Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 31, 2010

Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 534 29 1 28:01 5:38/M


Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia MI 466 58 6 29:46 5:59/M


Overall Male Grand Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 69 57 7 30:27 6:08/M


Overall Male Senior Grand Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 569 60 40 38:01 7:39/M


Male 1 to 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 353 13 19 33:59 6:50/M
2 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 156 11 53 39:11 7:53/M
3 Hunter Desantis Rochester MI 427 10 126 46:13 9:18/M
4 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 398 10 179 51:02 10:16/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 223 15 8 31:01 6:14/M
2 Mike Nowak Trenton MI 224 18 16 33:20 6:42/M
3 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 386 17 23 35:42 7:11/M
4 Harry Barrmorris Ann Arbor MI 284 15 35 37:36 7:34/M
5 John Canterbury Gibraltar MI 266 16 72 41:52 8:25/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Hoy Allen Park MI 310 22 3 29:00 5:50/M
2 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills M 254 21 4 29:13 5:53/M
3 John Ledda Monroe MI 453 20 31 37:10 7:29/M
4 Christopher Sparkes Rockwood MI 406 24 42 38:10 7:41/M
5 Bryan Kennedy Brownstown MI 313 22 91 43:32 8:46/M
6 Justin Taurence Wyandotte MI 475 22 97 44:22 8:56/M
7 Matthew Fleming Monroe MI 12 22 155 48:14 9:42/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Haapala Farmington Hills M 550 25 5 29:29 5:56/M
2 Grant Balerezo Ann Arbor MI 955 25 29 36:52 7:25/M
3 Justin Witt Taylor MI 92 29 51 38:54 7:50/M
4 Kyle Leask Monroe MI 149 28 121 45:39 9:11/M
5 Kevin Ryan Grosse Ile MI 414 25 188 51:53 10:26/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 "big Daddy" Pontiac MI 568 32 2 28:12 5:40/M
2 Matt Jackson Royal Oak MI 554 31 12 31:35 6:21/M
3 Jay Smith Ann Arbor MI 558 32 14 31:55 6:25/M
4 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 448 33 50 38:48 7:48/M
5 Gregory Newsome Brownstown MI 346 31 80 42:23 8:32/M
6 Josh Wheeler Trenton MI 341 31 93 43:42 8:48/M
7 Wesley Chin Newton MA 443 31 100 44:28 8:57/M
8 Ben Carravallah Wyandotte MI 22 32 106 44:50 9:01/M
9 Jonathan Anderson Detroit MI 88 34 120 45:33 9:10/M
10 Robert Sarazin Flat Rock MI 16 34 130 46:24 9:20/M
11 David Exner Allen Park MI 597 34 141 47:27 9:33/M
12 Kenneth Bumgardner Dearborn MI 326 31 161 48:55 9:51/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Twp MI 516 38 9 31:10 6:16/M
2 Steve Hart Toledo OH 528 38 13 31:53 6:25/M
3 Christopher Tanguay Trenton MI 333 37 21 35:11 7:05/M
4 Aaron Robinson Riverview MI 364 37 34 37:27 7:32/M
5 Timothy Brown Brownstown MI 365 37 44 38:24 7:44/M
6 Kenny Dusseau Victoria TX 548 35 46 38:26 7:44/M
7 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 138 37 57 39:33 7:57/M
8 Greg Topping Ypsilanti MI 402 39 62 40:49 8:13/M
9 Michael Mulherin Newport MI 203 36 76 42:08 8:29/M
10 Matt Lividini Brownstoen MI 566 36 85 42:39 8:35/M
11 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 179 39 90 43:04 8:40/M
12 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 15 36 109 44:57 9:03/M
13 Rich Szabo Lincoln Park MI 401 36 122 45:45 9:12/M
14 Spiros Assimawpollo Brownstown MI 567 36 143 47:35 9:34/M
15 Matthew Gall Grosse Ile MI 222 35 187 51:51 10:26/M
16 Matthew Burpee Dearborn MI 503 37 219 59:05 11:53/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Florey Northville MI 598 40 10 31:23 6:19/M
2 Michael Selke Westland MI 540 40 11 31:27 6:20/M
3 John Quayle Belleville MI 537 40 15 32:53 6:37/M
4 Eric Pahl Canton MI 505 42 18 33:40 6:46/M
5 Jay Degenkolb Rockwood MI 77 40 22 35:42 7:11/M
6 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 366 43 26 36:17 7:18/M
7 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 384 40 27 36:42 7:23/M
8 Robert Leach II Woodhaven MI 5 40 77 42:08 8:29/M
9 Michael Vanhooser Wyandotte MI 457 41 129 46:24 9:20/M
10 Mike Lemire Woodhaven MI 361 41 131 46:25 9:20/M
11 Richard Hopper Flat Rock MI 409 42 136 47:08 9:29/M
12 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 600 41 144 47:39 9:35/M
13 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 547 40 156 48:23 9:44/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 553 48 17 33:30 6:44/M
2 Steve Broda Northville MI 321 48 30 37:03 7:27/M
3 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 308 45 66 41:26 8:20/M
4 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 278 47 104 44:47 9:01/M
5 Ray Canterbury Gibraltar MI 265 46 110 45:10 9:05/M
6 Jack Russell Trenton MI 272 48 115 45:26 9:08/M
7 Kevin Karadeema Taylor MI 152 49 118 45:31 9:09/M
8 Brian Morris Ann Arbor MI 285 49 134 47:01 9:28/M
9 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 136 45 148 47:51 9:38/M
10 Joseph Nardone Grosse Ile MI 379 49 157 48:35 9:47/M
11 Mike Day Southgate MI 189 45 172 50:24 10:08/M
12 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 163 46 194 52:23 10:32/M
13 Jesus Medelez Flat Rock MI 241 47 196 52:56 10:39/M
14 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 359 45 212 56:27 11:21/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 515 53 20 34:48 7:00/M
2 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 220 54 28 36:44 7:23/M
3 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 247 53 33 37:21 7:31/M
4 Dean King Woodhaven MI 563 51 38 37:54 7:38/M
5 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 205 50 52 38:55 7:50/M
6 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 571 51 56 39:31 7:57/M
7 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 79 53 61 40:49 8:13/M
8 Steve Burgess Grosse Ile MI 257 50 71 41:47 8:24/M
9 Steven Niss Troy MI 228 52 79 42:21 8:31/M
10 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 514 51 81 42:24 8:32/M
11 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 489 50 86 42:39 8:35/M
12 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 483 53 108 44:55 9:02/M
13 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 289 54 125 46:09 9:17/M
14 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 288 53 140 47:20 9:31/M
15 Stan Simek Saint Clair Shores 286 52 145 47:43 9:36/M
16 Keith Mach Westland MI 533 52 176 50:52 10:14/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 589 57 24 35:52 7:13/M
2 Jim Jackson Grosse Ile MI 542 56 32 37:16 7:30/M
3 Bruce Sequin 573 59 41 38:02 7:39/M
4 Phil Wade Belleville MI 235 56 58 40:42 8:11/M
5 David Howell Riverview MI 209 59 60 40:48 8:13/M
6 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 421 56 65 41:24 8:20/M
7 Phillip Leja Milford MI 450 58 67 41:27 8:20/M
8 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 108 56 82 42:27 8:32/M
9 John Pawlukiewicz Flat Rock MI 560 59 89 43:02 8:40/M
10 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 305 57 96 44:13 8:54/M
11 Dan Darling Wyandotte MI 226 55 103 44:39 8:59/M
12 Mike Stewart Monroe MI 588 56 113 45:25 9:08/M
13 Michael Okeefe Riverview MI 317 57 114 45:25 9:08/M
14 Jim Mohler Monroe MI 532 59 123 45:53 9:14/M
15 Larry Niss W. Bloomfield MI 80 58 153 48:11 9:42/M
16 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 160 57 165 49:07 9:53/M
17 Paul R Hussey Romulus MI 170 56 173 50:24 10:08/M
18 Michael Kane Trenton MI 461 59 180 51:05 10:17/M
19 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 148 58 183 51:24 10:21/M
20 Dana Budd Churubusco IN 130 55 202 53:36 10:47/M
21 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 201 58 203 53:46 10:49/M
22 George Troia Romulus MI 116 58 204 54:10 10:54/M
23 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 135 59 206 54:20 10:56/M
24 Gregory Vogel Grosse Ile MI 481 58 221 1:00:15 12:07/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 101 60 159 48:53 9:50/M
2 David Martz Saint Clair Shores 147 61 160 48:54 9:50/M
3 Frank Bach Detroit MI 110 61 185 51:40 10:24/M
4 Mark London Farmington Hills M 140 61 189 51:55 10:27/M
5 Raymond Mote Redford MI 109 62 218 58:25 11:45/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 137 65 128 46:20 9:19/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 312 65 147 47:46 9:37/M
3 Ted Ebersold Southfield MI 191 69 169 50:03 10:04/M
4 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 380 66 217 58:24 11:45/M
5 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 182 68 228 1:03:51 12:51/M


Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 295 73 95 44:07 8:53/M
2 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 25 70 105 44:48 9:01/M
3 Bill Haggerty St Clair Shores MI 358 73 224 1:00:50 12:14/M


Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 168 76 211 56:00 11:16/M
2 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 192 78 223 1:00:28 12:10/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 185 36 25 36:05 7:16/M


Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa O'Reilly Perrysburg OH 422 45 36 37:37 7:34/M


Overall Female Grand Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 539 53 49 38:48 7:48/M


Overall Female Senior Grand Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 122 69 124 46:06 9:17/M


Female 14 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 279 8 64 41:17 8:18/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Reaume South Rockwood MI 463 17 68 41:34 8:22/M
2 Mandy Thiele 545 19 208 54:28 10:58/M
3 Elizabeth MacHesky Brownstown MI 13 18 214 56:55 11:27/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Jones Ypsilanti MI 53 21 55 39:31 7:57/M
2 Breanna Venier Trenton MI 367 21 98 44:22 8:56/M
3 Kara Masserant South Rockwood MI 242 20 101 44:33 8:58/M
4 Kristina Dyas Plymouth MI 61 24 107 44:52 9:02/M
5 Erica Thiskolaski Wyandotte MI 349 24 116 45:29 9:09/M
6 Lauren E Roberts Monroe MI 113 22 119 45:32 9:10/M
7 Allison Cullen Southgate MI 67 20 135 47:06 9:29/M
8 Tonnie Brayman Flat Rock MI 441 22 182 51:23 10:20/M
9 Maria Ana Caran Flat Rock MI 240 20 192 52:03 10:28/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Edwards Dearborn Heights M 54 25 54 39:17 7:54/M
2 Andria Barlage Toledo OH 530 25 70 41:46 8:24/M
3 Jerusha Londgren St. Clair Shores M 440 25 94 44:04 8:52/M
4 Heather Tessier Riverview MI 334 27 117 45:30 9:09/M
5 Lynn Dudzinski Allen Park MI 49 29 175 50:47 10:13/M
6 Christina Witt Taylor MI 91 29 198 53:02 10:40/M
7 Kara Graziano Wyandotte MI 23 28 205 54:16 10:55/M
8 Julie Koroly Wyandotte MI 36 25 213 56:45 11:25/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Wilson Charlottesville VA 413 32 39 38:00 7:39/M
2 Jenny Braun Dearborn Heights M 262 30 48 38:41 7:47/M
3 Julie Puschmann New Boston MI 180 32 69 41:37 8:22/M
4 Hollie Tanguay Trenton MI 332 31 74 42:02 8:27/M
5 Kimberly Dodd Redford MI 76 31 83 42:35 8:34/M
6 Christine Kalla Southfield MI 2 30 99 44:25 8:56/M
7 Crystal Firsdon Brownstown MI 430 34 142 47:29 9:33/M
8 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 143 32 162 49:00 9:52/M
9 Sarah Pitcher Monroe MI 94 34 166 49:11 9:54/M
10 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 400 32 178 51:02 10:16/M
11 Michelle Eleby Ann Arbor MI 200 32 186 51:46 10:25/M
12 Carrie Anderson Trenton MI 199 31 190 51:57 10:27/M
13 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 131 33 197 53:00 10:40/M
14 Jessica Flint Newport MI 3 34 207 54:27 10:57/M
15 Nicole Gall Grosse Ile MI 221 34 225 1:02:06 12:30/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 451 35 37 37:39 7:35/M
2 Heather Dusseau 549 39 59 40:46 8:12/M
3 Christine Brewer Newport MI 204 35 75 42:08 8:29/M
4 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 208 36 84 42:37 8:34/M
5 Shannon Loso Ballwin MI 40 37 92 43:41 8:47/M
6 Kristen Harm Belleville MI 68 35 132 46:50 9:25/M
7 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 14 37 133 46:56 9:27/M
8 Katrina Mattice Woodhaven MI 64 38 138 47:12 9:30/M
9 Lisa Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 599 39 158 48:47 9:49/M
10 Amy West Livonia MI 58 35 164 49:01 9:52/M
11 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 28 39 191 52:00 10:28/M
12 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 162 37 193 52:23 10:32/M
13 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 188 35 195 52:45 10:37/M
14 Shara Murray Trenton MI 357 35 200 53:08 10:41/M
15 Ramona Kneeland Royal Oak MI 59 35 201 53:10 10:42/M
16 Kelly Carrier Adrian MI 280 38 210 55:18 11:08/M
17 Sara Jakubiec Taylor MI 11 38 215 56:59 11:28/M
18 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 139 38 216 57:08 11:30/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Bennethum Rochester MI 195 43 45 38:26 7:44/M
2 Jennifer Matkovich Grosse Ile MI 37 44 47 38:38 7:46/M
3 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 183 44 63 40:59 8:15/M
4 Kristi Kruger Southgate MI 393 42 88 43:02 8:40/M
5 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 181 43 102 44:36 8:58/M
6 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 325 40 111 45:14 9:06/M
7 Carrie Suchy Gibraltar MI 501 40 137 47:10 9:29/M
8 Angela Lanzini Trenton MI 65 40 139 47:12 9:30/M
9 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 167 44 149 47:58 9:39/M
10 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 396 43 152 48:07 9:41/M
11 Rosemary Emrick Milford MI 420 44 154 48:12 9:42/M
12 Tina Sharnas Harrison Township 572 42 174 50:38 10:11/M
13 Marie Quayle Belleviile MI 538 42 199 53:03 10:40/M
14 Stacie Larabell Canton MI 81 42 209 54:33 10:59/M
15 Lisa Radue Clinton Twp MI 86 42 220 1:00:12 12:07/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Kurtis Livonia MI 465 48 43 38:18 7:42/M
2 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 283 46 78 42:11 8:29/M
3 Robin Desantis Rochester MI 426 47 127 46:14 9:18/M
4 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 338 46 150 48:06 9:41/M
5 Deborah Ridenour Birmingham MI 38 46 151 48:06 9:41/M
6 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 292 45 170 50:06 10:05/M
7 Tami Salens Bad Axe MI 20 49 177 50:57 10:15/M
8 Carolan O'Keefe Belleville MI 21 47 181 51:11 10:18/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Rothenberg Oak Park MI 331 54 73 41:56 8:26/M
2 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 112 54 87 42:57 8:39/M
3 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 161 53 163 49:00 9:52/M
4 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 144 54 168 49:36 9:59/M
5 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 127 51 222 1:00:26 12:10/M
6 Pat Selby Grosse Ile MI 360 50 226 1:02:06 12:30/M
7 Nancy Morrison Grosse Ile MI 525 54 227 1:02:38 12:36/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 301 56 112 45:23 9:08/M
2 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 425 55 146 47:46 9:37/M
3 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 439 56 167 49:27 9:57/M
4 Sue Wade Belleville MI 236 55 171 50:12 10:06/M


Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 129 63 184 51:31 10:22/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Headon Brownstown MI 403 16 2 18:55 6:06/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 524 46 4 19:13 6:12/M


Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 244 53 15 21:02 6:47/M


Overall Male Senior Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Scarlin Redford MI 299 68 92 26:56 8:41/M


Male 14 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Aguilera Monroe MI 570 13 24 21:56 7:05/M
2 Matthew Pahl Canton MI 507 12 33 22:41 7:19/M
3 Dylan Mrla Trenton MI 307 11 54 24:26 7:53/M
4 Drew Kreger Grosse Ile MI 260 10 57 24:58 8:03/M
5 Tyler Sloat Chesterfield MI 432 13 105 27:35 8:54/M
6 Tanner Wallace Riverview 328 11 140 29:59 9:40/M
7 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 107 11 148 30:14 9:45/M
8 Noah Barr Ypsilanti MI 496 9 193 32:13 10:24/M
9 Landon Kincaid Riverview 210 6 210 34:27 11:07/M
10 Tony Millican Grosse Pointe Woods 471 11 229 35:55 11:35/M
11 Brandon Kincaid Riverview 211 10 266 40:48 13:10/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Woods Rockwood MI 70 16 7 19:55 6:25/M
2 Ian Lewis Grosse Ile MI 561 17 18 21:15 6:51/M
3 Scott Reaume South Rockwood MI 462 15 44 23:38 7:37/M
4 Stephen Balaze Canton MI 434 17 60 25:12 8:08/M
5 Matt Nelson Dearborn Hgts. MI 186 17 89 26:42 8:37/M
6 James Eccleston Grosse Ile MI 276 17 124 28:43 9:16/M
7 John Fleming Grosse Ile MI 66 18 253 39:08 12:37/M
8 Dj Cochs Trenton MI 498 18 263 40:25 13:02/M
9 Nick Swiatkowski Trenton MI 375 18 318 51:50 16:43/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 521 23 6 19:50 6:24/M
2 Chad Mahakian Farmington Hills M 251 24 9 20:05 6:29/M
3 Anthony Webb II Monroe MI 44 21 14 20:51 6:44/M
4 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 520 23 21 21:25 6:55/M
5 Mark McLaughlin Monroe MI 78 22 29 22:23 7:13/M
6 George Kern Northville MI 255 22 31 22:32 7:16/M
7 Tim Ottusch Woodhaven MI 435 21 35 23:08 7:28/M
8 David Austin Lee Miami FL 336 22 237 36:37 11:49/M
9 Nathan Daniel Revita Allen Park MI 372 20 264 40:25 13:02/M
10 Gregory Newton Brownstown MI 214 22 316 51:31 16:37/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 404 27 40 23:25 7:33/M
2 Evan Distad Taylor MI 559 28 53 24:25 7:53/M
3 Kyle Rischert Wyandotte MI 291 26 104 27:25 8:51/M
4 Len Barr Ypsilanti MI 495 29 235 36:20 11:43/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 304 34 37 23:19 7:31/M
2 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 564 34 45 23:50 7:41/M
3 Jeffery Balazs New Boston MI 583 34 65 25:24 8:12/M
4 Chris Beauvais Wyandotte MI 491 33 73 25:51 8:20/M
5 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 513 34 112 28:01 9:02/M
6 Rob Downey Westland MI 594 31 139 29:57 9:40/M
7 Steve Kwiatkowski Lincoln Park MI 264 30 147 30:08 9:43/M
8 Brian Slocum Woodhaven MI 591 34 153 30:44 9:55/M
9 Ronald Diroff Lincoln Park MI 429 33 195 32:18 10:25/M
10 Randall Cates Canton MI 485 34 203 33:29 10:48/M
11 Tony Maldonado Mount Clemens MI 459 33 223 35:24 11:25/M
12 Michael Budziak Lincoln Park MI 391 31 305 49:30 15:58/M
13 Casey Barczyk Brownstown MI 7 33 341 1:08:40 22:09/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Cardanha Wyandotte MI 455 38 11 20:22 6:34/M
2 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile MI 30 39 12 20:42 6:41/M
3 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 10 37 16 21:06 6:48/M
4 Ken Ranger Newport MI 169 39 49 24:05 7:46/M
5 James Mazor Lincoln Park MI 237 39 82 26:15 8:28/M
6 Mark Caldwell Trenton MI 271 35 84 26:27 8:32/M
7 Mike Briscoe Woodhaven MI 352 39 93 27:00 8:43/M
8 Jim Montgomey Livonia MI 578 39 168 31:31 10:10/M
9 William Anderson Gibraltar MI 84 39 175 31:48 10:15/M
10 Shannon Morrin Ypsilanti MI 300 38 192 32:12 10:23/M
11 Steven Sloat Chesterfield MI 433 36 227 35:54 11:35/M
12 Nathan Hamilton Detroit MI 469 37 228 35:55 11:35/M
13 Andy Pawloski Brownstown MI 343 36 238 36:38 11:49/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 565 41 5 19:34 6:19/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 246 43 10 20:12 6:31/M
