CheeseTown Challenge

back to results

Jun. 19, 2010

CheeseTown Challenge
Pinconning, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management

CheeseTown Challenge - 2 Mile Run & Walk, 6-19-2010
Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Killbreath, Michael Sanford, MI 18 10:29.07 1
2. Rose, Steven Essexville, MI 23 10:44.93 2
3. Stuart, Benjamin Midland, MI 32 11:04.76 3
Overall Female
1. Lentz, Jennifer Standish, MI 16 14:27.37 35
2. Podgorniak, Emily Pinconning, MI 18 14:45.93 39
3. White, Ashley Sterling, MI 17 15:05.34 42
Masters Male
1. Robbins, Todd Bay City, MI 43 12:29.66 9
Masters Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 50 15:50.78 51
1-7 Male
1. Fall, Collin Mayville, MI 6 17:57.51 80
2. Soliz, Andrew Caledonia, MI 6 22:56.96 143
3. Norfleet, Aaron Kawkawlin, MI 7 23:14.84 150
4. Boilore, Seth Rhodes, MI 6 31:29.86 223
5. Tennant, Brenden Midland, MI 7 31:36.38 225
6. Bissonnette, Kaden Bently, MI 5 31:39.45 227
7. Faught, Brady Midland, MI 5 31:45.79 229
8. Schultz, Evan Unknown, NA 2 31:48.22 232
1-7 Female
1. Swartz, Ashlyn Kawkawlin, MI 7 23:18.09 152
2. Waynee, Authom St. Helen, MI 6 25:09.89 181
3. Norfleet, Anna Kawkawlin, MI 6 32:50.09 243
4. Austin, Automn Pinconning, MI 2 43:54.42 304
8-10 Male
1. Schalk, Baily Sterling, MI 10 15:58.60 52
2. Arnold, Collin Brighton, MI 9 16:44.06 66
3. Morand, Brenton Pinconning, MI 8 17:31.51 74
4. VanHorn, Kody Pinconning, MI 9 17:40.38 76
5. Krzyzaniak, Joseph Pinconning, MI 10 17:45.77 77
6. Podgorniak, Brett Sterling, MI 9 18:16.11 87
7. Allen, Luke Standish, MI 10 20:12.54 110
8. Madsen, Connor Grand Blanc, MI 9 22:38.06 140
9. Schumann, Blake Pinconning, MI 8 23:06.33 146
10. Szymczak, Matthew Mt Pleasant, MI 8 24:33.92 168
11. Norfleet, Andrew Kawkawlin, MI 10 25:05.11 180
12. Worden, Anthony Pinconning, MI 10 39:20.84 298
13. Mc Kee , Sean Pinconning, MI 9 41:01.70 299
14. Dorian, Cole Linwood, MI 9 44:00.61 305
8-10 Female
1. Truetken, Sarah McKinney, TX 10 20:19.54 112
2. Morand, Olivia Pinconning, MI 10 20:37.74 115
3. Whyte, Alexis Sterling, MI 9 20:45.93 116
4. Ordiway, Hannah Sanford, MI 9 21:10.27 122
5. Zvara, Alexis Bay City, MI 8 25:02.15 178
6. Hine, Daphne Pinconning, MI 10 26:55.34 199
7. Orsini, Serena Midland, MI 10 31:31.03 224
8. Faught, Julia Midland, MI 9 31:37.84 226
9. Schultz, Blaire Canton, MI 8 31:43.84 228
10. Kaczmarek, Shannon Pinconning, MI 10 32:52.85 245
11. Shurlow, Grace Midland, MI 8 33:16.72 261
11-15 Male
1. Gould, Clayton Midland, MI 14 11:14.68 4
2. Wascher, Travis Bently, MI 15 13:00.10 14
3. Crawford, Matt Standish, MI 14 13:03.46 16
4. Truetken, Luke McKinney, TX 13 13:19.94 19
5. Faught, Garrett Midland, MI 15 13:38.30 23
6. Fryzel, Cody Pinconning, MI 13 14:08.14 26
7. Maida, Zachary Pinconning, MI 15 14:38.56 37
8. Gould, Patrick Bay City, MI 15 14:47.17 40
9. Waynee, Ben St. Helen, MI 12 14:58.37 41
10. Kischnick, Kyle Pinconning, MI 13 15:25.16 46
11. Schalk, Logan Sterling, MI 15 15:32.93 47
12. Szilagyi, Clayton Pinconning, MI 14 15:41.35 49
13. Anderson, Lance Pinconning, MI 13 16:26.93 59
