Island Lake Triathlon

back to results

May. 29, 2010

Island Lake Triathlon
Brighton, MI
Provided by Race Services Company


ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON
MAY 29, 2010
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY


OLYMPIC MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 1 24 Bradley Gregorka 27 1 22:38 1:04 5 1:02:39 0:35 2 38:01 2:04:56
5/29/2010 4:50PM


OLYMPIC FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 22 104 Kori Martini 33 4 31:35 1:22 1 1:09:29 1:22 4 46:10 2:29:57
5/29/2010 4:50PM

OLYMPIC MALE MASTERS
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 8 7 Jonathan Bennett 41 4 27:20 1:12 1 1:05:57 2:17:28

OLYMPIC FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 53 6 Julie Bedford 45 1 33:47 2:14 1 1:15:52 1:32 1 52:16 2:45:40

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 64 2 Matthew Allgeier 18 1 32:22 1:33 1 1:17:03 1:11 1 59:45 2:51:52

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 98 60 Kate Sims 17 1 36:57 3:12 2 1:33:52 1:36 2 1:00:38 3:16:13
2 104 90 Brittany Goodwillie 19 2 38:45 13:48 1 1:32:45 2:10 1 52:41 3:20:08


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 2 51 Gregory Reznich 24 1 23:08 1:16 1 1:01:55 0:37 1 39:15 2:06:10
2 27 92 Brian Gregorka 21 2 26:01 1:06 2 50:59 2:31:48
3 51 112 Christopher Reznich 21 3 29:18 1:26 2 1:17:16 0:45 3 56:40 2:45:23
4 109 James Payne 24 4 35:24 2:05 3 1:19:11 1:19

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 112 101 Jacklyn Leow 20 1 50:27 2:06 1 1:32:42 2:14 1 1:04:39 3:32:06

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 4 67 Mark Villwock 28 1 27:08 1:42 1 1:01:15 0:51 1 36:59 2:07:53
2 10 8 Doug Bishop 26 5 29:25 0:58 4 1:07:47 0:55 5 41:25 2:20:27
3 14 15 Benjamin Dickie 29 4 28:32 2:32 5 1:10:43 1:04 4 40:37 2:23:27
4 16 86 Peter Duesing 25 6 29:26 1:27 8 1:14:31 1:12 2 39:20 2:25:55
5 19 47 Jeff Plotzke 27 2 27:39 1:42 2 1:05:11 1:24 9 51:55 2:27:49
6 20 5 Brian Bartek 28 7 31:55 1:17 3 1:07:07 0:45 6 47:39 2:28:41
7 40 70 Brian Walsh 27 9 34:42 1:20 6 1:12:23 1:43 7 49:32 2:39:39
8 45 45 Scott Perugia 28 3 27:43 1:36 9 1:18:48 1:47 10 52:01 2:41:53
9 46 61 Matthew Smith 26 8 34:26 1:53 7 1:13:57 1:04 8 50:45 2:42:04
10 48 98 Gregory King 26 13 41:46 2:09 10 1:19:12 0:41 3 39:50 2:43:36
11 72 85 Noah Canvasser 27 10 34:47 4:11 11 1:19:24 2:21 11 54:08 2:54:49
12 75 102 Jared Lynch 29 11 36:01 3:46 12 1:20:00 1:58 12 54:12 2:55:55
13 107 115 Bret Scott 25 12 36:26 3:27 13 1:40:41 1:02 13 1:02:00 3:23:34

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 36 4 Christina Barlage 26 1 29:26 1:32 1 1:13:50 1:44 3 52:27 2:38:57
2 42 99 Karen Kinnaman 26 2 32:12 2:01 2 1:20:41 1:52 1 43:54 2:40:38
3 43 108 Erin Patton 27 3 32:12 2:00 3 1:20:42 1:51 2 43:54 2:40:38
4 83 73 Heather Woolls 26 6 42:49 2:36 4 1:22:49 1:04 4 55:57 3:05:12
5 102 79 Telia Anderson 29 4 33:56 5:36 6 1:39:25 1:50 5 58:04 3:18:49
6 105 34 Sarah Langhorst 25 5 41:15 3:41 5 1:32:03 1:38 6 1:02:14 3:20:49


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 5 48 Ryan Rau 30 1 26:32 0:49 1 1:01:15 0:45 1 39:49 2:09:08
2 32 114 Brad Scheck 33 2 27:25 1:51 3 1:14:03 1:51 6 51:41 2:36:49
3 35 35 Thomas Larose Jr 31 4 31:48 2:24 4 1:16:40 1:15 4 46:38 2:38:43
4 41 95 Ryan Inks 30 5 32:24 1:50 6 1:18:38 1:11 3 45:48 2:39:49
5 56 32 Gerald Kowalewski 30 9 42:41 2:24 2 1:13:34 1:59 2 45:38 2:46:15
6 61 94 Jack Hund 34 7 35:34 2:18 7 1:22:18 1:01 5 50:08 2:51:17
7 66 68 Nicolas Vinot 30 3 29:29 3:59 5 1:16:49 1:47 8 1:00:24 2:52:25
8 77 54 Irwan Salim 34 6 33:50 2:32 8 1:23:56 1:01 7 56:34 2:57:50
9 103 19 Paul Fulton 31 8 36:38 4:20 9 1:25:59 2:58 9 1:09:31 3:19:23

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 49 39 Amelia Moshier 31 2 30:06 2:03 1 1:13:34 1:27 3 57:26 2:44:33
2 67 55 Wendy Sanders 34 1 24:36 2:38 2 1:23:00 1:35 4 1:01:03 2:52:51
3 70 27 Kathleen Hosmer 32 3 32:43 2:02 3 1:24:05 1:06 2 53:41 2:53:36
4 78 11 Melissa Christensen 33 5 40:00 1:30 4 1:26:20 1:33 1 53:13 3:02:35
5 94 56 Comilla Sasson 31 4 37:56 4:11 5 1:26:21 1:24 5 1:02:10 3:12:00
6 114 72 Lauryn Williams 32 6 40:55 3:59 6 1:38:07 2:38 7 1:19:46 3:45:24
7 115 78 Rianna Amolsch 31 7 52:03 3:35 7 1:38:38 2:58 6 1:08:22 3:45:35


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 3 13 Joseph Deighan 39 1 23:46 1:08 1 1:01:27 0:43 2 39:44 2:06:46
2 6 165 Roman Krzyzanowski 39 8 29:54 1:02 2 1:03:31 0:35 1 38:18 2:13:18
3 7 53 Nathan Russell 38 2 24:33 1:20 4 1:05:45 0:57 3 44:01 2:16:34
4 9 10 Matthew Buese 36 6 27:49 1:11 3 1:05:39 0:52 4 44:53 2:20:21
5 12 64 Donovan Stec 37 5 25:40 1:16 6 1:07:21 0:49 6 47:10 2:22:14
6 21 25 Brian Grzyb 39 11 32:59 1:51 5 1:06:08 1:09 7 47:25 2:29:31
7 25 103 Brett Martin 36 3 24:37 2:49 7 1:12:04 1:20 11 50:19 2:31:08
8 28 87 Matt Durflinger 39 4 25:34 1:27 9 1:15:31 1:05 8 48:28 2:32:03
9 50 88 Timothy Fox 39 7 29:16 2:40 15 1:21:24 1:55 10 49:56 2:45:10
10 52 62 Joseph Sparacino 36 14 36:20 2:42 11 1:18:15 1:39 5 46:45 2:45:38
11 55 30 Corey Knight 37 12 33:22 3:48 8 1:13:22 2:07 14 53:28 2:46:05
12 58 116 Robert Skorupski 38 9 29:58 2:45 14 1:20:21 2:54 13 50:59 2:46:56
13 59 370 Stacey Brett 36 13 35:17 2:37 10 1:17:14 1:22 12 50:29 2:46:56
14 60 93 T Hernandez 36 10 30:07 2:46 16 1:23:18 2:08 9 49:08 2:47:25
15 82 12 Bret Davis 36 15 37:46 1:52 13 1:18:59 1:40 18 1:04:34 3:04:49
16 91 33 Ryan Lake 38 17 42:20 3:38 18 1:24:59 1:46 15 58:31 3:11:13
17 95 20 Evan Gaertner 35 18 46:38 2:19 12 1:18:25 1:59 17 1:03:41 3:13:00
18 96 110 Christopher Peck 39 16 38:03 6:51 17 1:24:36 2:27 16 1:03:13 3:15:08

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 26 41 Cristina Noble 36 1 32:48 1:05 1 1:11:27 0:42 1 45:11 2:31:11
2 44 40 Carla Murphy 36 3 34:18 2:44 2 1:14:56 1:22 2 47:30 2:40:48
3 86 76 Erin Adams 36 4 36:50 1:35 3 1:23:39 1:24 3 1:03:57 3:07:24
4 97 82 Michelle Brainard 37 2 33:57 2:43 4 1:27:45 1:18 4 1:09:56 3:15:37
5 117 96 Christine Jacobson 37 5 44:53 7:56 5 1:39:18 5:07 5 1:17:24 3:54:36


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 11 387 Zoltan Suranyi 42 2 26:03 1:01 1 1:07:31 0:39 5 46:22 2:21:34
2 13 113 Stuart Riley 42 5 29:37 1:46 5 1:08:51 0:56 1 42:11 2:23:20
3 15 23 Glenn Goodman 44 4 28:45 1:24 3 1:08:15 1:05 4 45:53 2:25:20
4 17 63 Kevin Stanley 40 9 32:09 1:15 2 1:07:48 0:51 3 44:36 2:26:36
5 18 52 Daniel Rosenberg 40 3 26:33 1:52 6 1:11:08 0:59 6 46:39 2:27:09
6 30 14 Michael Dergis 40 7 31:04 1:32 8 1:11:35 1:51 7 47:21 2:33:22
7 33 18 Ken Flory 42 11 33:35 2:36 4 1:08:30 1:40 8 50:56 2:37:15
8 54 97 Michael Kell 40 10 53:48 2:46:00
9 57 75 Brian Zybura 41 10 33:05 2:30 14 59:03 2:46:21
10 62 31 Ted Kolp 42 12 34:15 2:14 12 1:17:14 0:52 12 56:44 2:51:18
11 63 117 Martin Spees 41 1 25:45 2:15 11 1:14:55 1:57 19 1:06:28 2:51:18
12 68 389 Des Rafferty 43 8 31:11 3:37 10 1:14:31 2:45 15 1:01:06 2:53:08
13 69 46 Thomas Pierce 41 16 36:16 4:02 9 1:12:43 1:53 13 58:18 2:53:10
14 71 379 David Rettell 44 6 30:40 2:51 13 1:18:11 1:33 16 1:01:26 2:54:40
15 73 1 David Adler 43 18 37:10 47:08 2 42:21 2:54:52
16 76 382 Gregg Iddings 42 13 34:53 3:14 7 1:11:13 2:15 18 1:05:41 2:57:14
17 79 119 Dennis Younkin 43 19 43:08 3:40 15 1:20:12 2:42 9 53:22 3:03:02
18 80 287 David Marshall 41 17 36:25 1:57 14 1:19:28 2:06 17 1:03:48 3:03:42
19 89 80 Carl Boehlert 41 20 45:28 2:35 17 1:24:18 0:49 11 56:18 3:09:27
20 106 69 Jaime Viteri 42 14 35:35 2:23 16 1:21:42 2:30 21 1:20:31 3:22:39
21 111 77 Jamail Aikens 44 15 35:59 4:17 18 1:28:15 3:35 20 1:19:49 3:31:54
22 118 252 Brian Eells 44 21 51:34 3:37 19 1:44:05 1:16 22 1:22:33 4:03:05

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 116 29 Shaina Johnson 40 1 45:22 6:01 1 1:32:25 2:48 1 1:25:46 3:52:21


OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 23 378 Bill Berghoff 46 2 29:01 1:44 2 1:11:35 1:19 1 47:12 2:30:50
2 29 383 Peter Ludwig 47 4 30:22 1:47 1 1:11:01 1:15 2 47:57 2:32:19
3 74 385 John Hurbis 46 5 31:48 3:05 3 1:15:43 1:57 6 1:03:08 2:55:40
4 81 44 Durai Palanivelu 46 1 28:03 2:34 5 1:24:21 1:56 7 1:07:16 3:04:08
5 87 58 Stephen Schon 49 6 36:32 2:52 6 1:26:34 1:46 5 1:00:31 3:08:13
6 88 81 Jeffrey Brainard 45 3 29:21 12:05 8 1:27:28 1:38 4 57:53 3:08:25
7 92 37 Bryan Mahlmeister 45 8 39:24 1:12 4 1:16:57 1:27 8 1:12:43 3:11:41
8 93 3 Steven Ball 49 7 38:59 5:14 7 1:26:42 3:08 3 57:41 3:11:41

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 31 120 Paul Zieske 50 3 34:09 2:15 3 1:10:30 1:17 2 46:52 2:35:02
2 34 111 Kenneth Price 53 5 34:25 3:55 4 1:12:34 1:51 1 45:07 2:37:50
3 37 21 Greg Glowicki 54 2 34:03 2:15 2 1:09:11 1:14 5 52:45 2:39:25
4 39 26 Thomas Hines 50 7 36:07 2:11 1 1:08:33 1:17 3 51:27 2:39:33
5 65 91 Bob Grace 53 6 34:35 2:41 6 1:20:42 1:19 4 52:39 2:51:53
6 84 100 Terry Kruse 51 1 30:06 6:07 6 1:01:28 3:05:36
7 99 9 Peter Bowen 54 4 34:19 4:15 7 1:28:09 1:56 7 1:08:48 3:17:26
8 100 107 Scott Pajtas 50 9 40:41 1:49 5 1:16:23 2:41 8 1:16:27 3:17:59
9 109 371 Mark Canvasser 50 8 36:14 3:49 8 1:28:23 2:34 9 1:19:13 3:30:10

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 24 65 Richard Straub 56 1 33:16 1:02 1 1:11:16 0:39 1 44:46 2:30:56
2 38 57 James Scholl 57 2 1:16:30 0:59 2 51:36 2:39:30
3 101 118 Kent Walton 57 3 36:19 2:41 3 1:21:54 1:48 3 1:15:20 3:18:00
4 110 84 David Canvasser 56 2 36:13 3:49 4 1:28:20 2:38 4 1:19:15 3:30:12
5 119 36 Dicron Mahakian 57 4 47:20 5:05 5 1:49:50 2:53 5 1:23:50 4:08:56


OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 85 105 Karen Matrille 57 1 38:18 3:34 1 1:27:57 1:43 1 54:31 3:06:01

OLYMPIC MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 47 16 Jim Donaldson 66 1 32:48 1:36 1 1:07:30 1:17 1 59:27 2:42:36
2 90 74 Wayne Zimmerman 68 3 41:03 3:40 2 1:23:13 2:17 2 1:00:17 3:10:28
3 108 89 Michael Gondek 61 3 1:25:46 3:25 3 1:14:21 3:29:36
4 113 49 Richard Reaume 61 2 35:55 4:51 4 1:32:05 3:55 4 1:16:30 3:33:14

OLYMPIC FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======

OLYMPIC RELAY RESULTS
Place Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 Bey, Vincent, Vincent 1 21:59 0:41 1 1:10:13 0:33 1 49:05 2:22:29







ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON
MAY 29, 2010
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY


SPRINT MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 1 146 Brian Francis 43 2 12:57 0:56 1 30:11 0:49 3 19:29 1:04:19
5/29/2010 10:36PM


SPRINT FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 11 123 Kelly Bennett 35 3 14:23 1:47 3 34:20 1:06 2 22:27 1:14:01
5/29/2010 10:36PM

SPRINT MALE MASTERS
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 4 190 Louis Probst 45 1 13:00 0:51 2 33:07 0:46 6 21:56 1:09:38

SPRINT FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 45 129 Kris Caterino 41 3 16:29 1:28 3 37:07 0:49 4 24:46 1:20:38


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 2 184 Ryan Petry 19 1 13:54 0:51 1 33:22 0:39 2 18:32 1:07:17
2 15 124 Matthew Bienick 19 9 18:20 1:02 3 35:23 0:39 3 20:10 1:15:32
3 17 323 Scott Robbins 19 8 17:26 1:24 2 34:39 0:56 4 21:24 1:15:46
4 26 388 Emkio Dirlikov 12 5 16:21 0:36 4 36:41 0:58 6 23:08 1:17:41
5 48 276 Kyle Johnson 19 2 15:21 2:14 6 40:22 1:02 5 22:01 1:20:57
6 52 293 Pip Meyer 10 1 11:43 1:21:42
7 61 271 Joshua Hohner 18 7 17:12 1:29 5 39:24 1:15 7 24:09 1:23:27
8 146 291 Jasper Meyer 14 6 17:09 2:15 7 46:36 0:39 9 29:53 1:36:30
9 151 334 Austin Simmons 16 3 15:25 4:03 8 48:15 1:03 8 28:22 1:37:06
10 188 294 Yan Meyer 11 11 21:59 1:47 9 48:28 1:52 10 30:25 1:44:29
11 195 336 Parker Simmons 18 4 16:15 3:23 10 50:55 0:41 12 35:34 1:46:46
12 208 176 Grant Mc Elwain 15 12 26:38 1:42 11 51:24 1:30 11 31:55 1:53:07
13 219 292 Jake Meyer 15 10 21:38 3:44 12 51:44 0:45 13 42:07 1:59:56

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 133 328 Sarah Schaidle 19 1 19:29 2:47 1 43:29 0:59 1 27:49 1:34:31
2 214 298 Mariam Mroueh 17 2 25:15 3:44 2 57:24 1:15 2 28:19 1:55:55

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 5 381 Matt Smiarowski 23 1 15:18 1:01 1 34:04 0:39 1 19:37 1:10:37
2 21 152 David Hawkins 24 2 15:54 2:31 2 34:22 1:25 3 22:34 1:16:45
3 55 244 Steven Chick 21 7 20:57 2:33 2 20:05 1:22:29
4 65 306 Rich Otto 21 3 15:57 3:03 3 37:48 1:28 5 26:04 1:24:18
5 75 249 Christopher Daigneault 23 4 16:02 2:05 4 39:12 1:00 7 27:28 1:25:45
6 86 199 Jacob Shecter 20 5 16:38 2:06 5 39:50 1:51 6 27:28 1:27:51
7 87 274 Mrinal Iyer 24 6 17:15 3:38 6 41:31 1:15 4 24:16 1:27:54
8 226 373 Anthony Jenkins 21 8 45:44 3:28 7 43:49 1:09 8 34:19 2:08:27


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 89 181 Kristina Navas 22 1 15:09 1:37 1 42:03 0:34 2 28:45 1:28:07
2 132 327 Emily Schaidle 21 3 19:29 2:46 2 43:29 1:00 1 27:49 1:34:31
3 215 353 Jennifer Walker 24 2 15:19 2:07 5 1:06:06 1:03 4 31:56 1:56:29
4 220 251 Brigitte Degraaf 22 5 24:59 4:03 3 59:28 1:24 3 31:33 2:01:24
5 231 312 Jaclyn Polen 21 4 22:53 3:59 4 1:05:17 1:07 5 47:42 2:20:57

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 9 179 Ryan Molloy 29 5 17:12 1:45 1 34:18 0:38 1 20:02 1:13:53
2 28 284 Tim Maday 26 1:17:51
3 33 189 Jason Priebe 26 3 17:09 1:12 3 37:30 0:54 2 21:47 1:18:30
4 81 275 Fady Jan 28 2 16:55 2:09 6 42:12 1:13 4 24:31 1:26:58
5 96 319 Matthew Remy 28 7 20:35 4:54 2 37:11 1:41 5 24:37 1:28:56
6 128 239 Catalin Bugan 27 11 25:13 3:29 5 41:04 1:07 3 23:22 1:34:13
7 135 225 Christopher Beatty 27 1 15:50 49:46 6 27:35 1:34:43
8 148 140 Robert Easterday 26 8 22:04 1:37 7 42:34 0:40 8 29:49 1:36:42
9 159 322 Mostafa Rezaie 28 9 22:10 3:15 8 43:04 1:09 7 28:17 1:37:53
10 168 279 Johnathan Jones 28 6 18:48 3:15 10 32:59 1:39:27
11 171 349 Scott Turner 28 4 17:11 5:32 9 44:58 2:23 9 29:53 1:39:55
12 201 261 Brian Gapske 29 10 22:30 5:19 4 40:56 2:49 11 37:39 1:49:11

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 49 205 Melissa Springer 28 1 14:18 1:36 1 40:08 1:09 3 24:14 1:21:23
2 101 260 Jennifer Furlong 29 10 22:36 2:06 3 41:29 1:11 1 22:26 1:29:46
3 104 281 Denise Larkins 25 2 17:08 2:36 5 43:18 0:46 9 26:11 1:29:58
4 109 278 Lauren Johnson 28 3 17:57 2:24 7 44:26 0:40 7 25:40 1:31:06
5 121 160 Samantha Kelley 25 8 20:16 2:21 4 43:15 1:14 8 25:47 1:32:52
6 122 217 Megan Zachar 27 4 19:26 2:52 6 43:41 1:40 5 25:15 1:32:53
7 124 241 Jennifer Canvasser 27 6 19:45 3:07 8 45:26 1:08 2 23:40 1:33:04
8 127 288 Kerri Maurina 26 9 21:37 3:00 2 41:28 2:35 4 25:14 1:33:51
9 141 303 Jennifer Ormond 27 7 19:58 3:19 10 46:17 0:52 6 25:40 1:36:04
10 194 262 Meghan Giersdorf 28 5 19:37 3:28 9 46:01 1:01 10 36:12 1:46:16
11 224 351 Tara Van Strander 28 12 28:50 2:47 11 54:47 1:40 11 37:20 2:05:23
12 228 324 Krishma Sadwal 29 11 25:39 3:10 12 1:00:29 1:52 12 38:48 2:09:55


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 13 43 Rodolfo Palma 33 1 13:04 1:11 2 35:05 0:57 10 24:33 1:14:48
2 18 173 Sebastian Martini 34 11 17:55 1:13 1 34:19 0:57 4 21:50 1:16:12
3 19 309 Anthony Payne 32 2 14:28 1:33 7 37:20 1:10 3 21:48 1:16:18
4 20 198 Ron Senakiewich 30 5 15:14 1:51 3 36:04 0:54 5 22:22 1:16:23
5 23 307 Michael Paisley 32 3 14:33 2:19 5 36:47 0:53 6 22:32 1:17:02
6 30 242 Scott Carty 30 9 17:24 1:48 2 21:01 1:17:56
7 41 131 David Cencer 30 18 20:40 1:36 4 36:12 0:43 1 20:48 1:19:58
8 47 232 Josh Boehr 30 7 16:36 2:19 9 37:54 1:08 7 22:58 1:20:52
9 58 344 Eric Stier 31 4 14:52 1:57 12 39:07 1:18 14 25:41 1:22:53
10 62 302 Kazutoshi Nobukawa 34 8 16:51 2:39 15 39:32 1:05 8 23:29 1:23:34
11 74 137 Andrew Davis 33 20 21:14 1:29 6 37:12 0:37 12 25:10 1:25:40
12 78 343 Matthew Stewart 33 16 19:42 2:03 8 37:53 1:13 13 25:40 1:26:30
13 88 166 Andrew Kulpa 32 10 17:54 1:41 11 38:28 1:22 19 28:32 1:27:55
14 91 149 Jason Gourley 32 14 19:28 3:57 16 40:09 1:11 9 23:35 1:28:18
15 108 340 Michael Stapula 33 25 25:24 1:27 10 37:59 1:13 11 25:03 1:31:04
16 113 341 Travis Steinka 33 19 20:54 2:22 13 39:11 1:49 16 27:05 1:31:19
17 131 156 Ryan Jezdimir 32 15 19:38 3:02 17 40:16 1:49 22 29:44 1:34:25
18 136 218 Terry Allen 32 13 19:25 3:21 20 43:59 0:47 17 27:19 1:34:49
19 144 332 Matthew Shaw 34 21 21:52 2:58 18 41:12 1:38 20 28:43 1:36:20
20 156 356 Dan Wilson 31 17 20:36 3:29 14 39:15 1:35 23 32:39 1:37:33
21 161 257 Jared Fitzpatrick 31 12 18:58 3:39 25 47:48 0:56 15 26:54 1:38:13
22 173 243 Douglas Cash 34 6 15:36 3:00 24 47:30 1:15 24 32:43 1:40:03
23 192 357 Jason Wilson 31 24 23:34 2:15 21 45:28 0:46 25 33:54 1:45:56
24 200 342 Todd Stelzer 32 22 22:05 3:30 22 47:22 1:45 26 34:23 1:49:04
25 202 259 Aaron Flynn 30 26 31:12 3:43 19 43:36 1:08 21 29:40 1:49:17
26 207 313 Corey Poturalski 33 27 31:14 3:45 23 47:26 1:53 18 28:12 1:52:28
27 223 347 Matthew Totten 31 23 23:34 2:06 26 56:19 1:04 27 41:28 2:04:29


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 42 240 Susan Butcher 31 1 14:11 1:40 1 38:28 1:02 1 24:45 1:20:05
2 77 180 Erika Myers 34 3 15:56 2:49 2 40:36 1:21 3 25:34 1:26:14
3 123 214 Hilary White 33 2 15:07 2:20 4 42:47 1:24 6 31:23 1:32:59
4 155 299 Linda Murphy 33 9 24:41 2:40 6 44:00 0:48 2 25:25 1:37:31
5 157 317 Angela Rappa 31 5 19:55 2:14 5 43:34 1:19 5 30:38 1:37:38
6 165 235 Jennifer Brennan 32 4 28:15 1:38:58
7 187 297 Vanessa Miller 31 4 18:24 3:35 9 48:58 1:36 7 31:56 1:44:27
8 190 139 Erin Dipaola 32 8 23:12 4:20 3 42:18 2:03 8 32:55 1:44:44
9 197 337 Cheryl Smith 32 6 20:31 2:28 7 46:20 1:32 9 37:46 1:48:35
10 204 268 Kristine Grochowski 34 7 21:20 2:44 8 46:28 1:59 10 37:54 1:50:22


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 3 143 Stephen Fetyko 37 1 12:01 0:52 1 33:07 0:42 4 21:46 1:08:27
2 8 162 Ryan Knape 36 3 16:21 0:51 3 34:41 0:54 1 20:35 1:13:21
3 27 138 David Deguzman 36 10 18:24 1:17 4 35:23 1:11 2 21:29 1:17:42
4 29 236 Chris Brown 38 2 16:08 1:36 5 36:02 1:26 5 22:41 1:17:51
5 37 264 Erik Golbiw 39 4 16:42 2:38 6 37:16 1:06 3 21:37 1:19:16
6 39 148 Ken Goetz 36 7 17:48 1:37 2 34:33 1:33 10 24:04 1:19:34
7 50 211 Chris Weir 39 14 19:02 1:17 7 37:20 0:50 7 23:00 1:21:28
8 64 248 Greg Crider 37 8 17:49 2:10 12 38:41 1:03 12 24:27 1:24:09
9 66 142 Richard Fanti Ii 38 6 17:27 1:36 8 37:31 1:09 16 26:41 1:24:22
10 67 346 Daniel Streetman 38 13 18:48 2:01 10 38:15 1:12 11 24:12 1:24:26
11 68 185 Jamie Phillips 38 11 18:30 2:22 14 39:10 1:07 9 23:20 1:24:27
12 69 155 Thomas Idzikowski 39 15 19:52 2:29 9 37:59 0:58 8 23:16 1:24:32
13 80 197 Michael Schultz 37 16 20:08 1:41 13 39:08 1:15 13 24:46 1:26:55
14 83 159 Jarod Johnson 36 20 22:34 1:48 15 39:28 0:42 6 22:45 1:27:16
15 103 250 Mike Davies 39 17 20:58 2:30 11 38:33 1:18 15 26:32 1:29:51
16 107 177 Kevin McGuirk 39 5 17:26 3:11 18 44:11 0:58 14 24:58 1:30:42
17 143 192 Scott Rivette 39 19 21:58 3:46 1:36:17
18 150 247 James Costigan 38 9 17:55 2:20 21 47:30 0:57 18 28:22 1:37:01
19 152 208 Robert Tranter 38 12 18:33 4:13 17 41:51 2:01 20 30:31 1:37:06
20 163 286 Chris Mannor 35 18 21:17 2:51 19 44:42 1:07 19 28:26 1:38:21
21 175 246 Mark Coburn 38 21 22:58 3:10 20 45:25 1:47 17 27:06 1:40:24
22 199 362 Jason Zaleski 39 22 23:02 4:25 23 48:56 1:19 21 31:12 1:48:53
23 205 310 Shawn Planko 35 25 27:21 3:01 16 41:06 1:08 25 38:22 1:50:57
24 206 384 Brian Ellis 35 24 26:45 3:27 22 47:50 1:48 22 32:00 1:51:48
25 212 255 Matthew Feeley 38 26 28:18 3:13 24 49:52 0:50 23 33:14 1:55:25
26 213 238 Adam Brown 35 23 23:54 4:09 25 50:27 1:23 24 35:59 1:55:50


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 22 213 Monica West 37 1 15:15 1:07 2 34:06 1:14 3 25:08 1:16:49
2 31 169 Chrysta Lienczewski 38 2 18:08 1:18 1 33:55 1:17 1 23:33 1:18:09
3 56 186 Nicole Piersante 37 3 18:53 1:31 5 36:17 1:01 2 24:53 1:22:34
4 59 380 Michelle Gilman 39 5 19:21 1:01 3 35:54 0:49 4 26:11 1:23:14
5 76 210 Pam Webert 39 8 19:40 1:17 4 36:11 1:09 5 27:42 1:25:57
6 84 215 Kat Widmark 36 4 18:59 1:44 6 37:56 0:50 6 27:52 1:27:19
7 111 329 Angela Schmorrow 35 7 19:35 1:50 7 40:33 0:56 8 28:21 1:31:13
8 120 150 Shannon Harris 36 6 19:31 1:49 8 42:18 1:04 7 28:06 1:32:46
9 158 144 Michelle Fortier 39 9 19:58 2:37 9 44:19 1:24 9 29:26 1:37:41
10 174 216 Jenifer Wiles 38 11 21:36 2:56 10 44:43 1:13 10 29:37 1:40:04
11 180 219 Elizabeth Ashley 37 12 22:29 2:41 11 45:23 1:06 11 30:13 1:41:51
12 196 285 Jennifer Maddock 37 10 21:24 3:03 12 47:12 1:25 13 34:17 1:47:18
13 210 282 Charlene Lepane 37 13 24:33 5:47 14 50:18 2:49 12 30:20 1:53:45
14 225 193 Carrie Rivette 39 14 31:58 3:13 13 47:18 2:42 14 42:20 2:07:29


SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 6 167 Tom Kuntzleman 42 1 14:40 2:00 6 35:20 1:05 1 19:41 1:12:43
2 7 374 Matt Chojnacki 41 5 15:43 0:58 1 33:25 0:43 3 21:59 1:12:46
3 14 187 David Porta 41 4 15:39 1:12 3 34:18 1:05 5 22:38 1:14:50
4 25 133 Andrew Correll 42 20 20:19 1:46 2 33:39 1:22 2 20:19 1:17:22
5 32 151 Kevin Hauser 40 9 17:40 1:20 7 35:42 0:59 4 22:34 1:18:13
6 34 130 Keith Caterino 41 8 16:39 1:08 4 34:29 0:45 11 25:36 1:18:35
7 40 145 Kevin Fowler 42 14 19:27 1:16 5 35:03 0:58 6 23:14 1:19:55
8 53 191 Thomas Rieth 41 3 15:35 1:18 9 37:50 0:59 14 26:09 1:21:49
9 63 172 Michael Lumberg 40 13 18:36 2:10 8 37:01 1:02 10 25:14 1:24:01
10 82 345 Kenneth Straske 42 16 19:34 1:31 18 41:14 1:09 7 23:43 1:27:10
11 94 339 Greg Spangler 40 10 17:55 2:36 13 39:10 1:19 18 27:52 1:28:50
12 98 320 Steven Ressler 40 26 22:27 1:07 16 40:35 0:49 8 24:02 1:28:57
13 99 269 Steven Hermann 43 22 20:35 2:00 12 39:10 1:31 12 25:49 1:29:03
14 112 266 Matthew Greca 41 15 19:34 3:24 11 38:51 1:29 19 28:01 1:31:16
15 116 178 Steve Miller 44 17 19:40 3:29 15 39:41 2:11 16 27:04 1:32:03
16 118 200 Richard Simtob 41 21 20:24 1:37 14 39:33 1:12 22 29:42 1:32:25
17 119 333 Sean Sherrod 41 11 17:56 20 28:21 1:32:31
18 137 220 Brian Ashley 40 6 15:46 3:18 26 46:55 1:11 17 27:43 1:34:52
19 140 390 Tim Shepard 42 18 19:49 2:10 10 38:43 3:01 26 31:44 1:35:24
20 149 263 Damon Gilless 42 19 20:08 2:50 21 42:42 0:52 24 30:30 1:37:01
21 153 147 Dave Gerathy 41 29 22:45 3:00 22 43:43 1:49 13 25:52 1:37:08
22 166 237 Gary Brown 40 12 18:07 4:15 25 46:06 2:21 21 28:25 1:39:12
23 167 224 Eugene Baxter 43 24 20:50 3:51 20 41:58 2:16 25 30:32 1:39:25
24 176 245 Anthony Cicchelli 40 32 28:40 3:44 19 41:39 1:31 9 24:53 1:40:25
25 177 289 Michael McGhee 44 27 22:40 2:44 17 40:40 1:03 29 34:04 1:41:09
26 183 206 Jerome Sweetland 43 2 15:15 3:33 23 43:47 1:48 31 38:04 1:42:25
27 184 231 Daniel Bierer 40 23 20:47 2:20 29 51:57 1:33 15 26:40 1:43:15
28 191 308 Michael Parks 43 30 24:25 2:52 24 45:22 0:59 28 32:15 1:45:52
29 198 265 Mike Goyette 43 25 21:29 4:30 28 49:17 3:14 23 30:23 1:48:52
30 203 221 Phil Bailer 43 28 22:42 2:26 27 47:22 1:05 30 36:27 1:50:01
31 216 305 Dale Osterkamp 41 31 27:50 2:38 30 53:49 1:49 27 31:47 1:57:52
32 358 Michael Wisniewski Jr 41 7 15:50


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 92 127 Ellen Bruce 43 1 17:40 1:40 1 38:20 1:30 5 29:13 1:28:21
2 97 207 Erika Thompson 42 1:28:57
3 125 325 Karen Safran 41 5 20:20 2:08 2 41:19 1:12 3 28:17 1:33:14
4 126 158 Staci Johnson 41 8 21:50 2:05 4 42:50 1:21 1 25:29 1:33:33
5 160 203 Michele Snyder 44 4 20:10 2:31 3 42:19 2:12 7 31:03 1:38:13
6 164 134 Tara Covert 40 2 18:49 1:28 8 48:33 1:14 4 28:20 1:38:23
7 169 283 Julie Lezotte 42 7 21:21 2:57 6 45:53 2:27 2 27:03 1:39:39
8 178 258 Laura Fletcher 41 6 20:36 3:06 5 45:43 1:31 6 30:29 1:41:23
9 185 318 Ann Raske 43 3 19:57 3:14 7 47:35 1:05 8 31:49 1:43:38
10 217 335 Susan Simmons 43 9 25:01 6:21 10 52:06 1:15 9 33:52 1:58:33
11 222 331 Rita Schwimer 44 10 26:23 3:31 9 49:58 2:10 10 40:44 2:02:45

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 10 277 Steve Johnson 46 2 15:06 1:02 4 35:29 1:02 1 21:19 1:13:56
2 12 154 John Hunnius 45 7 17:06 1:39 1 32:10 1:11 2 22:33 1:14:37
3 36 128 Jeff Buck 45 5 16:34 1:32 6 37:06 1:05 3 22:43 1:18:58
4 38 230 Dennis Berry 46 3 15:09 1:37 9 37:44 1:07 5 23:58 1:19:32
5 57 136 Thomas Davids 49 16 20:15 2:12 3 35:21 1:20 4 23:36 1:22:42
6 60 315 Douglas Queener 46 9 18:41 2:41 2 34:33 1:25 8 25:59 1:23:18
7 72 202 Craig Smith 46 4 15:58 1:23 5 36:56 1:54 16 29:09 1:25:18
8 79 194 Dan Robertson 47 18 20:58 2:23 8 37:18 1:23 6 24:38 1:26:40
9 85 141 Keith Erickson 45 1 13:28 2:06 10 37:54 0:52 21 33:13 1:27:32
10 90 163 Robert Knight 48 8 17:26 1:48 11 38:18 1:35 15 29:05 1:28:09
11 100 314 Gerard Przekop 47 12 19:41 2:13 14 39:42 0:54 10 27:10 1:29:38
12 105 375 John Okoniewski 45 10 19:12 2:59 12 38:23 1:06 14 28:46 1:30:23
13 106 253 Jeff Fadler 46 11 19:15 2:05 7 37:15 1:10 19 30:41 1:30:23
14 110 301 Ahmed Naguib 45 15 20:10 2:06 13 39:33 1:33 11 27:52 1:31:12
15 114 316 Christopher Quinn 45 20 21:27 2:27 15 40:04 1:19 9 26:40 1:31:55
16 115 254 Brian Feeley 48 21 22:46 2:18 16 41:01 1:04 7 24:48 1:31:56
17 130 183 Bob Peery 45 13 20:01 2:43 18 41:51 1:38 12 28:12 1:34:23
18 134 132 Mark Christensen 49 6 17:03 1:04 19 42:07 1:16 20 33:13 1:34:41
19 145 273 Henry Hutchinson 49 19 21:12 2:40 17 41:22 2:01 17 29:13 1:36:27
20 147 361 John Wyatt 45 14 20:03 3:00 20 43:18 1:47 13 28:27 1:36:34
21 162 348 Dave Trimmer 46 17 20:51 1:53 21 45:04 1:00 18 29:29 1:38:17
22 209 354 Michael Walker 45 22 23:47 4:10 22 46:56 1:35 22 36:55 1:53:21


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 54 121 Deanna Asbury 46 2 18:26 2:09 1 37:26 1:04 1 23:15 1:22:18
2 71 195 Karen Rosinski 48 1 15:00 1:38 2 38:19 1:25 3 28:43 1:25:02
3 102 168 Julie Ledford 47 6 23:54 1:31 3 39:06 1:25 2 23:55 1:29:50
4 129 164 Ann Kowalczyk 46 3 20:43 2:15 4 40:57 1:34 4 28:54 1:34:21
5 189 161 Kim Kelly 46 5 22:15 3:27 6 46:18 2:19 5 30:15 1:44:31
6 193 229 Judith Berghoff 45 4 20:59 2:09 5 42:16 3:02 6 37:51 1:46:16

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 16 204 John Sotir 51 1 16:46 1:24 1 33:13 0:56 3 23:19 1:15:36
2 24 182 Donald Nicholson 52 2 17:50 1:36 2 35:01 1:11 2 21:28 1:17:04
3 43 226 Matt Bedford 50 3 19:29 3:07 1 21:21 1:20:18
4 138 304 Kenneth Ortiz 50 4 20:21 2:40 3 40:49 1:20 4 29:54 1:35:02
5 142 295 Frank Meyer 52 5 21:41 2:01 4 41:07 1:01 5 30:20 1:36:07
6 181 125 Charles Boyer 50 6 22:14 2:29 5 43:10 1:39 6 32:33 1:42:03
7 232 135 Brian Crawford 52 7 37:13 7:46 6 59:27 2:10 7 38:44 2:25:17

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 70 171 Patricia Logan 50 4 20:17 1:59 1 36:09 1:08 1 25:15 1:24:46
2 139 234 Marilyn Bradford 53 3 19:37 2:41 4 44:37 0:34 3 27:53 1:35:20
3 170 377 Colleen Krieg 52 2 18:51 2:32 5 45:25 1:53 4 31:11 1:39:50
4 179 326 Debra Sarosy 52 5 22:02 3:17 3 42:54 2:07 5 31:20 1:41:39
5 182 212 Diane Weiss 54 7 23:20 2:03 2 42:16 1:12 6 33:30 1:42:19
6 186 233 Gisele Bourgault 52 6 23:09 3:00 6 49:47 0:48 2 27:12 1:43:53
7 229 359 Lynne Wisth 50 1 15:17 5:34 7 1:04:26 3:29 7 45:06 2:13:51

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 44 157 Steve Jochmans 59 3 19:17 1:30 1 34:54 1:09 1 23:41 1:20:28
2 51 188 Thomas Pratt 55 2 15:49 1:36 2 38:54 1:17 2 23:59 1:21:34
3 93 126 David Brandau 55 1 15:17 1:48 5 40:36 0:54 4 30:02 1:28:35
4 95 372 Kevin Collins 59 4 19:34 3:25 4 39:35 1:30 3 24:49 1:28:52
5 221 222 Steven Balagna 55 5 30:29 4:27 3 39:35 3:21 5 44:29 2:02:19


SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 46 196 Jane Sanders 55 1 18:12 1:55 1 36:06 0:56 1 23:42 1:20:49
2 154 391 Terese Grondin 57 2 24:43 3:03 2 42:56 1:06 2 25:35 1:37:21
3 218 209 Sheryl Walsh 57 3 24:44 2:07 3 50:01 1:38 3 41:22 1:59:49
4 227 350 Joanne Turner 55 4 25:57 3:55 4 55:41 1:31 4 41:39 2:08:40

SPRINT MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 35 170 Neal Little 61 1 15:24 1:56 1 35:01 1:46 2 24:43 1:18:48
2 73 153 Wally Herrala 66 3 18:17 2:37 2 39:08 1:29 1 24:00 1:25:29
3 117 122 Jerry Beasley 61 2 18:13 1:46 3 41:16 1:45 3 29:12 1:32:10
4 172 272 Randolph Holmes 63 4 19:47 4:02 4 41:48 1:41 4 32:41 1:39:57
5 211 311 Henry Planko 69 5 30:00 3:26 5 34:44 1:53:45
6 230 360 Roscoe Wright 60 6 32:25 3:53 5 53:15 2:21 6 43:18 2:15:11

SPRINT FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Oal No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
===== === ===== ======================= === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======

SPRINT RELAY RESULTS
Place Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty Final
===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
1 Bjurman, Green, Crowner 2 15:16 0:46 2 38:36 0:38 1 22:59 1:18:13
2 Raiche, Blanchard, Blanchard 4 17:15 0:53 5 44:37 0:41 2 23:27 1:26:51
3 Jensen, Jensen, Bichop 5 19:13 0:46 4 39:05 0:59 4 29:58 1:29:57
4 Patterson, Patterson, Nicholas 6 20:07 0:50 3 38:57 1:14 5 30:45 1:31:52
5 Weiss, Chapman, Dutton 7 22:39 0:40 1 35:27 0:42 6 33:12 1:32:38
6 Zebley, Zebley, Pelissier 1 14:41 1:01 6 55:00 0:44 3 24:28 1:35:53
7 Raiche, Raiche, Raiche 3 15:19 1:06 7 1:02:42 1:03 7 42:44 2:02:53