Detroit River Days

back to results

Jun. 19, 2010

Detroit River Days
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Andrea Karl Casco MI 269 25 7 19:05.6 19:07.0 6:09/M
2 Jamie McKinley Royal Oak MI 194 23 9 19:21.0 19:24.1 6:15/M
3 Alexandria Vintevoghel Casco MI 277 19 19 20:30.7 20:32.5 6:37/M
4 Amanda Vintevoghel Grosse Pointe P MI 149 22 20 20:31.3 20:32.7 6:37/M
5 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe W MI 4 42 21 20:42.5 20:43.5 6:41/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 1 45 1 16:25.1 16:25.4 5:18/M
2 Ryan Piippo Franklin MI 2 31 2 16:57.0 16:59.1 5:28/M
3 David Barnett Ferndale MI 107 36 3 17:12.0 17:14.6 5:33/M
4 Will Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 178 20 4 18:10.7 18:11.1 5:52/M
5 Allen Tubbs Madison Heights MI 225 30 5 18:38.8 18:40.6 6:01/M

No age provided

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Victor Francis Detroit MI 1025 0 81 25:20.4 26:09.9 8:10/M

Male 6 to 9

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Scottie Rennolds Grosse Pointe W MI 203 9 270 45:02.4 45:43.4 14:32/M

Female 10 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Heather Beaver Newport MI 196 11 94 26:11.1 26:11.6 8:27/M
2 Elena Tantillo Dearborn MI 84 14 163 30:30.2 30:40.7 9:50/M
3 Tea Greca Brownstown MI 123 12 248 39:47.2 39:55.8 12:50/M
4 Asymina Ortiz Detroit MI 1016 12 284 52:16.8 52:56.5 16:52/M

Male 10 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 177 11 180 32:03.8 32:09.1 10:20/M
2 Party Boy Harper Woods MI 286 14 208 34:09.4 34:18.8 11:01/M

Female 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Carly Kosko Dearborn MI 248 18 33 21:42.8 21:49.1 7:00/M
2 Julia Reaume South Rockwood MI 130 17 48 23:00.0 23:03.9 7:25/M
3 Megan Czerwinski Dearborn MI 223 18 87 25:51.7 25:58.3 8:20/M
4 Margaret Tantillo Dearborn MI 82 19 89 25:56.0 26:05.9 8:22/M
5 Erin Reaume South Rockwood MI 129 17 127 28:31.8 28:36.1 9:12/M
6 Abby Hunter Northville MI 295 17 184 32:24.3 33:12.5 10:27/M
7 Jennifer Berry Amherst OH 108 19 216 35:23.4 35:35.0 11:25/M
8 Elizabeth MacHesky Brownstown MI 48 19 218 35:25.0 35:36.8 11:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Chris Pokladek Grosse Pointe W MI 30 19 6 18:50.9 18:50.9 6:05/M
2 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 216 17 16 20:05.2 20:15.3 6:29/M
3 Scott Reaume South Rockwood MI 131 15 28 21:27.4 21:31.9 6:55/M
4 Robert Fountain Taylor MI 86 17 60 24:01.7 24:19.2 7:45/M
5 Carl Billingsley Detroit MI 297 16 211 34:36.5 35:24.6 11:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Heather Dougherty Royal Oak MI 189 24 49 23:05.6 23:08.6 7:27/M
2 Becky Bajoka West Bloomfield MI 197 23 63 24:17.6 24:25.0 7:50/M
3 Sarah Rivard Dearborn MI 92 21 80 25:19.9 25:30.3 8:10/M
4 Jessica Sumyk Macomb MI 217 23 113 27:33.3 27:47.7 8:53/M
5 Vivian Chang Detroit MI 138 23 123 28:11.0 28:21.9 9:05/M
6 Lisa Furibondo Rochester NY 74 23 145 29:26.7 30:06.0 9:30/M
7 Michelle Furibondo Rochester NY 88 23 148 29:36.0 30:15.0 9:33/M
8 Pam Contreras Royal Oak MI 73 23 177 31:52.0 31:55.3 10:17/M
9 Jill Piasecki Macomb MI 141 24 199 33:22.4 33:36.6 10:46/M
10 Kali Lester Livonia MI 32 22 210 34:28.9 34:32.2 11:07/M
11 Rachel Rennolds Grosse Pointe W MI 202 22 271 45:03.1 45:43.9 14:32/M
12 Erin Kaplan Plymouth MI 200 22 285 52:42.5 53:11.8 17:00/M

Male 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Eric Baeheman Grosse Pointe MI 1015 24 12 19:48.6 19:50.3 6:23/M
2 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 230 23 13 19:49.6 19:50.0 6:24/M
3 Colin Edwards Grosse Pointe F MI 127 23 15 19:59.7 20:00.5 6:27/M
4 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 252 23 30 21:32.6 21:33.1 6:57/M
5 Douglas Prough Troy MI 240 24 35 21:57.1 21:58.3 7:05/M
6 Robert Lewan Commerce Twp MI 262 23 54 23:21.8 23:25.4 7:32/M
7 Will McDowel Ann Arbor MI 296 21 74 24:58.8 25:46.0 8:03/M
8 Andy Fiedler Cypress TX 1020 24 75 24:59.6 25:25.9 8:04/M
9 Nick Bringardner Farmington Hill MI 211 21 86 25:49.3 26:37.1 8:20/M
10 Neil Flenna Clinton Twp. MI 181 20 129 28:37.1 28:53.5 9:14/M
11 Tom Paglia Detroit MI 235 23 193 32:55.0 32:55.0 10:37/M
12 Brian Kirkendall Plymouth MI 198 22 286 52:42.8 53:12.2 17:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kara Coraci Ferndale MI 227 27 39 22:25.8 22:29.3 7:14/M
2 Andrea Sowislo Macomb MI 142 25 43 22:45.6 22:59.6 7:20/M
3 Karen Kessell Monroe MI 91 29 44 22:46.0 22:47.4 7:21/M
4 Jennifer Marzullo Ann Arbor MI 76 25 53 23:13.4 23:15.0 7:29/M
5 Christie Erwin Farmington Hill MI 236 29 56 23:42.0 23:43.8 7:39/M
6 Kathryn Brogan Detroit MI 209 29 57 23:45.1 24:28.6 7:40/M
7 Jennifer Marquardt Detroit MI 65 26 65 24:23.7 24:35.0 7:52/M
8 Jessica Vanwert Royal Oak MI 143 28 73 24:56.5 25:08.4 8:03/M
9 Courtney Woody Ferndale MI 55 28 79 25:16.0 25:18.6 8:09/M
10 Sarah Bajek Royal Oak MI 35 27 90 26:03.9 26:07.3 8:24/M
11 Ellen Waisanen Farmington MI 246 26 102 26:43.6 27:11.2 8:37/M
12 Marybeth Ketko Livonia MI 26 26 103 26:43.7 26:48.8 8:37/M
13 Amy Peterson Detroit MI 17 29 105 26:50.8 27:19.4 8:39/M
14 Laura Vulrich Royal Oak MI 289 28 110 27:17.9 27:30.0 8:48/M
15 Jessica Bartalsky Waterford MI 1010 27 114 27:34.4 27:43.7 8:54/M
16 Emily Doerr Detroit MI 1021 25 115 27:35.3 28:13.6 8:54/M
17 Chelsey Gill Canton MI 99 26 120 28:04.1 28:08.9 9:03/M
18 Kristen Daly Clawson MI 97 25 124 28:15.4 28:23.3 9:07/M
19 Stacy Vojtkofsky Wayne MI 114 25 131 28:37.8 28:44.8 9:14/M
20 Meredith Fox Canton MI 1023 26 141 29:15.2 29:31.7 9:26/M
21 Denise Frank Dearborn MI 98 27 150 29:41.4 30:22.4 9:35/M
22 Courtney Barker Ferndale MI 255 25 161 30:25.2 30:39.5 9:49/M
23 Megan Cox Detroit MI 79 25 165 30:36.1 30:55.0 9:52/M
24 Melissa Lundquist Eastpointe MI 40 29 166 30:47.8 31:00.4 9:56/M
25 Lisa Gant Auburn Hills MI 51 28 181 32:13.1 32:40.4 10:24/M
26 Rachel Pultusker Ann Arbor MI 293 25 195 32:58.6 33:47.6 10:38/M
27 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 1008 25 203 33:38.1 33:55.5 10:51/M
28 Amanda Schmidke Ferndale MI 1005 27 204 33:47.2 34:03.7 10:54/M
29 Catherine Buzzitta Ferndale MI 1006 26 205 33:47.5 34:04.1 10:54/M
30 Nicole Galas Shelby Twp MI 1024 25 206 33:47.9 34:14.3 10:54/M
31 Megan O'Neil Hamtramck MI 54 27 215 35:19.5 35:39.6 11:24/M
