M-22 Challenge

back to results

Jun. 12, 2010

M-22 Challenge
Glen Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Services


M-22 CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2010
GLEN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 2 128 Dennis Paull Cheboygan MI 9 45:06 4 1:24 1 14:38 1 20:41 1:20:25

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 9 2 Keri Pawielski St Joesph MI 1 44:11 1 1:29 2 16:30 3 29:25 1:30:06

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 20
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 6 1 Jonathan Kuck Champaign IL 2 43:23 1 0:56 1 16:10 1 27:01 1:26:34
2 10 78 Brian Hansen Glenview IL 1 43:22 2 1:01 11 19:22 2 27:41 1:30:25
3 16 117 Jordan Meyer Zeeland MI 5 49:32 6 1:48 4 17:26 3 28:44 1:35:41
4 25 84 Andrew Horn East Lansing MI 4 49:22 11 2:06 7 18:48 4 29:21 1:37:29
5 40 85 Lewis Hunt Delton MI 3 47:14 5 1:44 8 18:52 12 35:26 1:41:31
6 56 122 Nathan Nicola Hicksville OH 10 54:32 10 2:06 5 17:34 8 31:37 1:43:42
7 59 25 Ryan Black Empire MI 11 54:34 9 2:01 10 19:20 6 30:19 1:44:12
8 60 103 Ryder Lewis Maple City MI 12 56:40 12 2:10 3 17:24 5 30:11 1:44:14
9 71 59 Keefer Edwards Glen Arbor MI 9 53:57 3 1:35 2 16:37 11 35:01 1:45:34
10 75 83 Kannon Hoffman Plainwell MI 7 53:25 8 1:58 6 18:10 10 34:54 1:46:27
11 80 102 Austin Leder Galesburg MI 6 53:20 15 2:38 14 21:57 9 32:24 1:47:40
12 92 149 Eli Saffell Leland MI 8 53:39 4 1:36 12 19:36 13 37:03 1:50:18
13 138 191 Charles Velis Empire MI 14 1:07:40 7 1:52 9 19:13 7 31:23 1:58:15
14 165 151 William Saffell Leland MI 13 1:00:59 13 2:30 15 21:57 15 40:38 2:03:33
15 185 11 Brandon Ackerman Traverse City MI 16 1:09:51 14 2:33 13 19:59 14 38:29 2:08:18
16 218 23 Robert Besio Hinsdale IL 15 1:07:52 16 2:54 16 28:36 16 42:03 2:18:30
17 265 148 Tyler Ryner Maple City MI 17 1:16:35 17 3:04 17 28:45 17 56:56 2:42:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 20
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 202 315 Lauren Wysocki Northville MI 2 1:09:49 3 2:40 2 22:00 2 41:40 2:13:28
2 207 36 Lauren Jane Christop Traverse City MI 3 1:11:19 4 2:45 3 23:10 1 40:27 2:14:55
3 216 272 Carly Moore Traverse City MI 1 1:08:22 1 2:10 1 21:56 3 47:11 2:17:28
4 269 206 Jennie Baker Suttons Bay MI 4 1:24:45 2 2:33 4 23:51 4 58:59 2:47:34

MALE AGE GROUP 21 - 30
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 7 41 Jeff Crawford Ann Arbor MI 1 43:20 1 1:19 1 14:49 3 28:29 1:26:37
2 8 29 Phil Brown Traverse City MI 2 43:43 5 1:44 3 16:58 4 28:42 1:29:22
3 13 46 Dan Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 3 46:17 2 1:38 4 17:17 8 30:57 1:34:30
4 15 188 Adam Valentino Washington PA 5 48:34 10 1:54 12 18:52 2 28:12 1:35:38
5 19 95 Rusty Klein Traverse City MI 6 48:37 3 1:41 15 19:02 5 29:02 1:36:40
6 21 115 Jason McFarland Grand Rapids MI 16 54:10 4 1:42 2 15:44 1 27:15 1:37:08
7 23 167 Thomas Sterling Fort Thomas KY 9 49:30 13 1:58 7 18:06 6 29:46 1:37:21
8 28 58 Neil Durocher Traverse City MI 7 48:39 7 1:46 11 18:49 9 31:11 1:38:38
9 41 27 Dave Borowicz W. Bloomfield MI 4 47:11 6 1:46 14 19:00 20 35:22 1:41:31
10 62 155 Matthew Schoenherr Allendale MI 12 52:16 19 2:10 17 19:41 13 32:35 1:44:30
11 77 183 Kirk S Tews Midland MI 8 49:18 12 1:58 13 18:59 29 38:36 1:46:52
12 81 173 Thomas Sullivan Kinglsey MI 14 53:17 15 2:03 5 17:23 25 37:01 1:47:40
13 82 44 Dan Deady Northville MI 15 54:08 21 2:22 29 24:03 7 29:50 1:48:00
14 83 98 Derek Kuhn Cedar MI 18 56:38 25 2:32 16 19:13 12 32:18 1:48:08
15 87 96 Jared Kohler Grand Rapids MI 11 49:34 23 2:28 23 22:33 26 37:06 1:49:12
16 95 170 Jonathan Sturdevant Oak Park IL 13 52:26 14 2:03 25 23:01 24 36:28 1:51:54
17 98 160 Matt Simonini Wixom MI 26 59:46 11 1:54 10 18:37 16 33:47 1:52:09
18 102 107 Brett Lynch Allendale MI 22 58:19 8 1:46 9 18:24 22 36:22 1:53:04
19 111 144 Christoher Rogers Traverse City MI 25 59:09 29 2:39 27 23:16 11 31:56 1:54:20
20 120 127 Andrew Palmer Suttons Bay MI 10 49:33 16 2:06 6 17:55 36 48:39 1:56:05
21 122 74 Andrew Gregory Suttons Bay MI 28 1:02:36 22 2:22 18 20:23 14 33:19 1:56:17
22 130 49 John Dekorne Madison Heights MI 20 56:56 33 2:57 32 24:58 21 35:29 1:57:21
23 132 82 Devon Hobbs Traverse City MI 29 1:02:37 30 2:43 24 22:57 10 31:55 1:57:28
24 136 19 Jay Bearup Traverse City MI 24 59:08 27 2:34 30 24:19 17 34:29 1:57:54
25 141 164 Nicholas Smith Allendale MI 21 58:01 20 2:13 26 23:15 27 37:12 1:58:27
26 145 45 Mark Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 19 56:50 34 3:23 35 25:54 23 36:26 1:59:10
27 147 152 Jason Savaet New Hudson MI 23 58:21 18 2:08 19 20:26 31 40:44 1:59:30
28 149 104 Bryan Linck Traverse City MI 31 1:03:46 24 2:31 22 21:20 19 35:22 2:00:27
29 150 93 Jeffrey Killen 32 1:07:11 31 2:44 20 20:33 15 33:20 2:01:03
30 155 114 Robert McCleary Novi MI 17 54:42 17 2:07 33 25:03 34 42:40 2:02:23
31 171 190 Mark Vaughan Chicago IL 30 1:03:16 28 2:36 21 21:00 30 40:16 2:04:30
32 173 154 Andrew Schafer Lake Ann MI 35 1:11:41 9 1:54 8 18:17 18 34:43 2:04:39
33 188 162 Michael R. Slack Livonia MI 27 1:02:34 32 2:46 31 24:35 33 41:58 2:09:06
34 203 182 Jason Taylor Waterford MI 33 1:08:30 26 2:33 28 23:53 32 41:15 2:13:38
35 206 86 Maxwell Janis Traverse City MI 34 1:10:34 35 3:33 34 25:15 28 38:29 2:14:17
36 272 53 Lawernce Dwayne Divi Romeo MI 36 1:26:26 36 4:10 36 34:34 35 46:59 2:47:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP 21 - 30
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 42 280 Laura Portis Nashville TN 1 53:26 3 1:57 1 15:17 2 33:07 1:41:49
2 85 257 Lisa Kelly San Diego CA 3 53:41 6 2:12 7 20:27 4 34:31 1:48:38
3 100 297 Laura Stando South Lyon MI 2 53:40 4 2:06 4 19:29 13 39:43 1:52:51
4 106 47 Kimberly Tefft Glen Arbor MI 6 57:11 2 1:54 3 18:39 9 37:54 1:53:44
5 110 323 Madeleine Maguire Elk Rapids MI 8 1:00:36 1 1:51 2 18:28 5 35:09 1:54:12
6 114 282 Elizabeth Prantera Royal Oak MI 5 54:41 8 2:14 11 21:25 11 38:32 1:54:37
7 133 286 Shannon Reeves Wixom MI 13 1:06:22 13 2:26 15 23:51 1 27:16 1:57:28
8 137 269 Molly Melin Glen Arbor MI 4 54:06 10 2:17 20 25:43 10 38:10 1:57:58
9 158 298 Randi Stoltz Lake Ann MI 10 1:04:14 12 2:21 12 22:12 7 36:29 2:02:54
10 161 304 Kelly Tousley Frankfort MI 9 1:02:43 15 2:27 6 20:18 14 40:12 2:03:12
11 168 255 Marie Julien Glendale MO 7 59:19 14 2:27 13 22:39 18 41:48 2:03:44
12 170 274 Marianne Mousigian Dearborn MI 14 1:08:03 5 2:11 5 20:08 6 35:52 2:04:02
13 178 247 Michelle Houck Canal Wincheste OH 11 1:04:18 9 2:15 9 20:52 15 40:29 2:05:39
14 179 228 Jennifer Daoust Lake Isabella MI 12 1:04:19 11 2:17 8 20:52 16 40:30 2:05:40
15 190 322 Lori Cussans Flushing MI 17 1:11:03 16 2:50 17 24:24 3 34:04 2:09:31
16 192 222 Megan Clark Chicago IL 18 1:12:01 7 2:14 10 21:02 8 37:09 2:10:10
17 212 218 Meghan Bunnell Columbus OH 16 1:10:02 18 2:56 21 26:56 12 38:37 2:15:33
18 213 243 Ani Hagopian Northville MI 15 1:09:51 20 3:11 19 25:29 17 40:47 2:16:05
19 231 236 Kelli Ernst Fenton MI 19 1:12:50 17 2:53 14 23:35 20 45:26 2:21:50
20 233 314 Kristin Wysocki Northville MI 22 1:15:51 19 3:07 16 24:07 19 42:38 2:22:35
21 253 301 Michelle Taylor Waterford MI 20 1:13:12 22 3:15 22 28:27 21 46:50 2:28:28
22 255 316 Danni Wysocki Northville MI 21 1:14:36 21 3:13 18 24:36 25 52:24 2:31:34
23 273 256 Sarah Kasper Romeo MI 23 1:26:27 25 4:11 25 34:35 22 46:59 2:47:59
24 275 258 Victoria Ketelhut St. Clair Shore MI 25 1:36:04 23 3:33 23 29:46 24 51:43 2:57:33
25 276 211 Christina Borowicz W. Bloomfield MI 24 1:36:02 24 3:38 24 29:51 23 51:41 2:57:33

