XTERRA Last Stand at Fort Custer

back to results

May. 23, 2010

XTERRA Last Stand at Fort Custer
Augusta, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


DUATHLON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 954 1 Robert Van Staveren 34 M 2 12:56 6:28 1:13 6 1:00:13 12.5 1:02 1 31:17 7:49 1:46:38

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 953 9 Sylvie Uyttendaele 37 F 2 14:49 7:25 1:45 1 1:03:44 11.8 1:49 1 34:48 8:42 1:56:54

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 940 6 Dalton Guggemos 19 M 1 13:44 6:52 1:51 1 57:58 12.9 1:40 1 38:46 9:42 1:53:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 958 4 Christopher Willetts 22 M 1 13:53 6:57 0:39 1 1:03:01 11.9 0:37 1 32:46 8:12 1:50:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 945 17 John Ooms 26 M 1 13:38 6:49 1:37 1 1:13:30 10.2 1:30 1 38:17 9:35 2:08:31
2 955 26 Jon Walter 28 M 2 15:03 7:32 0:59 2 1:24:54 8.8 0:49 2 45:47 11:27 2:27:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 950 21 Crystal Stock 29 F 1 13:52 6:56 1:51 1 1:22:12 9.1 1:52 1 36:43 9:11 2:16:27

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 960 7 Solomon Townsend 33 M 4 14:36 7:18 0:55 1 59:33 12.6 0:51 2 39:42 9:56 1:55:35
2 951 8 Bill Thomas 30 M 1 13:24 6:42 0:59 2 1:03:33 11.8 1:03 1 37:55 9:29 1:56:52
3 956 16 Jonathan Williams 33 M 2 13:43 6:52 1:47 3 1:04:39 11.6 1:34 4 41:36 10:24 2:03:17
4 939 18 Chris Gessner 32 M 3 13:46 6:53 1:42 4 1:11:49 10.4 1:23 3 41:33 10:24 2:10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 948 25 Nicole Schwarb 31 F 1 16:26 8:13 1:38 1 1:15:02 10.0 1:48 1 50:06 12:32 2:24:58


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 957 3 Aaron Krauss 36 M 1 12:28 6:14 0:55 1 59:31 12.6 0:56 1 34:15 8:34 1:48:03
2 938 10 Sean Geary 35 M 4 14:56 7:28 1:28 2 1:03:59 11.7 1:52 3 37:56 9:29 2:00:09
3 947 11 Chris Phillips 36 M 5 14:57 7:29 0:53 3 1:04:19 11.7 1:15 4 39:34 9:54 2:00:56
4 946 14 Dan Paschall 36 M 3 14:34 7:17 1:00 4 1:05:38 11.4 0:50 5 40:07 10:02 2:02:07
5 962 15 Demian Betz 37 M 2 13:23 6:42 1:38 6 1:10:18 10.7 1:48 2 35:52 8:58 2:02:57
6 941 19 Dan Kardatzke 36 M 7 15:57 7:59 1:36 5 1:06:23 11.3 2:03 6 47:38 11:55 2:13:34
7 937 24 Corey Franklin 35 M 6 15:32 7:46 1:35 7 1:15:58 9.9 1:26 7 50:24 12:36 2:24:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 942 5 Eric Malzahn 41 M 1 14:02 7:01 1:13 1 54:24 13.8 1:03 2 42:35 10:39 1:53:15
2 952 12 David Tischler 44 M 2 14:37 7:19 1:03 2 1:02:50 11.9 1:21 1 41:21 10:21 2:01:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 933 23 Jennie Aungst 40 F 1 14:56 7:28 0:50 1 1:23:07 9.0 0:47 1 43:07 10:47 2:22:45

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 936 13 Randal Eshuis 47 M 1 13:50 6:55 1:23 1 1:04:02 11.7 2:08 1 40:01 10:01 2:01:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 944 22 Mary O'Malley 49 F 1 16:15 8:08 1:59 1 1:17:28 9.7 1:18 1 42:49 10:43 2:19:48
2 961 27 Sheila Wood 46 F 2 17:03 8:32 1:28 2 1:22:34 9.1 1:35 2 45:07 11:17 2:27:44

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 935 2 Matt Daly 54 M 1 13:44 6:52 1:15 1 55:35 13.5 1:05 1 35:45 8:57 1:47:22
2 934 20 Doug Bonfield 51 M 2 16:21 8:11 2:37 2 1:05:44 11.4 3:54 2 46:04 11:31 2:14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.





Place No. Oal Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== === ====================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 954 1 Robert Van Staveren 34 M 2 12:56 1:13 6 1:00:13 12.5 1:02 1 31:17 7:49 1:46:38
2 935 2 Matt Daly 54 M 8 13:44 1:15 2 55:35 13.5 1:05 5 35:45 8:57 1:47:22
3 957 3 Aaron Krauss 36 M 1 12:28 0:55 4 59:31 12.6 0:56 3 34:15 8:34 1:48:03
4 958 4 Christopher Willetts 22 M 12 13:53 0:39 8 1:03:01 11.9 0:37 2 32:46 8:12 1:50:53
5 942 5 Eric Malzahn 41 M 13 14:02 1:13 1 54:24 13.8 1:03 19 42:35 10:39 1:53:15
6 940 6 Dalton Guggemos 19 M 7 13:44 1:51 3 57:58 12.9 1:40 11 38:46 9:42 1:53:58
7 960 7 Solomon Townsend 33 M 15 14:36 0:55 5 59:33 12.6 0:51 13 39:42 9:56 1:55:35
8 951 8 Bill Thomas 30 M 4 13:24 0:59 9 1:03:33 11.8 1:03 8 37:55 9:29 1:56:52
9 953 9 Sylvie Uyttendaele 37 F 17 14:49 1:45 10 1:03:44 11.8 1:49 4 34:48 8:42 1:56:54
10 938 10 Sean Geary 35 M 18 14:56 1:28 11 1:03:59 11.7 1:52 9 37:56 9:29 2:00:09
11 947 11 Chris Phillips 36 M 20 14:57 0:53 13 1:04:19 11.7 1:15 12 39:34 9:54 2:00:56
12 952 12 David Tischler 44 M 16 14:37 1:03 7 1:02:50 11.9 1:21 16 41:21 10:21 2:01:11
13 936 13 Randal Eshuis 47 M 10 13:50 1:23 12 1:04:02 11.7 2:08 14 40:01 10:01 2:01:23
14 946 14 Dan Paschall 36 M 14 14:34 1:00 15 1:05:38 11.4 0:50 15 40:07 10:02 2:02:07
15 962 15 Demian Betz 37 M 3 13:23 1:38 18 1:10:18 10.7 1:48 6 35:52 8:58 2:02:57
16 956 16 Jonathan Williams 33 M 6 13:43 1:47 14 1:04:39 11.6 1:34 18 41:36 10:24 2:03:17
17 945 17 John Ooms 26 M 5 13:38 1:37 20 1:13:30 10.2 1:30 10 38:17 9:35 2:08:31
18 939 18 Chris Gessner 32 M 9 13:46 1:42 19 1:11:49 10.4 1:23 17 41:33 10:24 2:10:10
19 941 19 Dan Kardatzke 36 M 23 15:57 1:36 17 1:06:23 11.3 2:03 25 47:38 11:55 2:13:34
20 934 20 Doug Bonfield 51 M 25 16:21 2:37 16 1:05:44 11.4 3:54 24 46:04 11:31 2:14:38
21 950 21 Crystal Stock 29 F 11 13:52 1:51 24 1:22:12 9.1 1:52 7 36:43 9:11 2:16:27
22 944 22 Mary O'Malley 49 F 24 16:15 1:59 23 1:17:28 9.7 1:18 20 42:49 10:43 2:19:48
23 933 23 Jennie Aungst 40 F 19 14:56 0:50 26 1:23:07 9.0 0:47 21 43:07 10:47 2:22:45
24 937 24 Corey Franklin 35 M 22 15:32 1:35 22 1:15:58 9.9 1:26 27 50:24 12:36 2:24:53
25 948 25 Nicole Schwarb 31 F 26 16:26 1:38 21 1:15:02 10.0 1:48 26 50:06 12:32 2:24:58