32 Megan Musselman Clinton Townshi MI 109 29 227 36:02.9 36:20.7 11:37/M
33 Stephanie Snarski Sterling Height MI 208 26 229 36:24.6 36:52.6 11:45/M
34 Adriana Cole Sterling Height MI 210 26 233 36:38.8 37:06.7 11:49/M
35 Bridget Thornton Chicago IL 162 27 234 36:59.9 37:28.0 11:56/M
36 Elizabeth Zorza Royal Oak MI 39 27 235 37:06.1 37:29.3 11:58/M
37 Emily Schaller Trenton MI 46 28 242 38:36.5 39:00.8 12:27/M
38 Lisa Ludice Walled Lake MI 271 27 243 38:56.7 38:58.7 12:34/M
39 Leticia Palomo Oakland Twp MI 1003 27 256 41:27.8 42:01.1 13:22/M
40 Jamie Gambino Waterford MI 1009 27 258 41:52.7 42:01.6 13:30/M
41 Suzana Apostolovski Dearborn MI 214 28 261 42:21.6 42:56.7 13:40/M
42 Katie Fones Livonia MI 213 25 262 42:23.0 42:57.4 13:40/M
43 Amy Toland Southgate MI 42 29 290 55:01.2 55:59.7 17:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Bob Rabine Clinton Township M 270 28 22 20:53.9 20:58.9 6:44/M
2 Michael Nitz Royal Oak MI 190 26 24 21:01.2 21:04.9 6:47/M
3 Sean Cook Redford MI 279 27 38 22:25.1 22:28.9 7:14/M
4 Michael McMurray Detroit MI 96 26 40 22:30.5 22:32.7 7:15/M
5 Steven Sonnenberg Ferndale MI 56 27 42 22:41.7 22:44.1 7:19/M
6 Julius Marchwicki Detroit MI 133 27 45 22:47.4 23:25.1 7:21/M
7 Josh Kullis Ferndale MI 254 27 58 23:46.2 24:00.3 7:40/M
8 Aaron Scott Oak Park MI 273 26 61 24:15.5 24:18.5 7:49/M
9 Aaron Miller Madison Heights MI 14 28 66 24:27.5 24:29.7 7:53/M
10 Ben Falik Huntington Woods M 294 28 82 25:24.8 26:12.0 8:12/M
11 Derek Kaighin Toledo OH 242 26 84 25:47.5 25:49.8 8:19/M
12 Jj Walker Clinton Townshi MI 160 29 88 25:55.7 26:30.1 8:22/M
13 Michael Yanska Madison Heights MI 220 29 104 26:47.0 26:57.9 8:38/M
14 Richard Boven Royal Oak MI 72 27 125 28:19.1 28:23.0 9:08/M
15 Chih Chuang Detroit MI 150 29 140 29:11.6 29:25.3 9:25/M
16 Alan Languirand Detroit MI 89 26 144 29:23.1 29:23.1 9:29/M
17 Jeffrey Lam Sterling Height MI 41 25 156 29:57.8 30:04.1 9:40/M
18 George Girgenti Roseville MI 244 28 164 30:36.0 30:49.2 9:52/M
19 Nicholas Musselman Clinton Townshi MI 110 28 168 30:53.9 31:12.2 9:58/M
20 Julian Llera Clinton Townshi MI 161 29 183 32:18.2 32:52.3 10:25/M
21 Ted Cox Detroit MI 78 27 188 32:36.6 32:55.7 10:31/M
22 Phillip Toland Southgate MI 43 28 291 55:02.0 55:59.9 17:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kristy Bugess Dearborn MI 288 30 55 23:38.1 23:51.5 7:37/M
2 Angela Long Novi MI 140 31 64 24:18.0 24:20.1 7:50/M
3 Lauren Hecht Lake Orion MI 118 32 85 25:48.9 25:59.1 8:19/M
4 Shauna Coleman Royal Oak MI 156 31 93 26:07.4 26:24.2 8:25/M
5 Dina Khan Rochester Hills MI 182 34 99 26:26.2 26:33.7 8:32/M
6 Danielle Earles Oxford MI 119 33 109 27:09.4 27:20.2 8:45/M
7 Stephanie Kline Detroit MI 1013 30 132 28:38.2 28:50.4 9:14/M
8 Nadine Taylor Detroit MI 1012 31 133 28:39.8 28:51.7 9:15/M
9 Elizabeth Hughes Ferndale MI 1017 31 137 29:00.4 29:37.2 9:21/M
