Ferndale Foot Frolic

back to results

May. 16, 2010

Ferndale Foot Frolic
Ferndale, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10K RACE
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 651 Jeff Royer 44 36:58 5:57

10K RACE
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 670 Jennie Everal Taylor 45 45:03 7:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 674 Trey Sobolewski Ferndale 15 48:16 7:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 611 Scott Bzdok 27 38:40 6:14
2 11 612 Josh Kullis 27 44:03 7:06
3 20 610 Aaron Scott Oak Park 26 45:37 7:21
4 23 680 Carnell Crosby Ferndale 29 45:56 7:24
5 56 683 Charles Kughn Pleasant Ridge 27 54:02 8:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 605 Brandy Smid 22 47:35 7:40
2 32 607 Jennifer Marquardt 25 47:55 7:43
3 36 679 Allison Bzdok Royal Oak 25 48:20 7:47
4 38 602 Dana Wolak 20 48:45 7:51
5 39 614 Sarah Schultz 27 48:51 7:52
6 49 682 Arianna Kughn Pleasant Ridge 28 51:39 8:19
7 55 615 Melissa Coughlin 28 53:49 8:40
8 57 609 Krista Dornfried Ferndale 26 54:13 8:44
9 58 604 Leah Dornfried Ferndale 22 54:13 8:44
10 65 613 Lynne Langschwager 27 59:17 9:33
11 76 668 Katie Johns Allen Park 24 1:05:45 10:35
12 81 603 Rula Henriksen 21 1:08:43 11:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 620 Nathaniel Gallegos 30 37:55 6:07
2 10 645 Raymond Kwan 39 43:56 7:05
3 13 643 Chad Steed 38 44:39 7:12
4 22 639 Haiyong Liu 37 45:54 7:24
5 28 634 Eric Rugila 34 47:09 7:36
6 34 633 Jeremy Meyersieck 34 48:15 7:46
7 40 642 Tom Oery 38 48:52 7:52
8 45 688 Ross Prossner Madison Heights 30 51:31 8:18
9 46 690 Daniel Seder Oak Park 30 51:31 8:18
10 53 622 Michael Berry 31 53:28 8:37
11 54 631 Aaron Campos 34 53:45 8:40
12 59 637 Pat Kennedy 35 54:43 8:49
13 61 619 Mike Dimitrie 30 56:08 9:03
14 62 621 Matthew Nowaczok 30 56:08 9:03
15 75 667 Jeffrey Burton Howell 32 1:05:45 10:35
16 78 640 Derek Delacourt 38 1:06:33 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 694 Mandy Mitroff Royal Oak 36 45:10 7:17
2 25 696 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak 31 46:08 7:26
3 26 636 Jennifer Dicicco 35 46:45 7:32
4 43 635 Samantha Thomas 34 50:22 8:07
5 47 692 Sara Barton Plymouth 31 51:33 8:18
6 48 627 Stephanie Kennedy 33 51:35 8:19
7 51 685 Tracey Haley Ferndale 39 52:24 8:26
8 60 623 Sarah Beste 31 56:05 9:02
9 67 628 Joanne O'Connell 33 1:00:23 9:44
10 69 638 Rebecca Barry 36 1:02:17 10:02
11 71 673 Liz Aurelia Ferndale 32 1:04:12 10:21
12 77 644 Heather Dosch 39 1:05:57 10:37
13 79 629 Kristina Rector 33 1:07:44 10:55
14 80 630 Tracie Beasley 34 1:07:44 10:55
15 82 641 Claire Ivey 38 1:11:32 11:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 651 Jeff Royer 44 36:58 5:57
2 4 693 Mark Kueber Pleasant Ridge 44 38:41 6:14
3 5 681 Kevin Grenier Pleasant Ridge 43 38:47 6:15
4 6 678 Jack Folbe Huntington Woods 47 39:08 6:18
5 9 650 Scott Karner 42 42:38 6:52
6 12 697 Stuart Weiss Oak Park 46 44:16 7:08
7 18 677 Adam Bornstein Huntington Woods 45 45:32 7:20
8 19 675 Steven Krasnick Huntington Woods 48 45:35 7:21
9 37 646 Terry Reid 40 48:25 7:48
10 41 676 Barry Leshman Huntington Woods 48 49:00 7:54
11 50 687 Rob Buti Plymouth 46 52:21 8:26
12 52 656 Ken Mammo 46 52:43 8:30
13 66 655 Mike Kelly 46 1:00:18 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 670 Jennie Everal Taylor 45 45:03 7:16
2 29 652 Kathleen Erz 45 47:13 7:36
3 33 647 Bridget Wackerly 40 47:57 7:44
4 42 648 Jennifer Damico 41 49:52 8:02
5 64 649 Sharon Gibson 42 59:02 9:31
6 70 695 Ro Coppola Grosse Pointe 42 1:03:37 10:15
7 83 654 Charlotte Fisher 46 1:11:45 11:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 691 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 50 40:42 6:34
2 8 684 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp 59 42:31 6:51
3 14 661 James Munro 55 44:48 7:13
4 16 660 Anthony Wesley 53 45:08 7:16
5 21 669 Greg Everal Taylor 50 45:49 7:23
6 24 658 Steven Sarris 51 45:58 7:24
7 27 664 Tom Jones Clarkston 52 47:03 7:35
8 68 689 Jeff Holm Grosse Pointe 53 1:01:37 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 659 Amy Roth 53 47:39 7:41
2 72 663 Joanne McGuire 59 1:04:39 10:25
3 74 662 Candy Schultz 58 1:04:44 10:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 672 R. Stewart Robertson Rochester Hills 63 57:06 9:12
2 73 665 Tony Schultz 61 1:04:44 10:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 671 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 60 50:46 8:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




5K RACE
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 882 Scott Stryker Oxford 38 16:31 5:19


5K RACE
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 816 Melissa Nasers 27 16:37 5:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 801 Will Burns 6 23:00 7:25
2 23 898 Nicholas Mendoza Ferndale 9 25:02 8:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 895 Megan Ward Oxford 13 36:21 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 806 Kyle Rascher 23 17:10 5:32
2 7 810 Michael McMurray 26 19:11 6:11
3 17 821 David Pridmore 28 23:55 7:42
4 22 822 Paul Tinetti 28 24:53 8:01
5 43 813 Charles Bishop 27 28:07 9:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 816 Melissa Nasers 27 16:37 5:21
2 11 818 Catie Earle 28 21:49 7:02
3 16 824 Rebekah Stoutenburg 29 23:48 7:40
4 28 817 Cara Ullmann 27 25:50 8:19
5 33 811 Adele Sabourin 26 26:30 8:32
6 42 807 Yarbrough Jessica 24 27:59 9:01
7 44 808 Ann Gutz 25 28:07 9:04
8 47 809 Elektra Croy 26 28:44 9:15
9 53 823 Lorely Bec 29 29:23 9:28
10 56 812 Amber Tinetti 26 29:56 9:39
11 64 814 Leanne Fisher 27 32:19 10:25
12 65 815 Holly Morrell 27 32:19 10:25
13 74 805 Saidah Johnson 23 38:13 12:19
14 82 802 Indigo Lee 19 45:04 14:31
15 84 803 Vanessa Lince 19 45:04 14:31
16 85 804 Brenda Lince 20 45:05 14:31
17 95 891 Kate Greene Ferndale 29 50:18 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 882 Scott Stryker Oxford 38 16:31 5:19
2 4 889 Jason Ellenburg Royal Oak 34 18:15 5:53
3 8 893 Jake Steiger Birmingham 36 19:44 6:22
4 10 846 Chad Thiel 37 20:16 6:32
5 21 837 Greg Atkins 35 24:49 8:00
6 24 899 Horacio Mendoza Ferndale 33 25:02 8:04
7 26 849 John Kinter 38 25:29 8:12
8 29 851 Bill Staten 38 25:52 8:20
9 37 841 Matthew Hubbard 36 26:41 8:36
10 40 844 Paul Beaney 37 27:26 8:50
11 49 890 Gabriel Perkins Oak Park 38 28:47 9:16
12 54 829 Phillip Bec 32 29:23 9:28
13 59 836 Ido Meron 34 31:00 9:59
14 92 886 Christopher Seder Oak Park 32 49:11 15:50
15 93 892 Ryan Greene Ferndale 30 49:16 15:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 847 Stacey Tobar 37 24:24 7:52
2 19 828 Amy Pelkey 31 24:28 7:53
3 25 839 Erika Pratt 35 25:18 8:09
4 27 835 Du Truong 33 25:48 8:19
5 30 883 Kate Day Troy 38 25:52 8:20
6 34 825 Rachel Sabourin 30 26:31 8:32
7 36 848 Chivette Burton 38 26:36 8:34
8 38 842 Elizabeth Littlejohn 36 27:24 8:50
9 39 852 Wendy Beaney 39 27:26 8:50
10 41 834 Sarah Rembiesa 33 27:36 8:54
11 45 855 Heather Wade 39 28:23 9:09
12 46 840 Jodie Lynn Sesi 35 28:32 9:12
13 50 845 Florence Ouellette 37 28:51 9:18
14 51 276 Angela Kramer Royal Oak 32 28:57 9:20
15 52 830 Amanda Keener 32 28:57 9:20
16 58 831 Kate Strada 32 30:19 9:46
17 61 827 Julia Music 31 31:08 10:02
18 62 832 Angela Twiss 32 31:20 10:06
19 63 854 Jennifer Tenorio 39 31:52 10:16
20 67 894 Tonya Anderson Novi 38 33:13 10:42
21 70 833 Amy Meyersieck 33 34:08 11:00
22 71 826 Danielle Hurst 31 35:31 11:26
23 78 838 Tammi Davis 35 42:42 13:45
24 79 853 Terri Davis 39 43:13 13:55
25 88 843 Alison Oster 36 45:39 14:42
26 96 887 Angie Seder Oak Park 32 50:19 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 873 Kevin Sherwood 48 18:41 6:01
2 20 867 Patrick Haggerty 44 24:30 7:54
3 48 866 Eric Hill 43 28:44 9:15
4 90 862 Alfred Wootton 41 47:58 15:27
5 91 871 Robert Michaels 46 47:58 15:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 863 Elaine Zold 41 26:08 8:25
2 32 857 Natalie Miller 40 26:21 8:29
3 35 868 Susan Krueger 44 26:31 8:33
4 57 864 Star Jones 42 30:04 9:41
5 68 856 Kerry Hubbard 40 33:28 10:47
6 69 870 Lori Calabrese 46 33:44 10:52
7 72 872 Diane Ward 46 36:21 11:42
8 77 861 Sherri Vannoy 41 40:37 13:05
9 80 865 Pam Wilkins 42 43:13 13:55
10 83 859 Heather Gallagher 41 45:04 14:31
11 87 860 Sherry Lince 41 45:27 14:38
12 89 869 Straight Maryann 45 45:39 14:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 896 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 51 18:23 5:55
2 9 884 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills 53 19:54 6:25
3 12 897 Gary Hanafee Detroit 54 22:47 7:21
4 15 888 Donald Theodore Royal Oak 56 23:37 7:36
5 55 885 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield 59 29:41 9:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 66 900 Kristy Ballor 51 32:30 10:28
2 75 876 Deborah Hooper-Johnso 55 38:37 12:26
3 76 875 Linda Palazzolo 53 39:19 12:40
4 81 874 Sonya Ross 50 43:13 13:55
5 86 877 Susan Grajewski 56 45:13 14:34
6 94 878 Janice Beasley 58 49:57 16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 277 Ken Music Royal Oak 60 31:00 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 881 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 60 22:48 7:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Ferndale, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.