Ally Brunk Memorila 5k

back to results

Jun. 12, 2010

Ally Brunk Memorila 5k
Potterville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amaya Ayers 364 18 7 19:57.7 6:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Julson 283 20 1 15:48.0 5:06/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Schmitz 230 41 45 24:13.5 7:49/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter 296 41 5 19:28.1 6:17/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Koepke 199 13 32 23:02.3 7:26/M
2 Caity Hines 399 13 84 27:10.2 8:46/M
3 Bryeana Littlefield 367 12 89 28:18.3 9:08/M
4 Samantha Stanton 246 12 99 29:14.8 9:26/M
5 Chanler Kendrick 280 10 114 31:38.2 10:12/M
6 Emily Walter 260 11 131 33:33.9 10:49/M
7 Alyssa Anthony 151 10 153 37:11.9 12:00/M
8 Madi Every 299 9 156 38:30.8 12:25/M
9 Avery Dahlgren 174 11 174 44:32.2 14:22/M
10 Sarah Walter 261 9 177 45:41.7 14:44/M
11 Valerie McMaster 146 9 188 47:28.1 15:19/M
12 Makenne Hoggard 285 12 195 48:05.8 15:31/M
13 Grace King 359 8 199 48:34.0 15:40/M
14 Bryanna Chapman 289 11 200 48:36.1 15:41/M
15 Meya Hamelink 347 6 204 48:58.7 15:48/M
16 Dalton Wertz 380 10 205 49:41.4 16:02/M
17 Caleigh Winters 281 9 222 58:59.6 19:02/M
18 Laynee Brunk 338 8 226 1:05:44.4 21:12/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Yarger 271 11 31 22:52.8 7:23/M
2 Trevor Schmitz 234 13 39 23:40.0 7:38/M
3 Zane Stanton 247 10 70 26:00.8 8:23/M
4 Zachary Schmitz 235 11 74 26:14.3 8:28/M
5 Cameron Schmitz 231 8 78 26:30.9 8:33/M
6 Carlos Stimer 250 11 103 29:49.3 9:37/M
7 Isaiah Stimer 251 9 104 29:49.6 9:37/M
8 Cameron Morin 126 11 110 30:37.6 9:53/M
9 James Harns 190 10 115 31:39.7 10:13/M
10 Jordan Kussmaul 141 12 119 31:52.8 10:17/M
11 Bryce Ballard 153 8 120 32:08.8 10:22/M
12 Carson Brunk 337 6 206 50:27.9 16:16/M

Female 14 to 16

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan West 264 16 34 23:19.5 7:31/M
2 T'Lonie Babcock 152 14 54 25:06.2 8:06/M
3 Kaitlin Stults 252 14 63 25:30.9 8:14/M
4 Kelsey Schmitz 233 15 68 25:53.4 8:21/M
5 Michelle Billington 339 16 69 26:00.4 8:23/M
6 Mckenzie West 265 14 85 27:22.4 8:50/M
7 Paige Groom 188 15 106 30:12.8 9:45/M
8 Katie King 358 14 127 33:22.8 10:46/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Koepke 198 16 12 20:51.5 6:44/M
2 Raymond Moody 213 15 21 21:33.2 6:57/M
3 Tj Jones 195 16 122 32:30.2 10:29/M
4 Patrick King 357 16 130 33:33.4 10:49/M
5 Cj Ballard 154 15 171 44:03.3 14:13/M

Female 17 to 20

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Hamilton 351 18 20 21:30.5 6:56/M
2 Jessica Erzal 181 19 28 22:37.7 7:18/M
3 Kristina Donley 179 20 30 22:50.8 7:22/M
4 Tori Benton 157 20 36 23:31.0 7:35/M
5 Lindsey Perkins 218 17 151 36:35.0 11:48/M
6 Victoria Carroll 343 19 218 56:25.6 18:12/M

Male 17 to 20

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Flietstra 184 19 2 17:08.4 5:32/M
2 Mark List 341 18 3 17:48.0 5:45/M
3 Tyler Carter 292 18 4 18:45.0 6:03/M
4 Josh Perkins 219 19 6 19:35.5 6:19/M
5 Collin Ward 394 18 10 20:39.2 6:40/M
6 Clint Wright 352 20 11 20:47.7 6:42/M
7 Caleb Jones 191 19 121 32:29.9 10:29/M
8 Sean Hammond 150 20 141 35:14.3 11:22/M
9 Michael Bush 167 17 144 36:06.2 11:39/M

Female 21 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Shurlow 239 21 18 21:21.1 6:53/M
2 Audrey Dahlgren 173 21 24 22:03.4 7:07/M
3 Kara Wrubel 389 22 38 23:39.5 7:38/M
4 Abby Tirrell 115 24 42 23:59.5 7:44/M
5 Rachael Lisek 101 24 57 25:13.6 8:08/M
6 Ashton Parks 384 24 182 47:13.1 15:14/M
7 Amanda Erzal 180 21 189 47:28.4 15:19/M
8 Ashton Parks 385 24 208 52:48.6 17:02/M
9 Jessica Carroll 342 21 217 55:55.7 18:02/M

Male 21 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Johnson 353 21 43 24:02.6 7:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Cherry 120 29 49 24:36.2 7:56/M
2 Bridget Wentzloff 98 26 101 29:29.8 9:31/M
3 Bonnie Binioris 107 28 123 32:31.8 10:29/M
4 Trisha Heinze-Caterino 145 29 150 36:33.6 11:47/M
5 Rebecca Schlee 363 28 169 44:01.9 14:12/M
6 Jennifer Bennett 362 26 170 44:02.8 14:12/M
7 Stacy Ann Sipes 147 28 172 44:15.2 14:16/M
8 Rachel Lucas 207 25 181 47:12.8 15:14/M
9 Meghan Joseph 381 27 183 47:13.5 15:14/M
10 Tammi Yuis 346 29 193 48:04.0 15:30/M
11 Patty Miller 349 25 194 48:04.4 15:30/M
12 Meghan Lizotte 129 25 207 52:48.3 17:02/M
13 Nora Mann 209 26 213 55:51.8 18:01/M
14 Olivia Cole 171 28 215 55:54.8 18:02/M
15 Amanda Lisek 393 28 216 55:55.2 18:02/M
16 Kellee Auge 277 29 220 58:56.8 19:01/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preston Dahlgren 291 26 9 20:18.0 6:33/M
2 Ryan Lisek 395 27 26 22:17.0 7:11/M
3 Kirby Rochester 295 27 40 23:48.4 7:41/M
4 Jon Vanderberg 116 25 48 24:32.6 7:55/M
5 Brandon King 377 26 50 24:37.9 7:56/M
6 Jeff Wright 138 25 53 24:55.1 8:02/M
7 David Cherry 121 29 56 25:09.5 8:07/M
8 Joe Bush 345 29 62 25:29.3 8:13/M
9 John Bennett 361 29 96 28:46.9 9:17/M
10 Erich Mann 210 29 212 55:04.1 17:46/M
11 Scott Cole 170 28 214 55:53.1 18:02/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christel Milliken 149 30 47 24:18.4 7:50/M
2 Julia Heamy 372 31 59 25:21.0 8:11/M
3 Jamie Simmon 134 33 65 25:38.2 8:16/M
4 Lindsey Bush 344 30 82 27:04.8 8:44/M
5 Tracy Mulvany 103 34 88 27:36.6 8:54/M
6 Sarah Zera 131 31 92 28:32.2 9:12/M
7 Tina Leach 133 33 98 29:00.3 9:21/M
8 Sarah Morgan 293 31 105 30:02.0 9:41/M
9 Heidi Ward 386 31 111 30:47.1 9:56/M
10 Holly James 130 34 117 31:50.6 10:16/M
11 Natalie Campbell 168 34 129 33:32.8 10:49/M
12 Bess Ann Sheppard 111 31 139 35:08.6 11:20/M
13 Lisa Lemanski 203 31 145 36:06.4 11:39/M
14 Meghan Snide 371 32 149 36:33.0 11:47/M
15 Erin Brainard 110 33 158 39:27.5 12:44/M
16 Alain Davis 290 33 163 41:59.2 13:33/M
17 Toby Hoggard 284 33 196 48:10.4 15:32/M
18 Kim Kibler 366 32 221 58:57.1 19:01/M
19 Jill Snook 242 31 228 1:06:59.5 21:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Poe 222 33 8 20:01.4 6:27/M
2 Zac Medler 272 32 33 23:11.9 7:29/M
3 Dennis O'Hare 113 34 58 25:19.6 8:10/M
4 Keith Ross 391 31 93 28:35.3 9:13/M
5 Justin Heany 373 31 107 30:17.0 9:46/M
6 Chad Fuller 186 31 128 33:32.3 10:49/M
7 Ryan Fuller 369 30 136 34:36.4 11:10/M
8 Jeremy Mulvany 102 34 146 36:06.6 11:39/M
9 Will Lemanski 204 31 175 45:17.0 14:36/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Kibbe 142 35 55 25:09.2 8:07/M
2 Kimberly O'Hare 112 35 72 26:06.9 8:25/M
3 Kate Stanton 245 39 83 27:08.8 8:45/M
4 Tonya Platte 114 39 113 31:01.8 10:00/M
5 Angie Morin 124 36 125 32:46.0 10:34/M
6 Judy Neer 123 38 126 33:13.0 10:43/M
7 Kim Snook 340 39 132 34:10.9 11:01/M
8 Tracy Kussmaul 140 36 160 40:35.9 13:05/M
9 Beth Lundy 148 36 161 40:42.9 13:08/M
10 Kaci Powers 223 36 162 41:59.0 13:33/M
11 Holly Prudden 105 38 229 1:08:12.6 22:00/M
12 Melanie Richards 106 39 230 1:08:12.9 22:00/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Davidson 118 38 15 20:55.0 6:45/M
2 Justin Littlefield 368 35 73 26:11.9 8:27/M
3 Brian Banko 156 37 81 27:04.4 8:44/M
4 Mike Bocek 397 36 87 27:30.9 8:52/M
5 Steve Binioris 108 38 118 31:52.1 10:17/M
6 Lyle Forcia 100 39 124 32:34.7 10:30/M
7 Jim Every 396 39 157 38:31.0 12:25/M
8 Steve Morin 125 36 197 48:10.7 15:32/M
9 Bill Snook 241 39 227 1:05:46.3 21:13/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pozega 224 42 46 24:16.2 7:50/M
2 Larisa Ballard 155 42 71 26:02.0 8:24/M
3 Georgyna Hill 370 41 76 26:25.0 8:31/M
4 Mary Beth Minarik 212 43 86 27:27.8 8:51/M
5 Melissa Waligorski 259 41 100 29:15.3 9:26/M
6 Richelle Deo 176 42 112 31:00.3 10:00/M
7 Mary Kay Goerge 137 40 116 31:45.0 10:15/M
8 Angela Freed 99 41 133 34:16.2 11:03/M
9 Erica Shorkey-Brumm 136 41 134 34:16.8 11:03/M
10 Amy Corbin 172 40 135 34:20.1 11:05/M
11 Mary Starr 390 40 152 37:08.0 11:59/M
12 Teresa Walter 262 43 154 37:52.2 12:13/M
13 Shannon Wonnacott 270 42 164 42:34.8 13:44/M
14 Jodi West 267 41 178 45:43.1 14:45/M
15 Cheryl Donley 178 44 190 47:30.5 15:19/M
16 Wendy Erzal 182 43 191 47:31.2 15:20/M
17 Karen King 356 44 201 48:38.3 15:41/M
18 Angie Brooks-Andry 165 41 202 48:42.2 15:43/M
19 Bobbie Tanasse 348 43 203 48:57.4 15:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Anthony 132 40 14 20:52.6 6:44/M
2 Joel Mires 122 41 22 21:42.2 7:00/M
3 Chuck Kile 298 41 27 22:24.0 7:14/M
4 Craig Morehouse 354 40 29 22:45.5 7:20/M
5 Lim Patrcik Smith 387 40 41 23:48.6 7:41/M
6 Tom Burris 376 44 44 24:11.1 7:48/M
7 Scott Hines 297 41 75 26:16.0 8:28/M
8 Jack Kitchen 119 41 109 30:27.3 9:49/M
9 Bryan Kussmaul 139 40 140 35:09.5 11:20/M
10 Duain Walter 263 42 176 45:41.3 14:44/M
11 Jim West 266 40 179 45:46.1 14:46/M
12 Lee Auge 275 42 219 56:26.2 18:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Beier 274 49 51 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 Denise Dahlgren 175 48 108 30:19.0 9:47/M
3 Cheryl McDiarmid 127 45 142 35:25.9 11:25/M
4 Mindy Mann 211 49 143 35:29.1 11:27/M
5 Mary Perkins 220 46 155 37:52.5 12:13/M
6 Cynthia Lucas 206 49 180 47:12.4 15:14/M
7 Dawn Weitzel 273 49 185 47:27.1 15:18/M
8 Pam Benton 158 48 186 47:27.4 15:18/M
9 Jill Shepard 237 48 187 47:27.8 15:18/M
10 Rose Koepke 201 48 192 47:38.3 15:22/M
11 Barbara Tiedt 350 49 198 48:21.9 15:36/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Wickens 128 45 13 20:52.0 6:44/M
2 John Dahlgren 294 47 17 21:16.4 6:52/M
3 Mike Hammond 189 49 25 22:10.1 7:09/M
4 Bill Shurlow 238 48 61 25:26.4 8:12/M
5 Terry Wood 379 49 67 25:48.2 8:19/M
6 John Boyles 163 49 80 26:59.8 8:42/M
7 Aaron Winters 282 49 223 59:35.9 19:13/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Fox 185 51 79 26:39.3 8:36/M
2 Sandy Vanlancker 360 50 90 28:20.7 9:08/M
3 Toni Walker 375 51 91 28:29.6 9:11/M
4 Veronica Jackson 398 51 97 28:57.2 9:20/M
5 Debby Mansel 117 53 102 29:45.2 9:36/M
6 Tonya Vanburen 365 51 138 34:39.5 11:11/M
7 Heidi Jones 192 55 159 40:19.1 13:00/M
8 Cindy Summer 253 50 165 43:09.1 13:55/M
9 Carolyn Snyder 243 54 166 43:19.6 13:58/M
10 Brenda Parks 383 55 184 47:13.8 15:14/M
11 Teresa Ritsema 378 58 224 1:00:25.1 19:29/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 374 55 19 21:27.6 6:55/M
2 Kim Dahlgren 382 50 35 23:21.1 7:32/M
3 Paul Pozega 225 50 37 23:37.1 7:37/M
4 Thomas Stumpfig 109 58 52 24:54.1 8:02/M
5 David Stierley 249 58 64 25:31.6 8:14/M
6 Ronald Shepard 236 51 66 25:45.5 8:18/M
7 Gary Schafer 228 54 77 26:27.7 8:32/M
8 Gary Lipsey 205 54 94 28:44.3 9:16/M
9 Kirk Veneir 258 51 147 36:14.1 11:41/M
10 Jim Brandell 164 56 148 36:31.5 11:47/M
11 Jon Koepke 200 50 168 44:01.4 14:12/M
12 James Ritchey 226 51 211 55:03.8 17:45/M
13 Jerry Brown 392 59 225 1:00:25.4 19:29/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 288 60 60 25:23.2 8:11/M
2 Mary Stein 135 61 95 28:46.5 9:17/M
3 Marge Novak 214 64 137 34:38.4 11:10/M
4 Ruth Lucas 208 74 173 44:21.2 14:18/M
5 Mary Lewis 143 70 209 53:12.4 17:10/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Klein 388 60 16 21:03.8 6:47/M
2 Jim Cihak 286 60 23 22:00.7 7:06/M
3 Tom Snyder 244 60 167 43:20.4 13:59/M
4 George Lewis Jr 144 74 210 53:12.8 17:10/M