MITCA D1 & D2 Championship

back to results

May. 29, 2010

MITCA D1 & D2 Championship
Jenison High School


MITCA D1 & D2 Championship - 5/29/2010
Jenison High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davison 8:22.88
2 East Kentwood 8:30.30
3 Sterling Heights Stevenson 8:33.42
4 Greenville 8:35.93

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hurst, Deonte' E. Kentwood 15.15 7
2 McKinney, Ty E. Kentwood 15.48 7
3 Nelson, Tim E. Kentwood 15.54 5
4 Pierson, Ken Davison 16.25 7
5 Adkins-Korson, Zak Greenville 16.46 5
6 Parker, Jacob Davison 16.88 4
7 Perrin, Zachary Greenville 17.01 3
8 Boehnlein, Seth Sterling Hei 18.71 3
9 Zamora, Dominique Greenville 19.22 1
10 Russo, Shaun Sterling Hei 19.24 2
11 Thwing, Joey Davison 21.63 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry, Jonathan E. Kentwood 10.92 7
2 Wade, Dallas E. Kentwood 11.07 6
3 Beaurem, Marcus Sterling Hei 11.40 6
4 Dudley, Erik E. Kentwood 11.49 7
5 Rydahl, Derek Greenville 11.54 6
6 Golke, Garrett Greenville 11.56 6
7 Park, Jun Sterling Hei 11.72 8
8 Traynor, Eric Davison 11.74 6
9 Kaip, Brandon Sterling Hei 11.78 5
10 Dolloff, Matt Davison 11.85 2
11 Martin, Tyler Davison 12.06 4
12 Nieto, Miguel Greenville 12.19 2

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Kentwood 1:30.53 3
2 Sterling Heights Stevenson 1:30.82 3
3 Greenville 1:32.10 3
4 Davison 1:35.60 2

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cox, Isaac E. Kentwood 4:19.85
2 Hamman, Jesse Greenville 4:42.81
3 Heasty, Matt Davison 4:45.29
4 Rooker, Patrick Davison 4:45.42
5 Delrosario, Carter E. Kentwood 4:48.08
6 Sykes, Travis Sterling Hei 4:54.30
7 Izzo, John Davison 4:57.56
8 Goodson, Cameron Sterling Hei 5:07.73
9 Dippel, Matthew E. Kentwood 5:08.11
10 Tiffany, Tyler Greenville 5:10.69
11 Callahan, Quinton Greenville 5:20.13
12 Brender, Shane Sterling Hei 5:28.14

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Kentwood 43.22 3
2 Greenville 44.30 3
3 Davison 46.66 2
4 Sterling Heights Stevenson 48.11 3

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wade, Dallas E. Kentwood 50.14 7
2 Hurst, Deonte' E. Kentwood 50.18 7
3 Orton, Colby Sterling Hei 51.41 7
4 O'Brien, Sean Greenville 51.84 7
5 Traynor, Eric Davison 52.02 7
6 Morton, Ernie E. Kentwood 53.36 5
7 Reynolds, Chris Davison 54.53 3
8 Dempsey, Charles Greenville 55.84 2
9 Covell, Nick Greenville 55.90 1
10 Holt, Jeff Davison 57.12 3

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nelson, Tim E. Kentwood 40.15 5
2 Pierson, Ken Davison 41.37 8
3 Perrin, Zachary Greenville 41.89 6
4 McKinney, Ty E. Kentwood 42.76 7
5 Parker, Jacob Davison 43.51 5
6 Sova, Cameron Greenville 43.56 4
7 Marek, Joe E. Kentwood 44.93 4
8 Adkins-Korson, Zak Greenville 50.75 7
9 Boehnlein, Seth Sterling Hei 50.92 3
10 Seidell, Joel Davison 52.16 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toye, Travis Davison 1:58.95
2 Huizing, Stephan E. Kentwood 2:00.62
3 Munye, Anwar E. Kentwood 2:01.61
4 McBride, Drew Greenville 2:03.89
5 Waliliko, Lukasz Sterling Hei 2:06.41
6 Remelts, Dylan Greenville 2:07.97
7 Chinault, Cameron Davison 2:08.43
8 Kirk, Austin Sterling Hei 2:08.59
9 Hamman, Jesse Greenville 2:10.81
10 Simpson, Troy Davison 2:11.50

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Henry, Jonathan E. Kentwood 22.32 7
2 Mohamed, Mohamed E. Kentwood 22.50 5
3 O'Brien, Sean Greenville 23.27 6
4 Kendall, Chris E. Kentwood 23.40 5
5 Rydahl, Derek Greenville 23.50 7
6 Kaip, Brandon Sterling Hei 24.27 5
7 Dolloff, Matt Davison 24.56 3
8 Reynolds, Chris Davison 24.71 3
9 Bauer, John Greenville 25.20 2
10 Martin, Tyler Davison 25.81 5

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heasty, Matt Davison 10:18.23
2 Manion, Connor E. Kentwood 10:19.79
3 Rooker, Patrick Davison 10:31.32
4 Mathews, Kyle E. Kentwood 10:46.56
5 Roelfsema, Tyler Greenville 10:48.13
6 Izzo, John Davison 10:53.82
7 Magirl, Andrew Greenville 11:55.70
8 Callahan, Quinton Greenville 12:10.80
9 Brender, Shane Sterling Hei 12:25.23
10 Goodson, Cameron Sterling Hei 12:36.35
11 Mohamed, Mohamed E. Kentwood 12:57.73

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davison 3:28.65 3
2 East Kentwood 3:32.36 3
3 Sterling Heights Stevenson 3:33.76 3
4 Greenville 3:44.63 1

Event 25 Boys High Jump Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKinney, Ty E. Kentwood 6-01.00
1 Weems, Demarious E. Kentwood 6-01.00
1 Brooks, Tori E. Kentwood 6-01.00
3 McBride, Drew Greenville J6-01.00
5 Schofield, Zach Greenville 5-11.00
6 Jacobs, Jacob Davison 5-07.00
7 Covell, Nick Greenville J5-07.00
8 Pratt, Eugene Sterling Hei J5-07.00
9 Reynolds, Chris Davison J5-07.00
-- Landis, Kyle Davison NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rix, Robbie E. Kentwood 15-03.00
2 Gilfillan, Sean E. Kentwood 14-00.00
3 Adkins-Korson, Zak Greenville 13-06.00
4 Adlins, Zackary Greenville 13-00.00
5 King, Eric Greenville 11-06.00
6 Rynkar, Kyle E. Kentwood 10-06.00
6 Tuller, Trevor Sterling Hei J9-06.00
7 Russo, Shaun Sterling Hei J10-06.00
8 Thwing, Joey Davison J10-06.00
9 Seidell, Joel Davison 9-06.00
-- Caruso, Robert Sterling Hei NH
-- Thornburg, Brandon Davison NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Glass, Houston E. Kentwood 21-03.00
2 Vandentoorn, Brandon E. Kentwood 21-00.50
3 Nelson, Deshawn E. Kentwood 20-08.00
4 Schofield, Zach Greenville 19-09.00
5 Sova, Cameron Greenville 19-07.00
6 Pratt, Eugene Sterling Hei 19-06.00
7 Reynolds, Chris Davison 18-10.00
8 Jacobs, Jacob Davison 18-05.00
9 Wilson, Luke Greenville 17-07.00
10 Dolloff, Matt Davison 17-05.00

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Carl Sterling Hei 142-01
2 Lundy, Logan E. Kentwood 139-00
3 Zimmer, Justin Greenville 134-07
4 Wesner, Mike Sterling Hei 130-02
5 Smith, Nate E. Kentwood 124-00
6 Morrow, Ben Davison 119-10
7 Marek, Joe E. Kentwood 118-07
8 Bauer, John Greenville 118-03
9 Halabicky, Nick Davison 117-00
10 Durkin, Brendan Davison 113-09
11 Williams, Kenny Sterling Hei 106-11
12 Krusniak, Greg Greenville 97-06

Event 33 Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Carl Sterling Hei 51-00.50
2 Diarrassouba, Ninlo Fran E. Kentwood 50-07.00
3 Wesner, Mike Sterling Hei 50-00.00
4 Zimmer, Justin Greenville 48-00.75
5 Bender, Tyler Davison 44-02.50
6 Weems, Demarious E. Kentwood 43-05.50
7 Halabicky, Nick Davison 42-08.50
8 Bauer, John Greenville 42-02.50
9 Lundy, Logan E. Kentwood 41-01.75
10 Morrow, Ben Davison 37-00.00
11 Krusniak, Greg Greenville 35-10.25

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vicksburg 1541 2) Williamston 1298
3) Adrian 1283 4) Zeeland West 1199
5) Cedar Springs 1187.50 6) St. Joseph 1140.50
7) Hastings 1104.50 8) Hamilton 1085.50
9) Cadillac 1016.50 10) DeWitt 978
11) Croswell Lexington 960.50 12) Alma 891.50
13) Byron Center 878 14) Dearborn Divine Child 834
15) Richland Gull Lake 763.50 16) East Kentwood 447.50
17) Greenville 296 18) Davison 285
19) Sterling Heights Stevenson 198.50





MITCA D1 & D2 Championship - 5/29/2010
Jenison High School
Results

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rockford 9:26.34
2 Hartland 9:31.71
3 East Kentwood 9:31.74
4 Macomb Dakota 10:12.96

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mette, Samantha Rockford 15.56 8
2 Cephas, Ashley E. Kentwood 15.68 8
3 Suor, Aubree E. Kentwood 16.05 8
4 Essex, Kiara E. Kentwood 16.35 7
5 Fett, Laura Macomb Dakot 17.11 6
6 Weston, Kim Rockford 17.59 4
7 Rotarius, Paige Hartland 17.66 4
8 Horning, Leanne Hartland 17.78 4
9 Cornelius, Katie Rockford 17.92 4
10 Micale, Christina Macomb Dakot 18.34 5
11 Baguzis, Sara Macomb Dakot 18.42 6
12 Bankes, Maggie Hartland 18.85 5

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blanchard, Abby Rockford 12.50 7
2 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 12.67 7
3 Klawieter, Courtney Rockford 12.92 7
4 Davis, Lameeka E. Kentwood 12.96 7
5 Bruce, Charity E. Kentwood 12.99 5
6 Thomas, Ashley Macomb Dakot 13.68 5
7 Cutler, Olivia Hartland 13.79 2
8 Smith, Khayriyyah E. Kentwood 13.80 4
9 Seekely, Claire Hartland 13.88 2
10 Cuniberti, Stephanie Macomb Dakot 14.04 4
11 Bates, Miranda Macomb Dakot 14.05 1
12 McNutt, Kayla Hartland 14.39 1

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rockford 1:44.45 3
2 East Kentwood 1:47.80 3
3 Macomb Dakota 1:51.14 2
4 Hartland 1:55.01 1

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parks, Krista E. Kentwood 5:08.82
2 Hawks, Jane Rockford 5:11.70
3 Manett, Taylor Rockford 5:12.13
4 Pasternak, Anna Hartland 5:12.16
5 Williams, Alissa E. Kentwood 5:19.90
6 Pugh, Hannah Macomb Dakot 5:24.97
7 Rietsema, Catie Rockford 5:25.43
8 McGinn, Allison Hartland 5:25.74
9 Parks, Erica E. Kentwood 5:35.43
10 Halonen, Kaitlin Hartland 5:36.38
11 Ball, Sarah Macomb Dakot 5:59.48
12 McKune, Taylor Macomb Dakot 6:30.83

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rockford 49.90 3
2 East Kentwood 51.03 3
3 Macomb Dakota 53.10 2
4 Hartland 53.67 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jerrils, Rachel Rockford 58.05 7
2 Terry, Brittany E. Kentwood 58.22 7
3 DeHaan, Katie Rockford 59.38 7
4 Alic, Zijada E. Kentwood 1:01.04 6
5 Burnett, Lauren Macomb Dakot 1:02.67 6
6 Suttman, Erin Hartland 1:02.72 5
7 Jones, Michelle Hartland 1:02.83 7
8 Comer, Fiana E. Kentwood 1:02.92 4
9 Ugorowski, Kathryn Macomb Dakot 1:02.93 7
10 Wilhelm, Sam Hartland 1:03.24 5
11 Trimble, Jordan Rockford 1:04.77 3
12 Singer, Kaitlin Macomb Dakot 1:08.23 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mette, Samantha Rockford 47.71 8
2 Wolfe, Melissa Rockford 48.57 6
3 Pietrzak, Heather Hartland 48.95 8
4 Micale, Christina Macomb Dakot 48.99 6
5 Liggins, Ashley E. Kentwood 49.06 7
6 Norris, Lianna E. Kentwood 49.44 6
7 Johnson, Shaina E. Kentwood 49.51 7
8 Nalbadi, Sofia Rockford 49.71 4
9 Fett, Laura Macomb Dakot 51.16 5
10 Rotarius, Paige Hartland 51.95 5
11 Baguzis, Sara Macomb Dakot 54.60 4
12 Plummer, Dalayna Hartland 56.41 2

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hawks, Jane Rockford 2:21.25
2 Carlson, Katie Rockford 2:24.06
3 Suttman, Erin Hartland 2:25.32
4 McGinn, Allison Hartland 2:28.54
5 Maeder, Shawna Macomb Dakot 2:28.71
6 Rietsema, Catie Rockford 2:30.28
7 Pugh, Hannah Macomb Dakot 2:31.74
8 Parks, Erica E. Kentwood 2:32.86
9 White, Jillian Macomb Dakot 2:37.66
10 Terry, Briana E. Kentwood 2:38.72
11 Dippel, Jessica E. Kentwood 2:39.37

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blanchard, Abby Rockford 25.76 7
2 Jerrils, Rachel Rockford 26.10 7
3 Davis, Lameeka E. Kentwood 26.50 7
4 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 26.68 6
5 Cephas, Ashley E. Kentwood 26.91 6
6 Ugorowski, Kathryn Macomb Dakot 27.87 6
7 Jones, Michelle Hartland 28.35 4
8 Carter-Berry, Khey Macomb Dakot 28.37 4
9 Bruce, Charity E. Kentwood 28.39 6
10 Burnett, Lauren Macomb Dakot 28.72 4
11 Seekely, Claire Hartland 28.78 2
12 Wilhelm, Sam Hartland 28.89 1

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Parks, Krista E. Kentwood 11:20.80
2 Pasternak, Anna Hartland 11:28.99
3 Manett, Taylor Rockford 11:47.98
4 Williams, Alissa E. Kentwood 11:54.89
5 Halonen, Kaitlin Hartland 12:12.32
6 Vickery, Jordan Rockford 12:36.76
7 Rocheleau, Sawyer Rockford 12:59.80
8 Kohrman, Sophie Macomb Dakot 13:18.00
9 Ball, Sarah Macomb Dakot 13:31.90
10 Hippe, Erica E. Kentwood 13:35.90
11 Grezeszak, Denise Hartland 14:32.50
12 Samojedny, Stacey Macomb Dakot 15:03.20

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rockford 4:03.75 3
2 Hartland 4:05.53 3
3 East Kentwood 4:11.19 3
4 Macomb Dakota 4:15.44 3

Event 26 Girls High Jump Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Suor, Aubree E. Kentwood 5-06.00
2 Cuniberti, Stephanie Macomb Dakot 5-02.00
2 Essex, Kiara E. Kentwood 5-02.00
2 Herald, Rachel Rockford 5-02.00
5 Rancourt, Katie E. Kentwood 5-00.00
6 Basarabski, Kylie Rockford 4-06.00
6 Holda, Kelly Hartland 4-06.00
6 Thomas, Ashley Macomb Dakot 4-06.00
6 Mette, Samantha Rockford 4-06.00
10 Plemmons, Jessica Hartland 4-02.00
10 Watson, Paige Hartland 4-02.00
10 Fett, Laura Macomb Dakot 4-02.00

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rancourt, Katie E. Kentwood 11-06.00
2 Birkmeier, Sarah Rockford 11-00.00
3 Schornak, Jennifer Macomb Dakot 10-00.00
4 DeHaan, Katie Rockford J10-00.00
5 Schaberg, Lindsey Rockford 9-06.00
6 Demaagd, Kassie E. Kentwood 9-00.00
7 Scruggs, Hannah Macomb Dakot J9-00.00
8 Gatliff, Hannah E. Kentwood 8-06.00
9 Bartz, Lindsey Macomb Dakot J8-06.00
10 Fountain, Helen Hartland 7-06.00
-- Behnke, Emily Hartland NH
-- Hinds, Allie Hartland NH

Event 30 Girls Long Jump Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cephas, Ashley E. Kentwood 16-02.75
2 Thomas, Ashley Macomb Dakot 15-10.00
3 Essex, Kiara E. Kentwood J15-10.00
4 Hicks, Bethany Rockford 15-05.50
5 Holda, Kelly Hartland 14-10.50
6 Cutler, Olivia Hartland 14-09.00
7 Wilburn, Ali Rockford 14-06.00
8 Wilburn, emily Rockford 14-05.00
9 Carter-Berry, Khey Macomb Dakot 13-08.50
10 Schornak, Jennifer Macomb Dakot 13-03.50
11 Watson, Paige Hartland 12-03.50

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stancle, Ayanna E. Kentwood 125-00
2 Basarabski, Kylie Rockford 117-03
3 Patterson, Caitlyn Rockford 112-05
4 Kujawski, Emily Macomb Dakot 102-00
5 Thomas, Adrienne Macomb Dakot 97-00
6 McKnight, Kaitlyn E. Kentwood 95-03
7 Halliday, Emily Rockford 94-04
8 Knoertzer, Jessica E. Kentwood 85-08
9 Walker, Gabrielle Macomb Dakot 76-06
10 Stevenson, Sam Hartland 71-05
11 Goldsmith, Sam Hartland 66-11
12 Horning, Leanne Hartland 52-01

Event 34 Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stancle, Ayanna E. Kentwood 39-03.50
2 Kujawski, Emily Macomb Dakot 36-09.75
3 Raab, Rachel Rockford 35-07.00
4 Halliday, Emily Rockford 35-04.25
5 Kennedy, Marquisha E. Kentwood 33-01.50
6 Davis, Mariah E. Kentwood 31-10.50
7 Patterson, Caitlyn Rockford 31-06.75
8 Thomas, Adrienne Macomb Dakot 31-06.25
9 Dunn, Kiersten Macomb Dakot 29-04.00
10 McNutt, Kayla Hartland 27-04.00
11 Holda, Kelly Hartland 27-00.75
12 Stevenson, Sam Hartland 23-06.25

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamston 1660 2) Middleville Thornapple-Ke1321.50
3) Dearborn Divine Child 1263 4) Hamilton 1224
5) Sparta 1178.50 6) South Christian 1082
7) Chippewa Hills 1071 8) Yale 1069
9) DeWitt 1061 10) Zeeland West 1011.50
11) West Catholic 985.50 12) Sturgis 952.50
13) Milan 950 14) Stevensville Lakeshore 660
15) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 636.50 16) Rockford 437
17) East Kentwood 365 18) Macomb Dakota 238.50
19) Hartland 208.50





MITCA D1 & D2 Championship - 5/29/2010
Jenison High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zeeland West 8:01.76
2 Alma 8:08.04
3 St. Joseph 8:10.41
4 Williamston 8:11.25
5 Vicksburg 8:12.96
6 Adrian 8:14.36
7 DeWitt 8:15.09
8 Richland Gull Lake 8:19.67
9 Cedar Springs 8:22.19
10 Croswell Lexington 8:24.91
11 Dearborn Divine Child 8:37.70
12 Hamilton 8:41.95
13 Hastings 8:59.75
14 Cadillac 9:05.19
15 Byron Center 9:50.77

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Balczak, Justin Cedar Spring 14.87 7
2 Ivanics, Steven Dearborn Div 15.09 7
3 Bradshaw, Chaz Alma 15.53 7
4 Loewen, Austin Williamston 15.55 6
5 Rhiness, Chad Williamston 15.57 7
6 Conley, Gordon Hastings 15.68 7
7 Pound, Jay Vicksburg 15.89 6
8 Wells-Schmidt, Robbie Vicksburg 16.07 6
9 Hostetler, Cole Vicksburg 16.20 6
10 Arndt, Brandon Zeeland West 16.25 6
11 Comer, Jacob Hastings 16.30 5
12 Gaiser, Joe Zeeland West 16.39 4
13 Lyons, Troy Williamston 16.47 4
14 Stille, Gabe Hamilton 16.51 6
15 Hornik, Austen Hamilton 16.55 5
16 Rusch, Nathan Croswell Lex 16.72 4
17 Kittirath, Kham Zeeland West 16.79 6
18 Dault, Aaron Cedar Spring 16.90 5
18 Koets, Kyler DeWitt 16.90 4
20 Huver, David. Richland Gul 16.97 3
21 Folkert, James Hamilton 17.04 5
22 Webb, Loyd Dearborn Div 17.13 5
23 Mitchell, Jacob Cadillac 17.51 3
24 Begman, Joel St. Joseph 17.54 4
25 Heinrich, Jason Hastings 17.68 3
26 Pabst, Luke DeWitt 17.70 6
27 Kowal, Jake Croswell Lex 17.85 3
28 Combs, Jacob Cadillac 17.92 3
29 Kowal, Justin Croswell Lex 18.14 4
30 Cross, James Byron Center 18.20 2
31 Pelyhes, Michael Richland Gul 18.43 3
32 Martin, Jeff Cadillac 18.44 2
33 Prieto, Miguel Alma 18.53 2
34 Youngs, Ian Adrian 18.71 4
35 Rocheleau, Eric Dearborn Div 18.97 5
36 Myers, Kory Cedar Spring 19.11 1
37 Jimenez, Phil Adrian 19.71 2
38 Tolliver, Tyrell Byron Center 19.96 1
39 Parrish, Juall Adrian 19.98 2
40 Randall, Nick Alma 20.44 1
41 Faulkner, Kyle St. Joseph 21.09 1
42 Conway, Mark DeWitt 21.54 2
43 Anderson, Neal Byron Center 22.05 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parsons, Ross DeWitt 10.68 7
2 Putnam, James Cedar Spring 11.05 7
3 Jones, Devonte St. Joseph 11.26 7
4 Nolan, Codie Adrian 11.29 7
5 Hurrell, Jake Cadillac 11.33 7
6 Haines, Zak Vicksburg 11.39 7
7 Coenen, Josh Hastings 11.45 6
8 Lazurka, Noah Croswell Lex 11.46 5
9 Boulenmour, Keenan Vicksburg 11.47 2
9 Ellul, Travis Croswell Lex 11.47 3
11 Killabrew, Chrys St. Joseph 11.55 6
12 Ruhland, Andrew Byron Center 11.56 4
13 Hemry, Alex Cedar Spring 11.59 5
14 Hewett, Tyler Cadillac 11.62 4
15 Delcotto, Chase Hastings 11.65 5
16 Debiak, Derek Vicksburg 11.68 5
17 Garner, Kyle Richland Gul 11.69 1
18 Bradshaw, Tyler Alma 11.70 5
19 Davis, Tyler Adrian 11.77 4
20 Parsons, Brad DeWitt 11.78 6
21 Hutcheson, Blaine Dearborn Div 11.80 4
21 Gradeless, Iassic Adrian 11.80 2
23 Filker, Jerry Byron Center 11.81 3
24 Mihm, Cody Hamilton 11.82 4
25 Ware, Kody Williamston 11.83 3
26 VandeWaa, Sam Zeeland West 11.84 2
26 Lohman, Sam Hamilton 11.84 2
26 Doolaard, Mitch Hamilton 11.84 3
26 Overweg, Colin Zeeland West 11.84 1
30 Lignell, Andrew St. Joseph 11.86 3
31 Rogers, Uriah DeWitt 11.92 3
32 Ashbaugh, Ryan Byron Center 11.93 2
33 Ball, Cody Williamston 11.94 2
33 Austin, Ryan Cedar Spring 11.94 3
35 Pennington, Dylan Hastings 12.00 4
36 Webb, Lloyd Dearborn Div 12.03 5
37 Heyd, Richie Cadillac 12.07 1
37 Colwell, Sean Croswell Lex 12.07 5
39 Sovis, Matt Williamston 12.17 1
40 Nguyen, Brian Dearborn Div 12.19 3
41 Ferry, Andrew Zeeland West 12.21 4
42 Hocker, Garrison Richland Gul 12.25 1
43 Lewis, Nick Alma 12.28 1
44 Pelyhes, Matt Richland Gul 12.49 1
45 Randall, Nick Alma 12.71 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williamston 1:30.85 3
2 Vicksburg 1:31.71 3
3 DeWitt 1:32.88 3
4 Adrian 1:33.61 2
5 Cedar Springs 1:33.65 3
6 St. Joseph 1:34.23 2
7 Hastings 1:34.25 2
8 Alma 1:34.41 1
9 Byron Center 1:34.46 2
10 Dearborn Divine Child 1:34.70 2
11 Richland Gull Lake 1:35.46 1
12 Croswell Lexington 1:35.59 2
13 Zeeland West 1:35.70 2
14 Hamilton 1:36.00 1
15 Cadillac 1:37.79 3

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beams, Mark Vicksburg 4:22.93
2 Schulist, Chris Zeeland West 4:23.41
3 Sattler, Jeff Byron Center 4:27.70
4 Bos, Tyler Zeeland West 4:28.61
5 Mora, Conner Cedar Spring 4:29.36
6 Felton, Sam St. Joseph 4:30.16
7 Rouwhorst, Matt Hamilton 4:30.67
8 Dailey, Troy Hastings 4:31.77
9 Lerma, Able Croswell Lex 4:35.82
10 Perez, Ricky Adrian 4:36.49
11 Andrews, Jake Vicksburg 4:38.12
12 Pioszak, Spencer Williamston 4:39.17
13 Compton, Taylor Hamilton 4:39.92
14 Heins, Brandon Williamston 4:40.19
15 Simon, Tim Richland Gul 4:40.63
16 Rogozsewski, Erik DeWitt 4:40.64
17 Dobson, Cameron Croswell Lex 4:40.86
18 Stahl, Alex Alma 4:40.97
19 Leahy, Ryans St. Joseph 4:42.25
20 Moore, Aaron Dearborn Div 4:42.50
21 Cummins, Nick DeWitt 4:43.03
22 Campbell, Ron Alma 4:43.92
23 Howson, Will Richland Gul 4:44.60
24 Adrian, Ottens Zeeland West 4:45.60
25 Lopez, Christopher Dearborn Div 4:47.14
26 Yauk, Joel Williamston 4:47.61
27 Clark, Max Hastings 4:49.32
28 Hughes, Danny Vicksburg 4:50.45
29 Simmons, Jake Adrian 4:50.51
30 Pfahler, Chris St. Joseph 4:52.07
31 Singleterry, Mitch Hastings 4:53.46
32 Bray, Alex Cedar Spring 4:55.15
33 Hutchinson, Cameron Richland Gul 4:55.67
34 Lucas, Wyatt Cadillac 4:57.06
35 Sanchez, Adam Alma 4:57.08
36 Garno, Gregg Adrian 4:59.11
37 Lietz, John Dearborn Div 5:00.77
38 Brooks, Aaron Cedar Spring 5:01.93
39 Freestone, Chase Hamilton 5:03.03
40 Esquivel, Rick DeWitt 5:06.37
41 Jezak, Jesse Cadillac 5:09.26
42 Vandebunte, Daniel Byron Center 5:14.33
43 Sanchez, Isaac Croswell Lex 5:24.82
44 Ludema, Dan Byron Center 5:43.00

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrian 44.32 3
2 Vicksburg 44.58 3
3 Croswell Lexington 44.67 2
4 St. Joseph 44.69 2
5 Byron Center 44.72 3
6 Williamston 44.75 3
6 Cedar Springs 44.75 2
8 Cadillac 45.10 3
9 Hastings 45.67 2
10 Alma 45.82 2
11 Hamilton 45.90 2
12 DeWitt 46.23 1
13 Zeeland West 46.28 1
14 Richland Gull Lake 47.31 1
15 Dearborn Divine Child 49.30 2

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hicks, Nate Williamston 49.61 7
2 Pung, Daniel Zeeland West 50.31 7
3 Case, Mike St. Joseph 52.26 6
4 Hutcheson, Blaine Dearborn Div 52.70 6
5 Mcguire, Aaron Vicksburg 52.95 6
6 Gonzalez, Stevie Adrian 52.97 6
7 Lofton, Jeff Adrian 52.99 5
8 Sherman, Tyler DeWitt 53.14 6
9 VandeWaa, Sam Zeeland West 53.54 4
10 Schaeplein, Josh St. Joseph 53.58 5
11 Martain, Christian Dearborn Div 53.60 5
11 Montgomery, Eddie St. Joseph 53.60 3
13 McCaw, Colin Vicksburg 53.89 5
14 Bryson, Zach Croswell Lex 53.93 4
15 Kujawa, Kyle Zeeland West 54.12 4
16 Syrek, Austin Williamston 54.35 3
17 Parnell, Jason Byron Center 54.41 6
18 Fisk, Ron Cedar Spring 54.50 5
19 Nagelkirk, Austin Hamilton 54.86 6
20 Field, Robert Hamilton 54.88 5
21 Robinson, Zach DeWitt 55.02 3
22 Garner, Kyle Richland Gul 55.03 5
23 Kolanowski, Ben Hastings 55.21 4
24 Loew, Pat Hastings 55.35 7
25 Fathman, Austin Hamilton 55.45 4
26 Gibson, Kegan Alma 55.48 4
26 Sweet, Kilian Williamston 55.48 3
28 Cliff, Jacob Croswell Lex 55.70 2
29 Perritt, Dylan Adrian 55.89 4
30 Adamson, Will Cadillac 56.01 1
31 Schoettle, Garrison Croswell Lex 56.60 2
32 Garza, Lupe Alma 56.75 2
33 Warren, Marshall Hastings 57.12 4
34 Hubbard, Bill Vicksburg 57.14 3
35 Cross, Garret Byron Center 57.38 1
36 Szirovecz, Kyle Cedar Spring 57.42 2
37 Porter, Hank Cedar Spring 57.56 2
38 Bird, Greg Byron Center 58.03 3
39 Wiegand, Brian Richland Gul 58.08 1
40 Delgado, David Cadillac 59.13 2
41 Costanzo, Vinny Alma 59.22 2
42 Savat, Adam Dearborn Div 59.28 1
43 Nemish, PJ Cadillac 1:00.44 1
44 Howson, David Richland Gul 1:02.42 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Balczak, Justin Cedar Spring 39.71 8
2 Rhiness, Chad Williamston 41.18 8
3 Hornik, Austen Hamilton 41.23 7
4 Conley, Gordon Hastings 41.31 8
5 Pound, Jay Vicksburg 41.39 8
6 Wells-Schmidt, Robbie Vicksburg 42.10 7
7 Overweg, Colin Zeeland West 42.18 8
8 Loewen, Austin Williamston 42.26 6
9 Comer, Jacob Hastings 42.59 6
10 Bradshaw, Chaz Alma 42.60 6
11 Dault, Aaron Cedar Spring 42.77 5
12 Arndt, Brandon Zeeland West 42.91 7
13 Pabst, Luke DeWitt 43.02 7
14 Hostetler, Cole Vicksburg 43.06 7
15 Youngs, Ian Adrian 43.07 7
16 Brandt, Taylor St. Joseph 43.73 5
17 Conway, Mark DeWitt 43.74 5
18 Ivanics, Steven Dearborn Div 43.80 8
19 Klein, Mitch Hamilton 44.09 6
20 Koets, Kyler DeWitt 44.22 5
21 Rusch, Nathan Croswell Lex 44.27 5
22 Mitchell, Jacob Cadillac 44.46 4
23 Westfield, Cody Hamilton 44.54 6
24 Huver, David. Richland Gul 44.58 4
25 Kowal, Justin Croswell Lex 44.82 4
26 Prieto, Miguel Alma 45.04 4
27 Begman, Joel St. Joseph 45.16 4
28 Lyons, Troy Williamston 45.41 4
29 Whitaker, Trent Richland Gul 45.51 1
30 Cosenza, Antonio Dearborn Div 45.57 6
31 Martin, Jeff Cadillac 45.97 3
32 Posh, Matthew Dearborn Div 46.21 3
33 Jimenez, Phil Adrian 46.38 5
34 Heinrich, Jason Hastings 47.72 3
35 Faulkner, Kyle St. Joseph 48.12 2
36 Parrish, Juall Adrian 48.15 2
37 Kowal, Jake Croswell Lex 48.34 3
38 Golczynski, Isaac Cedar Spring 48.62 2
39 Pelyhes, Michael Richland Gul 48.95 3
40 Randall, Nick Alma 49.15 2
41 Anderson, Neal Byron Center 52.33 1
42 Cross, James Byron Center 52.82 2
-- Gaiser, Joe Zeeland West DQ 8

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coonrod, Adam Richland Gul 1:59.11
2 Devine, Derek Alma 2:00.14
3 Schulist, Chris Zeeland West 2:01.67
4 Lerma, Able Croswell Lex 2:01.93
5 Perez, Ricky Adrian 2:02.60
6 Holmes, Nathaniel Alma 2:02.85
7 Beams, Mark Vicksburg 2:02.96
8 Rouwhorst, Matt Hamilton 2:03.11
9 Pioszak, Spencer Williamston 2:03.24
10 Smith, Grant Williamston 2:03.28
11 Schriemer, Daniel Vicksburg 2:03.86
12 Bowman, Ryan Vicksburg 2:03.92
13 Rogozsewski, Erik DeWitt 2:04.30
14 Burkard, David St. Joseph 2:04.67
15 Dailey, Troy Hastings 2:04.72
16 Mesbergen, Brad Zeeland West 2:04.92
17 Mangulabnan, Matthew Dearborn Div 2:06.96
18 Howard, Calvin Adrian 2:07.02
19 Adrian, Ottens Zeeland West 2:07.27
20 Mora, Conner Cedar Spring 2:07.44
21 Mora, Austin Cedar Spring 2:07.95
22 DeJong, Tim Alma 2:08.31
23 Hensley, Kyle DeWitt 2:08.59
24 Zahrt, Tom Richland Gul 2:08.82
25 Mulder, Elliot Hamilton 2:09.08
26 Gutierrez, Michael Dearborn Div 2:09.79
27 Johnson, Brandon Hastings 2:10.36
28 O'Connor, George Croswell Lex 2:10.43
29 Kemner, Cameron Adrian 2:10.53
30 Gieseler, Jon Hastings 2:11.15
31 Compton, Taylor Hamilton 2:11.74
32 Simon, Jeremy Richland Gul 2:11.91
33 Cummins, Nick DeWitt 2:12.55
34 Palmer, Gregory Cadillac 2:12.88
35 Tillbrooke, Achrim Cedar Spring 2:12.97
36 Hernandez, Isaac St. Joseph 2:13.14
37 Parnell, Jason Byron Center 2:14.06
38 Vandebunte, Daniel Byron Center 2:15.06
39 Coscarelli, Connor Williamston 2:16.26
40 Fenech, John Dearborn Div 2:17.37
41 Ludema, Collin Byron Center 2:17.90
42 Kamaloski, Miles Cadillac 2:18.13
43 Choate, Asa Croswell Lex 2:22.37
44 Brenz, Phil Cadillac 2:28.04

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parsons, Ross DeWitt 21.80 7
2 Hicks, Nate Williamston 22.61 7
3 Putnam, James Cedar Spring 22.80 6
4 Hurrell, Jake Cadillac 22.88 7
5 Haines, Zak Vicksburg 22.95 7
6 Nolan, Codie Adrian 23.02 6
7 Newsome, Jon Adrian 23.27 7
8 Loew, Pat Hastings 23.42 6
9 Debiak, Derek Vicksburg 23.50 6
10 Cross, Zac Byron Center 23.68 4
11 Bradshaw, Tyler Alma 23.69 4
12 Warren, Marshall Hastings 23.75 4
13 Hemry, Alex Cedar Spring 24.02 4
14 Stalker, David Cadillac 24.03 3
15 Gradeless, Iassic Adrian 24.04 5
16 Storey, Jesse Vicksburg 24.05 4
17 Parnell, Jason Byron Center 24.09 3
18 Fisk, Ron Cedar Spring 24.15 1
19 Parsons, Brad DeWitt 24.20 4
20 Colwell, Sean Croswell Lex 24.26 6
21 Ivanics, Steven Dearborn Div 24.50 3
22 Pung, Daniel Zeeland West 24.60 6
23 Mora, David Zeeland West 24.64 2
24 Doolaard, Mitch Hamilton 24.65 5
25 Armstead, Justin Croswell Lex 24.66 5
26 Makinen, Ryan DeWitt 24.70 2
27 Sweet, Kilian Williamston 24.75 2
28 Dewitt, Freedie St. Joseph 24.76 1
29 Mohammed, Ahmad Richland Gul 24.77 2
30 Ferry, Andrew Zeeland West 24.81 4
31 Mihm, Cody Hamilton 24.86 3
32 Nagelkirk, Austin Hamilton 24.90 2
33 Heyd, Richie Cadillac 24.99 1
34 Robinson, Chase Williamston 25.11 1
35 Nguyen, Brian Dearborn Div 25.43 2
36 Pelyhes, Matt Richland Gul 25.51 1
37 Duncan, Chad Alma 25.52 1
38 Veach, Grant Dearborn Div 25.65 1
39 Costanzo, Vinny Alma 25.72 1
40 Shelton, Mike Croswell Lex 25.76 3
41 Schild, Matt Hastings 31.85 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beams, Mark Vicksburg 9:49.84
2 Soter, Nicholas Dearborn Div 9:54.96
3 Sattler, Jeff Byron Center 9:57.59
4 Mora, Conner Cedar Spring 10:04.92
5 Compton, Taylor Hamilton 10:05.16
6 Dobson, Cameron Croswell Lex 10:06.23
7 Felton, Sam St. Joseph 10:06.46
8 Andrews, Jake Vicksburg 10:21.37
9 Hearth, Ryan Cadillac 10:21.78
10 Heins, Brandon Williamston 10:24.85
11 Simmons, Jake Adrian 10:25.62
12 Miller, Griffin Dearborn Div 10:27.04
13 Campbell, Ron Alma 10:28.17
14 Rouwhorst, Matt Hamilton 10:28.60
15 Syrek, Andrew Williamston 10:29.79
16 Butcher, Derek DeWitt 10:30.71
17 Hughes, Danny Vicksburg 10:30.79
18 Goodman, Kyle Richland Gul 10:31.71
19 Bos, Tyler Zeeland West 10:34.08
20 Mccauley, Dan DeWitt 10:36.03
21 Woolf, Alex Richland Gul 10:37.86
22 Mulder, Elliot Hamilton 10:42.37
23 D'Haene, Josh DeWitt 10:45.70
24 Hutchinson, Cameron Richland Gul 10:49.03
25 Hammond, Troy Zeeland West 10:53.13
26 Bray, Alex Cedar Spring 10:53.64
27 Beemer, Joseph St. Joseph 10:53.76
28 Ferrara, John Cadillac 10:58.28
29 Greenwood, Bryan Cadillac 10:59.00
30 Savat, Adam Dearborn Div 11:00.91
31 Singleterry, Mitch Hastings 11:00.94
32 Lewis, Charlie Zeeland West 11:02.20
33 Leahy, Ryans St. Joseph 11:02.72
34 Morey, Charlie Alma 11:06.27
35 Clark, Max Hastings 11:09.86
36 Brooks, Aaron Cedar Spring 11:11.79
37 Garno, Gregg Adrian 11:26.75
38 Yauk, Joel Williamston 11:36.15
39 Dobson, Cody Croswell Lex 11:48.92
40 Jeffery, Justin Adrian 12:12.78
41 Gammon, Luke Byron Center 12:12.85
42 Ludema, Dan Byron Center 12:27.09

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Joseph 3:28.93 3
2 Richland Gull Lake 3:29.48 3
3 Adrian 3:31.04 2
4 Vicksburg 3:32.52 2
5 Cadillac 3:32.60 3
6 Williamston 3:33.45 2
7 Cedar Springs 3:35.55 2
8 Dearborn Divine Child 3:35.94 2
9 Croswell Lexington 3:36.11 2
10 Zeeland West 3:36.38 3
11 Hamilton 3:37.92 2
12 Alma 3:40.96 2
13 Hastings 3:45.34 3
14 DeWitt 3:50.13 1
15 Byron Center 3:57.72 1

Event 25 Boys High Jump Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weeks, Mike Cadillac 6-03.00
2 Rusch, Nathan Croswell Lex J6-03.00
3 Slaughter, Dewey Hastings J6-03.00
4 Carr, Dillon Alma 6-01.00
4 Grace, Jordan Vicksburg 6-01.00
6 Dunbar, Matt Cadillac J6-01.00
7 Bucklin, Josh Williamston J6-01.00
8 Mcguire, Aaron Vicksburg 5-11.00
9 Mallery, Drew Vicksburg J5-11.00
10 Gaiser, Joe Zeeland West J5-11.00
11 Gillett, Josh Zeeland West J5-11.00
11 Gieseler, Jon Hastings J5-11.00
11 Theis, Chris DeWitt J5-11.00
14 Pando, Mike Hamilton 5-07.00
14 DeLange, Aaron Byron Center 5-07.00
14 Jones, Nate Cedar Spring 5-07.00
14 Gray, Phil Adrian 5-07.00
14 Leal, Aaron Cedar Spring 5-07.00
14 Arndt, Brandon Zeeland West 5-07.00
14 Krokker, Dan St. Joseph 5-07.00
14 Conway, Mark DeWitt 5-07.00
22 Shelton, Mike Croswell Lex J5-07.00
22 Kodet, James Williamston J5-07.00
24 Nemish, PJ Cadillac J5-07.00
24 Railey, Jake Byron Center J5-07.00
24 Duncan, Chad Alma J5-07.00
27 Veach, Grant Dearborn Div J5-07.00
28 Folkert, James Hamilton 5-03.00
28 Hiner, Drew Williamston 5-03.00
28 Murphy, Sean St. Joseph 5-03.00
28 Beyer, Zach Hamilton 5-03.00
32 Cash, Brad Byron Center J5-03.00
32 Perritt, Dylan Adrian J5-03.00
32 Dines, Matt Cedar Spring J5-03.00
32 Rocheleau, Eric Dearborn Div J5-03.00
36 Ramirez, Ryan St. Joseph J5-03.00
36 Whitaker, Trent Richland Gul J5-03.00
-- Prieto, Miguel Alma NH
-- Wells, Josh Adrian NH
-- Max, Clark Hastings NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Cory Adrian 14-06.00
2 Olszewski, AJ Cedar Spring 13-06.00
3 Youngs, Ian Adrian 13-00.00
4 Combs, Jacob Cadillac 12-06.00
5 Ball, Mike Byron Center 12-00.00
6 Comer, Jacob Hastings J12-00.00
6 Radenbaugh, Cole St. Joseph J12-00.00
8 Spotts, Aric Hamilton J12-00.00
8 Gibson, Kegan Alma J12-00.00
8 Rickner, Jacob Cedar Spring J12-00.00
11 Leemaster, Jordan St. Joseph J12-00.00
12 Ball, Cody Williamston 11-06.00
12 Folkert, James Hamilton 11-06.00
12 Hodges, Aaron Cadillac 11-06.00
15 Myers, Max Vicksburg J11-06.00
16 Whitaker, Trent Richland Gul J11-06.00
17 Arnett, Colt Adrian 10-06.00
17 Gagnon, Brad Hastings 10-06.00
17 Craddock, Mitch Vicksburg 10-06.00
17 Madison, Sam Vicksburg 10-06.00
20 Heyd, Richie Cadillac J10-06.00
20 Jonas, Kyle DeWitt J10-06.00
20 Myers, Kory Cedar Spring J10-06.00
23 Siska, Joey Hastings J10-06.00
25 Krokker, Dan St. Joseph 9-06.00
25 Arndt, Brandon Zeeland West 9-06.00
25 McKellar, Jacob Zeeland West 9-06.00
28 Dufrin, Doug Williamston J9-06.00
29 Kittirath, Kham Zeeland West J9-06.00
29 Bradley, Coleman Williamston J9-06.00
29 Bricker, Ethan Croswell Lex J9-06.00
-- Posh, Matthew Dearborn Div NH
-- Dech, Josh Croswell Lex NH
-- Ruch, Zach DeWitt NH
-- Hunt, Lewis Richland Gul NH
-- Gage, Parker Hamilton NH
-- Schreiner, Nate Byron Center NH
-- Cliff, Jacob Croswell Lex NH
-- Inman, Matt Richland Gul NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sherman, Tyler DeWitt 21-01.00
2 Lazurka, Noah Croswell Lex 21-00.00
3 Grace, Jordan Vicksburg 20-07.00
4 Hewett, Tyler Cadillac 20-06.00
5 Ellul, Travis Croswell Lex 20-05.50
6 Cross, Zac Byron Center 20-02.00
7 Gaiser, Joe Zeeland West 20-00.50
8 Porter, Hank Cedar Spring 19-11.00
9 Chesser, Kris Vicksburg 19-09.00
10 Symonds, Bobby St. Joseph 19-06.50
11 Duff, Robert Croswell Lex 19-05.50
12 Conley, Gordon Hastings 19-05.00
12 Gieseler, Jon Hastings 19-05.00
14 Lohman, Sam Hamilton 19-04.00
15 Johnson, Angelo Dearborn Div 19-03.00
15 Carr, Dillon Alma 19-03.00
17 Hiner, Drew Williamston 18-11.50
18 Schaeplein, Josh St. Joseph 18-10.50
19 Slaughter, Dewey Hastings 18-09.50
19 Hocker, Garrison Richland Gul 18-09.50
21 Szirovecz, Kyle Cedar Spring 18-09.00
22 Gonzalez, Stevie Adrian 18-06.00
23 Palmer, Gregory Cadillac 18-02.00
23 Overweg, Colin Zeeland West 18-02.00
23 Folkert, James Hamilton 18-02.00
26 Cash, Brad Byron Center 18-01.00
27 Valentine, Marcus St. Joseph 18-00.00
27 Becker, Ian DeWitt 18-00.00
27 Pando, Mike Hamilton 18-00.00
30 Kujawa, Kyle Zeeland West 17-11.00
31 Perritt, Dylan Adrian 17-10.00
32 Espinoza, Mike Adrian 17-09.50
33 Hubbard, Bill Vicksburg 17-09.00
34 Veach, Grant Dearborn Div 17-05.00
35 Grit, Derek Byron Center 17-03.00
36 Whitaker, Trent Richland Gul 17-02.00
37 Huver, David. Richland Gul 17-01.50
38 Ball, Cody Williamston 17-01.00
39 Loewen, Austin Williamston 17-00.50
40 Dines, Matt Cedar Spring 16-09.50
41 Wallenstein, Kevin Cadillac 16-09.00
42 Randall, Nick Alma 16-06.00
43 Duncan, Chad Alma 15-07.50

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sievers, Derek Byron Center 174-02
2 Wirth, Ethan Williamston 157-09
3 Belstra, Spike Cadillac 152-00
4 Bower, Brandon Hastings 143-06
5 Stankey, Ryan Byron Center 141-05
6 Norman, Riley Cadillac 139-04
7 Woods, Cole Alma 134-01
8 Wells, Josh Adrian 131-01
9 Velderman, Pierce Hamilton 130-01
10 Norris, Jon Hamilton 129-09
11 Marcus, Sean Byron Center 128-09
12 Kabacinski, Kyle Dearborn Div 128-01
13 Gauld, Ryan Cadillac 127-08
14 Goebel, Pat Richland Gul 126-09
15 Jorde, Michael Croswell Lex 125-03
16 Edgell, Perry Dearborn Div 124-06
17 Koops, Tyler Hamilton 122-11
18 Kerry, Paul Croswell Lex 122-07
19 Klompstra, Andrew Cedar Spring 122-04
20 Kujawa, Tyler Zeeland West 119-02
21 Ash, Derek Cedar Spring 118-01
22 Blanton, Josh Zeeland West 116-11
23 Fitzner, Ian DeWitt 114-08
24 Brown, Sam DeWitt 114-03
25 Brill, Clint Hastings 113-05
26 Rothen, Andrew Adrian 112-01
27 Gates, Austin Zeeland West 110-11
28 Gonzalez, Xaiver Adrian 108-05
29 Brouwer, Alex Williamston 108-02
30 Erny, Cory St. Joseph 105-03
31 Luce, Dillon Alma 104-02
32 Storey, Jesse Vicksburg 103-01
33 Popiel, Nicholas Dearborn Div 102-07
34 Morey, Sam Alma 102-04
35 Bramble, Dylan Richland Gul 100-03
36 Lanphear, Robert Richland Gul 100-00
37 Slaughter, Dewey Hastings 99-02
38 Williams, Trey DeWitt 98-10
39 Hemry, Trevor Cedar Spring 96-06
40 Hubbard, Josh Vicksburg 96-03
41 Standish, Joe Vicksburg 95-05
42 Hicks, Andy Williamston 93-04
43 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 91-07
44 Coleman, Markus Croswell Lex 90-07

Event 33 Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hubbard, Josh Vicksburg 54-04.00
2 Sievers, Derek Byron Center 53-08.25
3 Norman, Riley Cadillac 51-10.25
4 Pugh, Brian Williamston 48-10.75
5 Rothen, Andrew Adrian 47-01.00
6 Gonzalez, Xaiver Adrian 46-04.25
7 Marcus, Sean Byron Center 46-03.00
8 Pant, Josh Cadillac 45-11.50
9 Stankey, Ryan Byron Center 45-03.50
10 Jasper, Mo Adrian 45-02.00
11 Bower, Brandon Hastings 45-00.50
12 Villanueva, Josh Zeeland West 45-00.25
13 Kabacinski, Kyle Dearborn Div 44-07.50
14 Erny, Cory St. Joseph 44-04.50
15 Brouwer, Alex Williamston 43-07.75
16 Norris, Jon Hamilton 43-01.50
17 Goebel, Pat Richland Gul 42-07.00
17 Lopez, Drew Zeeland West 42-07.00
19 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 42-04.75
20 Woods, Cole Alma 41-11.50
21 Bekins, Sam Cedar Spring 41-03.50
22 Wirth, Ethan Williamston 41-02.75
23 Piggie, Devonte St. Joseph 41-02.00
24 Brill, Clint Hastings 41-00.00
25 Kolean, Matt Hamilton 40-11.25
26 Klompstra, Andrew Cedar Spring 40-09.25
27 Belstra, Spike Cadillac 40-08.00
28 Lohman, Nathan Hamilton 40-06.25
29 Slaughter, Dewey Hastings 40-04.50
30 Standish, Joe Vicksburg 40-01.50
31 Fritz, Derek Zeeland West 40-00.50
32 Bramble, Dylan Richland Gul 39-08.25
33 Ash, Rylan Cedar Spring 39-03.00
34 Popiel, Nicholas Dearborn Div 38-11.00
35 Grozenski, Andrew Dearborn Div 37-09.50
36 Jorde, Michael Croswell Lex 37-06.25
37 Brown, Sam DeWitt 37-03.00
38 Cagney, B.J. Vicksburg 36-07.00
39 Luce, Dillon Alma 35-11.00
40 Fitzner, Ian DeWitt 34-10.75
41 Mini, Joey Croswell Lex 34-02.00
42 Lanphear, Robert Richland Gul 33-06.00
43 Williams, Trey DeWitt 33-03.75
44 Hunter, Matt Alma 29-10.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Vicksburg 1541 2) Williamston 1298
3) Adrian 1283 4) Zeeland West 1199
5) Cedar Springs 1187.50 6) St. Joseph 1140.50
7) Hastings 1104.50 8) Hamilton 1085.50
9) Cadillac 1016.50 10) DeWitt 978
11) Croswell Lexington 960.50 12) Alma 891.50
13) Byron Center 878 14) Dearborn Divine Child 834
15) Richland Gull Lake 763.50 16) East Kentwood 447.50
17) Greenville 296 18) Davison 285
19) Sterling Heights Stevenson 198.50





MITCA D1 & D2 Championship - 5/29/2010
Jenison High School
Results

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zeeland West 9:39.16
2 Sturgis 9:49.07
3 Williamston 9:52.09
4 Chippewa Hills 9:57.59
5 DeWitt 9:59.66
6 Sparta 10:01.65
7 Milan 10:06.00
8 Hamilton 10:06.74
9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10:11.01
10 South Christian 10:19.08
11 Dearborn Divine Child 10:29.80
12 Yale 10:35.90
13 West Catholic 11:26.51
14 Stevensville Lakeshore 11:45.97