MALE AGE GROUP 31 - 40
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 5 119 Nick Murray Suttons Bay MI 1 43:19 14 2:00 13 19:12 1 23:02 1:25:32
2 11 100 Benjamin Lannin Traverse City MI 3 47:15 1 1:25 1 15:52 8 29:53 1:32:59
3 12 37 Christian Clark Jenison MI 5 48:29 3 1:46 2 16:58 4 27:58 1:33:24
4 14 71 Robert Garrow Rapid City MI 6 48:31 11 1:56 5 18:16 3 27:46 1:34:32
5 22 169 Robert Strang Traverse City MI 16 50:43 22 2:09 14 19:14 2 27:16 1:37:12
6 29 178 Aaron Swanker Traverse City MI 19 51:39 9 1:54 10 18:54 5 28:33 1:39:04
7 32 132 Kevin Philion Kalamazoo MI 7 48:37 17 2:03 16 19:44 14 31:27 1:39:48
8 35 233 Levi Pulver Grand Haven MI 1:40:41
9 36 125 Michael Palmer Granger IN 12 49:35 4 1:49 4 18:09 19 32:58 1:40:41
10 38 105 Brett Logan Kentwood MI 18 51:29 28 2:24 15 19:31 10 30:08 1:41:07
11 39 97 Mike Kolarevic Traverse City MI 4 47:41 16 2:02 7 18:31 26 35:08 1:41:19
12 45 324 Mike Conrad Elk Rapids MI 15 50:40 10 1:55 21 20:37 12 31:18 1:42:34
13 52 35 Tom Chinonis Royal Oak MI 8 48:49 15 2:01 17 19:47 24 34:50 1:43:24
14 54 61 Nate Elkins Traverse City MI 11 49:29 33 2:37 29 21:57 16 32:05 1:43:29
15 55 195 Brent Wiersema Traverse City MI 2 44:13 20 2:06 34 22:38 34 36:50 1:43:39
16 58 197 Kevin Wolma Hudsonville MI 14 50:27 25 2:13 20 20:35 20 32:59 1:44:01
17 63 75 Paul Griggs Traverse City MI 21 53:00 2 1:28 8 18:47 18 32:47 1:44:32
18 64 179 Steven Swick Lake Ann MI 24 54:32 7 1:50 26 21:31 6 28:57 1:44:59
19 65 187 Craig Trierweiler Traverse City MI 10 49:23 5 1:49 3 18:06 35 37:31 1:44:59
20 66 39 Peter Comfort Traverse City MI 23 54:04 12 1:56 9 18:49 17 32:17 1:45:10
21 70 184 Mark Thessin Buchanan MI 17 50:55 36 2:45 35 23:11 13 31:26 1:45:30
22 72 166 Aaron Stando South Lyon MI 13 50:00 23 2:12 18 19:58 28 35:39 1:45:36
23 73 159 Abraham Shield Williamsburg MI 20 52:20 8 1:52 6 18:21 27 35:18 1:45:58
24 93 186 Mark Thompson Grawn MI 22 53:30 13 2:00 19 20:06 38 38:03 1:51:38
25 94 130 Aaron Peoples Comstock Park MI 9 49:22 30 2:29 28 21:53 43 40:39 1:51:53
26 97 135 John Quail Evanston IL 30 58:28 40 2:49 38 24:14 7 29:18 1:51:59
27 113 153 Matt Schaefer Marysville OH 25 54:37 26 2:18 36 23:28 32 36:31 1:54:34
28 118 55 Bob Ihme Glen Arbor MI 31 58:31 32 2:32 40 24:57 15 31:36 1:55:02
29 119 16 Rick Armbruster Grand Rapids MI 28 58:19 21 2:08 27 21:49 29 35:42 1:55:49
30 123 62 James Emmerling Grand Blanc MI 35 1:02:20 35 2:40 23 20:55 21 33:03 1:56:17
31 125 136 Brian Quinn Royal Oak MI 26 54:41 6 1:50 30 21:57 41 39:48 1:56:25
32 127 163 Benjamin Smith Wheeler MI 36 1:02:23 38 2:47 37 23:30 11 30:59 1:56:51
33 134 156 Adam Scripps Traverse City MI 34 1:01:45 37 2:45 31 22:00 22 33:53 1:57:36
34 140 174 Patrick Sullivan Traverse City MI 29 58:21 34 2:38 39 24:19 30 35:48 1:58:27
35 142 50 Matt Deller Northville MI 32 1:00:53 39 2:47 24 21:12 33 36:37 1:58:41
36 143 161 Justin Skyhock Traverse City MI 27 57:57 27 2:21 22 20:44 42 40:13 1:58:53
37 152 20 Joshua Bedell Frankfort MI 37 1:04:24 43 3:01 42 27:19 9 30:04 2:01:46
38 153 157 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing MI 38 1:05:02 31 2:30 12 19:09 37 37:57 2:02:07
39 164 165 Tom Squires Granger IN 39 1:06:14 19 2:05 11 19:05 39 38:12 2:03:30
40 181 77 David Robert Haapala Traverse City MI 40 1:09:06 29 2:28 32 22:25 25 34:53 2:06:22
41 194 32 Erik Campbell Lake Zurich IL 41 1:09:54 18 2:05 33 22:33 36 37:53 2:10:19
42 195 76 Erik Gruber Traverse City MI 45 1:14:39 24 2:12 25 21:15 23 34:31 2:10:23
43 199 145 Jeffery Rohlfing Royal Oak MI 33 1:01:08 44 3:30 44 30:52 40 39:23 2:11:23
44 205 319 Len Allgaier Traverse City MI 43 1:12:04 42 3:01 41 25:55 31 36:08 2:14:05
45 239 72 Pat Gibson Traverse City MI 44 1:12:54 41 2:58 43 28:12 45 43:57 2:25:02
46 251 56 Robert Dufort Dansville MI 42 1:11:21 45 4:07 45 34:15 44 42:41 2:28:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP 31 - 40
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 9 2 Keri Pawielski St Joesph MI 1 44:11 1 1:29 1 16:30 2 29:25 1:30:06
2 30 310 Christine Watts Interlochen MI 3 51:19 3 1:47 4 18:45 1 29:15 1:39:19
3 47 253 Mary Johanson Dexter MI 8 54:42 6 1:58 3 18:25 3 29:40 1:42:46
4 50 317 Kathleen Young Honor MI 2 48:47 9 2:07 5 19:06 12 35:07 1:43:00
5 51 246 Kate Hogan Cedar MI 4 53:11 5 1:55 6 19:15 4 30:45 1:43:09
6 61 309 Stephanie Walton Traverse City MI 5 53:38 7 1:58 2 18:13 6 32:31 1:44:20
7 86 263 Angie Ligon Ferndale MI 6 54:18 10 2:14 8 20:27 10 34:23 1:49:08
8 90 249 Ranae Ihme Glen Arbor MI 9 56:13 12 2:25 13 22:13 5 31:51 1:50:15
9 99 259 Tammy Lafaive Traverse City MI 7 54:31 11 2:19 11 21:40 13 36:18 1:52:27
10 107 295 Anne Shoup Empire MI 10 56:34 14 2:35 21 23:39 8 33:38 1:53:50
11 109 214 Katherine Brege Traverse City MI 14 1:01:12 2 1:40 7 20:12 7 32:45 1:54:08
12 117 227 Jennifer Cutler Traverse City MI 12 59:47 4 1:55 9 21:03 9 34:12 1:55:00
13 131 291 Sarah Schaefer Marysville OH 15 1:01:56 13 2:27 10 21:04 11 34:24 1:57:23
14 154 296 Michele Safko Squire Granger IN 16 1:02:28 8 2:05 15 22:23 17 37:30 2:02:20
15 162 306 Carrie Trogan Traverse City MI 11 58:12 20 2:43 25 24:25 25 40:42 2:03:18
16 180 235 Allison Emmerling Grand Blanc MI 18 1:02:53 25 2:54 18 23:17 22 39:41 2:05:49
17 182 261 Heidi Laplante Ada MI 13 1:00:05 22 2:45 29 25:27 30 42:00 2:07:30
18 183 300 Kelly Taylor Belmont MI 19 1:03:48 18 2:39 33 27:53 14 36:22 2:08:03
19 186 216 Melissa Brown Traverse City MI 22 1:07:44 19 2:41 23 24:08 16 36:43 2:08:33
20 193 220 Dori Campbell Lake Zurich IL 24 1:10:11 23 2:46 14 22:19 18 37:49 2:10:19
21 196 270 Alexandra Menzel Traverse City MI 26 1:11:12 26 2:54 17 23:15 15 36:25 2:10:51
22 198 305 Kelley Travis Traverse City MI 20 1:04:36 24 2:48 30 25:43 27 40:54 2:11:12
23 200 285 Holly Reay Empire MI 21 1:06:59 28 2:57 31 26:29 21 38:29 2:11:57
24 201 288 Cathi Rhynard Cedar MI 17 1:02:29 16 2:37 22 23:50 38 46:45 2:13:03
25 214 284 Martha Raymond Maple City MI 28 1:12:55 33 3:08 20 23:36 23 40:17 2:16:48
26 217 201 Rebecca L. Alonzi Glen Arbor MI 31 1:14:07 21 2:45 12 22:01 29 41:52 2:17:59
27 220 302 Shannon Thomas Flint MI 30 1:13:05 31 3:03 26 24:49 26 40:51 2:18:44
28 223 293 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI 25 1:11:02 37 3:26 28 25:16 31 43:10 2:19:27
29 224 248 Pamela Houtteman Glen Arbor MI 34 1:14:44 27 2:55 19 23:26 28 41:47 2:19:57
30 225 207 Amy Suzanne Beebe Brownsburg IN 33 1:14:37 32 3:08 27 24:50 24 40:35 2:20:01
31 228 281 Laura Powers Bexley OH 23 1:07:47 17 2:38 16 22:31 40 50:46 2:21:03
32 236 265 Jessica Manka Shelby Twp MI 36 1:18:32 30 3:01 32 26:59 19 38:10 2:23:40
33 237 312 Abbey Weston Williamston MI 27 1:12:52 15 2:37 24 24:18 36 46:39 2:23:47
34 240 238 Katie Gibson Traverse City MI 29 1:12:56 29 3:01 34 28:10 33 43:57 2:25:02
35 258 240 Mary Good Granger IN 32 1:14:08 38 3:29 36 30:24 39 50:14 2:34:45
36 261 278 Shawn Owens Waterford MI 35 1:16:14 39 3:50 38 34:13 35 46:32 2:36:58
37 263 290 Kelly Sampson Ferndale MI 38 1:24:30 34 3:14 35 28:37 34 45:10 2:38:16
38 271 230 Erin Marie Doherty Rochester Hills MI 37 1:21:50 41 4:16 39 39:11 37 46:43 2:47:43
39 274 223 Christy Clark Berkley MI 40 1:31:10 36 3:21 37 32:01 41 50:47 2:53:57
40 277 266 Amy Janel Massey Grand Blanc MI 42 1:48:49 40 4:11 40 44:41 20 38:19 3:11:48
41 278 237 Robin Gates Clarkston MI 41 1:47:39 35 3:17 41 45:50 32 43:15 3:16:44
42 0 279 Carol Paszkiewicz Ypsilanti MI 39 1:30:21

