Josh Tolan Gift of Life

back to results

Jun. 13, 2010

Josh Tolan Gift of Life
Otonville, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Josh Tolan Gift of Life 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 13, 2010
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Anna Pasternak Brighton MI 17 4 18:48.9 18:50.3 0:01.4 6:05/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 44 19 22:45.4 22:47.2 0:01.8 7:21/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Rachel Toward Ortonville MI 17 21 23:00.6 23:11.8 0:11.2 7:29/M
2 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich MI 14 44 25:44.0 25:47.3 0:03.3 8:19/M
3 Palazzola Mariah Ortonville MI 13 63 28:24.5 28:46.2 0:21.7 9:17/M
4 Amanda Reo Ortonville MI 15 64 28:31.1 28:47.6 0:16.5 9:17/M
5 Scarlett Shader Clarkston MI 17 68 29:14.7 29:27.2 0:12.5 9:30/M
6 Christina Mihalick Ortonville MI 15 76 30:42.4 30:59.6 0:17.2 10:00/M
7 Shelby Brejnak Goodrich MI 12 77 30:45.1 31:01.8 0:16.7 10:00/M
8 Jaelyn Brady Ortonville MI 16 79 31:25.5 31:30.3 0:04.8 10:10/M
9 Jessica Reo Ortonville MI 8 97 35:01.1 35:17.7 0:16.6 11:23/M
10 Alexis Rennie Davison MI 12 118 39:48.4 39:54.8 0:06.4 12:52/M
11 Melissa Ledgerwood Ortonville MI 17 131 48:18.0 48:18.5 0:00.5 15:35/M
12 Aj Deering Swartz Creek MI 15 148 51:24.5 51:52.7 0:28.2 16:44/M
13 Gabby Deering Swartz Creek MI 16 166 55:17.1 55:45.5 0:28.4 17:59/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Carmean Kelsey Ortonville MI 21 5 19:09.8 19:10.3 0:00.5 6:11/M
2 Kayla Doan Ortonville MI 21 12 20:55.7 20:55.7 6:45/M
3 Hannah Scherer Ortonville MI 18 13 21:03.7 21:05.2 0:01.5 6:48/M
4 Kaitlin O"mara Ypsilanti MI 21 14 21:24.0 21:25.4 0:01.4 6:55/M
5 Lisa Aerosmith Livonia MI 22 17 22:01.3 22:08.5 0:07.2 7:08/M
6 Whitney Olsen Manhattan KS 22 20 22:51.4 22:59.2 0:07.8 7:25/M
7 Sarah Eldon Oxford MI 20 30 24:16.1 24:18.6 0:02.5 7:50/M
8 Angela Brooks Ortonville MI 20 49 26:18.1 26:30.3 0:12.2 8:33/M
9 Stacey Brooks Ortonville MI 20 51 26:18.9 26:31.2 0:12.3 8:33/M
10 Megan McCoy Ortonville MI 19 54 26:49.7 26:49.7 8:39/M
11 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville MI 23 62 28:09.1 28:24.5 0:15.4 9:10/M
12 Brittany Head 20 73 30:28.5 30:34.7 0:06.2 9:52/M
13 Katelyn Crain Ortonville MI 19 83 31:57.9 32:03.5 0:05.6 10:20/M
14 Savannah Stedman Ortonville MI 20 88 33:01.0 33:13.2 0:12.2 10:43/M
15 Jamie Kirts Ortonville MI 20 94 34:27.7 34:27.7 11:07/M
16 Stephanie Koenig Clarkston MI 24 95 34:47.0 35:16.7 0:29.7 11:23/M
17 Michelle Lyon Ortonville MI 21 103 36:12.4 36:17.8 0:05.4 11:42/M
18 Jacqueline Broders Ortonville MI 18 104 36:14.2 36:18.7 0:04.5 11:43/M
19 Megan Arnold Holly MI 20 112 38:12.7 38:26.4 0:13.7 12:24/M
20 Gohlke Bre Clarkston MI 20 126 43:04.8 43:26.3 0:21.5 14:01/M
21 Andrea Petitta Troy MI 21 132 48:33.0 48:52.6 0:19.6 15:46/M
22 Shawna Brown Grand Blanc MI 21 133 48:38.0 48:41.7 0:03.7 15:42/M
23 Molly McCabe Ortonville MI 20 137 49:24.3 49:57.5 0:33.2 16:07/M
24 Anne McCabe Ortonville MI 22 138 49:24.7 49:57.3 0:32.6 16:07/M
25 Bethany Smith Clarkston MI 23 139 49:37.6 49:41.3 0:03.7 16:02/M
26 Angela Declerk Ortonville MI 22 141 49:52.8 50:11.5 0:18.7 16:11/M
27 Kylie Knight Ortonville MI 21 151 52:17.9 52:40.6 0:22.7 16:59/M
28 Lindsey Moskal Ortonville MI 21 152 52:18.4 52:41.2 0:22.8 17:00/M
29 Natalie Polasek Ortonville MI 18 154 53:29.9 54:00.3 0:30.4 17:25/M
30 Alissa Eickholdt Clarkston MI 21 156 54:03.7 54:33.4 0:29.7 17:36/M
31 Brittany Kelley Ortonville MI 22 157 54:03.8 54:33.5 0:29.7 17:36/M
32 Brianne Booker Clarkston MI 20 164 55:10.6 55:10.6 17:48/M
33 Cessily Fahr Ortonville MI 20 171 55:40.5 56:12.2 0:31.7 18:08/M
34 Maria Schmidtke Ortonville MI 21 172 55:40.6 56:04.2 0:23.6 18:05/M
35 Katrina Hibbs Holly MI 21 173 55:41.0 56:05.2 0:24.2 18:05/M
36 Courtney Vantine Mount Pleasant MI 23 175 56:11.0 56:20.3 0:09.3 18:10/M
37 Jennifer Dant Pontiac MI 20 186 1:00:44.8 1:01:19.6 0:34.8 19:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Erin O'Mara Goodrich MI 26 8 19:30.7 19:31.4 0:00.7 6:18/M
2 April Esch Flint MI 26 75 30:38.4 30:40.2 0:01.8 9:54/M
3 Crystal Spaulding Lansing MI 27 81 31:29.9 31:54.2 0:24.3 10:17/M
4 Jayme Allen Ortonville MI 25 89 33:15.0 33:26.5 0:11.5 10:47/M
5 Kendra Leonard Lapeer MI 26 102 36:02.7 36:09.5 0:06.8 11:40/M
6 Stacia Eickholdt Auburn Hills MI 25 109 36:36.3 36:36.3 11:48/M
7 Brittany Stedman Waterford MI 25 110 37:20.8 37:35.5 0:14.7 12:07/M
8 Megan Spaulding Grand Blanc MI 29 115 38:26.5 38:26.5 12:24/M
9 Krista Rennie Davison MI 26 124 40:54.4 40:54.4 13:12/M
10 Toni Schlaire Ortonville MI 29 129 46:43.7 46:43.7 15:04/M
11 Melissa Martin Grand Blanc MI 26 130 46:49.3 46:49.3 15:06/M
12 Christalyn Palazzola Goodrich MI 29 147 51:19.2 51:38.8 0:19.6 16:39/M
13 Kelly Ayotte Waterford MI 25 158 54:04.3 54:34.6 0:30.3 17:36/M
14 Breanne Dilorenzo Waterford MI 26 176 56:49.8 57:30.2 0:40.4 18:33/M
15 Nicole Tolan Champaign IL 27 187 1:01:09.9 1:01:21.6 0:11.7 19:47/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Leslie Garbani Utica MI 30 84 32:29.2 36:26.5 3:57.3 11:45/M
2 Tanya Brady Ortonville MI 34 92 34:20.7 34:25.2 0:04.5 11:06/M
3 Alison Mumford Waterford MI 32 98 35:08.6 35:49.2 0:40.6 11:33/M
4 Sarah Spencer Clarkston MI 32 120 40:33.1 40:48.6 0:15.5 13:10/M
5 Monica Lozzi Pontiac MI 31 155 53:35.1 54:04.7 0:29.6 17:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Rita Bentley White Lake MI 39 34 24:36.7 24:36.7 7:56/M
2 Amy Martelli Lake Orion MI 35 71 30:12.0 30:19.5 0:07.5 9:47/M
3 Lisa Orsini Ortonville MI 38 78 30:58.7 31:17.4 0:18.7 10:05/M
4 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer MI 39 80 31:29.7 31:29.7 10:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 41 53 26:47.9 26:51.3 0:03.4 8:40/M
2 Susa Siragusa Rochester MI 43 58 27:29.8 27:38.3 0:08.5 8:55/M
3 Lisa Mausolf Oxford MI 40 61 28:06.6 28:15.2 0:08.6 9:07/M
4 Renee Merrill Brighton MI 40 85 32:47.1 33:15.5 0:28.4 10:44/M
5 Star Jones Clarkston MI 42 99 35:09.3 35:27.6 0:18.3 11:26/M
6 Pam Glover Highland MI 41 106 36:31.0 36:46.3 0:15.3 11:52/M
7 Sue Reo Ortonville MI 44 113 38:22.0 38:39.5 0:17.5 12:28/M
8 Julie Fisher Ortonville MI 44 145 50:45.2 51:14.5 0:29.3 16:32/M
9 Lorie MacGregor Flint MI 43 165 55:10.8 58:22.3 3:11.5 18:50/M
10 Melissa Whitika Ortonville MI 44 177 57:38.0 57:59.2 0:21.2 18:42/M
11 Rhonda Mears Ortonville MI 44 180 58:17.7 58:41.2 0:23.5 18:56/M
12 Sheri Fabro Grand Blanc MI 41 185 59:59.3 1:00:35.7 0:36.4 19:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Emily Kallunki Brighton MI 48 57 27:23.1 27:34.4 0:11.3 8:54/M
2 Deana Lampron White Lake MI 45 70 30:11.6 30:19.2 0:07.6 9:47/M
3 Alisa Lyon Ortonville MI 49 105 36:29.5 36:33.7 0:04.2 11:47/M
4 Jillian Peck Highland MI 46 107 36:31.2 36:45.6 0:14.4 11:51/M
5 Jeffery Jeanne Highland MI 48 108 36:31.8 36:46.5 0:14.7 11:52/M
6 Victoria Brejnak Goodrich MI 48 116 39:03.3 39:21.6 0:18.3 12:42/M
7 Theresa Doan Ortonville MI 49 117 39:26.2 39:55.6 0:29.4 12:53/M
8 Jona Kirts-Hudson Ortonville MI 47 125 42:23.4 42:23.4 13:40/M
9 Josie Petitta Troy MI 49 140 49:50.1 50:10.4 0:20.3 16:11/M
10 Donna Polasek Ortonville MI 48 159 54:04.4 54:32.7 0:28.3 17:35/M
11 Kari Faarup Waterford MI 49 167 55:17.3 55:44.6 0:27.3 17:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Rose McCabe Ortonville MI 52 65 28:33.0 28:48.5 0:15.5 9:17/M
2 Judy Shader Clarkston MI 51 69 29:25.0 29:37.3 0:12.3 9:33/M
3 Linda Brooks Ortonville MI 50 90 33:16.0 33:28.4 0:12.4 10:48/M
4 Nancee L Mooney Ortonville MI 50 123 40:46.9 40:56.6 0:09.7 13:12/M
5 Christine Mills Sterling Heights MI 53 127 44:17.7 44:40.2 0:22.5 14:25/M
6 Rose Declerk Ortonville MI 54 128 46:30.0 46:49.5 0:19.5 15:06/M
7 Melissa Solley Clarkston MI 54 142 50:07.3 50:31.8 0:24.5 16:18/M
8 Anne Schmidtke 50 160 54:15.5 54:28.2 0:12.7 17:34/M
9 Sher Stedman Ortonville MI 51 162 54:56.5 55:09.2 0:12.7 17:47/M
10 Nancy Wasczenski Ortonville MI 53 181 58:55.1 59:33.8 0:38.7 19:13/M
11 Michele McKay Rochester MI 50 183 59:27.8 59:59.3 0:31.5 19:21/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Gerry Tolan Alpena MI 55 135 48:46.3 49:26.5 0:40.2 15:57/M
2 Karen Wilson Clarkston MI 59 163 55:04.0 55:09.4 0:05.4 17:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Judi Chaffee MacOmb MI 62 168 55:32.8 55:56.3 0:23.5 18:03/M
2 Carol Kraus Clinton Township MI 61 169 55:33.0 55:57.4 0:24.4 18:03/M
3 Carol Heymoss Sterling Heights MI 60 170 55:33.4 55:56.7 0:23.3 18:03/M
4 Karen Brachulis Troy MI 60 182 59:08.4 59:39.6 0:31.2 19:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Pat Sarver Rochester MI 22 1 17:55.0 17:56.2 0:01.2 5:47/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Carmean Terry Ortonville MI 53 9 19:57.6 19:57.6 6:26/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Dylan Edgerton Lapeer MI 14 66 28:48.9 28:51.5 0:02.6 9:18/M
2 Zack Edgerton Lapeer MI 12 91 33:34.8 33:38.0 0:03.2 10:51/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Ross Solanskey Berkley MI 21 2 17:56.2 17:56.2 5:47/M
2 Daniel Garcia Lapeer MI 23 3 18:34.0 18:35.2 0:01.2 6:00/M
3 Kenny White Oxford MI 22 11 20:55.3 20:55.3 6:45/M
4 Dave Geeham Grand Blanc MI 23 15 21:50.0 21:51.3 0:01.3 7:03/M
5 Nick MacKie Ortonville MI 20 16 21:53.6 21:53.6 7:04/M
6 Tyler Knight Ortonville MI 21 24 23:30.3 23:30.3 7:35/M
7 Greg Merrill Brighton MI 20 26 23:35.4 24:02.8 0:27.4 7:45/M
8 Patrick McCauley Holly MI 20 29 24:12.4 24:12.4 7:48/M
9 Joseph Tolan Ortonville MI 24 35 24:36.8 24:43.2 0:06.4 7:58/M
10 Jon Merrill Brighton MI 18 36 24:56.2 25:21.6 0:25.4 8:11/M
11 Kevin Carpenter Ortonville MI 18 39 25:12.2 25:12.2 8:08/M
12 Justin Tripp Flint MI 24 40 25:19.2 25:19.5 0:00.3 8:10/M
13 Carmean Kyle Ortonville MI 22 41 25:20.0 25:39.2 0:19.2 8:16/M
14 Kevin Mason MacOmb MI 20 43 25:27.5 25:40.7 0:13.2 8:17/M
15 Ian Williams Ortonville MI 20 46 25:55.1 26:09.3 0:14.2 8:26/M
16 Derek Breen Ortonville MI 19 47 25:58.5 25:59.7 0:01.2 8:23/M
17 Jake McNeil Clarkston MI 18 50 26:18.6 26:18.6 8:29/M
18 Jon Joyce Lapeer MI 23 55 27:03.1 27:22.5 0:19.4 8:50/M
19 Gohlke Geoff Clarkston MI 21 67 28:57.8 29:18.2 0:20.4 9:27/M
20 Matthew Rife Ortonville MI 23 72 30:15.6 30:21.3 0:05.7 9:47/M
21 Josh Papihean Ortonville MI 21 82 31:45.2 32:02.7 0:17.5 10:20/M
22 Corey Davis Ortonville MI 20 87 32:59.2 33:04.8 0:05.6 10:40/M
23 Alex Gohlke Clarkston MI 18 93 34:21.1 34:40.5 0:19.4 11:11/M
24 Matt McPherson Auburn Hills MI 24 96 34:47.3 35:16.7 0:29.4 11:23/M
25 Ryan J Mooney Ortonville MI 21 122 40:45.3 40:55.6 0:10.3 13:12/M
26 Christopher Grosser Commerce Township MI 19 143 50:14.7 50:24.3 0:09.6 16:15/M
27 Shawn Altadonna Waterford MI 20 150 51:47.9 52:23.6 0:35.7 16:54/M
28 Alex Solley Clarkston MI 24 153 53:17.0 53:39.6 0:22.6 17:18/M
29 Josh Newsom Ortonville MI 23 174 55:42.8 56:13.3 0:30.5 18:08/M
30 James Ciennik Waterford MI 21 178 58:00.1 58:21.5 0:21.4 18:49/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 John Walsh Ann Arbor MI 27 10 20:19.0 20:28.5 0:09.5 6:36/M
2 Joshua Grawey Oxford MI 27 27 23:44.0 23:51.7 0:07.7 7:42/M
3 Dustin Coleman Auburn Hills MI 27 28 24:01.4 24:04.7 0:03.3 7:46/M
4 Douglas Kremer Livonia MI 27 37 25:01.7 25:15.5 0:13.8 8:09/M
5 Andrew Zakerski Ypsilanti MI 26 38 25:06.3 25:19.7 0:13.4 8:10/M
6 Dan Spencer Cordova TN 26 52 26:19.6 26:19.6 8:29/M
7 Jason Cummings Ypsilanti MI 27 59 27:40.2 27:42.6 0:02.4 8:56/M
8 Eric Dilorenzo Waterford MI 29 86 32:51.3 33:24.8 0:33.5 10:46/M
9 Jerry Corder Jr. Columbiaville MI 26 100 35:11.0 35:18.4 0:07.4 11:23/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Cory Kuzinski Davison MI 33 7 19:28.7 19:28.7 6:17/M
2 Jim Martin Grand Blanc MI 30 23 23:27.9 23:29.6 0:01.7 7:35/M
3 Rob Spencer Clarkston MI 33 56 27:10.5 27:26.2 0:15.7 8:51/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb MI 38 6 19:14.0 19:14.2 0:00.2 6:12/M
2 Scott Lamprow White Lake MI 39 60 27:58.6 28:05.3 0:06.7 9:04/M
3 Robert Cross Grand Blanc MI 35 111 37:52.7 38:20.2 0:27.5 12:22/M
4 Dan Merrill Brighton MI 38 119 40:14.2 40:41.7 0:27.5 13:07/M
5 Chris Mumford Waterford MI 36 146 50:57.2 51:38.5 0:41.3 16:39/M
6 Scott Kmet Grand Blanc MI 39 184 59:58.4 1:00:36.6 0:38.2 19:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Brian Francis Fenton MI 48 18 22:19.2 22:19.2 7:12/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 47 33 24:34.9 24:39.2 0:04.3 7:57/M
3 Andrew Fisher Ortonville MI 46 144 50:45.0 51:14.3 0:29.3 16:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 50 25 23:33.7 23:39.5 0:05.8 7:38/M
2 Marc Genovesi Davison MI 51 31 24:24.7 24:28.2 0:03.5 7:54/M
3 Thomas Jones Clarkston MI 52 32 24:30.1 24:47.6 0:17.5 8:00/M
4 Kevin Mills Sterling Heights MI 52 42 25:21.2 25:21.2 8:11/M
5 Scot Reneaud Goodrich MI 51 45 25:46.8 25:50.5 0:03.7 8:20/M
6 Alan Solley Clarkston MI 52 114 38:25.7 38:48.4 0:22.7 12:31/M
7 Dan Tolan Ortonville MI 53 121 40:37.3 40:41.6 0:04.3 13:07/M
8 Tony Petitta Troy MI 51 136 49:00.4 49:21.6 0:21.2 15:55/M
9 Mark McCabe Ortonville MI 54 149 51:28.3 51:28.3 16:36/M
10 Thomas Schmidtke Ortonville MI 51 161 54:16.6 54:27.4 0:10.8 17:34/M
11 Mark Aeromsith Livonia MI 53 179 58:10.0 58:20.2 0:10.2 18:49/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Carmean Ron Ortonville MI 55 22 23:05.4 23:05.4 7:27/M
2 Len Tolan Alpena MI 58 134 48:44.4 49:27.6 0:43.2 15:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Mark Kuzinski Flint MI 63 74 30:34.8 30:35.5 0:00.7 9:52/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Diff Pace
1 Carl Ruebelman Oxford MI 70 48 26:17.5 26:33.8 0:16.3 8:34/M
2 Errol Solley Clarkston MI 70 101 35:15.0 35:30.3 0:15.3 11:27/M