Concord Classic 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 26, 2010

Concord Classic 5K Run/Walk
Concord, Michigan
Provided by Concord Classic
	2010 Concord Classic 5K Run Results			Town	Division	Place	Age Group		Time
August Pappas August Pappas Chelsea 1 1 Male 15 to 18 15:15.4
Mike Cole Mike Cole Corunna 1 2 Male 35 to 39 15:46.3
Brendan Martin Brendan Martin Jackson 1 3 Male 19 to 24 16:17.8
Taylor Heath Taylor Heath Hanover 1 4 Male 15 to 18 16:20.6
Daniel Styles II Daniel Styles Ii Pleasant Lake 1 5 Male 19 to 24 16:28.7
Spencer Nousain Spencer Nousain Concord 1 6 Male 15 to 18 17:02.1
Bryce Bradley Bryce Bradley Chelsea 1 7 Male 15 to 18 17:06.6
Joseph Brubaker Joseph Brubaker Concord 1 8 Male 15 to 18 17:07.6
Mark Good Mark Good Jackson 1 9 Male 35 to 39 17:10.6
Michael Albano Michael Albano Jackson 1 10 Male 19 to 24 17:14.3
NEW COURSE RECORD BROKE THE OLD RECORD OF 17:28.5 set by Matha Piper in 1993
Kristina Olsen Kristina Olsen Jackson 1 1 Female 19 to 24 17:27.5
Zach Miller Zach Miller Concord 1 11 Male 25 to 29 17:31.9
Jordan Tripp Jordan Tripp Jackson 1 12 Male 15 to 18 17:36.1
Evan Blackwood Evan Blackwood Roslyn 1 13 Male 25 to 29 17:39.3
Vince Mastin Vince Mastin Albion 1 14 Male 19 to 24 18:18.0
Ridge Tefft Ridge Tefft Litchfield 1 15 Male 15 to 18 18:20.2
Randy Andrews Randy Andrews Brooklyn 1 16 Male 30 to 34 18:28.9
Ron Scholl Ron Scholl Hillsdale 1 17 Male 50 to 54 18:33.6
Lindsey Burdette Lindsey Burdette Horton 1 2 Female 15 to 18 18:34.1
Cayla Nousain Cayla Nousain Concord 1 3 Female 19 to 24 18:39.0
Mark Ott Mark Ott Jackson 1 18 Male 35 to 39 18:46.3
Derrick Obrien Derrick Obrien Jackson 1 19 Male 19 to 24 19:00.9
Trynity Ojeda Trynity Ojeda Stafford 1 20 Male 15 to 18 19:06.4
Ben Gilpin Ben Gilpin Hanover 1 21 Male 30 to 34 19:10.5
Parker Saenz Parker Saenz Concord 1 22 Male 13 to 14 19:10.8
Jon Clore Jon Clore Clarklake 1 23 Male 15 to 18 19:14.0
Kyle Grimes Kyle Grimes Concord 1 24 Male 15 to 18 19:14.8
Paul Jr Bapst Paul Jr Bapst Hanover 1 25 Male 50 to 54 19:18.3
Megan Hubbard Megan Hubbard Hanover 1 4 Female 15 to 18 19:19.5
Erika Nichols Erika Nichols Jackson 1 5 Female 19 to 24 19:21.3
Austen Thelen Austen Thelen Lawrence 1 26 Male 25 to 29 19:30.3
Jonathan Bartkus Jonathan Bartkus Jackson 1 27 Male 19 to 24 19:33.2
Dan Lukasik Dan Lukasik Michigan Center 1 28 Male 50 to 54 19:35.8
Mike McGlyn Mike Mcglyn Jackson 1 29 Male 60 to 66 19:38.7
Patrick Jahn Patrick Jahn Pleasant Lake 1 30 Male 15 to 18 19:41.1
Henry Ojeda Henry Ojeda Stafford 1 31 Male 40 to 44 19:44.9
Jeff Heath Jeff Heath Hanover 1 32 Male 45 to 49 19:50.5
Karl Grieve Karl Grieve Jackson 1 33 Male 45 to 49 19:58.4
Joshua Donnelly Joshua Donnelly Jackson 1 34 Male 35 to 39 19:59.9
Michael sharpe Michael Sharpe Middleton 1 35 Male 15 to 18 20:13.6
Eric Swager Eric Swager Chelsea 1 36 Male 45 to 49 20:13.9
Charlie Miller Charlie Miller Chelsea 1 37 Male 13 to 14 20:15.2
