Begging for Runners Run

back to results

Jun. 11, 2010

Begging for Runners Run
Flat Rock, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Reaume S Rockwood MI 129 17 7 22:47.0 7:21/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Ziessler Flat Rock MI 120 30 1 19:55.8 6:25/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerri Harmer Brwonstown MI 118 42 14 26:31.5 8:33/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 151 44 5 22:40.2 7:19/M
Female 14 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Schyllander Petersburg MI 110 13 30 31:52.2 10:17/M
2 Olivia Goebel Flat Rock MI 162 10 44 44:38.7 14:24/M
Male 14 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Petlichleoff Dearborn MI 144 10 13 26:23.5 8:31/M
2 Ethan Lopez Riverview MI 170 10 24 29:35.2 9:33/M
3 Jackson Hamet Flat Rock MI 154 9 26 29:56.0 9:39/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Reaume S Rockwood MI 126 17 29 31:52.0 10:17/M
2 Holly Beasley South Rockwood MI 163 17 37 36:03.9 11:38/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Reaume S Rockwood MI 127 15 4 22:17.0 7:11/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Beasley Woodhaven MI 164 29 38 36:04.1 11:38/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 103 27 8 22:51.8 7:22/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Firsdon Brownstown MI 108 34 18 27:17.0 8:48/M
2 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 125 34 22 29:01.3 9:22/M
3 Suzanne Boldiszar Melvindale MI 105 30 39 37:13.0 12:00/M
4 Elizabeth Allen Newport MI 106 32 40 37:13.3 12:00/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Enquist Wyandotte MI 166 32 2 21:40.4 6:59/M
2 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 124 31 3 22:01.3 7:06/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 104 34 9 22:53.0 7:23/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Merkei Monroe MI 148 36 10 23:43.0 7:39/M
2 Valory Reams Carleton MI 137 35 23 29:25.2 9:29/M
3 Amy Sweet Flat Rock MI 141 35 25 29:42.4 9:35/M
4 Melissa Russo Trenton MI 167 38 31 32:25.0 10:27/M
5 Christy Brinkley Gibraltor MI 142 39 32 32:55.1 10:37/M
6 Michelle Cable Newport MI 158 38 33 33:02.4 10:39/M
7 Joy Drouillard Flat Rock MI 113 37 34 33:02.5 10:39/M
8 Diane Tibbs Brownstown MI 117 39 35 34:08.3 11:01/M
9 Leslie Goebel Flat Rock MI 161 36 45 44:39.8 14:24/M
10 Sally Bryan Taylor MI 116 39 49 51:16.5 16:32/M
11 Holly Abbott Woodhaven MI 114 38 50 51:16.7 16:32/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Bain Riverview MI 165 39 6 22:45.5 7:20/M
2 Kevin Drugowski Milan MI 172 36 12 23:53.6 7:42/M
3 Bill Rice Flat Rock MI 121 39 20 28:47.6 9:17/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Vartanian Toledo OH 115 40 16 26:34.9 8:34/M
2 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 171 40 17 26:43.6 8:37/M
3 Kathy Burke Trenton MI 169 43 19 27:28.4 8:52/M
4 Holly Mitchell Brownstown MI 159 42 21 28:52.3 9:19/M
5 Jennifer Schyllander Petersburg MI 109 44 41 39:28.2 12:44/M
6 Gina Swiercz Flat Rock MI 102 44 42 40:38.4 13:06/M
7 Theresa Berge Flat Rock MI 101 44 43 40:57.9 13:13/M
8 Rose Zvoch Brownstown MI 160 42 46 44:41.9 14:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Reaume S Rockwood MI 128 47 11 23:49.9 7:41/M
2 Mark Arturo Trenton MI 168 46 15 26:33.3 8:34/M
3 Jesus Medelez Flat Rock MI 123 47 27 31:03.6 10:01/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 119 51 48 48:31.1 15:39/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 157 65 28 31:26.6 10:08/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 156 68 36 34:47.4 11:13/M
2 Al Buffalo Flat Rock MI 130 67 47 48:30.8 15:39/M