Capitol Bancorp 5K

back to results

May. 15, 2010

Capitol Bancorp 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Scott Schmick Okemos 215 26 14:44 4:45

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 12 Danielle Quisenberry Jackson 340 28 16:50 5:26

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 8 Eric Stuber Lansing 235 46 16:03 5:10

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 36 Christine Vincent Jackson 256 46 19:50 6:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 9
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 186 Torben Blaxton Okemos 290 8 28:18 9:07
2 294 Simeon Maas Grandville 372 7 39:14 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 9
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 274 Lucy James East Lansing 108 9 35:42 11:30
2 302 Leah Reid 198 5 41:06 13:14
3 311 Grace Johnson Okemos 281 8 43:26 13:59
4 316 Sara English 280 8 44:08 14:13
5 322 Rachel Reid 197 7 45:06 14:31
6 328 Elizabeth Hayes Onondaga 96 5 48:01 15:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 27 Ian Parker Laingsburg 283 12 19:16 6:13
2 65 Seth Vincent Jackson 257 12 21:34 6:57
3 73 Caleb Rice Onondaga 203 14 21:46 7:01
4 92 Ryan Brown Ovid 24 12 22:31 7:15
5 140 Liam Gapp Allegan 71 14 25:11 8:07
6 161 Ezekiel Cutler Indianapolis 45 12 26:32 8:33
7 324 Jacob Kent Okemos 119 14 45:10 14:33
8 327 Jacob Rust Lansing 210 12 45:24 14:37
9 349 Ryan Dunn Okemos 51 13 1:10:13 22:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 89 Danielle Koepke Potterville 133 13 22:24 7:13
2 107 Libbey Jones Mason 302 13 23:29 7:34
3 138 Kelsey Grost Dewitt 80 10 25:04 8:05
4 239 Olivia Klees Grand Rapids 363 12 32:01 10:19
5 240 Sydney Whitfield Grand Rapids 361 12 32:02 10:19
6 256 Julie Haas East Lansing 84 10 32:59 10:37
7 283 Grace Priebe Holt 194 14 36:58 11:55
8 301 Erin English 278 11 40:58 13:12
9 323 Hannah Kent Okemos 118 12 45:06 14:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Kyle Slaughter Ionia 216 18 15:44 5:04
2 5 Tarick Muss Lansing 172 19 15:55 5:08
3 6 Kevin Barry Lansing 13 18 15:55 5:08
4 11 Andrew Franklin Lansing 69 18 16:38 5:22
5 18 Casey King Lansing 124 18 18:08 5:51
6 39 Daniel Kochan Okemos 132 16 20:05 6:28
7 113 Nicholas Zielinski Saline 364 18 23:45 7:39
8 212 Tieran McDaniel Lansing 165 16 29:46 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 75 Jessie Rhodes Grand Ledge 201 19 21:52 7:03
2 88 Jessica Erzal Rives Junction 59 19 22:24 7:13
3 114 Emma Roberts East Lansing 205 18 23:46 7:39
4 124 Sarah Kleiman Dewitt 377 19 24:18 7:50
5 236 Emily Kotz Okemos 137 17 31:50 10:15
6 265 Katie Markstrom Williamston 337 15 34:17 11:03
7 270 Maria Cherniawski Lansing 41 19 34:58 11:16
8 347 Kira Mapes Okemos 157 15 1:05:09 20:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Addis Habtewold Lansing 86 20 14:57 4:49
2 9 Chris Stoddard Bath 312 23 16:07 5:12
3 14 Aaron King Lansing 125 20 17:30 5:39
4 103 Dustin Rice Lansing 202 22 23:21 7:31
5 130 John Lee East Lansing 145 21 24:40 7:57
6 141 John Behrens Grand Rapids 307 24 25:23 8:11
7 170 Andrew Schefke Grand Ledge 321 20 27:10 8:45
8 174 Michael Fiscus Lansing 65 24 27:31 8:52
9 235 Jack Kramer Lansing 140 22 31:46 10:14
10 260 Sergio Griffin Lansing 77 20 33:20 10:44
11 287 John Symonds Lansing 238 23 37:49 12:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 37 Meg Skull Lansing 345 21 19:50 6:24
2 38 Alexandra Cassar Ann Arbor 39 24 20:03 6:28
3 46 Anna Taylor Lansing 242 22 20:36 6:38
4 51 Kristen Eichorn Portage 56 21 20:51 6:43
5 63 Carrie Badgley Bath 322 24 21:32 6:56
6 69 Katie Lawrence Lansing 144 24 21:38 6:58
7 109 Sarah Kentner Lansing 121 24 23:31 7:35
8 126 Megan Higgins Lansing 101 24 24:25 7:52
9 180 Leslie Paxton Lansing 373 24 28:00 9:01
10 181 Jenna Schrumpf Bay City 212 24 28:02 9:02
11 183 Amanda Jenison Grand Ledge 375 23 28:05 9:03
12 187 Alexandra Scott Okemos 374 22 28:20 9:08
13 222 Laura Bappert Lansing 12 21 30:45 9:54
14 245 Jenna Gouck Lansing 76 23 32:23 10:26
15 246 Melissa Steinhoff Haslett 230 24 32:24 10:26
16 273 Nicole McCastle Lansing 163 20 35:31 11:26
17 279 Teddy Priebe Holt 193 22 36:12 11:40
18 296 Erin Symonds Lansing 237 23 39:20 12:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Kyle Johnson Okemos 112 25 15:50 5:06
2 19 Kyle Martin Lansing 160 26 18:26 5:56
3 32 Craig Hoogerwerf Jenison 304 25 19:31 6:17
4 56 Daniel Fiedler Lansing 63 28 21:11 6:49
5 59 Michael Tiffany Lansing 288 29 21:16 6:51
6 70 Jason Pascotte East Lansing 289 28 21:39 6:59
7 90 Brad Wright East Lansing 272 25 22:24 7:13
8 91 Ronny Solomon Lansing 224 29 22:28 7:14
9 108 David Stanulis Bath 229 29 23:29 7:34
10 111 Keith Pfeifle 378 29 23:38 7:37
11 122 Brett Bowman Muskegon 315 27 24:16 7:49
12 128 Andrew Orians East Lansing 352 26 24:34 7:55
13 168 Ross Notman Haslett 175 29 27:02 8:43
14 204 Ryan Hack Haslett 88 29 29:21 9:27
15 254 Jeff Sayers Grand Rapids 305 28 32:43 10:32
16 278 Damon Sherrill Lansing 214 26 36:11 11:39
17 332 Jacob Scott Lansing 213 25 49:27 15:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Lanni Marchant Okemos 285 26 17:32 5:39
2 21 Amy Corrigan 298 28 18:45 6:03
3 24 Marcia Backstrom East Lansing 334 26 19:08 6:10
4 26 Alicia Stannard Lansing 226 28 19:14 6:12
5 33 Shannon Audretsch Okemos 7 26 19:34 6:18
6 48 Sara Lunning Lansing 150 26 20:39 6:39
7 64 Kati McCarver East Lansing 324 26 21:33 6:57
8 72 Jamie Latimer Mason 143 26 21:45 7:01
9 97 Melissa Callas Dewitt 34 27 22:53 7:22
10 121 Bernadette Terranova Lansing 243 28 24:16 7:49
11 136 Katie Ferns Rockford 310 28 24:57 8:02
12 156 Katie Stanulis Bath 228 27 26:23 8:30
13 162 Erica Sparkenbaugh Lansing 225 27 26:46 8:37
14 179 Melanie Krygier Grand Rapids 311 26 27:55 9:00
15 182 Carol Haas East Lansing 82 27 28:04 9:03
16 203 Michelle Hack Haslett 87 28 29:21 9:27
17 208 Kristen Miller Holt 170 25 29:33 9:31
18 215 Stephanie Peck Okemos 183 26 29:57 9:39
19 217 Cari Cravotta Dewitt 365 27 30:02 9:41
20 219 Jennifer Manning Caledonia 308 25 30:06 9:42
21 227 Andra Ozburn Williamston 297 25 31:18 10:05
22 247 Dayana Echeverrry Lansing 55 28 32:27 10:27
23 252 Heather Eifert Dansville 57 28 32:37 10:31
24 266 Katie Porter Lansing 190 28 34:32 11:08
25 268 Rena Kapenga Portland 113 26 34:57 11:15
26 269 Rachelle Lehman Lake Odessa 146 27 34:57 11:15
27 334 Eliza Torrez Lansing 249 29 50:53 16:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Aaron Usher Lansing 253 31 15:58 5:09
2 20 Jeff Branch Lansing 21 34 18:34 5:59
3 22 Joe Zeman East Lansing 275 32 18:46 6:03
4 45 Kylie Stannard Lansing 227 31 20:33 6:37
5 53 David Meninga Mason 169 33 20:53 6:44
6 55 Michael Olabisi Lansing 178 34 21:10 6:49
7 68 Andy Carr Lansing 368 33 21:37 6:58
8 77 Steve Raiche Lansing 195 31 22:00 7:05
9 80 J Hershey Greenfield 284 30 22:11 7:09
10 95 Dan Calabrese Webster 32 30 22:43 7:19
11 105 Daniel Dersarkissian East Lansing 48 30 23:25 7:33
12 110 Laura Olabisi Lansing 179 31 23:34 7:35
13 125 Brian Pohl Portland 187 34 24:18 7:50
14 146 Brendan Pohl Eagle 189 34 25:35 8:15
15 152 John Buchanan Lansing 356 34 26:10 8:26
16 158 Kevin Foye Brighton 68 31 26:27 8:31
17 213 Chris Klawuhn Perry 127 34 29:46 9:35
18 218 Keith Cravotta Dewitt 366 30 30:05 9:41
19 223 Jeffrey Beckwith East Lansing 14 33 31:04 10:01
20 257 Jeffrey Calabrese Louisville 30 32 32:59 10:37
21 276 Kent Swick Mississaugh, O 347 30 36:08 11:38
22 289 Jason Manning Caledonia 335 31 38:01 12:15
23 339 Tom Wisehart East Lansing 268 34 53:41 17:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 41 Inga Carlson Lansing 35 30 20:10 6:30
2 62 Lisa Pangburn Lansing 182 30 21:31 6:56
3 71 Tricia Zeman East Lansing 274 31 21:41 6:59
4 83 Debbie Lopez Lansing 149 32 22:21 7:12
5 135 Michelle Hanes Lansing 90 30 24:56 8:02
6 145 Stacia Buchanan Lansing 313 32 25:34 8:14
7 149 Debra Foye Brighton 67 31 25:58 8:22
8 150 Laura Fiorino Lansing 64 30 26:05 8:24
9 155 Cory Bush Holt 28 31 26:16 8:28
10 165 Kate Burch Lansing 27 30 26:54 8:40
11 173 Amy Maurer Lansing 358 31 27:27 8:51
12 207 Jill Kindinger Lansing 292 32 29:27 9:29
13 216 Jamie Bigger Charlotte 327 33 29:58 9:39
14 224 Christina Beckwith East Lansing 15 31 31:05 10:01
15 230 Aura Ozburn Lansing 295 34 31:31 10:09
16 237 Miranda Calabrese Webster 31 30 31:50 10:15
17 243 Sara Wohlford Okemos 270 34 32:19 10:24
18 253 Carly Ply Grand Rapids 319 32 32:43 10:32
19 258 Melissa Calabrese Louisville 29 31 33:02 10:38
20 259 Missy Piesko Lansing 291 32 33:12 10:42
21 262 Angela Kimber Lansing 123 31 33:32 10:48
22 271 Lori Chamberlain Williamston 40 34 35:23 11:24
23 285 Nicole Raiche Lansing 196 32 37:26 12:03
24 290 Julia Markstrom Williamston 336 32 38:56 12:33
25 305 Ellen Marr East Lansing 159 31 41:25 13:20
26 341 Megan Lantis Lansing 142 32 55:26 17:51
27 345 Heather Harmon Fowlerville 91 33 56:42 18:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 13 Tim Becker Fowler 349 39 17:02 5:29
2 23 Duane Brown Mason 26 37 19:05 6:09
3 47 Michael Wauters Lansing 258 38 20:38 6:39
4 76 Scott Jordan Laingsburg 362 38 21:53 7:03
5 99 Doug Curtis Caledonia 316 39 23:05 7:26
6 112 Rick Baab Grand Rapids 306 35 23:42 7:38
7 119 Jeff Pohl Lowell 188 35 24:13 7:48
8 120 Tonye Lawrence Flint 318 39 24:15 7:49
9 142 Jeff Markstrom Williamston 339 38 25:25 8:11
10 143 Christopher Bachelder Lansing 8 36 25:30 8:13
11 153 Kenneth Turner Dimondale 342 37 26:12 8:27
12 176 Curt Smith Webberville 218 37 27:43 8:56
13 178 James Stewart Mason 231 38 27:45 8:56
14 189 Brad Day Dewitt 47 38 28:20 9:08
15 192 Timo Vasquez Lansing 255 39 28:34 9:12
16 199 Joel Torres Lansing 248 35 29:02 9:21
17 304 Ryan Marr East Lansing 158 36 41:25 13:20
18 338 Joe Reid Iii 200 35 53:30 17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 50 Jennifer Ronan East Lansing 206 39 20:50 6:43
2 58 Kara Thelen Dewitt 244 37 21:15 6:51
3 154 Lisa Swihart Lansing 325 36 26:12 8:27
4 164 Heather Lezan Lansing 286 35 26:53 8:40
5 188 Noel Day Dewitt 46 35 28:20 9:08
6 190 Patricia Ferreira Dos Lansing 62 38 28:24 9:09
7 194 Amy Jacobs Holt 287 38 28:39 9:14
8 197 Karen Brown Ovid 25 39 28:53 9:18
9 198 Brooke Stuber Lansing 236 36 29:00 9:21
10 226 Lori Noyer Lansing 314 38 31:16 10:04
11 231 Christine Helman Perry 99 37 31:33 10:10
12 241 Darcy Schneider Lansing 350 36 32:02 10:19
13 249 Kari Churchill Holt 42 36 32:31 10:29
14 264 Trisha Keselring Greenville 309 35 34:15 11:02
15 299 Michelle Markstrom Williamston 338 39 40:41 13:06
16 325 Nicole Kent Okemos 117 39 45:10 14:33
17 335 Kathie Boynton Dewitt 20 39 51:05 16:27
18 348 Michelle Smith Okemos 223 38 1:05:48 21:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Brad Abendroth Bath 1 43 16:22 5:17
2 17 Jeff Jones Mason 301 43 17:50 5:45
3 29 Charles Hamel Lansing 89 42 19:27 6:16
4 43 Michael Van Oss Lansing 254 44 20:23 6:34
5 57 Adam Purnell East Lansing 326 41 21:15 6:51
6 104 Scott Feneck Orlando 61 44 23:24 7:32
7 116 Michael Loomis Lansing 148 41 23:50 7:41
8 160 Scott Woods Haslett 271 42 26:32 8:33
9 242 Pete Mahaney Haslett 155 41 32:02 10:19
10 293 Jason Johnson Okemos 110 41 39:14 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 81 Lisa Grost Dewitt 79 42 22:18 7:11
2 96 Tammy Bachert Grand Ledge 9 42 22:44 7:19
3 166 Valerie Martinez Lansing 161 40 27:00 8:42
4 169 Kristie Dickinson Nsing 357 41 27:06 8:44
5 171 Ann Hasen Lansing 93 41 27:11 8:45
6 210 Pam Haynes Lansing 94 42 29:44 9:35
7 211 Celeste Mahaney Haslett 154 41 29:44 9:35
8 255 Anne Girvin Lansing 73 41 32:50 10:35
9 297 Janet McDuffy Lansing 168 41 39:33 12:44
10 312 Ann Johnson Okemos 111 40 43:35 14:02
11 320 Pamela Heemer Holt 300 43 44:56 14:28
12 329 Deena Hayes Onondaga 95 40 48:01 15:28
13 333 Cathy Goodrich Ovid 75 41 49:28 15:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 44 John Klees Grand Rapids 128 47 20:28 6:36
2 60 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 344 47 21:18 6:52
3 61 Scott Schuelke St John 282 47 21:22 6:53
4 78 Carl Calille Lansing 346 49 22:06 7:07
5 79 Stephen Knight Holt 130 49 22:09 7:08
6 102 Mike Fredbloom Lansing 70 48 23:20 7:31
7 139 Joseph Kochan Okemos 131 45 25:07 8:06
8 144 Mike Gapp Allegan 72 48 25:31 8:13
9 185 Jose Oviedo Lansing 180 47 28:11 9:05
10 209 Patrick Mann Haslett 156 49 29:41 9:34
11 318 Chris Blaxton Okemos 17 48 44:32 14:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 93 Amy Willing Lansing 260 46 22:35 7:17
2 94 Lori Morris Webberville 171 49 22:35 7:17
3 147 Joyce Stout Lansing 233 47 25:55 8:21
4 157 Heidi Klees Grand Rapids 129 47 26:26 8:31
5 177 Patricia Burnett Holt 333 47 27:44 8:56
6 184 Anne Winters East Lansing 265 48 28:11 9:05
7 191 Judy Baker Mason 10 49 28:34 9:12
8 202 Cyndi Tarasevic Lansing 241 47 29:13 9:25
9 206 Cheryl Lewis Perry 355 47 29:25 9:28
10 214 J. Little Climax 147 48 29:57 9:39
11 228 Debbie Schefke Grand Ledge 320 49 31:21 10:06
12 261 Susan Maul Lansing 162 47 33:30 10:48
13 263 Michelle Peckham East Lansing 294 45 33:38 10:50
14 277 Radecka Appiah_padi Lansing 4 46 36:11 11:39
15 286 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids 303 46 37:43 12:09
16 288 Lori Smith Westphalia 219 46 37:56 12:13
17 295 Nancy Nahikian Allegan 173 47 39:19 12:40
18 319 Rose Koepke Potterville 136 48 44:50 14:26
19 330 Sabine Blaxton Okemos 16 47 49:06 15:49
20 342 Crystal McDaniel Lansing 166 46 55:37 17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 16 Dale Hool Jackson 341 50 17:39 5:41
2 25 Lennie Brousseau Byron 376 53 19:09 6:10
3 28 Ron Alleman Dewitt 2 51 19:24 6:15
4 31 Robert Strouse Williamston 234 51 19:31 6:17
5 98 Mark Bush Okemos 370 51 23:03 7:25
6 115 Brent Shepard Lansing 351 53 23:50 7:41
7 131 Richard Peterson Lansing 185 54 24:40 7:57
8 137 Charles Kotz Okemos 138 54 24:58 8:03
9 151 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 252 53 26:09 8:25
10 292 Steve Maas Grandville 371 51 39:14 12:38
11 321 Jon Koepke Potterville 135 50 45:02 14:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 118 Cindy Kezele Jackson 122 53 24:01 7:44
2 123 Karen Wolf Lansing 299 52 24:16 7:49
3 195 Sandy Vanlancker Eaton Rapids 369 50 28:41 9:14
4 196 Veronica Jackson Lansing 106 51 28:43 9:15
5 205 Cindy Gustafson Mason 81 52 29:22 9:28
6 221 June Haas East Lansing 83 50 30:21 9:46
7 272 Robin Brigham Concord 23 54 35:30 11:26
8 281 Terri Lukomski Lansing 328 50 36:42 11:49
9 282 Annette Fortino Grand Ledge 66 52 36:48 11:51
10 284 Rachel Amber East Lansing 3 53 37:11 11:59
11 306 Brenda Kowalczyk Dewitt 139 54 42:39 13:44
12 307 Diane Thomas Dewitt 246 54 42:45 13:46
13 313 Ruth Ann Griffin Lansing 78 53 43:43 14:05
14 343 Donna Hill Lansing 102 54 55:38 17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 30 Thomas Halm Williamston 323 55 19:30 6:17
2 34 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 259 56 19:43 6:21
3 40 Phil Hegge Okemos 98 57 20:10 6:30
4 52 Jim Klein Charlotte 330 59 20:53 6:44
5 54 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing 97 58 20:58 6:45
6 67 Lou Cravotta Bath 44 58 21:37 6:58
7 85 Jesse Lothamer Okemos 360 59 22:22 7:12
8 101 Jim Windsand Haslett 264 59 23:16 7:30
9 106 Lynn Duval Okemos 53 59 23:29 7:34
10 132 Mark Haas East Lansing 85 58 24:40 7:57
11 172 Robert Dyhouse East Lansing 54 59 27:26 8:50
12 175 Calvin Stout Lansing 232 57 27:38 8:54
13 234 August Calabrese Orlando 33 56 31:43 10:13
14 248 Tom Hiller Grand Rapids 317 58 32:30 10:28
15 310 Philip Pitkin Hartland 186 58 43:01 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 148 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 354 56 25:56 8:21
2 163 Kim Armbruster Lansing 5 55 26:52 8:39
3 167 Margie Bauer Lansing 329 56 27:02 8:42
4 220 Paula Pendergast Williamston 184 56 30:13 9:44
5 229 Renee Ozburn Williamston 296 58 31:30 10:09
6 233 Edith Kentner Lansing 120 55 31:39 10:12
7 238 Barb Slovisky East Lansing 217 55 31:53 10:16
8 250 Linda Cravotta Bath 43 58 32:32 10:29
9 308 Deborah Windsand Haslett 263 56 42:47 13:47
10 336 Liz Torres Lansing 247 58 51:05 16:27
11 340 Peggy Dutcher Haslett 52 57 54:58 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 42 James Carter Okemos 38 61 20:17 6:32
2 87 Chris Boylan Okemos 19 62 22:23 7:13
3 100 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge 141 60 23:07 7:27
4 117 Michael Largo Grand Ledge 348 61 23:57 7:43
5 134 Dennis Armbruster Omena 6 62 24:48 7:59
6 314 Robert Ulrich East Lansing 251 62 43:48 14:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 200 Lorel Evans Bath 60 64 29:06 9:22
2 201 Jann Nestell Williamston 174 61 29:07 9:23
3 225 Shirley Torrance Saline 359 63 31:13 10:03
4 244 Marge Novak Lansing 176 64 32:23 10:26
5 275 Diane Dowding Eaton Rapids 50 60 35:47 11:32
6 298 Patricia Oates-Ulrich East Lansing 177 62 39:56 12:52
7 309 Lorinda Tait Grayling 239 63 42:50 13:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 35 James Carlton White Lake 37 67 19:48 6:23
2 49 Allan Richens Haslett 204 65 20:50 6:43
3 66 James Hicks Mason 100 68 21:34 6:57
4 74 Don Owens Williamston 181 66 21:46 7:01
5 84 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 240 68 22:22 7:12
6 86 Bill Keller Lansing 115 69 22:22 7:12
7 129 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 36 68 24:36 7:55
8 291 Jim Woefel Holt 269 65 39:04 12:35
9 344 Joseph Hutting Lansing 104 66 55:42 17:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 82 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 49 68 22:20 7:12
2 127 Ruth Thelen St. Johns 245 65 24:27 7:53
3 232 Bonnie Wilson Perry 262 65 31:33 10:10
4 251 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing 167 66 32:35 10:30
5 267 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 22 67 34:49 11:13
6 300 Deanna Berry Lansing 293 67 40:49 13:09
7 326 Elena Keller Lansing 116 66 45:13 14:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 159 Jim Wilson Mason 261 73 26:30 8:32
2 193 Joseph Toth Okemos 250 72 28:34 9:12
3 280 Ronald Babbitt Lansing 332 74 36:31 11:46
4 337 Larry Connell 276 73 51:24 16:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 133 Joann Lehman Westphalia 343 70 24:45 7:58
2 303 Alice Mansfield Lansing 331 71 41:24 13:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
1 346 Dick Young Lansing 273 81 1:00:29 19:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oal Name Town No. Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ============== ===== == ======= =====
Missing Information
Place No. First Name Last Name Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== ======= =====
1 367 44:02 14:11
2 58 Matt Elliott 44:27 14:19
3 353 49:26 15:55


Lansing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.