2:41:02 12:18
19 899 Eve Rider 44 Petoskey MI 2:41:10 12:19
20 778 Kathleen Kelly 42 Petoskey MI 2:55:12 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 981 Jeff Manion 48 Ada MI 1:40:20 7:40
2 696 Javier Robles 46 Livonia MI 1:43:39 7:55
3 803 Michael Regan 49 Woodbridge CT 1:44:21 7:58
4 715 Scott Sherlund 46 Caledonia MI 1:45:45 8:05
5 958 Jim Zemaitis 46 Royal Oak MI 1:46:31 8:08
6 576 Michael Fisher 47 Bowling Green OH 1:49:45 8:23
7 979 Peter Dow 48 Grand Rapids MI 1:52:25 8:35
8 782 James Lamond 45 Lansing MI 1:57:01 8:56
9 978 Paul Vintegohel 48 Casco MI 1:59:00 9:06
10 634 Greg Leschuk 45 Grand Blanc MI 2:03:48 9:27
11 653 James McCartney 46 Lake In The Hills IL 2:04:23 9:30
12 743 Ben Vaughn 45 Waterford MI 2:10:19 9:57
13 639 David Lodes 48 Climax MI 2:10:38 9:59
14 707 Terry Sanderson 48 Sault Sainte Mari MI 2:13:16 10:11
15 540 Alan Borst 47 Brookeville MD 2:14:49 10:18
16 650 Greg Mattick 47 Indianapolis IN 2:17:02 10:28
17 673 Joseph Nardone 49 Grosse Ile MI 2:19:30 10:39
18 632 Steven Lehto 48 Grand Blanc MI 2:21:51 10:50
19 779 Todd King 48 West Hills CA 2:25:05 11:05
20 824 Paul Benton 46 Clinton Township MI 2:29:44 11:26
21 955 Kenneth Yarosh 49 Midland MI 3:01:24 13:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 740 Wendy Turner 49 San Diego CA 1:51:08 8:30
2 883 Rebecca Mascolo 48 Morristown NJ 1:54:12 8:44
3 153 Linda Pulver 49 Mason MI 1:58:19 9:02
4 539 Kathleen Borgeson 46 Gaylord MI 1:59:59 9:10
5 791 Kristiana Way 45 Charlevoix MI 2:02:31 9:22
6 805 Patti Howes 45 Ellsworth MI 2:03:00 9:24
7 1418 Lori Ivey 48 Sault Ste Marie ONT 2:06:16 9:39
8 534 Ellen Becker 47 Sylvania OH 2:07:34 9:45
9 680 Chris Olesak 47 Gladstone MI 2:10:17 9:57
10 721 Lori Smith 48 Ceresco MI 2:10:45 9:59
11 564 Meri Dembrow 45 Royal Oak MI 2:12:10 10:06
12 628 Cheryl Laduke 45 Grand Blanc MI 2:16:03 10:24
13 582 Patricia Francis 49 Powell OH 2:16:48 10:27
14 773 Christine Dekker 45 Chicago IL 2:22:30 10:53
15 668 Audrey Moro 49 Wayne MI 2:22:45 10:54
16 888 Kimberley McKenzie 46 Farmington Hills MI 2:23:25 10:57
17 848 Lois Davidson 47 Northville MI 2:33:41 11:44
18 806 Marney Rausch 49 Lafayette IN 2:34:33 11:48
19 849 Susan Deciechi 47 Oakland MI 2:36:28 11:57
20 904 Karen Sanders 47 Farmington MI 2:39:04 12:09
21 549 Julie Cameron 49 Wexford PA 2:40:55 12:17
22 717 Christine Sikora 45 Westlake OH 2:57:33 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 655 Alan McCutcheon 53 Boyne City MI 1:41:12 7:44
2 691 David Rausch 53 Lafayette IN 1:43:32 7:55
3 748 Tony Wesley 53 Livonia MI 1:49:15 8:21
4 790 Mike Sullivan 52 Bloomfield Hills MI 1:49:55 8:24
5 562 Thomas Deegan 52 Schiller Park IL 1:51:01 8:29
6 152 Joe Pulver 51 Mason MI 1:51:42 8:32
7 660 David Michalsky 52 Rochester MI 1:52:56 8:38
8 647 Don Marble 53 Marco Island FL 1:54:44 8:46
9 633 Rick Lehto 52 Auburn Hills MI 1:57:37 8:59
10 832 Joseph Budge 54 Portage MI 1:59:17 9:07
11 875 Kenneth Kornacki 51 Lake Orion MI 1:59:19 9:07
12 652 Richard McCarter 52 Whitmore Lake MI 2:00:35 9:13
13 714 Mike Scott 51 Bellaire MI 2:11:10 10:01
14 821 Clark Bailo 52 South Lyon MI 2:12:21 10:07
15 905 Mark Satkowiak 50 Pinconning MI 2:26:20 11:11
16 649 John Martin 52 Bridgeport MI 2:39:23 12:10
17 1409 Matthew Doan 51 Paw Paw MI 2:50:57 13:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 526 Starr Atwell 53 Columbus IN 2:00:22 9:12
2 785 Elizabeth McLeod 50 Overland Park KS 2:04:50 9:32
3 814 Linda Plomer 51 MI 2:08:53 9:51
4 758 Donna Winkel 51 Manistique MI 2:09:57 9:56
5 747 Suzanne Walton 51 Ann Arbor MI 2:10:15 9:57
6 640 Peggy Lund 51 Sault Ste. Marie ON 2:16:03 10:24
7 593 Lorraine Grill 52 Lansing MI 2:21:39 10:49
8 683 Mary Paulus 52 Saginaw MI 2:35:01 11:50
9 651 Rhonda Mattick 51 Indianapolis IN 2:56:37 13:29
10 595 e M J Harting-Minkwic 54 Marshall MI 3:04:01 14:03
11 557 e Sue Crapo 54 Marshall MI 3:10:54 14:35
12 950 Margaret Wilson 51 Lexington MI 3:15:36 14:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 794 Jim Stieber 56 Boyne City MI 1:40:51 7:42
2 516 Raymond Abraham 57 Walnut Creek CA 1:51:02 8:29
3 536 Martin Bencsik 55 Allen Park MI 1:51:12 8:30
4 694 Randall Ritsema 57 Traverse City MI 1:51:46 8:32
5 894 Douglas Pearson 59 Peachtree City GA 1:54:25 8:44
6 568 Tom Doyle 56 Lansing MI 1:57:21 8:58
7 697 Carl Roehling 59 Birmingham MI 1:58:31 9:03
8 775 Al Gooch 57 Charlevoix MI 1:59:57 9:10
9 787 Mark Roehling 55 Holland MI 2:03:17 9:25
10 759 Edward Winkofsky 58 Dayton OH 2:06:57 9:42
11 548 Steven Calverley 57 Okemos MI 2:16:49 10:27
12 566 Patrick Doan 55 Lillington NC 2:39:21 12:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 699 Cindy Rose 57 Berrien Center MI 1:57:34 8:59
2 679 Ginny O'Connor Doyle 56 Lansing MI 2:10:09 9:57
3 525 Elizabeth Andrew 59 Memphis TN 2:17:41 10:31
4 535 Kathryn Beebe 56 Central Lake MI 2:18:03 10:33
5 594 Joan Hannadarrell 57 Kalamazoo MI 2:18:27 10:35
6 907 Jill Scheerhorn 55 Holland MI 2:18:30 10:35
7 939 Marian Volmering 56 Hebron KY 2:25:36 11:07
8 554 Marilyn Copeland 55 Charlevoix MI 2:29:38 11:26
9 760 Cathleen Winkofsky 56 Dayton OH 2:40:20 12:15
10 738 e Patty Thompson 57 Escondido CA 3:39:14 16:45
11 556 e Gwyneth Crapo 55 Chillicothe OH 4:03:49 18:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1414 Tom Harbaugh 61 Boyne City MI 1:38:27 7:31
2 1422 Gary Schafer 63 Charlevoix MI 1:49:34 8:22
3 772 Roger Davis 61 Overland Park KS 1:56:47 8:55
4 799 John Duerr 62 Charlevoix MI 2:08:30 9:49
5 677 Thad Nowak 60 Memhis TN 2:13:47 10:13
6 1417 Harry Ingleson Ii 61 Petoskey MI 2:16:21 10:25
7 617 Chester Kalb Ii 64 Key West FL 2:34:53 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 580 Linda Forsberg 62 Rochester MI 2:21:07 10:47
2 616 Gerda Kalb 64 Key West FL 2:32:07 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 609 Larry Huff 65 Cheboygan MI 1:54:52 8:47
2 592 Alan Grill 65 Lansing MI 2:21:25 10:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 522 Dan Allensworth 80 Central Lake MI 2:20:39 10:45
2 730 Marvin Stevenson 75 Rochester MI 2:39:25 12:11
3 755 Lou Wilson 74 The Woodlands TX 3:26:28 15:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. E Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== = ======================= === ================= === ======= =====



MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1123 Luke Pease 21 Bellevue MI 34:53 5:37
2 1151 Norbert Scharenbroch 50 Charlevoix MI 40:44 6:34
3 1185 Dan Holmes 42 Traverse City MI 43:14 6:58
4 1184 Abraham Shield 31 Williamsburg MI 44:06 7:06
5 1113 Bob Lotz 59 North Street MI 44:06 7:06
6 1192 David Ford 47 Traverse City MI 44:52 7:14
7 1169 Mitts Lee 48 Charlevoix MI 49:02 7:54
8 1179 Aaron Bosgroaf 15 Hudsonville MI 49:08 7:55
9 1186 Ben Clark 26 Hillsdale MI 49:38 8:00
10 1097 John Brown 17 Antwerp OH 50:07 8:04
6/26/2010 10:40AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1104 Kathy Daniels 35 Brookfield IL 43:57 7:05
2 1111 Emilie Hungerford 16 Alanson MI 50:03 8:04
3 1172 Leah McLean 41 Clarkston MI 50:26 8:07
4 1180 Amanda Evans 26 Charlevoix MI 50:32 8:08
5 1171 Leah Brown 23 Mount Pleasant MI 51:19 8:16
6 1115 Shannon MacLellan 27 Novi MI 53:03 8:33
7 1090 Adriane Agria 43 Cheboygan MI 54:17 8:45
8 1132 Aimee Smith 35 Bloomfield Hills MI 55:07 8:53
9 1117 Tara Middleton 21 Westphalia MI 55:40 8:58
10 1095 Kristin Bogart 29 Brownstown IL 55:56 9:00
6/26/2010 10:40AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1123 Luke Pease 21 Bellevue MI 34:53 5:37
2 1151 Norbert Scharenbroch 50 Charlevoix MI 40:44 6:34
3 1185 Dan Holmes 42 Traverse City MI 43:14 6:58
4 1184 Abraham Shield 31 Williamsburg MI 44:06 7:06
5 1113 Bob Lotz 59 North Street MI 44:06 7:06
6 1192 David Ford 47 Traverse City MI 44:52 7:14
7 1169 Mitts Lee 48 Charlevoix MI 49:02 7:54
8 1179 Aaron Bosgroaf 15 Hudsonville MI 49:08 7:55
9 1186 Ben Clark 26 Hillsdale MI 49:38 8:00
10 1097 John Brown 17 Antwerp OH 50:07 8:04
11 1144 Kenneth Zak 51 Farmington MI 50:48 8:11
12 1135 David Taylor 50 Charlevoix MI 52:26 8:27
13 1191 Robert Hepler 22 Ceresco MI 53:34 8:38
14 1155 Tom Vandenberg 42 Hamilton MI 53:56 8:41
15 1149 Jeff Livingston 49 Traverse City MI 54:13 8:44
16 1154 Robert Stevenson 54 Northville MI 54:29 8:46
17 1160 Thomas Reich 28 Kalamazoo MI 55:04 8:52
18 1161 Timothy Nelson 10 Holland MI 55:31 8:57
19 1183 David Allensworth 43 Central Lake MI 55:32 8:57
20 1106 Jamie Dykema 39 Holland MI 55:35 8:57
21 1157 Aaron Wagner 35 Detroit MI 56:13 9:03
22 1177 Glenn Bright 15 MI 56:20 9:04
23 1178 Blake Bright 11 MI 56:36 9:07
24 1109 Lewis Harris 55 Wixom MI 59:34 9:36
25 1190 Bernard Issa 25 Madison Heights MI 59:43 9:37
26 1136 Robert Tease 39 Allendale MI 1:01:04 9:50
27 1187 Trevor Duke 24 Saint Clair Shore MI 1:01:38 9:55
28 1156 Charles Kughn 28 Pleasant Ridge MI 1:01:39 9:56
29 1162 Matt Bailey 40 Petoskey MI 1:03:00 10:09
30 1166 Robert Macneill 58 Vernon MI 1:03:04 10:09
31 1175 Stephen Strasser 48 MI 1:03:05 10:09
32 1127 Diego Robles 8 Livonia MI 1:08:31 11:02
33 1182 Curtis Hunt 25 Kingsley MI 1:09:35 11:12
34 1164 Shann Barker 43 Clio MI 1:10:26 11:21
35 1108 William Gaylord 31 Traverse City MI 1:11:42 11:33
36 1138 Jason Vasaris 29 Jackson MI 1:26:02 13:51
37 1094 George Benington 69 Powell OH 1:26:23 13:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1104 Kathy Daniels 35 Brookfield IL 43:57 7:05
2 1111 Emilie Hungerford 16 Alanson MI 50:03 8:04
3 1172 Leah McLean 41 Clarkston MI 50:26 8:07
4 1180 Amanda Evans 26 Charlevoix MI 50:32 8:08
5 1171 Leah Brown 23 Mount Pleasant MI 51:19 8:16
6 1115 Shannon MacLellan 27 Novi MI 53:03 8:33
7 1090 Adriane Agria 43 Cheboygan MI 54:17 8:45
8 1132 Aimee Smith 35 Bloomfield Hills MI 55:07 8:53
9 1117 Tara Middleton 21 Westphalia MI 55:40 8:58
10 1095 Kristin Bogart 29 Brownstown IL 55:56 9:00
11 1147 Ronia Kruse 39 Troy MI 56:06 9:02
12 1096 Nicole Brewer 28 Grand Ledge MI 56:13 9:03
13 406 Karen Sullivan 39 Traverse City MI 57:10 9:12
14 1188 Monica Fox 51 Mount Pleasant MI 57:20 9:14
15 1145 Alyxandria Briggs 22 Williamsburg MI 58:10 9:22
16 1120 Lorraine Miller 49 Jenison MI 58:41 9:27
17 1119 Kristen Miller 22 Jenison MI 58:41 9:27
18 1116 Kristen McManus 35 Traverse City MI 59:53 9:39
19 1168 Shawn Griffin 43 Flint MI 59:55 9:39
20 1100 Julia Check 35 Brighton MI 1:00:16 9:42
21 1128 Alexa Robles 15 Livonia MI 1:01:31 9:54
22 1112 Chelsea Keagel 25 Saginaw MI 1:01:50 9:57
23 1129 Isabel Robles 12 Livonia MI 1:01:52 9:58
24 1159 Nancy Keegan 54 Berkley MI 1:02:13 10:01
25 1167 Deb Macneill 53 Vernon MI 1:03:05 10:10
26 1150 Stefanie Lopiccolo 26 MacOmb MI 1:04:29 10:23
27 1122 Dianna Osickey 26 Knoxville TN 1:04:52 10:27
28 1093 Rose Antrim 43 Rockford MI 1:05:41 10:35
29 1101 Beth Clark 43 Rockford MI 1:05:42 10:35
30 1152 Shannon Sladek 39 Valencia CA 1:06:04 10:38
31 1173 Jill Fineis 30 Ionia MI 1:06:40 10:44
32 1174 Denise Castor 31 Ionia MI 1:06:40 10:44
33 1158 Julie Fekete 39 MI 1:06:50 10:46
34 1181 Sarah Morgan 32 Charlotte MI 1:07:27 10:52
35 1099 Ana Campos 43 Livonia MI 1:08:32 11:02
36 1153 Jill Stevenson 53 Northville MI 1:08:42 11:04
37 1163 Vera Keie 50 Charlevoix MI 1:08:55 11:06
38 1092 Tara Albosta 28 Royal Oak MI 1:09:17 11:09
39 1139 Andrea Verbeek 32 Charlevoix MI 1:09:42 11:13
40 1114 Elizabeth Lynn 42 West Olive MI 1:09:42 11:13
41 735 Anna Taets 23 Essexville MI 1:10:26 11:21
42 1125 Jessica Putman 24 Minneapolis MN 1:10:30 11:21
43 1107 Linda Gaylord 31 Traverse City MI 1:11:42 11:33
44 1098 Katie Brown 20 Antwerp OH 1:13:16 11:48
45 1121 Julie Moore 39 Howell MI 1:13:44 11:52
46 1130 Holly Schmitt 38 Rockford MI 1:14:23 11:59
47 1142 Jennifer Winter 27 Chicago IL 1:17:34 12:29
48 1170 Joanne Larimore 45 Charlevoix MI 1:19:31 12:48
49 1189 Jacqueline Venier 26 Royal Oak MI 1:20:20 12:56
50 1133 Sarah Stamiris 27 Canton MI 1:20:27 12:57
51 1126 Kathryn Robertson 28 Lansing MI 1:23:17 13:25
52 1105 Caroline Dikselis 24 Oak Lawn IL 1:25:44 13:48
53 1137 Jenny Vasaris 26 Jackson MI 1:26:01 13:51
54 600 Breanna Hinkley 26 Parma MI 1:26:01 13:51
55 1165 Debbie Stephens 46 Flint MI 1:28:22 14:14



5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1261 Alex Dane 18 Grosse Pointe MI 19:57 6:26
2 1302 Bernie Rosendahl 31 Haslett MI 20:37 6:38
