NCAA D1 Outdoor Track and Field Championships

back to results

Jun. 11, 2010

NCAA D1 Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Eugene, Oregon
Provided by NCAA.com
June 9-12, 2010


Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hayward: S 10.78 2008 Torri Edwards, USA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 11.05Q 2.7 3
2 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 11.21Q 1.0 2
3 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR Connecticut 11.38Q 0.9 1
4 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 11.07Q 2.7 3
5 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 11.35Q 1.0 2
6 Shayla Mahan JR S. Carolina 11.42Q 0.9 1 [11.416]
7 Takeia Pinckney FR LSU 11.18q 2.7 3
8 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 11.31q 2.7 3
9 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 11.34 2.7 3
10 Mandy White JR Oregon 11.42 2.7 3 [11.413]
11 Kenyanna Wilson JR LSU 11.42 0.9 1 [11.417]
12 Stormy Kendrick FR Clemson 11.47 1.0 2
13 Shavon Greaves JR Penn St. 11.49 2.7 3 [11.484]
14 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 11.49 0.9 1 [11.490]
15 Marecia Pemberton FR Fla State 11.52 1.0 2
16 Shakera Reece SR Rice 11.53 0.9 1
17 Samantha Henry SR LSU 11.55 0.9 1
18 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 11.58 1.0 2
19 Sheila Paul SO C. Florida 11.64 2.7 3
20 Kristy Whyte SR Miami 11.66 0.9 1
21 Kristine Scott SR Clemson 11.70 1.0 2
22 Grecia Bolton SO Houston 11.80 1.0 2
-- Carissa Levingston FR Stanford DNS 1.0 2
-- Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M DNS 0.9 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hayward: S 10.78 2008 Torri Edwards, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 10.98 2.8 10
2 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 11.12 2.8 8
3 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 11.13 2.8 6
4 Takeia Pinckney FR LSU 11.23 2.8 5
5 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 11.27 2.8 4
6 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 11.32 2.8 3
7 Trisha-Ann Hawthorne JR Connecticut 11.39 2.8 2
8 Shayla Mahan JR S. Carolina 11.47 2.8 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hayward: S 21.81 1999 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 22.49Q 1.1 1
2 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 23.04Q -0.5 3
3 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 23.31Q 1.8 2
4 Shavon Greaves JR Penn St. 23.25Q 1.1 1
5 Nivea Smith SO Auburn 23.41Q 1.8 2
6 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 23.50Q -0.5 3 [23.492]
7 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 23.38q 1.1 1
8 Samantha Henry SR LSU 23.50q -0.5 3 [23.498]
9 Takeia Pinckney FR LSU 23.50 -0.5 3 [23.499]
10 Terra Evans SO Texas Tech 23.52 1.1 1
11 Candyce McGrone SO Fla State 23.53 1.8 2
12 Kai Selvon FR Auburn 23.58 1.8 2
13 Kimberlyn Duncan FR LSU 23.58 1.1 1
14 Scottesha Miller SR Oklahoma 23.79 1.1 1
15 Christie Jones JR Houston 23.80 1.8 2
16 Stormy Kendrick FR Clemson 23.85 1.8 2
17 Kristine Scott SR Clemson 23.86 1.8 2
18 Kalyn Floyd JR Houston 23.95 -0.5 3
19 Mindy McClurkin SR BYU 24.04 -0.5 3
20 Natalie Pearson SR UNC-Asheville 24.07 1.1 1
21 Jasmine Walls SR TexasArlington 24.10 1.1 1
22 Lashawn Wright SR Iowa St. 24.12 -0.5 3
23 Teona Rodgers JR Fla State 24.17 -0.5 3
24 Melissa Bates JR Illinois 24.39 1.8 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hayward: S 21.81 1999 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Porscha Lucas SR Texas A&M 22.83 1.2 10
2 Jeneba Tarmoh SO Texas A&M 22.92 1.2 8
3 Nivea Smith SO Auburn 23.25 1.2 6
4 Tiffany Townsend JR Baylor 23.35 1.2 5
5 Dominique Duncan SO Texas A&M 23.48 1.2 4
6 Shaniqua Ferguson JR Auburn 23.60 1.2 3
7 Shavon Greaves JR Penn St. 23.75 1.2 2
8 Samantha Henry SR LSU 23.80 1.2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: C 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Hayward: S 49.34 2003 Ana Guevara, Mexico
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joanna Atkins JR Auburn 51.88Q 2
2 Francena McCorory SR Hampton 52.04Q 3
3 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 52.42Q 1
4 Shelise Williams JR Arkansas 52.76Q 1
5 Brandi Cross SR S. Carolina 53.09Q 2
6 Keshia Baker SR Oregon 53.29Q 3
7 Jody-Ann Muir FR Miss State 53.04q 1
8 Regina George FR Arkansas 53.30q 1
9 Sharay Hale SO Columbia 53.34 2
10 Ciara Short JR Fullerton 53.75 2
11 Stacey-Ann Smith SO Texas 53.86 3
12 Mandela Graves-Fulgham SR Connecticut 54.13 3
13 Crystal Wilson SR Miss State 54.23 3
14 Britany St. Louis JR Fla State 54.24 1
15 Dominique' Maloy JR Az State 54.42 1
16 Taylor Evans SO Texas Tech 54.60 1 54.595
17 Kristal Juarez JR TCU 54.60 2 54.600
18 Kamelia Stroy SR LA Tech 54.65 2
19 Diamond Richardson SO Baylor 54.71 3
20 Alima Kamara FR California 54.79 2
21 Elizabeth Olear SR USC 54.89 2
22 Amara Jones SO Savannah St. 54.89 3
23 Victoria Chatman JR W. Michigan 54.92 1
24 Tiara Swindell SR George Mason 55.33 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team
College Best: C 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 50.10 6/11/2005 Monique Henderson, UCLA
Hayward: S 49.34 2003 Ana Guevara, Mexico
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Francena McCorory SR Hampton 50.69 10
2 Jessica Beard JR Texas A&M 51.02 8
3 Joanna Atkins JR Auburn 52.01 6
4 Keshia Baker SR Oregon 52.34 5
5 Shelise Williams JR Arkansas 52.67 4
6 Jody-Ann Muir FR Miss State 52.93 3
7 Brandi Cross SR S. Carolina 53.01 2
8 Regina George FR Arkansas 54.14 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: C 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Hayward: S 1:57.57 1997 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phoebe Wright SR Tennessee 2:02.98Q 2
2 Molly Beckwith SR Indiana 2:03.90Q 3
3 LaTavia Thomas SR LSU 2:04.82Q 1
4 Christine Whalen SR Georgetown 2:05.09Q 1
5 Anne Kesselring FR Oregon 2:05.16Q 2
6 Christina Rodgers JR Arizona 2:05.25Q 3
7 Kate Grace JR Yale 2:05.32q 3
8 Kayann Thompson SR LSU 2:05.68q 2
9 Kim Standridge JR Cornell 2:06.19 1
10 Angela Wagner SR BYU 2:06.33 3
11 Purity Biwott JR Texas Tech 2:06.81 3
12 Caitlin Bailey JR Boston College 2:07.02 2
13 Zamzam Sangau SR M. Tenn. St. 2:07.46 1
14 Anna Layman JR WSU 2:07.60 3
15 Charlene Lipsey FR LSU 2:08.08 3
16 Stephanie Brown FR Arkansas 2:08.15 1
17 Becca Friday FR Oregon 2:09.13 2
18 Nachelle Stewart SO BYU 2:09.45 1
19 Ally Romanko SR Air Force 2:09.89 2
20 Holli Hosch JR UNI 2:10.18 3
21 Kimarra McDonald SR Tennessee 2:10.85 2
22 Cynthia Anais SO Maryland-ES 2:12.54 1
23 Lucy Yates SO Utah 2:15.43 2
24 Lacey Cramer SO BYU 2:15.92 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: C 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Hayward: S 1:57.57 1997 Maria Mutola, Mozambique
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Phoebe Wright SR Tennessee 2:01.40 10
2 Molly Beckwith SR Indiana 2:02.14 8
3 LaTavia Thomas SR LSU 2:03.64 6
4 Christina Rodgers JR Arizona 2:04.47 5
5 Christine Whalen SR Georgetown 2:05.16 4
6 Anne Kesselring FR Oregon 2:05.41 3
7 Kate Grace JR Yale 2:05.92 2
8 Kayann Thompson SR LSU 2:07.15 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State
Hayward: S 3:59.19 1984 Mary Slaney, USA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lucy Van Dalen JR Stony Brook 4:13.19Q
2 Pilar McShine SR Fla State 4:16.53Q
3 Gabriele Anderson SR Minnesota 4:13.45Q
4 Charlotte Browning SR Florida 4:16.77Q
5 Karly Hamric SR West Virginia 4:13.54Q
6 Jordan Hasay FR Oregon 4:17.90Q
7 Katie Follett SR Washington 4:13.58Q
8 Brenda Martinez SR Riverside 4:18.17Q
9 Lauren Bonds SR Kansas 4:14.29Q
10 Sheila Reid SO Villanova 4:18.34Q
11 Keri Bland JR West Virginia 4:14.87q
12 Alex Kosinski JR Oregon 4:15.67q
13 Zoe Buckman SR Oregon 4:19.02
14 Mihaela Susa JR Okla St. 4:19.19
15 Betsy Flood SO Iowa 4:19.75
16 Katrina Drennen SO Montana 4:20.24
17 Heidi Gregson SO Iona 4:22.89
18 Rachel Schneider FR Georgetown 4:24.25
19 Ashley Verplank SO North Carolina 4:24.68
20 Lauren Hardesty JR Iowa 4:26.01
21 Nikki Swenson JR Minnesota 4:28.23
22 Kate Van Buskirk JR Duke 4:28.65
23 Ellen Dougherty SR Villanova 4:31.68
24 Brittany Sheffey SO Tennessee 4:36.85

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:06.19 6/14/2008 Hannah England, Fla State
Hayward: S 3:59.19 1984 Mary Slaney, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Charlotte Browning SR Florida 4:15.84 10
2 Gabriele Anderson SR Minnesota 4:16.25 8
3 Jordan Hasay FR Oregon 4:16.43 6
4 Sheila Reid SO Villanova 4:16.66 5
5 Pilar McShine SR Fla State 4:16.72 4
6 Karly Hamric SR West Virginia 4:17.78 3
7 Lauren Bonds SR Kansas 4:18.06 2
8 Lucy Van Dalen JR Stony Brook 4:18.42 1
9 Keri Bland JR West Virginia 4:19.98
10 Katie Follett SR Washington 4:20.19
11 Alex Kosinski JR Oregon 4:20.93
12 Brenda Martinez SR Riverside 4:25.60

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
American: A 14:44.80 4/14/2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
College Best: C 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 15:15.08 6/13/2008 Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech
Hayward: S 14:38.73 2008 Mesaret Defar, Ethiopia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Koll SR Iowa St. 15:23.80 10
2 Marie Louise Asselin JR West Virginia 15:53.93 8
3 Alex Kosinski JR Oregon 16:02.90 6
4 Risper Kimaiyo SO UTEP 16:06.26 5
5 Kathy Kroeger FR Stanford 16:06.36 4
6 Emily MacLeod JR Michigan St. 16:06.75 3
7 Holly Van Dalen SO Stony Brook 16:06.77 2
8 Alex Banfich SO Princeton 16:06.79 1
9 Deborah Maier SO California 16:07.20
10 Beverly Ramos SR Kansas St. 16:07.88
11 Amanda Marino JR Villanova 16:10.57
12 Jessica Engel SO Oklahoma 16:13.28
13 Bogdana Mimic FR Villanova 16:14.65
14 Brianna Felnagle SR North Carolina 16:14.95
15 Paula Whiting JR Tulsa 16:15.41
16 Jackie Areson SR Tennessee 16:17.07
17 Semehar Tesfaye SO Iowa St. 16:17.76
18 Mia Behm SO Texas 16:20.02
19 Claire Richardson JR Harvard 16:25.80
20 Amanda Goetschius SO Charlotte 16:31.34
21 Caroline McDonough FR Columbia 16:32.47
22 Juliet Bottorff FR Duke 16:38.26
23 Nicole Blood SR Oregon 16:41.84
-- Angela Bizzarri SR Illinois DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
NCAA Meet: M 32:28.57 6/1/1998 Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles
Hayward: S 31:22.69 2009 Amy Begley, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Koll SR Iowa St. 32:49.35 10
2 Betsy Saina SO Iowa St. 33:13.13 8
3 Nicole Blood SR Oregon 33:22.62 6
4 Clara Grandt SR West Virginia 33:23.22 5
5 Pasca Cheruiyot JR Fla State 33:23.63 4
6 Tara Erdmann JR Loyola Marymount 33:27.66 3
7 Danielle Domenichelli SR Santa Barbara 33:32.81 2
8 Stephanie Marcy JR Stanford 33:32.92 1
9 Andrea Walkonen SR Boston Univ. 33:33.18
10 Jessica Rydberg FR Notre Dame 33:34.60
11 Amanda Goetschius SO Charlotte 33:38.11
12 Megan Duwell SR Minnesota 33:40.94
13 Kimberly Ruck SO Clemson 33:42.88
14 Mattie Bridgmon SR Oregon 33:43.64
15 Anita Campbell SR Washington 33:44.57
16 Natasha Labeaud SR Georgetown 33:44.63
17 Tonya Nero JR Wichita St. 33:45.83
18 Katie DiCamillo SR Providence 33:53.61
19 Semehar Tesfaye SO Iowa St. 33:55.95
20 Catherine DeSarle JR Syracuse 33:58.13
21 Bridget Lyons JR Georgia 34:02.80
22 Carly Seymour SO Duke 34:06.40
23 Sarah Cummings JR Princeton 34:13.04
24 Zsofia Erdelyi JR USC 34:44.63

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
NCAA Meet: M 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Hayward: S 12.45 2008 Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VA Tech 12.68Q 1.6 2
2 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 12.74Q 2.5 3
3 Kristi Castlin SR VA Tech 12.97Q 2.8 1
4 Jackie Coward SO C. Florida 13.04Q 2.8 1 [13.034]
5 Kimberley Laing JR Alabama 13.04Q 2.5 3 [13.040]
6 Aleesha Barber SR Penn St. 13.13Q 1.6 2
7 Vanneish Ivy SR North Carolina 13.10q 2.8 1
8 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 13.12q 2.5 3
9 Falesha Ankton SR Washington 13.18 1.6 2 [13.176]
10 Tamika Robinson JR Illinois 13.18 1.6 2 [13.179]
11 Shalina Clarke SR USC 13.20 2.5 3
12 Letecia Wright JR Ohio State 13.20 1.6 2
13 Michaylin Golladay SR Clemson 13.25 2.5 3
14 Jasmine Chaney JR Az State 13.26 2.8 1
15 Latoya Greaves JR Oklahoma 13.31 2.8 1
16 Tori Smith SR Texas Tech 13.32 2.8 1
17 Alysha Adams JR North Texas 13.38 1.6 2
18 Landria Buckley SR Howard 13.41 2.5 3
19 Lindsay Rowe JR UCLA 13.42 1.6 2
20 Christina Manning SO Ohio State 13.43 2.8 1
21 Shericka Ward SO Villanova 13.52 1.6 2
22 Larissa Matthews FR TCU 13.55 2.5 3
23 Brittany Hyter SO Arkansas 13.58 2.5 3
-- Gabby Mayo JR Texas A&M DNS 2.8 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
NCAA Meet: M 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Hayward: S 12.45 2008 Foster-Hylton 03, Lolo Jones
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VA Tech 12.67 1.8 10
2 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 12.84 1.8 8
3 Aleesha Barber SR Penn St. 12.91 1.8 6
4 Kristi Castlin SR VA Tech 13.00 1.8 5
5 Jackie Coward SO C. Florida 13.04 1.8 4
6 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 13.09 1.8 3
7 Kimberley Laing JR Alabama 13.20 1.8 2
8 Vanneish Ivy SR North Carolina 13.24 1.8 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
College Best: C 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 53.54 6/13/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Hayward: S 53.78 2009 Lashinda Demus, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VA Tech 55.35Q 1
2 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 56.02Q 2
3 Fawn Dorr SR Penn St. 56.16Q 3
4 Angele Cooper SO Texas 56.24Q 1
5 Tameka Jameson JR Miami 57.16Q 2
6 Takecia Jameson JR Miami 57.58Q 3
7 Erica Moore SR Indiana St. 57.25q 1
8 Jasmine Chaney JR Az State 57.71q 1
9 Dalilah Muhammad SO USC 57.85 3
10 Ari Curtis JR Drake 57.89 2
11 Cassandra Tate SO LSU 58.12 2
12 Brittany Hyter SO Arkansas 58.37 3
13 Jernail Hayes SR Seton Hall 58.38 1
14 Kianna Elahi SO Iowa St. 58.63 2
15 Megan Duncan JR Penn St. 58.70 2
16 Latoya Griffith SO Illinois 58.95 3
17 LaToya James JR North Carolina 58.97 3
18 Ellen Wortham SO Tennessee 59.05 1
19 Georganne Moline FR Arizona 59.39 3
20 Keia Pinnick FR Az State 59.47 2
21 Andrea Sutherland JR Texas A&M 59.52 2
22 Christina Holland FR Baylor 1:00.04 1
23 Evonne Britton FR Penn St. 1:00.12 3
24 Donique' Flemings FR Texas A&M 1:00.60 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
College Best: C 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 53.54 6/13/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Hayward: S 53.78 2009 Lashinda Demus, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Queen Quedith Harrison SR VA Tech 54.55 10
2 Ti'erra Brown JR Miami 55.22 8
3 Tameka Jameson JR Miami 56.37 6
4 Fawn Dorr SR Penn St. 56.75 5
5 Jasmine Chaney JR Az State 57.83 4
6 Erica Moore SR Indiana St. 58.12 3
7 Takecia Jameson JR Miami 58.33 2
8 Angele Cooper SO Texas 59.05 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hayward: S 9:27.59 2008 Anna Willard, USA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Coburn SO Colorado 9:59.69Q
2 Bridget Franek SR Penn St. 10:02.48Q
3 Shalaya Kipp FR Colorado 9:59.93Q
4 Winrose Karunde JR Texas Tech 10:07.15Q
5 Ashley Higginson JR Princeton 10:02.83Q
6 Sarah Pease JR Indiana 10:09.03Q
7 Shelby Greany FR Providence 10:04.88Q
8 Rebeka Stowe SO Kansas 10:09.05Q
9 Marie Lawrence SO Washington 10:06.09Q
10 Kristen Hemphill SR Colo St 10:09.51Q
11 Sarah Klaczynski SR Purdue 10:11.17Q
12 Hannah Moen SO Arizona 10:13.13Q
13 Eva Krchova FR San Francisco 10:11.43q
14 Jennifer Dunn SO Fla State 10:14.58q
15 Lauren Gregory SR Georgetown 10:15.90
16 Martina Tresch FR Kansas St. 10:16.85
17 Ruth Senior SO New Mexico 10:20.45
18 Julie Northrup SR Florida 10:20.58
19 Silje Fjortoft JR SMU 10:24.61
20 Stephanie Pancoast SR Cornell 10:40.85
21 Jenielle Hunt SR Ohio 10:47.53
22 Nicole Rozario SO S. Florida 10:48.05
23 Anne Lovelace SO Yale 10:58.75
-- Maddie O'Meara SR Stanford DNS

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hayward: S 9:27.59 2008 Anna Willard, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bridget Franek SR Penn St. 9:38.86 10
2 Emma Coburn SO Colorado 9:51.86 8
3 Ashley Higginson JR Princeton 9:52.73 6
4 Sarah Pease JR Indiana 9:56.91 5
5 Shalaya Kipp FR Colorado 9:59.37 4
6 Shelby Greany FR Providence 10:00.88 3
7 Kristen Hemphill SR Colo St 10:07.40 2
8 Marie Lawrence SO Washington 10:10.60 1
9 Rebeka Stowe SO Kansas 10:14.92
10 Jennifer Dunn SO Fla State 10:15.91
11 Winrose Karunde JR Texas Tech 10:21.83
12 Sarah Klaczynski SR Purdue 10:22.59
13 Eva Krchova FR San Francisco 10:27.00
14 Hannah Moen SO Arizona 10:31.31

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Hayward: S 42.76 1996 Lousiana State
Walker, Butler, Feagin-Alexander, Hill
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 43.41Q 1
2 Houston 43.68Q 3
3 Clemson 43.82Q 2
4 LSU 43.50Q 1
5 Oregon 44.08Q 2
6 Auburn 44.10Q 3
7 Baylor 44.24q 3
8 Texas Tech 44.27q 3
9 Florida State 44.29 1
10 South Carolina 44.52 2
11 North Texas 44.68 1
12 Texas-El Paso 44.72 2
13 Illinois 44.79 3
14 Southern California 44.82 2
15 Connecticut 44.89 1
16 Arizona State 44.96 2
17 Penn State 44.99 1
18 California 45.30 1
19 Mississippi 45.35 1
20 Western Kentucky 45.59 3
21 Alabama 45.78 3
22 Virginia Tech 48.62 2
-- Stanford DNF 3
-- Georgetown DQ 2 Out of Zone

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
NCAA Meet: M 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Hayward: S 42.76 1996 Lousiana State
Walker, Butler, Feagin-Alexander, Hill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texas A&M 42.82 10
2 LSU 43.72 8
3 Oregon 43.74 6
4 Clemson 44.12 5
5 Houston 44.24 4
6 Baylor 44.28 3
7 Auburn 44.43 2
8 Texas Tech 44.97 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26 6/12/2004 LSU, LSU
Hayward: S 3:27.50 1996 Texas
Riley, Reid, Howard, Brown
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Texas A&M 3:32.34Q 3
2 Oregon 3:33.51Q 1
3 Arkansas 3:33.97Q 2
4 LSU 3:33.43Q 3
5 Penn State 3:34.10Q 2
6 Auburn 3:34.71Q 1
7 Texas Tech 3:34.33q 3
8 Texas 3:35.14q 1
9 UCLA 3:36.19 1
10 Miami 3:36.27 3
11 Arizona 3:36.95 2
12 Illinois 3:37.88 3
13 Mississippi State 3:38.51 3
14 Mississippi 3:39.12 2
15 Louisiana Tech 3:39.77 2
16 Kansas 3:39.80 3
17 Southern California 3:39.90 3
18 South Carolina 3:40.72 1
19 Tennessee 3:40.73 2
20 North Carolina 3:41.01 1
21 Seton Hall 3:41.18 1
22 Kentucky 3:41.42 2
23 Cal State-Northridge 3:42.56 1
24 California 3:49.64 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
NCAA Meet: M 3:25.26 6/12/2004 LSU, LSU
Hayward: S 3:27.50 1996 Texas
Riley, Reid, Howard, Brown
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oregon 3:28.54 10
2 Texas A&M 3:28.57 8
3 LSU 3:30.61 6
4 Penn State 3:30.74 5
5 Arkansas 3:31.17 4
6 Auburn 3:33.17 3
7 Texas 3:34.22 2
8 Texas Tech 3:35.86 1

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.72 - 1.76 - 1.80 - 1.83 then 3cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
American: A 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88
College Best: C 2.00m 5/22/1997 Amy Acuff, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 1.96m 6/3/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Hayward: S 1.99m 2006 Tisha Waller 99, Y Slesarenko
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amber Kaufman JR Hawaii-Manoa 1.86m 6-01.25 10
1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP O O O O XXX
2 Elizabeth Patterson SR Arizona 1.83m 6-00.00 8
1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP O XXO O XPP XX
3 Epley Bullock SR Nebraska 1.80m 5-10.75 6
1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XXP X
4 Jane Doolittle SR Santa Barbara 1.80m 5-10.75 5
1.72 1.76 1.80 1.83
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Chealsea Taylor SR Alabama 1.76m 5-09.25 4
1.72 1.76 1.80
O O XXX
6 Priscilla Frederick JR St. John's 1.76m 5-09.25 3
1.72 1.76 1.80
XXO O XXX
7 Brigetta Barrett FR Arizona 1.76m 5-09.25 1
1.72 1.76 1.80
PPP XO XXX
7 Krystle Schade SO Alabama 1.76m 5-09.25 1
1.72 1.76 1.80
O XO XXX
7 Tynita Butts FR E. Carolina 1.76m 5-09.25 1
1.72 1.76 1.80
PPP XO XXX
10 Maya Pressley FR Auburn 1.76m 5-09.25
1.72 1.76 1.80
XO XO XXX
11 Brittani Carter JR LSU 1.76m 5-09.25
1.72 1.76 1.80
O XXO XXX
12 Ke'Airra Jones SO S. Mississippi 1.76m 5-09.25
1.72 1.76 1.80
XXO XXO XXX
13 Bianca Stewart SO Ga Tech 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.76
XO XXX
13 Rebecca Buchholtz SO Michigan St. 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.76
XO XXX
15 Emily Breslin JR Purdue 1.72m 5-07.75
1.72 1.76
XXO XXX
-- Katelyn Williams JR West Virginia NH
1.72
XXX
-- Kayla Lawson SR NC State NH
1.72
XXX
-- Whitney Sisler SO Cal Poly-SLO NH
1.72
XXX
-- Toni Tollefson FR N. Dakota St. NH
1.72
XXX
-- Jasmin Day SR Arizona NH
1.72
XXX
-- Ada Robinson SO BYU NH
1.72
XXX
-- Holly Parent FR WSU NH
1.72
XXX
-- Megan Seidl SR Wisconsin NH
1.72
XXX
-- Victoria Lucas SO Texas NH
1.72
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Starting Height: 3.90 -4.00 -4.10 -4.20 -4.30 -4.35 then 5cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas
College Best: C 4.60m 5/14/2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 4.41m 6/14/2004 Becky Holliday, Oregon
Hayward: S 4.92m 2008 Jennifer Stuczynski, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kylie Hutson SR Indiana St. 4.45mM 14-07.25 10
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
PPP PPP XO O O XO XPP O XXX
2 Tina Sutej SO Arkansas 4.40m 14-05.25 8
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50
O O O O XO O O XPP XX
3 Tori Pena SR UCLA 4.30m 14-01.25 6
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP O O XO O XXP X
4 Katy Viuf SR UCLA 4.20m 13-09.25 4.50
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O O XXX
4 Katerina Stefanidi SO Stanford 4.20m 13-09.25 4.50
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O O XXX
6 Natalie Willer JR Nebraska 4.20m 13-09.25 3
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O XO O XXX
7 Carrie Kayes SR Akron 4.20m 13-09.25 2
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP XXO XXO O XXX
8 Jenny Soceka SR Wisconsin 4.20m 13-09.25 1
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O XO XO XXX
9 Shade Weygandt FR Texas Tech 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Melissa Gergel JR Oregon 4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
11 Katie Stripling SR Arkansas 4.10m 13-05.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
XO O O XXX
11 Rachel Laurent SO LSU 4.10m 13-05.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
XO O O XXX
13 Brianna Neumann SR Purdue 4.10m 13-05.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP XO XO XXX
14 Kelsie Ahbe FR Indiana 4.10m 13-05.25
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
XXO XO XO XXX
15 Neal Tisher FR Ole Miss 4.00m 13-01.50
3.90 4.00 4.10
O XO XXX
16 Nicole Kazuba SR William & Mary 4.00m 13-01.50
3.90 4.00 4.10
XO XXO XXX
17 Janice Keppler SR Arkansas 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.00
XXO XXX
17 Katie Nageotte FR Dayton 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90 4.00
XXO XXX
-- Jocelyn Witmer SO Penn St. NH
3.90
XXX
-- Vica Shobe SR S. Carolina NH
3.90 4.00
PPP XXX
-- Tiffany Maskulinski SR Buffalo NH
3.90
XXX
-- Brysun Stately SR USC NH
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Kat Majester SR Georgia NH
3.90 4.00
PPP XXX
-- Kari Clark SR BYU DNS
3.90
DNS

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94
College Best: C 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 6.94m 6/5/1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Hayward: S 7.31m 1998 Marion Jones, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Blessing Okagbare SR UTEP 6.79m 0.8 22-03.50 10
6.23m(0.5) 6.79m(0.8) 6.49m(1.4) 6.38m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL
2 Arantxa King JR Stanford 6.57m 2.4 21-06.75 8
6.25m(2.4) 6.19m(1.0) 6.24m(1.1) 6.43m(0.5) 6.57m(2.4) 6.18m(-0.4)
3 Mindy McClurkin SR BYU 6.53m 1.4 21-05.25 6
6.32m(2.3) 6.53m(1.4) 6.03m(1.1) 6.41m(-0.1) FOUL 6.27m(1.3)
4 Jamesha Youngblood JR Oregon 6.48m 1.5 21-03.25 5
FOUL FOUL 6.45m(1.5) FOUL 6.48m(1.5) 6.29m(0.4)
5 Shara Proctor SR Florida 6.34m 1.2 20-09.75 4
6.21m(1.9) 6.26m(1.9) FOUL 6.23m(2.2) 6.06m(1.0) 6.34m(1.2)
6 Tori Bowie SO S. Mississippi 6.26m 1.5 20-06.50 3
FOUL 6.21m(2.5) 6.26m(1.5) FOUL 6.06m(1.8) FOUL
7 Neidra Covington SR TCU 6.25m 1.8 20-06.25 2
5.80m(1.7) 6.25m(1.8) FOUL 6.08m(1.4) 6.13m(1.3) FOUL
8 Andrea Geubelle FR Kansas 6.24m 1.8 20-05.75 1
6.17m(1.2) 6.24m(1.8) 6.07m(1.5) 5.99m(1.2) 5.81m(-1.7) 6.13m(2.2)
9 Vashti Thomas SO Texas A&M 6.21m 1.5 20-04.50
FOUL 6.21m(1.5) 6.05m(1.2) 6.05m(1.8) 5.93m(-2.7) 6.12m(1.7)
10 April Sinkler JR Clemson 6.20m 1.8 20-04.25
6.14m(1.1) 6.01m(2.3) 6.20m(1.8)
11 Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. 6.19m 1.2 20-03.75
5.94m(2.2) 6.19m(1.2) 5.86m(0.5)
12 Whitney Gipson SO TCU 6.19m 0.9 20-03.75
5.52m(0.9) FOUL 6.19m(0.9)
13 Chantel Malone JR Texas 6.16m 1.8 20-02.50
5.95m(2.0) 6.05m(0.9) 6.16m(1.8)
14 Brittni Finch SO Miami 6.03m 0.9 19-09.50
6.03m(0.9) 5.73m(1.5) 6.02m(1.9)
15 Ashika Charan SR Texas A&M 6.00m 1.7 19-08.25
6.00m(1.7) 5.90m(2.1) 5.99m(1.8)
16 Tynita Butts FR E. Carolina 5.98m 1.8 19-07.50
5.77m(1.4) 5.98m(1.8) FOUL
17 Nyeisha Wright SO M. Tenn. St. 5.96m 1.8 19-06.75
5.93m(1.7) 5.87m(2.2) 5.96m(1.8)
18 Ashley Hunault JR W. Michigan 5.96m 1.0 19-06.75
5.91m(2.2) 5.96m(1.0) 5.85m(2.1)
19 Wendy Copeland SR Miss State 5.90m 2.0 19-04.25
FOUL 5.90m(2.0) 5.54m(2.6)
20 Charachesicia Lockhart SO Louisville 5.88m 1.1 19-03.50
5.88m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
21 Sonnisha Williams FR C. Florida 5.83m 1.4 19-01.50
5.81m(1.5) 5.83m(1.4) 5.72m(0.4)
22 Kassandrea Son JR A&M-CC 5.75m 0.9 18-10.50
5.65m(1.0) 5.75m(0.9) FOUL
23 Bianca Fung JR Penn St. 5.72m 2.0 18-09.25
FOUL FOUL 5.72m(2.0)
24 Tiana Davis JR LA Tech 4.62m 1.5 15-02.00
4.62m(1.5) FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
College Best: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 14.07m 6/11/2005 Candice Baucham, UCLA
Hayward: S 14.38m 2008 Shani Marks, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Patricia Mamona SR Clemson 14.01m 1.3 45-11.75 10
13.61m(2.0) 13.35m(1.2) 13.80m(1.9) 13.77m(2.4) 13.53m(0.7) 14.01m(1.3)
2 Sarah Nambawa SR M. Tenn. St. 13.66m 3.6 44-09.75 8
12.63m(-0.9) 13.14m(1.2) 13.66m(3.6) 13.64m(3.4) 13.54m(1.2) 13.36m(1.5)
3 Shara Proctor SR Florida 13.62m 1.9 44-08.25 6
FOUL 13.29m(1.1) 13.62m(1.9) FOUL 13.38m(1.3) 13.57m(0.6)
4 Kimberly Williams JR Fla State 13.58m 1.0 44-06.75 5
13.49m(-1.2) FOUL 13.25m(-0.7) 13.58m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
5 Melissa Ogbourne JR LSU 13.36m 4.0 43-10.00 4
13.02m(-2.4) 13.27m(3.9) 13.36m(4.0) 13.19m(3.0) 13.31m(1.4) 11.28m(0.8)
6 Tiffany Peters JR Texas A&M 13.27m 3.2 43-06.50 3
13.27m(3.2) 12.62m(1.2) 13.10m(1.6) 12.81m(2.9) 12.43m(1.1) 11.12m(2.1)
7 Neidra Covington SR TCU 13.19m 0.9 43-03.25 2
12.78m(-0.2) 13.19m(0.9) 13.07m(3.4) 12.77m(3.2) FOUL 12.96m(3.7)
8 Ashika Charan SR Texas A&M 13.08m 3.8 42-11.00 1
12.53m(3.2) 13.08m(3.8) 12.96m(2.3) 12.46m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
9 Chantel Malone JR Texas 13.06m 1.1 42-10.25
FOUL 12.29m(-1.3) 13.06m(1.1) 12.69m(2.0) 12.94m(1.4) PASS
10 Brenda Baar SR Kent State 13.04m 3.2 42-09.50
FOUL 13.04m(3.2) 12.89m(2.3)
11 Andrea Geubelle FR Kansas 12.98m 2.0 42-07.00
12.98m(2.0) FOUL 12.75m(1.4)
12 Deandra Doyley SR Miami 12.86m 2.0 42-02.25
12.86m(2.0) 12.64m(2.4) 12.51m(1.3)
13 Lauren Martin SR Indiana St. 12.80m 2.6 42-00.00
12.74m(3.3) 12.78m(0.8) 12.80m(2.6)
14 Deanna Young JR New Mexico 12.76m 1.3 41-10.50
12.76m(1.3) 12.70m(2.5) 12.64m(0.9)
15 April Sinkler JR Clemson 12.74m 1.7 41-09.75
12.74m(1.7) 12.72m(1.3) FOUL
16 Jessica Ubanyionwu SO Baylor 12.74m -0.4 41-09.75
11.99m(+0.0) 12.26m(3.5) 12.74m(-0.4)
17 Jamesha Youngblood JR Oregon 12.64m -3.3 41-05.75
FOUL 12.60m(0.1) 12.64m(-3.3)
18 Leandra McGruder SR Nebraska 12.60m 1.4 41-04.25
FOUL 12.59m(1.9) 12.60m(1.4)
19 Nkeiru Ugwoaba SR Purdue 12.58m -0.2 41-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.58m(-0.2)
20 Ashley May SR S. Mississippi 12.56m 3.1 41-02.50
11.85m(1.4) FOUL 12.56m(3.1)
21 Shantel Thompson JR Arkansas 12.52m 1.7 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.52m(1.7)
22 Ekene Anene SR USC 12.36m 2.0 40-06.75
12.36m(2.0) 11.94m(-3.1) FOUL
23 Clarissa Andrews JR Okla St. 12.12m 2.5 39-09.25
FOUL 12.12m(2.5) FOUL
24 Maria Augutis FR Georgia 11.83m -0.3 38-09.75
11.66m(-0.7) 11.83m(-0.3) 11.61m(0.4)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda
College Best: C 19.15m 3/13/2004 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina
NCAA Meet: M 18.65m 6/4/1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Hayward: S 19.19m 1997 Connie Price-Smith, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mariam Kevkhishvili SR Florida 18.11m 59-05.00 10
17.57m 17.55m 18.11m 17.43m 17.63m FOUL
2 Karen Shump FR Oklahoma 17.14m 56-03.00 8
15.74m 16.15m 17.14m 16.20m 16.88m FOUL
3 Kristy Woods SO Buffalo 16.77m 55-00.25 6
16.20m 16.77m 16.40m 16.47m 16.47m 16.41m
4 Julie Labonte FR Arizona 16.59m 54-05.25 5
16.59m FOUL 15.46m 15.63m 15.82m 15.46m
5 Jeneva McCall SO S. Illinois 16.54m 54-03.25 4
16.44m 16.54m 15.64m 15.18m 16.49m 15.89m
6 Faith Sherrill JR Indiana 16.49m 54-01.25 3
16.18m 16.49m 16.42m 16.34m 16.23m FOUL
7 Ashley Muffet SR Kentucky 16.32m 53-06.50 2
FOUL FOUL 16.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Brittany Cox SR M. Tenn. St. 16.27m 53-04.50 1
15.33m 16.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.14m
9 Trecey Rew JR NW State-LA 16.19m 53-01.50
FOUL 16.19m FOUL
9 Keely Medeiros SO Florida 16.19m 53-01.50
16.19m FOUL 15.53m 15.33m 16.07m FOUL
11 Aja Evans SR Illinois 16.14m 52-11.50
15.26m 16.14m 15.84m
12 Kayla Smith SR Santa Barbara 16.10m 52-10.00
15.17m 16.10m 15.52m
13 Rosario Sanchez JR Fresno St. 16.09m 52-09.50
15.51m 16.09m FOUL
14 Jordyn Brown SR Texas 16.02m 52-06.75
15.15m 16.02m 15.18m
15 Sara Neubauer SR Air Force 15.93m 52-03.25
15.93m FOUL FOUL
16 Kandace Arnold SR E. Illinois 15.84m 51-11.75
14.89m 15.46m 15.84m
17 Lawanda Henry SO NC State 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m 15.54m FOUL
18 Simone du Toit SO SMU 15.66m 51-04.50
FOUL 15.34m 15.66m
19 Mykael Bothum SR Idaho 15.65m 51-04.25
15.65m 15.23m 15.13m
20 Tia Brooks FR Oklahoma 15.58m 51-01.50
FOUL 15.58m FOUL
21 Danielle Grunloh SR Brown 15.51m 50-10.75
15.51m 15.39m FOUL
22 Wilamena Hopkins FR Alabama 15.39m 50-06.00
15.32m 15.39m FOUL
23 Fidela James SO Florida 14.89m 48-10.25
14.70m 14.89m FOUL
24 Danielle Curry JR Youngstown St. 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 67.67m 3/14/2007 Suzy Powell, Asics
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 64.26m 6/5/1999 Seilala Sua, UCLA
Hayward: S 65.35m 2000 Lisa Marie Vizaniari, Australia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeneva McCall SO S. Illinois 54.98m 180-04 10
50.26m 52.93m 54.98m 51.16m 50.39m FOUL
2 Brittany Borman SO Oklahoma 54.33m 178-03 8
FOUL 50.70m 52.88m 54.33m FOUL 52.42m
3 Rachel Talbert SR Oral Roberts 54.09m 177-05 6
52.09m 50.60m 52.55m 54.09m FOUL 50.30m
4 Skylar White FR Baylor 54.08m 177-05 5
50.91m FOUL 49.91m 51.54m 54.08m FOUL
5 Beth Rohl FR Michigan St. 53.44m 175-04 4
53.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Simone du Toit SO SMU 53.20m 174-06 3
49.98m 48.91m 53.20m 51.57m FOUL 53.16m
7 Sara Neubauer SR Air Force 52.65m 172-09 2
47.63m 50.34m 52.65m FOUL 52.17m FOUL
8 Ashley Muffet SR Kentucky 52.39m 171-10 1
52.39m FOUL 52.20m 52.30m FOUL FOUL
9 D'Ana McCarty JR Louisville 51.30m 168-04
43.77m FOUL 51.30m 50.22m 49.25m FOUL
10 Emily Pendleton JR Michigan 50.51m 165-08
50.51m 49.34m 49.70m
11 Morgan Wilken FR Nebraska 50.41m 165-05
50.41m FOUL FOUL
12 Erin Pendleton FR Michigan 50.29m 165-00
49.65m FOUL 50.29m
13 Brittni Borrero SR Kent State 49.21m 161-05
47.25m 49.21m 47.66m
14 Valerie Wert JR Akron 48.61m 159-06
45.34m 48.61m 47.70m
15 Nicole Tzanakis JR Minnesota 47.43m 155-07
45.05m 46.79m 47.43m
16 Samia Stokes SO LSU 47.24m 155-00
47.24m FOUL 46.28m
17 Ashley Howard SR Winthrop 46.28m 151-10
46.28m FOUL 45.41m
18 Jaclyn Espinoza SR Notre Dame 45.97m 150-10
45.97m 45.86m 45.63m
19 Brittany Smith FR Illinois St. 45.96m 150-09
FOUL FOUL 45.96m
20 Alyssa Hasslen FR Arizona 45.58m 149-06
45.58m FOUL 44.79m
21 Okwukwe Okolie SO Texas 45.06m 147-10
42.99m 45.06m 43.82m
22 Sara Ackman SR S. Dakota St. 44.62m 146-05
44.06m 43.94m 44.62m
-- Allison Randall SR Morgan St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Trecey Rew JR NW State-LA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia
NCAA Meet: M 70.72m 6/8/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Hayward: S 73.93m 2008 Betty Heidler, Germany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nikola Lomnicka SO Georgia 65.57m 215-01 10
64.19m FOUL FOUL 64.04m 61.49m 65.57m
2 Dorotea Habazin JR VA Tech 64.05m 210-02 8
63.23m 63.18m 62.86m FOUL 61.14m 64.05m
3 Jere' Summers SR Louisville 62.54m 205-02 6
60.10m FOUL 58.87m FOUL 62.54m FOUL
4 Gwen Berry JR S. Illinois 61.31m 201-02 5
59.44m FOUL FOUL 57.28m 60.25m 61.31m
5 Jeneva McCall SO S. Illinois 60.80m 199-06 4
59.48m 58.15m 59.47m 60.80m 59.73m 60.63m
6 Valerie Wert JR Akron 60.40m 198-02 3
60.40m 54.59m 60.14m 59.84m 57.12m FOUL
7 Olga Ciura JR S. Illinois 59.88m 196-05 2
58.78m 58.45m 59.88m FOUL FOUL 59.24m
8 Sasha Leeth SR S. Illinois 59.14m 194-00 1
FOUL 59.14m 58.54m 57.90m FOUL FOUL
9 Jaynie Goodbody SR Stanford 58.61m 192-03
56.86m 58.61m 53.24m 56.15m 55.28m 56.89m
10 D'Ana McCarty JR Louisville 58.35m 191-05
58.35m 55.63m 57.88m
11 Lindsey Cook SR Louisville 57.43m 188-05
57.26m 57.43m 56.41m
12 Kristi Koplin SR S. Utah 56.82m 186-05
FOUL 56.82m 56.52m
13 Gabby Midles SO Idaho 56.42m 185-01
53.43m FOUL 56.42m
14 Marissa Minderler SO USC 55.86m 183-03
FOUL 55.86m 54.99m
15 Ashlee Lathrop SR New Hampshire 55.84m 183-02
55.84m 51.07m FOUL
16 Ozioma Okolie SR Texas Tech 55.10m 180-09
54.28m FOUL 55.10m
17 Kim Williams SR LSU 55.07m 180-08
FOUL 53.21m 55.07m
18 Brynn Smith JR Brown 55.06m 180-08
55.06m FOUL 53.26m
19 Mallory Barnes JR Dayton 54.86m 180-00
52.25m 54.86m 53.11m
20 Jade Hodson SO Nebraska 54.29m 178-01
FOUL FOUL 54.29m
21 Terran Alexander JR UTEP 53.96m 177-00
FOUL FOUL 53.96m
22 Suesanna Williams SR S. Mississippi 52.91m 173-07
52.70m 47.72m 52.91m
-- Beth Rohl FR Michigan St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alena Krechyk SO Kansas DNS

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
NCAA Meet: M 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Hayward: S 65.20m 2007 Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Evelien Dekkers SR Florida 58.99m 193-06 10
52.13m 54.49m 51.09m 49.62m 50.58m 58.99m
2 Brittany Borman SO Oklahoma 53.00m 173-11 8
47.97m 51.23m 49.38m 53.00m FOUL 52.99m
3 Karlee McQuillen JR Penn St. 52.17m 171-02 6
51.60m 51.33m 51.01m 48.75m FOUL 52.17m
4 Marissa Tschida JR WSU 51.79m 169-11 5
51.01m 51.79m 50.12m 50.60m 50.15m FOUL
5 Anna Wessman SO UTEP 50.62m 166-01 4
50.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Hillary Pustka SR Texas A&M 49.91m 163-09 3
43.35m 48.34m 48.83m 49.91m 49.88m 49.83m
7 Amy Backel SR Oklahoma 49.67m 162-11 2
49.43m 48.94m 47.67m 49.67m FOUL FOUL
8 Maggie Mullen SO Ohio State 49.50m 162-05 1
49.04m 48.12m 45.34m FOUL FOUL 49.50m
9 Ana Ruzevic SO Tulane 49.50m 162-05
48.68m 49.50m 45.28m 47.18m FOUL 46.36m
10 Emily Tyrrell JR Montana St. 48.38m 158-09
45.73m 43.53m 48.38m
11 Courtney Kirkwood SO WSU 48.24m 158-03
46.67m FOUL 48.24m
12 Randi Hicks JR Long Beach 48.05m 157-08
45.48m 48.05m 45.02m
13 Leslie Bourgeois SR Nicholls St. 47.63m 156-03
47.63m 45.93m FOUL
14 Meghan Briggs SR Virginia 47.42m 155-07
47.42m 46.68m 45.36m
15 Cassie Merkley SR Idaho St. 47.17m 154-09
47.17m 44.93m 45.65m
16 Emma Crowcroft FR Connecticut 46.49m 152-06
43.25m FOUL 46.49m
17 Alex Shaw SR Long Beach 46.30m 151-11
FOUL FOUL 46.30m
18 Tara Karin SO Virginia 46.09m 151-02
41.53m 45.10m 46.09m
19 Emalie Humphreys JR Texas A&M 45.55m 149-05
44.07m 45.55m 45.12m
20 Meghan Austin JR Alabama 45.38m 148-11
45.38m 44.84m 43.99m
21 Casey Wagner SO S. Florida 45.11m 148-00
45.11m FOUL FOUL
22 Alanna Kovacs SO DePaul 44.88m 147-03
44.88m FOUL FOUL
23 Elise Knutzen SR Notre Dame 41.01m 134-06
37.90m 40.27m 41.01m
24 Victoria Imbesi FR Cornell 39.89m 130-10
FOUL 39.89m 39.67m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Chealsea Taylor SR Alabama 24.09 2.6 2 972
2 Brianne Theisen JR Oregon 24.18 2.6 2 963
3 Heather Zander SR N. Dakota St. 24.33 1.9 1 949
4 Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. 24.46 2.6 2 937
5 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 24.47 2.6 2 936
6 Precious Nwokey SO Kentucky 24.61 2.6 2 923
7 Laquinta Aaron SR Miss State 25.00 1.9 1 887
8 Barbara Nwaba JR Santa Barbara 25.25 1.9 1 864
9 Olimpia Nowak SO UNI 25.27 1.8 3 862
10 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 25.35 1.8 3 855
11 Uhunoma Osazuwa SR Syracuse 25.40 1.9 1 850
12 Desirae Gonder JR Northridge 25.42 2.6 2 849
13 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 25.55 1.8 3 837
14 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 25.62 1.9 1 831
15 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 25.62 1.9 1 831
16 Lucie Ondraschkova FR Georgia 25.65 1.8 3 828
17 Cassie Merkley SR Idaho St. 25.83 1.8 3 812
18 Chantae McMillan JR Nebraska 25.90 1.8 3 806
19 Ryann Krais SO UCLA 26.18 1.8 3 781
20 Maddie Buttinger SO Notre Dame 26.28 2.6 2 773
21 Buky Bamigboye SR Vanderbilt 27.51 1.8 3 670
-- Liane Weber SR Clemson DNS 1.9 1
-- Ulrike Hartz JR Idaho DNS 2.6 2
-- Sandy Fortner SR New Mexico DNS 1.9 1

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 2:12.50 2 928
2 Ryann Krais SO UCLA 2:12.65 1 926
3 Olimpia Nowak SO UNI 2:14.96 1 893
4 Brianne Theisen JR Oregon 2:15.40 2 887
5 Desirae Gonder JR Northridge 2:17.13 1 863
6 Precious Nwokey SO Kentucky 2:17.19 1 862
7 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 2:17.52 1 858
8 Lucie Ondraschkova FR Georgia 2:19.56 1 829
9 Heather Zander SR N. Dakota St. 2:20.25 2 820
10 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 2:21.45 2 804
11 Barbara Nwaba JR Santa Barbara 2:22.12 2 795
12 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 2:23.04 2 783
13 Laquinta Aaron SR Miss State 2:23.57 2 776
14 Chealsea Taylor SR Alabama 2:23.58 2 776
15 Chantae McMillan JR Nebraska 2:23.65 2 775
16 Maddie Buttinger SO Notre Dame 2:24.32 1 766
17 Cassie Merkley SR Idaho St. 2:26.26 2 740
18 Uhunoma Osazuwa SR Syracuse 2:26.38 2 739
19 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 2:34.46 1 638
-- Ulrike Hartz JR Idaho DNS 1
-- Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. DNS 1
-- Buky Bamigboye SR Vanderbilt DNS 1
-- Sandy Fortner SR New Mexico DNS 1
-- Liane Weber SR Clemson DNS 1

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
8 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Even numbered lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brianne Theisen JR Oregon 13.39 0.2 3 1066
2 Laquinta Aaron SR Miss State 13.67 0.4 5 1026
3 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 13.78 0.4 5 1010
4 Chealsea Taylor SR Alabama 13.80 0.2 3 1007
5 Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. 13.92 0.4 5 990
6 Ulrike Hartz JR Idaho 13.95 2.9 8 985
7 Heather Zander SR N. Dakota St. 13.95 2.4 4 985
8 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 13.95 0.3 2 985
9 Uhunoma Osazuwa SR Syracuse 13.96 1.9 6 984
10 Precious Nwokey SO Kentucky 13.99 0.2 3 980
11 Sandy Fortner SR New Mexico 14.09 1.0 7 966
12 Ryann Krais SO UCLA 14.13 1.9 6 960
13 Cassie Merkley SR Idaho St. 14.14 1.0 7 959
14 Olimpia Nowak SO UNI 14.21 0.3 2 949
15 Lucie Ondraschkova FR Georgia 14.30 2.9 1 936
16 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 14.30 2.9 8 936
17 Buky Bamigboye SR Vanderbilt 14.39 0.3 2 924
18 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 14.40 2.9 8 923
19 Chantae McMillan JR Nebraska 14.43 1.0 7 918
20 Barbara Nwaba JR Santa Barbara 14.49 2.9 1 910
21 Desirae Gonder JR Northridge 14.51 2.4 4 907
22 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 14.69 2.9 1 883
23 Liane Weber SR Clemson 14.71 2.4 4 880
24 Maddie Buttinger SO Notre Dame 14.94 1.9 6 850

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +3cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chealsea Taylor SR Alabama 1.87m 6-01.50 1067
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO O XO XXX
2 Brianne Theisen JR Oregon 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
4 Barbara Nwaba JR Santa Barbara 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XO XXO XXX
4 Precious Nwokey SO Kentucky 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Sandy Fortner SR New Mexico 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
7 Buky Bamigboye SR Vanderbilt 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
7 Lucie Ondraschkova FR Georgia 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXO XXX
7 Uhunoma Osazuwa SR Syracuse 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
7 Maddie Buttinger SO Notre Dame 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO P O O XO XO XXX
7 Desirae Gonder JR Northridge 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
12 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
12 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
12 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
12 Chantae McMillan JR Nebraska 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
16 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
16 Ryann Krais SO UCLA 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
16 Cassie Merkley SR Idaho St. 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
16 Olimpia Nowak SO UNI 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
20 Heather Zander SR N. Dakota St. 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
21 Ulrike Hartz JR Idaho 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XP P
21 Laquinta Aaron SR Miss State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
23 Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O XXO XO XXX
-- Liane Weber SR Clemson DNS
1.42
DNS

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Pits.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brianne Theisen JR Oregon 6.10m 2.6 20-00.25 880
5.93m(-1.7) 5.89m(0.1) 6.10m(2.6)
2 Desirae Gonder JR Northridge 5.84m 0.2 19-02.00 801
5.39m(-1.1) 5.84m(0.2) 5.67m(1.2)
2 Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. 5.84m -1.1 19-02.00 801
5.63m(-2.2) 5.84m(-1.1) FOUL
4 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 5.81m -1.2 19-00.75 792
5.43m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.8) 5.81m(-1.2)
5 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 5.73m -0.7 18-09.75 768
5.73m(-0.7) FOUL 5.42m(0.4)
6 Chantae McMillan JR Nebraska 5.71m -0.9 18-09.00 762
4.97m(-0.9) 5.71m(-0.9) 5.44m(-1.7)
6 Heather Zander SR N. Dakota St. 5.71m 1.1 18-09.00 762
5.45m(-2.3) 5.50m(-2.4) 5.71m(1.1)
8 Uhunoma Osazuwa SR Syracuse 5.67m -2.5 18-07.25 750
5.30m(-2.2) FOUL 5.67m(-2.5)
9 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 5.65m -1.7 18-06.50 744
5.61m(-2.5) 5.65m(-1.7) 5.56m(0.1)
9 Laquinta Aaron SR Miss State 5.65m 0.2 18-06.50 744
5.52m(-1.2) 5.65m(0.2) 5.49m(-4.2)
11 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 5.58m -0.3 18-03.75 723
5.45m(-0.7) 5.47m(-0.4) 5.58m(-0.3)
12 Chealsea Taylor SR Alabama 5.56m -0.8 18-03.00 717
5.47m(-2.1) 5.33m(0.6) 5.56m(-0.8)
13 Precious Nwokey SO Kentucky 5.53m -0.9 18-01.75 709
4.59m(-1.4) 5.50m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.9)
14 Lucie Ondraschkova FR Georgia 5.51m 0.1 18-01.00 703
5.39m(0.1) 5.51m(0.1) 5.24m(-1.6)
14 Olimpia Nowak SO UNI 5.51m -0.7 18-01.00 703
4.95m(-0.5) 5.44m(-0.6) 5.51m(-0.7)
16 Ryann Krais SO UCLA 5.49m -1.7 18-00.25 697
5.49m(-1.7) 5.40m(-0.8) FOUL
17 Buky Bamigboye SR Vanderbilt 5.34m -1.1 17-06.25 654
FOUL 5.34m(-1.1) FOUL
18 Barbara Nwaba JR Santa Barbara 5.32m 1.2 17-05.50 648
5.09m(-1.3) FOUL 5.32m(1.2)
19 Maddie Buttinger SO Notre Dame 5.31m 1.4 17-05.25 645
5.15m(-3.3) 4.97m(-1.9) 5.31m(1.4)
20 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 5.24m -0.4 17-02.25 626
5.00m(-0.2) 5.24m(-0.4) FOUL
21 Cassie Merkley SR Idaho St. 5.04m -1.3 16-06.50 570
4.97m(-2.3) 4.90m(-0.1) 5.04m(-1.3)
-- Liane Weber SR Clemson DNS NWI
-- Sandy Fortner SR New Mexico DNS NWI
-- Ulrike Hartz JR Idaho DNS NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Circles.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chantae McMillan JR Nebraska 14.25m 46-09.00 811
14.25m 13.43m 13.96m
2 Cassie Merkley SR Idaho St. 13.67m 44-10.25 772
13.14m 12.50m 13.67m
3 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 13.13m 43-01.00 736
12.25m 12.96m 13.13m
4 Barbara Nwaba JR Santa Barbara 12.71m 41-08.50 708
11.66m 11.54m 12.71m
5 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 12.58m 41-03.25 700
11.83m 12.57m 12.58m
6 Brianne Theisen JR Oregon 12.13m 39-09.75 670
11.56m 12.13m 12.08m
7 Uhunoma Osazuwa SR Syracuse 11.92m 39-01.25 656
11.83m 11.40m 11.92m
7 Olimpia Nowak SO UNI 11.92m 39-01.25 656
10.95m 11.92m 11.70m
9 Buky Bamigboye SR Vanderbilt 11.75m 38-06.75 645
10.79m 10.95m 11.75m
10 Laquinta Aaron SR Miss State 11.59m 38-00.25 634
11.59m 11.54m 11.44m
11 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 11.55m 37-10.75 631
11.06m 10.82m 11.55m
12 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 11.20m 36-09.00 608
FOUL 11.20m FOUL
13 Lucie Ondraschkova FR Georgia 11.18m 36-08.25 607
11.18m FOUL 11.16m
14 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 10.86m 35-07.75 586
9.80m 10.05m 10.86m
14 Maddie Buttinger SO Notre Dame 10.86m 35-07.75 586
10.24m 10.73m 10.86m
16 Heather Zander SR N. Dakota St. 10.69m 35-01.00 575
10.61m 10.69m 10.57m
17 Chealsea Taylor SR Alabama 10.67m 35-00.25 573
9.69m 9.90m 10.67m
18 Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. 10.20m 33-05.75 543
9.35m 10.20m 9.70m
19 Precious Nwokey SO Kentucky 9.90m 32-05.75 523
9.90m 8.80m 9.83m
20 Desirae Gonder JR Northridge 9.08m 29-09.50 469
8.72m 9.08m 8.82m
21 Ryann Krais SO UCLA 9.03m 29-07.50 466
8.83m FOUL 9.03m
-- Sandy Fortner SR New Mexico FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ulrike Hartz JR Idaho DNS
-- Liane Weber SR Clemson DNS

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One runway.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cassie Merkley SR Idaho St. 47.19m 154-10 806
46.10m 47.19m 47.06m
2 Laquinta Aaron SR Miss State 42.84m 140-07 722
31.29m 42.84m 37.57m
3 Brianne Theisen JR Oregon 42.35m 138-11 712
42.35m 41.40m 41.22m
4 Chantae McMillan JR Nebraska 41.95m 137-07 705
41.80m 41.95m FOUL
5 Ryann Krais SO UCLA 38.29m 125-07 635
38.29m 36.26m 35.57m
6 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 37.90m 124-04 627
34.89m 34.36m 37.90m
7 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 36.64m 120-02 603
36.64m 34.32m 32.34m
8 Heather Zander SR N. Dakota St. 36.47m 119-08 600
36.47m 30.10m 32.83m
9 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 36.24m 118-11 595
31.45m 36.24m 36.06m
10 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 35.99m 118-01 591
35.85m FOUL 35.99m
11 Olimpia Nowak SO UNI 35.51m 116-06 581
35.51m 33.67m 32.24m
12 Barbara Nwaba JR Santa Barbara 35.35m 116-00 578
35.35m 33.97m 34.52m
13 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 34.91m 114-06 570
32.62m 28.46m 34.91m
14 Lucie Ondraschkova FR Georgia 34.31m 112-07 558
24.38m 33.66m 34.31m
15 Buky Bamigboye SR Vanderbilt 32.54m 106-09 525
28.75m 32.54m 32.35m
16 Chealsea Taylor SR Alabama 31.50m 103-04 505
31.50m 26.09m 28.34m
17 Uhunoma Osazuwa SR Syracuse 30.34m 99-06 483
28.68m 30.34m 28.52m
18 Maddie Buttinger SO Notre Dame 29.82m 97-10 473
26.48m 29.82m 27.40m
19 Whitney Carlson JR N. Dakota St. 29.66m 97-04 470
29.66m 28.91m FOUL
20 Precious Nwokey SO Kentucky 29.20m 95-10 461
25.86m 25.52m 29.20m
21 Desirae Gonder JR Northridge 28.02m 91-11 439
FOUL FOUL 28.02m
-- Liane Weber SR Clemson DNS
-- Sandy Fortner SR New Mexico DNS
-- Ulrike Hartz JR Idaho DNS

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
College Best: C 6718 7/28/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 6094 6/10/2010 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Hayward: S 6770 1993 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brianne Theisen JR Oregon 6094M 10
2 Kiani Profit JR Maryland 5682 8
3 Chealsea Taylor SR Alabama 5617 6
4 Chantae McMillan JR Nebraska 5583 5
5 Dorcas Akinniyi FR Wisconsin 5506 4
6 Diana Dumitrescu SO Kent State 5474 3
7 Laquinta Aaron SR Miss State 5455 2
8 Cassie Merkley SR Idaho St. 5430 1
9 Heather Zander SR N. Dakota St. 5427
10 Megan Wheatley JR Nebraska 5420
11 Olimpia Nowak SO UNI 5415
12 Barbara Nwaba JR Santa Barbara 5382
13 Precious Nwokey SO Kentucky 5337
14 Uhunoma Osazuwa SR Syracuse 5304
15 Lucie Ondraschkova FR Georgia 5303
16 Ryann Krais SO UCLA 5236
17 Desirae Gonder JR Northridge 5170
18 Daphne Fitzpatrick JR Texas A&M 4961
19 Maddie Buttinger SO Notre Dame 4935

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: C 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 9.92 6/1/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Hayward: S 9.77 2008 Tyson Gay, USA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 10.14Q 2.6 2
2 Jeff Demps SO Florida 10.15Q 2.2 1
3 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 10.27Q 0.2 3
4 Marcus Rowland SO Auburn 10.18Q 2.6 2
5 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 10.28Q 0.2 3 [10.274]
6 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 10.28Q 2.2 1 [10.276]
7 Reggie Dixon SO Hampton 10.24q 2.6 2
8 Luther Ambrose SO LA-Monroe 10.30q 2.2 1
9 Maurice Mitchell SO Fla State 10.32 2.6 2
10 Teddy Williams SR Texas-San Anton 10.32 2.2 1
11 Terrell Wilks JR Florida 10.33 0.2 3
12 Charles Silmon FR TCU 10.33 2.6 2
13 Marvin Bonde JR Oral Roberts 10.37 2.2 1
14 James Alaka FR Washington 10.37 2.6 2
15 Calesio Newman SR NC A&T 10.43 2.2 1
16 Jerel Hill SR LSU 10.43 0.2 3
17 Ronalds Arajs SR UTEP 10.45 0.2 3
18 Michael Granger FR Ole Miss 10.46 0.2 3
19 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 10.51 2.6 2
20 Aaron Anderson JR Hampton 10.51 0.2 3
21 Cordero Gray JR TexasArlington 10.56 2.2 1
22 Lamaar Thomas SO New Mexico 10.65 0.2 3
-- Ahmad Rashad SR USC FS 2.6 2
-- Kendall May JR Miss State DNS 2.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, Adidas
College Best: C 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 9.92 6/1/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Hayward: S 9.77 2008 Tyson Gay, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jeff Demps SO Florida 9.96 2.5 10
2 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 10.09 2.5 8
3 Luther Ambrose SO LA-Monroe 10.12 2.5 6
4 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 10.20 2.5 5
5 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 10.21 2.5 4
6 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 10.23 2.5 3
7 Reggie Dixon SO Hampton 10.39 2.5 2
8 Marcus Rowland SO Auburn 10.61 2.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, 6/5
Hayward: S 19.86 2008 Walter Dix & Shawn Crawford, USA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 20.59Q 1.1 3
2 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 20.66Q -0.3 2
3 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 20.81Q -0.9 1 [20.802]
4 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 20.79Q -0.3 2
5 Bruce Owens SR Rutgers 20.81Q 1.1 3 [20.801]
6 Evander Wells SR Tennessee 20.81Q -0.9 1 [20.809]
7 Marvin Bonde JR Oral Roberts 20.86q -0.3 2
8 Brandon Byram JR Fla State 20.87q -0.3 2 [20.862]
9 Rakieem Salaam SO Oklahoma 20.87 1.1 3 [20.867]
10 Obakeng Ngwigwa SR S. Carolina 20.88 -0.9 1
11 Maurice Mitchell SO Fla State 20.93 -0.9 1
12 Whitney Prevost JR Baylor 21.03 -0.3 2
13 James Alaka FR Washington 21.11 1.1 3
14 Terrell Wilks JR Florida 21.17 1.1 3 [21.164]
14 Cordero Gray JR TexasArlington 21.17 -0.9 1 [21.164]
16 Calesio Newman SR NC A&T 21.19 -0.9 1
17 Antonio Sales JR S. Carolina 21.20 1.1 3 [21.195]
18 Courtney Thomas SR Baylor 21.20 -0.3 2 [21.198]
19 Mychal Dungey JR TCU 21.23 1.1 3
20 Charles Silmon FR TCU 21.25 -0.3 2
21 LaShawn Butler JR Arkansas 21.28 -0.3 2
22 Phil Ferguson SO Akron 21.29 1.1 3
23 Kyle Stevenson SR Tennessee 21.40 -0.9 1
-- Darius Law JR Charlotte DNS -0.9 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NCAA Meet: M 19.87 6/3/1988 Lorenzo Daniel - MS State / John Capel, 6/5
Hayward: S 19.86 2008 Walter Dix & Shawn Crawford, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rondel Sorrillo SR Kentucky 20.36 3.7 10
2 Curtis Mitchell SO Texas A&M 20.45 3.7 8
3 Brandon Byram JR Fla State 20.54 3.7 6
4 Evander Wells SR Tennessee 20.61 3.7 5
5 Jeremy Dodson SR Colorado 20.65 3.7 4
6 Bruce Owens SR Rutgers 20.68 3.7 3 [20.673]
7 Marvin Bonde JR Oral Roberts 20.68 3.7 2 [20.676]
8 Gerald Phiri JR Texas A&M 20.91 3.7 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: M 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Hayward: S 43.74 1993 Michael Johnson, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joey Hughes SO USC 45.15Q 2
2 Kirani James FR Alabama 45.44Q 1
3 Donald Sanford SR Az State 45.49Q 3
4 Calvin Smith SR Florida 45.64Q 1
5 Tavaris Tate FR Miss State 45.74Q 3
6 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 45.77Q 2
7 Kevin Borlee SO Fla State 45.70q 1
8 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 45.74q 1
9 Zwede Hewitt SO Baylor 45.92 3
10 Anderson Mutegi JR UTEP 46.01 3
11 O'Neal Wilder SO Miss State 46.02 2
12 Armanti Hayes SR LSU 46.35 1
13 LaToy Williams JR Texas Tech 46.50 3 46.497
14 Tony McQuay FR Florida 46.50 1 46.498
15 Steven Willey JR Iowa 46.51 1
16 Charles Cox JR North Carolina 46.53 2
17 Dwight Mullings SR Miss State 46.66 2
18 Thomas Murdaugh SO Ohio State 46.69 3
19 Albert Fullwood SR LA Tech 47.08 1
20 Bryan Miller JR Texas A&M 47.23 2
21 Darius Law JR Charlotte 47.41 2
22 Errol Nolan FR Houston 47.48 3
23 Kyle Clemons FR Kansas 47.73 2
-- Marcus Boyd JR Baylor DNF 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: C 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
NCAA Meet: M 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Hayward: S 43.74 1993 Michael Johnson, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirani James FR Alabama 45.05 10
2 Donald Sanford SR Az State 45.21 8
3 Joey Hughes SO USC 45.23 6
4 Calvin Smith SR Florida 45.37 5
5 Tavaris Tate FR Miss State 45.56 4 [45.551]
6 Demetrius Pinder JR Texas A&M 45.56 3 [45.553]
7 Kevin Borlee SO Fla State 45.80 2
8 Tabarie Henry JR Texas A&M 45.92 1

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: C 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Hayward: S 1:44.01 2008 Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robby Andrews FR Virginia 1:45.54Q 1
2 Aaron Evans SO Georgia 1:46.55Q 2
3 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 1:48.80Q 3
4 Cory Primm JR UCLA 1:45.70Q 1
5 Ryan Martin JR Santa Barbara 1:46.71Q 2
6 Chris Gowell SR Baylor 1:49.69Q 3
7 Fred Samoei JR Alabama 1:45.94q 1
8 Lance Roller SO Virginia 1:46.11q 1
9 Charles Jock SO Irvine 1:46.17 1
10 Elijah Greer FR Oregon 1:46.99 2
11 Richard Jones JR LSU 1:47.18 2
12 Brian Gagnon SR Connecticut 1:47.40 2
13 Michael Rutt JR Connecticut 1:47.56 2
14 Travis Thompson JR Oregon 1:48.42 1
15 Luke Rucks JR Wisconsin 1:48.99 2
16 Scott Crawford SR UCLA 1:49.60 2
17 Casimir Loxsom FR Penn St. 1:49.89 3
18 Blake Irwin SO Missouri 1:50.25 1
19 Felix Kitur JR VA Military 1:50.40 3
20 Sadiki White FR LSU 1:50.63 1
21 Ryan Waite SO BYU 1:51.29 3
22 Chris Labosky SR Yale 1:51.63 3
23 Aaron Dixon JR Missouri 1:53.19 3
24 Ryan Foster JR Penn St. 1:53.45 3

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: C 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70 6/1/1990 Mark Everett, Florida
Hayward: S 1:44.01 2008 Alfred Kirwa Yego, Kenya
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 1:45.69 10
2 Robby Andrews FR Virginia 1:46.83 8
3 Aaron Evans SO Georgia 1:46.87 6
4 Ryan Martin JR Santa Barbara 1:47.02 5
5 Cory Primm JR UCLA 1:47.58 4
6 Lance Roller SO Virginia 1:47.64 3
7 Chris Gowell SR Baylor 1:47.67 2
8 Fred Samoei JR Alabama 1:47.84 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Hayward: S 3:32.81 2007 Daniel K. Komen, Kenya
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 A.J. Acosta JR Oregon 3:40.95Q
2 Jack Bolas SR Wisconsin 3:43.26Q
3 Jeff See SR Ohio State 3:41.25Q
4 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:44.99Q
5 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 3:41.27Q
6 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 3:45.24Q
7 Dylan Ferris SO Stanford 3:41.92Q
8 Mark Matusak SR California 3:45.54Q
9 Riley Masters SO Maine 3:42.01Q
10 Kyle Merber SO Columbia 3:45.91Q
11 Daniel Clark SR Notre Dame 3:42.20q
12 Craig Miller SR Wisconsin 3:42.33q
13 Josh McAlary FR Michigan St. 3:44.96
14 Francis Kasagule SR Lamar 3:45.23
15 Ben Blankenship JR Minnesota 3:46.34
16 Abdi Hassan SO Arizona 3:46.37
17 Felix Kiboiywo SR Auburn 3:46.96
18 David Forrester FR Fla State 3:47.30
19 Brandon Rooney SR Iowa St. 3:49.62
20 Julian Matthews SO Providence 3:50.63
21 Trevor Van Ackeren SO Princeton 3:51.66
22 Cory Nanni JR Duke 3:53.04
23 Jason Bigelow SR Oakland 3:53.62
-- Carl MacKenzie JR Villanova DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Hayward: S 3:32.81 2007 Daniel K. Komen, Kenya
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Wheating SR Oregon 3:47.94 10
2 A.J. Acosta JR Oregon 3:48.01 8
3 Matthew Centrowitz SO Oregon 3:48.08 6
4 Jack Bolas SR Wisconsin 3:48.21 5
5 Jeff See SR Ohio State 3:48.37 4
6 Lee Emanuel SR New Mexico 3:48.61 3
7 Craig Miller SR Wisconsin 3:48.85 2
8 Mark Matusak SR California 3:48.91 1
9 Dylan Ferris SO Stanford 3:48.95
10 Kyle Merber SO Columbia 3:49.75
11 Riley Masters SO Maine 3:51.37
12 Daniel Clark SR Notre Dame 3:51.87

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
American: A 12:54.12 6/4/2010 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 13:20.63 6/2/1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Hayward: S 13:07.83 1998 Luke Kipkosgei, Kenya
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David McNeill JR N. Arizona 13:44.81 10
2 Sam Chelanga JR Liberty 13:45.35 8
3 Andrew Bumbalough SR Georgetown 13:46.17 6
4 Chris Derrick SO Stanford 13:49.11 5
5 William Mulherin SO VA Tech 13:50.76 4
6 Donn Cabral SO Princeton 13:53.33 3
7 Ryan Hill FR NC State 13:53.99 2
8 Jordan McNamara SR Oregon 13:54.30 1
9 Richard Medina SO Colorado 13:55.66
10 Jake Riley JR Stanford 13:55.80
11 Brandon Bethke SR Az State 14:00.26
12 Ben Hubers SO Indiana 14:01.40
13 Andrew Poore SO Indiana 14:05.06
14 Festus Kigen JR TCU 14:06.31
15 Deus Rwaherus SO W. Kentucky 14:06.75
16 Michael Maag SR Oregon 14:07.98
17 Ben Cheruiyot SO Auburn 14:08.00
18 Jacob Kirwa SR New Mexico 14:11.83
19 Kyle Soloff JR Princeton 14:15.54
20 Chris Rombough SR Minnesota 14:21.39
21 Elliott Heath JR Stanford 14:23.22
22 Brad Miller JR Syracuse 14:24.78
23 Zeke Van Patten SO Az State 14:29.28
24 Jean-Pierre Weerts SR Auburn 14:32.21

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
American: A 26:59.60 5/1/2010 Chris Solinsky, Nike
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30 6/1/1979 Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso
Hayward: S 26:25.97 2008 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Chelanga JR Liberty 28:37.40 10
2 John Kosgei SR Okla St. 28:55.93 8
3 Jake Riley JR Stanford 28:57.41 6
4 Mohammed Ahmed FR Wisconsin 28:57.44 5
5 Kiel Uhl SR Iowa St. 28:58.55 4
6 Joe Bosshard FR Colorado 28:59.87 3
7 Ben Cheruiyot SO Auburn 29:09.09 2
8 Alfred Kipchumba SO Portland 29:09.63 1
9 Matt Llano SR Richmond 29:10.27
10 John Beattie SR Tulsa 29:16.48
11 Samuel Kosgei SR Lamar 29:19.90
12 Tyler McCandless SR Penn St. 29:22.67
13 Michael Krisch SR Georgetown 29:22.85
14 Luke Puskedra SO Oregon 29:27.37
15 Ahmed Osman SO N. Arizona 29:29.62
16 Elkanah Kibet SR Auburn 29:30.46
17 Kevin Schwab FR Oklahoma 29:35.07
18 Josh Izewski SO Florida 29:37.85
19 Ryan Collins JR Virginia 29:48.76
20 Dan Jackson JR Notre Dame 29:54.87
21 Duriel Hardy SR Brown 30:04.19
22 Lex Williams SR Michigan 30:04.26
23 Patrick Cheptoek SR W. Kentucky 30:04.32
-- Chris Barnicle SR New Mexico DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: M 13.21 6/2/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Hayward: S 13.06 2005 Liu Xiang, China
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronnie Ash JR Oklahoma 13.32Q 1.1 2
2 Barrett Nugent SO LSU 13.52Q 1.1 1
3 Lehann Fourie SR Nebraska 13.53Q 4.5 3
4 Andrew Riley SO Illinois 13.55Q 1.1 1
5 Keiron Stewart FR Texas 13.62Q 1.1 2
6 Johnny Dutch JR S. Carolina 13.70Q 4.5 3
7 Oscar Spurlock JR USC 13.65q 1.1 1
8 Jeffrey Julmis JR Kansas St. 13.69q 1.1 1
9 Leander McKenzie SR Troy 13.72 1.1 1
10 Jansen Hyde SR Texas Tech 13.75 4.5 3
11 Chris Kinney JR Georgetown 13.77 4.5 3
12 Ronald Brookins JR Sac State 13.80 1.1 2
13 Kyle Grady SR Rutgers 13.82 4.5 3 [13.817]
14 Charlton Rolle JR Clemson 13.82 4.5 3 [13.820]
15 Cory Nelms SR Miami 13.84 1.1 1
16 Spencer Adams FR Clemson 13.95 1.1 2
17 Billy Ray Walker JR LA Tech 13.99 1.1 2
18 Robert Jackson SO Memphis 14.00 1.1 2
19 Brandon Tucker SO Texas Tech 14.01 1.1 1
20 Polly Gnepa SR Davis 14.06 4.5 3
21 Domonick Sylve JR Army 14.11 4.5 3
22 Tyrell Ross SR Nebraska 14.13 1.1 1
23 Adoniss Jones JR Campbell 14.15 1.1 2
24 Nick McCloud SO Stephen F Austin 16.24 1.1 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NCAA Meet: M 13.21 6/2/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Hayward: S 13.06 2005 Liu Xiang, China
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Riley SO Illinois 13.45 0.7 10
2 Barrett Nugent SO LSU 13.49 0.7 8
3 Ronnie Ash JR Oklahoma 13.51 0.7 6
4 Oscar Spurlock JR USC 13.58 0.7 5
5 Jeffrey Julmis JR Kansas St. 13.61 0.7 4
6 Lehann Fourie SR Nebraska 13.68 0.7 3
7 Keiron Stewart FR Texas 13.97 0.7 2
-- Johnny Dutch JR S. Carolina FS 0.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn
NCAA Meet: M 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Hayward: S 47.69 1993 Kevin Young, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeshua Anderson JR WSU 49.21Q 2
2 Johnny Dutch JR S. Carolina 49.23Q 3
3 Amaechi Morton SO Stanford 49.29Q 1
4 Bryce Brown JR Texas Tech 49.76Q 1
5 Reggie Wyatt FR USC 49.85Q 3
6 Emanuel Mayers JR Miss State 50.36Q 2
7 Jamele Mason SO Texas Tech 49.97q 1
8 David Aristil SO S. Florida 50.13q 3
9 Brent LaRue SR Wake Forest 50.20 3
10 Cody Wisslead JR Illinois 50.61 1
11 Eric Bailey JR Oklahoma 50.62 1
12 Carl Buchanon JR Michigan 50.69 1
13 Ray Varner SR Iowa 51.04 2
14 Durell Coleman SR Stanford 51.05 3
15 Steve Delice SR Virginia 51.24 2
16 Nick Karren SR Utah State 51.36 3
17 Kenneth Medwood SR Long Beach 51.65 2
18 Carson Blanks SO Ole Miss 51.93 2
19 Toby Ulm SO Georgetown 52.29 1
20 Richard Lowe JR Memphis 52.58 2
21 Thaddeus Gordon SR Baylor 53.11 3
22 Keenan Michael FR Michigan St. 54.56 2
23 Trey Charles SO Morgan St. 56.31 1
-- Aaron Younger SO Rutgers DNF 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn
NCAA Meet: M 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Hayward: S 47.69 1993 Kevin Young, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Dutch JR S. Carolina 48.75 10
2 Jeshua Anderson JR WSU 49.31 8
3 Amaechi Morton SO Stanford 49.56 6
4 Bryce Brown JR Texas Tech 50.11 5
5 David Aristil SO S. Florida 51.05 4
6 Emanuel Mayers JR Miss State 51.39 3
7 Jamele Mason SO Texas Tech 51.46 2
8 Reggie Wyatt FR USC 53.99 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Hayward: S 8:08.08 2007 Paul Koech, Kenya
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donn Cabral SO Princeton 8:42.84Q
2 Matt Hughes JR Louisville 8:43.08Q
3 Steve Sodaro JR California 8:43.04Q
4 De'Sean Turner SO Indiana 8:43.44Q
5 Julian DeRubira SR Santa Barbara 8:43.62Q
6 Hillary Bor JR Iowa St. 8:43.82Q
7 Barnabas Kirui SR Ole Miss 8:43.66Q
8 John Sullivan JR Stanford 8:44.03Q
9 Gilbert Limo JR Texas Tech 8:43.70Q
10 Richard Nelson SR BYU 8:44.39Q
11 Stephen Finley JR Virginia 8:43.71Q
12 Joonas Harjamaki JR Lamar 8:45.17Q
13 John Martinez SR NC State 8:43.82q
14 Brett Hales JR Weber St. 8:45.28q
15 Harry Miller SR William & Mary 8:46.49
16 Evans Kigen JR Liberty 8:49.18
17 Martin Kirui JR Ole Miss 8:49.71
18 Nicodemus Ng'etich SR UTEP 8:53.58
19 Cory Leslie SO Ohio State 8:54.38
20 Ryan McDermott JR Duke 8:55.47
21 Adu Dentamo SR Charlotte 8:56.88
22 Jace Nye SR Weber St. 8:57.49
23 Dylan Knight JR UCLA 8:59.93
24 John Ricardi SR Idaho St. 9:00.28

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 6 from each heat plus next best 2 times
American: A 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NCAA Meet: M 8:12.39 6/1/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Hayward: S 8:08.08 2007 Paul Koech, Kenya
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Hughes JR Louisville 8:34.18 10
2 Donn Cabral SO Princeton 8:38.90 8
3 Hillary Bor JR Iowa St. 8:39.11 6
4 John Sullivan JR Stanford 8:42.97 5
5 Gilbert Limo JR Texas Tech 8:43.70 4
6 Steve Sodaro JR California 8:44.06 3
7 Joonas Harjamaki JR Lamar 8:44.58 2
8 Richard Nelson SR BYU 8:45.63 1
9 Julian DeRubira SR Santa Barbara 8:49.34
10 John Martinez SR NC State 8:53.33
11 Stephen Finley JR Virginia 9:00.61
12 De'Sean Turner SO Indiana 9:03.61
13 Barnabas Kirui SR Ole Miss 9:03.64
-- Brett Hales JR Weber St. DNS

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
NCAA Meet: M 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
Hayward: S 38.58 2001 Texas Christian
Frater, Spencer, Patton, Collins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florida 38.94Q 2
2 Texas A&M 39.05Q 1
3 South Carolina 39.07Q 3
4 LSU 39.13Q 3
5 Auburn 39.18Q 1
6 Florida State 39.30Q 2
7 Kentucky 39.62q 1
8 UCLA 39.75q 3
9 Texas-El Paso 39.79 2
10 Hampton 39.85 2
11 Baylor 39.98 1
12 Oklahoma 40.17 3
13 Nebraska 40.19 2
14 Illinois 40.22 2
15 North Carolina A&T 40.28 2
16 Alabama 40.29 3
17 Colorado 40.35 3
18 Houston 40.67 1
19 Southern California 40.96 2
20 Arkansas 41.11 1
21 Mississippi State 42.24 1
-- Miami DNF 3
-- Maryland-Eastern Shore DNF 3
-- Cal State-Northridge DQ 1 Out of Zone

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
NCAA Meet: M 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
Hayward: S 38.58 2001 Texas Christian
Frater, Spencer, Patton, Collins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Florida 39.04 10
2 Florida State 39.07 8
3 LSU 39.27 6
4 South Carolina 39.87 5
5 Auburn 40.44 4
-- Texas A&M DNF
-- UCLA DNF
-- Kentucky DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Goodwill Games Team
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Hayward: S 2:59.91 1988 UCLA
Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Florida 3:03.34Q 2
2 Mississippi State 3:04.70Q 1
3 Texas A&M 3:06.00Q 3
4 Southern California 3:04.51Q 2
5 Arizona State 3:06.45Q 1
6 Iowa 3:06.48Q 3
7 South Carolina 3:05.05q 2
8 Baylor 3:06.65q 3
9 Texas Tech 3:06.95 3
10 George Mason 3:07.07 3
11 Alabama 3:07.22 1
12 Kansas 3:07.66 1
13 LSU 3:07.97 1
14 Ohio State 3:08.22 3
15 Wake Forest 3:08.78 1
16 Texas 3:08.94 2
17 TCU 3:09.02 2
18 Rutgers 3:09.75 3
19 Wisconsin 3:10.18 1
20 Seton Hall 3:10.44 1
21 Oklahoma 3:10.54 2
22 Delaware State 3:11.34 2
23 Western Kentucky 3:13.14 3
24 Nebraska 3:13.49 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Goodwill Games Team
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
NCAA Meet: M 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Hayward: S 2:59.91 1988 UCLA
Lewis, Young, Everett, Thomas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texas A&M 3:00.89 10
2 Mississippi State 3:01.66 8
3 Florida 3:01.87 6
4 South Carolina 3:03.58 5
5 Southern California 3:04.54 4
6 Baylor 3:04.85 3
7 Iowa 3:05.61 2
8 Arizona State 3:05.65 1

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 2.05 - 2.10 - 2.14 - 2.17 - 2.20 then 3cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
College Best: C 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
NCAA Meet: M 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Hayward: S 2.35m 2007 Charles Clinger, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derek Drouin SO Indiana 2.26m 7-05.00 10
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O O XO O O O XXX
2 Manjula Kumara Wijesekar SR USC 2.23m 7-03.75 8
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXP X
3 Paul Hamilton JR Nebraska 2.23m 7-03.75 6
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23 2.26
O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Ryan Fritz SR Penn St. 2.20m 7-02.50 5
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
O O O O O XXX
5 Ricky Robertson FR Ole Miss 2.20m 7-02.50 4
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.23
PPP O XO O O XXX
6 Erik Kynard FR Kansas St. 2.17m 7-01.50 3
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O O O O XXX
7 Darrell Roddick SR Texas Tech 2.17m 7-01.50 1.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
XO O O O XXX
7 Nick Ross FR Arizona 2.17m 7-01.50 1.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O XO O O XXX
9 Clint Silcock JR Utah State 2.17m 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O O O XXO XXX
10 Jordan Bishop FR Oregon St. 2.17m 7-01.50
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20
O O XO XXO XXX
11 Major Clay SO Indiana St. 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
PPP O XO XXX
12 Geoffery Davis FR Purdue 2.14m 7-00.25
2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Kenneth Agee FR Kent State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
13 Keith Benford FR Texas-San Anton 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
13 Jamal Wilson JR Texas 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
PPP O XXX
13 Andrew Bachelor JR Fla State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
13 Justin Frick SR Princeton 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXX
18 Edgar Rivera-Morales FR Arizona 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
O XO XXX
18 Brian Knight SO Ole Miss 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
PPP XO XXX
20 Trent Arrivey SR WSU 2.10m 6-10.75
2.05 2.10 2.14
XO XO XXX
21 Raphael Hall SR Norfolk St. 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
O XXX
22 Jerome McKinzie SR Kennesaw Sta 2.05m 6-08.75
2.05 2.10
XO XXX
-- Matt Fisher SR Minnesota NH
2.05
XXX
-- Donte Nall JR North Carolina NH
2.05 2.10
XXP X

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 5.00 - 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.45 then 5cm
Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 5.82m 5/29/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Hayward: S 6.04m 2008 Brad Walker, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Scott SR Kansas 5.40m 17-08.50 10
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.45
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Josh Dominguez SR LSU 5.40m 17-08.50 8
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.45
XXO XXO XXO XO XXX
3 Nick Frawley SR Air Force 5.30m 17-04.50 5.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP O O XXX
3 Scott Roth JR Washington 5.30m 17-04.50 5.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP O XXX
5 Brandon Estrada SR USC 5.30m 17-04.50 3.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Jeffrey Coover SR Indiana 5.30m 17-04.50 3.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP O XO XXX
7 Jared Jodon JR VA Tech 5.30m 17-04.50 2
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
O XO XO XXX
8 Kevin Schipper SO Notre Dame 5.30m 17-04.50 0.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP O XXO XXX
8 Yavgeniy Olhovsky SR VA Tech 5.30m 17-04.50 0.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
PPP O XXO XXX
10 Cody Doerflein SO S. Illinois 5.30m 17-04.50
5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40
XO O XXO XXX
11 Ryan Vu JR Washington 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
O O XXX
11 Parker Smith JR North Carolina 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
O O XXX
11 Connor Landry JR California 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP O XXX
14 Xavier Tromp SR Clemson 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XO XXX
15 Elliott Haynie SR S. Carolina 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP XXO XXX
16 Jeremy Klas SO Idaho 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
O XXX
16 Michael Seaman SO Samford 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
O XXX
18 Shea Kearney SO Rice 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15 5.30
XO PPP XXX
18 Robert Rasnick FR Tennessee 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XO XXX
20 Chris Little JR BYU 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XXO XXX
20 Eric Sparks SR Purdue 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.15
XXO XXX
-- Jason Colwick SR Rice NH
5.00 5.15 5.30
PPP PPP XXX
-- Hayden Clark FR Texas NH
5.00
XXX
-- Brad Holtz SR Tennessee NH
5.00
XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 8.53m 6/3/1993 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Hayward: S 8.74m 2009 Dwight Phillips, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Marquise Goodwin FR Texas 8.15m 1.0 26-09.00 10
8.15m(1.0) 7.88m(0.9) 8.03m(1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Stanley Gbagbeke JR M. Tenn. St. 7.96m 1.2 26-01.50 8
7.79m(2.0) 7.58m(0.5) 7.95m(1.3) 7.62m(0.8) 7.96m(1.2) FOUL
3 Reindell Cole JR Northridge 7.90m 2.0 25-11.00 6
7.73m(1.5) FOUL 7.90m(2.0) 7.29m(-1.1) 3.86m(1.1) FOUL
4 Christian Taylor SO Florida 7.77m 2.0 25-06.00 5
FOUL FOUL 7.60m(0.9) 7.77m(2.0) FOUL 7.65m(0.9)
5 Chris Phipps SO Nebraska 7.73m -0.6 25-04.50 4
7.29m(2.2) 7.62m(1.7) 7.63m(2.0) 5.20m(2.2) FOUL 7.73m(-0.6)
6 Madanha Chibudu JR Fla State 7.73m 2.4 25-04.50 3
FOUL 7.73m(2.4) PASS FOUL FOUL 7.40m(0.8)
7 Andrejs Maskancevs SR W. Kentucky 7.64m 2.3 25-00.75 2
FOUL 7.64m(2.3) 7.54m(1.4) FOUL 7.37m(2.5) FOUL
8 Nicholas Gordon JR Nebraska 7.60m 0.8 24-11.25 1
7.59m(1.3) 7.60m(0.8) 7.37m(1.2) 7.59m(2.9) 7.57m(1.4) 7.43m(2.1)
9 Ronald Brookins JR Sac State 7.57m 2.1 24-10.00
5.47m(1.9) 7.57m(2.1) 7.23m(2.4) 7.53m(0.2) 7.33m(1.2) 7.41m(+0.0)
10 Zedric Thomas JR LSU 7.56m 1.6 24-09.75
7.41m(1.1) FOUL 7.56m(1.6)
11 Eric Fattig SR Kansas 7.56m 2.0 24-09.75
FOUL FOUL 7.56m(2.0)
12 Lamontrey Stamper SR Troy 7.52m 2.4 24-08.25
7.52m(2.4) 7.05m(1.8) 7.36m(2.7)
13 Melvin Echard JR Texas A&M 7.51m 0.7 24-07.75
FOUL 7.51m(0.7) FOUL
14 Damar Forbes FR LSU 7.50m 1.4 24-07.25
5.65m(1.9) 7.50m(1.4) 5.27m(1.3)
15 Julian Reid JR Texas A&M 7.49m 1.8 24-07.00
7.49m(1.8) FOUL 7.37m(1.1)
16 Marlon Woods SR Fla State 7.47m 2.3 24-06.25
7.40m(1.2) FOUL 7.47m(2.3)
17 Tone Belt SR Louisville 7.44m 2.0 24-05.00
FOUL 7.44m(2.0) FOUL
18 Vernell Warren JR Oregon 7.36m 1.6 24-01.75
7.34m(3.3) 7.36m(1.6) FOUL
19 Tarik Batchelor SO Arkansas 7.31m 2.0 23-11.75
7.15m(2.0) 5.76m(1.3) 7.31m(2.0)
20 Tim Boeni SR Temple 7.27m 1.6 23-10.25
6.78m(2.1) 7.03m(1.9) 7.27m(1.6)
21 Caleb Lee SO Ole Miss 7.27m 1.7 23-10.25
FOUL 7.27m(1.7) FOUL
22 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 7.23m 1.0 23-08.75
7.23m(1.0) PASS PASS
23 Bryce Lamb FR Texas Tech 7.12m 1.0 23-04.50
7.12m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
24 Will Coppage SR LSU 6.71m 1.0 22-00.25
6.71m(1.0) FOUL 4.67m(1.5)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
College Best: C 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, Blinn
NCAA Meet: M 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Hayward: S 17.43m 2008 Aarik Wilson, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Christian Taylor SO Florida 17.09m 2.9 56-01.00 10
16.30m(3.0) 16.23m(0.8) FOUL 16.68m(1.0) 17.02m(0.9) 17.09m(2.9)
2 Tyron Stewart JR Texas A&M 16.38m 3.2 53-09.00 8
FOUL 16.12m(2.0) 15.84m(-1.5) 16.38m(3.2) 16.00m(1.7) 15.89m(2.7)
3 Zuheir Sharif SR Texas A&M 16.30m 1.7 53-05.75 6
16.08m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.30m(1.7) 16.00m(3.9)
4 Andre Black SR Louisville 16.26m 1.9 53-04.25 5
15.63m(3.8) 15.88m(2.9) 15.27m(1.6) 15.47m(1.0) 15.87m(0.5) 16.26m(1.9)
5 Devon Bond JR Texas-San Anton 16.20m 3.6 53-01.75 4
15.01m(1.5) 16.20m(3.6) 15.54m(2.5) 15.60m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
6 Omar Craddock FR Florida 16.13m 2.3 52-11.00 3
12.77m(0.4) 16.13m(2.3) 15.95m(2.4) 16.02m(1.1) FOUL FOUL
7 Zedric Thomas JR LSU 16.12m 1.3 52-10.75 2
FOUL 16.12m(1.3) 15.15m(0.4) 15.64m(1.5) 15.79m(2.8) 16.12m(2.2)
8 Alphonso Jordan SR Ga Tech 15.93m 1.9 52-03.25 1
15.87m(2.1) 15.93m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.87m(2.9)
9 Melvin Echard JR Texas A&M 15.76m 3.0 51-08.50
15.59m(1.6) 15.76m(3.0) FOUL 15.66m(2.8) 15.06m(0.5) 15.68m(1.5)
10 Will Claye SO Oklahoma 15.71m 1.5 51-06.50
15.71m(1.5) 15.35m(2.6) 15.59m(-1.1)
11 Zacharias Arnos SR Boise State 15.71m 2.4 51-06.50
15.71m(2.4) 15.55m(2.1) 15.26m(0.1)
12 Bryce Lamb FR Texas Tech 15.62m -2.2 51-03.00
FOUL FOUL 15.62m(-2.2)
13 Darrell Roddick SR Texas Tech 15.43m -0.5 50-07.50
15.11m(1.2) FOUL 15.43m(-0.5)
14 Neelon Greenwood SR Oklahoma 15.42m 2.4 50-07.25
15.42m(2.4) 15.12m(1.9) 15.09m(2.3)
15 Josh Fowler JR Clemson 15.41m 2.0 50-06.75
FOUL 15.41m(2.0) FOUL
16 Eric Quick SR Notre Dame 15.40m 2.1 50-06.25
15.40m(2.1) FOUL 15.19m(2.4)
17 David Banks JR Kentucky 15.37m 3.6 50-05.25
14.34m(1.1) 15.37m(3.6) 13.58m(-1.1)
18 Aven Wright SR USC 15.10m 1.8 49-06.50
14.98m(1.5) 15.10m(1.8) 14.84m(1.6)
19 Chris Carter JR Houston 15.07m -1.0 49-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.07m(-1.0)
20 Damar Forbes FR LSU 15.02m -1.6 49-03.50
FOUL 14.96m(0.5) 15.02m(-1.6)
21 Jeremiah James JR Wyoming 14.97m 1.8 49-01.50
14.97m(1.8) 14.85m(2.2) 14.64m(-1.7)
22 Clarence Powell JR Liberty 14.93m 1.9 48-11.75
FOUL 14.93m(1.9) FOUL
23 Marcus Robinson JR Virginia 14.81m 3.7 48-07.25
14.77m(3.1) 14.81m(3.7) FOUL
24 Kyron Foster SR Michigan St. 14.78m -2.8 48-06.00
FOUL FOUL 14.78m(-2.8)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
NCAA Meet: M 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Hayward: S 22.19m 2002 Kevin Toth, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Whiting SR Az State 21.97m 72-01.00 10
19.31m 21.75m 21.78m 20.99m 21.12m 21.97m
2 Mason Finley FR Kansas 20.68m 67-10.25 8
18.02m 18.40m 19.29m 20.68m 19.30m FOUL
3 Blake Eaton JR Penn St. 19.57m 64-02.50 6
18.06m 19.57m 19.28m 17.91m 19.02m 19.20m
4 Kemal Mesic JR Florida 19.42m 63-08.75 5
18.44m 18.31m FOUL 18.60m 19.42m FOUL
5 Jordan Clarke FR Az State 19.21m 63-00.25 4
FOUL 18.13m 18.34m FOUL FOUL 19.21m
6 Hayden Baillio FR Texas 18.78m 61-07.50 3
17.79m 18.78m 18.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jason Lewis SR Az State 18.77m 61-07.00 2
FOUL 18.12m 18.29m 18.77m FOUL FOUL
8 Matt DeChant SO Ohio State 18.54m 60-10.00 1
17.14m 18.54m 18.20m 17.84m 17.74m FOUL
9 Eric Werskey SR Auburn 18.50m 60-08.50
17.41m 18.50m 18.24m FOUL FOUL 18.21m
10 Leif Arrhenius JR BYU 18.23m 59-09.75
FOUL 17.90m 18.23m
11 Adonson Shallow SR SE Louisiana 18.19m 59-08.25
18.19m FOUL FOUL
12 Jacob Thormaehlen SO Texas 17.94m 58-10.25
17.80m 16.89m 17.94m
13 Steve Marcelle SR Ga Tech 17.85m 58-06.75
FOUL FOUL 17.85m
14 Igor Misljenovic SR VA Tech 17.64m 57-10.50
17.64m 17.54m FOUL
15 Javier Villarreal SR N. Arizona 17.61m 57-09.50
FOUL 17.60m 17.61m
16 Bill Hardcastle JR Purdue 17.52m 57-05.75
16.92m 17.52m 16.50m
17 Michael Putman SO Fla State 17.48m 57-04.25
FOUL FOUL 17.48m
18 Joe Kovacs SO Penn St. 17.45m 57-03.00
17.44m FOUL 17.45m
19 Trey Jordan SR Nebraska 17.44m 57-02.75
17.40m 17.44m 16.40m
20 Ryan Lamparek SO Iowa 17.42m 57-02.00
16.70m 17.42m 17.22m
21 Eugenio Mannucci JR Idaho 17.31m 56-09.50
17.07m 17.31m 17.01m
22 Tim Nedow SO DePaul 17.28m 56-08.50
17.28m FOUL FOUL
23 Israel Machovec SR Georgia 16.96m 55-07.75
16.96m FOUL FOUL
-- Denes Veres JR Notre Dame FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
NCAA Meet: M 67.06m 6/5/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada
Hayward: S 71.32m 1983 Ben Plucknett, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan Whiting SR Az State 59.06m 193-09 10
52.05m FOUL 54.93m FOUL 59.06m FOUL
2 Mason Finley FR Kansas 58.35m 191-05 8
FOUL FOUL 58.35m 58.22m FOUL FOUL
3 Julian Wruck FR Texas Tech 58.03m 190-05 6
53.75m 58.03m 56.97m FOUL FOUL 55.47m
4 Adonson Shallow SR SE Louisiana 56.60m 185-08 5
56.60m FOUL 54.29m 53.19m 56.14m FOUL
5 Aaron Dan SR USC 56.14m 184-02 4
54.01m 56.14m 55.74m 52.58m 55.36m 56.11m
6 Michael Putman SO Fla State 56.03m 183-10 3
50.65m 55.22m 47.28m 51.56m 54.99m 56.03m
7 Jason Lewis SR Az State 55.72m 182-10 2
55.58m 55.66m 55.61m 53.88m FOUL 55.72m
8 Jake Deiters JR S. Illinois 55.23m 181-02 1
54.54m 53.82m 53.66m 54.40m FOUL 55.23m
9 Colin Boevers JR Kentucky 54.88m 180-01
54.88m 54.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.21m
10 Greg Pilling SR C. Michigan 54.45m 178-08
53.58m 54.45m FOUL
11 Tyler Hitchler SO Nebraska 54.44m 178-07
54.44m 51.40m 53.87m
12 Andres Rossini JR N. Arizona 54.13m 177-07
54.13m FOUL FOUL
13 Alex Rose FR C. Michigan 54.01m 177-02
52.83m 53.85m 54.01m
14 Luke Bryant SO Oklahoma 53.61m 175-11
52.69m FOUL 53.61m
15 Brian Bishop SR Kansas 53.55m 175-08
53.55m 52.79m FOUL
16 Eric Werskey SR Auburn 52.93m 173-08
FOUL 52.93m FOUL
17 Bryan Powlen SR Brown 52.81m 173-03
FOUL 52.81m FOUL
18 Thomas Killen SR TCU 51.28m 168-03
FOUL 51.28m 49.87m
19 Jared Thomas SO S. Florida 51.27m 168-02
FOUL FOUL 51.27m
20 Austin Gamble FR Duke 50.06m 164-03
50.04m FOUL 50.06m
21 Derek Peterson SR Rhode Island 49.72m 163-01
FOUL 48.17m 49.72m
22 Larry Jones JR LA Tech 49.59m 162-08
47.81m 49.59m 49.54m
-- Leif Arrhenius JR BYU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matthew Gac SR Buffalo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
College Best: C 82.56m 8/23/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
NCAA Meet: M 80.86m 5/31/1996 Balazs Kiss, USC
Hayward: S 82.65m 2004 Koji Murofushi, Japan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walter Henning JR LSU 72.79m 238-10 10
66.58m 70.20m 71.80m 70.56m 70.47m 72.79m
2 Alexander Ziegler FR VA Tech 72.43m 237-07 8
71.27m 71.23m 72.38m 70.34m FOUL 72.43m
3 Marcel Lomnicky SO VA Tech 70.97m 232-10 6
FOUL 70.42m 69.69m 68.18m 70.97m 67.52m
4 Steffen Nerdal SR Memphis 69.86m 229-02 5
68.00m 69.86m FOUL 68.68m FOUL FOUL
5 Trey Henderson JR USC 66.89m 219-05 4
66.30m 66.89m 64.87m 65.02m FOUL 66.07m
6 Dimitrios Fylladitakis JR UTEP 66.77m 219-01 3
64.98m 66.37m 66.77m FOUL 65.45m FOUL
7 Brad Millar SR DePaul 64.99m 213-03 2
61.79m FOUL 64.99m 60.70m FOUL FOUL
8 Timothy Morse SR Radford 64.80m 212-07 1
64.80m FOUL 62.23m 63.11m FOUL FOUL
9 Jordan Stray JR Oregon 64.73m 212-04
62.30m FOUL 64.73m FOUL 60.16m 62.05m
10 KP Singh JR Oklahoma 64.10m 210-04
62.53m 64.10m 63.38m
11 Matej Muza SR VA Tech 64.05m 210-02
64.05m 63.72m FOUL
12 Michael Lauro SO LSU 63.84m 209-05
63.19m 63.84m 63.51m
13 J.C. Lambert SO S. Illinois 63.29m 207-08
FOUL 63.29m 62.51m
14 Branislav Danis SR Georgia 63.23m 207-05
FOUL FOUL 63.23m
15 Mike Zajac JR S. Carolina 62.96m 206-07
60.61m 62.96m 61.92m
16 Jason Lewis SR Az State 62.91m 206-05
FOUL 62.91m FOUL
17 Hans Eriksson SR UTEP 62.69m 205-08
62.69m 60.69m 61.03m
18 Zack Midles SR Washington 62.47m 204-11
FOUL 62.47m FOUL
19 Beau Whitney SR Idaho 61.37m 201-04
61.37m 60.29m 61.31m
20 Oliver Whaley JR BYU 59.33m 194-08
FOUL 59.33m 59.08m
21 Matthew Gac SR Buffalo 59.31m 194-07
59.31m FOUL 58.37m
22 James Rogan SR Idaho 59.12m 193-11
FOUL FOUL 59.12m
-- Zach Berg SR Clemson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adonson Shallow SR SE Louisiana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 minutes before finals
Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, Adidas
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 81.86m 6/3/1998 Esko Mikkola, Arizona
Hayward: S 85.23m 2001 Breaux Greer, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Craig Kinsley JR Brown 76.29m 250-03 10
FOUL 69.47m 73.11m 69.66m 76.29m 68.08m
2 Pontus Thomee JR Boise State 73.60m 241-06 8
64.96m 68.96m 72.74m 70.89m 73.60m 68.79m
3 Kyle Nielsen JR Washington 73.60m 241-06 6
67.03m 71.57m FOUL FOUL 69.95m 73.60m
4 Joe Zimmerman FR Washington 71.19m 233-07 5
70.65m 65.75m 67.72m 69.95m 71.19m FOUL
5 Sam Humphreys FR Texas A&M 70.32m 230-08 4
66.40m 69.37m 70.32m 65.33m 69.47m 67.47m
6 Sam Vidrine SO McNeese St. 69.99m 229-07 3
65.43m 69.99m 57.15m 61.79m FOUL 63.20m
7 Adam Wolkins JR Nebraska 69.64m 228-06 2
68.14m 69.09m 64.53m 66.09m 69.64m 64.63m
8 Colin Moleton SR Ole Miss 69.32m 227-05 1
69.32m 63.41m 69.19m 67.40m 66.44m FOUL
9 Blaine Baker JR BYU 69.21m 227-01
FOUL 69.21m 68.23m 67.79m FOUL FOUL
10 Cyrus Hostetler SR Oregon 68.69m 225-04
68.69m 65.44m 67.80m
11 Sean Richardson JR BYU 68.15m 223-07
68.15m FOUL 66.12m
12 Tim Glover FR Illinois St. 67.54m 221-07
62.83m 67.54m 65.73m
13 Brian Moore SO Georgia 67.45m 221-03
67.45m FOUL 65.24m
14 Alex Wolff JR Oregon 67.29m 220-09
67.29m 63.77m 64.53m
15 Kyle Kent JR LA-Monroe 66.41m 217-10
FOUL 61.60m 66.41m
16 Matthew McConaughey FR E. Carolina 64.29m 210-11
63.72m FOUL 64.29m
17 Chris Reno SO BYU 63.88m 209-07
FOUL 63.88m 60.16m
18 Andy Fahringer SO Virginia 63.80m 209-04
62.51m 62.15m 63.80m
19 Brian Zimmerman JR Cincinnati 63.52m 208-05
FOUL 63.52m 63.22m
20 Ben Chretien JR McNeese St. 63.15m 207-02
63.15m FOUL FOUL
21 Matt Byers FR Iowa 61.77m 202-08
61.77m FOUL 60.20m
22 Jeremy Pennino SO Rutgers 57.92m 190-00
55.95m FOUL 57.92m
-- Elliott Galeone SR Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Maloney SR Tennessee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 10.37 0.5 2 1006
2 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 10.74 0.5 2 919
3 Miller Moss SR Clemson 10.78 0.5 2 910
4 Michael Morrison JR California 11.00 0.5 2 861
5 Gray Horn SO Florida 11.00 0.5 2 861
6 Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington 11.02 0.7 1 856
7 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 11.06 0.5 2 847
8 Cory Holman JR Georgia 11.12 0.5 2 834
9 Philip Adam JR Rice 11.14 0.7 1 830
10 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 11.16 0.7 1 825
11 Lars Rise JR Missouri 11.19 0.7 1 819
12 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 11.20 0.5 2 817
13 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 11.21 0.7 1 814
14 Wesley Bray JR Houston 11.22 0.7 1 812
15 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 11.26 0.7 1 804
16 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 11.33 0.7 1 789
17 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 11.41 1.0 3 771
18 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 11.41 1.0 3 771
19 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 11.46 1.0 3 761
20 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 11.50 1.0 3 753
21 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 11.58 1.0 3 736
22 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 11.59 1.0 3 734
23 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 11.61 1.0 3 730
24 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 11.78 1.0 3 695

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
3 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 46.28 1 994
2 Miller Moss SR Clemson 47.96 1 911
3 Michael Morrison JR California 48.63 1 879
4 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 48.92 1 865
5 Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington 48.98 3 862
6 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 49.01 1 861
7 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 49.23 3 850
8 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 49.28 1 848
9 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 50.03 2 813
10 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 50.06 3 812
11 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 50.23 3 804
12 Philip Adam JR Rice 50.28 2 802
13 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 50.33 1 799
14 Lars Rise JR Missouri 50.51 3 791
15 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 50.57 2 789
16 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 50.58 2 788
17 Gray Horn SO Florida 50.59 2 788
18 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 50.64 3 785
19 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 50.81 2 778
20 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 51.04 3 767
21 Wesley Bray JR Houston 51.18 3 761
22 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 52.34 2 710
23 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 53.04 2 680
-- Cory Holman JR Georgia DNS 1

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 4:21.85 799
2 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 4:22.64 794
3 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 4:35.14 711
4 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 4:35.57 708
5 Philip Adam JR Rice 4:36.06 705
6 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 4:36.30 704
7 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 4:37.63 695
8 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 4:38.41 690
9 Lars Rise JR Missouri 4:39.81 681
10 Gray Horn SO Florida 4:40.60 677
11 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 4:40.92 675
12 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 4:41.31 672
13 Michael Morrison JR California 4:41.39 672
14 Wesley Bray JR Houston 4:44.67 651
15 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 4:47.69 633
16 Miller Moss SR Clemson 4:49.80 620
17 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 4:51.65 609
18 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 4:53.43 598
19 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 4:54.05 594
20 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 4:55.45 586
21 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 5:04.05 537
22 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 7:04.56 63
-- Cory Holman JR Georgia DNS
-- Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
8 Sections grouped by best event performance. Random order.
Even numbered lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 13.68 1.6 2 1016
2 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 14.35 1.6 2 930
3 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 14.36 1.6 2 929
4 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 14.53 1.0 6 907
5 Miller Moss SR Clemson 14.62 1.0 6 896
6 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 14.83 1.1 7 870
7 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 14.86 1.6 5 867
8 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 14.91 1.6 5 860
9 Michael Morrison JR California 14.93 1.2 1 858
10 Gray Horn SO Florida 14.94 1.1 7 857
11 Wesley Bray JR Houston 15.03 1.2 1 846
12 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 15.04 1.6 5 845
13 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 15.04 1.1 7 845
14 Lars Rise JR Missouri 15.09 1.5 8 839
15 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 15.12 1.9 3 835
16 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 15.14 1.9 3 833
17 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 15.26 1.9 3 818
18 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 15.27 1.5 8 817
19 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 15.30 1.2 1 814
20 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 15.31 1.5 8 812
21 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 15.36 2.1 4 807
22 Philip Adam JR Rice 15.58 2.1 4 781
-- Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington DNF 1.0 6
-- Cory Holman JR Georgia DNS 2.1 4

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +3cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 2.11m 6-11.00 906
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO XO XO XXX
2 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XO XO XXX
3 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXO O XXX
3 Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
3 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
6 Michael Morrison JR California 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XXX
6 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 1.99m 6-06.25 794
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXO XO XXX
8 Miller Moss SR Clemson 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
8 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XO XXO
10 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XXO XXX
10 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
10 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
10 Gray Horn SO Florida 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXO XXX
17 Philip Adam JR Rice 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXX
18 Lars Rise JR Missouri 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
18 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
18 Wesley Bray JR Houston 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
18 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP O O XO O O XXO XXX
22 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O XO O XO XXX
22 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
-- Cory Holman JR Georgia DNS
1.69
DNS

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then +10cm
Random order within each Section. No five-alive. 2 Pits.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
1 Michael Morrison JR California 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
3 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO PPP XXX
3 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP XXX
6 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Lars Rise JR Missouri 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO O XXX
8 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
8 Miller Moss SR Clemson 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Wesley Bray JR Houston 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
8 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
8 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
8 Philip Adam JR Rice 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
14 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXX
14 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O XXO XXX
14 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
17 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXX
17 Gray Horn SO Florida 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
19 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
20 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
21 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.30 3.40 3.50
O XO XXX
-- Marshall Ackley SR Oregon NH
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XPP
-- Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington DNS
3.30
DNS
-- Cory Holman JR Georgia DNS
3.30
DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Pits.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 7.90m 1.1 25-11.00 1035
7.90m(1.1) FOUL 7.45m(-0.4)
2 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 7.52m 0.8 24-08.25 940
FOUL FOUL 7.52m(0.8)
3 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 7.27m 2.6 23-10.25 878
7.07m(2.7) 7.12m(1.1) 7.27m(2.6)
4 Michael Morrison JR California 7.24m 0.8 23-09.00 871
7.24m(0.8) FOUL 7.20m(-1.6)
5 Miller Moss SR Clemson 7.13m -0.2 23-04.75 845
FOUL 7.03m(2.0) 7.13m(-0.2)
6 Gray Horn SO Florida 7.12m 0.9 23-04.50 842
7.12m(0.9) FOUL 7.11m(-0.6)
7 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 7.07m 1.8 23-02.50 830
6.91m(0.7) FOUL 7.07m(1.8)
7 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 7.07m 1.4 23-02.50 830
6.64m(0.4) 7.07m(1.4) FOUL
9 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 7.02m -1.5 23-00.50 818
FOUL 6.62m(0.6) 7.02m(-1.5)
10 Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington 6.94m 1.3 22-09.25 799
FOUL 6.74m(0.4) 6.94m(1.3)
11 Lars Rise JR Missouri 6.90m 0.8 22-07.75 790
6.90m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
12 Wesley Bray JR Houston 6.89m 1.5 22-07.25 788
6.82m(0.8) 6.89m(1.5) 6.80m(0.9)
13 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 6.88m 2.6 22-07.00 785
6.83m(3.9) FOUL 6.88m(2.6)
14 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 6.86m 1.6 22-06.25 781
6.52m(0.1) 6.86m(1.6) 6.66m(0.4)
15 Philip Adam JR Rice 6.85m 1.9 22-05.75 778
6.55m(-1.9) 6.85m(1.9) 6.68m(1.2)
16 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 6.84m 2.6 22-05.25 776
6.84m(2.6) 6.81m(1.4) FOUL
17 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 6.81m 3.7 22-04.25 769
6.81m(3.7) 6.62m(1.2) 6.73m(2.2)
18 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 6.76m 1.8 22-02.25 757
6.58m(1.2) 6.76m(1.8) FOUL
18 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 6.76m 2.5 22-02.25 757
FOUL 6.76m(2.5) FOUL
20 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 6.67m 1.3 21-10.75 736
6.55m(0.4) 6.50m(0.8) 6.67m(1.3)
21 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 6.52m 0.9 21-04.75 702
6.23m(1.2) 6.52m(0.9) 6.48m(1.4)
21 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 6.52m 0.8 21-04.75 702
6.52m(0.8) 6.37m(-1.2) FOUL
23 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 6.40m -1.0 21-00.00 675
6.19m(0.2) 6.32m(0.7) 6.40m(-1.0)
-- Cory Holman JR Georgia FOUL
FOUL x x

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. 2 Circles.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lars Rise JR Missouri 15.62m 51-03.00 828
14.68m 14.95m 15.62m
2 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 14.57m 47-09.75 763
13.87m 14.32m 14.57m
3 Philip Adam JR Rice 14.42m 47-03.75 754
13.45m 14.42m 14.15m
4 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 14.08m 46-02.50 733
13.35m 14.01m 14.08m
5 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 14.00m 45-11.25 728
FOUL FOUL 14.00m
6 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 13.88m 45-06.50 721
12.92m 13.88m FOUL
7 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 13.61m 44-08.00 704
13.61m 13.38m FOUL
8 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 13.35m 43-09.75 689
13.35m FOUL FOUL
9 Miller Moss SR Clemson 13.30m 43-07.75 686
12.63m 12.55m 13.30m
10 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 13.26m 43-06.00 683
12.83m 12.86m 13.26m
11 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 13.20m 43-03.75 679
12.27m 12.39m 13.20m
12 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 13.15m 43-01.75 676
12.41m 12.62m 13.15m
12 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 13.15m 43-01.75 676
13.07m 13.15m 12.89m
14 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 12.87m 42-02.75 659
11.95m 12.54m 12.87m
15 Wesley Bray JR Houston 12.85m 42-02.00 658
12.85m FOUL 12.47m
16 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 12.79m 41-11.50 654
12.79m 12.72m FOUL
17 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 12.73m 41-09.25 651
12.72m 12.73m 12.31m
18 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 12.62m 41-05.00 644
12.45m 12.59m 12.62m
19 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 12.60m 41-04.25 643
12.32m 12.60m FOUL
20 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 12.16m 39-10.75 616
12.16m 12.13m FOUL
21 Michael Morrison JR California 12.00m 39-04.50 606
11.97m FOUL 12.00m
22 Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington 11.97m 39-03.25 605
11.97m FOUL 11.46m
23 Gray Horn SO Florida 11.20m 36-09.00 558
FOUL FOUL 11.20m
-- Cory Holman JR Georgia DNS

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Circle.
Random order within each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 48.89m 160-05 847
47.96m FOUL 48.89m
2 Lars Rise JR Missouri 45.69m 149-11 781
45.69m 40.01m 45.19m
3 Philip Adam JR Rice 42.39m 139-01 713
42.39m FOUL 39.62m
4 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 41.71m 136-10 699
39.27m 41.71m 40.57m
5 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 41.22m 135-03 689
37.63m 41.22m 39.52m
6 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 40.14m 131-08 667
39.50m FOUL 40.14m
7 Michael Morrison JR California 39.73m 130-04 659
39.73m 38.47m 38.78m
8 Gray Horn SO Florida 39.72m 130-04 659
39.63m FOUL 39.72m
9 Wesley Bray JR Houston 39.35m 129-01 651
39.35m 38.62m FOUL
10 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 39.19m 128-07 648
33.99m FOUL 39.19m
11 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 38.84m 127-05 641
36.42m 38.84m 38.09m
12 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 38.80m 127-03 640
FOUL 38.80m 38.63m
13 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 38.32m 125-09 630
31.84m 30.23m 38.32m
14 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 37.99m 124-08 624
37.99m FOUL FOUL
15 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 37.57m 123-03 615
35.67m 37.57m 36.47m
16 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 36.84m 120-10 601
36.50m FOUL 36.84m
17 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 36.23m 118-10 588
36.23m 35.89m FOUL
18 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 35.93m 117-10 582
FOUL 35.93m FOUL
19 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 35.56m 116-08 575
33.65m FOUL 35.56m
20 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 34.78m 114-01 559
FOUL FOUL 34.78m
21 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 29.59m 97-01 456
29.59m FOUL FOUL
-- Miller Moss SR Clemson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cory Holman JR Georgia DNS
-- Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington DNS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
2 Sections grouped by best event performance. One Runway.
Random order in each Section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 63.00m 206-08 783
60.27m 57.31m 63.00m
2 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 62.45m 204-11 775
55.31m 62.45m 58.50m
3 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 62.03m 203-06 768
54.74m 62.03m FOUL
4 Michael Morrison JR California 58.87m 193-02 721
54.64m 54.70m 58.87m
5 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 57.54m 188-09 701
56.22m 53.21m 57.54m
6 Wesley Bray JR Houston 55.57m 182-04 671
54.03m 52.31m 55.57m
7 Lars Rise JR Missouri 55.14m 180-11 665
54.44m 51.91m 55.14m
8 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 54.07m 177-05 649
54.07m 50.81m 53.70m
9 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 53.52m 175-07 641
48.49m 49.87m 53.52m
10 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 53.11m 174-03 635
50.56m 53.11m PASS
10 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 53.11m 174-03 635
53.11m 52.75m 52.86m
12 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 52.82m 173-03 630
48.31m 45.45m 52.82m
13 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 52.41m 171-11 624
46.32m 52.41m FOUL
14 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 51.25m 168-02 607
45.73m 47.95m 51.25m
15 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 50.79m 166-08 600
41.93m 37.43m 50.79m
16 Gray Horn SO Florida 49.29m 161-08 578
45.84m 49.29m 47.87m
17 Philip Adam JR Rice 49.27m 161-08 578
47.68m 46.51m 49.27m
18 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 49.15m 161-03 576
49.15m FOUL FOUL
19 Miller Moss SR Clemson 46.74m 153-04 541
44.46m 43.65m 46.74m
20 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 46.51m 152-07 537
46.51m 43.98m 45.02m
21 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 46.45m 152-05 536
44.00m 46.45m 44.34m
22 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 44.57m 146-03 509
44.57m 41.01m 43.87m
-- Jeremy Taiwo SO Washington DNS
-- Cory Holman JR Georgia DNS

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
American: A 8891 9/5/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
College Best: C 8465 4/6/2006 Trey Hardee, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 8276 6/6/1992 Brian Brophy, Tennessee
Hayward: S 8832 2008 Bryan Clay, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton SR Oregon 8457M 10
2 Michael Morrison JR California 7801 8
3 Trinity Otto SR Texas A&M 7724 6
4 Lars Rise JR Missouri 7671 5
5 Nick Adcock SR Missouri 7569 4
6 Daniel Kinsey SR Akron 7524 3
7 Nick Trubachik SR Portland St. 7510 2
8 Mateo Sossah SR North Carolina 7509 1
9 Philip Adam JR Rice 7415
10 Moritz Cleve JR Kansas St. 7360
11 Daniel Keller SR North Carolina 7350
12 Wesley Bray JR Houston 7285
13 Kurt Felix JR Boise State 7275
14 Frank Shotwell JR Michigan 7271
15 Gray Horn SO Florida 7262
16 Dave Grzesiak SO Wisconsin 7193
17 Bjorn Johansson SO Akron 7157
18 Robert Robinson SR Northridge 7148
19 Sean Smith SR Connecticut 7061
20 Miller Moss SR Clemson 6936
21 R.J. McGinnis SR Minnesota 6650
22 Marshall Ackley SR Oregon 5883

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 72 2) Oregon 57
3) Florida 40 4) Penn State 34
5) Virginia Tech 33 6) LSU 31
7) Texas-El Paso 29 8) Iowa State 28
9) Southern Illinois 26 9) Oklahoma 26
11) Miami 24 12) Auburn 23
13) Arizona 19 14) Stanford 17.50
15) Arkansas 17 16) West Virginia 16
16) Indiana 16 18) Clemson 15
19) Nebraska 14 20) Baylor 13
20) Indiana State 13 20) Alabama 13
20) Florida State 13 24) Colorado 12
25) UCLA 10.50 26) Georgia 10
26) Hawaii-Manoa 10 26) Tennessee 10
26) Hampton 10 30) Middle Tennessee State 9
31) Minnesota 8 31) Maryland 8
33) Princeton 7 33) Michigan State 7
33) Santa Barbara 7 36) Buffalo-SUNY 6
36) Brigham Young 6 36) Louisville 6
36) Texas Tech 6 36) Oral Roberts 6
41) Mississippi State 5 41) Villanova 5
41) Akron 5 41) Washington State 5
41) Wisconsin 5 46) TCU 4
46) Central Florida 4 46) Arizona State 4
46) Georgetown 4 46) Houston 4
51) Kansas 3 51) Stony Brook-SUNY 3
51) Loyola Marymount 3 51) Southern Methodist 3
51) South Carolina 3 51) Kentucky 3
51) Providence 3 51) Texas 3
51) Kent State 3 51) Southern Mississippi 3
51) St. John's 3 62) Colorado State 2
62) Connecticut 2 62) Air Force 2
62) Yale 2 66) Idaho State 1
66) Washington 1 66) North Carolina 1
66) Ohio State 1 66) East Carolina 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 55 2) Florida 54
3) Oregon 45 4) Arizona State 37
5) Southern California 35.50 6) LSU 34
7) Kansas 26 8) Florida State 22
8) Stanford 22 10) Virginia Tech 20.50
11) South Carolina 20 12) Texas Tech 18.50
13) Kentucky 18 13) Liberty 18
15) Washington 16.50 16) Nebraska 16
17) Louisville 15 17) Texas 15
17) Mississippi State 15 20) Indiana 13.50
21) California 12 21) Wisconsin 12
23) Princeton 11 23) Penn State 11
23) Virginia 11 23) Alabama 11
27) Illinois 10 27) Iowa State 10
27) Brown 10 27) Oklahoma 10
27) Northern Arizona 10 32) Missouri 9
33) Oklahoma State 8 33) Middle Tennessee State 8
33) Washington State 8 33) Boise State 8
37) Kansas State 7 37) Auburn 7
37) Colorado 7 40) Cal State-Northridge 6
40) Georgia 6 40) Louisiana-Monroe 6
40) Georgetown 6 44) Air Force 5.50
45) Tennessee 5 45) Santa Barbara 5
45) Baylor 5 45) Mississippi 5
45) Southeastern Louisiana 5 45) Memphis 5
45) Ohio State 5 52) South Florida 4
52) UCLA 4 52) Texas-San Antonio 4
55) Texas-El Paso 3 55) McNeese State 3
55) New Mexico 3 55) Rutgers 3
55) Akron 3 60) DePaul 2
60) Portland State 2 60) Hampton 2
60) Iowa 2 60) Western Kentucky 2
60) Oral Roberts 2 60) North Carolina State 2
60) Lamar 2 68) Arizona 1.50
69) Brigham Young 1 69) Georgia Tech 1
69) Portland 1 69) Southern Illinois 1
69) Radford 1 69) North Carolina 1
75) Notre Dame 0.50