14. Nine, Zack Pinconning, MI 14 16:33.85 62
15. Norton, Jacob St. Helen, MI 13 16:41.48 65
16. Frikker, Thomas Bloomfield Hills, MI 13 17:59.70 81
17. Fryzel, Jared Pinconning, MI 15 18:03.58 84
18. Rybkowski, Derek Pinconning, MI 14 18:42.45 98
19. Faught, Logan Midland, MI 12 19:13.60 103
20. Swieckicki, Brett Midland, MI 13 20:08.45 109
21. DaFoe, Michael Pinconning, MI 11 22:34.44 138
22. Hemstreet, Edward Pinconning, MI 14 23:44.06 156
23. Hine, Forrest Pinconning, MI 14 24:04.10 161
24. Waynee, Mikel St. Helen, MI 14 24:25.38 166
25. Madsen, Brandon Fostoria, MI 12 25:50.13 189
26. Wendling, Gage Linwood, MI 15 28:08.05 204
27. Hugo, Joel Standish, MI 12 29:51.86 208
28. Bergeron, Ethan Standish, MI 14 31:20.51 220
29. Christner, Steven Pigeon, MI 13 32:01.20 235
30. Myers, Kane Midland, MI 15 38:18.44 293
11-15 Female
1. Dean, Britany Saginaw, MI 14 15:42.49 50
2. Truetken, Hannah McKinney, TX 15 17:17.44 69
3. Schultz, Jennifer Highland, MI 11 17:47.19 78
4. Morley, Lauren Auburn, MI 14 17:50.29 79
5. Schumann, Lakyn Pinconning, MI 11 22:28.69 133
6. Cavanaugh, Alyssa Pinconning, MI 13 24:10.65 162
7. Aderson, Nicole Pinconning, MI 11 24:36.37 170
8. Biscovich, Brelle Pinconning, MI 15 25:01.46 177
9. Clayton, Alina Beaverton, MI 14 26:38.51 198
10. Grusnick, Meridith Pinconning, MI 12 32:56.02 249
16-19 Male
1. Schultz, Daniel Highland, MI 17 11:49.98 5
2. Gould, David Bay City, MI 17 12:07.19 8
3. Munley, Connor Pinconning, MI 16 13:11.78 17
4. Schultz, Aaron Essexville, MI 19 13:16.04 18
5. Kanyo, Chance Rhodes, MI 17 13:36.89 22
6. Lucynski, Derrek Pinconning, MI 18 13:59.77 25
7. Carter, Sean Midland, MI 19 14:22.93 32
8. Anderson, Drew Pinconning, MI 16 14:26.66 34
9. Grusnick, Myles Pinconning, MI 16 14:39.70 38
10. Lucynski, Zakk Linwood, MI 17 15:22.98 45
11. Carter, Christopher Midland, MI 16 16:01.65 54
12. Clayton, Eli Beaverton, MI 17 25:00.64 176
13. Christner, Scott Pigeon, MI 17 32:02.37 236
16-19 Female
1. Maciag, Andrea Unknown, NA 16 17:23.94 71
2. Idzior, Joan Pinconning, MI 16 17:34.41 75
3. Lerner, Abby Midland, MI 19 21:25.65 124
4. Morse, Lindsey Bently, MI 17 21:47.16 126
5. Schumann, Hailey Pinconning, MI 16 22:29.31 134
6. Wendling, Karlee Linwood, MI 16 30:40.19 213
7. Lutz, Sarah AuGres, MI 19 33:10.60 255
20-29 Male
1. Fowler, Lee Vassar, MI 26 11:58.35 7
2. Gies, Kyle Pinconning, MI 25 12:55.14 12
3. Pickvet, Willie Pinconning, MI 21 12:56.28 13
4. Royazty, Matt Midland, MI 29 13:01.39 15
5. Warren, Tommy Canton, MI 24 14:10.78 27
6. Schultz, Robert Pinconning, MI 20 14:18.90 29
7. Egnor, Kyle Midland, MI 22 14:19.00 30
8. Bellor, James Linwood, MI 20 16:04.14 55
9. Ballard, Joshua Pinconning, MI 27 16:24.54 57
10. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 29 16:25.83 58
11. Urbaniak, Rob Pinconning, MI 21 20:32.15 114
12. Stout, Samuel Beaverton, MI 28 21:06.54 120
13. Hammond, Sean Bay City, MI 20 21:09.44 121
14. Barnum, Tim Standish, MI 26 22:13.66 130
15. Perz, Don Essexville, MI 25 23:52.78 157
16. Chesny, Jason Pinconning, MI 29 24:22.56 164
17. Brown, Seth Harrison, MI 27 24:43.87 171