3 1299 Jed Robertson 31 Lansing MI 21:36 6:58
4 1394 Rick Nielsen 60 MI 21:49 7:02
5 1289 Michael Mascolo 51 Morristown NJ 22:15 7:10
6 1265 David Draper 44 Grosse Pointe MI 22:48 7:21
7 1262 Nicholas Dane 16 Grosse Pointe MI 22:52 7:22
8 1426 Aaron Aulgur 30 Kalamazoo MI 23:08 7:27
9 1312 Andrew Sullivan 44 Gaylord MI 23:52 7:41
10 1333 Scott Way 49 Charlevoix MI 23:59 7:43
6/27/2010 6:18PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1398 Erica Westbrook 14 Boyne Falls MI 19:59 6:26
2 1341 Erica Parkinson 28 Traverse City MI 20:19 6:33
3 1332 Amber Way 13 Charlevoix MI 20:49 6:42
4 1377 Samara Donajkowski 17 Hubbard Lake MI 21:15 6:51
5 1357 Chantel Novotny 18 Charlevoix MI 21:57 7:04
6 1288 Amanda Mascolo 14 Morristown NJ 23:40 7:37
7 1287 Rachel Mascolo 12 Morristown NJ 25:02 8:04
8 1373 Jamie Gagniuk 34 Charlevoix MI 25:08 8:06
9 1267 Caitlin Early 24 Asheville NC 25:16 8:08
10 1296 Audrey Reynolds 26 Paw Paw MI 25:46 8:18
6/27/2010 6:18PM


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1261 Alex Dane 18 Grosse Pointe MI 19:57 6:26
2 1302 Bernie Rosendahl 31 Haslett MI 20:37 6:38
3 1299 Jed Robertson 31 Lansing MI 21:36 6:58
4 1394 Rick Nielsen 60 MI 21:49 7:02
5 1289 Michael Mascolo 51 Morristown NJ 22:15 7:10
6 1265 David Draper 44 Grosse Pointe MI 22:48 7:21
7 1262 Nicholas Dane 16 Grosse Pointe MI 22:52 7:22
8 1426 Aaron Aulgur 30 Kalamazoo MI 23:08 7:27
9 1312 Andrew Sullivan 44 Gaylord MI 23:52 7:41
10 1333 Scott Way 49 Charlevoix MI 23:59 7:43
11 1284 Tristan Lotz 17 North Street MI 24:28 7:53
12 1390 Noah Carson 11 Charlevoix MI 24:51 8:00
13 1428 Robert Schmitt 43 Rockford MI 25:17 8:09
14 1429 Jeff Howard 57 Oregon OH 25:28 8:12
15 1380 Sam McLean 15 Clarkston MI 25:30 8:13
16 1381 Elijah McLean 10 Clarkston MI 25:39 8:16
17 1297 Benjamin Reynolds 28 Paw Paw MI 26:05 8:24
18 1360 Matthew Bailey 12 Petoskey MI 26:51 8:39
19 1337 Paul West 32 Charlotte NC 27:12 8:46
20 1406 Corey Spanke 38 Royal Oak MI 27:26 8:50
21 1306 Bryan Smith 32 Royal Oak MI 27:38 8:54
22 1271 Max Holloway 10 Charlevoix MI 27:40 8:55
23 1400 Don Alford 54 Williamsburg MI 28:04 9:02
24 1388 Mark Greyerbiehl 48 Charlevoix MI 28:19 9:07
25 1335 Mark Zorzie 25 Lansing MI 28:22 9:08
26 1401 Andrew Snodgrass 13 MI 28:24 9:09
27 1374 Brian Gagniuk 35 Charlevoix MI 28:58 9:20
28 1384 Jim Monson 69 MI 29:10 9:24
29 1391 James Hornek 66 Mount Pleasant MI 29:18 9:26
30 1361 Noah Bailey 11 Petoskey MI 29:36 9:32
31 1387 Mike Doty 56 Rochester MI 30:01 9:40
32 1313 Max Swain 10 Iowa City IA 30:01 9:40
33 1350 Raymond Johnson 56 Grayling MI 30:08 9:42
34 1298 Abhijit Risley 10 Temperance MI 30:25 9:48
35 1294 Scott Pluff 25 Livonia MI 30:40 9:53
36 1355 Michael Brode 50 Charlevoix MI 30:43 9:54
37 1366 Syd Baxter 31 Grand Rapids MI 30:46 9:54
38 1385 Joshua Doan 12 Paw Paw MI 31:16 10:04
39 1376 Anthony Szydlowski 39 Charlevoix MI 31:17 10:05
40 1307 Brody Smith 10 Temperance MI 32:33 10:29
41 1383 Cordell Schrank 12 MI 32:33 10:29
42 1279 Jack Kramer 22 Lansing MI 32:52 10:35
