Race and Remember

back to results

Jun. 12, 2010

Race and Remember
Detroit River Walk
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Open Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Melissa Anearne Waterford MI 198 33 5 19:20 19:21 6:14/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Matt Rubin New Boston MI 205 27 1 16:03 16:03 5:11/M

Male Missing Info

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 224 24 22:01 22:04 7:06/M
2 Quantze Hall Detroit MI 202 69 25:50 26:05 8:20/M
3 Ron Burgandy Detroit MI 221 119 29:46 30:10 9:36/M

Female 1 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Abby Chandler Novi MI 15 16 21 21:43 22:01 7:00/M
2 Kristen Bergh Southfield MI 114 18 81 26:40 26:46 8:36/M
3 Katie Bergh Southfield MI 113 18 82 26:41 26:46 8:36/M
4 Mattie Thompson 46 11 94 27:45 28:01 8:57/M
5 Kendall Leblanc Macomb MI 142 14 110 29:20 29:36 9:28/M
6 Emily Branthoover Sterling Heights M 13 13 129 30:46 30:59 9:55/M
7 Kalie Keyes 31 18 135 31:25 31:37 10:08/M

Male 19 & Under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Matt Egbert Rochester Hills MI 68 18 20 21:42 21:53 7:00/M
2 Reece Huberts Holt MI 29 8 45 23:50 23:58 7:41/M
3 Brandon Branthoover Sterling Heights M 55 18 64 25:23 25:35 8:11/M
4 Matthew Schuler Rochester Hills MI 160 19 76 26:33 26:57 8:34/M
5 Tim O'Brien 90 19 85 26:45 26:56 8:38/M
6 Liam Fitzgerald Warren MI 206 13 100 28:27 28:41 9:11/M

Female 20 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Michelle Rogers Shelby Township MI 41 20 12 20:11 20:12 6:31/M
2 Stacy Rogers Shelby Township MI 42 24 37 23:07 23:07 7:27/M
3 Marisa Eubank Royal Oak MI 128 28 39 23:30 23:43 7:35/M
4 Kaitlyn Kreger 32 20 51 24:26 24:38 7:53/M
5 Rebecca Lindhorst Monroe MI 204 27 52 24:27 24:34 7:53/M
6 Katy Sobek Pittsburgh PA 45 25 53 24:35 25:02 7:56/M
7 Keri Mitchell Clarkston MI 37 28 55 24:58 25:15 8:03/M
8 Raina Lindhorst South Lyon MI 10 25 75 26:29 26:36 8:33/M
9 Rachel Chandler Novi MI 16 25 90 27:20 27:38 8:49/M
10 Patricia Kota Chicago IL 139 23 96 27:50 28:12 8:59/M
11 Megan O'Hara Pittsburgh PA 216 27 105 29:02 29:27 9:22/M
12 Becca Greenwood Ann Arbor MI 25 24 107 29:17 29:23 9:27/M
13 Charity Nemeth Ann Arbor MI 39 27 123 30:03 30:11 9:42/M
14 Robin Lavalli Royal Oak MI 79 26 130 31:08 31:22 10:03/M
15 Stephanie Zysnarski Sterling Heights M 171 25 132 31:11 31:30 10:04/M
16 Meghan Schuler Rochester Hills MI 44 22 134 31:18 31:42 10:06/M
17 Andrea Silverstein Trenton MI 213 25 137 31:39 32:06 10:13/M
18 Kathryn Bunch Warren MI 117 29 148 33:04 33:19 10:40/M
19 Nydia Correa Farmington Hills M 18 28 165 41:16 41:16 13:19/M
20 Molly McHale Madison Heights MI 148 27 166 41:29 41:49 13:23/M

Male 20 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Steven Rukstelo Highland MI 11 26 2 16:38 16:39 5:22/M
2 Corey Peyerk Royal Oak MI 91 27 6 19:24 19:27 6:15/M
3 Sean Brown Royal Oak MI 116 26 7 19:31 19:47 6:18/M
4 Michael Maddox New Hudson MI 214 25 19 21:27 21:29 6:55/M
5 Nathan Burkhart Berkley MI 56 29 22 21:50 22:04 7:03/M
6 Adam Cosola Berkley MI 6 28 31 22:32 22:39 7:16/M
7 Jeffery Taite Roseville MI 203 28 34 22:56 23:11 7:24/M
8 Craig Taite 100 28 35 22:58 23:13 7:25/M
9 Tyler Lynch Royal Oak MI 83 28 63 25:20 25:37 8:10/M
10 Bryan Wade Ann Arbor MI 193 27 122 29:57 30:04 9:40/M
11 Daniel Fradeneck Southfield MI 70 25 133 31:11 31:31 10:04/M
12 Howard Parish Allen Park MI 186 28 162 37:56 38:23 12:14/M
13 Ian Davidson Royal Oak MI 21 29 164 41:15 41:15 13:18/M

Female 30 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kelly McCrone Brooklyn OH 211 33 8 19:34 19:35 6:19/M
2 Sarah Robertson Detroit MI 157 35 50 24:25 24:31 7:53/M
3 Colleen Cardillo Harrison Township 119 33 58 25:07 25:10 8:06/M
4 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 23 32 72 26:17 26:21 8:29/M
5 Donyel Renaud Troy MI 155 37 79 26:36 26:58 8:35/M
6 Megan Lamont Saint Clair Shores 226 30 88 27:06 27:34 8:45/M
7 Jennifer Verman Vermander Fairhaven MI 165 37 92 27:33 27:40 8:53/M
8 Laura Thompson 163 39 95 27:46 28:01 8:57/M
9 Tracy Auten Royal Oak MI 110 34 99 28:14 28:17 9:06/M
10 Jennifer Bunch Royal Oak MI 14 37 104 29:00 29:14 9:21/M
11 Shan Liao Windsor ON 9 37 106 29:07 29:26 9:24/M
12 Erin Miedema Grosse Pointe MI 150 31 108 29:19 29:35 9:27/M
13 Becky Wegner Shelby Township MI 195 36 124 30:26 30:26 9:49/M
14 Danielle Guitar Utica MI 71 34 128 30:43 31:54 9:55/M
15 Jennifer Hollister Washington MI 134 34 131 31:10 31:29 10:03/M
16 Megan Wietfeld Canton MI 166 37 136 31:34 31:53 10:11/M
17 Jacqueline Guitar Shelby Twp MI 131 39 138 31:39 32:50 10:13/M
18 Ivette Hernandez Dearborn MI 27 31 139 31:43 32:08 10:14/M
19 Veronica Salinas Canton MI 43 35 140 31:44 32:08 10:14/M
20 Amy Carr Macomb MI 121 32 149 33:32 33:45 10:49/M
21 Jessica Luther Royal Oak MI 35 32 152 34:00 34:21 10:58/M
22 Charolotte Kerridge Farmington Hills M 228 36 155 34:28 34:38 11:07/M
23 Cynthia Quinkert Northville MI 154 39 159 36:21 36:29 11:44/M
24 Camille Claxton 17 36 160 37:03 37:36 11:57/M
25 Ruchetta Samuel Southfield MI 225 34 161 37:36 37:41 12:08/M

Male 30 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp MI 208 38 3 17:05 17:06 5:31/M
2 Vincent Vernet Pittsburgh PA 217 33 9 19:36 19:41 6:19/M
3 Kevin Peacock Brooklyn OH 212 34 14 20:38 20:41 6:39/M
4 Brent Barker Clawson MI 175 30 16 20:50 21:09 6:43/M
5 Jack Vermander Vermander Harrison Twnp MI 103 34 23 21:51 21:58 7:03/M
6 Justin Stankewicz Livonia MI 99 33 26 22:19 22:44 7:12/M
7 Robert Doyle Detroit MI 67 34 27 22:22 22:25 7:13/M
8 William Ho Dearborn MI 133 30 28 22:22 22:24 7:13/M
9 Leon Smith Lewisville TX 98 32 29 22:31 22:34 7:16/M
10 Geoffrey Linden 145 32 41 23:36 23:39 7:37/M
11 Jon Anderson Detroit MI 108 34 43 23:46 23:58 7:40/M
12 Steven Linden 146 32 46 23:59 24:03 7:44/M
13 Jeremy Harnish Novi MI 72 35 60 25:16 25:41 8:09/M
14 Jason Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 130 35 67 25:38 25:58 8:16/M
15 Chris Healy Berkley MI 8 33 68 25:39 25:50 8:16/M
16 Jason Luther Royal Oak MI 82 30 71 26:02 26:22 8:24/M
17 Jason Blome Washington MI 199 31 73 26:21 26:39 8:30/M
18 Scott Beckerman Plymouth MI 51 39 74 26:27 26:45 8:32/M
19 Ronan O'Neill Brighton MI 4 37 86 26:48 27:00 8:39/M
20 Robert McHale Madison Heights MI 85 31 91 27:29 27:50 8:52/M
21 Walter Lavarias Canton MH 141 35 97 28:01 28:23 9:02/M
22 Michael Yuskowatz Whitmore Lake MI 5 34 115 29:28 29:52 9:30/M
23 Mike Wegner Shelby Twp MI 194 36 116 29:29 30:22 9:31/M
24 Todd Mette Chesterfield MI 86 31 121 29:51 29:51 9:38/M
25 John Colombo Macomb MI 62 35 147 32:40 33:01 10:32/M

Female 40 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Robin Foster Riverview MI 22 45 42 23:41 23:47 7:38/M
2 Susan Williams Ypsilanti MI 167 49 44 23:47 23:55 7:40/M
3 Elizabeth Irick Dearborn MI 136 41 47 24:02 24:27 7:45/M
4 Jennifer Handel Detroit MI 7 49 56 24:59 25:07 8:04/M
5 Kris Cueter Troy MH 20 40 78 26:35 26:57 8:35/M
6 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 36 48 80 26:38 26:46 8:35/M
7 Laura MacKiewicz Ferndale MI 147 41 87 26:54 27:10 8:41/M
8 Jianmei Gu Lakeshore ON 215 46 89 27:16 27:32 8:48/M
9 Jackie Branthoover Sterling Heights M 115 46 117 29:44 29:56 9:35/M
10 Yvonne Egbert Rochester Hills MI 127 47 118 29:45 29:57 9:36/M
11 Kristin Boutell Grosse Pointe Woods 54 44 125 30:27 30:49 9:49/M
12 Ernestine Berry Clinton Twp MI 53 42 126 30:30 30:43 9:50/M
13 Veronica Carrier Trenton MI 58 46 127 30:42 30:44 9:54/M
14 Leeann Case 122 44 142 31:51 32:04 10:16/M
15 Eleonore Ellero-Groth Saint Clair Shores 222 40 145 32:30 32:41 10:29/M
16 Holly Kennedy Taylor MI 78 42 151 34:00 34:09 10:58/M
17 Tammy Todd Taylor MI 164 44 153 34:00 34:09 10:58/M
18 Jo Ann Jaroudi St. Clair Shores M 75 40 154 34:14 34:27 11:03/M
19 Karen Beckerman Plymouth MI 112 40 156 34:30 34:47 11:08/M
20 Mellissa Christ Dearborn MI 124 43 157 34:35 35:00 11:09/M
21 Ilene Germain Port Huron MI 210 45 158 35:11 35:25 11:21/M
22 Teyra Hurtt West Bloomfield MI 181 43 167 53:22 53:33 17:13/M

Male 40 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Suliot Mt. Clemens MI 201 40 4 18:46 18:49 6:03/M
2 Mike Lax Plymouth MI 80 47 10 19:37 19:41 6:20/M
3 Michael Charow St Clair Shores MI 123 42 25 22:18 22:29 7:12/M
4 Lance Kreger 182 43 32 22:37 22:50 7:18/M
5 Adam Fitzgerald Warren MI 207 43 36 23:01 23:14 7:25/M
6 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 149 49 38 23:07 23:11 7:27/M
7 Mike Case 59 46 40 23:36 23:48 7:37/M
8 Todd Music Shelby Twp MI 184 40 48 24:07 24:10 7:47/M
9 David McAree Novi MI 183 49 54 24:45 24:54 7:59/M
10 Greg Hendel Detroit MI 220 47 57 25:00 25:08 8:04/M
11 Christopher Gatz Macomb MI 178 43 65 25:25 25:31 8:12/M
12 Brian Arp Gibraltar MI 173 43 66 25:35 25:44 8:15/M
13 David Anderson Ypsilant MI 49 49 70 25:53 25:57 8:21/M
14 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 189 48 77 26:35 26:51 8:35/M
15 Chris Thompson 191 40 93 27:45 28:01 8:57/M
16 Sean Guitar Shelby Township MI 2 43 101 28:30 32:50 9:12/M
17 Ron Kurlinski Harrison Twp. MI 3 40 102 28:31 28:57 9:12/M
18 Robert Kennedy Northville MI 1 45 103 28:34 29:00 9:13/M
19 Timothy Leblanc Macomb MI 81 45 111 29:20 29:36 9:28/M
20 Mike Allen Beverly Hills MI 48 48 114 29:28 29:52 9:30/M
21 Les Morrison Clinton Township M 219 47 141 31:45 32:00 10:15/M
22 Timothy Guitar Macomb MI 179 42 146 32:35 32:44 10:31/M

Female 50 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Pat Barton New Boston MI 111 53 83 26:43 26:47 8:37/M
2 Lily Young Detroit MI 169 53 112 29:24 29:42 9:29/M
3 Madeleine Macy Clarkston MI 84 54 113 29:25 29:42 9:29/M
4 Kimberly Compagnoni Clinton Township M 63 52 163 38:51 38:58 12:32/M

Male 50 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 93 54 11 19:55 19:56 6:25/M
2 Ted Nichols Brighton MI 88 52 13 20:37 20:42 6:39/M
3 Kenneth Leslie Troy MI 143 52 15 20:42 20:44 6:41/M
4 Anthony Fleming Detroit MI 69 57 17 20:54 20:56 6:45/M
5 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 218 50 18 21:02 21:07 6:47/M
6 John Cosola Berkley MI 125 59 30 22:32 22:38 7:16/M
7 Bill Barton New Boston MI 50 50 33 22:52 22:56 7:23/M
8 John Morley Troy MI 200 50 49 24:16 24:18 7:50/M
9 Jeff Tatoris Troy MI 190 56 59 25:14 25:22 8:08/M
10 Terry Lynch Midland MI 209 54 62 25:20 25:36 8:10/M
11 Thomas Bergh Southfield MI 52 56 84 26:43 26:49 8:37/M
12 Phil Sarkissian Chesterfield MI 95 56 98 28:08 28:11 9:05/M
13 Joseph Reimann Auburn Hills MI 188 58 109 29:19 29:35 9:27/M
14 Guy Williams Ypsilanti MI 105 56 120 29:51 29:58 9:38/M
15 Bill Vance Farmington Hills M 192 52 143 32:00 32:10 10:19/M

Female 60 and over

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Janice Heller St George UT 26 61 61 25:18 25:27 8:10/M
2 Marisa Ellero St. Clair Shores M 223 69 144 32:30 32:41 10:29/M
3 Jean Ireland Birmingham MI 135 61 150 33:57 37:06 10:57/M
4 Sandra Schaeffer Macomb MI 96 61 169 59:55 1:00:33 19:20/M

Male 60 and over

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 William Vollmert Detroit MI 104 68 168 59:55 1:00:32 19:20/M