Out & About 5 Run/Walk for Autism Awareness

back to results

Jun. 19, 2010

Out & About 5 Run/Walk for Autism Awareness
Stony Creek Metro Park
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Piper Macomb MI 479 18 6 24:55 8:02/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Gumola Clinton Township M 571 23 1 18:29 5:58/M
Female 19 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Smith Ira MI 568 13 95 41:44 13:28/M
Male 19 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Lambert St Clair Shores MI 463 16 2 19:37 6:20/M
2 Tyler Savage Auburn Hills MI 491 17 11 26:32 8:34/M
3 Tim Bart Brighton MI 430 14 43 32:29 10:29/M
4 Bradley Goral Armada MI 450 13 44 33:29 10:48/M
5 Ryan Schmidt Lenox MI 495 14 45 33:33 10:49/M
6 Caleb Swoszowski Warren MI 554 11 94 41:33 13:24/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Gregory New Baltimore MI 451 25 7 25:11 8:07/M
2 Sarah Mullins Clinton Township M 538 28 21 30:08 9:43/M
3 Cary Aurand Rochester Hills MI 428 27 31 31:33 10:11/M
4 Rose Ferrett Dryden MI 551 21 55 36:15 11:42/M
5 Jenna Neumann Macomb MI 529 22 56 36:19 11:43/M
6 Amy O'Driscoll Shelby Twp MI 471 22 75 38:18 12:21/M
7 Rene Dell Warren MI 523 28 81 38:59 12:35/M
8 Courtney Collingwood Marysville MI 437 27 85 39:48 12:50/M
9 Kara McChesney Clinton Township M 572 22 87 40:13 12:58/M
10 Melissa Parry Macomb MI 476 27 91 40:47 13:09/M
11 Kelley Gumola Clinton Township M 573 21 96 41:59 13:33/M
12 Rebekah Bronson Macomb MI 524 26 98 42:07 13:35/M
13 Kimberly Hatfield Grand Blanc MI 549 28 99 42:29 13:42/M
14 Michaelene Grauf Washington MI 520 25 102 45:19 14:37/M
15 Malissa Sharp Auburn Hills MI 496 29 107 46:47 15:05/M
16 Bethany Beutler Madison Heights MI 548 28 109 49:57 16:07/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liam Murphy Sterling Heights M 540 22 3 23:51 7:42/M
2 Ryan Shain Shelby Twp MI 553 24 12 26:39 8:36/M
3 Mike Ross Utica MI 555 24 93 41:33 13:24/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Hart-Patterson Walled Lake MI 454 33 10 25:36 8:15/M
2 Laurie Palicke Shelby Twp MI 474 38 13 26:59 8:42/M
3 Amy Smith Ira MI 569 30 19 29:49 9:37/M
4 Jill Crossman Royal Oak MI 439 36 22 30:13 9:45/M
5 Kimberly Paulson Shelby Twp MI 559 36 30 31:31 10:10/M
6 Malin Devins Romeo MI 441 38 34 31:47 10:15/M
7 Stacy Klug St Clair Shores MI 461 32 35 31:53 10:17/M
8 Allison Albrecht Macomb MI 423 37 38 32:07 10:22/M
9 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park MI 478 30 39 32:09 10:22/M
10 Hope Comerford Clinton Township M 438 30 47 33:52 10:55/M
11 Michele Adams Chesterfield MI 534 35 48 33:58 10:57/M
12 Julieanne London Bloomfield Hills M 556 37 53 36:01 11:37/M
13 Michelle Beattie White Laek MI 431 38 58 36:45 11:51/M
14 Noelle Kijek Macomb MI 459 35 59 36:46 11:52/M
15 Allisen Dalehanty Rochester Hills MI 550 32 60 36:46 11:52/M
16 Tammy Demeere Sterling Heights M 544 38 62 36:49 11:53/M
17 Tanya Pecarich Macomb MI 477 32 63 37:13 12:00/M
18 Chastity Saber Harper Woods MI 489 34 65 37:25 12:04/M
19 Jessica Hewitt Saint Clair Shores 545 33 66 37:27 12:05/M
20 Amanda Wells Saint Clair Shores 543 33 67 37:29 12:05/M
21 Melissa Beecherl Marysville MI 432 33 69 37:36 12:08/M
22 Meladee Tuzinowski Cottrellville MI 510 34 72 38:12 12:19/M
23 Renee Roths Berkley MI 488 35 76 38:36 12:27/M
24 Susan Bachman Rochester Hills MI 429 35 77 38:37 12:27/M
25 Amy Witkowski Utica MI 531 37 78 38:50 12:32/M
26 Kate Suttles Warren MI 506 39 82 39:14 12:39/M
27 Laura Sneden St Clair Shores MI 501 33 83 39:22 12:42/M
28 Christine Strachan Troy MI 505 39 89 40:31 13:04/M
29 Angela Tuzzolino Chesterfield Townsh 511 31 90 40:45 13:09/M
30 Kelly Boman Grosse Pointe Woods 527 33 92 40:58 13:13/M
31 Paula Leflar Clinton Township M 466 36 97 42:00 13:33/M
32 Kristie Yocum Addison Twp. MI 563 37 103 45:20 14:37/M
33 Jennifer Kilbourne Marysville MI 460 38 104 45:32 14:41/M
34 Tina Edwards Northstreet MI 442 35 105 45:34 14:42/M
35 Leanne Bliznick Clinton Township M 567 32 106 46:47 15:05/M
36 Liz Plummer Utica MI 557 37 108 46:50 15:06/M
37 Maria Sharp Auburn Hills MI 497 30 110 49:59 16:07/M
38 Lisa Price Roseville MI 484 32 111 50:57 16:26/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Savage Auburn Hills MI 490 34 8 25:13 8:08/M
2 Dan Karpinski Davison MI 457 32 15 29:23 9:29/M
3 James Cook Sterling Heights M 558 35 24 30:20 9:47/M
4 Jasen Stabley Sterling Heights M 537 33 26 30:35 9:52/M
5 Antoine Arroyo Auburn Hills MI 427 31 28 31:08 10:03/M
6 Jeffrey Clifton Chesterfield Twp M 518 32 42 32:27 10:28/M
7 Erich Grenier Royal Oak MI 452 36 52 34:59 11:17/M
8 John Parry Macomb MI 475 31 113 55:36 17:56/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Szepytowski St Clair Shores MI 507 46 16 29:26 9:30/M
2 Anita Ferretti Macomb MI 446 44 17 29:37 9:33/M
3 Lisa Buchkowski Macomb MI 535 42 20 30:00 9:41/M
4 Jane Bostiau Imlay City MI 526 44 25 30:21 9:47/M
5 Kathy Preisel Almont MI 483 49 32 31:36 10:12/M
6 Wendy Skelly Sterling Heights M 499 41 37 32:04 10:21/M
7 Michelle Campbell Almont MI 435 49 40 32:19 10:25/M
8 Dayna Grimaldi Romeo MI 453 48 49 33:59 10:58/M
9 Carol Purvis Lapeer MI 486 46 50 34:00 10:58/M
10 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 525 46 57 36:28 11:46/M
11 Brenda Stella Chesterfield Townsh 503 43 61 36:47 11:52/M
12 Darla Poaletti Clinton Township M 480 45 71 38:07 12:18/M
13 Lori Ferrett Dryden MI 445 48 73 38:14 12:20/M
14 Staci Johnson West Bloomfield MI 456 40 79 38:54 12:33/M
15 Kellie Bardouche Chesterfield MI 528 41 84 39:42 12:48/M
16 Susan Brockmann Romeo MI 552 44 86 39:50 12:51/M
17 Susan Powell Troy MI 481 48 112 52:45 17:01/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Brockman Romeo MI 570 47 4 23:58 7:44/M
2 Wade Powell Troy MI 482 49 5 24:42 7:58/M
3 Brent Levasseur Shelby Twp MI 467 46 9 25:15 8:09/M
4 C.a. Anthony Shelby Twp MI 425 40 14 27:25 8:51/M
5 Paul Ferretti Macomb MI 533 43 18 29:39 9:34/M
6 Sean McGillis Ferndale MI 468 44 23 30:20 9:47/M
7 Miguel Garcia Macomb MI 449 40 27 30:37 9:53/M
8 Daniel Purvis Lapeer MI 487 49 33 31:41 10:13/M
9 Ken Lawrence New Haven MI 465 45 80 38:57 12:34/M
10 Alex Strachan Troy MI 504 41 88 40:28 13:03/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Koziatek Macomb MI 560 51 41 32:22 10:26/M
2 Cheryl Palazzolo Leonard MI 473 52 51 34:08 11:01/M
3 Deborah Wentworth Sterling Heights M 546 53 68 37:31 12:06/M
4 Janet Ferrett Lapeer MI 566 53 74 38:16 12:21/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Armstead Clinton Township M 426 54 29 31:14 10:05/M
2 Allan Ferrett Dryden MI 444 52 36 32:01 10:20/M
3 Marc Sneden Detroit MI 502 56 54 36:10 11:40/M
4 Thomas Wentworth Sterling Heights M 547 54 64 37:22 12:03/M
5 Charles Savatsky Ann Arbor MI 492 51 101 44:33 14:22/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Iliev Liberty TN 455 60 70 38:00 12:15/M
Male 70 & Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Volenski Madison Heights MI 530 71 46 33:44 10:53/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Savatsky Ann Arbor MI 493 99 100 44:32 14:22/M