MALE AGE GROUP 41 - 50
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 2 128 Dennis Paull Cheboygan MI 2 45:06 1 1:24 1 14:38 1 20:41 1:20:25
2 4 15 Steve Andriese Traverse City MI 1 39:36 6 1:54 2 16:31 3 28:26 1:24:33
3 20 138 Chad Randall Rockford MI 3 47:16 12 2:03 7 18:49 11 30:43 1:36:47
4 26 92 Don Kessel Williamsburg MI 8 49:34 4 1:51 4 18:03 10 30:40 1:38:16
5 27 70 Scott Gadzinski Traverse City MI 5 48:38 11 2:03 5 18:33 14 31:22 1:38:32
6 33 34 Kurt Childs Glen Arbor MI 6 48:40 7 1:58 8 19:13 18 32:18 1:40:10
7 34 137 Bruce Randall Leland MI 9 49:38 13 2:05 19 21:56 6 28:59 1:40:33
8 37 110 Paul Marek Traverse City MI 4 48:34 14 2:05 9 19:26 23 33:03 1:41:02
9 43 26 Steve Bluhm Maple City MI 14 51:16 20 2:22 20 21:57 5 28:56 1:42:08
10 44 194 Brian Whiting Lake Leelanau MI 12 50:42 22 2:26 17 21:43 8 29:48 1:42:12
11 48 318 Peter Trucco Traverse City MI 10 50:34 18 2:14 12 20:51 16 31:29 1:42:52
12 53 99 Donald Lafaive Traverse City MI 7 49:30 27 2:30 18 21:56 17 32:00 1:43:25
13 57 181 Dave Taylor Traverse City MI 16 53:03 5 1:52 10 19:30 15 31:25 1:43:58
14 68 123 Kevin Omilusik Traverse City MI 15 51:54 28 2:31 26 23:18 9 30:14 1:45:25
15 76 118 Matthew Mulligan Traverse City MI 11 50:42 9 1:59 23 22:35 26 33:28 1:46:43
16 78 60 Michael Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 29 1:01:36 8 1:59 3 17:06 4 28:39 1:47:19
17 79 185 Timothy Thiel Traverse City MI 13 51:15 32 2:40 28 23:53 19 32:21 1:47:27
18 88 38 Eric Clone Traverse City MI 23 57:42 33 2:44 30 24:10 2 27:59 1:49:49
19 89 91 Jeff Keith Suttons Bay MI 17 53:33 24 2:27 27 23:24 24 33:08 1:50:03
20 101 116 James McManus Traverse City MI 18 53:34 30 2:36 29 24:00 31 35:21 1:52:54
21 103 268 Kevin Gay Traverse City MI 26 59:51 15 2:06 14 20:57 22 32:26 1:53:13
22 104 43 James Dagg Wixom MI 21 56:47 23 2:27 21 22:31 28 34:18 1:53:34
23 105 65 Timothy Ewing Maple City MI 28 1:01:30 17 2:11 16 21:23 12 30:46 1:53:38
24 116 13 Bradley Anderson Glen Arbor MI 19 54:23 34 2:44 37 26:53 27 33:44 1:55:00
25 124 140 Thomas Reay Empire MI 25 59:02 29 2:34 34 24:57 20 32:23 1:56:22
26 126 126 Steve Palmer Lansing MI 22 57:36 19 2:16 15 20:58 40 38:17 1:56:50
27 128 193 Richard White Traverse City MI 27 1:01:14 2 1:26 25 23:14 21 32:25 1:56:52
28 135 51 John Denny Kalamazoo MI 20 55:52 43 3:22 40 27:03 30 34:52 1:57:46
29 144 177 Matthew Sutherland Traverse City MI 30 1:01:57 10 2:02 13 20:51 38 36:16 1:59:03
30 146 112 Clark Massey Grand Blanc MI 33 1:05:52 26 2:28 31 24:10 7 29:19 1:59:21
31 159 31 John Butler Okemox MI 24 58:11 25 2:28 24 22:42 41 42:18 2:03:09
32 160 320 Andy Sabetine Traverse City MI 38 1:08:32 3 1:43 6 18:35 35 36:04 2:03:11
33 169 176 Mike Sutherland Glen Arbor MI 35 1:06:53 31 2:39 35 26:16 13 30:54 2:04:01
34 174 121 Bob Sutherland Glen Arbor MI 42 1:11:49 16 2:10 11 19:32 25 33:21 2:04:40
35 177 196 Dave Wilkins Carleton MI 31 1:04:11 44 3:27 39 26:59 29 34:30 2:05:38
36 184 40 Jim Cooley Traverse City MI 32 1:04:27 35 2:52 42 27:35 34 36:02 2:08:03
37 189 131 Tom Pezzetti Traverse City MI 34 1:06:27 39 3:03 41 27:19 33 35:41 2:09:27
38 209 81 Patrick Hobbins Brownsburg IN 44 1:14:45 37 3:00 33 24:41 32 35:35 2:15:01
39 210 14 Blair Anderson Traverse City MI 37 1:08:08 42 3:20 44 31:02 36 36:08 2:15:18
40 211 158 Randy Shepard Sunfield MI 43 1:14:42 36 2:55 32 24:30 37 36:12 2:15:23
41 219 124 Keith Overton Columbus OH 39 1:09:48 45 3:36 43 30:49 39 37:54 2:18:30
42 226 21 Roderrick Bernosky Dewitt MI 41 1:11:11 41 3:14 36 26:46 42 42:18 2:20:15
43 229 134 David Powers Bexley OH 36 1:07:43 21 2:25 22 22:34 46 50:48 2:21:03
44 232 146 Lauren Rosier Grand Ledge MI 40 1:11:08 38 3:00 38 26:56 43 44:01 2:22:05
45 267 79 Michael Henderson Traverse City MI 45 1:22:30 40 3:04 45 31:56 45 50:44 2:45:10
46 270 18 Michael Baker Suttons Bay MI 46 1:24:05 46 4:20 46 36:50 44 46:44 2:47:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP 41 - 50
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 74 294 Susan Shaw Fenton MI 1 49:13 2 2:12 3 21:48 1 35:13 1:46:13
2 112 219 Sue Burns Leland MI 2 52:28 7 2:36 4 22:40 10 39:17 1:54:24
3 151 231 Melissa Dow Traverse City MI 5 1:01:32 5 2:31 5 22:45 3 37:28 2:01:44
4 166 213 Kathy Boyer Birch Run MI 6 1:01:34 16 3:05 16 26:43 2 35:17 2:03:34
5 167 250 Shelley Irwin Grand Rapids MI 8 1:03:05 6 2:35 6 23:03 4 37:31 2:03:39
6 172 245 Gail Harriger Empire MI 3 1:01:23 11 2:53 11 25:37 5 37:38 2:04:37
7 176 292 Mary Beth Scheer Grand Rapids MI 4 1:01:29 1 2:02 2 21:42 13 41:57 2:05:06
8 197 307 Regina Valentini Farmington Hill MI 7 1:01:51 3 2:21 7 24:28 16 44:40 2:10:59
9 208 241 Kimberly Guibeau Glen Arbor MI 9 1:09:43 9 2:51 18 27:25 6 37:51 2:14:58
10 215 209 Sheri Bloomfield Grand Blanc MI 10 1:11:52 15 3:03 13 26:01 8 39:03 2:16:55
11 221 273 Susanne Mosier Tipp City OH 11 1:12:33 13 2:58 10 25:36 12 41:11 2:19:20
12 227 271 Cyndi Mollenhour Fenton MI 12 1:12:47 20 3:15 19 27:30 11 40:44 2:21:00
13 234 212 Lisa Boulton Flushing MI 17 1:15:12 4 2:23 1 21:06 18 46:28 2:22:45
14 235 204 Carin Aspen Oxford MI 15 1:14:53 19 3:13 20 29:10 9 39:11 2:23:13
15 245 299 Victoria Sutherland Traverse City MI 14 1:13:39 12 2:57 14 26:10 19 46:57 2:26:45
16 246 232 Fawn L Dunbar Dansville MI 20 1:17:26 18 3:11 17 27:12 14 42:09 2:26:46
17 248 264 Linda Lynch Birmingham MI 16 1:15:06 10 2:53 9 25:10 20 47:36 2:27:51
18 249 225 Linda Cordova Davison MI 13 1:13:05 21 3:31 15 26:36 22 48:11 2:27:51
19 250 224 Elizabeth Cooke Farmington Hill MI 18 1:15:14 8 2:50 8 25:02 21 47:37 2:27:51
20 257 205 Amy Lee Baker Suttons Bay MI 23 1:24:44 14 3:01 12 25:37 15 43:04 2:33:25
21 259 234 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 24 1:25:59 22 3:52 21 30:33 7 38:33 2:35:04
22 260 313 Ellen White Traverse City MI 19 1:16:00 23 4:14 23 34:35 17 44:57 2:35:30
23 266 276 Cari Noga Traverse City MI 21 1:22:20 17 3:05 22 31:51 23 50:59 2:45:09
24 0 244 Katherine Harding Ann Arbor MI 22 1:23:09

MALE AGE GROUP 51 - 60
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 3 67 Donald Fedrigon Jr Williamsburg MI 1 41:29 2 1:40 2 16:39 1 26:19 1:24:26
2 17 42 Kevin Cusack Grand Rapids MI 2 46:50 1 1:36 1 16:29 12 33:01 1:36:20
3 18 129 Jerry R Pearson Empire MI 4 48:41 5 1:58 3 17:58 4 29:56 1:36:34
4 24 12 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI 3 48:36 7 2:06 8 21:05 2 27:42 1:37:22
5 31 143 Kevin Rist Traverse City MI 7 49:35 3 1:46 4 19:21 7 30:33 1:39:28
6 46 68 Richard Fink Maple City MI 6 49:31 14 2:32 13 22:47 6 30:25 1:42:42
7 49 147 John Rothhaart Midland MI 8 53:35 8 2:08 9 21:16 3 28:08 1:42:58
8 67 17 David Aspen Oxford MI 11 54:25 6 2:04 7 20:54 5 30:01 1:45:19
9 84 30 Kevin Burns Leland MI 5 48:44 4 1:55 6 19:44 19 39:45 1:48:12
10 91 275 Douglas Nicola Hicksville OH 12 54:50 13 2:32 12 22:41 11 32:45 1:50:16
11 96 192 Steven Virkstis Comstock Park MI 10 54:22 9 2:20 5 19:39 17 37:58 1:51:58
12 115 54 Ralph Dollhopf Kewadin MI 16 59:04 11 2:27 15 24:20 8 31:27 1:54:50
13 121 33 John Carey Williamston MI 17 1:00:19 16 2:47 16 24:22 9 31:28 1:56:07
14 129 64 Tom Erdmann Shorewood MN 14 58:15 12 2:28 11 22:38 14 36:15 1:57:07
15 148 101 Robert Leach Grand Blanc MI 9 54:19 21 3:05 21 28:46 16 37:08 2:00:12
16 156 141 Jim Reid Rochester MI 20 1:05:55 10 2:22 10 22:18 13 34:20 2:02:32
17 157 171 Ronald E. Suciu Cary NC 15 58:18 20 3:02 19 27:54 15 36:39 2:02:50
18 163 66 Mark Falahee Ann Arbor MI 19 1:05:28 15 2:37 17 25:39 10 32:15 2:03:22
19 175 150 James Saffell Leland MI 13 54:53 18 2:53 23 31:05 18 39:03 2:04:59
20 204 48 David Dekorne Grand Rapids MI 18 1:05:05 19 3:02 18 27:03 20 41:38 2:13:44
21 238 175 Paul Sutherland Traverse City MI 23 1:15:15 17 2:47 14 23:56 23 45:32 2:24:42
22 241 52 James Devlin Portage MI 21 1:12:37 23 3:54 20 28:19 22 44:46 2:25:41
23 247 22 Gregory Besio Hinsdale IL 22 1:13:35 22 3:23 22 29:44 21 44:13 2:27:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP 51 - 60
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 187 308 Cynthia Virkstis Comstock Park MI 1 1:01:53 2 2:55 1 24:53 4 42:07 2:08:52
2 230 277 Karyn E Oncu Traverse City MI 2 1:10:09 5 3:19 4 28:04 5 43:29 2:21:40
3 244 262 Jill Leach Grand Blanc MI 3 1:14:01 4 3:10 7 32:55 1 39:35 2:26:30
4 256 287 Alexis Reid Cedar MI 5 1:26:00 6 3:32 3 27:29 2 39:45 2:33:13
5 262 239 Dali Giese Williamston MI 4 1:23:24 3 3:03 6 32:48 3 41:37 2:37:48
6 264 208 Denise Bickel Traverse City MI 6 1:27:05 1 2:40 2 26:24 6 47:51 2:41:19
7 0 252 Beccy Janis Traverse City MI 7 1:35:55 7 3:40 5 32:03

MALE AGE GROUP 61 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 69 168 Phillip Stinson Northville MI 1 54:36 1 2:12 1 20:53 1 30:00 1:45:28
2 139 80 Daniel Hill Traverse City MI 2 1:02:44 2 2:53 2 23:17 2 32:25 1:58:26
3 222 139 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI 3 1:11:42 3 3:01 3 24:50 3 42:48 2:19:20
4 242 57 Bryan J. Dunlop Manistee MI 4 1:12:34 6 3:53 5 28:22 5 44:47 2:25:41
5 252 87 Charles Janis Traverse City MI 6 1:17:00 4 3:12 4 25:49 6 45:33 2:28:21
6 254 180 Michael Tanielian Glen Arbor MI 5 1:12:46 5 3:43 6 31:28 4 44:33 2:28:46
7 268 73 Arthur W. Gosling Cedar MI 7 1:17:49 7 4:07 7 41:41 7 47:32 2:47:00
8 280 24 Levak Binkley Traverse City MI 8 1:54:22 8 5:23 8 42:36 8 56:55 3:33:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP 61 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Sta Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ===== ==================== =============== === ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 191 221 Sandi Campbell Palatine IL 1 1:06:33 1 2:43 1 25:36 1 37:23 2:09:31
2 279 289 Cindy Ruzak Traverse City MI 2 1:46:03 2 5:30 2 52:36 2 40:33 3:19:10




M-22 CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2010
GLEN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

FINISH ORDER
Place No. Name City Sta Div Rank Bike Rank Dune Rank Run Rank Paddle Time
===== ===== ========================= =============== === ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= =======
1 128 Dennis Paull Cheboygan MI M4150 10 45:06 4 1:24 1 14:38 1 20:41 1:20:25
2 67 Donald Fedrigon Jr Williamsburg MI M5160 2 41:29 13 1:40 11 16:39 3 26:19 1:24:26
3 15 Steve Andriese Traverse City MI M4150 1 39:36 41 1:54 9 16:31 15 28:26 1:24:33
4 119 Nick Murray Suttons Bay MI M3140 3 43:19 59 2:00 54 19:12 2 23:02 1:25:32
5 1 Jonathan Kuck Champaign IL M0120 6 43:23 1 0:56 6 16:10 4 27:01 1:26:34
6 41 Jeff Crawford Ann Arbor MI M2130 4 43:20 3 1:19 2 14:49 16 28:29 1:26:37
7 29 Phil Brown Traverse City MI M2130 7 43:43 18 1:44 13 16:58 19 28:42 1:29:22
8 2 Keri Pawielski St Joesph MI F3140 8 44:11 8 1:29 8 16:30 29 29:25 1:30:06
9 78 Brian Hansen Glenview IL M0120 5 43:22 2 1:01 62 19:22 8 27:41 1:30:25
10 100 Benjamin Lannin Traverse City MI M3140 15 47:15 5 1:25 5 15:52 34 29:53 1:32:59
11 37 Christian Clark Jenison MI M3140 18 48:29 21 1:46 12 16:58 11 27:58 1:33:24
12 46 Dan Dekorne Grand Rapids MI M2130 11 46:17 12 1:38 15 17:17 50 30:57 1:34:30
13 71 Robert Garrow Rapid City MI M3140 19 48:31 46 1:56 28 18:16 10 27:46 1:34:32
14 188 Adam Valentino Washington PA M2130 21 48:34 38 1:54 46 18:52 14 28:12 1:35:38
15 117 Jordan Meyer Zeeland MI M0120 41 49:32 26 1:48 18 17:26 20 28:44 1:35:41
16 42 Kevin Cusack Grand Rapids MI M5160 12 46:50 11 1:36 7 16:29 86 33:01 1:36:20
17 129 Jerry R Pearson Empire MI M5160 28 48:41 54 1:58 21 17:58 35 29:56 1:36:34
18 95 Rusty Klein Traverse City MI M2130 23 48:37 15 1:41 50 19:02 24 29:02 1:36:40
19 138 Chad Randall Rockford MI M4150 16 47:16 68 2:03 42 18:49 46 30:43 1:36:47
20 115 Jason McFarland Grand Rapids MI M2130 85 54:10 16 1:42 4 15:44 5 27:15 1:37:08
21 169 Robert Strang Traverse City MI M3140 54 50:43 88 2:09 58 19:14 7 27:16 1:37:12
22 167 Thomas Sterling Fort Thomas KY M2130 39 49:30 52 1:58 23 18:06 31 29:46 1:37:21
23 12 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI M5160 22 48:36 80 2:06 101 21:05 9 27:42 1:37:22
24 84 Andrew Horn East Lansing MI M0120 34 49:22 81 2:06 41 18:48 28 29:21 1:37:29
25 92 Don Kessel Williamsburg MI M4150 43 49:34 31 1:51 22 18:03 45 30:40 1:38:16
26 70 Scott Gadzinski Traverse City MI M4150 25 48:38 65 2:03 35 18:33 54 31:22 1:38:32
27 58 Neil Durocher Traverse City MI M2130 26 48:39 22 1:46 44 18:49 52 31:11 1:38:38
28 178 Aaron Swanker Traverse City MI M3140 60 51:39 39 1:54 47 18:54 17 28:33 1:39:04
29 310 Christine Watts Interlochen MI F3140 58 51:19 25 1:47 39 18:45 25 29:15 1:39:19
30 143 Kevin Rist Traverse City MI M5160 46 49:35 23 1:46 61 19:21 44 30:33 1:39:28
31 132 Kevin Philion Kalamazoo MI M3140 24 48:37 69 2:03 71 19:44 59 31:27 1:39:48
32 34 Kurt Childs Glen Arbor MI M4150 27 48:40 55 1:58 57 19:13 72 32:18 1:40:10
33 137 Bruce Randall Leland MI M4150 47 49:38 72 2:05 118 21:56 23 28:59 1:40:33
34 233 Levi Pulver Grand Haven MI M3140 1:40:41
35 125 Michael Palmer Granger IN M3140 45 49:35 27 1:49 25 18:09 84 32:58 1:40:41
36 110 Paul Marek Traverse City MI M4150 20 48:34 73 2:05 63 19:26 88 33:03 1:41:02
37 105 Brett Logan Kentwood MI M3140 59 51:29 121 2:24 66 19:31 39 30:08 1:41:07
38 97 Mike Kolarevic Traverse City MI M3140 17 47:41 64 2:02 34 18:31 116 35:08 1:41:19
39 85 Lewis Hunt Delton MI M0120 14 47:14 19 1:44 45 18:52 124 35:26 1:41:31
40 27 Dave Borowicz W. Bloomfield MI M2130 13 47:11 20 1:46 49 19:00 123 35:22 1:41:31
41 280 Laura Portis Nashville TN F2130 72 53:26 48 1:57 3 15:17 89 33:07 1:41:49
42 26 Steve Bluhm Maple City MI M4150 57 51:16 119 2:22 121 21:57 21 28:56 1:42:08
43 194 Brian Whiting Lake Leelanau MI M4150 53 50:42 124 2:26 112 21:43 32 29:48 1:42:12
44 324 Mike Conrad Elk Rapids MI M3140 51 50:40 45 1:55 86 20:37 53 31:18 1:42:34
45 68 Richard Fink Maple City MI M5160 40 49:31 147 2:32 146 22:47 43 30:25 1:42:42
46 253 Mary Johanson Dexter MI F3140 100 54:42 49 1:58 32 18:25 30 29:40 1:42:46
47 318 Peter Trucco Traverse City MI M4150 50 50:34 103 2:14 88 20:51 61 31:29 1:42:52
48 147 John Rothhaart Midland MI M5160 76 53:35 86 2:08 105 21:16 13 28:08 1:42:58
49 317 Kathleen Young Honor MI F3140 30 48:47 83 2:07 52 19:06 115 35:07 1:43:00
50 246 Kate Hogan Cedar MI F3140 68 53:11 44 1:55 59 19:15 47 30:45 1:43:09
51 35 Tom Chinonis Royal Oak MI M3140 31 48:49 61 2:01 73 19:47 110 34:50 1:43:24
52 99 Donald Lafaive Traverse City MI M4150 38 49:30 138 2:30 117 21:56 67 32:00 1:43:25
53 61 Nate Elkins Traverse City MI M3140 37 49:29 160 2:37 119 21:57 68 32:05 1:43:29
54 195 Brent Wiersema Traverse City MI M3140 9 44:13 76 2:06 139 22:38 150 36:50 1:43:39
55 122 Nathan Nicola Hicksville OH M0120 92 54:32 77 2:06 19 17:34 63 31:37 1:43:42
56 181 Dave Taylor Traverse City MI M4150 67 53:03 33 1:52 65 19:30 56 31:25 1:43:58
57 197 Kevin Wolma Hudsonville MI M3140 49 50:27 101 2:13 85 20:35 85 32:59 1:44:01
58 25 Ryan Black Empire MI M0120 94 54:34 60 2:01 60 19:20 42 30:19 1:44:12
59 103 Ryder Lewis Maple City MI M0120 107 56:40 92 2:10 17 17:24 40 30:11 1:44:14
60 309 Stephanie Walton Traverse City MI F3140 77 53:38 51 1:58 27 18:13 79 32:31 1:44:20
61 155 Matthew Schoenherr Allendale MI M2130 62 52:16 89 2:10 70 19:41 80 32:35 1:44:30
62 75 Paul Griggs Traverse City MI M3140 66 53:00 7 1:28 40 18:47 83 32:47 1:44:32
63 179 Steven Swick Lake Ann MI M3140 93 54:32 30 1:50 109 21:31 22 28:57 1:44:59
64 187 Craig Trierweiler Traverse City MI M3140 36 49:23 28 1:49 24 18:06 160 37:31 1:44:59
65 39 Peter Comfort Traverse City MI M3140 82 54:04 47 1:56 43 18:49 70 32:17 1:45:10
66 17 David Aspen Oxford MI M5160 90 54:25 70 2:04 93 20:54 37 30:01 1:45:19
67 123 Kevin Omilusik Traverse City MI M4150 61 51:54 143 2:31 158 23:18 41 30:14 1:45:25
68 168 Phillip Stinson Northville MI M6199 95 54:36 98 2:12 92 20:53 36 30:00 1:45:28
69 184 Mark Thessin Buchanan MI M3140 55 50:55 181 2:45 151 23:11 57 31:26 1:45:30
70 59 Keefer Edwards Glen Arbor MI M0120 81 53:57 9 1:35 10 16:37 114 35:01 1:45:34
71 166 Aaron Stando South Lyon MI M3140 48 50:00 95 2:12 74 19:58 127 35:39 1:45:36
72 159 Abraham Shield Williamsburg MI M3140 63 52:20 35 1:52 30 18:21 120 35:18 1:45:58
73 294 Susan Shaw Fenton MI F4150 32 49:13 97 2:12 113 21:48 118 35:13 1:46:13
74 83 Kannon Hoffman Plainwell MI M0120 71 53:25 53 1:58 26 18:10 113 34:54 1:46:27
75 118 Matthew Mulligan Traverse City MI M4150 52 50:42 57 1:59 138 22:35 94 33:28 1:46:43
76 183 Kirk S Tews Midland MI M2130 33 49:18 50 1:58 48 18:59 181 38:36 1:46:52
77 60 Michael Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI M4150 147 1:01:36 56 1:59 14 17:06 18 28:39 1:47:19
78 185 Timothy Thiel Traverse City MI M4150 56 51:15 169 2:40 169 23:53 73 32:21 1:47:27
79 102 Austin Leder Galesburg MI M0120 70 53:20 162 2:38 122 21:57 75 32:24 1:47:40
80 173 Thomas Sullivan Kinglsey MI M2130 69 53:17 67 2:03 16 17:23 151 37:01 1:47:40
81 44 Dan Deady Northville MI M2130 84 54:08 116 2:22 173 24:03 33 29:50 1:48:00
82 98 Derek Kuhn Cedar MI M2130 106 56:38 145 2:32 55 19:13 71 32:18 1:48:08
83 30 Kevin Burns Leland MI M5160 29 48:44 42 1:55 72 19:44 191 39:45 1:48:12
84 257 Lisa Kelly San Diego CA F2130 80 53:41 99 2:12 82 20:27 108 34:31 1:48:38
85 263 Angie Ligon Ferndale MI F3140 86 54:18 104 2:14 83 20:27 103 34:23 1:49:08
86 96 Jared Kohler Grand Rapids MI M2130 44 49:34 135 2:28 135 22:33 153 37:06 1:49:12
87 38 Eric Clone Traverse City MI M4150 113 57:42 177 2:44 176 24:10 12 27:59 1:49:49
88 91 Jeff Keith Suttons Bay MI M4150 74 53:33 130 2:27 159 23:24 90 33:08 1:50:03
89 249 Ranae Ihme Glen Arbor MI F3140 104 56:13 123 2:25 128 22:13 64 31:51 1:50:15
90 275 Douglas Nicola Hicksville OH M5160 101 54:50 146 2:32 143 22:41 82 32:45 1:50:16
91 149 Eli Saffell Leland MI M0120 78 53:39 10 1:36 68 19:36 152 37:03 1:50:18
92 186 Mark Thompson Grawn MI M3140 73 53:30 58 2:00 76 20:06 170 38:03 1:51:38
93 130 Aaron Peoples Comstock Park MI M3140 35 49:22 137 2:29 115 21:53 204 40:39 1:51:53
94 170 Jonathan Sturdevant Oak Park IL M2130 64 52:26 66 2:03 148 23:01 144 36:28 1:51:54
95 192 Steven Virkstis Comstock Park MI M5160 88 54:22 112 2:20 69 19:39 169 37:58 1:51:58
96 135 John Quail Evanston IL M3140 124 58:28 191 2:49 178 24:14 26 29:18 1:51:59
97 160 Matt Simonini Wixom MI M2130 131 59:46 40 1:54 37 18:37 97 33:47 1:52:09
98 259 Tammy Lafaive Traverse City MI F3140 91 54:31 111 2:19 110 21:40 139 36:18 1:52:27
99 297 Laura Stando South Lyon MI F2130 79 53:40 79 2:06 64 19:29 190 39:43 1:52:51
100 116 James McManus Traverse City MI M4150 75 53:34 156 2:36 172 24:00 121 35:21 1:52:54
101 107 Brett Lynch Allendale MI M2130 121 58:19 24 1:46 31 18:24 140 36:22 1:53:04
102 268 Kevin Gay Traverse City MI M4150 133 59:51 78 2:06 95 20:57 78 32:26 1:53:13
103 43 James Dagg Wixom MI M4150 108 56:47 128 2:27 133 22:31 101 34:18 1:53:34
104 65 Timothy Ewing Maple City MI M4150 144 1:01:30 94 2:11 107 21:23 48 30:46 1:53:38
105 47 Kimberly Tefft Glen Arbor MI F2130 111 57:11 36 1:54 38 18:39 167 37:54 1:53:44
106 295 Anne Shoup Empire MI F3140 105 56:34 153 2:35 165 23:39 95 33:38 1:53:50
107 214 Katherine Brege Traverse City MI F3140 140 1:01:12 14 1:40 78 20:12 81 32:45 1:54:08
108 323 Madeleine Maguire Elk Rapids MI F2130 136 1:00:36 32 1:51 33 18:28 117 35:09 1:54:12
109 144 Christoher Rogers Traverse City MI M2130 129 59:09 165 2:39 155 23:16 66 31:56 1:54:20
110 219 Sue Burns Leland MI F4150 65 52:28 157 2:36 142 22:40 186 39:17 1:54:24
111 153 Matt Schaefer Marysville OH M3140 96 54:37 110 2:18 161 23:28 146 36:31 1:54:34
112 282 Elizabeth Prantera Royal Oak MI F2130 97 54:41 105 2:14 108 21:25 179 38:32 1:54:37
113 54 Ralph Dollhopf Kewadin MI M5160 127 59:04 127 2:27 182 24:20 58 31:27 1:54:50
114 13 Bradley Anderson Glen Arbor MI M4150 89 54:23 178 2:44 223 26:53 96 33:44 1:55:00
115 227 Jennifer Cutler Traverse City MI F3140 132 59:47 43 1:55 99 21:03 100 34:12 1:55:00
116 55 Bob Ihme Glen Arbor MI M3140 125 58:31 144 2:32 195 24:57 62 31:36 1:55:02
117 16 Rick Armbruster Grand Rapids MI M3140 120 58:19 85 2:08 114 21:49 129 35:42 1:55:49
118 127 Andrew Palmer Suttons Bay MI M2130 42 49:33 82 2:06 20 17:55 264 48:39 1:56:05
119 33 John Carey Williamston MI M5160 135 1:00:19 187 2:47 183 24:22 60 31:28 1:56:07
120 74 Andrew Gregory Suttons Bay MI M2130 158 1:02:36 117 2:22 80 20:23 91 33:19 1:56:17
121 62 James Emmerling Grand Blanc MI M3140 153 1:02:20 168 2:40 94 20:55 87 33:03 1:56:17
122 140 Thomas Reay Empire MI M4150 126 59:02 152 2:34 196 24:57 74 32:23 1:56:22
123 136 Brian Quinn Royal Oak MI M3140 98 54:41 29 1:50 120 21:57 193 39:48 1:56:25
124 126 Steve Palmer Lansing MI M4150 112 57:36 107 2:16 96 20:58 174 38:17 1:56:50
125 163 Benjamin Smith Wheeler MI M3140 154 1:02:23 186 2:47 162 23:30 51 30:59 1:56:51
126 193 Richard White Traverse City MI M4150 141 1:01:14 6 1:26 152 23:14 76 32:25 1:56:52
127 64 Tom Erdmann Shorewood MN M5160 118 58:15 134 2:28 140 22:38 137 36:15 1:57:07
128 49 John Dekorne Madison Heights MI M2130 110 56:56 210 2:57 197 24:58 125 35:29 1:57:21
129 291 Sarah Schaefer Marysville OH F3140 151 1:01:56 129 2:27 100 21:04 104 34:24 1:57:23
130 82 Devon Hobbs Traverse City MI M2130 159 1:02:37 174 2:43 147 22:57 65 31:55 1:57:28
131 286 Shannon Reeves Wixom MI F2130 180 1:06:22 125 2:26 168 23:51 6 27:16 1:57:28
132 156 Adam Scripps Traverse City MI M3140 148 1:01:45 183 2:45 124 22:00 98 33:53 1:57:36
133 51 John Denny Kalamazoo MI M4150 103 55:52 249 3:22 229 27:03 111 34:52 1:57:46
134 19 Jay Bearup Traverse City MI M2130 128 59:08 151 2:34 180 24:19 105 34:29 1:57:54
135 269 Molly Melin Glen Arbor MI F2130 83 54:06 108 2:17 211 25:43 171 38:10 1:57:58
136 191 Charles Velis Empire MI M0120 186 1:07:40 34 1:52 56 19:13 55 31:23 1:58:15
137 80 Daniel Hill Traverse City MI M6199 161 1:02:44 200 2:53 156 23:17 77 32:25 1:58:26
138 174 Patrick Sullivan Traverse City MI M3140 122 58:21 163 2:38 181 24:19 130 35:48 1:58:27
139 164 Nicholas Smith Allendale MI M2130 115 58:01 100 2:13 154 23:15 156 37:12 1:58:27
140 50 Matt Deller Northville MI M3140 137 1:00:53 189 2:47 103 21:12 147 36:37 1:58:41
141 161 Justin Skyhock Traverse City MI M3140 114 57:57 113 2:21 87 20:44 195 40:13 1:58:53
142 177 Matthew Sutherland Traverse City MI M4150 152 1:01:57 63 2:02 89 20:51 138 36:16 1:59:03
143 45 Mark Dekorne Grand Rapids MI M2130 109 56:50 250 3:23 213 25:54 143 36:26 1:59:10
144 112 Clark Massey Grand Blanc MI M4150 177 1:05:52 136 2:28 177 24:10 27 29:19 1:59:21
145 152 Jason Savaet New Hudson MI M2130 123 58:21 87 2:08 81 20:26 206 40:44 1:59:30
146 101 Robert Leach Grand Blanc MI M5160 87 54:19 230 3:05 248 28:46 154 37:08 2:00:12
147 104 Bryan Linck Traverse City MI M2130 165 1:03:46 141 2:31 106 21:20 122 35:22 2:00:27
148 93 Jeffrey Killen M2130 185 1:07:11 176 2:44 84 20:33 92 33:20 2:01:03
149 231 Melissa Dow Traverse City MI F4150 145 1:01:32 142 2:31 145 22:45 158 37:28 2:01:44
150 20 Joshua Bedell Frankfort MI M3140 171 1:04:24 216 3:01 231 27:19 38 30:04 2:01:46
151 157 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing MI M3140 174 1:05:02 140 2:30 53 19:09 168 37:57 2:02:07
152 296 Michele Safko Squires Granger IN F3140 155 1:02:28 75 2:05 131 22:23 159 37:30 2:02:20
153 114 Robert McCleary Novi MI M2130 99 54:42 84 2:07 199 25:03 228 42:40 2:02:23
154 141 Jim Reid Rochester MI M5160 178 1:05:55 118 2:22 129 22:18 102 34:20 2:02:32
155 171 Ronald E. Suciu Cary NC M5160 119 58:18 222 3:02 238 27:54 148 36:39 2:02:50
156 298 Randi Stoltz Lake Ann MI F2130 168 1:04:14 115 2:21 127 22:12 145 36:29 2:02:54
157 31 John Butler Okemox MI M4150 116 58:11 133 2:28 144 22:42 225 42:18 2:03:09
158 320 Andy Sabetine Traverse City MI M4150 195 1:08:32 17 1:43 36 18:35 133 36:04 2:03:11
159 304 Kelly Tousley Frankfort MI F2130 160 1:02:43 131 2:27 79 20:18 194 40:12 2:03:12
160 306 Carrie Trogan Traverse City MI F3140 117 58:12 173 2:43 185 24:25 205 40:42 2:03:18
161 66 Mark Falahee Ann Arbor MI M5160 176 1:05:28 161 2:37 209 25:39 69 32:15 2:03:22
162 165 Tom Squires Granger IN M3140 179 1:06:14 74 2:05 51 19:05 173 38:12 2:03:30
163 151 William Saffell Leland MI M0120 138 1:00:59 139 2:30 123 21:57 203 40:38 2:03:33
164 213 Kathy Boyer Birch Run MI F4150 146 1:01:34 229 3:05 221 26:43 119 35:17 2:03:34
165 250 Shelley Irwin Grand Rapids MI F4150 163 1:03:05 154 2:35 149 23:03 161 37:31 2:03:39
166 255 Marie Julien Glendale MO F2130 130 59:19 126 2:27 141 22:39 217 41:48 2:03:44
167 176 Mike Sutherland Glen Arbor MI M4150 183 1:06:53 167 2:39 217 26:16 49 30:54 2:04:01
168 274 Marianne Mousigian Dearborn MI F2130 191 1:08:03 93 2:11 77 20:08 131 35:52 2:04:02
169 190 Mark Vaughan Chicago IL M2130 164 1:03:16 155 2:36 97 21:00 196 40:16 2:04:30
170 245 Gail Harriger Empire MI F4150 142 1:01:23 199 2:53 207 25:37 162 37:38 2:04:37
171 154 Andrew Schafer Lake Ann MI M2130 214 1:11:41 37 1:54 29 18:17 109 34:43 2:04:39
172 121 Bob Sutherland Glen Arbor MI M4150 216 1:11:49 91 2:10 67 19:32 93 33:21 2:04:40
173 150 James Saffell Leland MI M5160 102 54:53 197 2:53 258 31:05 183 39:03 2:04:59
174 292 Mary Beth Scheer Grand Rapids MI F4150 143 1:01:29 62 2:02 111 21:42 219 41:57 2:05:06
175 196 Dave Wilkins Carleton MI M4150 167 1:04:11 253 3:27 226 26:59 106 34:30 2:05:38
176 247 Michelle Houck Canal Wincheste OH F2130 169 1:04:18 106 2:15 91 20:52 199 40:29 2:05:39
177 228 Jennifer Daoust Lake Isabella MI F2130 170 1:04:19 109 2:17 90 20:52 200 40:30 2:05:40
178 235 Allison Emmerling Grand Blanc MI F3140 162 1:02:53 201 2:54 157 23:17 189 39:41 2:05:49
179 77 David Robert Haapala Traverse City MI M3140 196 1:09:06 132 2:28 132 22:25 112 34:53 2:06:22
180 261 Heidi Laplante Ada MI F3140 134 1:00:05 182 2:45 203 25:27 221 42:00 2:07:30
181 300 Kelly Taylor Belmont MI F3140 166 1:03:48 166 2:39 237 27:53 141 36:22 2:08:03
182 40 Jim Cooley Traverse City MI M4150 172 1:04:27 195 2:52 236 27:35 132 36:02 2:08:03
183 11 Brandon Ackerman Traverse City MI M0120 201 1:09:51 150 2:33 75 19:59 178 38:29 2:08:18
184 216 Melissa Brown Traverse City MI F3140 188 1:07:44 172 2:41 175 24:08 149 36:43 2:08:33
185 308 Cynthia Virkstis Comstock Park MI F5160 150 1:01:53 206 2:55 194 24:53 223 42:07 2:08:52
186 162 Michael R. Slack Livonia MI M2130 157 1:02:34 184 2:46 188 24:35 220 41:58 2:09:06
187 131 Tom Pezzetti Traverse City MI M4150 181 1:06:27 223 3:03 232 27:19 128 35:41 2:09:27
188 322 Lori Cussans Flushing MI F2130 208 1:11:03 192 2:50 184 24:24 99 34:04 2:09:31
189 221 Sandi Campbell Palatine IL F6199 182 1:06:33 175 2:43 205 25:36 157 37:23 2:09:31
190 222 Megan Clark Chicago IL F2130 218 1:12:01 102 2:14 98 21:02 155 37:09 2:10:10
191 220 Dori Campbell Lake Zurich IL F3140 205 1:10:11 185 2:46 130 22:19 163 37:49 2:10:19
192 32 Erik Campbell Lake Zurich IL M3140 202 1:09:54 71 2:05 136 22:33 165 37:53 2:10:19
193 76 Erik Gruber Traverse City MI M3140 240 1:14:39 96 2:12 104 21:15 107 34:31 2:10:23
194 270 Alexandra Menzel Traverse City MI F3140 211 1:11:12 203 2:54 153 23:15 142 36:25 2:10:51
195 307 Regina Valentini Farmington Hill MI F4150 149 1:01:51 114 2:21 186 24:28 240 44:40 2:10:59
196 305 Kelley Travis Traverse City MI F3140 173 1:04:36 190 2:48 210 25:43 210 40:54 2:11:12
197 145 Jeffery Rohlfing Royal Oak MI M3140 139 1:01:08 255 3:30 256 30:52 187 39:23 2:11:23
198 285 Holly Reay Empire MI F3140 184 1:06:59 208 2:57 219 26:29 176 38:29 2:11:57
199 288 Cathi Rhynard Cedar MI F3140 156 1:02:29 159 2:37 166 23:50 253 46:45 2:13:03
200 315 Lauren Wysocki Northville MI F0120 199 1:09:49 171 2:40 125 22:00 215 41:40 2:13:28
201 182 Jason Taylor Waterford MI M2130 194 1:08:30 148 2:33 170 23:53 212 41:15 2:13:38
202 48 David Dekorne Grand Rapids MI M5160 175 1:05:05 221 3:02 228 27:03 214 41:38 2:13:44
203 319 Len Allgaier Traverse City MI M3140 219 1:12:04 215 3:01 214 25:55 134 36:08 2:14:05
204 86 Maxwell Janis Traverse City MI M2130 206 1:10:34 259 3:33 201 25:15 177 38:29 2:14:17
205 36 Lauren Christopherson Traverse City MI F0120 212 1:11:19 180 2:45 150 23:10 198 40:27 2:14:55
206 241 Kimberly Guibeau Glen Arbor MI F4150 197 1:09:43 194 2:51 233 27:25 164 37:51 2:14:58
207 81 Patrick Hobbins Brownsburg IN M4150 243 1:14:45 213 3:00 190 24:41 126 35:35 2:15:01
208 14 Blair Anderson Traverse City MI M4150 192 1:08:08 247 3:20 257 31:02 135 36:08 2:15:18
209 158 Randy Shepard Sunfield MI M4150 241 1:14:42 204 2:55 187 24:30 136 36:12 2:15:23
210 218 Meghan Bunnell Columbus OH F2130 203 1:10:02 207 2:56 224 26:56 182 38:37 2:15:33
211 243 Ani Hagopian Northville MI F2130 200 1:09:51 237 3:11 204 25:29 208 40:47 2:16:05
212 284 Martha Raymond Maple City MI F3140 228 1:12:55 234 3:08 164 23:36 197 40:17 2:16:48
213 209 Sheri Bloomfield Grand Blanc MI F4150 217 1:11:52 224 3:03 215 26:01 184 39:03 2:16:55
214 272 Carly Moore Traverse City MI F0120 193 1:08:22 90 2:10 116 21:56 258 47:11 2:17:28
215 201 Rebecca L. Alonzi Glen Arbor MI F3140 236 1:14:07 179 2:45 126 22:01 218 41:52 2:17:59
216 23 Robert Besio Hinsdale IL M0120 190 1:07:52 202 2:54 245 28:36 222 42:03 2:18:30
217 124 Keith Overton Columbus OH M4150 198 1:09:48 260 3:36 255 30:49 166 37:54 2:18:30
218 302 Shannon Thomas Flint MI F3140 231 1:13:05 226 3:03 191 24:49 209 40:51 2:18:44
219 273 Susanne Mosier Tipp City OH F4150 220 1:12:33 212 2:58 206 25:36 211 41:11 2:19:20
220 139 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI M6199 215 1:11:42 220 3:01 192 24:50 230 42:48 2:19:20
221 293 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI F3140 207 1:11:02 252 3:26 202 25:16 232 43:10 2:19:27
222 248 Pamela Houtteman Glen Arbor MI F3140 242 1:14:44 205 2:55 160 23:26 216 41:47 2:19:57
223 207 Amy Suzanne Beebe Brownsburg IN F3140 239 1:14:37 233 3:08 193 24:50 202 40:35 2:20:01
224 21 Roderrick Bernosky Dewitt MI M4150 210 1:11:11 242 3:14 222 26:46 226 42:18 2:20:15
225 271 Cyndi Mollenhour Fenton MI F4150 224 1:12:47 244 3:15 235 27:30 207 40:44 2:21:00
226 281 Laura Powers Bexley OH F3140 189 1:07:47 164 2:38 134 22:31 267 50:46 2:21:03
227 134 David Powers Bexley OH M4150 187 1:07:43 122 2:25 137 22:34 269 50:48 2:21:03
228 277 Karyn E Oncu Traverse City MI F5160 204 1:10:09 246 3:19 239 28:04 234 43:29 2:21:40
229 236 Kelli Ernst Fenton MI F2130 225 1:12:50 196 2:53 163 23:35 245 45:26 2:21:50
230 146 Lauren Rosier Grand Ledge MI M4150 209 1:11:08 214 3:00 225 26:56 237 44:01 2:22:05
231 314 Kristin Wysocki Northville MI F2130 249 1:15:51 232 3:07 174 24:07 227 42:38 2:22:35
232 212 Lisa Boulton Flushing MI F4150 246 1:15:12 120 2:23 102 21:06 248 46:28 2:22:45
233 204 Carin Aspen Oxford MI F4150 244 1:14:53 240 3:13 249 29:10 185 39:11 2:23:13
234 265 Jessica Manka Shelby Twp MI F3140 256 1:18:32 219 3:01 227 26:59 172 38:10 2:23:40
235 312 Abbey Weston Williamston MI F3140 226 1:12:52 158 2:37 179 24:18 250 46:39 2:23:47
236 175 Paul Sutherland Traverse City MI M5160 248 1:15:15 188 2:47 171 23:56 246 45:32 2:24:42
237 72 Pat Gibson Traverse City MI M3140 227 1:12:54 211 2:58 241 28:12 235 43:57 2:25:02
238 238 Katie Gibson Traverse City MI F3140 229 1:12:56 218 3:01 240 28:10 236 43:57 2:25:02
239 52 James Devlin Portage MI M5160 222 1:12:37 267 3:54 242 28:19 241 44:46 2:25:41
240 57 Bryan J. Dunlop Manistee MI M6199 221 1:12:34 266 3:53 243 28:22 242 44:47 2:25:41
241 262 Jill Leach Grand Blanc MI F5160 235 1:14:01 235 3:10 265 32:55 188 39:35 2:26:30
242 299 Victoria Sutherland Traverse City MI F4150 234 1:13:39 209 2:57 216 26:10 255 46:57 2:26:45
243 232 Fawn L Dunbar Dansville MI F4150 254 1:17:26 236 3:11 230 27:12 224 42:09 2:26:46
244 22 Gregory Besio Hinsdale IL M5160 233 1:13:35 251 3:23 250 29:44 238 44:13 2:27:30
245 264 Linda Lynch Birmingham MI F4150 245 1:15:06 198 2:53 200 25:10 260 47:36 2:27:51
246 225 Linda Cordova Davison MI F4150 230 1:13:05 256 3:31 220 26:36 263 48:11 2:27:51
247 224 Elizabeth Cooke Farmington Hill MI F4150 247 1:15:14 193 2:50 198 25:02 261 47:37 2:27:51
248 56 Robert Dufort Dansville MI M3140 213 1:11:21 269 4:07 267 34:15 229 42:41 2:28:16
249 87 Charles Janis Traverse City MI M6199 253 1:17:00 238 3:12 212 25:49 247 45:33 2:28:21
250 301 Michelle Taylor Waterford MI F2130 232 1:13:12 243 3:15 244 28:27 254 46:50 2:28:28
251 180 Michael Tanielian Glen Arbor MI M6199 223 1:12:46 263 3:43 259 31:28 239 44:33 2:28:46
252 316 Danni Wysocki Northville MI F2130 238 1:14:36 239 3:13 189 24:36 273 52:24 2:31:34
253 287 Alexis Reid Cedar MI F5160 267 1:26:00 257 3:32 234 27:29 192 39:45 2:33:13
254 205 Amy Lee Baker Suttons Bay MI F4150 264 1:24:44 217 3:01 208 25:37 231 43:04 2:33:25
255 240 Mary Good Granger IN F3140 237 1:14:08 254 3:29 253 30:24 265 50:14 2:34:45
256 234 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI F4150 266 1:25:59 265 3:52 254 30:33 180 38:33 2:35:04
257 313 Ellen White Traverse City MI F4150 250 1:16:00 273 4:14 269 34:35 243 44:57 2:35:30
258 278 Shawn Owens Waterford MI F3140 251 1:16:14 264 3:50 266 34:13 249 46:32 2:36:58
259 239 Dali Giese Williamston MI F5160 261 1:23:24 225 3:03 264 32:48 213 41:37 2:37:48
260 290 Kelly Sampson Ferndale MI F3140 263 1:24:30 241 3:14 246 28:37 244 45:10 2:38:16
261 208 Denise Bickel Traverse City MI F5160 270 1:27:05 170 2:40 218 26:24 262 47:51 2:41:19
262 148 Tyler Ryner Maple City MI M0120 252 1:16:35 227 3:04 247 28:45 275 56:56 2:42:14
263 276 Cari Noga Traverse City MI F4150 258 1:22:20 231 3:05 260 31:51 270 50:59 2:45:09
264 79 Michael Henderson Traverse City MI M4150 259 1:22:30 228 3:04 261 31:56 266 50:44 2:45:10
265 73 Arthur W. Gosling Cedar MI M6199 255 1:17:49 268 4:07 273 41:41 259 47:32 2:47:00
266 206 Jennie Baker Suttons Bay MI F0120 265 1:24:45 149 2:33 167 23:51 276 58:59 2:47:34
267 18 Michael Baker Suttons Bay MI M4150 262 1:24:05 275 4:20 271 36:50 252 46:44 2:47:38
268 230 Erin Marie Doherty Rochester Hills MI F3140 257 1:21:50 274 4:16 272 39:11 251 46:43 2:47:43
269 53 Lawernce Dwayne Divine Romeo MI M2130 268 1:26:26 270 4:10 268 34:34 257 46:59 2:47:59
270 256 Sarah Kasper Romeo MI F2130 269 1:26:27 272 4:11 270 34:35 256 46:59 2:47:59
271 223 Christy Clark Berkley MI F3140 272 1:31:10 248 3:21 262 32:01 268 50:47 2:53:57
272 258 Victoria Ketelhut St. Clair Shore MI F2130 275 1:36:04 258 3:33 251 29:46 272 51:43 2:57:33
273 211 Christina Borowicz W. Bloomfield MI F2130 274 1:36:02 261 3:38 252 29:51 271 51:41 2:57:33
274 266 Amy Janel Massey Grand Blanc MI F3140 278 1:48:49 271 4:11 275 44:41 175 38:19 3:11:48
275 237 Robin Gates Clarkston MI F3140 277 1:47:39 245 3:17 276 45:50 233 43:15 3:16:44
276 289 Cindy Ruzak Traverse City MI F6199 276 1:46:03 277 5:30 277 52:36 201 40:33 3:19:10
277 24 Levak Binkley Traverse City MI M6199 279 1:54:22 276 5:23 274 42:36 274 56:55 3:33:52
278 252 Beccy Janis Traverse City MI F5160 273 1:35:55 262 3:40 263 32:03
279 244 Katherine Harding Ann Arbor MI F4150 260 1:23:09
280 279 Carol Paszkiewicz Ypsilanti MI F3140 271 1:30:21