10 Amy Pelkey Ferndale MI 94 31 139 29:09.2 29:16.8 9:24/M
11 Ginger Connor Detroit MI 151 30 143 29:19.9 29:33.8 9:27/M
12 Sarah Brown Grosse Pointe W MI 100 32 147 29:35.3 30:14.6 9:33/M
13 Angella Clark Royal Oak MI 137 31 153 29:53.5 30:05.8 9:38/M
14 Michele Eickhorst Grosse Pointe W MI 52 33 157 29:59.1 31:33.1 9:40/M
15 Christine Climie Royal Oak MI 1011 34 159 30:12.3 30:37.3 9:45/M
16 Laura Fritz Clarkston MI 128 33 172 31:16.0 31:25.9 10:05/M
17 Lindsay Flynn Detroit MI 113 33 173 31:24.6 31:49.7 10:08/M
18 Sarah Rembiesa Northville MI 188 33 176 31:45.0 32:01.4 10:15/M
19 Kristi Black Harrison Townsh MI 47 33 185 32:27.3 32:51.3 10:28/M
20 Shauna Borge Shelby Twp MI 68 31 186 32:27.6 32:51.3 10:28/M
21 Amber Conway Dearborn MI 219 32 189 32:42.0 33:28.5 10:33/M
22 Melissa Belinc Trenton MI 106 31 200 33:24.9 33:46.4 10:46/M
23 Susan Reinke Grosse Pointe P MI 10 32 213 35:09.0 35:46.1 11:20/M
24 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 21 34 219 35:26.8 36:03.8 11:26/M
25 Rebecca Caldwell Trenton MI 164 34 231 36:35.1 36:53.8 11:48/M
26 Gordana Misovski Grosse Pointe MI 9 33 244 39:25.5 39:30.5 12:43/M
27 Natasha Lie Grosse Pointe W MI 192 33 247 39:42.6 40:17.4 12:48/M
28 Nena Apostolovski Dearborn MI 207 30 250 40:11.4 40:46.3 12:58/M
29 Amy Conrad Redford MI 5 34 272 46:29.8 46:45.1 15:00/M
30 Barbara Morrisey Roseville MI 13 34 279 50:17.6 50:23.5 16:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Jackson Royal Oak MI 215 31 8 19:06.4 19:07.6 6:10/M
2 Jeremy Saums Findlay OH 125 31 11 19:38.7 19:42.0 6:20/M
3 Nathaniel Gallegos Detroit MI 93 30 14 19:57.9 20:49.7 6:26/M
4 Trevor Kessell Monroe MI 90 32 25 21:02.6 21:03.6 6:47/M
5 William Strachan Farmington Hill MI 25 31 31 21:41.9 22:41.7 7:00/M
6 Michael Smith Detroit MI 19 33 32 21:42.4 22:19.6 7:00/M
7 Andy Flynn Detroit MI 112 31 34 21:43.9 22:08.6 7:00/M
8 Robert Doyle Detroit MI 139 34 52 23:12.4 23:27.7 7:29/M
9 Michael Pelkey Ferndale MI 95 33 59 23:54.9 24:01.7 7:43/M
10 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 218 34 62 24:17.0 24:30.5 7:50/M
11 Jamin Brown Grosse Pointe W MI 101 33 72 24:54.8 25:35.7 8:02/M
12 Josh Fleer Detroit MI 18 31 76 25:02.2 25:30.8 8:05/M
13 Azam Masood Farmington MI 237 34 78 25:08.4 25:30.9 8:06/M
14 Brandon Leslie Waterford MI 226 32 96 26:19.0 26:27.0 8:29/M
15 Robert Trostle Royal Oak MI 135 32 97 26:21.6 26:29.3 8:30/M
16 Joe Vikich Royal Oak MI 291 32 106 26:52.1 27:05.2 8:40/M
17 Thomas Wait Royal Oak MI 199 33 107 26:55.2 27:31.9 8:41/M
18 Tariq Hafeez Canton MI 299 32 112 27:25.8 27:48.6 8:51/M
19 Robert Karaban Clawson MI 116 32 116 27:36.3 27:40.0 8:54/M
20 William Schenck Troy MI 158 32 118 27:58.4 28:11.1 9:01/M
21 Matt Shipes Ferndale MI 205 30 126 28:29.2 28:33.5 9:11/M
22 Michael Leser Detroit MI 204 30 135 28:43.6 29:04.6 9:16/M
23 Matthew Galt Warren MI 281 30 138 29:04.4 29:31.9 9:23/M
