Bay Harbor 5K Run/Walk

back to results

May. 15, 2010

Bay Harbor 5K Run/Walk
Bay Harbor, Michigan
Provided by Race Services


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2182 Ron Zywicki 49 TRAVERSE CITY 16:18 5:15
5/15/2010 1:15PM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2121 Amber Way 13 CHARLEVOIX 20:58 6:45
5/15/2010 1:15PM

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2198 Jim Harrington 44 17:44 5:43

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2190 Barb Scholten 51 PETOSKEY 22:46 7:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2213 Gabe Hawley 13 23:30 7:34
2 2102 Jack Ryan 11 GAYLORD 23:43 7:38
3 2051 Chandler Howard 12 BOYNE CITY 26:11 8:26
4 2169 Michael Schmidt 12 GAYLORD 27:35 8:53
5 2012 Trae Biscoff 10 GAYLORD 27:38 8:54
6 2144 Jacob Bath 1 PETOSKEY 30:38 9:52
7 2007 Andrew Beyer 14 PETOSKEY 32:39 10:31
8 2200 Justin Pugh 14 39:49 12:49



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2026 Stephanie Davis 11 GAYLORD 23:41 7:38
2 2071 Carlie Martella 11 GAYLORD 23:48 7:40
3 2063 Allison Kowatch 11 GAYLORD 27:29 8:51
4 2219 Katherine Harmeling 9 28:05 9:03
5 2222 Anna Harmeling 10 28:05 9:03
6 2125 Jennifer Woodward 10 GAYLORD 28:40 9:14
7 2166 Hallee Hunt 11 GAYLORD 28:43 9:15
8 2004 Kalley Atkins 13 PETOSKEY 33:20 10:44
9 2049 Alicia Howard 14 BOYNE FALLS 33:22 10:45
10 2010 Abigail Birchfield 9 PETOSKEY 42:46 13:46
11 2017 Emma Burgan 9 GAYLORD 44:13 14:14
12 2188 Karlene Howard 9 BOYNE FALLS 51:10 16:28
13 2020 Katelin Cabana 5 BOYNE FALLS 1:04:21 20:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-16
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2159 Spencer Nemecek 16 PETOSKEY 18:05 5:50
2 2101 Christopher Ryan 15 GAYLORD 19:55 6:25
3 2206 Ian Morrison 15 20:45 6:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-16
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2183 Jordan Becker 17 CENTRAL LAKE 17:23 5:36
2 2162 Patrick Makarewicz 18 ELMIRA 19:07 6:09
3 2161 Cody Rivers 18 GAYLORD 19:53 6:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2150 Justin Graves 25 GROSSE POINTE 18:30 5:58
2 2192 Ben Doornbos 29 PETOSKEY 19:17 6:13
3 2202 Erin Evans 26 19:57 6:26
4 2196 Marc Kai 29 20:40 6:40
5 2066 Aaron Lanning 24 ROCKFORD 22:20 7:12
6 2146 Adam Halford 24 PETOSKEY 22:27 7:14
7 2037 Adam Gamez 28 TRAVERSE CITY 25:16 8:08
8 2069 Kip Lanning 26 GRAND RAPIDS 26:13 8:27
9 2070 David Manchester 29 KALKASKA 28:08 9:04
10 2112 Michael Seneski 24 ROYAL OAK 29:50 9:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2036 Kristie Frank 27 PETOSKEY 21:38 6:58
2 2195 Erin Fate 25 PETOSKEY 22:49 7:21
3 2032 Emily Moffatt 27 PETOSKEY 23:35 7:36
4 2201 Amanda Evans 24 24:42 7:57
5 2154 Jennifer Rooyakker 29 GAYLORD 25:11 8:07
6 2233 Anna Sleeman 27 29:25 9:28
7 2189 Brittany Albright 26 CHICAGO 29:34 9:31
8 2097 Ashlee Riemer 23 ROCHESTER 29:50 9:36
9 2092 Tina Rabourn 23 GRAND RAPIDS 30:11 9:43
10 2116 Ali Thompson 29 PETOSKEY 30:23 9:47
11 2228 Jenna Braunscheidel 26 30:42 9:53
12 2014 Kelley Browe 26 CHARLEVOIX 31:29 10:08
13 2197 Susan Brown 29 34:29 11:06
14 2207 Amanda Karsten 25 35:08 11:19
15 2120 Michelle Walter 26 KALKASKA 36:20 11:42
16 2180 Misty Jakeway 28 HARBOR SPRINGS 50:40 16:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2052 Pat Howard 38 BOYNE FALLS 19:26 6:16
2 2045 Richard Hartwell 34 PETOSKEY 19:57 6:26
3 2170 Matthew Bolinger 31 WOLVERINE 20:04 6:28
4 2143 Bill Bath 38 PETOSKEY 20:51 6:43
5 2194 Noah Marshall 32 PETOSKEY 21:12 6:50
6 2113 Jack Shumacher 38 TRAVERSE CITY 21:25 6:54
7 2086 Nick Nowak 30 GAYLORD 21:40 6:59
8 2127 Matt Lesky 31 PETOSKEY 21:48 7:01
9 2085 Nils Lindwall 35 PETOSKEY 23:41 7:38
10 2168 Scott Pollock 34 BYRON CENTER 23:41 7:38
11 2220 Josh Hornbaker 32 25:19 8:09
12 2118 Ken Turk 37 PETOSKEY 25:51 8:20
13 2064 Stephen Kozan 39 PETOSKEY 30:23 9:47
14 2084 David Murrell 36 GAYLORD 31:58 10:18



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2088 Cari Olson 38 PETOSKEY 22:30 7:15
2 2187 April Leist 30 PETOSKEY 23:16 7:30
3 2076 Michelle Sysko 39 PETOSKEY 23:19 7:31
4 2160 Wendy Snyder 34 MORAN 23:40 7:37
5 2181 Kelly Neek 33 BOYNE CITY 24:33 7:55
6 2179 Megan Cole 34 PETOSKEY 24:54 8:01
7 2151 Denise Gilling 38 GAYLORD 26:28 8:31
8 2156 Jennifer McKinley 30 GAYLORD 27:16 8:47
9 2123 Monica Williams 38 LEVERING 27:54 8:59
10 2175 Sarah Ratliff 36 PETOSKEY 28:35 9:12
11 2209 Molly Cotant 33 28:49 9:17
12 2048 Heather Miller 36 PETOSKEY 28:51 9:17
13 2221 Hillary Basta 35 29:12 9:24
14 2126 Katelyn Zachritz 30 TRAVERSE CITY 29:25 9:28
15 2167 Karri Gauthler 37 CHARLEVOIX 29:30 9:30
16 2217 Jessica Owens 34 30:10 9:43
17 2019 Julie Cabana 39 BOYNE FALLS 30:18 9:46
18 2227 Alicia Byberg 30 30:42 9:53
19 2174 Amy Chafer 37 GAYLORD 31:17 10:05
20 2083 Brandy Murrell 33 GAYLORD 31:57 10:17
21 2138 Tricia Mey 39 CHEBOYGAN 32:40 10:31
22 2177 Melissa Jorgenson 33 GAYLORD 33:29 10:47
23 2100 Mandy Robinson 30 ALANSON 33:42 10:51
24 2072 Jessica Mason 35 GAYLORD 34:39 11:10
25 2186 Kelly Juntunen 35 PETOSKEY 35:07 11:19
26 2105 Holly Schmit 38 ROCKFORD 36:10 11:39
27 2205 Jodi Cannon 35 38:19 12:20
28 2133 Andrea Amasa 36 CALEDONIA 38:21 12:21
29 2050 Amy Howard 39 BOYNE FALLS 43:36 14:02
30 2018 Robin Burgan 38 GAYLORD 44:13 14:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2212 Rick Hawley 46 19:31 6:17
2 2171 Ron Behl 46 OKEMOS 19:39 6:20
3 2080 Greg Mills 49 BELLAIRE 20:10 6:30
4 2034 Mark Falkins 42 SAULT STE MARIE 20:21 6:33
5 2087 Donald O'Brien Ii 40 CHARLEVOIX 20:58 6:45
6 2104 Paul Schemanski 46 PETOSKEY 23:01 7:25
7 2203 Jeff Cannon 45 23:35 7:36
8 2122 Scott Way 49 CHARLEVOIX 24:03 7:45
9 2110 Scott Van Huis 40 PETOSKEY 24:51 8:00
10 2218 Larry Huckle 47 24:54 8:01
11 2109 Scott Halford 48 ALANSON 29:24 9:28
12 2106 Robert Schmit 43 ROCKFORD 29:38 9:32
13 2155 Russell Cromer 46 HOWELL 30:04 9:41
14 2199 Dave Pugh 49 39:49 12:49



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2103 Mikkie Schemanski 48 PETOSKEY 25:16 8:08
2 2091 Patsy Phegley 45 FENTON 25:17 8:09
3 2093 Janet Ramsay 43 CHEBOYGAN 25:30 8:13
4 2074 Martha McCaulex 49 WOLVERINE 25:36 8:15
5 2172 Dianna Behl 43 OKEMOS 26:45 8:37
6 2119 Lisa Turk 42 PETOSKEY 28:30 9:11
7 2129 Cheryl Kishigo 44 PETOSKEY 28:36 9:13
8 2016 Kris Bullock 48 BELLAIRE 29:02 9:21
9 2099 Michelle Roberts 40 GAYLORD 29:40 9:33
10 2236 Nancy Dwan 49 30:13 9:44
11 2157 Therese McClelland 44 BOYNE CITY 30:43 9:54
12 2022 Carol Whitcomb 49 PETOSKEY 32:07 10:20
13 2223 Andrea Harmeling 41 32:11 10:22
14 2158 Denise Devries 41 STANTON 32:14 10:23
15 2139 Tammy Milbocker 43 CHEBOYGAN 32:40 10:31
16 2214 Michelle Hayes 41 34:45 11:11
17 2165 Paula Desloover 41 GAYLORD 36:23 11:43
18 2058 Julie Jordan 40 NEWBERRY 40:22 13:00
19 2095 Jill Reynolds 41 PETOSKEY 40:45 13:07
20 2011 Katie Birchfield 42 PETOSKEY 42:45 13:46


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2140 Norbert Scharenbroch 50 CHARLEVOIX 19:02 6:08
2 2001 Dave Adkins 53 HOUSTON 19:08 6:10
3 2059 Keith Kaise 52 ODEN 20:24 6:34
4 2131 Tom Macnaughton 58 ADRIAN 21:41 6:59
5 2002 Steven Anderson 50 BOYNE CITY 23:31 7:34
6 2178 Karl Trost 52 CHEBOYGAN 26:16 8:28
7 2208 John Nagle 56 27:03 8:43
8 2184 Donald Alford 54 WILLIAMSBURG 27:12 8:46
9 2229 Terry Jackson 58 28:16 9:06
10 2094 Bruce Reid 54 CHARLEVOIX 28:42 9:15
11 2067 Cliff Lanning 50 ROCKFORD 29:39 9:33
12 2013 Brad Moffatt 56 PETOSKEY 30:24 9:47
13 2111 Roger Seamon 55 PETOSKEY 31:18 10:05
14 2073 David Matter 55 CHARLEVOIX 31:26 10:07
15 2015 Robert Buda 54 KALKASKA 35:58 11:35
16 2053 Gerald Hutto 57 FLUSHING 38:23 12:22



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2191 Katie Ludlow 51 PETOSKEY 22:46 7:20
2 2145 Gail Brazeau 54 ISHPEMING 24:36 7:56
3 2115 Joanne Thomas 52 CENTRAL LAKE 25:20 8:10
4 2089 Kathy Patton 51 CENTRAL LAKE 25:40 8:16
5 2065 Martha Landcaster 57 HARBOR SPRINGS 27:36 8:53
6 2025 Marilyn Copeland 55 CHARLEVOIX 28:50 9:17
7 2040 Linda Halford 56 CONWAY 30:00 9:40
8 2054 Suzanne Hutto 56 FLUSHING 30:14 9:44
9 2021 Carol Easley 53 PETOSKEY 31:17 10:05
10 2164 Donna Harper 57 BOYNE CITY 31:21 10:06
11 2231 Patti Jackson 57 32:02 10:19
12 2148 Janet Graves 54 GROSSE POINTE 39:26 12:42
13 2061 Linda Kotzian 59 SHELBY 40:45 13:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2147 Tom Harbaugh 61 BOYNE CITY 20:53 6:44
2 2232 Gordon Bourland 62 23:46 7:39
3 2185 Terry Wilson 63 CENTRAL LAKE 26:27 8:31
4 2149 Jamie Graves 60 GROSSE POINTE 27:07 8:44
5 2204 Bill Swift 67 30:29 9:49
6 2062 Jerry Kovacs 60 ALANSON 32:51 10:35
7 2173 Tom Waligorski 66 DEARBORN HEIGHTS 40:17 12:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2057 Dorothy Johnson 65 INDIAN RIVER 31:03 10:00
2 2117 Louise Thompson 66 CHARLEVOIX 43:33 14:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2031 Jim Elzinga 74 CONWAY 26:35 8:34
2 2176 Martin Barnaby 88 MANCELONA 33:29 10:47
3 2023 Richard Claes 80 HARBOR SPRINGS 40:53 13:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2079 Marie Miller 75 FLUSHING 43:39 14:03



Place No. Name Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================== ======= =====
1 2038 Milissa Godzik F 38 PELLSTON 35:28 11:25
2 2235 Anthony Halliday M 22 36:37 11:47
3 2068 Karen Lanning F 50 ROCKFORD 37:30 12:04
4 2029 Lindsey Doezma F 31 GRAND RAPIDS 37:30 12:04
5 2141 Jodie Emerson F 36 OKEMOS 39:20 12:40
6 2130 Christine Macnaughton F 57 ADRIAN 39:30 12:43
7 2060 Liz Koblinski F 26 GRAND RAPIDS 39:33 12:44
8 2039 Lisa Grant F 38 PELLSTON 39:38 12:46
9 2077 Tiffany Milbrant F 38 PELLSTON 39:38 12:46
10 2047 Joanne Hawkins F 62 CHARLEVOIX 39:50 12:49
11 2078 Kathy Miller F 59 PETOSKEY 40:03 12:54
12 2193 Luana Tafelsky F 59 42:55 13:49
13 2096 Mercedeh Reynolds F 26 CHEBOYGAN 43:13 13:55
14 2224 Aaron Keshick M 30 43:15 13:56
15 2240 Sarrah Withey F 30 43:38 14:03
16 2211 Renee Guthrie F 41 44:01 14:11
17 2210 Gabrielle Guthrie F 10 44:03 14:11
18 2027 Brie Dickie M 24 GREENWOOD 45:28 14:38
19 2028 Jennifer Dickie F 55 GREENWOOD 45:28 14:38
20 2128 Beth Savastano F 52 PETOSKEY 45:50 14:46
21 2003 Barbara Atkerson F 56 GREENWOOD 46:29 14:58
22 2055 Leslie Jahns F 52 GREENWOOD 46:29 14:58
23 2041 Tara Hallman F 25 PETOSKEY 47:37 15:20
24 2234 Brittany Shore F 25 47:52 15:25
25 2024 Sarah Cleary F 23 LEVERING 48:47 15:42
26 2114 Angela Spencley F 23 LEVERING 48:50 15:43
27 2030 Crystal Elliott F 21 HARBOR SPRINGS 48:50 15:43
28 2225 Beth Ramsey F 25 48:50 15:44
29 2237 Martin Leemaster M 32 48:56 15:45
30 2239 Christopher Medel M 24 48:58 15:46
31 2226 David Landman M 28 48:58 15:46
32 2098 Dianne Rinock F 55 HARBOR SPRINGS 51:04 16:26
33 2152 Travis Hill M 30 PETOSKEY 51:45 16:40
34 2153 Jennifer Hill F 30 PETOSKEY 51:46 16:40
35 2090 Barbara Perreault F 60 BOYNE CITY 52:11 16:48
36 2215 Linda Guthrie F 62 52:22 16:52
37 2056 Jan Mancinelli F 58 PETOSKEY 52:24 16:52
38 2008 Kristy Beyer F 39 PETOSKEY 52:47 17:00
39 2142 Kevin Nichols M 42 ALMA 53:24 17:12
40 2006 Theresa Atkins F 51 PETOSKEY 57:21 18:28
41 2005 Kelley Atkins F 43 PETOSKEY 57:22 18:28

Bay Harbor, Michigan
Provided by Race Services