M-22 CHALLENGE
SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2010
GLEN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

DUNE CLIMB
Place No. Name City Sta Div Dune
===== ===== ========================= =============== === ===== =======
1 1 Jonathan Kuck Champaign IL M0120 0:56
2 78 Brian Hansen Glenview IL M0120 1:01
3 41 Jeff Crawford Ann Arbor MI M2130 1:19
4 128 Dennis Paull Cheboygan MI M4150 1:24
5 100 Benjamin Lannin Traverse City MI M3140 1:25
6 193 Richard White Traverse City MI M4150 1:26
7 75 Paul Griggs Traverse City MI M3140 1:28
8 2 Keri Pawielski St Joesph MI F3140 1:29
9 59 Keefer Edwards Glen Arbor MI M0120 1:35
10 149 Eli Saffell Leland MI M0120 1:36
11 42 Kevin Cusack Grand Rapids MI M5160 1:36
12 46 Dan Dekorne Grand Rapids MI M2130 1:38
13 67 Donald Fedrigon Jr Williamsburg MI M5160 1:40
14 214 Katherine Brege Traverse City MI F3140 1:40
15 95 Rusty Klein Traverse City MI M2130 1:41
16 115 Jason McFarland Grand Rapids MI M2130 1:42
17 320 Andy Sabetine Traverse City MI M4150 1:43
18 29 Phil Brown Traverse City MI M2130 1:44
19 85 Lewis Hunt Delton MI M0120 1:44
20 27 Dave Borowicz W. Bloomfield MI M2130 1:46
21 37 Christian Clark Jenison MI M3140 1:46
22 58 Neil Durocher Traverse City MI M2130 1:46
23 143 Kevin Rist Traverse City MI M5160 1:46
24 107 Brett Lynch Allendale MI M2130 1:46
25 310 Christine Watts Interlochen MI F3140 1:47
26 117 Jordan Meyer Zeeland MI M0120 1:48
27 125 Michael Palmer Granger IN M3140 1:49
28 187 Craig Trierweiler Traverse City MI M3140 1:49
29 136 Brian Quinn Royal Oak MI M3140 1:50
30 179 Steven Swick Lake Ann MI M3140 1:50
31 92 Don Kessel Williamsburg MI M4150 1:51
32 323 Madeleine Maguire Elk Rapids MI F2130 1:51
33 181 Dave Taylor Traverse City MI M4150 1:52
34 191 Charles Velis Empire MI M0120 1:52
35 159 Abraham Shield Williamsburg MI M3140 1:52
36 47 Kimberly Tefft Glen Arbor MI F2130 1:54
37 154 Andrew Schafer Lake Ann MI M2130 1:54
38 188 Adam Valentino Washington PA M2130 1:54
39 178 Aaron Swanker Traverse City MI M3140 1:54
40 160 Matt Simonini Wixom MI M2130 1:54
41 15 Steve Andriese Traverse City MI M4150 1:54
42 30 Kevin Burns Leland MI M5160 1:55
43 227 Jennifer Cutler Traverse City MI F3140 1:55
44 246 Kate Hogan Cedar MI F3140 1:55
45 324 Mike Conrad Elk Rapids MI M3140 1:55
46 71 Robert Garrow Rapid City MI M3140 1:56
47 39 Peter Comfort Traverse City MI M3140 1:56
48 280 Laura Portis Nashville TN F2130 1:57
49 253 Mary Johanson Dexter MI F3140 1:58
50 183 Kirk S Tews Midland MI M2130 1:58
51 309 Stephanie Walton Traverse City MI F3140 1:58
52 167 Thomas Sterling Fort Thomas KY M2130 1:58
53 83 Kannon Hoffman Plainwell MI M0120 1:58
54 129 Jerry R Pearson Empire MI M5160 1:58
55 34 Kurt Childs Glen Arbor MI M4150 1:58
56 60 Michael Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI M4150 1:59
57 118 Matthew Mulligan Traverse City MI M4150 1:59
58 186 Mark Thompson Grawn MI M3140 2:00
59 119 Nick Murray Suttons Bay MI M3140 2:00
60 25 Ryan Black Empire MI M0120 2:01
61 35 Tom Chinonis Royal Oak MI M3140 2:01
62 292 Mary Beth Scheer Grand Rapids MI F4150 2:02
63 177 Matthew Sutherland Traverse City MI M4150 2:02
64 97 Mike Kolarevic Traverse City MI M3140 2:02
65 70 Scott Gadzinski Traverse City MI M4150 2:03
66 170 Jonathan Sturdevant Oak Park IL M2130 2:03
67 173 Thomas Sullivan Kinglsey MI M2130 2:03
68 138 Chad Randall Rockford MI M4150 2:03
69 132 Kevin Philion Kalamazoo MI M3140 2:03
70 17 David Aspen Oxford MI M5160 2:04
71 32 Erik Campbell Lake Zurich IL M3140 2:05
72 137 Bruce Randall Leland MI M4150 2:05
73 110 Paul Marek Traverse City MI M4150 2:05
74 165 Tom Squires Granger IN M3140 2:05
75 296 Michele Safko Squires Granger IN F3140 2:05
76 195 Brent Wiersema Traverse City MI M3140 2:06
77 122 Nathan Nicola Hicksville OH M0120 2:06
78 268 Kevin Gay Traverse City MI M4150 2:06
79 297 Laura Stando South Lyon MI F2130 2:06
80 12 Duane Amato Suttons Bay MI M5160 2:06
81 84 Andrew Horn East Lansing MI M0120 2:06
82 127 Andrew Palmer Suttons Bay MI M2130 2:06
83 317 Kathleen Young Honor MI F3140 2:07
84 114 Robert McCleary Novi MI M2130 2:07
85 16 Rick Armbruster Grand Rapids MI M3140 2:08
86 147 John Rothhaart Midland MI M5160 2:08
87 152 Jason Savaet New Hudson MI M2130 2:08
88 169 Robert Strang Traverse City MI M3140 2:09
89 155 Matthew Schoenherr Allendale MI M2130 2:10
90 272 Carly Moore Traverse City MI F0120 2:10
91 121 Bob Sutherland Glen Arbor MI M4150 2:10
92 103 Ryder Lewis Maple City MI M0120 2:10
93 274 Marianne Mousigian Dearborn MI F2130 2:11
94 65 Timothy Ewing Maple City MI M4150 2:11
95 166 Aaron Stando South Lyon MI M3140 2:12
96 76 Erik Gruber Traverse City MI M3140 2:12
97 294 Susan Shaw Fenton MI F4150 2:12
98 168 Phillip Stinson Northville MI M6199 2:12
99 257 Lisa Kelly San Diego CA F2130 2:12
100 164 Nicholas Smith Allendale MI M2130 2:13
101 197 Kevin Wolma Hudsonville MI M3140 2:13
102 222 Megan Clark Chicago IL F2130 2:14
103 318 Peter Trucco Traverse City MI M4150 2:14
104 263 Angie Ligon Ferndale MI F3140 2:14
105 282 Elizabeth Prantera Royal Oak MI F2130 2:14
106 247 Michelle Houck Canal Wincheste OH F2130 2:15
107 126 Steve Palmer Lansing MI M4150 2:16
108 269 Molly Melin Glen Arbor MI F2130 2:17
109 228 Jennifer Daoust Lake Isabella MI F2130 2:17
110 153 Matt Schaefer Marysville OH M3140 2:18
111 259 Tammy Lafaive Traverse City MI F3140 2:19
112 192 Steven Virkstis Comstock Park MI M5160 2:20
113 161 Justin Skyhock Traverse City MI M3140 2:21
114 307 Regina Valentini Farmington Hill MI F4150 2:21
115 298 Randi Stoltz Lake Ann MI F2130 2:21
116 44 Dan Deady Northville MI M2130 2:22
117 74 Andrew Gregory Suttons Bay MI M2130 2:22
118 141 Jim Reid Rochester MI M5160 2:22
119 26 Steve Bluhm Maple City MI M4150 2:22
120 212 Lisa Boulton Flushing MI F4150 2:23
121 105 Brett Logan Kentwood MI M3140 2:24
122 134 David Powers Bexley OH M4150 2:25
123 249 Ranae Ihme Glen Arbor MI F3140 2:25
124 194 Brian Whiting Lake Leelanau MI M4150 2:26
125 286 Shannon Reeves Wixom MI F2130 2:26
126 255 Marie Julien Glendale MO F2130 2:27
127 54 Ralph Dollhopf Kewadin MI M5160 2:27
128 43 James Dagg Wixom MI M4150 2:27
129 291 Sarah Schaefer Marysville OH F3140 2:27
130 91 Jeff Keith Suttons Bay MI M4150 2:27
131 304 Kelly Tousley Frankfort MI F2130 2:27
132 77 David Robert Haapala Traverse City MI M3140 2:28
133 31 John Butler Okemox MI M4150 2:28
134 64 Tom Erdmann Shorewood MN M5160 2:28
135 96 Jared Kohler Grand Rapids MI M2130 2:28
136 112 Clark Massey Grand Blanc MI M4150 2:28
137 130 Aaron Peoples Comstock Park MI M3140 2:29
138 99 Donald Lafaive Traverse City MI M4150 2:30
139 151 William Saffell Leland MI M0120 2:30
140 157 Matthew Sedlarik Flushing MI M3140 2:30
141 104 Bryan Linck Traverse City MI M2130 2:31
142 231 Melissa Dow Traverse City MI F4150 2:31
143 123 Kevin Omilusik Traverse City MI M4150 2:31
144 55 Bob Ihme Glen Arbor MI M3140 2:32
145 98 Derek Kuhn Cedar MI M2130 2:32
146 275 Douglas Nicola Hicksville OH M5160 2:32
147 68 Richard Fink Maple City MI M5160 2:32
148 182 Jason Taylor Waterford MI M2130 2:33
149 206 Jennie Baker Suttons Bay MI F0120 2:33
150 11 Brandon Ackerman Traverse City MI M0120 2:33
151 19 Jay Bearup Traverse City MI M2130 2:34
152 140 Thomas Reay Empire MI M4150 2:34
153 295 Anne Shoup Empire MI F3140 2:35
154 250 Shelley Irwin Grand Rapids MI F4150 2:35
155 190 Mark Vaughan Chicago IL M2130 2:36
156 116 James McManus Traverse City MI M4150 2:36
157 219 Sue Burns Leland MI F4150 2:36
158 312 Abbey Weston Williamston MI F3140 2:37
159 288 Cathi Rhynard Cedar MI F3140 2:37
160 61 Nate Elkins Traverse City MI M3140 2:37
161 66 Mark Falahee Ann Arbor MI M5160 2:37
162 102 Austin Leder Galesburg MI M0120 2:38
163 174 Patrick Sullivan Traverse City MI M3140 2:38
164 281 Laura Powers Bexley OH F3140 2:38
165 144 Christoher Rogers Traverse City MI M2130 2:39
166 300 Kelly Taylor Belmont MI F3140 2:39
167 176 Mike Sutherland Glen Arbor MI M4150 2:39
168 62 James Emmerling Grand Blanc MI M3140 2:40
169 185 Timothy Thiel Traverse City MI M4150 2:40
170 208 Denise Bickel Traverse City MI F5160 2:40
171 315 Lauren Wysocki Northville MI F0120 2:40
172 216 Melissa Brown Traverse City MI F3140 2:41
173 306 Carrie Trogan Traverse City MI F3140 2:43
174 82 Devon Hobbs Traverse City MI M2130 2:43
175 221 Sandi Campbell Palatine IL F6199 2:43
176 93 Jeffrey Killen M2130 2:44
177 38 Eric Clone Traverse City MI M4150 2:44
178 13 Bradley Anderson Glen Arbor MI M4150 2:44
179 201 Rebecca L. Alonzi Glen Arbor MI F3140 2:45
180 36 Lauren Christopherson Traverse City MI F0120 2:45
181 184 Mark Thessin Buchanan MI M3140 2:45
182 261 Heidi Laplante Ada MI F3140 2:45
183 156 Adam Scripps Traverse City MI M3140 2:45
184 162 Michael R. Slack Livonia MI M2130 2:46
185 220 Dori Campbell Lake Zurich IL F3140 2:46
186 163 Benjamin Smith Wheeler MI M3140 2:47
187 33 John Carey Williamston MI M5160 2:47
188 175 Paul Sutherland Traverse City MI M5160 2:47
189 50 Matt Deller Northville MI M3140 2:47
190 305 Kelley Travis Traverse City MI F3140 2:48
191 135 John Quail Evanston IL M3140 2:49
192 322 Lori Cussans Flushing MI F2130 2:50
193 224 Elizabeth Cooke Farmington Hill MI F4150 2:50
194 241 Kimberly Guibeau Glen Arbor MI F4150 2:51
195 40 Jim Cooley Traverse City MI M4150 2:52
196 236 Kelli Ernst Fenton MI F2130 2:53
197 150 James Saffell Leland MI M5160 2:53
198 264 Linda Lynch Birmingham MI F4150 2:53
199 245 Gail Harriger Empire MI F4150 2:53
200 80 Daniel Hill Traverse City MI M6199 2:53
201 235 Allison Emmerling Grand Blanc MI F3140 2:54
202 23 Robert Besio Hinsdale IL M0120 2:54
203 270 Alexandra Menzel Traverse City MI F3140 2:54
204 158 Randy Shepard Sunfield MI M4150 2:55
205 248 Pamela Houtteman Glen Arbor MI F3140 2:55
206 308 Cynthia Virkstis Comstock Park MI F5160 2:55
207 218 Meghan Bunnell Columbus OH F2130 2:56
208 285 Holly Reay Empire MI F3140 2:57
209 299 Victoria Sutherland Traverse City MI F4150 2:57
210 49 John Dekorne Madison Heights MI M2130 2:57
211 72 Pat Gibson Traverse City MI M3140 2:58
212 273 Susanne Mosier Tipp City OH F4150 2:58
213 81 Patrick Hobbins Brownsburg IN M4150 3:00
214 146 Lauren Rosier Grand Ledge MI M4150 3:00
215 319 Len Allgaier Traverse City MI M3140 3:01
216 20 Joshua Bedell Frankfort MI M3140 3:01
217 205 Amy Lee Baker Suttons Bay MI F4150 3:01
218 238 Katie Gibson Traverse City MI F3140 3:01
219 265 Jessica Manka Shelby Twp MI F3140 3:01
220 139 Richard Reaume Plymouth MI M6199 3:01
221 48 David Dekorne Grand Rapids MI M5160 3:02
222 171 Ronald E. Suciu Cary NC M5160 3:02
223 131 Tom Pezzetti Traverse City MI M4150 3:03
224 209 Sheri Bloomfield Grand Blanc MI F4150 3:03
225 239 Dali Giese Williamston MI F5160 3:03
226 302 Shannon Thomas Flint MI F3140 3:03
227 148 Tyler Ryner Maple City MI M0120 3:04
228 79 Michael Henderson Traverse City MI M4150 3:04
229 213 Kathy Boyer Birch Run MI F4150 3:05
230 101 Robert Leach Grand Blanc MI M5160 3:05
231 276 Cari Noga Traverse City MI F4150 3:05
232 314 Kristin Wysocki Northville MI F2130 3:07
233 207 Amy Suzanne Beebe Brownsburg IN F3140 3:08
234 284 Martha Raymond Maple City MI F3140 3:08
235 262 Jill Leach Grand Blanc MI F5160 3:10
236 232 Fawn L Dunbar Dansville MI F4150 3:11
237 243 Ani Hagopian Northville MI F2130 3:11
238 87 Charles Janis Traverse City MI M6199 3:12
239 316 Danni Wysocki Northville MI F2130 3:13
240 204 Carin Aspen Oxford MI F4150 3:13
241 290 Kelly Sampson Ferndale MI F3140 3:14
242 21 Roderrick Bernosky Dewitt MI M4150 3:14
243 301 Michelle Taylor Waterford MI F2130 3:15
244 271 Cyndi Mollenhour Fenton MI F4150 3:15
245 237 Robin Gates Clarkston MI F3140 3:17
246 277 Karyn E Oncu Traverse City MI F5160 3:19
247 14 Blair Anderson Traverse City MI M4150 3:20
248 223 Christy Clark Berkley MI F3140 3:21
249 51 John Denny Kalamazoo MI M4150 3:22
250 45 Mark Dekorne Grand Rapids MI M2130 3:23
251 22 Gregory Besio Hinsdale IL M5160 3:23
252 293 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing MI F3140 3:26
253 196 Dave Wilkins Carleton MI M4150 3:27
254 240 Mary Good Granger IN F3140 3:29
255 145 Jeffery Rohlfing Royal Oak MI M3140 3:30
256 225 Linda Cordova Davison MI F4150 3:31
257 287 Alexis Reid Cedar MI F5160 3:32
258 258 Victoria Ketelhut St. Clair Shore MI F2130 3:33
259 86 Maxwell Janis Traverse City MI M2130 3:33
260 124 Keith Overton Columbus OH M4150 3:36
261 211 Christina Borowicz W. Bloomfield MI F2130 3:38
262 252 Beccy Janis Traverse City MI F5160 3:40
263 180 Michael Tanielian Glen Arbor MI M6199 3:43
264 278 Shawn Owens Waterford MI F3140 3:50
265 234 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI F4150 3:52
266 57 Bryan J. Dunlop Manistee MI M6199 3:53
267 52 James Devlin Portage MI M5160 3:54
268 73 Arthur W. Gosling Cedar MI M6199 4:07
269 56 Robert Dufort Dansville MI M3140 4:07
270 53 Lawernce Dwayne Divine Romeo MI M2130 4:10
271 266 Amy Janel Massey Grand Blanc MI F3140 4:11
272 256 Sarah Kasper Romeo MI F2130 4:11
273 313 Ellen White Traverse City MI F4150 4:14
274 230 Erin Marie Doherty Rochester Hills MI F3140 4:16
275 18 Michael Baker Suttons Bay MI M4150 4:20
276 24 Levak Binkley Traverse City MI M6199 5:23
277 289 Cindy Ruzak Traverse City MI F6199 5:30