24 Omar Hudson Detroit MI 224 30 178 31:59.3 32:19.3 10:19/M
25 Jay Williams Ada MI 81 32 232 36:37.1 36:56.9 11:49/M
26 Kevin Godbold Royal Oak MI 38 31 236 37:06.6 37:29.2 11:58/M
27 Dan Rhody Oakland Twp MI 1004 31 255 41:26.4 41:59.7 13:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights M 261 38 23 20:54.3 20:55.2 6:45/M
2 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 155 36 29 21:27.5 21:29.6 6:55/M
3 Jennifer Dicicco Grosse Pointe W MI 258 35 68 24:28.6 24:36.9 7:54/M
4 Sandra Daw Waterford MI 234 37 117 27:41.6 27:54.1 8:56/M
5 Erin White Livonia MI 152 35 121 28:09.1 28:10.5 9:05/M
6 Tamara Fobare Royal Oak MI 169 35 128 28:34.1 29:08.6 9:13/M
7 Bridget Schiefer Pontiac MI 66 36 170 31:12.0 32:19.2 10:04/M
8 Dionne Boza Eastpointe MI 36 38 220 35:45.2 36:01.5 11:32/M
9 Nida Del Pup Farmington MI 104 39 222 35:46.0 35:55.9 11:32/M
10 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 176 39 225 36:00.6 36:06.6 11:37/M
11 Renee Orr Allen Park MI 23 39 249 39:55.4 40:01.6 12:53/M
12 Carol Greca Browntown MI 124 38 263 42:31.9 42:40.9 13:43/M
13 Laurel Neckrock Dearborn MI 80 39 264 42:32.7 42:56.1 13:43/M
14 Kim Madej Lincoln Park MI 1007 39 273 46:39.3 47:07.0 15:03/M
15 Sue Dillard Detroit MI 280 38 278 48:56.9 49:11.2 15:47/M
16 Katoya Campbell Belleville MI 222 35 280 50:35.7 50:57.3 16:19/M
17 Jennifer Howard Dearborn MI 212 38 282 51:34.3 51:53.4 16:38/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 James Wiegand Rochester Hills MI 153 39 27 21:19.3 21:25.7 6:53/M
2 Brandon Blazo Ferndale MI 201 36 37 22:20.6 22:55.8 7:12/M
3 Freddy Meacury Grosse Pte Woods M 284 35 46 22:48.0 22:57.0 7:21/M
4 Dave Burkel Berkley MI 157 35 51 23:07.2 23:12.0 7:27/M
5 Mario Vega Ann Arbor MI 300 37 69 24:29.6 24:31.4 7:54/M
6 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 163 35 92 26:07.4 26:25.6 8:25/M
7 Mark Lock Detroit MI 243 35 101 26:41.0 27:16.7 8:36/M
8 Gary Borg Berkley MI 191 35 108 26:59.9 27:00.3 8:42/M
9 Brent Kaufman Allen Park MI 278 35 111 27:21.2 27:28.9 8:49/M
10 Eric Cowing Houghton Lake MI 117 36 122 28:10.3 28:39.0 9:05/M
11 Jeremy Hostetter Detroit MI 28 35 160 30:19.6 30:48.5 9:47/M
12 Bradley Eickhorst Grosse Pointe W MI 53 35 169 30:56.1 31:34.7 9:59/M
13 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI 165 39 187 32:31.6 32:52.2 10:29/M
14 Victor Williams Detroit MI 274 36 190 32:50.7 32:58.3 10:35/M
15 Larry Markle Farmington Hills M 263 36 194 32:57.7 33:06.0 10:38/M
16 Roderick Galanto Macomb MI 265 35 196 33:02.3 33:19.9 10:39/M
17 Gregory Dugan Dearborn MI 105 35 201 33:24.9 33:46.4 10:46/M
18 Chris MacKenzie Pontiac MI 1002 39 207 33:55.0 34:25.1 10:56/M
19 Walter Slovotsky 285 36 221 35:45.6 36:12.2 11:32/M
20 Kenny Powers Detroit MI 283 39 223 35:50.7 36:17.2 11:34/M
21 Michael Conrad Redford MI 6 39 257 41:34.1 41:49.6 13:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 136 40 95 26:15.0 26:25.2 8:28/M