3 Billy Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 480 42 19 21:17 6:52/M
4 Greg Barnett Belleville MI 442 41 25 21:58 7:05/M
5 John Durbin Carleton MI 95 44 28 22:22 7:13/M
6 Daniel Byrd Temperance MI 347 42 50 24:05 7:46/M
7 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 82 44 61 25:13 8:08/M
8 Charles Stephenson Southgate MI 103 42 62 25:13 8:08/M
9 Mike Roy Allen Park MI 586 41 67 25:27 8:13/M
10 Brian Williams Knoxville TN 417 41 81 26:14 8:28/M
11 Leonard Bochenek Grosse Ile MI 395 42 96 27:03 8:44/M
12 Anthony Cheslick New Boston MI 584 40 113 28:04 9:03/M
13 Mike Perricane Grosse Ile MI 541 44 117 28:23 9:09/M
14 Joe Russo Trenton MI 476 40 127 28:54 9:19/M
15 Stephen Haug Grosse Ile MI 595 43 163 31:11 10:04/M
16 Mark Steffen Chicago IL 29 40 189 32:09 10:22/M
17 Lawrence Gardner Holland OH 34 40 190 32:10 10:23/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Zaran Riverview MI 557 49 27 22:19 7:12/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 176 48 46 23:59 7:44/M
3 Ben Salazar Dearborn Hgts. MI 293 49 47 24:01 7:45/M
4 Rodney Wakeham Trenton MI 340 47 98 27:09 8:45/M
5 Mark Arturo Trenton MI 474 46 118 28:26 9:10/M
6 Gary Biggs Monroe MI 207 47 160 31:09 10:03/M
7 Brian Batko Southgate MI 582 49 178 31:49 10:16/M
8 Randall Dlugoss Royal Oak MI 62 49 182 31:58 10:19/M
9 James Wallace Trenton MI 407 45 183 32:02 10:20/M
10 Billy Walker Grosse Ile MI 493 46 187 32:07 10:22/M
11 Mark Korytkowski New Boston MI 218 47 199 33:07 10:41/M
12 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 120 49 208 33:59 10:58/M
13 Dan Drinane Riverview MI 153 49 215 34:54 11:15/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 294 54 23 21:50 7:03/M
2 Jeff Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 363 51 30 22:30 7:15/M
3 Mark Marcucilli Brownstown MI 225 53 39 23:25 7:33/M
4 Don Wallace Riverview MI 330 50 137 29:51 9:38/M
5 Dan Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 577 53 151 30:32 9:51/M
6 Timothy Anderson West Bloomfield MI 18 52 185 32:05 10:21/M
7 Joseph Guzik Farmington Hills M 355 53 230 36:00 11:37/M
8 Mike Chartier Belleville MI 128 51 276 42:04 13:34/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Beaden Livonia MI 556 55 20 21:25 6:55/M
2 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 302 59 22 21:31 6:56/M
3 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 151 56 34 23:02 7:26/M
4 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 335 59 55 24:34 7:55/M
5 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 511 56 68 25:33 8:15/M
6 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 239 59 74 25:54 8:21/M
7 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 324 58 110 28:00 9:02/M
8 Tom Chorkey Southgate MI 484 55 145 30:06 9:43/M
9 Patrick Brennan Lincoln Park MI 378 58 166 31:17 10:05/M
10 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 267 59 167 31:29 10:09/M
11 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 190 59 202 33:26 10:47/M
12 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 478 59 226 35:34 11:28/M
13 John Guzik Livonia MI 178 59 334 57:49 18:39/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Christman Wyandotte MI 342 61 130 29:24 9:29/M
2 Robert Shaw Sylvania OH 75 60 143 30:03 9:42/M
3 Cliff Nix Ann Arbor MI 510 62 205 33:45 10:53/M
4 Ron Ramoz Brownstown MI 171 62 225 35:33 11:28/M
5 Jim McCown Troy MI 121 60 243 37:18 12:02/M
6 Jack Green Inkster MI 337 61 260 39:42 12:48/M
7 Robert Williams Belleville MI 72 61 277 42:04 13:34/M
8 Dan Rusecki Dearborn MI 320 63 279 42:18 13:39/M
9 Ramon Hernandez Livonia MI 327 61 312 50:47 16:23/M
10 Joseph Donica Canton MI 522 60 336 57:50 18:39/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Perry Grosse Ile MI 479 66 116 28:18 9:08/M
2 Paul Leece Livonia MI 100 68 156 31:04 10:01/M
3 Nelson Spiegel Taylor MI 348 66 291 45:27 14:40/M
4 Al Robinson Grosse Ile MI 274 67 303 49:02 15:49/M
5 Pete Loso Grosse Ile MI 42 69 307 49:44 16:03/M


Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 536 71 169 31:35 10:11/M
2 James Ingles Farmington Hills M 155 72 186 32:07 10:22/M
3 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 150 70 207 33:57 10:57/M
4 George Douglas Wayne MI 193 72 245 37:38 12:08/M
5 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 229 73 254 39:12 12:39/M
6 Lacy Wright Dearborn MI 232 72 297 47:10 15:13/M


Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim McManus Warren MI 132 77 155 30:59 10:00/M


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 319 25 1 17:30 5:39/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 26 46 56 24:56 8:03/M


Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 492 52 109 27:54 9:00/M


Overall Female Senior Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 196 60 114 28:05 9:04/M


Female 14 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile MI 486 14 32 22:35 7:17/M
2 Brittany Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 482 14 41 23:27 7:34/M
3 Maleah Marshall Brownstown MI 315 11 48 24:01 7:45/M
4 Heather Beaver Newport MI 512 11 52 24:22 7:52/M
5 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 383 14 59 25:10 8:07/M
6 Katy Woods Rockwood MI 470 14 72 25:47 8:19/M
7 Megan Pek Trenton MI 356 14 88 26:40 8:36/M
8 Sophia Bochenek Grosse Ile MI 394 10 95 27:02 8:43/M
9 Megan Pahl Canton MI 506 14 99 27:11 8:46/M
10 Emma Swales Canton MI 504 13 100 27:11 8:46/M
11 Kayla Durbin Carleton MI 96 13 158 31:07 10:02/M
12 Marie Frank Carleton MI 98 13 161 31:10 10:03/M
13 Tatyanna Gardner Holland OH 35 13 200 33:07 10:41/M
14 Bethany Newton Brownstown MI 213 13 296 46:22 14:57/M
15 Danielle Martz Novi MI 488 11 313 51:17 16:33/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 526 17 26 22:00 7:06/M
2 Julia Shah Grosse Ile MI 579 16 36 23:14 7:30/M
3 Marissa Cloutier Grosse Ile MI 408 17 38 23:24 7:33/M
4 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile MI 382 15 43 23:37 7:37/M
5 Jessica MacAri Riverview MI 473 18 64 25:23 8:11/M
6 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 275 15 69 25:35 8:15/M
7 Kennedy Levy Grosse Ile MI 527 15 86 26:36 8:35/M
8 Ashley Martin Taylor MI 543 19 97 27:06 8:45/M
9 Marya Thiele Rochester MI 546 19 122 28:35 9:13/M
10 Julia Erickson Grosse Ile MI 277 16 125 28:43 9:16/M
11 Madison Murray Trenton MI 593 15 157 31:05 10:02/M
12 Erin Reaume South Rockwood MI 464 17 159 31:07 10:02/M
13 Elizabeth Tyburski Grosse Ile MI 87 15 172 31:45 10:15/M
14 Emilie Hsu Grosse Ile MI 89 17 188 32:08 10:22/M
15 Gwen Schaller Grosse Ile MI 47 17 267 41:02 13:14/M
16 Meredith Fortener Southgate MI 371 19 274 41:57 13:32/M
17 Shannon Shields Woodhaven MI 368 19 275 41:57 13:32/M
18 Chelsae Kemp Brownstown MI 373 19 319 51:50 16:43/M
19 Caitlin Goudy Taylor MI 374 19 320 51:50 16:43/M
20 Megan Girardin Brownstown MI 8 15 342 1:08:42 22:10/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Hutchison Riverview MI 322 23 103 27:22 8:50/M
2 Rebecca Jarvi Ypsilanti MI 19 23 121 28:33 9:13/M
3 Heather Opfermann Temperance MI 438 21 141 29:59 9:40/M
4 Chloe Nagy Ecorse MI 500 23 144 30:05 9:42/M
5 Stacey Van Order Ypsilanti MI 287 23 174 31:47 10:15/M
6 Lauren Hutchison Riverview MI 314 24 197 32:37 10:31/M
7 Kate Seryak Dearborn Heights M 580 24 211 34:28 11:07/M
8 Tiffany Alice Allen Park MI 309 22 241 36:59 11:56/M
9 Danielle Shoemaker Riverview MI 397 23 258 39:29 12:44/M
10 Liz Korytkowski New Boston MI 217 22 268 41:09 13:16/M
11 Cecelia Carroll Riverview MI 490 20 273 41:57 13:32/M
12 Dana Krzeminski Rochester Hills MI 531 21 310 50:40 16:21/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Karl Casco MI 552 25 3 18:56 6:06/M
2 Stephanie Kern Northville MI 256 27 8 20:05 6:29/M
3 Emili Jackson Royal Oak MI 555 29 13 20:44 6:41/M
4 Katie Muliett Redford MI 529 26 17 21:07 6:49/M
5 Meredith Montero Woodhaven MI 269 29 63 25:18 8:10/M
