5K4TJ

back to results

Jun. 5, 2010

5K4TJ
Okemos, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Lunning 199 26 11 21:18.2 6:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Belyea 134 17 1 16:29.3 5:19/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Barry 132 59 36 24:50.7 8:01/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 25 46 2 16:37.8 5:22/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Prygoski 217 53 50 26:07.8 8:25/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Morrison 50 51 13 21:25.2 6:55/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Deal 41 10 65 27:20.5 8:49/M
2 Amberlee Kreis 190 11 66 27:20.7 8:49/M
3 Kylie Wilkinson 244 12 110 34:37.2 11:10/M
4 Ali Mousavi 209 8 135 40:43.3 13:08/M
5 Layla Mousavi 208 9 194 55:54.2 18:02/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Havey 172 11 23 22:39.2 7:18/M
2 Reece Huberts 37 08 29 23:55.3 7:43/M
3 Joshua Momeyer 205 9 54 26:30.1 8:33/M
4 Sam Havey 169 7 84 29:04.7 9:23/M
5 Andrew Fata 30 08 102 31:48.9 10:15/M
6 Jonathon Fata 31 11 114 34:53.1 11:15/M
7 Aadi Nalla 97 11 116 35:19.0 11:24/M
8 James Frey 163 12 174 50:10.6 16:11/M
9 Darrin Linenger 196 2 199 1:01:34.0 19:52/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ye Li 193 14 20 22:14.4 7:10/M
2 Alexandria Marone 90 13 96 30:26.9 9:49/M
3 Tory Coykendall 8 14 118 35:31.3 11:27/M
4 Tess Van Egeren 239 13 159 46:16.4 14:55/M
5 Morgan Kuchnicki 16 13 183 53:49.0 17:22/M
6 Abigail Hampton 19 13 185 53:59.3 17:25/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonah Horton 12 13 7 20:26.3 6:35/M
2 Joey Wilkinson 243 14 10 21:15.2 6:51/M
3 Edmund Wooldridge 44 13 22 22:36.3 7:17/M
4 Nick Marone 89 13 105 32:46.1 10:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Erzal 159 19 12 21:23.6 6:54/M
2 Edie Wilson 86 18 27 23:35.3 7:36/M
3 Jessica Barry 131 19 57 26:43.3 8:37/M
4 Kim Lohman 198 19 58 26:43.5 8:37/M
5 Robin Elias 157 19 126 37:42.2 12:10/M
6 Tara Rabideau 220 19 147 44:04.0 14:13/M
7 Elizabeth Frey 162 15 180 51:55.7 16:45/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Horton 11 16 4 19:14.4 6:12/M
2 Jack Bush 79 18 9 20:56.4 6:45/M
3 Noah Mandel 27 17 44 25:42.4 8:17/M
4 Jacob Hampton 18 17 64 27:18.7 8:48/M
5 Griffen Kindel 17 16 68 27:35.0 8:54/M
6 Nate Pence 215 15 90 29:38.3 9:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allysa Zietlow 59 24 47 25:53.3 8:21/M
2 Jessica Suisman 49 24 48 26:05.8 8:25/M
3 Kelly Schoen 65 24 49 26:06.0 8:25/M
4 Karen Ziemianski 55 23 63 27:16.5 8:48/M
5 Alicia Prygoski 62 20 70 27:52.6 8:59/M
6 Kirsten Mooney 206 21 73 28:06.4 9:04/M
7 Kristina Hettiger 175 20 79 28:33.1 9:13/M
8 Cassie Mandel 28 22 83 29:02.3 9:22/M
9 Paige Brandenburg 142 21 133 39:38.0 12:47/M
10 Jill Thelen 231 24 140 41:46.1 13:28/M
11 Kendra Linenger 197 24 152 45:47.4 14:46/M
12 Lindsay Mozer 210 23 154 45:48.7 14:46/M
13 Kristin Buncroff 21 24 186 55:03.7 17:45/M
14 Melissa Schirmer 40 24 193 55:33.0 17:55/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Morrison 51 22 3 17:34.4 5:40/M
2 Jeff Prygoski 219 21 51 26:08.0 8:26/M
3 Auston Pavv 66 24 56 26:43.1 8:37/M
4 Mike Stafford 3 22 59 26:43.7 8:37/M
5 Tim Smith 226 24 97 30:33.3 9:51/M
6 Corey Pawlowski 213 23 104 32:41.4 10:33/M
7 Daniel Hollander 39 23 192 55:32.8 17:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pawlowski 57 26 32 24:15.4 7:49/M
2 Annie Eggleston 82 29 40 25:27.9 8:13/M
3 Carrie Holka 178 27 72 28:00.8 9:02/M
4 April Anderson 129 25 76 28:12.3 9:06/M
5 Katie Clark 152 25 78 28:23.6 9:09/M
6 Lisa Kindschy 88 29 87 29:14.9 9:26/M
7 Natalie Hogan 177 29 106 33:16.2 10:44/M
8 Danielle Savory 91 26 108 33:19.4 10:45/M
9 Kristin Hundt 182 26 112 34:43.5 11:12/M
10 Kristin Trew 83 29 115 35:13.8 11:22/M
11 Kristinia Klco 96 27 117 35:21.6 11:24/M
12 Katie Porter 94 28 119 35:50.8 11:34/M
13 Carrie Brandenburg 14 25 130 39:32.3 12:45/M
14 Megan Lewis 81 26 131 39:35.1 12:46/M
15 Ashley Scott 223 26 132 39:36.2 12:46/M
16 Elizabeth Savory 92 28 149 45:06.6 14:33/M
17 Lynn Beilfuss 133 25 150 45:37.8 14:43/M
18 Jennie Calka 150 28 153 45:48.2 14:46/M
19 Britney Thelen 5 25 165 47:17.1 15:15/M
20 Amber Feldpausch 160 26 167 47:40.8 15:23/M
21 Rebecca Balger 130 25 172 49:44.6 16:03/M
22 Emma Fowler 29 29 184 53:54.0 17:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Branta 143 26 5 19:30.8 6:17/M
2 Scott Ninemeier 212 27 6 19:36.7 6:19/M
3 Stephen Brozele 77 27 8 20:48.9 6:43/M
4 Michael Huberts 38 27 14 21:37.6 6:58/M
5 Rhett Brandenburg 140 26 15 21:38.8 6:59/M
6 Kevin Theisen 13 25 17 21:53.6 7:04/M
7 Michael Vanhuysse 52 25 21 22:34.6 7:17/M
8 Justin Leath 15 26 26 23:27.5 7:34/M
9 John Bommarito 60 26 30 23:56.1 7:43/M
10 Keith Pfeifle 93 29 34 24:26.7 7:53/M
11 Vamsi Surapaneni 74 26 38 25:07.3 8:06/M
12 Jeff Nibert 23 28 41 25:34.1 8:15/M
13 Parker Huston 184 28 42 25:34.3 8:15/M
14 Josh Hundt 183 26 43 25:41.4 8:17/M
15 Roland Anderson 85 28 45 25:43.7 8:18/M
16 Harnoon Tonme 53 26 53 26:26.0 8:32/M
17 Dan Holka 179 26 75 28:10.1 9:05/M
18 Gary Thelen 233 28 85 29:10.1 9:25/M
19 Dan Hidloy 76 26 89 29:33.8 9:32/M
20 Brett Thelen 234 29 166 47:39.7 15:22/M
21 Kent Thelen 6 25 168 47:53.9 15:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Keith 186 33 37 24:55.1 8:02/M
2 Laura Fiorino 68 30 52 26:22.8 8:30/M
3 Kathryn Clos 73 32 95 30:03.2 9:42/M
4 Kri Burkander 148 33 107 33:17.6 10:44/M
5 Jennifer Buxton 149 30 121 35:53.1 11:35/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Foster 1 32 109 33:19.6 10:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Stuber 24 36 99 31:11.3 10:04/M
2 Deb Kreis 191 37 100 31:18.7 10:06/M
3 Patricia Ferreira Santos 95 38 101 31:44.0 10:14/M
4 Kelly Hampton 22 37 195 56:03.5 18:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Kreis 189 38 28 23:42.5 7:39/M
2 Kirk Sempsrott 224 39 35 24:37.3 7:56/M
3 Adam Havey 173 39 103 31:52.7 10:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Havey 171 40 39 25:18.4 8:10/M
2 Laurie Fata 32 43 55 26:38.5 8:35/M
3 Nancy Deal 42 41 81 28:53.5 9:19/M
4 Dunia Mousavi 207 41 123 37:29.0 12:05/M
5 Janet McDuffey 203 41 134 40:17.4 13:00/M
6 Cyndi Webster 84 40 163 46:48.7 15:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hall 167 42 69 27:47.0 8:58/M
2 Shawn Provost 216 44 71 27:59.8 9:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Emlet 158 48 77 28:18.6 9:08/M
2 Alison Hicks 63 45 86 29:11.3 9:25/M
3 Cheryl McDianil 9 45 122 36:15.6 11:42/M
4 Megan Elias 156 48 125 37:42.0 12:10/M
5 Laurie Van Egeren 238 46 138 41:20.0 13:20/M
6 Sharon Thelen 232 49 141 41:46.3 13:28/M
7 Sandi Rabideau 221 46 146 44:03.8 14:13/M
8 Annette Ott 4 49 151 45:38.0 14:43/M
9 Shannon Coykendall 7 47 161 46:38.5 15:03/M
10 Ellen Trecha 87 48 179 51:19.7 16:33/M
11 Mary Frey 161 45 200 1:01:34.5 19:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Williams 245 49 74 28:06.6 9:04/M
2 Stacey Hettiger 174 47 80 28:34.5 9:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Rice 222 52 67 27:23.8 8:50/M
2 Rachael Amber 43 54 124 37:30.7 12:06/M
3 Gloria Thelen 235 54 142 41:46.5 13:28/M
4 Sheila Pawlowski 214 51 143 42:01.8 13:33/M
5 Deb Stolz 227 51 157 46:07.6 14:53/M
6 Jaye Clark 72 53 175 51:18.8 16:33/M
7 Judy Berglund 80 54 176 51:19.0 16:33/M
8 Cindy Meyer 204 50 177 51:19.2 16:33/M
9 Lisa Hayhoe 33 51 187 55:07.1 17:47/M
10 Andrea Sommerfield 2 53 189 55:07.6 17:47/M
11 Linda Linenger 195 54 201 1:01:34.8 19:52/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 78 51 25 23:14.8 7:30/M
2 Scott Mandel 26 53 61 27:05.3 8:44/M
3 Greg Brusstar 147 50 82 28:59.3 9:21/M
4 Jim Tobe 237 54 91 29:43.5 9:35/M
5 Richard Diaz 154 51 92 29:46.4 9:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 36 56 60 26:59.1 8:42/M
2 Laska Creagh 56 56 93 29:53.6 9:38/M
3 Janet Leavitt 192 59 120 35:52.1 11:34/M
4 Marcia Hooper 180 56 128 38:51.8 12:32/M
5 Mary Fielding 71 58 137 41:16.6 13:19/M
6 Mary Beljan 54 57 139 41:39.2 13:26/M
7 Karen Brandenburg 138 57 144 42:37.5 13:45/M
8 Nancy Weis 242 59 162 46:43.1 15:04/M
9 Teri Geiersbach 166 55 164 46:50.0 15:06/M
10 Ginny Gore 48 58 170 48:46.0 15:44/M
11 April Norton 35 57 173 49:48.4 16:04/M
12 Maureen Dyer 155 55 178 51:19.4 16:33/M
13 Geraldine McDowell 201 58 182 53:18.2 17:12/M
14 Terry Such 229 57 190 55:30.5 17:54/M
15 Cathy Harris 168 57 191 55:30.7 17:54/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McKay 75 58 18 21:57.5 7:05/M
2 Jack Branta 144 56 46 25:48.0 8:19/M
3 David Hill 176 59 62 27:11.5 8:46/M
4 Jack Dejong 10 59 98 30:43.0 9:55/M
5 Rick Geiersbach 165 56 111 34:42.1 11:12/M
6 Robert McCarthy 200 58 113 34:52.9 11:15/M
7 Cliff Thelen 236 57 145 43:07.3 13:55/M
8 Richard Hayhoe 34 58 188 55:07.3 17:47/M
9 Bruno Tews 20 57 196 56:05.8 18:05/M
10 Jim Warschefsky 58 57 197 1:01:33.3 19:51/M
11 Ken Linenger 194 57 198 1:01:33.6 19:51/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell 211 61 88 29:24.0 9:29/M
2 Meg Janssens 185 62 148 44:21.0 14:18/M
3 Jan Fuzak 164 63 158 46:07.8 14:53/M
4 Teresa Carl 151 61 160 46:37.8 15:02/M
5 Linda MacChia 67 60 169 48:40.4 15:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Bates 61 62 16 21:50.6 7:03/M
2 Gara McRay 69 63 19 22:00.3 7:06/M
3 Larry Shoemaker 225 62 24 22:47.2 7:21/M
4 Jim Windsand 246 60 31 24:10.5 7:48/M
5 James Huber 181 63 33 24:20.4 7:51/M
6 Phil Prygoski 218 62 129 39:09.7 12:38/M
7 Tony Kogut 70 61 155 46:05.0 14:52/M
8 Stan Kogut 187 60 156 46:06.2 14:52/M
9 Kevin Gore 47 62 171 48:46.2 15:44/M
10 Phillip McDowell Sr. 202 61 181 53:18.0 17:12/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brigita Brunning 145 70 136 41:09.3 13:16/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 45 72 94 29:55.8 9:39/M
2 Carl Brunning 146 73 127 37:47.9 12:11/M