43 1399 Carter Allensworth 16 Central Lake MI 34:02 10:57
44 1273 Josh Honeycutt 33 Plymouth MI 35:04 11:18
45 1393 James Dino 15 Kingsley MI 35:29 11:26
46 1403 Sonny Levine 36 Sterling Heights MI 35:30 11:26
47 1362 David Pieper 59 Flint MI 35:50 11:32
48 1329 Jack Taylor 18 Charlevoix MI 36:06 11:38
49 1255 Mike Bost 65 Charlevoix MI 36:30 11:45
50 1330 Michael Varpio 38 Sault Ste. Marie ON 37:15 12:00
51 1295 Marc Ressler 30 Ann Arbor MI 38:31 12:24
52 1110 Patrick Hennesy 25 Chicago IL 38:34 12:25
53 1395 Ernest Richmond 65 Indian River MI 38:35 12:25
54 1252 Benjamin Boettcher 13 Adrian MI 39:13 12:38
55 1328 Michael Stager 37 Fort Gratiot MI 41:25 13:20
56 1386 Jacob Doan 7 Paw Paw MI 41:56 13:30
57 1282 Gerald Loper 52 Sterling Heights MI 45:16 14:34
58 1303 Philip Schloop 60 Detroit MI 47:26 15:16
59 1293 Dennis Pluff 60 Livonia MI 47:47 15:23
60 1396 Jeremy Doan 36 Charlevoix MI 48:51 15:44
61 1340 Hunter Schlampp 13 Plymouth MI 55:30 17:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1398 Erica Westbrook 14 Boyne Falls MI 19:59 6:26
2 1341 Erica Parkinson 28 Traverse City MI 20:19 6:33
3 1332 Amber Way 13 Charlevoix MI 20:49 6:42
4 1377 Samara Donajkowski 17 Hubbard Lake MI 21:15 6:51
5 1357 Chantel Novotny 18 Charlevoix MI 21:57 7:04
6 1288 Amanda Mascolo 14 Morristown NJ 23:40 7:37
7 1287 Rachel Mascolo 12 Morristown NJ 25:02 8:04
8 1373 Jamie Gagniuk 34 Charlevoix MI 25:08 8:06
9 1267 Caitlin Early 24 Asheville NC 25:16 8:08
10 1296 Audrey Reynolds 26 Paw Paw MI 25:46 8:18
11 1305 Abigail Smith 31 Royal Oak MI 25:57 8:22
12 1292 Rachel Nesburg 10 Charlevoix MI 27:05 8:43
13 1346 Kristi Tasch 30 Traverse City MI 27:29 8:51
14 1425 Heather Gillow 37 Traverse City MI 27:29 8:51
15 1280 Marilyn Kushak 66 Springfield IL 27:49 8:58
16 1349 Dina Smith 18 Charlevoix MI 28:20 9:07
17 1348 Cindi Baird 49 Charlevoix MI 28:20 9:07
18 1368 Anna Dunlap 26 East Jordan MI 28:34 9:12
19 1251 Yvonne Banfield 41 Marshall MI 28:38 9:13
20 1316 Nancy Vandenbroek 52 Breckenridge MI 28:45 9:16
21 1378 Christine Stall 41 Manton MI 28:46 9:16
22 1274 Denise Isaac 48 The Woodlands TX 29:03 9:21
23 1258 Lexi Bright 12 New Albany OH 29:09 9:23
24 1379 Madison Harbart 13 Charlevoix MI 29:22 9:28
25 1392 Elizabeth Bright 9 MI 29:46 9:35
26 1314 Suellen Swain 38 Iowa City IA 30:01 9:40
27 1351 Beverly Johnson 52 Grayling MI 30:08 9:42
28 1375 Patricia Roehling 51 Holland MI 30:21 9:47
29 1359 Diana Bailey 40 Petoskey MI 30:26 9:48
30 1269 Courtney Fornwald 13 Lambertville MI 30:26 9:48
31 1308 Rylee Smith 12 Temperance MI 30:26 9:48
32 1272 Jennifer Honeycutt 32 Plymouth MI 30:29 9:49
33 1290 Christie Meir 32 Boyne City MI 30:51 9:56
34 1264 Nancy Draper 44 Grosse Pointe MI 30:56 9:58
35 1397 Kathy Kroupa 43 Traverse City MI 31:08 10:02
36 1424 Abby Steinke 18 Alpena MI 31:14 10:03
37 1309 Mary Southwood 43 Charlevoix MI 31:28 10:08
38 1326 Jenny Greer 38 Petoskey MI 31:39 10:11
39 1320 Sally Winter 57 Winnetka IL 31:43 10:13
40 1367 Paige Macneill 16 Vernon MI 32:11 10:22
41 1331 Tasha Varpio 37 Sault Ste. Marie ON 32:33 10:29