18. McGinnis, Aaron Linwood, MI 20 25:30.15 185
19. Salois, Jerome Saginaw, MI 28 27:51.77 203
20. Schultz, Kyle Pinconning, MI 24 31:49.25 233
21. Pickvet, Cory Auburn, MI 28 33:54.74 271
20-29 Female
1. Augustynuk, Mallorie Oscoda, MI 23 15:18.09 43
2. Matthews, Dannielle Rhodes, MI 28 18:21.71 89
3. Redick, Michelle Linwood, MI 25 18:28.91 92
4. Shepherd, Erica Hanover, MI 20 18:31.85 94
5. Proper , Alexis St. Louis, MI 27 18:35.79 97
6. Berner, Amanda Unionville, MI 23 18:45.13 99
7. Jeske, Susan Freeland, MI 26 22:17.84 132
8. Newton, Kristie Pinconning, MI 24 22:30.51 136
9. Bartys, Selena Pinconning, MI 26 22:49.18 142
10. Vickey, Jalene Bay City, MI 23 23:53.96 158
11. Symborski, Karen Rhodes, MI 28 24:23.84 165
12. Klosowski, Mallory Pigeon, MI 25 24:44.98 172
13. Hickerson, Jessica Midland, MI 24 25:22.88 184
14. Charbonneau, Amanda Bay City, MI 29 25:32.74 186
15. Salois, Abigail Saginaw, MI 25 27:34.32 201
16. Kuzara, Lindsay South Lyon, MI 20 28:43.83 206
17. Resmer, Heather Midland, MI 26 29:52.88 209
18. Schmidt, Melissa Pinconning, MI 26 29:54.00 210
19. Parlier, Jennifer Pinconning, MI 24 31:00.85 214
20. Allard, Katie Pinconning, MI 24 31:15.79 217
21. Bergeron, Katie Pinconning, MI 29 31:18.77 219
22. Rich, Amy Standish, MI 28 31:28.44 222
23. Frikker, Lila Bloomfield Hills, MI 21 32:20.14 238
24. Knochel, Amanda Pinconning, MI 23 32:46.50 242
25. Collier, Danielle Standish, MI 26 33:00.63 252
26. Preston, Tonya Pinconning, MI 25 33:08.91 254
27. Bissonnette, Shauna Midland, MI 26 33:30.25 263
28. Pickvet, Lori Auburn, MI 28 33:52.57 270
29. Lea, Ashley Saginaw, MI 24 35:43.59 281
30. Shurlow, Amy University Center, MI 28 37:05.81 288
31. Schultz, Leslie Highland, MI 20 39:07.98 296
32. Dorian, Melanie Pinconning, MI 24 43:53.07 303


30-39 Male
1. Herek, Brian Bay City, MI 38 11:50.97 6
2. Bolinger, Matthew Wolverine, MI 31 12:38.74 10
3. Swiecicki, Chris Midland, MI 32 13:20.74 20
4. Wendling, Edward Essexville, MI 31 14:24.84 33
5. Frei, Cothar Bay City, MI 33 14:31.40 36
6. Lietzow, Greg Sanford, MI 32 16:00.79 53
7. Hagey, Sean Brown City, MI 35 16:15.19 56
8. Stoneback, Michael Pinconning, MI 32 16:32.48 61
9. Arnold, Darcy Brighton, MI 38 17:10.64 68
10. Searfoss, Jeff Alger, MI 36 18:32.51 95
11. Champine, Steve Shepherd, MI 33 19:15.79 104
12. Orsini, Stephen Midland, MI 37 19:38.34 107
13. Birmelin, Noah Farmington, MI 36 22:39.19 141
14. Charbonneau, James Bay City, MI 30 23:12.22 149
15. Swartz, Jeff Kawkawlin, MI 37 23:18.59 153
16. Bergeron, Andrew Standish, MI 31 31:17.86 218
17. Sullivan, Wade St. Louis, MI 32 32:55.42 248
18. McPike, Michael Shepherd, MI 34 33:14.76 259
19. Shurlow, Mark Midland, MI 33 33:15.76 260
20. Francis, Victor Midland, MI 39 37:03.80 286
21. Austin, Michael Pinconning, MI 30 43:50.75 302
30-39 Female
1. Champine, Bridget Shepherd, MI 31 15:35.46 48
2. Ruegsegger, Rose Linwood, MI 37 17:18.74 70
3. Jeske, Kristi Bay City, MI 39 18:08.44 85
4. Orsini, Donna Midland, MI 32 18:26.56 90
5. Weber, Christine Pinconning, MI 38 18:27.35 91
6. Doan, Molly Essexville, MI 31 20:52.76 118
7. Ordiway, Kathy Sanford, MI 32 21:11.25 123
8. Hamell, Jenny Bently, MI 34 22:11.44 128
9. Dean, Rebecca Saginaw, MI 31 22:16.76 131
10. Wahl, Stephanie St. Helen, MI 34 22:35.64 139
11. Soliz, Debbie Caledonia, MI 38 22:59.28 144
12. Soliz, Riony Caledonia, MI 36 23:05.40 145
13. Swartz, Jennifer Kawkawlin, MI 32 23:19.33 154
14. Jones, Nicole Linwood, MI 39 24:26.63 167
15. Shoultes, Jillion Bently, MI 32 24:57.06 175
16. Zvara, Connie Bay City, MI 34 25:02.98 179
17. Ratajczak, Stacy Bay City, MI 35 25:16.11 182
18. Agge, Tina West Branch, MI 34 25:36.86 188
19. Little, Julie Akron, MI 34 25:54.54 190
20. Arnold, Kari Brighton, MI 35 26:00.10 191
21. Birmelin, Jenny Farmington, MI 32 26:08.08 195
22. Daniels, Tiffany Standish, MI 30 26:28.37 197
23. Whyte, Lisa Sanford, MI 31 27:36.19 202
24. Bergeron, Tracy Pinconning, MI 36 31:22.49 221
25. Piotrowski, Penny Linwood, MI 39 31:46.54 230
26. Wirth, Kristin Birch Run, MI 32 32:18.35 237
27. Boilore, Roxy Rhodes, MI 32 32:22.61 239
28. McGillen, Toni Pinconning, MI 35 32:54.04 246
29. Bostwick, Kelly Midland, MI 37 32:58.63 251
30. Faught, Donna Midland, MI 36 33:04.34 253
31. Montgomery, Cindy Auburn, MI 37 33:13.98 258
32. Mikulski, Kelly East Tawas, MI 37 33:18.37 262
33. Shurlow, Wendy Midland, MI 33 37:04.74 287
34. LaBean, Deana Pinconning, MI 37 37:36.46 289
40-49 Male
1. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 46 12:41.64 11
2. MOntgomery, Ian Auburn, MI 41 14:19.67 31
3. Dorr, Brian Gaylord, MI 43 15:22.40 44
4. Richardson, Timm Midland, MI 49 16:34.85 63
5. Botos, George Tawas City, MI 40 17:28.69 73
6. Hamill, Ronald Sanford, MI 42 18:00.68 82
7. Pruder, Dennis Standish, MI 49 18:18.71 88
8. Goda, Brian Caledonia, MI 41 18:33.32 96
9. Beson, Ron Pinconning, MI 43 19:11.11 102
10. Schuman, Rodney Pinconning, MI 49 22:32.46 137
11. Szymczak, Mark Mt Pleasant, MI 42 24:34.79 169
12. Kuzara, James South Lyon, MI 49 28:44.35 207
13. Norfleet, Thomas Kawkawlin, MI 40 32:52.06 244
14. Gould, Jamison Bay City, MI 40 34:31.66 272
15. Lapan, Tony Pinconning, MI 42 35:09.44 277
40-49 Female
1. Linzner, Brenda Pinconning, MI 45 16:30.14 60
2. Carter, Debra Midland, MI 49 16:36.58 64
3. Krueger, Eileen Essexville, MI 49 19:59.06 108
4. Bullock, Kris Bellaire, MI 48 20:23.85 113
5. Myers, Susan Midland, MI 47 20:49.89 117
6. Searfoss, Kelly Alger, MI 49 22:12.06 129
7. Lerner, Ina Midland, MI 49 22:29.85 135
8. Truetken, Mary Joan McKinney, TX 49 23:07.93 147
9. Norfleet, Janel Kawkawlin, MI 40 23:15.76 151
10. Madsen, Dawn Grand Blanc, MI 42 26:06.34 193
11. Johnson, Dawn Clare, MI 49 31:14.29 216
12. Sanchez, Mary Pinconning, MI 49 31:47.31 231
13. Christner, Karen Pigeon, MI 49 32:00.34 234
14. Lutz, Rose AuGres, MI 43 33:11.59 256
15. Schultz, Leeanne Unknown, NA 40 33:34.04 265
16. Schultz, Sherry Canton, MI 46 33:35.24 266
17. Rabe, Lori Bay City, MI 40 34:45.21 273
18. McCarthy, Angela Standish, MI 45 34:47.42 274
19. Clayton, Tammy Beaverton, MI 44 35:29.74 278
20. Urbaniak, Robin Pinconning, MI 48 35:31.27 279
21. Babcock, Kris Mio, MI 46 36:35.14 284
