A Race For Chace

back to results

Jun. 12, 2010

A Race For Chace
Millington, MI


Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Jeff Schember 137 36 M ***** 30-39 38:03.0
2 Greg Thomas 170 41 M 1 40-49 40:25.0
3 Derek Dodge Caro MI 100 32 M 1 30-39 41:45.0
4 Lee Fowler 185 26 M 1 20-29 43:46.0
5 donald lawrence columbiaville MI 16 19 M 1 0-19 44:54.0
6 jason Sherman otter lake MI 78 30 M 2 30-39 46:40.0
7 Michael Evoy 121 36 M 3 30-39 47:06.0
8 Caleb Allard Millington MI 97 18 M 2 0-19 47:06.0
9 Rob Hayden Benzonia MI 98 39 M 4 30-39 47:19.0
10 Stu Allen 186 50 M 1 50-99 48:14.0
11 Russ Fall 166 55 M 2 50-99 49:01.0
12 Garrison Goforth Vassar MI 2 42 M 2 40-49 50:21.0
13 Lisa Bach Columbiaville MI 76 43 F ***** 40-49 50:24.0
14 Mickie Kujat 188 36 F 1 30-39 52:27.0
15 Walter Kujat 187 37 M 5 30-39 52:27.0
16 Alissa Brouillet 120 18 F 1 0-19 57:06.0
17 Chuck Palm 151 39 M 6 30-39 57:13.0
18 Megan Butterfield Millington MI 10 28 F 1 20-29 57:35.0
19 Daniel Reinhart 148 53 M 3 50-99 57:36.0
20 Mark McClanahan Lake orion MI 27 38 M 7 30-39 57:36.0
21 Sarah Halabicky Davison MI 12 20 F 2 20-29 58:00.0
22 Diane MacKay Millington MI 66 48 F 1 40-49 58:43.0
23 Leslie Perry Frankenmuth MI 5 30 F 2 30-39 59:26.0
24 Noah Perry Frankenmuth MI 6 30 M 8 30-39 59:27.0
25 Ben Allendorfer Columbiaville MI 59 36 M 9 30-39 59:58.0
26 Ken Humphries 130 52 M 5 50-99 1:02:21.0
27 Christine Glann Burton MI 30 36 F 3 30-39 1:02:40.0
28 Shelley Werthman Birmingham MI 35 37 F 4 30-39 1:02:40.0
29 Erin Landers Davison MI 101 27 F 3 20-29 1:07:10.0
30 Kim Reinig Otisville MI 33 39 F 5 30-39 1:10:44.0
31 Jennifer Colling 144 42 F 2 40-49 1:13:03.0
32 Tonya Allendorfer Columbiaville MI 58 36 F 6 30-39 1:16:50.0
33 Tina Gocha 118 31 F 7 30-39 1:20:56.0





Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Richards Benjamin Lapeer MI 1 22 M ***** 20-29 16:06.0
2 Brandon Brancheau 146 20 M 1 20-29 18:07.0
3 Silas DeKalita 123 15 M 1 0-19 18:18.0
4 Garett Humphries 131 19 M 2 0-19 18:38.0
5 Jayson Doggett 143 31 M 1 30-39 19:25.0
6 Vanessa Finlay 145 23 F ***** 20-29 19:49.0
7 Brandon Pasco 141 14 M 3 0-19 20:33.0
8 Patrick Peterson 115 23 M 2 20-29 20:47.0
9 Andrew Hayden Benzonia MI 53 14 M 4 0-19 20:53.0
10 Mark Suyama 152 47 M 1 40-49 21:00.0
11 Derrek Humphries 132 18 M 5 0-19 21:01.0
12 Chris Shores 161 38 M 2 30-39 21:20.0
13 craig tyson vassar MI 108 41 M 2 40-49 22:16.0
14 Dana Skelton Davison MI 62 27 F 1 20-29 22:39.0
15 Jayson Mays Millington MI 94 35 M 3 30-39 22:56.0
16 james mcdonough otisville MI 18 41 M 3 40-49 23:04.0
17 Steven Holmes Jr. 182 29 M 3 20-29 23:09.0
18 Anthony Schlaud Columbiaville MI 70 54 M 1 50-99 23:47.0
19 Karl Briggs 154 54 M 2 50-99 23:48.0
20 Bobby Syrocki 153 14 M 6 0-19 24:34.0
21 Colton Jacot 138 12 M 7 0-19 25:43.0
22 Chris O'Connor 134 30 M 4 30-39 25:46.0
23 Jen Clemens Lapeer MI 96 35 F 1 30-39 25:57.0
24 Morgan Thomas 171 14 F 1 0-19 26:05.0
25 Lora Bloodworth 133 25 F 2 20-29 26:11.0
26 Steve Holmes 179 55 M 3 50-99 26:49.0
27 Lisa Wells 116 37 F 2 30-39 27:03.0
28 Kelly Pilon Grand Blanc MI 36 31 F 3 30-39 27:14.0
29 Veronica Aguirre Grand Blanc MI 86 31 F 4 30-39 27:43.0
30 Don Petro 183 54 M 4 50-99 28:06.0
31 Jennifer Titsworth 125 31 F 5 30-39 28:08.0
32 Hannah Pasco 140 12 F 2 0-19 28:15.0
33 Julie Dunckel Grand Blanc MI 106 45 F 1 40-49 28:42.0
34 Keagan Butterfield 142 9 M 8 0-19 28:45.0
35 Cade Coleman Millington MI 109 9 M 9 0-19 28:45.0
36 Mary Arrick Howell MI 84 44 F 2 40-49 28:56.0
37 Michael Hoard Millington MI 80 33 M 5 30-39 29:02.0
38 Dianne Pascoe 136 39 F 6 30-39 29:45.0
39 Leslie Cicalo goodrich MI 102 34 F 7 30-39 30:02.0
40 Jeffery Foley 122 35 M 6 30-39 30:28.0
41 Michael Todd Flint MI 99 35 M 7 30-39 31:03.0
42 Michelle Trachsel warren MI 104 32 F 8 30-39 31:04.0
43 Kelsi McAlister Millington MI 67 17 F 3 0-19 31:06.0
44 Katie Hartman 162 13 F 4 0-19 31:07.0
45 Wendi Wood Davison MI 95 31 F 9 30-39 31:23.0
46 Katie Dunning-Burleson Millington MI 68 34 F 10 30-39 31:25.0
47 Andrea Kuhn Lake Orion MI 24 37 F 11 30-39 31:48.0
48 Donald Jacot 139 46 M 4 40-49 32:03.0
49 Tonya Swartout Bay City MI 75 37 F 12 30-39 32:14.0
50 Jaime Sherman otter lake MI 77 30 F 13 30-39 32:31.0
51 Tracey Shcultz Flint MI 105 28 F 3 20-29 32:54.0
52 Robin Kozuch 165 33 F 14 30-39 32:58.0
53 Beth Ill Millington MI 63 39 F 15 30-39 32:58.0
54 Karen Church 180 54 F 1 50-99 33:36.0
55 Pat Davis 181 51 F 2 50-99 33:44.0
56 JoJeanne Benton Davison MI 111 33 F 16 30-39 33:53.0
57 Gina Johnson Grand Blanc MI 107 39 F 17 30-39 33:54.0
58 Tracy Gleeson Vassar MI 17 35 F 18 30-39 33:55.0
59 jimmy mcdonough otisville MI 19 13 M 10 0-19 34:08.0
60 Terri Powell Vassar MI 7 52 F 3 50-99 34:14.0
61 Holly Adams Millington MI 81 33 F 19 30-39 34:29.0
62 Terance Bertrand 184 37 M 8 30-39 34:55.0
63 Tiffany Kern Reese MI 13 31 F 20 30-39 35:56.0
64 Jordan Sanford 164 12 F 5 0-19 36:54.0
65 Kelly Lucik 119 31 F 21 30-39 36:54.0
66 Karen Lucik 124 63 F 4 50-99 36:54.0
67 McKenzie Shores 160 13 F 6 0-19 38:22.0
68 Alexandra Trent Davison MI 11 20 F 4 20-29 38:39.0
69 Morgan Alvord 127 22 F 5 20-29 49:26.0
70 Patricia Orczykowski Washington MI 90 54 F 5 50-99 52:15.0
71 Julie Zimmerman Millington MI 23 27 F 6 20-29 57:20.0
72 Brandon Luedtke 189 20 M 4 20-29 1:01:53.0



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lisa Bach Columbiaville MI 76 43 13 50:24.0
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alissa Brouillet 120 18 16 57:06.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Megan Butterfield Millington MI 10 28 18 57:35.0
2 Sarah Halabicky Davison MI 12 20 21 58:00.0
3 Erin Landers Davison MI 101 27 28 1:07:10.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mickie Kujat 188 36 14 52:27.0
2 Leslie Perry Frankenmuth MI 5 30 23 59:26.0
3 Christine Glann Burton MI 30 36 26 1:02:40.0
4 Shelley Werthman Birmingham MI 35 37 27 1:02:40.0
5 Kim Reinig Otisville MI 33 39 29 1:10:44.0
6 Tonya Allendorfer Columbiaville MI 58 36 31 1:16:50.0
7 Tina Gocha 118 31 32 1:20:56.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Diane MacKay Millington MI 66 48 22 58:43.0
2 Jennifer Colling 144 42 30 1:13:03.0
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jeff Schember 137 36 1 38:03.0
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 donald lawrence columbiaville MI 16 19 5 44:54.0
2 Caleb Allard Millington MI 97 18 8 47:06.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lee Fowler 185 26 4 43:46.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Derek Dodge Caro MI 100 32 3 41:45.0
2 jason Sherman otter lake MI 78 30 6 46:40.0
3 Michael Evoy 121 36 7 47:06.0
4 Rob Hayden Benzonia MI 98 39 9 47:19.0
5 Walter Kujat 187 37 15 52:27.0
6 Chuck Palm 151 39 17 57:13.0
7 Mark McClanahan Lake orion MI 27 38 20 57:36.0
8 Noah Perry Frankenmuth MI 6 30 24 59:27.0
9 Ben Allendorfer Columbiaville MI 59 36 25 59:58.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Greg Thomas 170 41 2 40:25.0
2 Garrison Goforth Vassar MI 2 42 12 50:21.0
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stu Allen 186 50 10 48:14.0
2 Russ Fall 166 55 11 49:01.0
3 Daniel Reinhart 148 53 19 57:36.0
4 Ken Humphries 130 52 73 1:02:21.0




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Vanessa Finlay 145 23 6 19:49.0
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Morgan Thomas 171 14 24 26:05.0
2 Hannah Pasco 140 12 32 28:15.0
3 Kelsi McAlister Millington MI 67 17 43 31:06.0
4 Katie Hartman 162 13 44 31:07.0
5 Jordan Sanford 164 12 64 36:54.0
6 McKenzie Shores 160 13 67 38:22.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dana Skelton Davison MI 62 27 14 22:39.0
2 Lora Bloodworth 133 25 25 26:11.0
3 Tracey Shcultz Flint MI 105 28 51 32:54.0
4 Alexandra Trent Davison MI 11 20 68 38:39.0
5 Morgan Alvord 127 22 69 49:26.0
6 Julie Zimmerman Millington MI 23 27 71 57:20.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jen Clemens Lapeer MI 96 35 23 25:57.0
2 Lisa Wells 116 37 27 27:03.0
3 Kelly Pilon Grand Blanc MI 36 31 28 27:14.0
4 Veronica Aguirre Grand Blanc MI 86 31 29 27:43.0
5 Jennifer Titsworth 125 31 31 28:08.0
6 Dianne Pascoe 136 39 38 29:45.0
7 Leslie Cicalo goodrich MI 102 34 39 30:02.0
8 Michelle Trachsel warren MI 104 32 42 31:04.0
9 Wendi Wood Davison MI 95 31 45 31:23.0
10 Katie Dunning-Burleson Millington MI 68 34 46 31:25.0
11 Andrea Kuhn Lake Orion MI 24 37 47 31:48.0
12 Tonya Swartout Bay City MI 75 37 49 32:14.0
13 Jaime Sherman otter lake MI 77 30 50 32:31.0
14 Robin Kozuch 165 33 52 32:58.0
15 Beth Ill Millington MI 63 39 53 32:58.0
16 JoJeanne Benton Davison MI 111 33 56 33:53.0
17 Gina Johnson Grand Blanc MI 107 39 57 33:54.0
18 Tracy Gleeson Vassar MI 17 35 58 33:55.0
19 Holly Adams Millington MI 81 33 61 34:29.0
20 Tiffany Kern Reese MI 13 31 63 35:56.0
21 Kelly Lucik 119 31 65 36:54.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Julie Dunckel Grand Blanc MI 106 45 33 28:42.0
2 Mary Arrick Howell MI 84 44 36 28:56.0
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Karen Church 180 54 54 33:36.0
2 Pat Davis 181 51 55 33:44.0
3 Terri Powell Vassar MI 7 52 60 34:14.0
4 Karen Lucik 124 63 66 36:54.0
5 Patricia Orczykowski Washington MI 90 54 70 52:15.0
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Richards Benjamin Lapeer MI 1 22 1 16:06.0
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Silas DeKalita 123 15 3 18:18.0
2 Garett Humphries 131 19 4 18:38.0
3 Brandon Pasco 141 14 7 20:33.0
4 Andrew Hayden Benzonia MI 53 14 9 20:53.0
5 Derrek Humphries 132 18 11 21:01.0
6 Bobby Syrocki 153 14 20 24:34.0
7 Colton Jacot 138 12 21 25:43.0
8 Keagan Butterfield 142 9 34 28:45.0
9 Cade Coleman Millington MI 109 9 35 28:45.0
10 jimmy mcdonough otisville MI 19 13 59 34:08.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brandon Brancheau 146 20 2 18:07.0
2 Patrick Peterson 115 23 8 20:47.0
3 Steven Holmes Jr. 182 29 17 23:09.0
4 Brandon Luedtke 189 20 72 1:01:53.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jayson Doggett 143 31 5 19:25.0
2 Chris Shores 161 38 12 21:20.0
3 Jayson Mays Millington MI 94 35 15 22:56.0
4 Chris O'Connor 134 30 22 25:46.0
5 Michael Hoard Millington MI 80 33 37 29:02.0
6 Jeffery Foley 122 35 40 30:28.0
7 Michael Todd Flint MI 99 35 41 31:03.0
8 Terance Bertrand 184 37 62 34:55.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mark Suyama 152 47 10 21:00.0
2 craig tyson vassar MI 108 41 13 22:16.0
3 james mcdonough otisville MI 18 41 16 23:04.0
4 Donald Jacot 139 46 48 32:03.0
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anthony Schlaud Columbiaville MI 70 54 18 23:47.0
2 Karl Briggs 154 54 19 23:48.0
3 Steve Holmes 179 55 26 26:49.0
4 Don Petro 183 54 30 28:06.0

Millington, MI