For Women Only 5K

back to results

May. 16, 2010

For Women Only 5K
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


***** OVERALL WINNER *****

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 1 1 Laurel Park 47 Ann Arbor 17:54 5:46

***** MASTERS WINNERS 40 to 49 *****

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 3 72 Erin Larusso 40 Ypsilanti 20:28 6:36

***** GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50 & OVER *****

Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 2 178 Rebecca Price 52 Ann Arbor 19:47 6:23

AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 7 140 Marina Geider 13 Ypsilanti 22:05 7:07
2 30 108 Julia Young 14 Ann Arbor 25:07 8:06
3 32 77 Mira Lupu 14 Ann Arbor 25:18 8:09
4 40 90 Elizabeth Schmidt 10 Ann Arbor 25:55 8:21
5 49 44 Celia Arsen 12 Ann Arbor 26:27 8:31
6 60 97 Paris Smith 12 Ann Arbor 27:39 8:55
7 84 61 Madison Everin 11 Grand Rapids 30:13 9:44
8 92 95 Bridget Smith 15 Saline 30:28 9:49
9 104 105 Kate Winger 12 Ann Arbor 30:58 9:59
10 107 323 Paige Wint 15 Ann Arbor 31:21 10:06
11 110 57 Liana Dunietz 9 Ann Arbor 32:04 10:20
12 113 313 Rebecca Piasentin 12 Livonia 32:22 10:25
13 115 71 Jessie Larson 10 Milan 32:27 10:27
14 117 155 Therese Larson 11 Milan 32:38 10:31
15 121 100 Josephine Swaney 9 Ann Arbor 32:54 10:36
16 124 103 Domnique Wilson 10 Ypsilanti 33:37 10:50
17 129 321 Nadia Fakih 15 Southgate 34:10 11:00
18 138 98 Alina Swaney 7 Ann Arbor 34:27 11:06
19 151 82 Sarah Obronovic 15 South Lyon 35:17 11:22
20 152 107 Jasmin Worthing 15 South Lyon 35:18 11:22
21 155 87 Katelin Puda 10 Superior Twp 35:27 11:25
22 160 91 Maggie Schmidt 8 Ann Arbor 35:54 11:34
23 176 86 Olivia Peterson 9 Brighton 37:19 12:01
24 178 104 Madeleine Wilson 11 Ann Arbor 37:47 12:10
25 181 63 Sadie Freisthler 7 Ann Arbor 38:04 12:16
26 195 65 Eva Garland 9 Chelsea 42:14 13:36
27 236 307 Rory Sullivan 3 Ann Arbor 54:44 17:38


AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 4 136 Rebecca Friedman 17 Ann Arbor 20:32 6:37
2 16 139 Alexa Geider 17 Ypsilanti 22:52 7:22
3 95 189 Emily Shaeffer 19 Saline 30:33 9:51
4 111 247 Grace Wolfe 17 Saline 32:05 10:20
5 119 62 Alexandra Fox 17 Howell 32:48 10:34
6 185 74 Mollie Liskiewicz 17 Dexter 38:47 12:30

AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 157 73 Vanessa Lelli 22 Ann Arbor 35:45 11:31
2 163 318 Susan Kennedy 21 Ann Arbor 36:16 11:41
3 166 132 Kaitlin Flynn 20 Richmond 36:28 11:45
4 203 151 Caitlin Kelly 24 Huntinton Woods 44:42 14:24

AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 26 248 Heather Hengesbach 25 Ann Arbor 24:40 7:57
2 28 21 Amy Holleman 28 Ann Arbor 24:55 8:02
3 50 106 Emily Witt 27 Ann Arbor 26:28 8:32
4 54 242 Elizabeth Allore Shurmu 29 Ann Arbor 27:17 8:47
5 61 160 Shannel Mangao 26 Brownstown 27:40 8:55
6 83 308 Megan Peterson 25 Ypsilanti 29:56 9:39
7 96 316 Tamara Smith 26 Ypsilanti 30:38 9:52
8 99 148 Kathryn Howell 27 Ann Arbor 30:46 9:55
9 100 141 Andrea Gillespie 25 Ypsilanti 30:47 9:55
10 105 225 Erica Purdon 28 Ypsilanti 31:05 10:01
11 123 171 Teresa Nguyen 28 Ann Arbor 33:28 10:47
12 126 172 Katharine Niehues 27 Ann Arbor 33:43 10:52
13 128 309 Barbara Baker 25 Ann Arbor 34:07 10:59
14 137 27 Katie McFadden 26 Dearborn 34:26 11:06
15 186 40 Laura Wilson 25 Whitmore Lake 38:49 12:30


AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 5 49 Deborah Busick 33 Ypsilanti 20:38 6:39
2 12 134 Daneille Fowler 31 Kenockee 22:40 7:18
3 14 112 Dalila Beard 31 Adrian 22:44 7:20
4 23 170 Lexi Newman 32 Van Buren Twp 24:25 7:52
5 35 202 Angela Tripp 32 Ypsilanti 25:32 8:13
6 37 101 Caitlin Vuocolo 31 Ypsilanti 25:38 8:15
7 39 131 Sarah Feld 30 Ann Arbor 25:51 8:20
8 41 152 Jill Klumpp 32 Fenton 26:00 8:23
9 45 51 Monica Capilla 30 Canton 26:12 8:26
10 47 76 Anna Loveland 32 Chicago 26:20 8:29
11 56 116 Amy Bucher 30 Ann Arbor 27:27 8:51
12 57 25 Larie Lindsey 31 Garden City 27:31 8:52
13 58 157 Erica Levitt 30 Ann Arbor 27:33 8:52
14 62 75 Gwen Louis 31 Ann Arbor 27:45 8:56
15 81 185 Val Sammut 30 Shelby Township 29:41 9:34
16 82 159 Crystal Lipke 31 Ann Arbor 29:42 9:34
17 89 310 Siona Listokin 31 New Haven 30:26 9:48
18 93 143 Katherine Gotham 32 Ann Arbor 30:30 9:49
19 130 118 Meagan Bush 31 Ypsilanti 34:12 11:01
20 131 165 Jessica Moilanen 30 Ann Arbor 34:14 11:02
21 170 147 Jena Hoffman 30 Redford 36:51 11:52
22 171 24 Aliyah Lim 30 Ann Arbor 36:54 11:53
23 196 48 Andrea Burke 33 Galesburg 42:15 13:36
24 229 244 Maria Banuelos 32 Ypsilanti 51:46 16:40

AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 19 121 Tracey Cohen 38 Farmington 23:06 7:26
2 22 311 Nicole Girbach 35 Farmington 24:20 7:50
3 27 124 Lori Collins 37 Ypsilanti 24:47 7:59
4 70 66 Lori Hamilton 36 Flat Rock 28:49 9:17
5 91 119 Jennifer Carlson 36 Ypsilanti 30:27 9:48
6 116 195 Shanna Spickard 37 Saline 32:27 10:27
7 142 213 Jennifer Barry 37 Ypsilanti 34:47 11:12
8 145 158 Harriet Lindsay 39 Ypsilanti 34:56 11:15
9 147 238 Lisa Keefauver 38 Ann Arbor 34:56 11:15
10 149 111 Sarah Baird 39 Ann Arbor 34:59 11:16
11 154 154 Cynthia Larson 37 Milan 35:24 11:24
12 159 149 Toni Johnson 39 Ypsilanti 35:49 11:32
13 162 109 Jodi Zayas 37 Plymouth 35:56 11:35
14 172 39 Anjel Vahratian 35 Ann Arbor 37:02 11:56
15 180 16 Jenny Freisthler 36 Ann Arbor 38:03 12:15
16 183 3 Melissa Berryhill 38 Romulus 38:10 12:17
17 188 42 Tara Zolenski 36 Whitmore Lake 39:52 12:50
18 192 233 Catherine McCollum 38 Brighton 41:06 13:14
19 199 235 Jennifer Puda 37 Superior Twp 43:06 13:53
20 201 31 Julie Pratt 35 Jackson 43:52 14:08
21 228 243 Leah Forster 39 Lakeland 51:33 16:36


AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 6 79 Robin Mitchell 42 Plymouth 20:41 6:40
2 9 304 Sandra Wankel 43 Ann Arbor 22:20 7:12
3 13 319 Karen Reis 40 Windsor 22:41 7:18
4 15 168 Lisa Murphy 40 Rochester 22:48 7:21
5 17 7 Patty Cober 42 Algonac 22:56 7:23
6 20 54 Nancy Damm 43 Ann Arbor 23:19 7:31
7 25 167 Susan Morville 40 Ann Arbor 24:37 7:56
8 31 312 Pollack Lisa 43 25:08 8:06
9 34 180 Kristin Purdon 42 Ypsilanti 25:28 8:12
10 42 210 Lisa Zawadzki 44 Saline 26:01 8:23
11 64 183 Colleen Roecker 41 Monroe 27:59 9:01
12 67 13 Kelly Fedele 40 Southgate 28:34 9:12
13 76 156 M. Leshan 43 Ann Arbor 29:15 9:25
14 77 128 Lori Deromedi 41 Ann Arbor 29:21 9:27
15 78 68 Mary Jane Hebert 40 Brighton 29:23 9:28
16 79 201 Kathleen Thurn 44 Plymouth 29:23 9:28
17 85 58 Fran Elenbaas 41 Grand Rapids 30:14 9:44
18 97 176 Tania Piotrowski 42 Ypsilanti 30:41 9:53
19 98 161 Maria Mast 44 Dexter 30:43 9:54
20 108 60 Andrea Elliott 44 Ann Arbor 31:46 10:14
21 112 223 Kelly Miles 41 Ann Arbor 32:17 10:24
22 114 206 Gail Winger 40 Ann Arbor 32:24 10:26
23 120 191 Lisa Shmina 44 Brighton 32:49 10:34
24 125 125 Colleen Concepcion 41 Brighton 33:42 10:51
25 127 146 Ann Hintz 40 Ira Twp 33:46 10:53
26 136 315 Amy Smith 40 West Bloomfield 34:23 11:05
27 144 231 Sarah Johnson 42 Highland 34:56 11:15
28 156 11 Galit Dunietz 40 Ann Arbor 35:44 11:30
29 158 59 Darlene Elezi 44 Pinckney 35:48 11:32
30 161 209 Susan Young-Schmidt 43 Ann Arbor 35:55 11:34
31 164 322 Grace Wint 43 Ann Arbor 36:17 11:41
32 165 122 Amy Cohn 40 Ann Arbor 36:27 11:45
33 167 236 Samantha Reynolds 43 Whitmore Lake 36:37 11:48
34 168 181 Lisa Ramsey 42 Detroit 36:46 11:51
35 169 216 Amy Ellinger 42 Canton 36:51 11:52
36 175 175 Melissa Peterson 43 Brighton 37:19 12:01
37 184 99 Amy Swaney 40 Ann Arbor 38:24 12:22
38 191 4 Lachon Beverly 42 Belleville 41:01 13:13
39 204 163 Melissa McGeorge 40 Ypsilanti 44:50 14:26
40 221 115 Ann Brossia 43 Dundee 49:53 16:04
41 226 228 Franzetta Berryhill 41 Inkster 51:19 16:32
42 231 20 Mary Hays 44 Saline 52:13 16:49
43 232 314 Jennifer Patselas 44 Ann Arbor 52:13 16:49
44 235 306 Sullivan Vita 40 Ann Arbor 54:44 17:38


AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 8 89 Veronica Saint 45 Ann Arbor 22:10 7:08
2 11 94 Cathy Siu 48 Windsor 22:23 7:13
3 18 144 Carmen Green-Lee 45 Ann Arbor 22:59 7:24
4 21 113 Kumiko Berger 47 Dexter 23:24 7:32
5 33 123 Julia Collins 48 Ypsilanti 25:18 8:09
6 36 303 Donna Kujat 46 Ann Arbor 25:38 8:15
7 53 92 Joanne Schnitzer 47 Ann Arbor 27:07 8:44
8 55 190 Laurie Shaw-Smtih 49 Ann Arbor 27:23 8:49
9 68 93 Patricia Sheets 46 Saline 28:36 9:13
10 86 145 Theresa Han-Markey 47 Ann Arbor 30:24 9:48
11 87 204 Lisa Weidenbach 47 Ann Arbor 30:24 9:48
12 102 64 Ann Frisinger 49 Whitmore Lake 30:51 9:56
13 106 15 Rhonda Foxworth 46 Ann Arbor 31:19 10:05
14 132 217 Kathryn Fecher 46 Farmington Hill 34:18 11:03
15 133 153 Therese Langan 46 Ann Arbor 34:19 11:03
16 135 19 Sherry Graham 46 Pinckney 34:20 11:03
17 141 246 Beverly Wolfe 49 Saline 34:40 11:10
18 146 239 Lynn Heumann 47 Ann Arbor 34:56 11:15
19 148 220 Tonya Hutchins 45 Ypsilanti 34:56 11:15
20 150 5 Melinda Brown 46 Jonesville 35:05 11:18
21 177 205 Jane Wilson 47 Ann Arbor 37:47 12:10
22 179 28 Libby Ostler 45 Madison Heights 38:03 12:15
23 182 164 Elizabeth Melampy 45 Ann Arbor 38:05 12:16
24 187 22 Spomenka Kecman 48 Ann Arbor 39:09 12:37
25 209 232 Julie Liskiewicz 49 Dexter 46:19 14:55
26 210 214 Kathy Bennetts 49 Lansing 46:36 15:01
27 225 14 Kathy Flynn 47 Tecumseh 50:02 16:07
28 227 234 Sheryl Parker 46 Durand 51:33 16:36


AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 24 245 Jenny Cotton Pruitt 51 Ann Arbor 24:26 7:52
2 46 88 Sandy Reeber 53 Ypsilanti 26:16 8:28
3 51 241 Magda Perla Schaeberle 51 Ann Arbor 26:44 8:37
4 52 182 Annette Robb 54 Fort Gratiot 26:46 8:38
5 63 12 Martina Ezekiel 51 Ann Arbor 27:48 8:57
6 69 203 Mary Vandewiele 53 Ann Arbor 28:39 9:14
7 71 110 Pamela Zolkosky 51 Ann Arbor 28:50 9:17
8 72 18 Julia Giannos 51 Ann Arbor 28:54 9:19
9 73 114 Carol Bradford 50 Ann Arbor 28:54 9:19
10 75 302 Connie Cox 50 Ann Arbor 28:55 9:19
11 88 320 Pat Meeks 53 Pinckney 30:25 9:48
12 94 36 Pam Smith 51 Saline 30:31 9:50
13 118 23 Janet Lawton 50 Ann Arbor 32:45 10:33
14 153 193 Debbie Smith 51 Ypsilanti 35:19 11:23
15 190 30 Amy Perry 54 Ypsilanti 40:54 13:11
16 193 188 Cyndi Shaeffer 53 Saline 42:02 13:32
17 202 150 Brenda Kelly 53 Huntington Wood 44:42 14:24
18 205 127 Diane Cutsinger 52 Gregory 44:57 14:29
19 208 10 Mary Degrandis 54 Britton 46:19 14:55
20 211 41 Azra Zejnilovic 53 Ann Arbor 46:39 15:01
21 213 221 Jelena Krstovic 54 Ann Arbor 47:01 15:08
22 218 102 Jacki Weisman 53 Ann Arbor 49:00 15:47
23 240 229 Abby Currier 50 Ann Arbor 55:59 18:02

AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 29 46 Marty Betts 55 Ann Arbor 25:02 8:04
2 38 117 Karen Burek 57 Ann Arbor 25:42 8:17
3 48 305 Elke Dozauer 59 Ann Arbor 26:24 8:30
4 59 133 Brenda Foster 57 Ann Arbor 27:37 8:54
5 66 38 Sue Stickel 59 Ypsilanti 28:05 9:03
6 80 137 Delores Garcia 59 Ann Arbor 29:36 9:32
7 90 199 Carol Suarez 55 Dearborn 30:26 9:48
8 103 174 Kathy Nohr 58 Dexter 30:55 9:58
9 122 9 Jackie Creager 57 Ann Arbor 33:09 10:41
10 134 96 Dawn Smith 55 Farmington Hill 34:19 11:03
11 140 192 Maydis Skeete 57 Ann Arbor 34:40 11:10
12 143 227 Kaia Skaggs 55 Ypsilanti 34:55 11:15
13 174 317 Nancy Kennedy 55 Ann Arbor 37:15 12:00
14 189 224 Diana Parks 56 Jackson 39:56 12:52
15 194 240 Nada Rakic 57 Ann Arbor 42:04 13:33
16 200 166 Diane Morse 58 Plymouth 43:52 14:08
17 206 207 Linda Yohn 58 Ypsilanti 45:10 14:33
18 207 142 Teresa Girado 59 Brownstown 45:59 14:48
19 212 218 Kristine Fox 56 Howell 46:46 15:04
20 215 211 Elaine Allore 58 Ann Arbor 47:05 15:10
21 224 52 Deborah Cauffiel 55 Chelsea 50:01 16:07
22 230 215 Debra Crowley 57 Belleville 51:47 16:41
23 238 6 Susan Cavanaugh 56 Clitnon Twp. 55:02 17:44


AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 10 67 Grace Harrison 63 Ann Arbor 22:22 7:12
2 43 47 Cecilia Brzys 61 South Lyon 26:10 8:26
3 44 78 Nelda Mercer 61 Ann Arbor 26:12 8:26
4 65 196 Lia Stevens 64 Ann Arbor 28:01 9:02
5 74 83 Penny Owen 61 Saline 28:55 9:19
6 101 135 Beth Freitas 63 Ann Arbor 30:47 9:55
7 173 81 Hedwig Murphy 61 Ann Arbor 37:07 11:57
8 197 17 Gloria Gaynor 61 Ypsilanti 42:17 13:37
9 214 219 Lee Gebben 63 Ann Arbor 47:02 15:09
10 216 130 Marge Earl 62 Adrian 47:25 15:16
11 217 37 Helen Snelgrove 60 Howell 48:49 15:43
12 222 197 Judie Stoll 61 Brighton 49:59 16:06
13 223 198 Mary Stout 64 Ann Arbor 49:59 16:06
14 233 35 Patricia Sahakian 62 Manchester 54:09 17:27
15 234 34 Mary Ann Sahakian 62 Manchester 54:10 17:27
16 239 237 Gwendolyn Tandy 64 Plymouth 55:58 18:01

AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 109 208 Remedios Young 69 Pinckney 32:02 10:19
2 139 177 Marilyn Pobanz 66 Ann Arbor 34:34 11:08
3 198 169 Patricia Murray 65 Ann Arbor 42:24 13:39

AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====
1 219 8 Beth Colaner-Kenney 70 Ann Arbor 49:15 15:52
2 220 212 Donna Baranowski 73 Dundee 49:52 16:04
3 237 162 Maria Rosa McCabe 74 Ann Arbor 54:45 17:38

Missing Information
Place O'All No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =============== ======= =====



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MOTHER DAUGHTER TEAM RESULTS
2010 FOR WOMEN ONLY 5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. BRZYS
20:38 26:10 = 46:48
49 Deborah Busick 33, 47 Cecilia Brzys 61
2. RACING ROBBS
22:40 26:46 = 49:26
134 Daneille Fowler 31, 182 Annette Robb 54
3. MOM&MADI
30:13 30:14 = 1:00:27
61 Madison Everin 11, 58 Fran Elenbaas 41
4. BIRTHDAY GIRLS
30:28 30:31 = 1:00:59
95 Bridget Smith 15, 36 Pam Smith 51
5. BROCK'S GIRLS
30:58 32:24 = 1:03:22
105 Kate Winger 12, 206 Gail Winger 40
6. SHAEFFER
30:33 42:02 = 1:12:35
189 Emily Shaeffer 19, 188 Cyndi Shaeffer 53
7. K2
36:16 37:15 = 1:13:31
318 Susan Kennedy 21, 317 Nancy Kennedy 55
8. FREISTHLER GIRLS
38:03 38:04 = 1:16:07
16 Jenny Freisthler 36, 63 Sadie Freisthler 7
9. PUDA
35:27 43:06 = 1:18:33
87 Katelin Puda 10, 235 Jennifer Puda 37
10. FAMILY FUN-NY
38:47 46:19 = 1:25:06
74 Mollie Liskiewicz 17, 232 Julie Liskiewicz 49
11. WHEN IRISH EYES ARE SMILI
44:42 44:42 = 1:29:24
150 Brenda Kelly 53, 151 Caitlin Kelly 24
12. TEAM EUGENIJA
54:44 54:44 = 1:49:28
306 Sullivan Vita 40, 307 Rory Sullivan 3


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRANDMOTHER/GRANDDAUGHTER TEAM RESULTS
2010 FOR WOMEN ONLY 5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SISTER/SISTER TEAM RESULTS
2010 FOR WOMEN ONLY 5K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. GEIDER GIRLS
22:05 22:52 = 44:57
140 Marina Geider 13, 139 Alexa Geider 17
2. TEAM BAM BAM
26:12 26:20 = 52:32
51 Monica Capilla 30, 76 Anna Loveland 32
3. SAMMUT SISTERS
26:00 29:41 = 55:41
152 Jill Klumpp 32, 185 Val Sammut 30
4. TEAM FREEDOM
29:56 34:07 = 1:04:03
308 Megan Peterson 25, 309 Barbara Baker 25
5. JUST UNDER THE WIRE
33:09 46:36 = 1:19:45
9 Jackie Creager 57, 214 Kathy Bennetts 49

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.