Tanner Williams Tanner Williams Concord 1 38 Male 15 to 18 20:15.6
Jeff Collier Jeff Collier Clarklake 1 39 Male 40 to 44 20:16.3
Mike Richardson Mike Richardson Reading 1 40 Male 45 to 49 20:18.0
Sarah Spratt Sarah Spratt Hillsdale 1 6 Female 30 to 34 20:19.7
Brendon Thiede Brendon Thiede Holt 1 41 Male 30 to 34 20:26.9
Martha Olsen Martha Olsen Jackson 1 7 Female 45 to 49 20:29.0
Julie Bloomfield Julie Bloomfield Jackson 1 8 Female 40 to 44 20:29.9
Stephanie Johnson Stephanie Johnson Manchester 1 9 Female 25 to 29 20:36.0
Richard White Richard White Rives Junction 1 42 Male 45 to 49 20:42.2
Jack Wickens Jack Wickens Chelsea 1 43 Male 45 to 49 20:53.4
Ron Carpenter Ron Carpenter Hudson 1 44 Male 60 to 66 21:04.1
Brent Fredrick Brent Fredrick Grass Lake 1 45 Male 35 to 39 21:08.0
Tim Clore Tim Clore Clarklake 1 46 Male 45 to 49 21:13.6
Rebecca Willis Rebecca Willis Homer 1 10 Female 35 to 39 21:14.8
Austin Horn Austin Horn Chelsea 1 47 Male 13 to 14 21:16.4
Kurt Spratt Kurt Spratt Hillsdale 1 48 Male 30 to 34 21:18.2
Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Jackson 1 49 Male 45 to 49 21:19.3
Brian Marashall Brian Marashall Concord 1 50 Male 35 to 39 21:22.6
Foster Hampton Foster Hampton Jackson 1 51 Male 15 to 18 21:28.0
Mark Devereaux Mark Devereaux Jackson 1 52 Male 50 to 54 21:33.5
Jeff Beagle Jeff Beagle Horton 1 53 Male 45 to 49 21:42.8
Jim Wood Jim Wood Jackson 1 54 Male 50 to 54 21:45.7
Jeff Secora Jeff Secora Jackson 1 55 Male 50 to 54 21:47.1
Garrett Collier Garrett Collier Concord 1 56 Male 13 to 14 21:47.9
Misti Warner Misti Warner Allen 1 11 Female 25 to 29 21:49.1
Paul Hocter Paul Hocter Clarklake 1 57 Male 50 to 54 21:51.1
Emily Morlock Emily Morlock Ionia 1 12 Female 15 to 18 22:00.5
Lester Hershberger Lester Hershberger Albion 1 58 Male 55 to 59 22:04.9
Bruce Andrews Bruce Andrews Brooklyn 1 59 Male 60 to 66 22:07.3
Mike Strzyzewski Mike Strzyzewski Jackson 1 60 Male 45 to 49 22:14.0
Brad Swadling Brad Swadling Onondaga 1 61 Male 30 to 34 22:22.0
Greg Dutton Greg Dutton Brooklyn 1 62 Male 25 to 29 22:28.0
Tonya Sears Tonya Sears Horton 1 13 Female 25 to 29 22:32.9
Amy Jo Kenney Amy Jo Kenney Grass Lake 1 14 Female 35 to 39 22:33.1
Sydnee Hubbard Sydnee Hubbard Concord 1 15 Female 13 to 14 22:36.7
Jessica Stroble Jessica Stroble Jonesville 1 16 Female 25 to 29 22:37.3
Pauel Robles Pauel Robles Jackson 1 63 Male 35 to 39 22:40.5
Mackenzie Kellar Mackenzie Kellar Albion 1 17 Female 13 to 14 22:44.0
Isaac Pringle Isaac Pringle Hanover 1 64 Male 15 to 18 22:45.7
Herbert Maskel Herbert Maskel Jackson 1 65 Male 45 to 49 22:49.8
Katie Weir Katie Weir Hanover 1 18 Female 30 to 34 22:57.5
Amanda Casler Amanda Casler Jackson 1 19 Female 30 to 34 22:59.2
Dennis Horn Dennis Horn Chelsea 1 66 Male 45 to 49 23:00.2
William III Reid William Iii Reid Concord 1 67 Male 60 to 66 23:05.5
Jessie Maske Jessie Maske Jackson 1 20 Female 13 to 14 23:06.4
Craig Harrington Craig Harrington Jackson 1 68 Male 35 to 39 23:07.3
Samantha Saenz Samantha Saenz Concord 1 21 Female 1 to 12 23:07.7
Bob Sonsara Bob Sonsara Jackson 1 69 Male 55 to 59 23:12.8
Rick Swope Rick Swope Cement City 1 70 Male 50 to 54 23:16.0
Hayden Smith Hayden Smith Albion 1 71 Male 60 to 66 23:17.5
Derek Johnson Derek Johnson Los Angeles 1 72 Male 25 to 29 23:20.3
Thomas Croad Thomas Croad Jackson 1 73 Male 19 to 24 23:28.1
Brandon Casler Brandon Casler Parma 1 74 Male 25 to 29 23:37.8
David Kloack David Kloack Jackson 1 75 Male 50 to 54 23:40.9
Sheila Wood Sheila Wood Jackson 1 22 Female 40 to 44 23:42.1
Amy McAlary Amy Mcalary Jackson 1 23 Female 40 to 44 23:53.1
Courtney Clark Courtney Clark Jackson 1 24 Female 15 to 18 24:00.2
Danny Neelis Danny Neelis Concord 1 76 Male 40 to 44 24:01.3
Jordan Hofer Jordan Hofer Brooklyn 1 25 Female 15 to 18 24:11.0
Melody Kuntzleman Melody Kuntzleman Spring Arbor 1 26 Female 40 to 44 24:11.5
Shayla Neelis Shayla Neelis Concord 1 27 Female 13 to 14 24:12.4
Justin Shuberg Justin Shuberg Clarklake 1 77 Male 25 to 29 24:17.9
Jennifer Peters Jennifer Peters Jackson 1 28 Female 25 to 29 24:20.5
Jason Jones Jason Jones Jackson 1 78 Male 40 to 44 24:21.4
Cathy Brubaker Cathy Brubaker Concord 1 29 Female 40 to 44 24:28.1
Olivia Hinkle Olivia Hinkle Hanover 1 30 Female 25 to 29 24:29.7
Erin Laske Erin Laske Concord 1 31 Female 19 to 24 24:32.3
Jerrod Dillard Jerrod Dillard Adrian 1 79 Male 19 to 24 24:33.2
Joseph Allen Joseph Allen Jerome 1 80 Male 13 to 14 24:34.2
Kyle Wadsten Kyle Wadsten Eaton Rapids 1 81 Male 40 to 44 24:36.6
Jeff Bardfield Jeff Bardfield Jackson 1 82 Male 25 to 29 24:38.9
Randy Fielder Randy Fielder Adrian 1 83 Male 55 to 59 24:40.3
Dawn Weeks Dawn Weeks Concord 1 32 Female 35 to 39 24:44.6
Sarah O'Connell Sarah O'Connell Jackson 1 33 Female 19 to 24 24:55.1
Randy Coleman Randy Coleman Horton 1 84 Male 45 to 49 24:56.3
Andrew Gazdecki Andrew Gazdecki Grass Lake 1 85 Male 40 to 44 24:57.7
Don Bernstein Don Bernstein Clarklake 1 86 Male 35 to 39 25:06.9
Bob Woodard Bob Woodard Jackson 1 87 Male 50 to 54 25:08.4
Susan Mazur Susan Mazur Jackson 1 34 Female 40 to 44 25:14.2
Sheri Bush Sheri Bush Brooklyn 1 35 Female 50 to 54 25:25.0
Becky Dalton Becky Dalton North Adams 1 36 Female 40 to 44 25:26.1
Cheryl Santure Cheryl Santure Tipton 1 37 Female 45 to 49 25:27.7
Jodie McCravey Jodie Mccravey Jackson 1 38 Female 40 to 44 25:30.0
Carol Hawkins Carol Hawkins Jackson 1 39 Female 50 to 54 25:32.2
T J Kessman T J Kessman Horton 1 88 Male 12 & Under 25:33.8
Jeremy Jensen Jeremy Jensen Jackson 1 89 Male 25 to 29 25:36.1
Gordon Cattell Gordon Cattell Jackson 1 90 Male 45 to 49 25:47.3
Julayne Brigham Julayne Brigham Concord 1 40 Female 15 to 18 25:52.4
Keith Bretes Keith Bretes Parma 1 91 Male 45 to 49 25:56.1
Paul Milizia Paul Milizia Springport 1 92 Male 45 to 49 25:57.9
Sheila Troxel Sheila Troxel Jackson 1 41 Female 40 to 44 25:59.3
Sydnee Martines Sydnee Martines Concord 1 42 Female 13 to 14 26:03.2
Robert Rodriguez Robert Rodriguez Rives Junction 1 93 Male 35 to 39 26:05.1
Chantilly Merrill Chantilly Merrill Jackson 1 43 Female 15 to 18 26:05.4
Sheri Horn Sheri Horn Chelsea 1 44 Female 45 to 49 26:06.9
Chase Swope Chase Swope Cement City 1 94 Male 12 & Under 26:07.4
Kelsey Brigham Kelsey Brigham Concord 1 45 Female 15 to 18 26:08.0
"Kevin ""Kip""" Cunningham "Kevin ""Kip"" Cunningham" Jackson 1 95 Male 40 to 44 26:09.5
Leslie Edler Leslie Edler Homer 1 46 Female 35 to 39 26:12.7
Jeff Webb Jeff Webb Hillsdale 1 96 Male 35 to 39 26:16.2
Bill Benedetto Bill Benedetto Jackson 1 97 Male 40 to 44 26:17.3
Scott Oberlander Scott Oberlander Jackson 1 98 Male 19 to 24 26:20.2
Andrea Conway Andrea Conway Grass Lake 1 47 Female 30 to 34 26:21.8
Bob Nichols Bob Nichols Concord 1 99 Male 67 to 75 26:23.5
Daryl Frederick Daryl Frederick Horton 1 100 Male 60 to 66 26:29.6
Kevin Snow Kevin Snow Spring Arbor 1 101 Male 40 to 44 26:34.1
Nicki Kennedy Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn 1 48 Female 50 to 54 26:40.9
Travis Holeman Travis Holeman Jackson 1 102 Male 30 to 34 26:42.6
Jane Poole Jane Poole Jackson 1 49 Female 50 to 54 26:44.0
Ruth Ann Hershberger Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion 1 50 Female 55 to 59 26:44.5
Kylan Boehlke Kylan Boehlke Albion 1 103 Male 15 to 18 26:48.5
Paula Dolson Paula Dolson Jackson 1 51 Female 35 to 39 26:48.9
Corinna Boehlke Corinna Boehlke Albion 1 52 Female 19 to 24 26:53.2
Thomas Huscio Thomas Huscio Jackson 1 104 Male 30 to 34 26:57.1
Ruth Sleight Ruth Sleight Concord 1 53 Female 45 to 49 27:00.0
Jennifer Gusey Jennifer Gusey Delton 1 54 Female 30 to 34 27:01.0
Eric Potes Eric Potes Hudson 1 105 Male 25 to 29 27:08.6
Austin Lane Austin Lane Albion 1 106 Male 12 & Under 27:11.4
Karla Griffin Karla Griffin Spring Arbor 1 55 Female 15 to 18 27:12.7
Jennifer Otmanowski Jennifer Otmanowski CONCORD 1 56 Female 45 to 49 27:14.8
Angelica Losey Angelica Losey Springport 1 57 Female 30 to 34 27:15.8
Jessica Nichols Jessica Nichols Concord 1 58 Female 35 to 39 27:18.4
Rebecca Laske Rebecca Laske Concord 1 59 Female 19 to 24 27:27.7
David Schupach David Schupach Jackson 1 107 Male 67 to 75 27:29.5
Vicki Huscio Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake 1 60 Female 50 to 54 27:31.6
Ali Shepherd Ali Shepherd Hanover 1 61 Female 15 to 18 27:43.2
Jessica Saldana Jessica Saldana Albion 1 62 Female 13 to 14 27:49.4
Valerie Huscio Valerie Huscio Jackson 1 63 Female 25 to 29 27:54.5
Cherokee Dolson Cherokee Dolson Jackson 1 64 Female 15 to 18 27:59.9
Alice Mulhearn Alice Mulhearn Jackson 1 65 Female 40 to 44 28:00.8
Sharon Fielder Sharon Fielder Adrian 1 66 Female 50 to 54 28:09.6
Patty Mather Patty Mather Jackson 1 67 Female 55 to 59 28:10.0
Stephen Mather Stephen Mather Jackson 1 108 Male 50 to 54 28:10.4
Kellie Jordan Kellie Jordan Kalamazoo 1 68 Female 25 to 29 28:19.6
Pat Jahn Pat Jahn Pleasant Lake 1 109 Male 35 to 39 28:22.2
Jason Jahn Jason Jahn Pleasant Lake 1 110 Male 15 to 18 28:22.7
Rick Zenz Rick Zenz Jackson 1 111 Male 45 to 49 28:26.5
Michael Kelly Michael Kelly Jackson 1 112 Male 55 to 59 28:31.1
Kristin Pluta Kristin Pluta Parma 1 69 Female 30 to 34 28:31.4
Jeremy Blodgett Jeremy Blodgett Parma 1 113 Male 35 to 39 28:37.9
Grace Clark Grace Clark Jackson 1 70 Female 1 to 12 28:47.1
Carrie Rick Carrie Rick Concord 1 71 Female 19 to 24 28:47.4
Jeanette Parker Jeanette Parker Spring Arbor 1 72 Female 25 to 29 28:51.1
Tracy Kessman Tracy Kessman Horton 1 73 Female 30 to 34 28:58.7
Gary Grann Gary Grann Jackson 1 114 Male 50 to 54 29:02.9
Jellaca whittman Jellaca Whittman Horton 1 74 Female 13 to 14 29:11.8
Suzanne Nye Suzanne Nye Jackson 1 75 Female 40 to 44 29:15.5
Tammy Neelis Tammy Neelis Concord 1 76 Female 35 to 39 29:16.5
Tim Pauley Tim Pauley Jonesville 1 115 Male 45 to 49 29:19.0
Chet Crowley Chet Crowley Concord 1 116 Male 19 to 24 29:43.6
Stephanie Hawley Stephanie Hawley Jackson 1 77 Female 25 to 29 29:58.6
Konita Lume Konita Lume Parma 1 78 Female 35 to 39 30:10.2
Kellie Zenz Kellie Zenz Jackson 1 79 Female 19 to 24 30:10.5
Laurie Nelson Laurie Nelson Michigan Center 1 80 Female 50 to 54 30:15.3
Kay Bishop Kay Bishop Jackson 1 81 Female 45 to 49 30:29.6
Ginger Garcia Ginger Garcia Jackson 1 82 Female 40 to 44 30:33.3
Allison Clark Allison Clark Jackson 1 83 Female 15 to 18 30:43.4
David Clark David Clark Jackson 1 117 Male 45 to 49 31:04.3
Dakota Diefenthaler Dakota Diefenthaler Brooklyn 1 84 Female 1 to 12 31:05.6
Ulfig (Gallant) Alexis Ulfig (Gallant) Alexis Jackson 1 85 Female 13 to 14 31:07.7
Jamie Bonney Jamie Bonney Jackson 1 86 Female 30 to 34 31:08.8
Connie Richardson Connie Richardson Reading 1 87 Female 45 to 49 31:09.8
Haley Williams Haley Williams Concord 1 88 Female 19 to 24 31:13.0
Haiden Bigelow Haiden Bigelow Union City 1 118 Male 12 & Under 31:31.4
Marionna Bigelow Marionna Bigelow Union City 1 89 Female 1 to 12 31:34.9
Mike Miller Mike Miller Hanover 1 119 Male 30 to 34 31:35.4
Shiela McEldowney Shiela Mceldowney Jackson 1 90 Female 40 to 44 31:38.5
Jake Casler Jake Casler Jackson 1 120 Male 12 & Under 31:47.1
Jacob Kuntzleman Jacob Kuntzleman Spring Arbor 1 121 Male 12 & Under 31:47.5
Rick Zantop Rick Zantop Jackson 1 122 Male 50 to 54 31:49.1
Al Howard Al Howard Concord 1 123 Male 45 to 49 31:49.4
yvonne murine Yvonne Murine Concord 1 91 Female 45 to 49 31:49.6
Jennifer Curtis Jennifer Curtis Spring Arbor 1 92 Female 30 to 34 31:50.2
Teresa Couling Teresa Couling Hanover 1 93 Female 35 to 39 31:54.1
Becky Rogers Becky Rogers Jackson 1 94 Female 30 to 34 31:55.3
Spencer Jordon Spencer Jordon Greenville 1 124 Male 12 & Under 32:00.2
Tarrah Pifer Tarrah Pifer Reading 1 95 Female 19 to 24 32:01.8
Sydney Bishop Sydney Bishop Jackson 1 96 Female 1 to 12 32:02.3
Anna Mazur Anna Mazur Jackson 1 97 Female 1 to 12 32:04.9
Carolynn Parmele Carolynn Parmele Jackson 1 98 Female 45 to 49 32:05.5
Judy Gillmore Judy Gillmore Jackson 1 99 Female 55 to 59 32:22.4
Lisa Kyro Lisa Kyro Jackson 1 125 Male 40 to 44 32:40.9
Bob Stuard Bob Stuard Clarklake 1 126 Male 50 to 54 32:51.7
Iris O'Connor Iris O'Connor Jackson 1 100 Female 45 to 49 32:52.7
Rena Johnson Rena Johnson Michigan Center 1 101 Female 25 to 29 32:57.0
Chris Kalitenbach Chris Kalitenbach Concord 1 127 Male 40 to 44 32:59.6
Deb Aaibs Deb Aaibs Addison 1 102 Female 35 to 39 33:01.7
Leann King Leann King Hillsdale 1 103 Female 50 to 54 33:08.8
Caitlyn Dickerson Caitlyn Dickerson Hillsdale 1 104 Female 19 to 24 33:09.5
Diane Cattell Diane Cattell Jackson 1 105 Female 45 to 49 33:35.0
Joshua Lucenti Joshua Lucenti Parma 1 128 Male 12 & Under 34:10.4
Linda Frederick Linda Frederick Horton 1 106 Female 60 to 66 34:17.0
Jim Mathews Jim Mathews Jackson 1 129 Male 55 to 59 35:33.4
Michele Lucenti Michele Lucenti Parma 1 107 Female 40 to 44 36:00.7
Katherine Kempa Katherine Kempa Hillsdale 1 108 Female 1 to 12 36:12.6
Joseph Kempa Joseph Kempa Hillsdale 1 130 Male 40 to 44 36:13.1
Ashley Baker Ashley Baker Hillsdale 1 109 Female 19 to 24 36:14.9
Lucas Beagle Lucas Beagle Horton 1 131 Male 12 & Under 36:18.8
Kory Whittman Kory Whittman Horton 1 132 Male 13 to 14 36:31.0
Marcia Wadsten Marcia Wadsten Eaton Rapids 1 110 Female 40 to 44 36:31.5
Marilynn Fryer Marilynn Fryer Parma 1 111 Female 40 to 44 36:34.9
Tina Beagle Tina Beagle Horton 1 112 Female 40 to 44 36:42.6
Owen Needham Owen Needham Concord 1 133 Male 12 & Under 36:51.2
Stacy Guertler Stacy Guertler Concord 1 113 Female 40 to 44 36:57.0
Christine Bigelow Christine Bigelow Union City 1 114 Female 35 to 39 36:58.0
Elizabeth Harrington Elizabeth Harrington Jackson 1 115 Female 25 to 29 36:58.4
Osha Humphrey Osha Humphrey Rives Junction 1 116 Female 19 to 24 36:59.1
Deborah Laske Deborah Laske Concord 1 117 Female 45 to 49 37:48.6
Brian Neelis Brian Neelis Jackson 1 134 Male 35 to 39 40:04.6
Angi Gibson Angi Gibson Taylor 1 118 Female 30 to 34 42:08.2
Rose Hopkins Rose Hopkins Newport 1 119 Female 55 to 59 42:09.7
Stacey Schweda Stacey Schweda Jackson 1 120 Female 40 to 44 42:56.2
Jessica Fowler Jessica Fowler Jackson 1 121 Female 35 to 39 44:08.5
Dawn Hatch Dawn Hatch Hanover 1 122 Female 50 to 54 45:24.2
Heather Mullins Heather Mullins Springport 1 123 Female 25 to 29 45:25.8
Cammee Childs Cammee Childs Hanover 1 124 Female 50 to 54 45:46.0
Amber Taylor Amber Taylor Concord 1 125 Female 15 to 18 51:44.7
Linda Anderson Linda Anderson Concord 1 126 Female 40 to 44 51:47.0
Kim Sittarz Kim Sittarz Brooklyn 1 Female 30 to 34 DNF
Brian Olsen Brian Olsen Jackson 1 Male 45 to 49 DNF
Nick Williams Nick Williams Homer 1 Male 35 to 39 DNF
Rachel Clark Rachel Clark Jackson 1 Female 13 to 14 DNF
Mary Mulnix Mary Mulnix Jackson 1 Female 60 to 66 DNF
Samantha Maskel Samantha Maskel Jackson 1 Female 19 to 24 DNF
Mike Holik Mike Holik Chelsea 1 Male 40 to 44 DNF
Bram Parkinson Bram Parkinson Chelsea 1 Male 13 to 14 DNF
Jeremy Alexander Jeremy Alexander Jackson 1 Male 30 to 34 DNF

2010 Concord Classic 5K Walk Results
David Swarts David Swarts Jackson 2 1 Male 45 to 49 26:17.2
Tom Tripp Tom Tripp Jackson 2 2 Male 55 to 59 30:15.1
Mike Miller Mike Miller Jackson 2 3 Male 50 to 54 34:25.7
Ray Drysdale Ray Drysdale Albion 2 4 Male 67 to 75 35:02.9
Ian Smith Ian Smith Hanover 2 5 Male 13 to 14 36:26.4
Lynn L Smith Lynn L Smith Hanover 2 6 Male 45 to 49 36:31.9
Michael Smith Michael Smith Jackson 2 7 Male 35 to 39 36:39.9
Aaron Heath Aaron Heath Hanover 2 8 Male 12 & Under 36:43.9
Robin Brigham Robin Brigham Concord 2 1 Female 50 to 54 36:48.9
James Jr Sleight James Jr Sleight Concord 2 9 Male 55 to 59 37:01.9
J. Walley Drogt J. Walley Drogt Jackson 2 10 Male 60 to 66 37:10.8
Janet Fater Janet Fater Rives Junction 2 2 Female 45 to 49 37:11.2
Curtis Fater Curtis Fater Rives Junction 2 11 Male 50 to 54 38:09.5
David Delaet David Delaet Clarklake 2 12 Male 60 to 66 38:09.8
Conrad Olfier Conrad Olfier Jackson 2 13 Male 67 to 75 38:34.8
Debbie Sheehan Debbie Sheehan Jackson 2 3 Female 50 to 54 38:41.3
Catherine Hunter Catherine Hunter Concord 2 4 Female 35 to 39 38:58.0
Connie Chalfant Connie Chalfant Michigan Center 2 5 Female 55 to 59 38:58.3
Laura Schlecte Laura Schlecte Jackson 2 6 Female 50 to 54 39:22.0
Julie Maskel Julie Maskel Jackson 2 7 Female 40 to 44 39:22.6
Sharon Hubbell Sharon Hubbell Jackson 2 8 Female 30 to 34 39:28.2
Bob Jones Bob Jones Concord 2 14 Male 55 to 59 39:39.5
Laurie Smith Laurie Smith Hanover 2 9 Female 40 to 44 39:48.2
Judie Swank Judie Swank Brooklyn 2 10 Female 67 to 75 39:57.1
Courtney Swarts Courtney Swarts Jackson 2 11 Female 15 to 18 40:35.1
Aimee Fedore Aimee Fedore Eaton Rapids 2 12 Female 35 to 39 40:49.5
Marcia Brooker Marcia Brooker Jackson 2 13 Female 55 to 59 40:55.5
Chris Baumgartner Chris Baumgartner Hanover 2 15 Male 45 to 49 40:59.0
Barbara Zantop Barbara Zantop Jackson 2 14 Female 60 to 66 41:10.6
Ozzie Hashley Ozzie Hashley Brooklyn 2 16 Male 60 to 66 41:15.0
Kari Corravo Kari Corravo Jackson 2 15 Female 40 to 44 41:48.5
Cindy Clark Cindy Clark Jackson 2 16 Female 45 to 49 41:56.0
Theresa Kuhrt Theresa Kuhrt Jerome 2 17 Female 40 to 44 42:30.7
Daniel W. Styles Daniel W. Styles Pleasant Lake 2 17 Male 50 to 54 42:33.6
Sidnee Swarts Sidnee Swarts Jackson 2 18 Female 1 to 12 42:49.1
Marie Matteson Marie Matteson Horton 2 19 Female 55 to 59 43:20.2
Mistique Ott Mistique Ott Jackson 2 20 Female 40 to 44 43:20.4
Kelly Gretz Kelly Gretz Concord 2 21 Female 30 to 34 43:29.3
Dee Collier Dee Collier Clarklake 2 22 Female 35 to 39 43:30.4