42 1334 Heather Zielinski 35 Whitmore Lake MI 32:44 10:33
43 1427 Joy Price 60 Charlevoix MI 32:47 10:33
44 1363 Claire Novak 7 Charlevoix MI 32:50 10:34
45 1365 Heather Novak 39 Charlevoix MI 32:50 10:34
46 1364 Riley Novak 7 Charlevoix MI 32:50 10:34
47 1268 Kelly Emerson 34 Charlevoix MI 33:15 10:42
48 1317 Janet Verity 58 Grand Rapids MI 33:15 10:42
49 1358 Frances Lee 53 MI 33:33 10:48
50 1311 Anne Strawbridge 22 Charlevoix MI 34:30 11:07
51 1301 Barb Roehling 58 Birmingham MI 35:02 11:17
52 1352 Elise Eden 22 Alpena MI 35:05 11:18
53 1404 Lisa Levine 38 Sterling Heights MI 35:08 11:19
54 1405 Susan Spanke 38 Royal Oak MI 35:09 11:19
55 1304 Joy Slaback 33 Redford MI 35:29 11:26
56 1266 Pamela Dykema 36 Holland MI 36:53 11:53
57 1315 Christine Tease 38 Allendale MI 36:53 11:53
58 1347 Anne Kantola 49 Charlevoix MI 37:31 12:05
59 1256 Claudia Bost 61 Charlevoix MI 37:48 12:10
60 1389 Stacy Forsberg 30 Farmington MI 38:34 12:25
61 1277 Mary Kennedy 21 Apple Valley CA 38:48 12:30
62 1319 Ashley West 25 Rochester MI 39:45 12:48
63 1372 Connie Doan 58 Charlevoix MI 40:21 13:00
64 1253 Cicely Bohms 33 Ypsilanti MI 40:36 13:04
65 1257 Molly Bright 9 New Albany OH 41:46 13:27
66 1259 Gwen Bright 38 New Albany OH 41:48 13:28
67 1371 Hannah Doan 16 Charlevoix MI 41:59 13:31
68 1402 Lizzie Whitney 17 Charlevoix MI 42:00 13:32
69 1354 Julie Borowski 45 Fort Gratiot MI 42:47 13:47
70 1353 Rebecca Adams 36 Harbor Springs MI 42:59 13:50
71 1286 Heather Marr 27 Petoskey MI 43:55 14:08
72 1275 Laura Jacquin 25 Farmington MI 45:06 14:31
73 1134 Susan Strouse 50 Williamston MI 45:31 14:39
74 1327 Christy Stager 37 Fort Gratiot MI 45:52 14:46
75 1276 Hayley Keiser 10 Wichita KS 45:56 14:48
76 1281 Melinda Lepere 60 Detroit MI 47:25 15:16
77 1278 Kiri Kennedy 22 Apple Valley CA 51:31 16:35
78 1283 Jill Loper 48 Sterling Heights MI 52:27 16:53
79 1285 Callie Marr 9 Petoskey MI 54:29 17:33
80 1263 Kate Daniels 46 Petoskey MI 54:37 17:35
81 1339 Samantha Schlampp 19 Plymouth MI 57:05 18:23
82 1338 Janice Schlampp 47 Plymouth MI 58:34 18:51
83 1382 Sarah Perryman 34 Plymouth MI 58:59 18:59
84 1270 Karen Gregg 47 Bay City MI 59:52 19:17
85 1370 Makenna Doan 13 Charlevoix MI 1:00:02 19:20
86 1369 Dawn Doan 47 NC 1:00:02 19:20
87 1407 Kay Hopkins 62 Saint Joseph MI 1:01:18 19:44
88 1300 Diane Robertson 53 Grand Ledge MI 1:03:13 20:21



MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 477 Bill Fuchs 59 Smiths Creek MI 4:43:58 21:41
2 502 Buzz Purcell 71 Flint MI 5:46:28 26:27
3 479 Jose Nebrida 68 Chicago IL 8:14:09 37:44
6/26/2010 4:27PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 481 Lisa Radandt 42 Hinsdale IL 5:46:41 26:28
2 499 Linda Lawrence 62 Lawrence KS 6:16:52 28:47
3 501 Melinda Mesler 51 Lawrence KS 6:16:52 28:47
6/26/2010 4:27PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 477 Bill Fuchs 59 Smiths Creek MI 4:43:58 21:41
2 502 Buzz Purcell 71 Flint MI 5:46:28 26:27
3 479 Jose Nebrida 68 Chicago IL 8:14:09 37:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 481 Lisa Radandt 42 Hinsdale IL 5:46:41 26:28
2 499 Linda Lawrence 62 Lawrence KS 6:16:52 28:47
3 501 Melinda Mesler 51 Lawrence KS 6:16:52 28:47
4 478 Carlotta Hemphill 58 Lawrence KS 6:16:54 28:47
5 504 Shannon Woloszyk 35 Ossineke MI 6:42:24 30:44
6 476 Rebecca Costello 34 Traverse City MI 6:42:24 30:44
7 497 Elaine Bryson 58 Troy MI 6:46:10 31:01
8 482 Katie Leib 29 Sterling Heights MI 6:46:10 31:01
9 500 Carol Lewandowski 53 Westland MI 7:14:07 33:09
10 503 Karla Swift 55 Livonia MI 7:14:08 33:09
11 496 Ann Marie Bernardi 58 Plymouth MI 7:25:07 33:59
12 498 Renee Enright 51 Livonia MI 7:25:08 33:59



MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1023 Vince Fochtman 62 Traverse City MI 2:51:08 13:04
2 1071 Bruce Summers 62 Traverse City MI 3:00:31 13:47
3 1030 Ed Zimmerman 61 Spring Lake MI 3:03:26 14:01
6/26/2010 1:06PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 808 Jeanne Bocci 67 Grosse Pointe MI 2:45:08 12:37
2 1075 Elizabeth Silvia 25 Chicago IL 2:48:04 12:50
3 1069 Kathy Robins 32 Charlotte MI 2:51:56 13:08
6/26/2010 1:06PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 1023 Vince Fochtman 62 Traverse City MI 2:51:08 13:04
2 1071 Bruce Summers 62 Traverse City MI 3:00:31 13:47
3 1030 Ed Zimmerman 61 Spring Lake MI 3:03:26 14:01
4 1018 Al Bonney 66 Traverse City MI 3:04:01 14:03
5 1032 Gerald Bocci 72 Grosse Pointe MI 3:07:49 14:21
6 1058 Gerald Desing 67 Neenah WI 3:38:20 16:40
7 1021 Charles Finster 69 Winton CA 3:38:22 16:41
8 1070 John Singer 49 Brooklyn MI 3:46:14 17:17
9 1061 Fred Gelesko 67 Bridgman MI 3:59:07 18:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 808 Jeanne Bocci 67 Grosse Pointe MI 2:45:08 12:37
2 1075 Elizabeth Silvia 25 Chicago IL 2:48:04 12:50
3 1069 Kathy Robins 32 Charlotte MI 2:51:56 13:08
4 1066 Amy Marchek 30 Saint Johns MI 2:51:56 13:08
5 1025 Joanne Hawkins 62 Charlevoix MI 2:53:54 13:17
6 1063 Karyn Graham 42 Grayson GA 2:55:36 13:25
7 1060 Yolanda Gallagher 35 West Farmington OH 2:55:37 13:25
8 1072 Amanda Walters 26 Alexandria VA 2:56:23 13:28
9 1073 Danielle Willson 32 Bellaire MI 3:00:57 13:49
10 1056 Sarah Deford 19 Midland MI 3:01:35 13:52
11 1020 Connie Deford 49 Midland MI 3:01:38 13:52
12 1031 Kayln Stokes 51 Cheboygan MI 3:06:42 14:16
13 1074 Melody Schell 50 Midland MI 3:15:46 14:57
14 1057 Ashley Deford 21 Midland MI 3:15:48 14:57
15 1068 Linda Proffitt 63 Traverse City MI 3:29:52 16:02
16 1059 Marlene Desing 63 Neenah WI 3:38:37 16:42
17 1076 Ann Obrien 54 Harbor Springs MI 3:44:56 17:11
18 1029 Jaculin Wankum 55 Creve Coeur MO 3:44:56 17:11
19 1022 Peggy Finster 64 Winton CA 3:52:21 17:45
20 1028 Suellen Sterling 66 Los Gatos CA 3:52:21 17:45
21 1067 Jody Nagy 54 Gaines MI 3:56:30 18:04
22 1054 Carol Bogart 59 Linden MI 3:56:30 18:04
23 480 Barbara Rosene 62 Marshall MI 4:03:49 18:37
24 1027 Debbie Pluff 55 Livonia MI 4:06:11 18:48
25 1026 Rebecca Isaac 21 The Woodlands TX 4:06:11 18:48
26 1062 Marilyn Gelesko 66 Bridgman MI 4:21:30 19:58
27 976 Lydia Badandt 17 Hinsdale IL 5:45:13 26:22
28 974 Nicole Feustel 14 MI 5:45:44 26:24