22. McArdle, Delores Mio, MI 43 36:36.06 285
23. Cook, Cathy Pinconning, MI 42 37:37.64 290
24. Schultz, Suzanne Pinconning, MI 41 52:53.14 310
50-59 Male
1. Hilyard, Charles Omer, MI 53 13:24.54 21
2. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 54 13:52.07 24
3. Schultz, Blair Highland, MI 50 14:12.28 28
4. Szymanski, James Mt Pleasant, MI 58 16:48.71 67
5. Larvie, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 52 18:01.67 83
6. Satkowiak, Mark Pinconning, MI 50 18:14.62 86
7. Berner, Oren Rhodes, MI 52 18:45.93 100
8. Gwisdala, Jack Unknown, NA 58 18:54.18 101
9. Coonan, Kim Bay City, MI 56 19:22.30 105
10. Gies, Jerry Pinconning, MI 53 20:59.14 119
11. Beson, Stephen Bay City, MI 50 21:27.27 125
12. Phillipp, Fred Linwood, MI 59 24:55.87 174
13. Krueger, Thomas Essexville, MI 53 25:35.27 187
14. Johnson, Joel Clare, MI 51 31:13.66 215
15. Frikker, Mark Bloomfield Hills, MI 59 32:44.54 241
16. Redick, Mike Linwood, MI 54 33:49.89 268
17. Pickvet, Mick Pinconning, MI 53 33:51.60 269
18. Young, Roger Bently, MI 53 34:49.35 275
19. LaPan, Morgan Ann Arbor, MI 51 35:08.07 276
20. Pollick, Rick Pinconning, MI 54 41:09.74 300
50-59 Female
1. Killingbeck, Peg Rives Junction, MI 51 18:30.89 93
2. Bedolla, Frances Midland, MI 51 24:00.08 159
3. Perz, Susan Essexville, MI 51 24:01.26 160
4. Boeke, Vickie Midland, MI 58 24:11.89 163
5. Johnson, Brenda Pinconning, MI 59 24:54.61 173
6. Gerard, Pam Bay City, MI 53 26:20.71 196
7. Kuzara, Dona South Lyon, MI 51 28:43.29 205
8. Krupa, Riitta Pinconning, MI 55 30:29.48 211
9. Olaughlin, Kathy Rhodes, MI 56 30:30.59 212
10. Frikker, Lynn Bloomfield Hills, MI 53 32:42.97 240
11. Warren, Mary Pinconning, MI 51 33:12.50 257
12. Paschke, Cathy Beaverton, MI 59 33:31.64 264
13. Redick, Diane Linwood, MI 52 33:48.60 267
14. Root, Susanne Pinconning, MI 55 35:46.15 282
15. Schultz, Linda Highland, MI 51 39:05.63 295
16. Pollick, Yvonne Pinconning, MI 54 41:11.14 301
17. Dorian, Terri Linwood, MI 52 44:14.73 308
60-69 Female
1. Wieland, Rebecca Midland, MI 67 20:18.29 111
2. Wilson, Sharon Bay City, MI 66 25:22.10 183
3. Priest, Doris West Branch, MI 60 26:07.05 194
4. Gould, Carolyn Kawkawlin, MI 63 36:34.14 283
5. Schumann, Patricia Pinconning, MI 69 37:57.59 291
6. King, Gayla Pinconning, MI 61 39:18.36 297
7. Krzyzaniak, Jackie Unknown, NA 66 45:19.18 309
60-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 68 17:25.50 72
2. Isetts, Jerry Pinconning, MI 68 21:49.61 127
3. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 62 27:18.60 200
4. McGillen, Junior Rhodes, MI 66 32:54.63 247
5. Hintz, Dan Essexville, MI 62 35:36.65 280
70-99 Female
1. Grusnick, AliceMary Pinconning, MI 74 32:56.55 250
2. Kajdan, Joelene Pinconning, MI 71 44:12.75 306
70-99 Male
1. Ketelhut, Art Prudenville, MI 79 19:36.10 106
2. Schumann, Buck Pinconning, MI 70 37:59.01 292
3. Sroufe, Larry Beaverton, MI 78 38:42.44 294
4. Kajdan, Don Pinconning, MI 75 44:13.60 307


























Race Management Services by Miller Race Management

Pinconning, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management