Annette Ott Annette Ott Albion 2 23 Female 45 to 49 44:12.3
Lynn Beilfuss Lynn Beilfuss Jackson 2 24 Female 25 to 29 44:23.9
Stephanie DeGlee Stephanie Deglee Horton 2 25 Female 25 to 29 44:26.1
Cerisse Gallant Cerisse Gallant Jackson 2 26 Female 50 to 54 44:38.4
Marlene Griffis Marlene Griffis Horton 2 27 Female 55 to 59 44:48.3
Tina Stuart Tina Stuart Horton 2 28 Female 40 to 44 44:48.6
Cindy Ott Cindy Ott Spring Arbor 2 29 Female 50 to 54 45:40.8
Amanda Arbuckle Amanda Arbuckle Hanover 2 30 Female 25 to 29 45:42.1
Becca Bradley Becca Bradley Hanover 2 31 Female 25 to 29 46:23.9
Larry Maynard Larry Maynard Marshall 2 18 Male 67 to 75 46:24.9
Shellie Hubert Shellie Hubert Charlotte 2 32 Female 30 to 34 46:27.2
Steve Poole Steve Poole Jackson 2 19 Male 50 to 54 47:17.6
Devlin Tompkins Devlin Tompkins Jackson 2 20 Male 76 and over 47:22.3
Amy Gilpin Amy Gilpin Hanover 2 33 Female 30 to 34 47:47.2
Norma Curtis Norma Curtis Horton 2 34 Female 60 to 66 48:20.1
Ethel Oberlander Ethel Oberlander Jackson 2 35 Female 50 to 54 50:47.3
Danielle Futrell Danielle Futrell Jackson 2 36 Female 35 to 39 51:17.9
Jenna Futrell Jenna Futrell Jackson 2 37 Female 1 to 12 51:31.6
Courtney Jensen Courtney Jensen Jackson 2 38 Female 25 to 29 51:32.0
Zach Geir Zach Geir Jackson 2 21 Male 15 to 18 51:35.0
Mandi Croad Mandi Croad Jackson 2 39 Female 19 to 24 51:35.4
Danielle Geir Danielle Geir Jackson 2 40 Female 19 to 24 51:35.7
Kim Shook Kim Shook Concord 2 41 Female 45 to 49 51:36.1
Joe Shook Joe Shook Concord 2 22 Male 40 to 44 51:38.5
Mary Konkol Mary Konkol Parma 2 42 Female 55 to 59 51:38.8
Don Hatch Don Hatch Concord 2 23 Male 60 to 66 52:16.0
Anna Grann Anna Grann Jackson 2 43 Female 25 to 29 52:17.9
Terry Grann Terry Grann Jackson 2 44 Female 50 to 54 53:11.3
Donna Bognar Donna Bognar Jonesville 2 45 Female 40 to 44 53:11.9
Susan Cortright Susan Cortright Jonesville 2 46 Female 50 to 54 53:39.9
Lamar Hershberger Lamar Hershberger Albion 2 24 Male 30 to 34 53:40.7
Lacy White Lacy White Springport 2 Female 25 to 29 DNF
Pam Brown Pam Brown Concord 2 Female 50 to 54 DNF
Dylan Wood Dylan Wood Onondaga 2 Male 15 to 18 DNF


Concord Classic 1/2 Mile Kids Run
1 Macy Gretz Macy Gretz Concord Female 3:50.6
2 Kaylee Graves Kaylee Graves Jonesville Female 4:12.2
3 Halli Warner Halli Warner Allen Female 4:41.4
4 Savana Stewart Savana Stewart Michigan Center Female 4:47.2
5 Sydney Kellar Sydney Kellar Albion Female 4:47.6
6 Allison Edler Allison Edler Homer Female 5:22.9
7 Samantha Kessman Samantha Kessman Horton Female 5:34.0

1 Ray Simmons Ray Simmons Concord Male 3:39.2
2 Tyler Bretes Tyler Bretes Parma Male 3:48.4
3 Ross Weeks Ross Weeks Concord Male 3:49.2
4 Kadyn Warner Kadyn Warner Albion Male 4:14.9
5 Ryan Nichols Ryan Nichols Concord Male 4:22.2
6 Seth Marshall Seth Marshall Concord Male 4:25.8
7 Cole Alexander Cole Alexander Jackson Male 4:53.4
8 Dylan Nichols Dylan Nichols Concord Male 5:17.9