2 Leslie Jenkins Canton MI 241 42 155 29:57.6 30:19.8 9:40/M
3 Maria Galanto Macomb MI 267 41 191 32:52.8 33:10.1 10:36/M
4 Jennifer Diamond Sterling Height MI 50 40 217 35:23.8 35:48.9 11:25/M
5 Julie Donigan Bloomfield Hill MI 3 40 224 35:54.4 36:30.5 11:35/M
6 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 256 40 228 36:03.3 36:39.1 11:38/M
7 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 166 43 239 37:55.4 38:15.9 12:14/M
8 Anna Yulo Sterling Heights M 266 41 246 39:42.1 39:59.1 12:48/M
9 Pamela Teague Redford MI 193 43 259 42:04.7 42:35.8 13:34/M
10 Silvery Ford Detroit MI 228 40 267 43:55.3 44:02.9 14:10/M
11 Rebecca Caparroso Madison Heights MI 268 41 275 47:07.9 47:23.8 15:12/M
12 Sylvia Ortiz Detroit MI 1018 43 283 52:16.7 52:56.4 16:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 259 41 10 19:22.2 19:29.1 6:15/M
2 Glenn Smith Sterling Height MI 249 44 17 20:08.7 20:10.3 6:30/M
3 Eric Unknown Royal Oak MI 1014 43 26 21:06.4 21:09.5 6:48/M
4 Todd Culp Northville MI 253 41 77 25:05.4 25:30.9 8:05/M
5 Marvin Franklin Brownstown MI 85 41 134 28:40.1 28:59.9 9:15/M
6 Charlie Grose Detroit MI 245 40 154 29:54.1 30:07.8 9:39/M
7 Lonny Sewald Wheat Ridge CO 290 41 214 35:19.0 36:01.0 11:24/M
8 Tim Bates Farmington Hill MI 154 41 240 38:21.1 38:37.8 12:22/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shore MI 257 45 67 24:27.7 24:37.0 7:53/M
2 Lauren Lechner Ferndale MI 174 49 136 28:45.4 28:52.2 9:16/M
3 Kim Malone Monroe MI 67 46 151 29:49.7 29:52.3 9:37/M
4 Gale Law Troy MI 1019 49 152 29:50.0 29:59.0 9:37/M
5 Michelle Cooley Allen Park MI 24 48 158 30:05.3 30:11.1 9:42/M
6 Vicki Milosch Monroe MI 175 48 192 32:54.8 32:57.8 10:37/M
7 Kristin Reeben Detroit MI 298 46 198 33:16.2 33:41.7 10:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Todd Scott Royal Oak MI 186 46 18 20:18.1 20:18.7 6:33/M
2 Thomas Gromak Saint Clair Sho MI 221 45 41 22:34.9 22:37.4 7:17/M
3 Paul Vintevoghel Casco MI 147 48 50 23:06.7 23:15.6 7:27/M
4 Douglas Darland Troy MI 64 49 70 24:39.9 24:46.5 7:57/M
5 Robert Krupka Wixom MI 172 49 146 29:30.3 29:40.1 9:31/M
6 Ron Colangelo Birmingham MI 20 46 162 30:28.2 30:40.0 9:50/M
7 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 103 45 171 31:12.3 31:26.3 10:04/M
8 Samuel Crawford Jr Detroit MI 287 45 260 42:04.8 42:36.0 13:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tina Lechner Royal Oak MI 173 53 91 26:06.3 26:13.1 8:25/M
2 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe MI 132 54 174 31:36.7 31:55.8 10:12/M
3 Rozanne Darland Troy MI 57 52 175 31:41.0 31:46.8 10:13/M
4 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 1022 50 179 32:03.6 32:08.1 10:20/M
5 Jill Riddell White Lake MI 44 54 182 32:13.2 32:14.7 10:24/M
6 Donna Waller Grosse Pointe W MI 29 53 209 34:28.5 34:43.4 11:07/M
7 Julie Mingo Detroit MI 233 53 237 37:10.6 37:51.5 11:59/M
8 Carol Ann Arvan Royal Oak MI 239 53 238 37:18.8 37:34.3 12:02/M
9 Kathryn Neckrock Dearborn MI 61 54 265 42:33.0 42:56.0 13:44/M
10 Krista Bajoka West Bloomfield MI 195 52 266 43:29.3 43:42.4 14:02/M
11 Dawn Krupka Wixom MI 171 53 281 50:48.4 51:00.2 16:23/M
12 Christine Collins Northville MI 229 51 288 54:35.1 55:24.1 17:36/M
13 Karla Richert Kimball MI 11 53 293 56:52.0 57:45.0 18:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 22 54 36 22:06.1 22:07.0 7:08/M
2 Jon Austin Madison Heights MI 264 52 47 22:50.1 22:51.5 7:22/M
3 Jeffrey Kling Vermilion OH 49 54 83 25:43.6 25:49.8 8:18/M
4 Doug Rogowski Wayne MI 115 54 130 28:37.4 28:44.4 9:14/M
5 Anthony Tantillo Dearborn MI 272 50 142 29:17.2 29:28.2 9:27/M
6 Keith Williams Detroit MI 292 54 149 29:36.1 30:16.9 9:33/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Karen Andrusiak Brownstown MI 170 58 226 36:02.0 36:05.7 11:37/M
2 Sherry Lawrence Detroit MI 184 55 230 36:27.9 36:52.4 11:45/M
3 Debbie Schaller Trenton MI 45 59 241 38:36.5 39:00.6 12:27/M
4 Karen Schenck Troy MI 159 55 245 39:41.5 39:54.6 12:48/M
5 Helen Simpson Southfield MI 282 57 287 52:50.5 53:20.2 17:03/M
6 Joy Winningham Clinton Townshi MI 7 55 289 55:00.0 55:51.7 17:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Steve Cantrell Keego Harbor MI 179 57 71 24:43.1 24:50.2 7:58/M
2 Peter Daly Troy MI 111 57 98 26:23.8 26:31.8 8:31/M
3 Grant Trigger Bloomfield Hill MI 75 58 119 28:02.1 28:07.6 9:03/M
4 Philip Pitkin Hartland MI 238 58 251 40:23.3 40:49.7 13:02/M
5 Mark Winningham Clinton Townshi MI 8 58 292 56:51.8 57:44.7 18:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Wiegand Shelby Twp. MI 185 62 212 34:57.9 35:16.0 11:16/M
2 Annie Scott Detroit MI 33 60 252 40:31.4 40:41.7 13:04/M
3 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 168 60 254 41:20.4 41:39.5 13:20/M
4 Carol Vinte Grosse Pointe W MI 146 64 268 44:01.7 44:25.9 14:12/M
5 Cheryl Cardelli Dearborn Height MI 31 60 269 44:57.2 45:01.6 14:30/M
6 Susan Waisanen Farmington MI 247 60 277 48:03.6 48:38.0 15:30/M
7 Sandy Allen Livonia MI 250 61 294 56:52.5 57:30.9 18:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Frank Bach Detroit MI 167 61 167 30:52.5 31:12.4 9:57/M
2 Ken Brundage Northville MI 187 60 202 33:33.0 33:49.6 10:49/M
3 Bill Allen Livonia MI 251 63 295 56:52.7 57:30.6 18:21/M

Female 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Pat Vintevoghel Grosse Pointe MI 144 67 274 46:54.2 47:19.1 15:08/M

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Norman Scott Detroit MI 34 67 253 40:32.6 40:41.5 13:05/M
2 Paul F. Vintevoghel Grosse Pointe MI 145 68 276 47:19.4 47:19.4 15:16/M

Male 70 to 74

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 260 70 100 26:32.8 26:40.8 8:34/M
2 Bill Haggertry St.clair Shores MI 102 73 197 33:09.8 33:23.0 10:42/M