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Desira, Tori DeWitt 14.80 8
2 Dutcher, Elizabeth Williamston 15.64 8
3 Schichtel, Libby West Catholic 15.74 8
4 Heidmann, Kelly South Christian 15.85 8
5 Myler, Mallory Dearborn Div 16.38 7
6 Moen, Sarah St. Clair Sh 16.40 7
7 Kober, Andrea Sparta 16.59 8
8 Coykendall, Samantha Williamston 16.68 6
9 Holwerda, Cassie Middleville 16.82 7
10 Heimbaugh, Megan Sparta 17.07 7
11 Granlund, Kianna Chippewa Hil 17.14 5
12 O'Leary, Ceara Dearborn Div 17.18 7
13 Almanza, Ariel St. Clair Sh 17.30 6
14 Franks, Elise Sturgis 17.33 6
15 Maynard, Molly Williamston 17.39 7
16 Vinckier, . Yale 17.41 7
17 Henricks, Anna Sturgis 17.48 5
18 Marshall, Molly Sturgis 17.68 5
19 Lanning, Hannah South Christian 17.78 5
20 Newhof, Anna South Christian 17.89 5
21 Reyburn, Leah Sparta 17.97 4
22 Polly, Amanda Dearborn Div 18.02 6
23 Rose, . Yale 18.04 6
24 Ulrich, Alyssa Chippewa Hil 18.19 3
25 Kitchen, Tiffany Milan 18.22 3
26 Lewis, Asha Milan 18.30 5
27 Wodarczyk, Ellie Stevensville 18.62 2
28 Spotts, Anna Hamilton 18.64 3
28 Renkema, Julie Zeeland West 18.64 4
30 Mann, Ginna Milan 18.66 2
31 Bliese, Jodi Chippewa Hil 18.81 3
32 Marek, . Yale 18.83 6
33 Ptacek, Kelly Hamilton 19.00 4
34 Wolfram, Alyssa Hamilton 19.09 3
35 McCartney, Anna West Catholic 19.65 3
36 Kraai, Taylor Zeeland West 19.89 4
37 Studer, Alexsis DeWitt 21.00 2
38 Beyer, Katrina Zeeland West 21.09 2
39 Lark, Katie Middleville 21.20 3
40 Becker, Nia DeWitt 21.46 2
41 Bowe, Alexis West Catholic 23.97 1
42 Todd, Nicole Middleville 25.40 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Takira DeWitt 12.18 7
2 Metzer, Mallory Williamston 12.62 7
3 Kitchen, Jealissa Milan 12.84 7
4 Blystone, Kelsey Sparta 12.92 6
5 Selinger, Leanne Williamston 13.05 5
5 Harmon, Samantha Milan 13.05 6
5 Strasser, Caroline Dearborn Div 13.05 7
8 Gaddy, Angelique South Christian 13.11 6
9 Fredenburg, Danielle Middleville 13.12 6
10 McCarthy, Devonna. Sturgis 13.13 5
11 Gentz, Kaila Hamilton 13.28 5
12 Majors, De'Anna DeWitt 13.32 5
13 Dolphin, Rachel West Catholic 13.35 4
14 Macker, . Yale 13.37 6
15 Hunt, Hana Middleville 13.38 5
16 Wiczorek, . Yale 13.39 6
17 Young, Chelsea Chippewa Hil 13.40 6
18 Overbeek, Ashleigh Hamilton 13.46 2
19 Holwerda, Cassie Middleville 13.48 4
20 Trombley, . Yale 13.51 6
21 Metzer, Cassidy Williamston 13.58 3
22 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis 13.61 5
22 Gollehur, Regan Stevensville 13.61 2
24 Ramirez, Alyson Sparta 13.62 4
25 Norwood, Stephanie Dearborn Div 13.68 4
26 Davis, Jasmine Zeeland West 13.69 4
26 Sterk, Erin South Christian 13.69 2
28 Begin, Katie Dearborn Div 13.75 3
29 Morrissey, Kelly West Catholic 13.80 3
30 Nichols, Tria Stevensville 13.82 1
30 Feirick, Tiphany Sparta 13.82 2
32 Bildner, Betsy West Catholic 13.87 1
33 Johnson, Menen Milan 13.88 3
34 Roth, Emily Sturgis 13.89 4
35 Klett, Liesel Zeeland West 13.90 3
36 VanderVeen, Elly Hamilton 13.93 3
37 Travis, Kayla DeWitt 13.97 3
38 Herrema, Morgan South Christian 14.16 2
39 Osborn, Alex Stevensville 14.17 1
40 Willis, Kierra Chippewa Hil 14.24 1
41 Lindsey, Ashley St. Clair Sh 14.42 2
42 King, Stephanie Chippewa Hil 15.01 1
43 Smith, Audrey Zeeland West 15.58 3

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williamston 1:46.25 3
2 DeWitt 1:46.91 3
3 Hamilton 1:48.87 2
4 Chippewa Hills 1:48.92 2
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1:48.94 3
6 West Catholic 1:49.40 2
7 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 1:49.58 3
8 Yale 1:50.10 1
9 Sparta 1:50.31 2
10 Zeeland West 1:51.09 3
11 Dearborn Divine Child 1:51.61 3
12 Milan 1:53.59 2
13 South Christian 1:54.58 2
14 Stevensville Lakeshore 1:54.80 2
15 Sturgis 1:58.28 1

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schulist, Rachele Zeeland West 5:07.50
2 Crane, Erica Dearborn Div 5:07.81
3 Winchester, Allyson Middleville 5:15.78
4 Coryell, Cathy Hamilton 5:17.94
5 Scheidel, Allison Sparta 5:20.40
6 Grischke, Hannah Williamston 5:21.11
7 Drenth, Emma Williamston 5:21.86
8 Swain, Angela Milan 5:23.69
9 Lawson, Casey Middleville 5:24.61
10 Boyd, Mary Sturgis 5:25.15
11 McKenney, Sharon Chippewa Hil 5:26.66
12 Arseneau, Ann Marie Sturgis 5:27.22
13 Oren, Molly Hamilton 5:29.61
14 Wixson, Morgan Chippewa Hil 5:29.95
15 Halm, Erica Williamston 5:30.35
16 Tomecek, Jordan Milan 5:33.31
17 Diemer, McKenzie South Christian 5:39.25
18 Brewis, MacKenzie Dearborn Div 5:40.07
19 Kouri, Anna St. Clair Sh 5:43.22
20 Kerr, Michelle Dearborn Div 5:44.42
21 Rademacher, Lauren DeWitt 5:45.30
22 Taylor, . Yale 5:50.67
23 Slachter, Michaela South Christian 5:56.34
24 Lauwers, . Yale 5:57.18
25 Timmerman, Lindsay Hamilton 5:58.75
26 Carpenter, Kelsey West Catholic 6:00.79
27 Gaiser, Sherry Zeeland West 6:00.94
28 Shaw, Anisa Middleville 6:01.63
29 Weber, Emily Milan 6:03.04
30 Thome, Kelsey Sparta 6:06.36
31 Wood, Rachal Chippewa Hil 6:06.74
32 Palazzolo, Megan St. Clair Sh 6:09.57
33 Stawecki, . Yale 6:10.21
34 Veldhuijzen, Willemijn South Christian 6:11.73
35 Matheny, Kayla Stevensville 6:12.55
36 Pindar, Jill West Catholic 6:13.77
37 Black, Kaila DeWitt 6:37.31
38 Deering, Makenzie West Catholic 6:45.91
39 Brinker, Madison Stevensville 6:48.08
40 Andert, Katie Stevensville 6:57.59

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williamston 50.92 3
2 DeWitt 51.54 3
3 West Catholic 51.81 3
4 Hamilton 51.94 1
5 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 52.09 3
6 Sparta 52.17 2
7 Yale 52.42 1
8 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 52.54 3
9 South Christian 52.64 2
10 Sturgis 52.83 2
10 Dearborn Divine Child 52.83 3
12 Stevensville Lakeshore 53.65 2
13 Milan 54.59 2
14 Chippewa Hills 55.00 1
15 Zeeland West 55.47 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fredenburg, Danielle Middleville 1:01.02 7
2 Strasser, Caroline Dearborn Div 1:01.62 6
3 Hixson, Kristen Chippewa Hil 1:01.70 6
4 Bischer, C. Yale 1:01.85 7
5 Hunt, Hana Middleville 1:02.77 6
6 Kitchen, Jealissa Milan 1:02.78 5
7 Koenigsknecht, Audrey DeWitt 1:02.94 5
8 Guile, Shelby Williamston 1:03.11 5
9 Kraker, Megan Zeeland West 1:03.21 5
10 Hathaway, Amanda Zeeland West 1:03.25 7
11 D'Haene, Jessica DeWitt 1:03.29 5
12 Guile, Marissa Williamston 1:03.43 5
13 Proce, Cassidy Zeeland West 1:03.98 6
14 Urlaub, Paige Sparta 1:04.06 4
15 Ramirez, Alyson Sparta 1:04.11 4
16 Miller, . Yale 1:04.24 6
17 Neville, Kristen Dearborn Div 1:04.51 4
18 Sochacki, Katie West Catholic 1:04.54 3
19 Harris, Tara Williamston 1:04.77 2
20 Oren, Emily Hamilton 1:04.97 6
21 Tidd, Alex Hamilton 1:05.17 3
22 Veneklase, Alli West Catholic 1:05.45 4
23 Lewis, Tara Milan 1:05.52 4
24 Durham, Katie Hamilton 1:05.78 4
25 Lantz, Sophia DeWitt 1:06.18 1
26 Mulder, Kaylee Sparta 1:06.54 3
27 Grimm, Laura South Christian 1:06.70 3
28 Huizingh, Lora South Christian 1:06.89 2
29 Klug, Sarah Stevensville 1:07.01 2
30 Franks, Erica Sturgis 1:07.39 1
31 Humphrey, Renee Chippewa Hil 1:07.55 3
32 Veneklase, Becca West Catholic 1:08.38 2
33 Young, Eran Milan 1:08.48 1
34 Umbleby, Larissa Chippewa Hil 1:08.57 2
35 Workman, Chelsea Middleville 1:08.70 2
36 Nichols, Tria Stevensville 1:09.04 1
37 Furhman, . Yale 1:09.21 2
38 Arroyo, Liz Dearborn Div 1:09.38 3
39 Freyling, Mikayla South Christian 1:09.64 3
40 Gest, Cierra. Sturgis 1:13.36 1
41 Hobson, Raven Sturgis 1:14.52 1
42 Mcrea, Haley Stevensville 1:15.99 1
43 Lindsey, Ashley St. Clair Sh 1:22.88 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Desira, Tori DeWitt 45.01 8
2 Kober, Andrea Sparta 45.84 8
3 Heidmann, Kelly South Christian 47.14 7
4 Bischer, . Yale 48.10 8
5 Schichtel, Libby West Catholic 48.16 8
6 Moen, Sarah St. Clair Sh 48.37 7
7 Reynolds, Rosanna Dearborn Div 48.44 8
8 Almanza, Ariel St. Clair Sh 48.99 7
9 Maynard, Molly Williamston 49.61 6
10 Holwerda, Cassie Middleville 49.75 7
11 Coykendall, Samantha Williamston 49.95 5
12 Tuinenga, Kelley South Christian 50.18 7
13 Granlund, Kianna Chippewa Hil 50.40 6
14 Polly, Amanda Dearborn Div 50.61 6
15 Vinckier, . Yale 50.98 4
16 Rose, . Yale 51.00 6
17 Heimbaugh, Megan Sparta 51.71 5
18 Begin, Katie Dearborn Div 51.73 5
19 Townsend, Katie West Catholic 52.13 4
20 Pond, Jordan Williamston 52.18 3
21 McCartney, Anna West Catholic 52.20 4
22 Andrews, Chelsea Sparta 52.31 8
23 Spotts, Anna Hamilton 52.38 5
24 Franks, Elise Sturgis 52.64 4
25 Wolfram, Alyssa Hamilton 52.83 1
26 Newhof, Anna South Christian 52.91 5
27 Kitchen, Tiffany Milan 53.45 4
28 Leer, Chelsea Sturgis 53.85 3
29 Renkema, Julie Zeeland West 54.00 6
30 Ulrich, Alyssa Chippewa Hil 54.02 3
30 DeRoo, Alisa Zeeland West 54.02 5
32 Beyer, Katrina Zeeland West 54.32 3
32 Lark, Katie Middleville 54.32 2
34 Wodarczyk, Ellie Stevensville 54.62 3
34 Herman, Elisa Stevensville 54.62 2
36 Studer, Alexsis DeWitt 54.83 2
37 Ptacek, Kelly Hamilton 55.26 2
38 Lewis, Asha Milan 55.92 3
39 Mann, Ginna Milan 56.37 2
40 Henricks, Anna Sturgis 56.74 2
41 Bliese, Jodi Chippewa Hil 57.29 2
42 Becker, Nia DeWitt 57.44 3
43 Schondelmayer, Nicole Middleville 57.62 1
44 McAllister, Hailey Stevensville 1:06.36 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Werley, Maddie Zeeland West 2:22.92
2 Grischke, Hannah Williamston 2:23.19
3 Crane, Erica Dearborn Div 2:23.54
4 Winchester, Allyson Middleville 2:24.89
5 Swain, Angela Milan 2:26.77
6 Erickson, Elizabeth Williamston 2:26.87
7 Hanses, Kayla DeWitt 2:27.09
8 Wixson, Morgan Chippewa Hil 2:27.67
9 Vandenhaute, Jennifer Williamston 2:28.62
10 Taylor, . Yale 2:30.06
11 Diemer, McKenzie South Christian 2:30.53
12 Martin, Chandra Chippewa Hil 2:30.75
13 Bronkema, Jordan Middleville 2:31.45
14 Odegard, Tess Milan 2:31.97
15 Oren, Molly Hamilton 2:32.24
16 Longstreet, Molly South Christian 2:32.71
17 McKenney, Sharon Chippewa Hil 2:33.30
18 Scheidel, Allison Sparta 2:33.70
19 Klenk, Natalie Sparta 2:37.51
20 Kaatz, . Yale 2:39.06
21 Leonardi, Arianna Dearborn Div 2:39.46
22 Schierbeek, Jaclyn Hamilton 2:39.50
23 Jacobson, Lexy West Catholic 2:39.59
24 Okonowski, Anne Dearborn Div 2:39.79
25 Pabst, Clare DeWitt 2:40.23
26 Reed, Alesha Sparta 2:40.78
27 Slachter, Michaela South Christian 2:41.03
27 Oren, Sarah Hamilton 2:41.03
29 Lauwers, . Yale 2:41.77
30 Johnson, Kimi Middleville 2:42.32
31 Debri, Megan West Catholic 2:42.59
32 Wisneski, Sarah Stevensville 2:46.25
33 Matheny, Kayla Stevensville 2:49.00
34 Kalinowski, Callie Zeeland West 2:50.20
35 Weber, Emily Milan 2:58.17
36 Kline, Haley Sturgis 2:59.88
37 Thimmesch, Sarah West Catholic 3:01.47
38 Braun, Rachel Zeeland West 3:02.76
39 Brinker, Madison Stevensville 3:03.88

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Metzer, Mallory Williamston 26.23 7
2 Myler, Mallory Dearborn Div 26.51 7
3 Desira, Tori DeWitt 26.63 7
4 Strasser, Caroline Dearborn Div 26.68 7
5 Harmon, Samantha Milan 26.91 7
6 Kitchen, Jealissa Milan 27.24 6
7 Ryfiak, Stephanie Middleville 27.28 4
8 Hixson, Kristen Chippewa Hil 27.40 6
9 Gentz, Kaila Hamilton 27.54 5
10 Overbeek, Ashleigh Hamilton 27.55 2
10 McCarthy, Devonna. Sturgis 27.55 6
12 Eidt, Diana Williamston 27.64 5
13 Young, Rachel Middleville 27.84 5
14 Gaddy, Angelique South Christian 27.87 5
15 Majors, De'Anna DeWitt 27.93 6
16 Foster, Lauren Williamston 27.95 3
17 Trombley, . Yale 27.98 5
18 Leikert, Anna West Catholic 28.17 4
19 Huisman, Macayla South Christian 28.23 3
20 Raiford, Lauren Sturgis 28.24 3
21 Blystone, Kelsey Sparta 28.33 5
22 Wiczorek, . Yale 28.34 5
23 Davis, Jasmine Zeeland West 28.40 3
24 Young, Chelsea Chippewa Hil 28.45 5
25 Morren, Molly South Christian 28.48 3
26 Love, Halley Sparta 28.49 4
27 Feirick, Tiphany Sparta 28.57 2
28 Betcher, Stephanie Middleville 28.68 3
29 Koenigsknecht, Audrey DeWitt 28.69 3
30 Campbell, Emily Sturgis 28.75 2
31 Osborn, Alex Stevensville 28.87 2
32 Townsend, Katie West Catholic 29.17 1
33 Neville, Kristen Dearborn Div 29.22 4
34 Johnson, Menen Milan 29.25 2
35 Kraai, Taylor Zeeland West 29.26 4
36 Stankiewiez, Kassy Stevensville 29.38 1
37 Metcalf, Breanne Chippewa Hil 29.50 2
38 Buczkowski, Erika West Catholic 29.70 1
39 Durham, Katie Hamilton 30.30 1
40 Marek, . Yale 30.33 2
41 Bland, Nisha Stevensville 31.48 1
42 Smith, Audrey Zeeland West 32.62 3

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schulist, Rachele Zeeland West 11:25.77
2 Crane, Erica Dearborn Div 11:32.69
3 Coryell, Cathy Hamilton 11:34.45
4 Winchester, Allyson Middleville 11:37.90
5 Hanses, Kayla DeWitt 11:39.35
6 McKenney, Sharon Chippewa Hil 11:43.14
7 Halm, Lauren Williamston 11:45.59
8 Keyser, Alex Sturgis 11:46.50
9 Tomecek, Jordan Milan 11:55.30
10 Lawson, Casey Middleville 11:58.53
11 Keyser, Kelsey Sturgis 12:08.01
12 Drenth, Emma Williamston 12:17.50
13 Halm, Erica Williamston 12:18.62
14 Oren, Emily Hamilton 12:20.61
15 Overbeek, Jacquee Hamilton 12:21.08
16 Cnossen, Katelyn Sparta 12:28.37
17 Kerr, Michelle Dearborn Div 12:46.74
18 Rademacher, Lauren DeWitt 12:52.07
19 Manor, Jenna Milan 13:08.89
20 Matheny, Kayla Stevensville 13:25.00
21 Veldhuijzen, Willemijn South Christian 13:27.30
22 Gaiser, Sherry Zeeland West 13:31.99
23 Balderas, Kaitlyn Sparta 13:33.70
24 DeJong, Brittany Zeeland West 13:41.90
25 Thome, Kelsey Sparta 13:42.10
26 Tameling, Kendra South Christian 13:46.20
27 Coddington, Clare West Catholic 13:48.20
28 Wood, Rachal Chippewa Hil 13:49.80
29 DeVries, Katie South Christian 13:52.60
30 Anderson, Danielle Milan 13:54.80
31 McDowell, . Yale 14:06.00
32 Batenburg, Amanda Chippewa Hil 14:10.50
33 Shaw, Anisa Middleville 14:21.60
34 Wisneski, Sarah Stevensville 14:34.00
35 Hackett, Ellen West Catholic 14:45.10
36 Roberts, . Yale 14:57.50
37 Black, Kaila DeWitt 15:15.30
38 Alt, Rachel West Catholic 15:36.80
39 Andert, Katie Stevensville 16:03.20

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:07.45 3
2 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 4:13.33 2
3 Yale 4:15.02 1
4 Zeeland West 4:16.46 3
5 Sparta 4:17.51 3
6 Williamston 4:18.19 2
7 DeWitt 4:23.16 2
8 Milan 4:23.23 2
9 Dearborn Divine Child 4:24.65 3
10 Chippewa Hills 4:26.47 2
11 South Christian 4:27.14 2
12 West Catholic 4:29.01 2
13 Hamilton 4:31.79 2
14 Sturgis 4:34.35 1
15 Stevensville Lakeshore 4:38.07 1

Event 26 Girls High Jump Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Leary, Ceara Dearborn Div 5-02.00
1 Harmon, Samantha Milan 5-02.00
1 Heidmann, Kelly South Christian 5-02.00
4 Koprin, Amber St. Clair Sh 5-00.00
4 Kalinowski, Callie Zeeland West 5-00.00
4 Chorny, Lauren Stevensville 5-00.00
4 Powers, Andrea West Catholic 5-00.00
4 Coykendall, Samantha Williamston 5-00.00
4 Cnossen, Katelyn Sparta 5-00.00
10 Metcalf, Breanne Chippewa Hil 4-10.00
10 Tuinenga, Kelley South Christian 4-10.00
10 Maynard, Molly Williamston 4-10.00
10 Hunt, Hana Middleville 4-10.00
10 Coryell, Cathy Hamilton 4-10.00
15 Guile, Marissa Williamston 4-06.00
15 Workman, Chelsea Middleville 4-06.00
15 Glavach, . Yale 4-06.00
15 Lamanna, Emily Stevensville 4-06.00
15 Schroeder, Shannon Dearborn Div 4-06.00
15 Wolfram, Alyssa Hamilton 4-06.00
15 Klein, Jill Sparta 4-06.00
15 Myler, Mallory Dearborn Div 4-06.00
15 Palmateer, . Yale 4-06.00
15 Gest, Cierra. Sturgis 4-06.00
15 Beyer, Katrina Zeeland West 4-06.00
15 Scott, Lauren DeWitt 4-06.00
15 Vinckier, . Yale 4-06.00
28 Freyling, Mikayla South Christian 4-02.00
28 Lang, Erika Sparta 4-02.00
28 Brewster, Ashley DeWitt 4-02.00
28 Herman, Elisa Stevensville 4-02.00
28 Franks, Erica Sturgis 4-02.00
28 Johnson, Amber Sturgis 4-02.00
28 Todd, Nicole Middleville 4-02.00
28 Borst, Samantha Zeeland West 4-02.00
28 Wood, Tiffani Chippewa Hil 4-02.00
28 Odegard, Tess Milan 4-02.00
-- Mikita, Holly West Catholic NH
-- Schierbeek, Jaclyn Hamilton NH
-- Becker, Nia DeWitt NH
-- Stirn, Kelsee Chippewa Hil NH
-- Young, Eran Milan NH
-- Leikert, Anna West Catholic NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen Chippewa Hil 12-00.00
2 Morrissey, Kelly West Catholic 11-00.00
3 Love, Halley Sparta J11-00.00
4 London, Brittany Middleville 10-06.00
5 Schichtel, Libby West Catholic J10-06.00
6 Chorny, Lauren Stevensville 10-00.00
7 Williams, Jacqueline St. Clair Sh 9-06.00
8 Humphrey, Renee Chippewa Hil J9-06.00
9 Gollehur, Regan Stevensville 9-00.00
10 Webster, Kelsey Middleville J9-00.00
11 Green, Christina Williamston J9-00.00
12 Jeplawy, Joann South Christian J9-00.00
13 Thome, Kelsey Sparta J9-00.00
14 Bischer, C. Yale 8-06.00
14 Lanning, Hannah South Christian 8-06.00
16 Miller, Kacie Williamston J8-06.00
17 Becksvoort, Carlie Hamilton 7-06.00
17 Herman, Elisa Stevensville 7-06.00
17 Bennett, Kim Sturgis 7-06.00
17 Voorhorst, Carlye Hamilton 7-06.00
17 Marshall, Molly Sturgis 7-06.00
22 Webster, Mary Middleville J7-06.00
22 Williams, . Yale J7-06.00
24 Reyburn, Leah Sparta J7-06.00
24 Bowe, Alexis West Catholic J7-06.00
26 Bulson, Sierra Hamilton 6-06.00
26 Bliese, Jodi Chippewa Hil 6-06.00
26 King, Vanessa St. Clair Sh 6-06.00
26 Macker, . Yale 6-06.00
26 Walters, Maleah South Christian 6-06.00
31 Smith, Audrey Zeeland West J6-06.00
31 Zorn, Cassie Zeeland West J6-06.00
33 Jorgensen, Taylor Williamston 1-00.00
-- Radawaic, Rochelle DeWitt NH
-- Geyer, Jackie Sturgis NH
-- Dunn, Sarah DeWitt NH
-- Moen, Sarah St. Clair Sh NH
-- Hanna, Megan DeWitt NH
-- Boeve, Alecia Zeeland West NH

Event 30 Girls Long Jump Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gaddy, Angelique South Christian 17-01.00
2 Strasser, Caroline Dearborn Div 16-08.50
3 Moore, Takira DeWitt 16-06.75
4 McCarthy, Devonna. Sturgis 16-02.50
5 Dutcher, Elizabeth Williamston 15-11.00
6 Dahlke, Lara Middleville 15-10.25
7 Copeland, Larissa West Catholic 15-08.75
8 Weidenhamer, Bailey Sparta 15-07.75
9 Koprin, Amber St. Clair Sh 15-06.50
10 Crane, Jennifer Sparta 15-05.50
11 Lanning, Hannah South Christian 15-05.00
12 Eidt, Diana Williamston 15-04.75
13 Bischer, . Yale 15-04.25
14 Betcher, Stephanie Middleville 15-04.00
15 Polly, Amanda Dearborn Div 15-02.75
16 Gest, Cierra. Sturgis 15-02.50
17 Myler, Mallory Dearborn Div 15-01.25
18 Townsend, Katie West Catholic 15-00.50
19 Marek, . Yale 15-00.00
20 Sawdon, Cassidy Williamston 14-10.50
20 Young, Chelsea Chippewa Hil J14-09.25
21 Oren, Molly Hamilton 14-09.25
23 DeVos, Alexa South Christian 14-08.50
24 Klett, Liesel Zeeland West 14-05.75
25 Campbell, Emily Sturgis 14-05.50
26 Voorhorst, Carlye Hamilton 14-04.00
27 Kraai, Taylor Zeeland West 14-03.50
28 Kraker, Megan Zeeland West 14-03.25
29 Klein, Jill Sparta 14-02.50
30 Pabst, Clare DeWitt 14-02.00
31 Palmateer, . Yale 14-01.50
32 Radawaic, Rochelle DeWitt 14-00.50
33 Kitchen, Tiffany Milan 13-09.75
34 Powers, Andrea West Catholic 13-08.25
35 Pope, Alexia Milan 13-07.25
36 Osborn, Alex Stevensville 13-06.00
37 Ptacek, Kelly Hamilton 13-04.50
37 Ulrich, Alyssa Chippewa Hil 13-04.50
39 Bland, Nisha Stevensville 13-02.75
40 Mikel, McKenzi Stevensville 13-00.75
41 Stirn, Kelsee Chippewa Hil 12-05.00
42 Young, Eran Milan 12-02.00
43 Eyk, Paige Middleville 9-03.00

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meyers, Kendra West Catholic 118-03
2 Reimink, Rachel Hamilton 109-07
3 Stoel, Malory Hamilton 106-10
4 Gniewek, Amber Dearborn Div 100-11
5 Freeman, Tori Williamston 96-01
6 Ellinger, Erin Middleville 95-06
7 O'Neil, Ashley Dearborn Div 94-04
8 Watson, Breanna Chippewa Hil 91-02
9 Curly, Tyler Stevensville 90-10
10 Billingsley, Karla DeWitt 88-08
11 Carver, Hannah St. Clair Sh 86-01
12 Carey, Nicole Chippewa Hil 85-06
13 DeJong, Brittany Zeeland West 84-10
14 Eubank, Haley. Sturgis 84-08
15 Bussis, Rachel Hamilton 82-08
16 Ross, Ashley St. Clair Sh 81-09
17 Mikel, McKenzi Stevensville 81-08
18 Dykstra, Lauralee Zeeland West 80-03
19 Thelen, Shelby Williamston 79-07
20 Bailey, Magan Milan 78-04
21 Schultz, Hannah Dearborn Div 77-07
22 Lewis, Kayla DeWitt 77-02
23 Lamanna, Emily Stevensville 76-09
24 Barnes, Katy Sturgis 76-07
25 Imthurn, Becca Williamston 76-03
26 Howard, Michelle Middleville 76-02
27 Turner, Kira Milan 75-07
28 Vandusen, Erin South Christian 75-02
29 Smith, Kayla Chippewa Hil 74-11
30 Anema, Amy South Christian 73-09
31 Balderas, Leticia Sparta 73-06
32 Humphreys, Rachel Sparta 71-04
33 Price, Emily West Catholic 69-09
34 Gooch, Hannah Sturgis 68-11
35 Kingshott, Emily Zeeland West 68-08
36 Shields, Danielle DeWitt 67-10
37 Ellinger, Aimee Middleville 66-11
38 Marble, Courtney Sparta 59-10
39 Hurley, Brianna Milan 52-07
40 Gebben, Emma South Christian 52-06
41 Williams, Amber St. Clair Sh 50-05

Event 34 Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meyers, Kendra West Catholic 36-03.50
2 Thelen, Shelby Williamston 35-08.25
3 Freeman, Tori Williamston 35-01.75
4 Dykstra, Lauralee Zeeland West 35-00.50
5 Eubank, Haley. Sturgis 33-10.00
6 Bussis, Rachel Hamilton 33-07.50
7 Ross, Ashley St. Clair Sh 33-07.00
8 O'Neil, Ashley Dearborn Div 33-06.00
9 VanOrder, Kendra Hamilton 33-04.50
10 Gniewek, Amber Dearborn Div 33-00.25
11 Wilson, Arline Stevensville 32-06.25
12 Kasten, . Yale 32-03.50
13 Reimink, Rachel Hamilton 31-10.50
14 Boisineau, Kellie Dearborn Div 31-02.50
15 Skinner, . Yale 31-02.00
16 Shank, Amanda Sturgis 31-01.00
17 Ellinger, Aimee Middleville 30-08.50
18 Ellinger, Erin Middleville 30-05.25
19 Turner, Kira Milan 30-03.00
20 Schulz, Racheel Milan 29-06.50
20 Kingshott, Emily Zeeland West 29-06.50
22 Farrell, Anna Williamston 28-11.25
23 Baron, Renae Zeeland West 28-11.00
24 Benting, Christie South Christian 28-07.50
25 Curly, Tyler Stevensville 28-05.25
26 Minor, DJ Middleville 28-03.00
27 Watson, Breanna Chippewa Hil 28-02.50
28 Bildner, Betsy West Catholic 28-00.50
28 Barnes, Katy Sturgis 28-00.50
30 Cieplehowicz, . Yale 27-06.00
31 Gebben, Emma South Christian 27-00.75
32 Billingsley, Karla DeWitt 26-05.25
33 Carey, Nicole Chippewa Hil 26-02.75
34 King, Stephanie Chippewa Hil 25-11.00
35 Patton, Lynzi Milan 25-04.50
36 Anema, Amy South Christian 25-01.00
37 Balderas, Leticia Sparta 25-00.50
37 Gallagher, Samantha DeWitt 25-00.50
39 Carver, Hannah St. Clair Sh 24-07.75
40 Marble, Courtney Sparta 24-06.00
41 Price, Emily West Catholic 24-01.25
42 Lewis, Kayla DeWitt 22-09.50
43 Humphreys, Rachel Sparta 21-07.25
44 McAllister, Hailey Stevensville 20-03.50
45 Williams, Amber St. Clair Sh 19-01.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamston 1660 2) Middleville Thornapple-Ke1321.50
3) Dearborn Divine Child 1263 4) Hamilton 1224
5) Sparta 1178.50 6) South Christian 1082
7) Chippewa Hills 1071 8) Yale 1069
9) DeWitt 1061 10) Zeeland West 1011.50
11) West Catholic 985.50 12) Sturgis 952.50
13) Milan 950 14) Stevensville Lakeshore 660
15) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 636.50 16) Rockford 437
17) East Kentwood 365 18) Macomb Dakota 238.50
19) Hartland 208.50