6 Ashley Wheeler Woodhaven MI 411 25 75 25:59 8:23/M
7 Michelle Stotz Ida MI 437 25 77 26:04 8:25/M
8 Tiffany Guzik Farmington Hills M 354 26 91 26:53 8:40/M
9 Margie Briscoe Woodhaven MI 351 28 94 27:01 8:43/M
10 Kelly Dutkiewicz Southgate MI 445 28 107 27:51 8:59/M
11 Colleen Flint Newport MI 4 28 115 28:12 9:06/M
12 Chelsey Gill Canton MI 46 26 136 29:45 9:36/M
13 Kristen Kwiatkowski Lincoln Park MI 263 27 142 30:02 9:41/M
14 Jennifer Sherman Southgate MI 467 27 149 30:19 9:47/M
15 Krystie Ritchey Lafayette IN 17 26 171 31:40 10:13/M
16 Vaishali Dlugoss Royal Oak MI 63 29 181 31:58 10:19/M
17 Gabrielle Peer Woodhaven MI 405 25 194 32:13 10:24/M
18 Holly Deady Garden City MI 460 29 244 37:28 12:05/M
19 Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak MI 93 26 250 38:41 12:29/M
20 Ashley Rischert Wyandotte MI 290 25 259 39:29 12:44/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 562 30 42 23:32 7:35/M
2 Jenny Balmforth Brownstown MI 125 30 51 24:13 7:49/M
3 Amy Solomon Brownstown MI 592 31 71 25:44 8:18/M
4 Ashley Westaway Farragut TN 416 34 80 26:13 8:27/M
5 Joanne Sloat Chesterfield MI 431 32 90 26:48 8:39/M
6 Stephanie Slocum Woodhaven MI 590 31 101 27:13 8:47/M
7 Melissa Varney Belleville MI 281 31 102 27:15 8:47/M
8 Tasha Bunnage Southgate MI 418 30 134 29:39 9:34/M
9 Krisha Opfermann Charleston SC 446 31 154 30:52 9:57/M
10 Tanya Kopp Flat Rock MI 24 32 212 34:34 11:09/M
11 Tamora Rowe Lincoln Park MI 499 30 216 34:56 11:16/M
12 Denise Maldonado Mount Clemens MI 458 30 222 35:23 11:25/M
13 Michelle McNulty Ypsilanti MI 99 33 239 36:45 11:51/M
14 Lauren Barrett Woodhaven MI 270 34 246 37:41 12:09/M
15 Fizah Khan Taylor MI 252 30 248 37:52 12:13/M
16 Rebecca Caldwell Trenton MI 316 34 251 38:49 12:31/M
17 Rebecca Taylor Flat Rock MI 115 31 271 41:29 13:23/M
18 Betty Gorman Trenton MI 124 33 282 43:04 13:54/M
19 Heather Zagor Lincoln Park MI 370 34 321 53:17 17:11/M
20 Jennifer Barczyk Brownstown MI 6 31 340 1:08:40 22:09/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Chea Dexter MI 60 39 58 25:02 8:05/M
2 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 282 37 66 25:26 8:12/M
3 Nicole Wozniak Grosse Ile MI 362 38 70 25:44 8:18/M
4 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 392 36 76 26:01 8:24/M
5 Fumiko Malave Dearborn Heights M 444 37 85 26:30 8:33/M
6 Justine Fraczek Brownstown MI 419 36 120 28:29 9:11/M
7 Kristy Cheslick New Boston MI 585 39 126 28:48 9:17/M
8 Tabitha Mendez Grosse Ile MI 117 36 132 29:33 9:32/M
9 Leah Bennett Woodhaven MI 118 36 133 29:35 9:33/M
10 Jennifer Mink Brownstown MI 197 37 170 31:39 10:13/M
11 Darlene Barn Ypsilanti MI 497 36 191 32:12 10:23/M
12 Melissa Russo Trenton MI 477 38 206 33:52 10:55/M
13 Diane Tibbs Brownstown MI 249 39 213 34:41 11:11/M
14 Stacy Latimer Monroe MI 454 38 217 35:01 11:18/M
15 Suzanne Millican Grosse Pointe Woods 472 39 231 36:03 11:38/M
16 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 106 39 233 36:10 11:40/M
17 Danielle Koerber Allen Park MI 9 36 234 36:20 11:43/M
18 Denise Smith Grosse Ile MI 57 39 236 36:28 11:46/M
19 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 212 35 265 40:47 13:09/M
20 Aimee Burpee Dearborn MI 502 37 293 46:11 14:54/M
21 Sally Bryan Taylor MI 296 39 302 47:52 15:26/M
22 Sylvia Mulshine Monroe MI 423 35 323 53:37 17:18/M
23 Diane Getejanc Surprise AZ 424 35 324 53:38 17:18/M
24 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 126 36 339 1:05:06 21:00/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 412 44 78 26:09 8:26/M
2 Maria Pinkowski Wyandotte MI 456 42 83 26:19 8:29/M
3 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 449 40 111 28:00 9:02/M
4 Stephanie Kearney Grosse Ile MI 175 42 119 28:27 9:11/M
5 Kathy Burke Trenton MI 468 43 131 29:31 9:31/M
6 Theresa Martin Taylor MI 544 40 150 30:19 9:47/M
7 Karen Hurley Grosse Ile MI 596 43 162 31:11 10:04/M
8 Heather Finkbeiker Canton MI 508 42 177 31:49 10:16/M
9 Becky Kreger Grosse Ile MI 258 41 179 31:54 10:17/M
10 Laurie Walker Grosse Ile MI 494 43 180 31:55 10:18/M
11 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 329 43 184 32:05 10:21/M
12 Susan Claringbold Brownstown MI 399 41 220 35:12 11:21/M
13 Maria Diaz Southgate MI 261 40 221 35:19 11:24/M
14 Annelise Woitulewicz Taylor MI 250 43 240 36:45 11:51/M
15 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 551 40 255 39:16 12:40/M
16 Gina Swiercz South Rockwood MI 71 44 261 40:09 12:57/M
17 Theresa Berge Flat Rock MI 83 43 269 41:21 13:20/M
18 Stephanie Narvestad Pittsburgh PA 164 42 281 42:26 13:41/M
19 Nancy Hammond Beverly Hills MI 447 41 286 44:13 14:16/M
20 Victoria Brown Riverview MI 517 44 294 46:15 14:55/M
21 Lisa Quinlan Lincoln Park MI 390 42 304 49:30 15:58/M
22 Shawn Krzeminski Brownstown MI 344 43 311 50:40 16:21/M
23 Marne Walker Wyandotte MI 377 40 322 53:18 17:12/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 436 45 79 26:10 8:26/M
2 Linda Garnica Allen Park MI 318 45 87 26:39 8:36/M
3 Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 90 49 106 27:44 8:57/M
4 Mariann Nelson Dearborn Hgts. MI 187 47 108 27:52 8:59/M
5 Brenda Masserant South Rockwood MI 243 49 123 28:41 9:15/M
6 Diane Ward Clawson MI 50 46 128 28:54 9:19/M
7 Rose Marek Grosse Ile MI 381 48 173 31:47 10:15/M
8 Janenne Howell Canton MI 234 49 196 32:24 10:27/M
9 Julia Pemrick Brownstown MI 97 48 198 33:06 10:41/M
10 Corinne Minielly Livonia MI 184 48 201 33:10 10:42/M
11 Veronica Carrier Trenton MI 248 46 209 34:06 11:00/M
12 Tracy Ledda Monroe MI 452 46 218 35:01 11:18/M
13 Carole Christie Riverview MI 410 49 219 35:04 11:19/M
14 Sue Murt Southgate MI 311 49 247 37:45 12:11/M
15 Donna Korytkowski New Boston MI 219 48 278 42:11 13:36/M
16 Denita McLean Grosse Ile MI 123 47 283 43:04 13:54/M
17 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 158 49 284 43:07 13:55/M
18 Linda Horner Trenton MI 297 46 290 45:09 14:34/M
19 Jane Darling Wyandotte MI 227 49 300 47:28 15:19/M
20 Kathleen Martz Livonia MI 487 48 317 51:44 16:41/M
21 Eileen Smith Dearborn MI 43 47 331 54:42 17:39/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Uhl Monroe MI 519 54 129 28:57 9:20/M
2 Karen Buhl Grosse Ile MI 173 53 135 29:45 9:36/M
3 Kathy Didion Perrysburg OH 581 50 176 31:49 10:16/M
4 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 576 50 204 33:33 10:49/M
5 Tamora Winsjansen Flat Rock MI 518 50 232 36:05 11:38/M
6 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 253 54 262 40:24 13:02/M
7 Donna Nichols Southgate MI 369 52 280 42:18 13:39/M
8 Diana Russell Trenton MI 273 52 289 45:01 14:31/M
9 Kimberly Dunn Riverview MI 216 52 295 46:22 14:57/M
10 Nancy Mayville Windsor ON 166 54 298 47:11 15:13/M
11 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 142 51 299 47:11 15:13/M
12 Pamela Newton Brownstown MI 215 52 301 47:45 15:24/M
13 Linda Wilson Trenton MI 146 53 325 53:55 17:24/M
14 Donna Davis Wyandotte MI 45 52 328 54:33 17:36/M
15 Ginny Mason Chesterfield MI 574 54 332 56:06 18:06/M
16 Sue Hentschel 575 53 333 56:15 18:09/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 74 56 165 31:17 10:05/M
2 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 268 57 224 35:28 11:26/M
3 Debbie Schaller Trenton MI 298 59 256 39:21 12:42/M
4 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 119 56 272 41:34 13:25/M
5 Barbara Edwards Dearborn Heights M 55 56 308 49:53 16:05/M
6 Jill Bonham Trenton MI 415 56 309 49:53 16:05/M
7 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 145 57 326 53:55 17:24/M
8 June Morris Dearborn MI 39 55 329 54:33 17:36/M
9 Jan Hoeft Allen Park MI 194 56 330 54:41 17:38/M
10 Christine Donica Canton MI 523 59 335 57:50 18:39/M
11 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 177 58 337 57:50 18:39/M


Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Giannosa Ann Arbor MI 509 61 138 29:54 9:39/M
2 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 231 60 146 30:07 9:43/M
3 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 245 63 164 31:12 10:04/M
4 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 172 64 214 34:50 11:14/M
5 Pat Mrla Trenton MI 587 64 257 39:25 12:43/M
6 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 111 60 270 41:27 13:22/M
7 Jennie McCafferty Ypsilanti MI 428 64 285 43:41 14:05/M
8 Antonia Mann Grosse Ile MI 104 60 292 45:30 14:41/M
9 Sandi Loso Grosse Ile MI 41 63 306 49:42 16:02/M
10 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 105 61 338 1:03:37 20:31/M


Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Chandler Dearborn MI 230 65 152 30:36 9:52/M
2 Marilyn Pobanz Ann Arbor MI 535 66 242 37:15 12:01/M
3 Linda Carrier Grosse Ile MI 350 68 252 38:57 12:34/M
4 Carol Lantz Grosse Ile MI 389 69 314 51:28 16:36/M
5 Delphine Kozlo Allen Park MI 206 68 327 54:33 17:36/M


Female 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 27 72 249 37:59 12:15/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 51 73 287 44:18 14:17/M
3 Barbara Coakley Grosse Ile MI 202 73 288 44:28 14:21/M
4 Marciaa Kwasiborski Grosse Ile MI 388 71 315 51:28 16:36/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerrold Weathers Grosse Ile MI 174 49 1 28:27 9:11/M

Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen