4th Annual Ortonville Creekfest

back to results

Jun. 5, 2010

4th Annual Ortonville Creekfest
Ortonville, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 382 46 2 48:11.2 7:46/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Frame Clarkston MI 373 46 1 47:54.2 7:44/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 420 44 3 49:12.2 7:56/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Rowe Berkley MI 421 43 4 49:19.5 7:57/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Privette Ortonville MI 332 19 19 59:37.3 9:37/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Statz Rochester MI 350 22 34 1:10:19.7 11:20/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Todd White Lake MI 405 28 9 53:27.4 8:37/M
2 Victor Hill Auburn Hills MI 402 21 24 1:00:57.5 9:50/M
3 Ian Williams Ortonville MI 364 20 26 1:01:30.7 9:55/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonia Yoder Troy MI 366 30 17 58:10.0 9:23/M
2 Lisa Wells Lapeer MI 361 36 21 1:00:17.1 9:43/M
3 Tracie O'Dea Lake Orion MI 325 30 23 1:00:33.4 9:46/M
4 Michelle Mumbrve Oxford MI 324 35 29 1:03:47.2 10:17/M
5 Lydia Purol Ortonville MI 335 39 30 1:04:14.1 10:22/M
6 Susan Bork Ortonville MI 391 39 31 1:06:19.0 10:42/M
7 Shirley Kolakovia White Lake MI 404 39 32 1:06:28.2 10:43/M
8 Ericka Malato Clarkston MI 314 33 35 1:10:41.4 11:24/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Zahnow Vicksburg MI 377 33 7 50:33.5 8:09/M
2 Randy Purol Ortonville MI 336 37 20 59:39.0 9:37/M
3 Chad Appleman Fort Wayne IN 278 39 27 1:03:03.7 10:10/M
4 Rj Murray Ortonville MI 410 31 33 1:08:08.2 10:59/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Jolley Holly MI 409 41 8 51:14.7 8:16/M
2 Sue Warner Ortonville MI 359 46 13 55:38.9 8:58/M
3 Michelle Tyrrell Oxford MI 357 40 15 56:57.5 9:11/M
4 Marty Knox Oxford MI 389 43 16 56:59.2 9:11/M
5 Sandy Eggert Ortonville MI 380 49 36 1:38:54.4 15:57/M
6 Linda Vandergraaf Lake Orion MI 379 42 37 1:38:54.4 15:57/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Godwin Oxford MI 390 45 6 50:23.5 8:08/M
2 Don Graham Bloomfield Hills M 374 46 18 59:09.9 9:32/M
3 Robert Privette Ortonville MI 333 49 25 1:01:30.6 9:55/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Kherklier Ortonville MI 398 56 28 1:03:20.6 10:13/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 381 55 5 49:50.7 8:02/M
2 Marc Kamp Clarkston MI 386 51 10 54:36.4 8:48/M
3 Scot Renaud Goodrich MI 399 51 12 54:46.0 8:50/M
4 Jeff Renaud Ortonville MI 395 54 14 55:42.5 8:59/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Jones Highland MI 392 67 22 1:00:19.9 9:44/M
Male 70 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Ruebelman Oxford MI 338 70 11 54:38.4 8:49/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alora McCoy Ortonville MI 320 13 9 21:34.5 6:57/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Penix Ortonville MI 328 17 1 17:03.0 5:30/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Stoddard Waterford MI 406 44 25 24:04.0 7:46/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Myers Oxford MI 383 42 8 20:35.6 6:38/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Short Holly MI 343 9 36 26:01.2 8:24/M
2 Alison Penix Ortonville MI 329 9 40 28:05.7 9:04/M
Male 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Wolf Ortonville MI 394 9 35 25:49.7 8:20/M
2 Brady Hendershott Ortonville MI 368 11 45 29:13.3 9:25/M
Female 13 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Allison Ortonville MI 396 17 11 22:03.9 7:07/M
2 Megan McCoy Ortonville MI 319 19 20 23:26.1 7:34/M
3 Jacqueline Renaued Goodrich MI 400 14 28 25:01.3 8:04/M
4 Christina Mihalick Ortonville MI 408 15 47 29:47.7 9:36/M
Male 13 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dakota Jones Ortonville MI 414 18 2 19:06.7 6:10/M
2 Jacob Bremer Munger MI 407 18 3 19:40.4 6:21/M
3 Austin Brice Ortonville MI 283 17 5 19:54.1 6:25/M
4 Mike Retzlaff Holly MI 422 15 6 20:17.6 6:33/M
5 Ryan Schwerin Ortonville MI 341 16 7 20:25.2 6:35/M
6 Colin Hooker Ortonville MI 299 13 10 21:46.9 7:01/M
7 Robert Fleming Ortonville MI 298 19 17 23:18.0 7:31/M
8 Scott Loughlin Ortonville MI 415 15 18 23:24.9 7:33/M
9 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 385 16 27 24:49.1 8:00/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Doan Ortonville MI 293 21 21 23:29.9 7:35/M
2 Sarah Ashley Goodrich MI 279 27 62 35:30.3 11:27/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Rascher Waterford MI 416 23 4 19:48.8 6:23/M
2 Tom Downs White Lake MI 295 29 13 22:56.5 7:24/M
3 Mark Stermer Ortonville MI 417 29 19 23:25.6 7:33/M
4 Sam Harbin White Lake MI 403 21 23 23:45.0 7:40/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Marino Oxford MI 315 34 22 23:36.5 7:37/M
2 Kari Lewis Ortonville MI 313 31 24 23:57.5 7:44/M
3 Erin Zahnow Vicksburg MI 376 30 29 25:07.6 8:06/M
4 Kimberly Molosky Columbiaville MI 323 33 30 25:08.6 8:06/M
5 Martha Myers Oxford MI 384 36 31 25:09.5 8:07/M
6 Christina McLain Ortonville MI 418 30 33 25:12.6 8:08/M
7 Dawn Boisvert Clarkston MI 281 33 42 28:33.5 9:13/M
8 Jessica Kirk Ortonville MI 307 34 43 28:49.7 9:18/M
9 Meagan Kopitzki Waterford MI 310 35 50 31:30.5 10:10/M
10 Jamisen Sivak Waterford MI 345 37 51 31:31.1 10:10/M
11 Darlene Baker Troy MI 280 37 53 32:01.6 10:20/M
12 Michelle Racosta Lapeer MI 337 33 54 32:22.1 10:26/M
13 Ronda Wolf Ortonville MI 393 37 58 33:59.0 10:58/M
14 Mary Campbell Lapeer MI 288 37 59 34:05.8 11:00/M
15 Sarah Schultz Clarkston MI 339 39 61 35:28.2 11:26/M
16 Shannon Huhta Shelby Twp MI 304 30 63 36:20.7 11:43/M
17 Teresa Spencer Oakland Twp MI 349 33 66 38:34.6 12:26/M
18 Erica Packard Dryden MI 326 36 67 40:28.4 13:03/M
19 Joey Knopsnider Oakland Twp MI 309 33 69 42:17.7 13:38/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Martin Grand Blanc MI 318 30 15 23:03.6 7:26/M
2 Troy Lewis Ortonville MI 312 31 16 23:14.6 7:30/M
3 John Molner Oakland Twp MI 322 31 37 26:45.9 8:38/M
4 Brad Howes Harper Woods MI 303 30 48 30:05.9 9:42/M
5 Eric Short Holly MI 342 37 52 31:34.2 10:11/M
6 Tim Campbell Lapeer MI 289 39 64 37:31.0 12:06/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 353 41 32 25:11.5 8:07/M
2 Karla Browning Fenton MI 412 47 41 28:24.6 9:10/M
3 Brynn Warrilow Ortonville MI 360 49 44 29:07.2 9:24/M
4 Sherri Schwerin Ortonville MI 340 41 49 31:21.3 10:07/M
5 Theresa Doan Ortonville MI 294 49 60 34:16.6 11:03/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Bunton Paris TN 411 41 12 22:43.2 7:20/M
2 Doug Brice Ortonville MI 284 41 14 23:00.3 7:25/M
3 Peter Burkett Ortonville MI 287 44 34 25:43.5 8:18/M
4 Kevin Gardner 378 42 38 26:52.9 8:40/M
5 Michael Stolnicki Clarkston MI 397 45 39 26:57.2 8:42/M
6 Neil Loughlin Ortonville MI 413 47 56 32:58.8 10:38/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Privette Ortonville MI 334 52 55 32:37.2 10:31/M
2 Jane Derry Ortonville MI 292 50 65 37:33.9 12:07/M
3 Natalie Hooker Ortonville MI 301 52 68 40:37.1 13:06/M
4 Sylvia Valezquez Bloomfield Hills M 358 53 70 42:18.7 13:39/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Hooker Ortonville MI 300 54 26 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 Joseph Tomei Ortonville MI 355 53 57 33:46.6 10:54/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Snyder Ortonville MI 348 66 46 29:13.5 9:25/M



Female 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzette La Turneau Ortonville MI 311 46 1 41:18.9 13:19/M
2 Linda Johannes Lake Orion MI 306 50 3 47:00.4 15:10/M
3 Deborah Case Lake Orion MI 290 44 4 47:24.8 15:17/M
4 Grace Hotchkiss Ortonville MI 419 10 6 50:21.7 16:15/M
5 Kelley Hotchkiss Ortonville MI 302 40 7 50:21.9 16:15/M
6 Phyllis Eick Oxford MI 297 65 8 50:49.4 16:24/M
7 Regina Page Orion MI 327 46 9 1:00:33.1 19:32/M
8 Dawn Bieser Lake Orion MI 388 42 10 1:00:33.3 19:32/M
Male 0-99
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Johannes Lake Orion MI 305 48 2 46:44.0 15:05/M
2 Richard Case Lake Orion MI 291 45 5 47:26.5 15:18/M

Ortonville, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen